Schulich Leader Nominees

A Schulich Leader Nominee represents the top entrepreneurial-minded STEM student in your graduating class and in turn becomes eligible to win a $120,000 or $100,000 scholarship.

Schulich Leader Nominees

A Schulich Leader Nominee represents the top entrepreneurial-minded STEM student in your graduating class and in turn becomes eligible to win a $120,000 or $100,000 scholarship.

Schulich Leader Nominees

A Schulich Leader Nominee represents the top entrepreneurial-minded STEM student in your graduating class and in turn becomes eligible to win a $120,000 or $100,000 scholarship.

This dynamic, entrepreneurial-minded student demonstrates:

Academic excellence

Leadership, creativity and charisma

Financial Need*

*Strong consideration is given for financial need

Nominees

Aahaan Maini

2024

Oakville Trafalgar High School

Nominated by: Barbara Pickard

Oakville, Ontario

Aashi Chaubey

2024

IROQUOIS RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kathryn Patterson

Oakville, Ontario

Abbey Keeping

2024

STRAIT AREA EDUCATION RECREATION CENTRE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carleen Matheson

Mulgrave, Nova Scotia

Abby Phillips

2024

GILLAM SCHOOL

Nominated by: Andrea Short

Gillam, Manitoba

Abdul Moeez Shaikh

2024

FATHER MICHAEL GOETZ SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kim Aldunate

Mississauga, Ontario

Abdullah Awan

2024

SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jenn Madge

Cambridge, Ontario

Abdullah Ayyash

2024

CEGEP de Drummondville

Nominated by: Francois Bolduc

Drummondville, Québec

Abdullah Azeem

2024

Royal Bay Secondary

Nominated by: Jacqui ten Hove

Victoria, British Columbia

Abdullah Hans

2024

David and Mary Thomson Collegiate

Nominated by: Effie Takas

Toronto, Ontario

Abigail Hamilton

2024

PHILIP POCOCK SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sandy Iannetta

Mississauga, Ontario

Abigail Kyliuk

2024

W.P. SANDIN COMPOSITE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lou-anne Stefankiw

Shellbrook, Saskatchewan

Abigail Lowrie

2024

Swift Current Comprehensive High School

Nominated by: Stacey Kohlman

Swift Current, Saskatchewan

Abigail MacRae

2024

King's Edgehill School

Nominated by: Aynsley Sasaki

Windsor, Nova Scotia

Abitha Kodeeswaran

2024

St. Mary Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Jamie Girolametto

Caledonia, Ontario

Abiya Raheel

2024

James Fowler High School

Nominated by: Ryan Bliss

Calgary, Alberta

Ablah Gadallah

2024

Sir Winston Churchill High School

Nominated by: Tobi Blackburn

Calgary, Alberta

Abygail Trinidad

2024

MONSIGNOR PAUL DWYER HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marla Cannon

Oshawa, Ontario

Achraf Charba

2024

ECOLE MAURICE LAPOINTE

Nominated by: Rana Abu-Nassif

Kanata, Ontario

Adaeze Ogboruche

2024

ST. TIMOTHY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Patricia Hagel

Cochrane, Alberta

Adalyn Neufeld

2024

Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Ronalee Goertz

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Adam Benaissa

2024

Le Collège français

Nominated by: Caroline Defoy

Toronto, Ontario

Adam Hillaby

2024

LORD BEAVERBROOK HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer Mensink

Calgary, Alberta

Adam Mills

2024

Hillside Jr/Sr High School

Nominated by: Matt Staples

Valleyview, Alberta

Adam Selalmatzidis

2024

Lockerby Composite School

Nominated by: Gisele Beaudry

Garson, Ontario

Adam Webb

2024

Holy Trinity Academy

Nominated by: Keri-Lynn Clark

Drayton Valley, Alberta

Adam Woronuik

2024

FOOTHILLS ACADEMY

Nominated by: Laurel Braun

Cochrane, Alberta

Addison Anonby

2024

Okanagan Mission Secondary (OKM)

Nominated by: Solenn Dishaw

Kelowna, British Columbia

Adedamola Sanyaolu

2024

White Oaks Secondary School

Nominated by: Erin Davidson

Oakville, Ontario

Adèle Eason

2024

École Secondaire du Sommet

Nominated by: Émilie Vaillancourt

Hammonds Plains, Nova Scotia

Adelene Coull

2024

CAMPBELLFORD DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sarah Murray

Warkworth, Ontario

Aditya Makkar

2024

TURNER FENTON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Alqa Islam

Brampton, Ontario

Adrian De Michele

2024

Our Lady of the Lake Catholic College School

Nominated by: Barbara Mitchell

Pefferlaw, Ontario

Adrian Starzynski

2024

St. Andre Bessette Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Shannon Coombs

London, Ontario

Aekam Bassi

2024

CHESTERMERE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Beth Allan

Chestermere, Alberta

Afaq Virk

2024

CORNWALL COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Joanne Garlough

Cornwall, Ontario

Ahnaf Rashid

2024

GEORGETOWN DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ryan Presutti

Georgetown, Ontario

Ai-Lun Fu

2024

Guildford Park Secondary

Nominated by: Paula Jamieson

Surrey, British Columbia

Aidan Ryan

2024

CONFEDERATION SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Remi Levasseur

Hanmer, Ontario

Aiden Ellis

2024

Turtleford School

Nominated by: Marilyn Whelan

Turtleford, Saskatchewan

Aiden Krahn

2024

KERROBERT COMPOSITE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Joelene Borschneck

Kerrobert, Saskatchewan

Aiden Peters

2024

Garden City Collegiate

Nominated by: Renata Gawlik

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Aikam Samra

2024

DASMESH PUNJABI SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jaspal Dhaliwal

Abbotsford, British Columbia

Ajay Unnikrishnan

2024

North Delta Secondary

Nominated by: Sonia Sahota

Delta, British Columbia

Akash Karthikeyan

2024

Ecole Alpha Secondary

Nominated by: Veronica Lo

Burnaby, British Columbia

Akshay Chauhan

2024

ABBOTSFORD TRADITIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Shelley Putman

Abbotsford, British Columbia

Alaire Scheler

2024

J.C. CHARYK HANNA SCHOOL

Nominated by: Dana Forsyth

Hanna, Alberta

Albert Yanpeng Guo

2024

Fraser Heights Secondary

Nominated by: Dean Maion

Surrey, British Columbia

Alena Pawelko

2024

Kwalikum Secondary

Nominated by: Mark Donkers

Qualicum Beach, British Columbia

Alex Ritson

2024

CHRIST THE KING JR

Nominated by: Natasha Dorman-Watson

Leduc, Alberta

Alex Truong

2024

BETHLEHEM CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tanya Becker

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Alexa Klassen

2024

Airdrie Christian Academy

Nominated by: Jordan Gallant

Airdrie, Alberta

Alexander Hodgson

2024

Aden Bowman Collegiate

Nominated by: Denise Drake

Corman Park, Saskatchewan

Alexander Jefferys

2024

Greater Fort Erie Secondary School

Nominated by: Deanna Ward

Ridgeway, Ontario

Alexander Wingate

2024

Heart Lake Secondary School

Nominated by: Erin Millard

Brampton, Ontario

Alexander Yevchenko

2024

Michael Power St. Joseph

Nominated by: Bianca Mercuri

Toronto, Ontario

Alexandre Klaus

2024

École secondaire catholique Saint-Frère-André

Nominated by: Florent Sari

Toronto, Ontario

Alexandre Milland

2024

Bishop's College School

Nominated by: Caroline McBrine

Montreal, Quebec

Alexia Morales-Rodriguez

2024

Bishop Allen Academy

Nominated by: Drazana Cuvalo-Pedro

Toronto, Ontario

Alexis Prepp

2024

École secondaire catholique de La Vérendrye

Nominated by: Éric Gauthier

Thunder Bay, Ontario

Alice Whittingham

2024

BANFF COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Janis Bekar

Canmore, Alberta

Alicia Tenka Poon

2024

WEXFORD COLLEGIATE SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS

Nominated by: Johnson Kong

Toronto, Ontario

Alina Huang

2024

Burnaby Central Secondary School

Nominated by: Maria Morabito

Burnaby, British Columbia

Alina Meng

2024

Marianopolis College

Nominated by: Jennifer Mancini

Montreal, Quebec

Alisha Arora

2024

Glenforest Secondary School

Nominated by: Suba Saravanapava

Missisauga, Ontario

Allen Clements

2024

W.R. Myers High School

Nominated by: Maxine Schnoor

Cranford, Alberta

Allison Goodyear

2024

Notre Dame High School

Nominated by: Brenda Leger

Ottawa, Ontario

Allison Hutchings

2024

Holy Heart of Mary High School

Nominated by: Erin Cavanagh

St. John's, Newfoundland

Alyannah Lopez

2024

Springs Christian Academy

Nominated by: Kristi Peters

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Alycia Rotskas

2024

ELLIOT LAKE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Steve Thibodeau

Elliot Lake, Ontario

Alynne Dostie

2024

Sturgeon Composite High School

Nominated by: Niki Ballance

Sturgeon County, Alberta

Alyssa Jaeger

2024

Eagle Butte High School

Nominated by: Heather Laturnas

Redcliff, Alberta

Amanda Bovencamp

2024

South Delta Secondary School

Nominated by: Pamela Cheng

Delta, British Columbia

Amanda Villiers

2024

West Kildonan Collegiate

Nominated by: Scott Poworoznyk

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Amani Adem Hussien

2024

HOLY NAME OF MARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Drina Sunjka

Brampton, Ontario

Amber Gundersen

2024

CALGARY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cheryl Armstead

Calgary, Alberta

Amelie Ewanyshyn

2024

Salmon Arm Secondary School

Nominated by: David Van Bergeyk

Salmon Arm, British Columbia

Amirhossein Nafissi

2024

Kitchener-Waterloo Collegiate and Vocational School

Nominated by: Cindy Kenning

Waterloo, Ontario

Ammar Ahmad

2024

St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Frank Delle Donne

London, Ontario

Amra Becirovic

2024

Riverside Secondary School

Nominated by: Jon Bruneau

Port Coquitlam, British Columbia

Amritvani Grover

2024

Jean Augustine Secondary School

Nominated by: Alice Yu

Brampton, Ontario

Amy Best

2024

St. Mary's High School

Nominated by: Sarah-Marie Walsh

Calgary, Alberta

Amy MacKenzie

2024

Hampton High School

Nominated by: Krista Hovey

Smithtown, New Brunswick

Anastasia Ayow

2024

EAST YORK COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: KAREN McCORMICK

Toronto, Ontario

Andi Ryder

2024

North and South Esk Regional

Nominated by: Carla Pitre

Whitney, New Brunswick

Andre Kim

2024

Etobicoke School of the Arts

Nominated by: NATALIE WEBBER

Toronto, Ontario

Andreea-Nicole Calenciuc

2024

Marianopolis College

Nominated by: Jennifer Mancini

Montreal, Quebec

Andres Troconis Velazco

2024

Holy Trinity High School

Nominated by: Angela Fontaine

Fort McMurray, Alberta

Andrew Iammancini

2024

St. Peter Catholic Secondary

Nominated by: Jeff Donald

Peterborough, Ontario

Andrew Jeon

2024

Churchill Community High School

Nominated by: Rhonda Watchel

La Ronge, Saskatchewan

Andrew Jiang

2024

Dr. Frank J. Hayden Secondary School

Nominated by: MIke Butt

Burlington, Ontario

Andrew Lu

2024

J.N. Burnett Secondary School

Nominated by: Mirit Murad

Richmond, British Columbia

Andrew Whitehead

2024

WEST FERRIS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ann Perrault

North Bay, Ontario

Angel La

2024

DANFORTH COLLEGIATE AND TECHNICAL INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Jessica Chan

Toronto, Ontario

Angela Bartel

2024

Springfield Collegiate

Nominated by: Brett Both

Oakbank, Manitoba

Angela Cao

2024

University Transition Program

Nominated by: Lucy Shepelev

Burnaby, British Columbia

Angelica Senan

2024

L’Amoreaux Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Cindy Tsang

Scarborough, Ontario

Angelina Lapalme

2024

Champlain Regional College Saint-Lambert

Nominated by: Kevin Thornhill

Longueuil, Quebec

Angeline Wong

2024

Earl Haig Secondary

Nominated by: Darren Low

Toronto, Ontario

Anirudh Chhabra

2024

R. D. Parker Collegiate

Nominated by: Bonnie Rempel

Thompson, Manitoba

Anna Briand

2024

MAYERTHORPE JR SR HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Beth Jager

Cherhill, Alberta

Anna Stubbing

2024

Lambrick Park Secondary

Nominated by: Candace Nielson

Victoria, British Columbia

Annabel Li

2024

Handsworth Secondary

Nominated by: Sofia Frith

North Vancouver, British Columbia

Annabelle Hendry

2024

Waterloo Oxford D.S.S

Nominated by: Carolyn Salonen

WOODSTOCK, Ontario

Anne Emond

2024

COLLEGE INTERNATIONAL MARIE DE FRANCE

Nominated by: Juliette Burelli

Montréal, Quebec

Anne Saint-Laurent

2024

001U000000MxsDZIAZ

Nominated by: 003OJ000007e7tCYAQ

Rosemère, Québec

Annelise Borm

2024

East Elgin Secondary School

Nominated by: Victoria Jones

Aylmer, Ontario

Annie Gauthier

2024

ECOLE SECONDAIRE CATHOLIQUE STE-MARIE

Nominated by: Martin Breault

Earlton, Ontario

Annika Carlson – Booth

2024

St. Thomas Aquinas

Nominated by: Katie Jackson

Kenora, Ontario

Annika Das-Pal

2024

Bill Hogarth Secondary School

Nominated by: Suzanne Kearsey

Markham, Ontario

Annika Roberge

2024

Ponteix School

Nominated by: Drew Bailey

PONTEIX, Saskatchewan

Anthony Osnach

2024

Teulon Collegiate

Nominated by: Amanda Okeke

Teulon, Manitoba

Anthony Schincariol

2024

Blyth Academy Burlington

Nominated by: Ijlal Syed

Burlington, Ontario

Antoine Patry

2024

Cégep Limoilou

Nominated by: Valérie Huppé

Québec, Québec

Anush Mutyala

2024

CHINGUACOUSY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ramona Nazareth

Brampton, Ontario

Anushka Yadav

2024

Meadowvale Secondary School

Nominated by: Karin Couban

Mississauga, Ontario

Anya Kumar

2024

Villanova College

Nominated by: Adrienne Gelling

Maple, Ontario

ARBANDEP GREWAL

2024

Kildonan-East Collegiate

Nominated by: Dana Gordon

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Areg Kostanyan

2024

St. Maximilian Kolbe Catholic High School

Nominated by: susan godin

Aurora, Ontario

Aria Olszewski

2024

École secondaire catholique Paul-Desmarais

Nominated by: Nicolas Paiement

Ottawa, Ontario

Aria Rechsteiner

2024

Etobicoke C.I.

Nominated by: Mireille Stapleton

Toronto, Ontario

Arian Dostyar

2024

Kwantlen Park Secondary

Nominated by: Elizabeth Duffield

Surrey, British Columbia

Ariana MacLean-Isherwood

2024

Holy Cross High School

Nominated by: Ladean Park

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Ariana Tan

2024

Gibraltar Leadership Academy

Nominated by: Riyad Khan

Whitchurch-Stouffville, Ontario

Arkhyp Boryshkevych

2024

USCA Academy

Nominated by: Dazhuan Lu

Mississauga, Ontario

Arman Bidarianzadeh

2024

Winston Churchill High School

Nominated by: Stacey Bolton

Lethbridge, Alberta

Armand Lupien

2024

Collège Lionel-Groulx

Nominated by: Nathalie Tremblay

Blainville, Québec

Arnav Shah

2024

Leaside High School

Nominated by: Jonathan LeFresne

Toronto, Ontario

Arnavdeep Singh

2024

Tamanawis Secondary

Nominated by: Debbie MacKenzie

Surrey, British Columbia

Arsalan Vahidi

2024

M M ROBINSON HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jayme Francis

Burlington, Ontario

Artem Trusevich

2024

GOVERNOR SIMCOE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cara Stewart

Niagara on The Lake, Ontario

Arushan Janarththan

2024

Central Peel Secondary School

Nominated by: Audrey Parker

Brampton, Ontario

Arwen Gunderson

2024

NORTH BATTLEFORD COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jamie Sommerfeld

North Battleford, Saskatchewan

Aryan Bin Zobaier

2024

Cairine Wilson Secondary School

Nominated by: Jason Kirby

Ottawa, Ontario

Aryan Gautam

2024

JOHN OLIVER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Brent Schieman

Vancouver, British Columbia

Aryan Gautam

2024

Erindale Secondary School

Nominated by: Kristine Bridgman

Mississauga, Ontario

Aryan Tiwari

2024

PICKERING HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Courtney Valjakka

Ajax, Ontario

Asfa Arshad

2024

Ecole St. Patrick High School

Nominated by: Stacy Applejohn

Yellowknife, Northwest Territories

Asha Thaleshvar

2024

École secondaire catholique L'Escale

Nominated by: Eliane Houle Demers

Plantagenet, Ontario

Ashleigh Chakanyuka

2024

LOUIS ST. LAURENT SCHOOL

Nominated by: Aaron Salik

Edmonton, Alberta

Ashleigh Cunningham

2024

BAYRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Michelle Sharpe

Kingston, Ontario

Ashley Richard

2024

Kennebecasis Valley High School

Nominated by: Caroline Price

Quispamsis, New Brunswick

Ashley Small

2024

ST. PETERS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Andrea Kurtz

Barrie, Ontario

Ashlyn Temple

2024

COLLEGE ST. NORBERT COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Ashley McKague

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Ashman Grewal

2024

Matthew McNair Secondary School

Nominated by: Deborah Ten-Pow

Richmond, British Columbia

Astrid Stinson

2024

Loretto College

Nominated by: Maria Fera

Toronto, Ontario

Athanasios Wees

2024

HIGHLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rich Swanson

Courtenay, British Columbia

Athena Ganesaratnam

2024

É S Académie catholique Mère-Teresa

Nominated by: Julie Storie

Hamilton, Ontario

Aubrey Beaver

2024

St. Mary's Academy

Nominated by: Deena Jewers

Aspen, Nova Scotia

Aubrey Brown

2024

Fort Erie International Academy

Nominated by: Adam Nash

fort erie, Ontario

Aubrey Kember

2024

Char-Lan District High School

Nominated by: Sean O'Farrell

Williamstown, Ontario

Austin Grimstad

2024

Canterbury High School

Nominated by: Jocelyn Ketch

Marne, New Brunswick

Austin Keetley

2024

CLARENCE FULTON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Pauline Kereluk

Vernon, British Columbia

Austin Reicker

2024

Belleisle Regional High School

Nominated by: Casey McMillan

Norton, New Brunswick

Ava Chen

2024

MACKENZIE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: David Miller

Deep River, Ontario

Ava Reid

2024

Cobourg Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Shannon Gilmour

Cobourg, Ontario

Ava San Agustin

2024

Lillian Osborne High School

Nominated by: Darlene Scammell

Edmonton, Alberta

Ava Sanders

2024

NELLIE MCCLUNG COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Barrette Plett

Manitou, Manitoba

Ava Sweet

2024

Northeast Kings Education Center

Nominated by: Michael Landry

Kentville, Nova Scotia

Ava Watchel

2024

KINDERSLEY COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Deavin Vanthuyne

Kindersley, Saskatchewan

Avah St-Pierre

2024

STANSTEAD COLLEGE

Nominated by: Eryn Hessian

Ogden, Quebec

Aven LeBlanc

2024

John F Ross CVI

Nominated by: Madeline Davis

Rockwood, Ontario

Averie Mastronardi

2024

CARDINAL CARTER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jeff Tellier

Kingsville, Ontario

Avery Blackler

2024

J.M. OLDS COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Joanne Mutford

Twillingate, Newfoundland

Avery Chabot

2024

Vanier Collegiate

Nominated by: Gillian Muench

Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan

Avery Lor

2024

Sacred Heart Catholic High School

Nominated by: Sarah Stewart

Ottawa, Ontario

Avery Orlik

2024

Jacob Hespeler Secondary School

Nominated by: Kirsten Skowron

Cambridge, Ontario

Avery Woodland

2024

Bev Facey Community High School

Nominated by: Ken Wlos

Sherwood Park, Alberta

Avni Chugh

2024

DAVID SUZUKI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Andrea Luksts

Brampton, Ontario

Ayden Mac Eachen

2024

PAUL KANE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marina Padovan

St. Albert, Alberta

Aydin Ansari

2024

Crestwood Preparatory College

Nominated by: Christine Somerville

Toronto, Ontario

Ayush Patel

2024

École McTavish Public High Schoo

Nominated by: Laura MacEachen

Fort McMurray, Alberta

Bailey Anderson

2024

Ardrossan Jr. Sr. High

Nominated by: MJ Nam

Ardrossan, Alberta

Baljot Rai

2024

ST. PAUL'S HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer Kolton

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Balraj Gurm

2024

WELLINGTON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Patricia Lindsay

Nanaimo, British Columbia

Balshawn Singh Toor

2024

Delta Secondary

Nominated by: Kim Jew

Delta, British Columbia

Banyen Phung

2024

Imagine High Integrated Arts and Technology School

Nominated by: Keri-Lyn Hari

Chilliwack, British Columbia

Bartholomew Kalinin

2024

ECOLE SECONDAIRE NEELIN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Michelle Lemoine

Brandon, Manitoba

Batya Lapidus

2024

TIFERES BAIS YAAKOV

Nominated by: Fraidy Schachter

Thornhill, Ontario

Bayan Shayeb

2024

Old Scona Academic

Nominated by: Fred Kong

Edmonton, Alberta

Béatrice Beaudry

2024

COLLÉGIAL INTERNATIONAL SAINTE-ANNE

Nominated by: Samuel Daigle

Châteauguay, Quebec

Beatrice Jianing Ge

2024

Maple High School

Nominated by: Rini Khatri

Woodbridge, Ontario

Béatrice Viscogliosi

2024

Cégep de Granby

Nominated by: Cegep de Granby

Granby, Québec

Beatriz Fukushima

2024

St. Francis Xavier Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Cathy Porciello

Milton, Ontario

Beau Fournier

2024

Northern Lakes School

Nominated by: Ryan Bryk

Atikokan, Ontario

Ben Bakaza

2024

St Patrick High School

Nominated by: DON GRANT

Thunder Bay, Ontario

Ben Baranesky

2024

RED LAKE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Nicole Kristoff

Red Lake, Ontario

Benjamin Bilsky

2024

St. Stephen High School

Nominated by: M. Allyson Waycott

St Stephen High School, New Brunswick

Benjamin Dunkley

2024

O'Gorman High School

Nominated by: Kelly Ann Marks

Schumacher, Ontario

Benjamin Friesen

2024

GREEN VALLEY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cam Gerbrandt

Grunthal, Manitoba

Benjamin Mitchell

2024

PWK High School

Nominated by: Christy MacKay

Fort Smith, Northwest Territories

Benjamin Strongitharm

2024

All Saints CHS

Nominated by: Rachel Chan

Kanata, Ontario

Benjamin Watson

2024

Rockway Mennonite Collegiate

Nominated by: Deb Baxter Heeney

Petersburg, Ontario

Bethany Hunter

2024

TISDALE MIDDLE

Nominated by: Kristin Lee

Tisdale, Saskatchewan

Bill Nhat Nguyen

2024

Chaminade College School

Nominated by: Jose Alberto Flores

Toronto, Ontario

Bintang Aryosetyo

2024

BURLINGTON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Guidance Counsellor

Burlington, Ontario

Blake Conod

2024

ESC Sainte-Marie-Rivier

Nominated by: Manon Contarin

Kingston, Ontario

Bliss Way Ibingo

2024

Collège catholique Mer Bleue

Nominated by: Julie Carrière

Orléans, Ontario

Blythe Gadsby

2024

Blyth Academy Etobicoke

Nominated by: Jessica Lewis

Toronto, Ontario

Bowen Wang

2024

COLONEL GRAY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sandra Forbes

Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island

Bowen Zhu

2024

Lawrence Park Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Janine Sacks

Toronto, Ontario

Braeden Houghton

2024

Westwood Collegiate

Nominated by: Carla Bennett

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Brandon Flewwelling

2024

VIMY RIDGE ACADEMY

Nominated by: MICHAEL CHUTE

Edmonton, Alberta

Brandon Hachey

2024

NATIONAL SPORT SCHOOL

Nominated by: Robert Jewan

Calgary, Alberta

Brandon O’Dell

2024

Labrador Straits Academy

Nominated by: Darcy Hancock

Capstan Island, Newfoundland

Brayden Carruthers

2024

Kensington Int. Sr. High School

Nominated by: Carolyn Black

Kensington, Prince Edward Island

Breeann Walker

2024

DAUPHIN REGIONAL COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Shannon Davies

Ste rose du lac, Manitoba

Brelayna Muller

2024

ST. MARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Daniel Krywko

Westlock, Alberta

Brenda Tran

2024

Emery C.I.

Nominated by: Russel Chichester

North York, Ontario

Brennan Webb

2024

Riverview High School

Nominated by: Julie Doucette

Riverview, New Brunswick

Brent Buckham

2024

Esquimalt High School

Nominated by: Dana Bjornson

Victoria, British Columbia

Brevan Dias

2024

Father Henry Carr Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Charles Agyemang

Toronto, Ontario

Brigitte Armatys

2024

Richview Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Matt Perry

Toronto, Ontario

Broderick Foran

2024

Bernice MacNaughton High School

Nominated by: Stephen Harris

Moncton, New Brunswick

Brooke Donnelly

2024

Tagwi Secondary School

Nominated by: Brandon Coleman

Ingleside, Ontario

Brynn Debnam

2024

CHURCHBRIDGE PUBLIC SCHOOL

Nominated by: Patti Zerr

Churchbridge, Saskatchewan

Bryson Hajee

2024

Strathcona-Tweedsmuir School

Nominated by: Crystal Scott

Calgary, Alberta

Caitlin Roach

2024

Loretto Abbey C.S.S.

Nominated by: Lina Defilippis

North York, Ontario

Caleb Fisher

2024

NOTTAWASAGA PINES SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer Fox

Thornton, Ontario

Caleb Ha

2024

St. Anne High School

Nominated by: Michael Ballay

Stoney Point, Ontario

Caleb Irwin

2024

Humboldt Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Paul Raycroft

Humboldt, Saskatchewan

Calli Dorey

2024

IMMACULATA HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Brigitte Curtis

Ottawa, Ontario

Cally Austin

2024

GOLDEN SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Mike Archbald

Golden, British Columbia

Cameron Conroy

2024

CRAWFORD ADVENTIST ACADEMY

Nominated by: Derrick Hall

Toronto, Ontario

Cameron Harris

2024

École secondaire catholique Saint-Jean-de-Brébeuf

Nominated by: Anne Meginnis

St. Catharines, Ontario

Cameron MacDonald

2024

ST. MARY CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Diane Wooller

Elizabethtown, Ontario

Camila Rabia

2024

Nora Frances Henderson School

Nominated by: Silvana Melatti

Hamilton, Ontario

Canaan Copeland

2024

London District Christian Secondary School

Nominated by: Jacky Dieleman

St Thomas, Ontario

Canyu Wu

2024

Marianopolis College

Nominated by: Jennifer Mancini

Montreal, Quebec

Cara Hodder

2024

Lewisporte Collegiate

Nominated by: Vanessa Smith

Lewisporte, Newfoundland

Carly Jones

2024

St. Francis Xavier

Nominated by: Megan Thomas

Edmonton, Alberta

Caroline Dolton

2024

St. Paul Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Nicole Harrison

Trenton, Ontario

Caroline Goveas

2024

ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE

Nominated by: Beth Spiers

Brantford, Ontario

Carolyn Su

2024

Cegep Heritage College

Nominated by: Rachael Fieldsend

Gatineau, Quebec

Carson Lei

2024

Moscrop Secondary School

Nominated by: Cindy Wong

Burnaby, British Columbia

Carter Geens

2024

EAST NORTHUMBERLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Brent Marshall

Brighton, Ontario

Carter Simms

2024

BISHOP JAMES MAHONEY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Constance Sacher

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Cash Schempp

2024

HIGH LEVEL PUBLIC SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennie Peters

High Level, Alberta

Cassandre Dussault

2024

Cégep Limoilou

Nominated by: Valérie Huppé

Boischatel, Québec

Cassiana Silva Young

2024

Dawson College

Nominated by: Jessie Evans

Montreal, Quebec

Cassidie Piggott

2024

Hillcrest HS

Nominated by: Natasha Lamb

Ottawa, Ontario

Catherine Armitage

2024

Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Juli Della Ventura

St. Catharines, Ontario

Catherine Dudley

2024

NOTRE DAME CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lori Najera

Pickering, Ontario

Cathy Yeung

2024

Mount Douglas Secondary

Nominated by: Dana Bailey

Victoria, British Columbia

Cavanagh McGurran

2024

College Beliveau

Nominated by: Adriana Suver

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Cédric Garand

2024

Cégep de Victoriaville

Nominated by: Johanne Cote

Victoriaville, Quebec

Chaeeun Lee

2024

Bert Fox Community High School

Nominated by: Deanna Hollerbaum

Fort Qu' Appelle, Saskatchewan

Chantel Blowatt

2024

STRATHCLAIR COMMUNITY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rebecca Okemow

Strathclair, Manitoba

Chantel Collins

2024

Laval High School

Nominated by: Holly Rose

Placentia, Newfoundland

Charif Bahloul

2024

Sir Robert Borden High School

Nominated by: Susan Griffin

Ottawa, Ontario

Charis Chang

2024

BURNABY NORTH SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Dragana Mihic

Burnaby, British Columbia

Charlee Par

2024

Parkland Composite High School

Nominated by: Kristin Basaraba

Edson, Alberta

Charles Boutin

2024

Cégep de Victoriaville

Nominated by: Johanne Cote

Victoriaville, Québec

Charles Edward Gagnon

2024

Champlain St. Lawrence

Nominated by: Nicole Anne Daigle

Lac-Beauport, Quebec

Charles Martinez

2024

Waterloo Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Lindsay Gowing

Conestogo, Ontario

Charlie Jackson

2024

Sir William Mulock Secondary School

Nominated by: Mimi Kim

Newmarket, Ontario

Charlise Bruchet

2024

001U0000006ClMNIA0

Nominated by: Mila Damen Peter Damen

Chestermere, Alberta

Chasz Ducharme

2024

Seven Oaks Met School

Nominated by: Seven School

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Chen Fei Lin

2024

SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Matthew Sheehan

Scarborough, Ontario

Chetanbir Brar

2024

GARIBALDI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Pauline Lemieux

Maple Ridge, British Columbia

Cheuk Hei Chen

2024

Newmarket High School

Nominated by: Kim Calleja

Aurora, Ontario

Cheyenne Biederman

2024

Alberni District Secondary School

Nominated by: Lizabeth Bill

Port Alberni, British Columbia

Cheyenne Venne

2024

ROSTHERN JUNIOR COLLEGE

Nominated by: David Epp

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Ching Ching Hui

2024

A R MacNeill Secondary School

Nominated by: Joseph Vernier

Richmond, British Columbia

Chizirimuzondu Izuogu

2024

GRANDE PRAIRIE COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Blythe Mahaney

Grande Prairie, Alberta

Chloe Gaskin

2024

Father Leo J. Austin C.S.S.

Nominated by: Megan Doherty-Smith

Whitby, Ontario

Chloe Levert

2024

École Secondaire de Nelson

Nominated by: Annie Brosseau

Nelson, British Columbia

Chrismichael Lorenzo

2024

WILLOW CREEK COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Elizabeth Klapp

Claresholm, Alberta

Christian King

2024

St. Martin Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Melanie Lees

Mississauga, Ontario

Christian Lepore

2024

ST PAUL SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ryan Costigan

Mississauga, Ontario

Christopher Beach

2024

Island View High School

Nominated by: Tim O'Reilly

Cow Bay, Nova Scotia

Christopher Martin

2024

WELLINGTON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Matthew Timberlake

Mt. Forest, Ontario

Chun Lei Shi

2024

CREMONA SCHOOL

Nominated by: Alex Hutcheon

Cremona, Alberta

Ciara Browne

2024

PRINCESS MARGARET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sam Wingham

Penticton, British Columbia

Ciara Hebert

2024

SAINT MARY'S ACADEMY

Nominated by: Julie Page-Michaud

Edmundston, New Brunswick

Claire Foss

2024

BOTWOOD COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Jamie Hunt

Botwood, Newfoundland

Claire Keenan

2024

Father Patrick Mercredi School

Nominated by: Shavonne Wilson

Fort McMurray, Alberta

Claire Morrissey

2024

FATIMA ACADEMY

Nominated by: Tracey Shea

Cuslett, Newfoundland

Claire Sechi

2024

Académie catholique Ange-Gabriel

Nominated by: Jaclynn Morand

Brockville, Ontario

Clara Chung Yan Chow

2024

PALMER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rupi Gill

Richmond, British Columbia

Clare Mullett

2024

Rothesay High School

Nominated by: Janice Jordan

,

Clark Dimond

2024

LAKESHORE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Joanne Capretta

Port Colborne, Ontario

Claudio Llambi

2024

Father Bressani Catholic High School

Nominated by: Donna Venneri

Vaughan, Ontario

Cohen Cheetham

2024

Carson Graham Secondary

Nominated by: Liz Thornhill

North Vancouver, British Columbia

Cohen Chitty

2024

GANANOQUE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Brenda Asselin

Gananoque, Ontario

Cohen Sommer

2024

St. Peter the Apostle Catholic High School

Nominated by: Paul Dunphy

Spruce Grove, Alberta

Connor Jantzi

2024

Elmira District SS

Nominated by: Kim Enns-Hildebrand

St. Clements, Ontario

Cooper Brosgall

2024

Sir Charles Tupper Secondary

Nominated by: Wendy Higenbottam

Vancouver, British Columbia

Cooper Theriault

2024

DIGBY REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Nicholas Wilson

Digby, Nova Scotia

Cora Campbell

2024

LLOYDMINSTER COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lisa McEwen Spence

Lloydminster, Saskatchewan

Corban Amouzou

2024

MACKENZIE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Angelina Shaqiri

Mackenzie, British Columbia

Corey Matthews

2024

QUEEN ELIZABETH REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Verna Hancock

Conception Bay South, Newfoundland

Corrina Colvinson

2024

Grant Park High School

Nominated by: Jenn Cuddy

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Costas Vallejos

2024

ECOLE SECONDAIRE PUBLIQUE LOUIS-RIEL

Nominated by: Renée Lapierre

Ottawa, Ontario

Crispin Edward

2024

Montague Regional High School

Nominated by: Natasha Nabuurs Connaughton

Flat River, Prince Edward Island

Cristian Batista

2024

GLADSTONE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Arielle Boyd

Vancouver, British Columbia

Curran White

2024

THOMAS A BLAKELOCK HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Diana Svendsen

Oakville, Ontario

Curtis Busink

2024

Abbotsford Christian School

Nominated by: Monica deRegt

Abbotsford, British Columbia

Cyril Atemnkeng

2024

All Saints High School

Nominated by: Charlene MacKinnon

Calgary, Alberta

Dakshesh Thackar

2024

Woodstock High

Nominated by: Tim Wright

Woodstock, New Brunswick

Dana Mizuguchi

2024

Inquiry Hub Secondary School

Nominated by: David Truss

Coquitlam, Colombie-Britannique

Dani Rolam

2024

Champlain Regional College Saint-Lambert

Nominated by: Kevin Thornhill

Delson, Quebec

Danica Dzenick

2024

TEMPO SCHOOL

Nominated by: Richard Slevinsky

Edmonton, Alberta

Daniel Dot

2024

Saint Joan of Arc Catholic High School

Nominated by: Elisa Vona

Vaughan, Ontario

Daniel Jin

2024

Clayton Heights Secondary

Nominated by: Nigel Fisher

Langley, British Columbia

Daniel Leibman

2024

Miller Comprehensive Catholic High School

Nominated by: Rhonda Barnes-Pitka

Regina, Saskatchewan

Daniel Litvak

2024

King David High School

Nominated by: Jodi Cristall

Richmond, British Columbia

Daniel Sawyer

2024

ST. THOMAS MORE COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Hank Bouwman

Coquitlam, British Columbia

Daniel Skurvidas

2024

École secondaire E J Lajeunesse

Nominated by: Jennifer Connor

Windsor, Ontario

Daniel Tran

2024

Pearson College UWC

Nominated by: Stephanie Parker

Edmonton, Alberta

Daniel Valentini

2024

Dawson College

Nominated by: Jessie Evans

Laval, Quebec

Daniel Zhang

2024

St. Robert Catholic High School

Nominated by: Guidance Inbox

Aurora, Ontario

Danielle Dane Sofia Cuevas

2024

ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Phoebe Proven

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Danna Rojas

2024

É.s.c. Monseigneur Bruyère

Nominated by: Amie Brevard

London, Ontario

Danny Tran

2024

MONSIGNOR DOYLE CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kimberly Myers

Cambridge, Ontario

Dante Fecteau

2024

ST. ALBERT CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Teresa Rieger

St. Albert, Alberta

Darcy Bogdanova

2024

Amherst Regional High School

Nominated by: Wade VanSnick

Amherst, Nova Scotia

Daria Klufas

2024

FATHER JOHN REDMOND CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kevin Brazel

Toronto, Ontario

Darman Ahmad

2024

Bradford DHS

Nominated by: Marie Accettola

Bradford, Ontario

Darshan Shah

2024

NORTHERN COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Todd Whitlock

Sarnia, Ontario

David Cheng

2024

St. Theresa Catholic SS

Nominated by: Tanya Vinkle

Belleville, Ontario

David Egete

2024

OUR LADY OF LOURDES CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marianne Sullivan

Guelph, Ontario

David Mota Bustamante

2024

The Woodlands School

Nominated by: Effie Lagoudis

Mississauga, Ontario

Davin Tapp

2024

E.A. Butler All Grade

Nominated by: Gillian McCarthy

st davids, Newfoundland

Dayan Sadiq

2024

EASTDALE COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Nicole Guidance

Oshawa, Ontario

Daylen Rempel

2024

Mission Online School

Nominated by: Parminder Ghag

Abbotsford, British Columbia

Debbie Pan

2024

MARYMOUNT ACADEMY

Nominated by: Lynn MASSIMILIANO

Azilda, Ontario

Deepika Chandrashekar

2024

R.H. KING ACADEMY

Nominated by: Alison Cole

Scarborough, Ontario

Deepshikha Bharti

2024

Princess Margaret Secondary

Nominated by: Maggie Lee

Surrey, British Columbia

Derek Sader

2024

Champlain Regional College Saint-Lambert

Nominated by: Kevin Thornhill

Saint-Lambert, Quebec

Derek Sheen

2024

Laurel Heights Secondary School

Nominated by: Greg Todd

Waterloo, Ontario

Derrick O’Grady

2024

RENFREW COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Todd Stewart

Renfrew, Ontario

Devin Corti

2024

Springbank Community High School

Nominated by: Josilynn Thiessen

Calgary, Alberta

Dharshaan Murari

2024

Harrison Trimble High School

Nominated by: Christine Babineau-Hall

Moncton, New Brunswick

Dhriti Valliammai Thiruchitrambalam

2024

Edison Private School

Nominated by: Terri DeMos

Okotoks, Alberta

Dia Mandalas

2024

Toronto Prep School

Nominated by: Stephanie Heidenreich

Toronto, Ontario

Dilraj Sagoo

2024

CAWTHRA PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Hazel-Ann Francis

Milton, Ontario

Dilshaan Sandhu

2024

Dr. Anne Anderson School

Nominated by: Daria Puckrin

Edmonton, Alberta

Diyapich Ing

2024

Sullivan Heights Secondary School

Nominated by: Susan Rogerson

Surrey, British Columbia

Dolev Klein Harari

2024

Holy Trinity C.S.S.

Nominated by: Mindy Gibbs

Cornwall, Ontario

Domenico Amatangelo

2024

St. Elizabeth Catholic High School

Nominated by: GAETANO Stramaglia

Vaughan, Ontario

Donald Alexander

2024

Weyburn Comprehensive School

Nominated by: Nicole Blackburn

Weyburn, Saskatchewan

Dora Onuorah

2024

ST. MARCELLINUS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Joe Corapi

Mississauga, Ontario

Dori Seeman

2024

THE YORK SCHOOL

Nominated by: Aga Maksimowska

Toronto, Ontario

Doris Lam

2024

Unionville High School

Nominated by: Stephanie Hawkins

Markham, Ontario

Drake Wiebe

2024

ROSEAU VALLEY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jason Mateychuk

Emerson, Manitoba

Drew Reilly

2024

Wallaceburg District Secondary School

Nominated by: Heather Kardas

Wallaceburg, Ontario

Dunlin Glodeck

2024

Northern Secondary School

Nominated by: Candace Gendron

North Bay, Ontario

Dunura Epasinghe

2024

WEST HILL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Alison Renzetti

Toronto, Ontario

Dylan Burke

2024

Liverpool Regional High School

Nominated by: Ashley Buckle

Liverpool, Nova Scotia

Dylan Hastie

2024

Newton’s Grove School

Nominated by: Katie Wloka-Patterson

Toronto, Ontario

Dylan Johnson

2024

Sir Frederick Banting SS

Nominated by: Kara Nolan

London, Ontario

Dylan McKechnie

2024

Kincardine District Secondary School

Nominated by: Keith Colley

Kincardine, Ontario

Dylan McNaney

2024

Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive High School

Nominated by: Leanne Gosse

Red Deer, Alberta

Dylan Oesch

2024

St. Anne's CSS

Nominated by: Glen Ditner

Clinton, Ontario

Dylan Sawatzky

2024

Lake Cowichan School

Nominated by: Noni Battye

Lake Cowichan, British Columbia

Eduardo Nunez-Palma

2024

SOUTH KAMLOOPS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carole Gillis

Kamloops, British Columbia

Eedyn Monger

2024

Earl Marriott Secondary School

Nominated by: Stephanie Canino

Surrey, British Columbia

Egan Johnson

2024

Ursuline College Chatham

Nominated by: Lisa Harnarine

Chatham, Ontario

Eileen Sanchez Ojeda

2024

Westmount Secondary School

Nominated by: Heather Rex

Hamilton, Ontario

Eitan Baida

2024

Armbrae Academy

Nominated by: Michael Maki

Timberlea, Nova Scotia

Elena Verrelli

2024

St. Boniface Diocesan High School

Nominated by: Dorothy Herr

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Elias Sheaff

2024

Brookswood Secondary School

Nominated by: Lindsey Zaragoza

Langley, British Columbia

Eliot Azar

2024

Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf

Nominated by: Dominique Rochefort

Montreal, Quebec

Elisa Gabriele

2024

Blessed Trinity Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Elvira Beltrame-Presta

Grimsby, Ontario

Elise Atkinson Pryce

2024

Boundary Central Secondary School

Nominated by: Sarah Tripp

Midway, British Columbia

ELISE LONSBROUGH

2024

Gabrielle-Roy

Nominated by: Michel Duchesne

Surrey, British Columbia

Elizabeth Fung

2024

Notre Dame High School

Nominated by: Megan Coleman

Toronto, Ontario

Elizaveta Vartanova

2024

École secondaire catholique Sainte-Trinité

Nominated by: Mark Abouelsaad

Burlington, Ontario

Ella Doris

2024

Holy Cross Catholic Secondary

Nominated by: Margaret Hickey

Keene, Ontario

Ella Short

2024

BOWMANVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Julie Reid

Bowmanville, Ontario

Ellianna Birkholz

2024

MILLWOODS CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ken Scharf

Leduc County, Alberta

Elliot Shepherd

2024

Brentwood College School

Nominated by: Rick Rodrigues

Cowichan Bay, British Columbia

Elsie Wang

2024

Vincent Massey Secondary School

Nominated by: Maria McGuire

Windsor, Ontario

Emanuela Chiau-Xin Lai

2024

Dr. GW Williams SS

Nominated by: Mark Fuller

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Emeline Williams

2024

ALBERT COLLEGE

Nominated by: Anne Weldon

Belleville, Ontario

Emerald Adjei

2024

ST. ANN'S ACADEMY

Nominated by: Domenica Spina

Kamloops, British Columbia

Emily Brain

2024

North Peace Secondary School

Nominated by: Ryan Pearce

Fort st. John, British Columbia

Emily D’Silva

2024

Uxbridge Secondary School

Nominated by: Kathleen O'Keefe

Uxbridge, Ontario

Emily Gimondo

2024

G. W. GRAHAM SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Alexandrea Desilets

Chilliwack, British Columbia

Emily Joy

2024

ELKFORD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Elkford School

Elkford, British Columbia

Emily Karasiuk

2024

Blyth Academy - Mississauga Lakeshore

Nominated by: Nicholas Catania

Mississauga, Ontario

Emily McKinnon

2024

Ecole Mission Secondary School

Nominated by: Christina Coulson

Mission, British Columbia

Emily Miller

2024

Major Pratt

Nominated by: Janna Kehler

Russell, Manitoba

Emily Whelan

2024

Holy Spirit High

Nominated by: Glenda Reddick

CBS, Newfoundland

Emily Yee

2024

AGINCOURT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Jasmine Ng

Toronto, Ontario

Emma Comeau

2024

James M. HIll High School

Nominated by: Krista Underhill-Hamilton

Miramichi, New Brunswick

Emma Creelman

2024

Halifax West High School

Nominated by: Susan Carpenter

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Emma Shi

2024

Bur Oak Secondary School

Nominated by: Matthew Vittore

Markham, Ontario

Emma Xing

2024

ST. THERESA OF LISIEUX CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cynthia de Souza

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Emmanuel Ajudua

2024

St. Marguerite DYouville Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Jennifer Costa-Pellico

Brampton, Ontario

Eniola Bakare

2024

Catholic Central High School

Nominated by: Lee-Anne Mendonca-Nobre

London, Ontario

Enoch Chiu

2024

VANCOUVER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Grace Voo

Burnaby, British Columbia

Erel Gililov

2024

Richmond Hill High School

Nominated by: Benjamin Fagan

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Eric Mercer

2024

École secondaire catholique Garneau

Nominated by: Mireille Poitras

Ottawa, Ontario

Eric Wang

2024

St. John's-Ravenscourt

Nominated by: Shawna Cogan

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Erik Vurma

2024

Twin Lakes Secondary School

Nominated by: Kerrie Pellarin

Coldwater, Ontario

Erika Pilgrim

2024

Blenheim District High School

Nominated by: Marcia Daigneault

Blenheim, Ontario

Erin Carruthers

2024

APPLEWOOD HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lauren Gray

Mississauga, Ontario

Estella Vaynshteyn

2024

Hodan Nalayeh Secondary School

Nominated by: Brian Weinstock

Vaughan, Ontario

Estelle Shepherd

2024

SHAWNIGAN LAKE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Guidance Office

Cobble Hill, British Columbia

Ethan Beno

2024

Town Centre Private High School

Nominated by: Kenneth Huber

Thornhill, Ontario

Ethan Hillier

2024

Mount Pearl Senior High

Nominated by: Michelle Short

Paradise, Newfoundland

Ethan Johnson

2024

BISHOP WHITE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Beverley Walters

Trouty, Newfoundland

Ethan Smith

2024

MILLWOOD HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kate Lovett

Middle Sackville, Nova Scotia

Eva Cantelon

2024

Central Toronto Academy

Nominated by: Allison Conroy

Toronto, Ontario

Evan Hansen

2024

ERIN DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Beth Paterson

Acton, Ontario

Evan Jones

2024

KENNER COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Stephanie Dart

Peterborough, Ontario

Evan Merriman

2024

Crescent School

Nominated by: Megan Berry

Toronto, Ontario

Evan O’Rourke

2024

MITCHELL DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL.

Nominated by: Wendy Hoffmeyer

Mitchell, Ontario

Evan Pelley

2024

Corner Brook Regional High

Nominated by: Victoria Byrne

Corner Brook, Newfoundland

Evan Ralph

2024

Gander Collegiate

Nominated by: Robin Andrews

Gander, Newfoundland

Evangelia Carlson

2024

WINSTON KNOLL COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Harvey Basi

Regina, Saskatchewan

Eveline Liu

2024

John Abbott College

Nominated by: Simon Roughley

Pointe-Claire, Quebec

Everett Andres

2024

Magee Secondary

Nominated by: Danniel Lin

Vancouver, British Columbia

Ewaenruwa Nomaren

2024

STEPHEN LEACOCK COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Melanie Bast

Toronto, Ontario

Ewan MacLeod

2024

St. Mary's High School

Nominated by: Kristina Simons

South Bruce Peninsula, Ontario

Ezra Lee

2024

Stratford Hall IB World School

Nominated by: Angela Collins

Richmond, British Columbia

Fadilah Abolade

2024

M.E. LAZERTE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rana Salame

Edmonton, Alberta

Faith Mulholland

2024

Thames Valley Alternative Secondary School

Nominated by: Dave Carnevale

Eden, Ontario

Faiza Chowdhury

2024

J.A. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Bonita Schreiner

Lac La Biche, Alberta

Fatima Farheen

2024

G.L. ROBERTS COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Becky Hudgin

Oshawa, Ontario

Fatima Rain-Mariz Tolentino

2024

Virtual Learning Centre

Nominated by: Shannon Kuypers

Binbrook, Ontario

Felix Bubbar

2024

Southridge School

Nominated by: Brett Williams

Surrey, British Columbia

Felix Stock

2024

Windsor Secondary

Nominated by: Steve Martin

North Vancouver, British Columbia

Félix-Antoine Couture

2024

INSTITUT DE TECHNOLOGIE AGRO ALIMENTAIRE DE LA POCATIERE

Nominated by: Jézabelle Legendre

Beaumont, Québec

Feng Shuo Yeh

2024

Centennial Collegiate and Vocational Institute

Nominated by: Caitlin O'Brien

Guelph, Ontario

Finn Abel

2024

Virden Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Debra Peters

Virden, Manitoba

Finn Cullen

2024

Glenlyon Norfolk School

Nominated by: Angela Colibaba

Victoria, British Columbia

Florence Salem

2024

Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf

Nominated by: Dominique Rochefort

Montréal, Québec

Frank Edgell

2024

Stelly's Secondary

Nominated by: Heidi Hackman

Sidney, British Columbia

Gabriel Atchison

2024

MELITA SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cara Zaharychuk

Melita, Manitoba

Gabriel Baltazart

2024

Ross Sheppard High School

Nominated by: Christine McGowan

Edmonton, Alberta

Gabriel Graterol

2024

King's Christian Collegiate

Nominated by: Leslie Brodie

Oakville, Ontario

Gabriel Hoh

2024

Richmond Christian School

Nominated by: Janice Chan

Richmond, British Columbia

Gabriel Picard

2024

École Secondaire Catholique de Plantagenet

Nominated by: Karine Chartrand-Binette

Curran, Ontario

Gabriel Thacker

2024

SENATOR GERSHAW SCHOOL

Nominated by: Danielle Gruninger

Bow Island, Alberta

Gabriela Lima

2024

Dundas Valley Secondary School

Nominated by: Fiona Davidson

Dundas, Ontario

Gabriella Belanger

2024

École secondaire catholique Algonquin

Nominated by: Anne Gallagher

North Bay, Ontario

Gabrielle Fisher

2024

TanenbaumCHAT Wallenberg Campus

Nominated by: Richard Stoll

Toronto, Ontario

Gabrielle Kaban

2024

Campbell Collegiate

Nominated by: Michael Leier

Regina, Saskatchewan

Gabrielle Ouellette

2024

FRASER ACADEMY

Nominated by: Lindsey Robertson

Vancouver, British Columbia

Gabrielle Panet

2024

St. Clement's School

Nominated by: Martha Perry

Toronto, Ontario

Galbokka Silva

2024

Chippewa Secondary

Nominated by: Stephanie Silverthorn

North Bay, Ontario

Garrison Oates

2024

R.S. McLaughlin C.V.I.

Nominated by: Mary Soln

Bowmanville, Ontario

Gavin Neufeld

2024

Steinbach Regional Secondary School

Nominated by: Rachel Thiessen

Mitchell, Manitoba

Gavin Pinto

2024

FRANCIS LIBERMANN CHS

Nominated by: Daniela De Rose

Toronto, Ontario

Gavin Wade

2024

Bow Valley High School

Nominated by: Josilynn Thiessen

Cochrane, Alberta

Georgia Kean

2024

PEARSON ACADEMY

Nominated by: Lynn Perry

New-Wes-Valley, Newfoundland

Ghiwon Kim

2024

Leduc Composite High School

Nominated by: Shelley Hamilton

Leduc, Alberta

Gian Baillie Abidi

2024

Bay View High School

Nominated by: Coreen Parsons

Beechville, Nova Scotia

Gillian Wright

2024

ECOLE SECONDAIRE NOUVELLE ALLIANCE

Nominated by: Jean Theriault

Barrie, Ontario

Gladys Kozyra

2024

WESTDALE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kim Parkes Hallmark

Hamilton, Ontario

Gloria Chen

2024

Dr. Norman Bethune C.I.

Nominated by: Natasha Harrop

Toronto, Ontario

Gordon Garrett

2024

North Hastings High School

Nominated by: Douglas Isaak

Bancroft, Ontario

Grace Chen

2024

Frank Hurt Secondary School

Nominated by: Tia Dawson

Surrey, British Columbia

Grace de Varennes

2024

Sydenham High School

Nominated by: Katherine English

Sydenham, Ontario

Grace MacLean

2024

Roland Michener Secondary School

Nominated by: Kelly Cribbs

Porcupine, Ontario

Gracie Ward

2024

Holy Trinity Catholic High School

Nominated by: Robbyn Deroo

Waterford, Ontario

Gracy Kallarackal Joseph

2024

NICHOLSON CATHOLIC COLLEGE

Nominated by: Jeff Wood

Belleville, Ontario

Graham Davidge

2024

Royal St. George's College

Nominated by: Ian Fleming

Toronto, Ontario

Grayson Groenewegen

2024

École Boréale

Nominated by: Katrine Lavoie

Hay River, Northwest Territories

Gregory Petryk

2024

Oak Park High School

Nominated by: Kelsey Joss

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Griffin Tiefenbach

2024

Luther College High School

Nominated by: Joel Beres

Regina, Saskatchewan

Gurnawaz Natt

2024

Dunnville Secondary

Nominated by: Meaghan McCormack

Dunnville, Ontario

Gurtej Gharial

2024

CENTRE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Fiona Olson

Edmonton, Alberta

Gurveer Kharyal

2024

Grand River Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: David Dirks

Breslau, Ontario

Gwen McLeod

2024

Mentor College

Nominated by: Eva Muresan

Etobicoke, Ontario

Hailey Bentein

2024

St Gabriel the Archangel

Nominated by: Rhonda Mason

Chestermere, Alberta

Hailey Ross

2024

WESTSYDE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Betty Lapeyre

Kamloops, British Columbia

Halayna Manhas

2024

CLAREMONT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Shannon Tong

Victoria, British Columbia

Haley Khidri

2024

BISHOP MCNALLY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cherylee MacIsaac

Calgary, Alberta

Hangyul Kim

2024

Walnut Grove Secondary School

Nominated by: Rachelle Twemlow

Langley, British Columbia

Hannah Bungabong

2024

E.D. FEEHAN CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Leann Houdek

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Hannah Fudge

2024

Victoria High School

Nominated by: Sean Wallace

Victoria, British Columbia

Hannah Hoglund

2024

Bowness High School

Nominated by: Jason Stroh

Calgary, Alberta

Hannah Moore

2024

Regiopolis-Notre Dame CHS

Nominated by: Tamie Gaudet

Inverary, Ontario

Hannah Sarty

2024

Sacred Heart School of Halifax

Nominated by: Carolyn MacKenzie

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Hannah Wiens

2024

PEACE WAPITI ACADEMY

Nominated by: Julian Camsell

Bezanson, Alberta

Haotian Xu

2024

Greenwood College School

Nominated by: Wendy Herod

Toronto, Ontario

Haowen Yan

2024

W.C. EAKET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Natalie Tulloch

Blind River, Ontario

Hardit Singh

2024

Cameron Heights Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Gillian Little

Waterloo, Ontario

Harrison Basquill

2024

Central Kings Rural High School

Nominated by: Melissa Lockhart

Woodville, Nova Scotia

Harshita Srikanth

2024

Eastside Secondary School

Nominated by: Janeen Ferriss

Belleville, Ontario

Hasan Mohammad

2024

Kelowna Secondary School

Nominated by: Diane DeMug

Kelowna, British Columbia

Hayden McGrath

2024

PINE RIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jim Pulickeel

Pickering, Ontario

Hayden Morris

2024

ORANGEVILLE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Andrew Ethier

Orangeville, Ontario

Haylie Van Vliet

2024

GREENALL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Bill Birns

Edenwold, Saskatchewan

Hazel Allen

2024

St. John's Kilmarnock School

Nominated by: Ian Carswell

Cambridge, Ontario

Hazel Bains

2024

Marc Garneau CI

Nominated by: Gillian Evans

Markham, Ontario

Hazim Hazim

2024

Monsignor Percy Johnson CSS

Nominated by: Adelina D'Addio

Mississauga, Ontario

Heer Shah

2024

Courtice Secondary School

Nominated by: Tracey Kirkland

Courtice, Ontario

Heidi Fradette

2024

GLADMAR REGIONAL SCHOOL

Nominated by: Chris Abtosway

Lake Alma, Saskatchewan

Helen Li

2024

Alexander Mackenzie H.S

Nominated by: John Petrone

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Henon Hailu

2024

St. Patrick Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Susan Kacala-Blinco

Toronto, Ontario

Hilary Hagen-Johnson

2024

WOODSTOCK COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Stephanie Cook Covemaeker

Woodstock, Ontario

Himnish Kaila

2024

Cardinal Carter Catholic High School

Nominated by: Carla Hails

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Hinson Chan

2024

ERIC HAMBER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Nimi Sandhu

Vancouver, British Columbia

Hiroki Nariyoshi

2024

Dover Bay Secondary School

Nominated by: Josie Webb

Nanaimo, British Columbia

Hiwot Gebremedhin

2024

EDMONTON CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Nick Boschman

Edmonton, Alberta

Holly Bates

2024

Ecole sainte-Anne

Nominated by: Steve Banville

Fredericton, Nouveau-Brunswick

Holly Wells

2024

Glace Bay High School

Nominated by: Denice Breen

Glacebay, Nova Scotia

Homey Poon

2024

Ursula Franklin Academy

Nominated by: Heather Strupat

Toronto, Ontario

Hrishika Verma

2024

Dunbarton HS

Nominated by: Ingrid Mohorovic

Pickering, Ontario

Hunter Beaudry

2024

ROSS L. GRAY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carly Chubaty

Sprague, Manitoba

Hunter Bowie

2024

TEMPLETON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ed Leung

Vancouver, British Columbia

Huy Dan Vo

2024

Collège catholique Samuel-Genest

Nominated by: Sophie Lanthier

Ottawa, Ontario

Ian Armstrong

2024

UCLUELET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Mike Chapman

Tofino, British Columbia

Ian Gray

2024

Gimli High School

Nominated by: Shalyn Noble

Gimli, Manitoba

Ibrahim Awale

2024

THISTLETOWN COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Sabrina D'Addamio

Etobicoke, Ontario

Ica Sharone Ishimwe

2024

École secondaire catholique Franco-Cité

Nominated by: Jason Prevost

Clarence-Rockland, Ontario

Imogen Lippert

2024

ROSEDALE HEIGHTS SCHOOL OF THE ARTS

Nominated by: Diana Backay

Toronto, Ontario

In-Woo Park

2024

Langley Fundamental Middle and Secondary School

Nominated by: Anita Hopton

Langley, British Columbia

Inemesit Usoro-Udo

2024

Saint John High School

Nominated by: Mary Ashton

Saint John, New Brunswick

Inuka Withana

2024

St. Mary Catholic Secondary

Nominated by: Diana Stanesic

Whitby, Ontario

Iremide Olufowobi

2024

J G Diefenbaker

Nominated by: Hannah MacDonald

Calgary, Alberta

Isaac Griffith

2024

WASKADA SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lori Pople

Waskada, Manitoba

Isaac MacLean

2024

Three Oaks Senior High School

Nominated by: Shelley Schurman

Summerside, Prince Edward Island

Isaac Prockter

2024

Rockridge Secondary School

Nominated by: Bianca Ferrajohn

Bowen Island, British Columbia

Isaak Sharaput

2024

Park View Education Centre

Nominated by: Terra Lee Kelly

Blockhouse, Nova Scotia

Isabel McDonald

2024

Leahurst College

Nominated by: Elizabeth Turcke

Kingston, Ontario

Isabella Hugo

2024

ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marc Osenton

Calgary, Alberta

Isabella Lepore

2024

H.B. Beal Secondary School

Nominated by: Maria Marcotullio

London, Ontario

Isabelle Grecoff

2024

PENTICTON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Brandy Redford

Penticton, British Columbia

Isabelle Ivany

2024

NORTH GRENVILLE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Shari Mitchell

Kemptville, Ontario

Isabelle Ranger

2024

Ernestown Secondary School

Nominated by: Erin Stinson

Bath, Ontario

Isaiah Lovegrove

2024

King's Christian School

Nominated by: Jason Luff

Salmon Arm, British Columbia

Ishan Leung

2024

Southpointe Academy

Nominated by: Susan Deane

Richmond, British Columbia

Ivy Cheng

2024

Western Canada High School

Nominated by: Andreanne Plante

Calgary, Alberta

Izzy Silver

2024

GRAY ACADEMY OF JEWISH EDUCATION

Nominated by: Ron van der Hooft

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Jacey Matthews

2024

Templeton Academy

Nominated by: Darryl Fost

Meadows, Newfoundland

Jack Cai

2024

North Toronto Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Jenny Hayden

Toronto, Ontario

Jack Craig

2024

CANORA COMPOSITE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kim Eiteneier

Canora, Saskatchewan

Jack Honeyman

2024

LAKESHORE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Dave Budzinsky

Toronto, Ontario

Jack Mellish

2024

Salisbury Regional School

Nominated by: Joshua Hebb

Moncton, New Brunswick

Jack Nichol

2024

COLD LAKE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer Johnson

cold lake, Alberta

Jackson Brinson

2024

ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY

Nominated by: leona Lundrigan

St. Lawrence, Newfoundland

Jackson Laliberty

2024

ROULEAU SCHOOL

Nominated by: Mitch Singleton

Drinkwater, Saskatchewan

Jackson MacMaster

2024

Edge School

Nominated by: Diana Fridd

Calgary, Alberta

Jackson Ross

2024

St. Mary Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Chris Dunn

Cobourg, Ontario

Jacob Donohue Donohue

2024

MCKINNON PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer Duff

Caledonia, Ontario

Jacob Godin

2024

WISDOM Home Schooling

Nominated by: TobyLauren Burgess

Fort Mcmurray, Alberta

Jacob Ledoux

2024

Oromocto High School

Nominated by: Trina Kokoski

Lincoln, New Brunswick

Jacob Ménard

2024

Ecole secondaire catholique Le Relais

Nominated by: Josée Talbot

Alexandria, Ontario

Jacob Sauvé

2024

Lycée Claudel

Nominated by: Elodie Bouvier

Ottawa, Ontario

Jacob Willison

2024

North Nova Education Centre

Nominated by: Debbie Lochead

Linacy, Nova Scotia

Jada Mahussier

2024

Delisle Composite School

Nominated by: Barb Kielo

Delisle, Saskatchewan

Jada Overmars

2024

Ernest Manning High School

Nominated by: Omnia Anderson

Calgary, Alberta

Jade Butterfield

2024

MCCREARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Joaney Lockhart

McCreary, Manitoba

Jade Lemay-Redmond

2024

CEGEP de Drummondville

Nominated by: Francois Bolduc

Drummondville, Quebec

Jade McLaren

2024

Kyle Composite School

Nominated by: Amanda Ross

Kyle, Saskatchewan

Jaden Smith

2024

Cathedral High School

Nominated by: Lori Varrasso

Hamilton, Ontario

Jadia Medlicott

2024

William Aberhart HS

Nominated by: Rebecca Verwaayen

CALGARY, Alberta

Jake Feener

2024

Sydney Academy

Nominated by: Leah Cyr-Donovan

Sydney, Nova Scotia

James Côté

2024

J.H. PICARD SCHOOL

Nominated by: Colleen Dunkley

Edmonton, Alberta

James MacKenzie

2024

Thomas A. Stewart

Nominated by: Laura Tosky

Peterborough, Ontario

James Wang

2024

The Prestige School

Nominated by: Yana Abramov

Toronto, Ontario

Jami McDowell

2024

Pictou Academy

Nominated by: Rebecca Martin

Pictou, Nova Scotia

Jamie Morris

2024

STAYNER COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Benjamin Murray

Stayner, Ontario

Jamila Hussaini

2024

Burnhamthorpe Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Pamela Townsend

Etobicoke, Ontario

Jana Husam Rezeq Almajali

2024

Westminster Secondary School

Nominated by: Amanda Lang

London, Ontario

Janaya Pittman

2024

King Academy

Nominated by: Rebekah Peddle

Harbour Breton, Newfoundland

Janet Venditti

2024

Balmoral Hall School

Nominated by: Jennifer McDonald

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Jasmine George

2024

REDVERS SCHOOL

Nominated by: Bryce Birch

Redvers, Saskatchewan

Jason Cai

2024

FLEETWOOD PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Derron Johnson

Surrey, British Columbia

Jason Elisei

2024

Craig Kielburger Secondary School

Nominated by: David Turnbull

Milton, Ontario

Jaxon Logan

2024

LOMOND COMMUNITY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sharla Kane

Lomond, Alberta

Jay Adey-Rideout

2024

Pasadena Academy

Nominated by: Shelley Greene-Cornick

Pasadena, Newfoundland

Jayabhishek Chaudhary

2024

Chinook High School

Nominated by: Amanda McMahon

Lethbridge, Alberta

Jayden Ahn

2024

Barrie North Collegiate

Nominated by: Katherine Kirkpatrick

Barrie, Ontario

Jaydon Skrumeda Sawby

2024

MAPLE CREEK COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Shawn Buss

Maple Creek, Saskatchewan

Jeanne Saulnier

2024

COLLÉGIAL INTERNATIONAL SAINTE-ANNE

Nominated by: Samuel Daigle

Lasalle, Quebec

Jeeya Kaur

2024

DISCOVERY ACADEMY

Nominated by: Len Silvini

Maple, Ontario

Jenna Hamilton

2024

Exploits Valley High

Nominated by: Sharona Belben

Grand Falls-Windsor, Newfoundland

Jenna Tarrel

2024

Citadel High School

Nominated by: Julie King

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Jennifer Kuang

2024

Dr. E.P. Scarlett High School

Nominated by: Julie Nishimura

Calgary, Alberta

Jenny Liao

2024

Ashbury College

Nominated by: Ashbury College

Ottawa, Ontario

Jérémie Hatier

2024

Cégep de Sherbrooke

Nominated by: Isabelle Côté

Sherbrooke, Québec

Jérémy Dassylva

2024

Cégep de Victoriaville

Nominated by: Johanne Cote

Victoriaville, Québec

Jérémy Sylvestre

2024

Collège Laflèche

Nominated by: Pierre Michaud

Trois-Rivières, Quebec

Jérôme Bisson

2024

Cégep de Sherbrooke

Nominated by: Isabelle Côté

Sherbrooke, Québec

Jessa Rushton

2024

MUSQUODOBOIT RURAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Angela MacKenzie

Dutch Settlement, Nova Scotia

Jessica Cruzeiro

2024

St. Thomas Aquinas Secondary School

Nominated by: Andrew Robertson

Brampton, Ontario

Jessica Ding

2024

Dawson College

Nominated by: Jessie Evans

Lasalle, Quebec

Jessica Ying

2024

MARKVILLE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jesse Bramer

Markham, Ontario

Jessie Schneider

2024

College Sturgeon Heights Collegiate

Nominated by: Jennifer Peters

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Jet Ngo

2024

Aldershot School

Nominated by: Carolyn Zizzo

Oakville, Ontario

Jiahan Cai

2024

Semiahmoo Secondary

Nominated by: Kelly Peterson

Surrey, British Columbia

Jiaxin Guo

2024

Abbey Park High School

Nominated by: John Maras

Oakville, Ontario

Jie Xuan Liu

2024

001U0000006CoJtIAK

Nominated by: 0030P00001tMxwIQAS

Markham, Ontario

Jing Jing Chai

2024

North Surrey Secondary

Nominated by: Shelley Simmons

Surrey, British Columbia

Jocelyn Aldom

2024

Gravenhurst High School

Nominated by: Carol Kent

Washago, Ontario

Jocelyn Friesen

2024

Arborg Collegiate

Nominated by: Rachel Orbanski

Arborg, Manitoba

Joel Jestey

2024

HERITAGE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

Nominated by: Erika Meipoom-Jones

Chestermere, Alberta

Joey Augustine

2024

Lake City Secondary

Nominated by: Jeannette Gobolos

Horsefly, British Columbia

Joey Henry

2024

Cégep Limoilou

Nominated by: Valérie Huppé

Saint-Siméon de Bonaventure, Québec

John Bolk

2024

LINDSAY COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Kathy Naylor

Lindsay, Ontario

John Lloyd De Leon

2024

St. James Collegiate

Nominated by: Heidi Werner

Winnipeg, Manitoba

John MacEachern

2024

RIMBEY JR

Nominated by: Kandy froehlick

Rimbey, Alberta

John Maillet

2024

Salisbury Composite High School

Nominated by: Jeremy Cooper

Sherwood Park, Alberta

Jonah Janzen

2024

Holy Trinity Academy

Nominated by: Michelle Sande

MD Foothills, Alberta

Jonathan Li

2024

Kingston Secondary School

Nominated by: Bonney Morris-Pocock

Kingston, Ontario

Jonathan Sim

2024

SMITHERS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kristy Bachman

Smithers, British Columbia

Jonathan Wei

2024

PACIFIC CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sara Price

Victoria, British Columbia

Jordan Lo

2024

Seycove Secondary

Nominated by: Lisa McLean

North Vancouver, British Columbia

Jordan Mitterhuber

2024

Bishop O'Byrne High School

Nominated by: Phil St Louis

Calgary, Alberta

Jordan O’Connell

2024

ST. CATHERINE'S ACADEMY

Nominated by: Cortez Hancock

Mount Carmel, Newfoundland

Jordan Tetzlaff

2024

Academie Ste Cecile International School

Nominated by: Jennifer Temple

Lakeshore, Ontario

Joseph Kim

2024

Dr. Charles Best Secondary School

Nominated by: Warren Chang

Coquitlam, British Columbia

Joseph Zheng

2024

POINT GREY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lisa Agius

Richmond, British Columbia

Josephine Contreras

2024

Warner School

Nominated by: Sharla Kane

Warner, Alberta

Josh Villas

2024

St. Roch Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: CARMELINA Galati

Brampton, Ontario

Joshua Bell

2024

JOHN PAUL II COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Shelly Fransoo

North Battleford, Saskatchewan

Joshua Bowes

2024

TOMMY DOUGLAS COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Darla Lee-Walde

Dalmeny, Saskatchewan

Joshua Comeau

2024

HANTS NORTH RURAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: N Arnold

Kennetcook, Nova Scotia

Joshua Hessels

2024

HERITAGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Justin Snippe

Wellandport, Ontario

Joshua Ma

2024

North Toronto Christian School

Nominated by: Chris Brown

Markham, Ontario

Joshua Prud’Homme

2024

GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Bruce Shaw

Lake Country, British Columbia

Joshua Smith

2024

MEALY MOUNTAIN COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Nancy MacDonald

Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland

Joshua Smith

2024

Middleton Regional High School

Nominated by: Tara Coombs

Middleton, Nova Scotia

Joshua Tocher

2024

HOLY ROSARY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Wendy Orieux

Lloydminster, Alberta

Josiah Bergen

2024

MAPLE RIDGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Stacy Sowerby

Pitt Meadows, British Columbia

Josiah French

2024

RIVER EAST COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Sandi Evans

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Jovitta Sebastiampillai

2024

St. Brother Andre Catholic High School

Nominated by: Juliette Wey

Markham, Ontario

Joy Xia

2024

Northlands Parkway Collegiate

Nominated by: Charlie Siler

Winkler, Manitoba

Joyce Anasco

2024

St. Joseph's Collegiate

Nominated by: Jenell Petkus

Brooks, Alberta

Joyce Wong

2024

WINDERMERE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Windermere Secondary School

Vancouver, BC

Joyi Xue

2024

Anderson Collegiate

Nominated by: Larry Crooks

Whitby, Ontario

Judah Brill

2024

William Lyon Mackenzie C.I.

Nominated by: Talia Klement

Toronto, Ontario

Judi Kanaan

2024

Silverthorn C.I.

Nominated by: Gurt Bageria

Etobicoke, Ontario

Jules Ng

2024

J. PERCY PAGE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Treena Gallant-Plouffe

Edmonton, Alberta

Jules Owen-Pole

2024

HUGH SUTHERLAND SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sherry Pike

Carstairs, Alberta

Julia Crofoot

2024

Sa-Hali Secondary

Nominated by: Christine Keltie

Kamloops, British Columbia

Julia Da Silva

2024

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

Nominated by: Guidance Counsellor

Sudbury, Ontario

Julia Mikhailov

2024

Webber Academy

Nominated by: Leanne Shirtliffe

Calgary, Alberta

Julia Sinclair

2024

Malvern Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Aaron Gotfryd

Toronto, Ontario

Julia Torti

2024

ST. PATRICKS SCHOOL

Nominated by: Danielle Kells

Sarnia, Ontario

Julia Willsey

2024

ST. JOSEPH CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Joel McLeod

Grande Prairie, Alberta

Julian Lolacher

2024

The Fernie Academy

Nominated by: Raelene Annis

Fernie, British Columbia

Julianne Gagnon

2024

Cégep Édouard-Montpetit

Nominated by: Viviane Martel

Longueuil, Québec

Julianne Vézina

2024

Cégep de Lévis-Lauzon

Nominated by: Chantal Dubuc

Saint-Lambert-de-Lauzon, Québec

Julie Marshall

2024

Leo Hayes High School

Nominated by: Jenna O'Keefe

Fredericton, New Brunswick

Julien Côté

2024

ECOLE VOYAGEUR

Nominated by: Troy Gratton

Cold Lake, Alberta

Justin Barrette

2024

COLLEGE NOTRE-DAME

Nominated by: Lynn Roy

Azilda, Ontario

Justin Domagala-Tang

2024

HURON PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Peter Scrivener

Woodstock, Ontario

Justin MacLeod

2024

Goderich District Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Mark Moore

Clinton, Ontario

Justin Nguyen

2024

St. Andrew's College

Nominated by: Tanya McCormick

Toronto, Ontario

Kaedan Buckler

2024

MEDICINE HAT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Leah Steiner

Medicine Hat, Alberta

Kael Webster

2024

Drumheller Valley Secondary School

Nominated by: Sharlinda Teske

Drumheller, Alberta

Kailer Hannah-Freeman

2024

Melfort and Unit Comprehensive Collegiate

Nominated by: Kerri Beuker

Melfort, Saskatchewan

Kaitlyn Langille

2024

Lockview High

Nominated by: T. Ellsworth

Windsor Junction, Nova Scotia

Karl Gecalao

2024

W. J. Mouat

Nominated by: Lindsay McAleese

Abbotsford, British Columbia

Karna Kokame

2024

Foundations for the Future Charter Academy - South Campus

Nominated by: Raji Samra

Calgary, Alberta

Karys Littlejohns

2024

Georgian Bay District Secondary School

Nominated by: Andy St.Amant

Tiny, Ontario

Katana Parker

2024

Bear Creek Secondary School

Nominated by: Esther Dold

Angus, Ontario

Kate Aiken

2024

Trafalgar Castle School

Nominated by: Kate Hebdon

Pickering, Ontario

Kate Bussey

2024

Charles P. Allen High School

Nominated by: Lori Dawn Swimm

Hammonds Plains, Nova Scotia

Kate Hollister

2024

DE LA SALLE COLLEGE

Nominated by: Kristen Richards

Toronto, Ontario

Katelyn McPhee

2024

Shaunavon High School

Nominated by: Drew Bailey

Shaunavon, Saskatchewan

Katherine Jeltobruk

2024

Regent Christian Academy

Nominated by: Christian Klaue

Surrey, British Columbia

Katherine Newbury

2024

Chatham Christian High School

Nominated by: Crystal Benallick

Chatham, Ontario

Kathleen Collis

2024

St. Michael Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Jennifer Gouveia

Caledon, Ontario

Katie Brown

2024

G.P. Vanier Secondary School

Nominated by: Jennifer Fritzsche

Merville, British Columbia

Katya McBeth

2024

SANDY LAKE ACADEMY

Nominated by: Steve Kibbee

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Kayla Nitsui

2024

Mount Boucherie Secondary

Nominated by: Tom Harbour

West Kelowna, British Columbia

Kaylan Horne

2024

HALIFAX CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

Nominated by: Stephen Michels

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Kaylee Mudrewich

2024

WAWOTA PARKLAND SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jos Risling

Wawota, Saskatchewan

Kayleigh Higgs

2024

Rothesay Netherwood School

Nominated by: Andrea Jollymore

Rothesay, New Brunswick

Kayley D’Onofrio

2024

Hunting Hills High School

Nominated by: Holly Vollans

Red Deer, Alberta

Keagan Dalton

2024

Northumberland Regional High School

Nominated by: Kathleen Reid

Poplar Hill, Nova Scotia

Kearin Gough

2024

COLLINGWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Kim Gilmour-Carey

Collingwood, Ontario

Keaton Muise

2024

École secondaire de Par-en-Bas

Nominated by: Denise Bourque

Tusket, Nova Scotia

Keaton Wells

2024

St. Michael's College School

Nominated by: John Connelly

Toronto, Ontario

Keilee Tseng

2024

Harbord Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Karla Faulconbridge

Toronto, Ontario

Keira Buckle

2024

KESWICK HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Susan Daniels

Keswick, Ontario

Keira Hanlon

2024

Auburn Drive High School

Nominated by: Janet Rose

Porters Lake, Nova Scotia

Keira Jullienne

2024

Our Lady Queen of the World Catholic Academy

Nominated by: Clarissa Micallef

Aurora, Ontario

Keiran Mistry

2024

Tommy Douglas S.S.

Nominated by: Leo Scire

Woodbridge, Ontario

Kellie Ho

2024

Hugh Boyd Secondary School

Nominated by: Philip Lam

Richmond, BC

Kendall Li

2024

Harry Ainlay High School

Nominated by: Shelley Boan

Edmonton, Alberta

Kendra Nayanka

2024

Sir Winston Churchill S.S.

Nominated by: Sherrie Davis-Thompson

St. Catharines, Ontario

Kenneth Setiadharma

2024

Notre Dame Regional High School

Nominated by: Roberta Marghetti

Burnaby, British Columbia

Keona Sheardown

2024

FH COLLINS SECONDARY

Nominated by: Aisha Alwarid

Haines Junction, Yukon

Kevin Joseph

2024

MERIVALE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jenna Dynie

Nepean, Ontario

Kevin Wang

2024

Bayview Secondary School

Nominated by: Keri Jarrett

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Khajani Sivapala

2024

LESTER B. PEARSON COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Darivoj Jaksic

Scarborough, Ontario

Khush Patel

2024

St. Francis Xavier S.S.

Nominated by: Catherine O'Keefe

Mississauga, Ontario

Kian Zephyrson Cabarle

2024

Mount Royal Collegiate

Nominated by: Eman Demmans

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Kiara Thomas

2024

St. Andrew's Regional High School

Nominated by: Michele Sanders

North Saanich, British Columbia

Kieran Maksymchuk

2024

Swan Valley Regional Secondary School

Nominated by: Jennifer Simpson

Swan River, Manitoba

Kiet Phan

2024

CHARLES HAYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lonni Bryant

Prince Rupert, British Columbia

Kinzie Friesen

2024

W.C. MILLER COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Denise Tonna

Altona, Manitoba

Kira Costen

2024

RESURRECTION CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sean Kritz

Kitchener, Ontario

Kiran Chima

2024

Centennial Secondary School

Nominated by: Denise Healey Wright

Coquitlam, British Columbia

Kiran Ghanekar

2024

ABELARD CENTRE FOR EDUCATION

Nominated by: Michelle Lefolii

North York, Ontario

Kiro Veljanovski

2024

Centre scolaire Samuel-de-Champlain

Nominated by: Renée Godbout

Saint John, New Brunswick

Kirsten Kristiansen

2024

Edward Milne Community School

Nominated by: Allan Phipps

Sooke, British Columbia

Koen Stinchcombe

2024

École Salish Secondary

Nominated by: Jeremy Third

Surrey, British Columbia

Kohlman Arcand

2024

Ecole secondaire publique L'Alliance

Nominated by: Patricia Robert

Iroquois Falls, Ontario

Koren Kim

2024

Sacred Heart CHS

Nominated by: Rosanna Myler

Aurora, Ontario

Kounoz Agiel

2024

ST. PATRICK HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carrie Stewart

Ottawa, Ontario

Krish Bhagirath

2024

Sandwich Secondary School

Nominated by: Guidance Counsellor

LaSalle, Ontario

Krish Vashist

2024

Seaquam Secondary School

Nominated by: Jenny Gehiere

Delta, British Columbia

Krishiv Panchal

2024

CANTERBURY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: John Unsworth

Ottawa, Ontario

Kristen Camila Balisi

2024

ST. JOAN OF ARC CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer Rogina

Mississauga, Ontario

Krrish Bakshi

2024

St. Maurice School

Nominated by: Bryan Doiron

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Krrish Setia

2024

ALDERGROVE COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Nadine Luteijn

Abbotsford, British Columbia

Kurin Armstrong

2024

BELMONT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Christine Hoskins

VIctoria, British Columbia

Lacie Firth

2024

Nantyr Shores Secondary School

Nominated by: Jennifer Shaw

Innisfil, Ontario

Lama Youssef

2024

ESP Pierre-de-Blois

Nominated by: Robin Gauthier

Ottawa, Ontario

Landon McNalley

2024

DR. FOLKINS COMMUNITY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Celeste Matovich

CHAUVIN, Alberta

Landon Reid

2024

POWERVIEW SCHOOL

Nominated by: Bonnie Borlase

Pine Falls, Manitoba

Lauren Bichel

2024

Penhold Crossing Secondary School

Nominated by: Cole Heppell

Red Deer, Alberta

Lauren Maxwell

2024

Russell High School

Nominated by: Teena Barton

Russell, Ontario

Lauren Whitman

2024

YALE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Susanna Perry

Abbotsford, British Columbia

Layla Holovaci

2024

Owen Sound District Secondary School

Nominated by: Michelle Cunningham

Annan, Ontario

Le Han Zhu

2024

Guelph Collegiate

Nominated by: Heather Buck

Guelph, Ontario

Lea Desre

2024

Ottawa Carleton Virtual Secondary School

Nominated by: Matthew Whitehead

Ottawa, Ontario

Lea Morgado

2024

Nelson McIntyre Collegiate

Nominated by: Allison Swain

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Leah Hansma

2024

TYNDALE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Teresa Bennik

Rocky View County, Alberta

Leah Scully

2024

Brookfield High School

Nominated by: Brooke Poirier

Ottawa, Ontario

Léanne Tremblay

2024

Cégep de Saint-Hyacinthe

Nominated by: Eve Messier

Boucherville, Quebec

Leen Al Diab

2024

Georges Vanier Secondary School

Nominated by: Jennifer Hayward

North York, Ontario

Leighanna Bellows

2024

WATERFORD VALLEY HIGH

Nominated by: Glenda Jackson

St. Johns, Newfoundland

Lemi Miyu

2024

St. Joseph Secondary School

Nominated by: Rosina Ariganello

Mississauga, Ontario

Lennon Turco

2024

KORAH COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Julie Zachary

Sault Ste Marie, Ontario

Lex De Ocampo

2024

ST. MARY'S SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Anna Filice-Gagliardi

Toronto, Ontario

Lia Campbell

2024

Bloor Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Oscar Stam

Toronto, Ontario

Lia Hale

2024

PORTER CREEK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Candice Deo

Whitehorse, Yukon

Lia Munn

2024

CENTRAL NEW BRUNSWICK ACADEMY

Nominated by: Andrea Carson

Hazelton, New Brunswick

Liam Chau

2024

Appleby College

Nominated by: Michelle Frigo

Oakville, Ontario

Liam Forster

2024

BEAVER BRAE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sherrie Quistberg

Keewatin, Ontario

Liberté Vaudandaine

2024

Ecole Victor-Brodeur

Nominated by: Damien Rochette

Victoria, British Columbia

Lila Tade

2024

UNITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Hannah Mostow

Chilliwack, British Columbia

Lilah Harvey

2024

JASPER PLACE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jacqueline Rohac

Edmonton, Alberta

Lilian-Chase Anderson

2024

THOMAS HANEY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Inderjit Sekhon

Maple Ridge, British Columbia

Lily Couture

2024

St. Joseph High School

Nominated by: Giulia Briglio

Nepean, Ontario

Lily Harms

2024

COLLEGE LORETTE COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Paul Turenne

Lorette, Manitoba

Lily Naaman

2024

LOYALIST COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Corinna Dupuis

Kingston, Ontario

Lily Song

2024

North Park Collegiate-Vocational School

Nominated by: Shannon Green

Paris, Ontario

Lily Wang

2024

Earl of March SS

Nominated by: Hend Montasser

Ottawa, Ontario

Lina Eljayal

2024

Huron Heights Secondary School

Nominated by: Aaron Holmes

Kitchener, Ontario

Linh Ngo

2024

Weston Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Monica Crewe

York, Ontario

Lion Alaji

2024

IMMACULATA CATHOLIC REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Angela Griffin

Kelowna, British Columbia

Liza Bhattarai

2024

Mississauga S.S.

Nominated by: Gregory Carrega

Mississauga, Ontario

Liza Filice

2024

ARCHBISHOP O'LEARY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Akua Kankam

Edmonton, Alberta

Lochlain Reid

2024

EASTERN SHORE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lise d'Entremont

Porters Lake, Nova Scotia

Lochlan Wylie

2024

BROCKTON PREPARATORY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Caitlin Shepard

North Vancouver, British Columbia

Logan MacLellan

2024

Hants East Rural High School

Nominated by: Shawna Shiers

Rines Creek, Nova Scotia

Lorena Guo

2024

A.Y. Jackson Secondary School

Nominated by: Michelle Tse

North York, Ontario

Luca Botelho

2024

ST. THOMAS AQUINAS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Donna Williams

Tottenham, Ontario

Luca Giancola

2024

Notre Dame College School

Nominated by: Angela Belcastro

Welland, Ontario

Luca Iacovelli

2024

Humberview Secondary School

Nominated by: McCauley McCauley

Bolton, Ontario

Luca Murariu

2024

London South Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Timothy Johnston

London, Ontario

Lucas Baldwin

2024

HAMPDEN ACADEMY

Nominated by: Dianne Bartlett

Hampden, Newfoundland

Lucas Dejmek

2024

COLLÉGIAL INTERNATIONAL SAINTE-ANNE

Nominated by: Samuel Daigle

Candiac, Quebec

Lucas Harris

2024

SAUGEEN DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Susan Dolphin

Port Elgin, Ontario

Lucas Kostiuk

2024

St. Joseph High School

Nominated by: Trevor Reinhart

Red Deer, Alberta

Lucas Kwong

2024

Sentinel Secondary School

Nominated by: Lisa Ulinder

North Vancouver, British Columbia

Lucas Sidlauskas

2024

CLARKE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer Elchyson

Newcastle, Ontario

Luce Liefsoens

2024

Brooks Secondary School

Nominated by: Tanya Larkin

Powell River, British Columbia

Lucius Plamondon

2024

ECOLE BEAUSEJOUR

Nominated by: Troy Gratton

Plamondon, Alberta

Lucy Charlton

2024

Holy Trinity School

Nominated by: Carrie Ngo

Newmarket, Ontario

Lucy Hassett

2024

Master's Academy and College

Nominated by: Susan McAllister

Calgary, Alberta

Luka Schmidt

2024

Next Step Outreach

Nominated by: Elli Hansen

Sherwood park, Alberta

Luke Chipman

2024

LV Rogers Secondary

Nominated by: Dan Rude

Nelson, British Columbia

Luke Colabella

2024

Elgin Park Secondary

Nominated by: Sue Janzen

Surrey, British Columbia

Luke Concini

2024

Strathcona High School

Nominated by: Tom Yonge

Edmonton, Alberta

Luke Funk

2024

BEAVERLODGE REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tatum Doris

Beaverlodge, Alberta

Luke Janes

2024

Inuksuk High School

Nominated by: Tess Thurber

Iqaluit, Nunavut

Luke MacKinnon

2024

Breton Education Centre

Nominated by: Martia MacLean

New Waterford, Nova Scotia

Luke Newbigging

2024

Lakefield College School

Nominated by: Kirsten Johnston

Douro Dummer, Ontario

Luke Piotti

2024

Cobequid Educational Centre

Nominated by: Carolyn Nickelo

Tatamagouche, Nova Scotia

Luna Yin

2024

R.E. Mountain Secondary School

Nominated by: George Costopoulos

Langley, British Columbia

Lynda Fischer

2024

Oak Bay Secondary

Nominated by: Scott Alexander

Victoria, British Columbia

Mackenzie Craig

2024

Ecole secondaire Kelvin High School

Nominated by: Kelly Seifert-Clarkson

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Mackenzie Epp

2024

Valour Jk - 12 School

Nominated by: Katie Long

Petawawa, Ontario

MacKenzie Lee

2024

Cochrane High

Nominated by: Jill Wilhelm

Cochrane, Alberta

Mackenzie McClain

2024

FORT FRANCES HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tamara McLean

Fort Frances, Ontario

Madalynn Anderson

2024

Rosetown Central High School

Nominated by: MItchell Wintonyk

Rosetown, Saskatchewan

Maddison Smith

2024

GEORGE MCDOUGALL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sonya Quinlan-Jacob

Rocky View County, Alberta

Madelaine Templeman

2024

Eden High School

Nominated by: Karen Chcoski

st. catherines, Ontario

Madeline LeBlanc

2024

UNIVERSITY OF WINNIPEG COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Bonnie Talbot

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Madeline Lomholt-Mortensen

2024

O'DONEL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Laura M Halley

St.Johns, Newfoundland

Madison Duquette

2024

École secondaire catholique Thériault

Nominated by: Guy Chénier

Timmins, Ontario

Madison Kelly

2024

ST. JOAN OF ARC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Guidance Counselor

Thornton, Ontario

Mahi Shukla

2024

Sinclair Secondary School

Nominated by: Michele Thomas

Whitby, Ontario

Mahir Singh

2024

Ecole Ballenas Secondary School

Nominated by: Shannon Confortin

Parksville, British Columbia

Mahishai Mahemaa Kirupananthan

2024

HOLY TRINITY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Maureen Reesor

Bradford West Gwillimbury, Ontario

Mahtasim Bhuiyan

2024

Fort Richmond Collegiate

Nominated by: Mary Dempster

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Maia Corless

2024

Reynolds Secondary

Nominated by: Aaron Norris

Victoria, British Columbia

Maikah Luchetta

2024

JV Humphries

Nominated by: Meleana Terlingen

Argenta, British Columbia

Makayla James-Davies

2024

CRAWFORD BAY ELEMENTARY-SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sarah Delport

Riondel, British Columbia

Makayla Uhm

2024

St. John Henry Newman

Nominated by: Hermina Ivinac

Stoney Creek, Ontario

Maksymilian Sosnowski

2024

Archbishop Carney Regional Secondary

Nominated by: Charles Harris

Maple Ridge, British Columbia

Malcolm Egan

2024

Christ the King

Nominated by: Christine Pavanetto

Halton Hills, Ontario

Malcolm Gareau

2024

DARTMOUTH HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Colin MacDonald

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Malia Lubach

2024

TECUMSEH VISTA ELEM-SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Natalie Middleton Bondy

Windsor, Ontario

Manhar Khurana

2024

WESTSIDE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rob Marchildon

Orangeville, Ontario

Manroop Akalirai

2024

W.P. Wagner High School

Nominated by: Holly Emes

Edmonton, Alberta

Marc Anthony Lettieri

2024

Lower Canada College

Nominated by: Emma Slobodzian

Montreal, Quebec

Marc Sakr

2024

École de la Rose sauvage

Nominated by: Anick Dion

Calgary, Alberta

Marcel Lowe

2024

ECOLE SECONDAIRE DE CLARE

Nominated by: Martine Robar

Meteghan, Nova Scotia

Marco Santini

2024

MARSHALL MCLUHAN CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Michael Xuereb

Toronto, Ontario

Marek Turgeon

2024

DR. MARTIN LEBOLDUS HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lisa Hanson

Regina, Saskatchewan

Margaret Wood

2024

WEST POINT GREY ACADEMY

Nominated by: Kel McDowell

Vancouver, British Columbia

Marharyta Kaminska

2024

Humberside CI

Nominated by: Claudine Tyrell

Toronto, Ontario

Maria Lefter

2024

ECOLE L'ODYSSEE

Nominated by: Cynthia Roy

Moncton, New Brunswick

Maria Rudak

2024

John Abbott College

Nominated by: Simon Roughley

Pointe-Claire, Quebec

Mariam Alshaikh

2024

West Island College

Nominated by: Erik Loewen

Calgary, Alberta

Maribeth Power

2024

SOURIS Regional High School

Nominated by: Alana MacGregor Harris

Souris, Prince Edward Island

Marie Metz

2024

Lethbridge Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Cilena Mathieu

Lethbridge, Alberta

Marie-Ève Dussault

2024

Cégep de Saint-Hyacinthe

Nominated by: Eve Messier

Saint-Bruno de Montarville, Quebec

Marie-Kate Finn

2024

Cégep de Baie-Comeau

Nominated by: Nadine Leblanc

Baie-Comeau, Québec

Mariella Rada

2024

Souris School

Nominated by: Rachel Svistovski

Souris, Manitoba

Marielle Uygen

2024

FAITH ACADEMY

Nominated by: Cam Kroeker

St. Andrews, Manitoba

Marina Pappas

2024

St. Joan of Arc Catholic Academy

Nominated by: Pedro Correia

Scarborough, Ontario

Marissa Magsino

2024

St. Mary's Academy

Nominated by: Adriane McElrea

Narol, Manitoba

Marissa Thébeau

2024

École Mathieu-Martin

Nominated by: Christine Melanson

Dieppe, New Brunswick

Mark Butt

2024

HERITAGE COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Stewart Churchill

Bloomfield, Newfoundland

Mark Callery

2024

HOLY CROSS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ana Cantarutti

Napanee, Ontario

Mark Khairallah

2024

St. Aloysius Gonzaga S.S.

Nominated by: Lori Zanatta

Mississauga, Ontario

Mark Seemann

2024

Charlottetown Rural High School

Nominated by: Paul Power

New Glasgow, Prince Edward Island

Mark Tretiakov

2024

Rundle College Jr./Sr. High School

Nominated by: Sarah Dunsford

Calgary, Alberta

Marley Coffill

2024

McNally High School

Nominated by: Amy Sanders

Edmonton, Alberta

Martin Sit

2024

ST. AUGUSTINE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: James Cocchetto

Markham, Ontario

Marwan Awde

2024

École secondaire Mosaïque

Nominated by: Amy d'Eon

Middle Sackville, Nova Scotia

Marwan Belquas

2024

ECOLE MICHAELLE-JEAN

Nominated by: Haboon Osman-Hachi

Edmonton, Alberta

Mary Beltran

2024

Elmwood High School

Nominated by: Frances Davies

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Maryam Asghari

2024

NUTANA COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Alexandra Specht

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Maryam Hasan

2024

AL-TAQWA ISLAMIC SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sally Kaloti

London, Ontario

Maryam Hassan

2024

FOREST HEIGHTS COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Kenya Rios

Kitchener, Ontario

Maryam Lim-Baig

2024

LISGAR COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Richard Arrigo

Ottawa, Ontario

Mason Buller

2024

LILLOOET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kim Halayko

Lillooet, British Columbia

Mason Doblanko

2024

R.F. STAPLES SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ian Glynn

Vimy, Alberta

Mason Wicik

2024

St. John Paul II Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Rachel Vigliatore

Toronto, Ontario

Matea Massa

2024

ABERDEEN HALL PREPARATORY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Stephen Acree

Vernon, British Columbia

Mathieu Malboeuf

2024

École secondaire catholique Béatrice-Desloges

Nominated by: Carmen Janega

Ottawa, Ontario

Mattea Cady

2024

ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kathryn DaSilva

Brentwood Bay, British Columbia

Matthew Audet

2024

MEMORIAL COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sharla Nuijens

Parkland County, Alberta

Matthew Craig

2024

Our Lady of the Rockies

Nominated by: Jo-Anne Wickes

Calgary, Alberta

Matthew Grainger

2024

Maple Ridge Secondary School

Nominated by: Sacha Page

Maple Ridge, British Columbia

Matthew Howie

2024

Ascend Online

Nominated by: Krista Brautigam

Vancouver, British Columbia

Matthew Manjaly

2024

St. Mary's High School

Nominated by: Valerie Coates

Kitchener, Ontario

Matthew Wang

2024

Grandview Heights Secondary

Nominated by: Charlene Egitto

Surrey, British Columbia

Matthew Winter

2024

Holy Trinity High

Nominated by: Amy Small

Torbay, Newfoundland

Matthew Xia

2024

PEOPLES CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

Nominated by: Sharon Choi (Kim)

Markham, Ontario

Matthew Zimmerman

2024

WILLOW WOOD SCHOOL

Nominated by: Adam Harper

Toronto, Ontario

Matthews Brylle Payo

2024

TRANSCONA COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Janet Guidance Counsellor

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Max Madill

2024

Duchess Park Secondary School

Nominated by: Kirk Elliot

Prince George, British Columbia

Maxime Laniel

2024

École secondaire catholique régionale de Hawkesbury

Nominated by: Amélie Lafrance

Lefaivre, Ontario

Maximilian Doyle

2024

Harbour View High School

Nominated by: Heather Malco

Woodmans Point, New Brunswick

Maximillian Pearson

2024

MARIA MONTESSORI ACADEMY

Nominated by: Maria Butler

Victoria, British Columbia

Maxwell Gao

2024

Robert A. McMath

Nominated by: Charlynn Bagnall

Richmond, British Columbia

Maxx Zane

2024

LIONS GATE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

Nominated by: Shelley McCullough

West Vancouver, British Columbia

Maya Achuthan

2024

St. Michaels University School

Nominated by: Ruth McGhee

Victoria, British Columbia

Maya Goel

2024

The Bishop Strachan School

Nominated by: Sara Brown

Toronto, Ontario

Maya Karagianis

2024

Elphinstone Secondary School

Nominated by: Scott Bruce

Gibsons, British Columbia

Maya Naim

2024

St. Joseph's High School

Nominated by: Kathy Cuderman-Pohl

Windsor, Ontario

Maya Pinnington

2024

001U0000006Cmr7IAC

Nominated by: 0030P00001zXmhFQAS

Baddeck, Nova Scotia

Maya Robinson

2024

RUNDLE COLLEGE ACADEMY

Nominated by: Amie Staniloff

Calgary, Alberta

Md Munadir Khan

2024

EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Holly Linkert

Kitchener, Ontario

Meeji Koo

2024

MARTINGROVE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Jennifer Archer

Toronto, Ontario

Megan Kraus

2024

Kingsville District High School

Nominated by: Chris Clements

Kingsville, Ontario

Megan Pinto

2024

St. John Henry Newman Catholic High School

Nominated by: Nick Lacroce

Ajax, Ontario

Meisha Scothorn

2024

South Colchester Academy

Nominated by: Heather Mumford

Brookfield, Nova Scotia

Mekaeel Malik

2024

Pierre Elliott Trudeau High School

Nominated by: Jasmine Luk

Markham, Ontario

Melody Dykstra

2024

CREDO CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Raina Louwerse

Surrey, British Columbia

Merieliss Lyle

2024

LORD ASQUITH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Heather Braun

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Micaiah Aladejebi Aladejebi

2024

Sackville High School

Nominated by: Chris Trenholm

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Michael Beals

2024

GLENDALE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Scott Ireland

Hamilton, Ontario

Michael Biocchi

2024

ST. MARY'S COLLEGE

Nominated by: Debbie Salomon

Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario

Michael Chininea

2024

Peel Virtual Secondary School

Nominated by: Ayesha Nazir

Mississauga, Ontario

Michael Farrelly

2024

St James CHS

Nominated by: Heather Yates

Fergus, Ontario

Michael Macinnis

2024

Riverview High

Nominated by: Norma Jean Ryan

Frenchvale, Nova Scotia

Michaiah Ivri

2024

A.N. Myer Secondary School

Nominated by: Andrea Wiggins

Niagara-on-the-Lake, Ontario

Michel Pulgar-Vidal

2024

COLLEGE JEANNE SAUVE

Nominated by: Alain Michalik

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Michelle Dominic

2024

Mother Teresa Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Jennalynd Malone

London, Ontario

Michelle Ka-Yan Wu

2024

SIR OLIVER MOWAT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Walker Chu

Scarborough, Ontario

Micol Tchen

2024

Queen Elizabeth Secondary

Nominated by: Leesha Nikkanen

Surrey, British Columbia

Miguel Breau

2024

École secondaire catholique de Hearst

Nominated by: Donald Macameau

Hearst, Ontario

Mihir Dinavahi

2024

Markham District High School

Nominated by: Gabrielle McGill

Markham, Ontario

Mika Deda

2024

RIVERDALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Jessica Tang

Toronto, Ontario

Mikalah Smith

2024

ST. AUGUSTINE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kari Davidson

Ponoka, Alberta

Mikayla Eisses

2024

Unity Christian High School

Nominated by: Debbie Roberts-Dodd

Utopia, Ontario

Mikhail Lipnitskiy

2024

ST. Thomas Aquinas

Nominated by: Loui Salituro

North Vancouver, British Columbia

Min Woo Lee

2024

Annapolis West Education Centre

Nominated by: Vanessa Miller

Cornwallis Park, Nova Scotia

Minh Triet Duong

2024

Nepean High School

Nominated by: Greg Fraser

Ottawa, Ontario

Mira Yakan

2024

Blyth Academy Online

Nominated by: Alyssa Cundy

Toronto, Ontario

Miranda Godin

2024

ECOLE SECONDAIRE L'ESSOR

Nominated by: Julie Fortin

Tecumseh, Ontario

Miriam Epstein

2024

PRINCE EDWARD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Sarah Vader

Picton, Ontario

Misha Chopra

2024

Burnaby South Secondary

Nominated by: Kenny Kwan

Burnaby, British Columbia

Mit Patel

2024

Centennial Secondary School

Nominated by: Shannon Alexander

Belleville, Ontario

Mohammad Pasha Khoshkebari

2024

INSITUTE COLLEGIAL VINCENT MASSEY COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Candace Yaholkoski

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Mohammed Shaif Mohammed Saneen

2024

WINSTON CHURCHILL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Christina Slomka

Whitby, Ontario

Molly Stright

2024

École Polyvalente Louis-J.-Robichaud

Nominated by: Gallant Gallant

Cap-Pelé, New Brunswick

Morgan Green

2024

MANITOULIN SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Chris Theijsmeijer

Little Current, Ontario

Moses Mo

2024

CENTENNIAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lynda Hunter

Calgary, Alberta

Mudra Patel

2024

Byrne Creek Secondary

Nominated by: Lisa Moxon

Burnaby, British Columbia

Muhammad Ahmed

2024

Collège Miles Macdonell Collegiate

Nominated by: Shelley Morran

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Muhammed Gangat

2024

LINCOLN M. ALEXANDER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Claudia Thi

Mississauga, Ontario

Mykaela Gaudreault

2024

ECOLE DES BEAUX-LACS

Nominated by: Troy Gratton

Bonnyville, Alberta

Mykola Luty

2024

OPEONGO HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sara Edmison

Eganville, Ontario

Mykyta Bohodist

2024

Moncton High School

Nominated by: Shannon Smith

Dieppe, New Brunswick

Nami Dwyer

2024

OUR LADY OF THE SNOWS CATHOLIC ACADEMY

Nominated by: Janell Toews

Canmore, Alberta

Nandika Patel

2024

Assumption Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Ivan Yurgan

Burlington, Ontario

Nandini Seth

2024

Central Elgin Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Kolin Jones

St. Thomas, Ontario

Nanxi Jiang

2024

Colonel By Secondary School

Nominated by: Laura Waddell

Gloucester, Ontario

Naomi Couture-Gagnon

2024

Orillia Secondary School

Nominated by: Trev Scott

Severn, Ontario

Naomi Dyck

2024

CALGARY FRENCH

Nominated by: Nicolas Aubert

Calgary, Alberta

Nardos Solomon

2024

Saint Oscar Romero Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Antonietta Maciocia-Sette

Toronto, Ontario

Natalia Fedick

2024

CONSORT SCHOOL

Nominated by: Hilary Leuschen

Consort, Alberta

Natalie Ditty

2024

Stratford District Secondary School

Nominated by: Katie Saye

Stratford, Ontario

Natalie Dustin

2024

VANCOUVER TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Roberto Moro

Vancouver, British Columbia

Nathalia Marleau-Bériault

2024

L'ACADEMIE DE LA SEIGNEURIE

Nominated by: Nathalie Denis

Morewood, Ontario

Nathan Diemert

2024

Sacred Heart High School

Nominated by: Darryl Striukas

Hanover, Ontario

Nathan Miller

2024

ST. THOMAS OF VILLANOVA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tony Piazza

Windsor, Ontario

Nathan Zhao

2024

Archbishop MacDonald High School

Nominated by: Kary Laplante

Edmonton, Alberta

Nathaniel Duguay

2024

Fountain Academy of the Sacred Heart School

Nominated by: Lori Welsh

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Nathaniel Hansen

2024

GLENMARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Monique Randall

Peace River, Alberta

Nausika Côté

2024

Cégep de Lévis-Lauzon

Nominated by: Chantal Dubuc

Lévis, Québec

Nayha Rehman

2024

Crescent Heights High School

Nominated by: Byron Dancey

Calgary, Alberta

Neela Jalilian

2024

MAYFIELD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Christine Cote

Cheltenham, Ontario

Neha Kasoju

2024

Donald A. Wilson S.S.

Nominated by: Jennifer Matthews

Whitby, Ontario

Neil MacKinnon

2024

INVERNESS EDUCATION CENTRE

Nominated by: Vince Jessome

Inverness, Nova Scotia

Nelliane Bourgeault

2024

CEGEP de Drummondville

Nominated by: Francois Bolduc

Saint-Germain de Grantham, Quebec

Neo Prohnitchi

2024

Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Alyson Little-Velianou

Burlington, Ontario

Neve Jamieson

2024

LISTOWEL DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Deborah Goggin

Listowel, Ontario

Nicholas Bromberger

2024

St. Paul Regional High School

Nominated by: Angele Morrison

Lafond, Alberta

Nicholas Kontanist

2024

PINETREE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lindsey Ririe

Coquitlam, British Columbia

Nicholas Laskowski

2024

Sacred Heart High School

Nominated by: Kerrie Shearer

Yorkton, Saskatchewan

Nicholas Pighin

2024

St.Francis Xavier High School

Nominated by: Derek Spriet

Ottawa, Ontario

Nicholas Seibel

2024

THOM COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Lori Benoit

Regina, Saskatchewan

Nicholas Sorbara

2024

St. Thomas More Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Ralph Bozzo

Hamilton, Ontario

Nicholas Unrau

2024

Garden Valley Collegiate

Nominated by: Melanie Howe

Stanley, Manitoba

Nicola Knudsen

2024

Abbotsford School of Integrated Arts - Sumas Mountain

Nominated by: Jennifer Kohut

Abbotsford, British Columbia

Nicolas Braun

2024

Hilltop High School

Nominated by: Brent Northcott

Whitecourt, Alberta

Nicole Frank

2024

Havergal College

Nominated by: Heather Johnstone

Toronto, Ontario

Nicole Saunders

2024

ASPENGROVE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer Nahrgang

Nanaimo, British Columbia

Nidhi Subrahmanya

2024

Castlebrooke S.S.

Nominated by: Karen Wong

Brampton, Ontario

Nihar Sheth

2024

North Albion C.I.

Nominated by: Nosheen Mian

Toronto, Ontario

Nils Clements

2024

Toronto District Christian High School

Nominated by: William Groot

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Nima Nazari

2024

UNIVERSITY HILL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Susan Hornby

Vancouver, British Columbia

Nisat Sneha

2024

Murdoch MacKay Collegiate

Nominated by: Jordon Yvon-Moreau

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Noah Boudreault

2024

Cowichan Secondary School

Nominated by: Penny Butler

Duncan, British Columbia

Noah Dumont

2024

École Pointe-des-Chênes

Nominated by: joanne lussier

Ste. Anne, Manitoba

Noah Falco

2024

ECOLE SECONDAIRE CATHOLIQUE DE CASSELMAN

Nominated by: Anne Legault

Edwards, Ontario

Noah MacDonald

2024

KING GEORGE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Emily Bekkering

Vancouver, British Columbia

Noah Op’t Hoog

2024

Grey Highlands Secondary School

Nominated by: Meredith Christie

Feversham, Ontario

Noah Pritchard

2024

ARNPRIOR DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jane Grant

Arnprior, Ontario

Noah Sonser

2024

St. Mary's Catholic High School

Nominated by: Dayna Turner

Woodstock, Ontario

Noah Vig-Fernandes

2024

Blyth Academy - Whitby

Nominated by: Jennifer Welch

Ajax, Ontario

Noemie Lamontagne

2024

ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ben Dionne

Whitby, Ontario

Nolan Patchett

2024

Lambton Central Collegiate Vocational Institute

Nominated by: Jason Irwin

Petrolia, Ontario

Odin Ford

2024

BISHOP MARROCCO

Nominated by: Joseph Coppola

Toronto, Ontario

Olamide Asa

2024

St. Mildred's-Lightbourn School

Nominated by: Nicole Bryant

Oakville, Ontario

Oliad Rundassa

2024

University of Toronto Schools

Nominated by: Andrea Stoeckl

Toronto, Ontario

Oliver Farrow

2024

Centre Wellington District High School

Nominated by: Kyla Bloch

Elora, Ontario

Oliver Price

2024

St. John's Academy

Nominated by: 14644 Myrholm

Duncan, British Columbia

Oliver Ridge

2024

J.L. Crowe Secondary

Nominated by: Tanner Ansley

Rossland, British Columbia

Olivia Boyle

2024

East Antigonish Education Centre/Academy

Nominated by: Rachel Kuramoto

Antigonish county, Nova Scotia

Olivia Donovan

2024

Dr. John Hugh Gillis Regional High School

Nominated by: Allan Briggs

Antigonish Landing, Nova Scotia

Olivia Elder

2024

J.R. ROBSON SCHOOL

Nominated by: Monique Hart

Vermilion, Alberta

Olivia Fullerton

2024

Albert E. Peacock Collegiate

Nominated by: Kara Rigden

Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan

Olivia Hamilton

2024

Yarmouth Consolidated Memorial High School

Nominated by: amy bishara

Yarmouth, Nova Scotia

Olivia McAuley

2024

École Secondaire Notre Dame High School

Nominated by: Brandy Groundwater

Red Deer County, Alberta

Olivia Shotton

2024

Margaret Barbour Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Kevin DeVlieger

The Pas, Manitoba

Olivia Strang

2024

Holy Name of Mary Academy

Nominated by: Jean Ann Lambert

Lawn, Newfoundland

Olivia Vandersluys

2024

Minnedosa Collegiate

Nominated by: Rachel Proven-Luhowy

Minnedosa, Manitoba

Olivier Roy

2024

Cégep de La Pocatière

Nominated by: Nathalie Cotton

Saint-Pascal, Québec

Oluwadarasimi Eseyin

2024

Michael A. Riffel Catholic High School

Nominated by: Julia Schmidt

Regina, Saskatchewan

Omar Bravo-Carranza

2024

PORT HARDY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Holly Kunstar

Port Hardy, British Columbia

Omar Elgazzar

2024

Maxwell Heights Secondary School

Nominated by: Sarah Wills

Oshawa, Ontario

Omar Lakhani

2024

Rick Hansen Secondary

Nominated by: Anita Stalteri

Mississauga, Ontario

Orlando Scott-Callow

2024

NANCY CAMPBELL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Yuying Cindy Wang

stratford, Ontario

Osakpolor Idusuyi

2024

Assumption College School

Nominated by: Stacey Christie

Brantford, Ontario

Oscar Smith

2024

Frances Kelsey Secondary School

Nominated by: Nicole Boucher

Shawnigan Lake, British Columbia

Oskar Sandell

2024

HOWE SOUND SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Erin Boisvert

Squamish, British Columbia

Owen Hilton

2024

EAGLE RIVER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lyle Chapman

Sicamous, British Columbia

Owen Tan

2024

Garth Webb Secondary School

Nominated by: Kelly Mactaggart

Oakville, Ontario

owen yealland

2024

Brooklin High School

Nominated by: Stephen Howlett

Brooklin, Ontario

Paarth Vohra

2024

Nelson Mandela High School

Nominated by: Samia Badyal

Calgary, Alberta

Paavan Randhawa

2024

Ecole Panorama Ridge Secondary

Nominated by: Beverley Ramsay

Surrey, British Columbia

Paige Antonides

2024

SURREY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carmen Meier

Surrey, British Columbia

Paige Parker

2024

ASSUMPTION JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lynne Vining

Cold Lake, Alberta

Paige Smith

2024

I E WELDON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Laura Edmonstone

Janetville, Ontario

Paniz Arbabi Ghahroudi

2024

ECOLE SECONDAIRE GISELE LALONDE

Nominated by: Manon Boulanger

Ottawa, Ontario

Paolo Faustini

2024

ST. JEAN DE BREBEUF CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Michelle Alfano

HAMILTON, Ontario

Paolo Ramelli

2024

Bishop Ryan Catholic High School

Nominated by: Leanne Marrazzo

Hamilton, Ontario

Param Patel

2024

SENATOR O'CONNOR COLLEGE

Nominated by: Maria Guida

Toronto, Ontario

Pareen Cheema

2024

Foundations for the Future Charter Academy - North Campus

Nominated by: Taira Anten

Calgary, Alberta

Pari Markanday

2024

York House School

Nominated by: Máebh Carragher

Vancouver, British Columbia

Pari Vansjalia

2024

Thornhill Secondary School

Nominated by: Mark Gatti

Vaughan, Ontario

Parker Duthie

2024

SAMUEL ROBERTSON TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Inderjit Sekhon

Maple Ridge, British Columbia

Parker Richards

2024

NEW GERMANY RURAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Chris Wentzell

West Northfield, Nova Scotia

Patricio Cardenas Zambrano

2024

Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf

Nominated by: Dominique Rochefort

Montréal, Québec

Patrick Huynh

2024

David Thompson Secondary

Nominated by: Dan Borges

Vancouver, British Columbia

Patrick Sirbu

2024

Durham Academy Secondary School

Nominated by: Joe Doyle

Oshawa, Ontario

Patrick Szpargala

2024

St. Augustine Secondary School

Nominated by: Moira Perry

Brampton, Ontario

Patrick Tarling

2024

PEMBERTON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Heather Quamme

Pemberton, British Columbia

Paul Ude

2024

Pacific Academy

Nominated by: Laurie Teasdale

Surrey, British Columbia

Paulo Tan

2024

Tec Voc

Nominated by: Shannon Hall

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Peizhe Guan

2024

Marianopolis College

Nominated by: Jennifer Mancini

Pierrefonds, Quebec

Pénélope Lavoie-Messier

2024

Cégep de Lévis-Lauzon

Nominated by: Chantal Dubuc

Lévis, Québec

Peter Hage

2024

ECOLE MGR-DE-CHARBONNEL

Nominated by: Florence Kulnieks

Etobicoke, Ontario

Peter Leong

2024

St Michael's Choir School

Nominated by: Allison Holmes

Toronto, Ontario

Peter Meyrick

2024

Rutland Senior Secondary

Nominated by: Lindsay Robb

Kelowna, British Columbia

Peter Van Bussel

2024

MATTHEW HALTON HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Christina Bazell

Pincher Creek, Alberta

Peyton Tillie

2024

Assumption College Catholic High School

Nominated by: Jaclyn Castagna

Tecumseh, Ontario

Phalguni Nandakumar

2024

Bishop Macdonell CHS

Nominated by: Amy Nash

Guelph, Ontario

Philippe Paré

2024

École secondaire catholique Renaissance

Nominated by: Sylvain Bastien

Aurora, Ontario

Phuong Ha Nguyen

2024

MONTCALM SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Catherine Charlton

London, Ontario

Pierce Mossman

2024

HURON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jon Gorman

Stouffville, Ontario

Pierson deMos

2024

Bracebridge Muskoka Lakes S.S.

Nominated by: Jennifer Smith

Bracebridge, Ontario

Pooria Ahmadi

2024

Holy Trinity Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Anand Pillai

Oakville, Ontario

Pramshu Adhikari

2024

O'NEILL COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Andrea Hadjigeorgiou

Oshawa, Ontario

Pranay Chopra

2024

Bishop P.F. Reding CSS

Nominated by: Stephanie Fraser

Milton, Ontario

Pranshu Patel

2024

WESTLANE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sheona Bilon

Niagara Falls, Ontario

Prashant Gopal

2024

Cariboo Hill Secondary

Nominated by: Sandra Da Silva

Burnaby, British Columbia

Pryce Newland

2024

Neil McNeil High School

Nominated by: Daniele Menard

Toronto, Ontario

Punya Syon Pandey

2024

Espanola High School

Nominated by: Andrea Therrien

Espanola, Ontario

Purujit Kantiya

2024

Parry Sound High School

Nominated by: Dave Weichel

Parry Sound, Ontario

Purum Kim

2024

Chilliwack Secondary

Nominated by: Korilea Soltys

Chilliwack, British Columbia

Qadar Chaudhary

2024

St. Edmund Campion Secondary School

Nominated by: Barb Gurm

Brampton, Ontario

Qibin Huang

2024

Fredericton High School

Nominated by: Adam Dionne

New Maryland, New Brunswick

Quinn Douglas

2024

Crowsnest Consolidated High School

Nominated by: Paul Pichurski

Blairmore, Alberta

Quinn Leslie

2024

Ecole Secondaire Gabriel-Dumont

Nominated by: Dana Ordas

London, Ontario

Quinn Phillips

2024

HERITAGE WOODS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Karen Leeden

Maple Ridge, British Columbia

Quinten Chow

2024

Mother Margaret Mary High School

Nominated by: Thomas Collins

Edmonton, Alberta

Rachael Owusu-Ansah

2024

CARBONEAR COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Anne Corbett

Bristol's Hope, Newfoundland

Rachel Chung

2024

St. Peter Catholic High School

Nominated by: Cristina Crochetiere

Orleans, Ontario

Rachel Cox

2024

ST. KEVIN'S HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Amanda Dodd

goulds, Newfoundland

Rachel Engbers

2024

Regina Christian School

Nominated by: Krista Munson

Regina, Saskatchewan

Rachel Enge

2024

INVERMAY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Melissa Grona

Invermay, Saskatchewan

Rachel Lee

2024

ST. IGNATIUS HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Frank Carpino

Thunder Bay, Ontario

Radin Khashei Varnamkhasti

2024

Collingwood School

Nominated by: Jennifer Adriaanse

West Vancouver, British Columbia

Rafia Oyewole

2024

Glenlawn Collegiate

Nominated by: Lorraine-Marie O'Connor

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Rahma Ammari

2024

CÉGEP GARNEAU

Nominated by: Marilyn Lapointe

Québec, Quebec

Raiya Minhas

2024

PARKDALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Zainab Jamal

Toronto, Ontario

Rajan Arasarathnam

2024

Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Suzanne Beck

Scarborough, Ontario

Rajat Rampal

2024

ASCENSION OF OUR LORD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Barry Carolan

Brampton, Ontario

Raleigh Fisher

2024

MARK R. ISFELD

Nominated by: Andrea Williams

Comox, British Columbia

Ramla Awale

2024

MADRESATUL BANAAT ALMUSLIMAAT

Nominated by: Syed Qadri

Etobicoke, Ontario

Raphaël Journeault

2024

Cégep de La Pocatière

Nominated by: Nathalie Cotton

St-Aubert, Quebec

Raphaël Parenteau

2024

Champlain St. Lawrence

Nominated by: Nicole Anne Daigle

Québec, Quebec

Raphaelle Beaudet

2024

Cégep Limoilou

Nominated by: Valérie Huppé

Ville de Québec, Quebec

Rathisan Rajakrishnan

2024

Sandalwood Heights Secondary School

Nominated by: Rosemary Costa

Brampton, Ontario

Ravjot Sarao

2024

L.A. MATHESON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Devinder Deol

Surrey, British Columbia

Rayhan Mamdani

2024

Bayview Glen School

Nominated by: Troy Hammond

Toronto, Ontario

Rease Robertson

2024

Westisle Composite High School

Nominated by: Karen Milligan

Alberton, Prince Edward Island

Rebecca Rosborough

2024

D.W. POPPY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Amber Blount

Aldergrove, British Columbia

Rebecca Sirkin

2024

WESTMOUNT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Natasha Popiel

Thornhill, Ontario

Reed McLachlan

2024

OUTLOOK HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cindy Tulp

Outlook, Saskatchewan

Reentika Awasthi

2024

KILLARNEY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Hudson Clark

Vancouver, British Columbia

Rehnoor Boparai

2024

Diamond School

Nominated by: Amanda Da Silva

Surrey, British Columbia

Reid Perrett

2024

Athol Murray College of Notre Dame

Nominated by: Tracy Faith

Wilcox, Alberta

Reina Naumann

2024

IGNACE PUBLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Hali Romas

Ignace, Ontario

Reuben DeBoer

2024

Smithville Christian High School

Nominated by: Linda Booy-Korvemaker

Dunnville, Ontario

Rhea Phillips

2024

Port Credit Secondary School

Nominated by: Shannon Watson

Mississauga, Ontario

Rhylie Thompson

2024

HARTLAND COMMUNITY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ellen Hatt

Wakefield, New Brunswick

Rhylyn MacInnis

2024

Dalbrae Academy

Nominated by: Heather Campbell

Whycocomagh, Nova Scotia

Rianna Applin

2024

CANON RICHARDS MEMORIAL ACADEMY

Nominated by: Wendy Cunard-Genge

Flowers Cove, Newfoundland

Ricardo Milord

2024

École secondaire publique L'Héritage

Nominated by: Melanie Samis

cornwall, Ontario

Rijul Chaddha

2024

Burnaby Mountain Secondary

Nominated by: Tammy Belyea

Burnaby, British Columbia

Riley Duke

2024

Gidgalang Kuuyas Naay Secondary School

Nominated by: Debi Laughlin

Daajing Giids, British Columbia

Riley Puhl

2024

West Niagara Secondary School

Nominated by: Joedy Ebert

Grimsby, Ontario

Riley Tinkl

2024

Lord Tweedsmuir Secondary

Nominated by: Anissa Kermode

Surrey, British Columbia

Rilynn Williams

2024

Frontenac Secondary School

Nominated by: Angie Lowry

Kingston, Ontario

Rima Fayad

2024

Queen Elizabeth High School

Nominated by: Brian Sloane

Edmonton, Alberta

Robel Tewelde

2024

Winnipeg Adult Education Centre

Nominated by: John Howden

winnipeg, Manitoba

Robert Kuharski

2024

RIVERSIDE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sonia DeAndrade-Scofield

Windsor, Ontario

Robert McCarthy

2024

CRESCENT COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Jeffrey Chard

Blaketown, Newfoundland

Rocco DeStefano

2024

St. Ignatius of Loyola

Nominated by: Natalie Luis

Oakville, Ontario

Rohin Dhaliwal

2024

Mulgrave School

Nominated by: Joyce Tang

North Vancouver, British Columbia

Ronak Patel

2024

Preston High School

Nominated by: Chris Jones

Cambridge, Ontario

Rowan Broadhead

2024

W.L. Seaton Secondary

Nominated by: Mike Grace

Vernon, British Columbia

Rowan Redekopp

2024

MARTENSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Breanne Cooper

Martensville, Saskatchewan

Ruddra Kantaria

2024

NORTHVIEW HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Bryan Brewda

Vaughan, Ontario

Rumaizah Sumat

2024

AJAX HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jackie Callis

Ajax, Ontario

Rumeza Fatima

2024

CBE-LEARN

Nominated by: Irene Welch

Calgary, Alberta

Rusafi Kamal

2024

Bedford Road Collegiate

Nominated by: Kirk Gordon

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Ryan Kim

2024

West Vancouver Secondary School

Nominated by: Stewart McAllen

West Vancouver, British Columbia

Ryan Lewis

2024

NORTH QUEENS COMMUNITY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Katrina Stringer

South Brookfield, Nova Scotia

Ryan Marsh

2024

South Huron DHS

Nominated by: Shelly Weselan

Grand Bend, Ontario

Ryan Nguyen

2024

Ancaster High

Nominated by: Sean Nicholson

Hamilton, Ontario

Ryann Sindrey

2024

SHERWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Evelina Grilli

Hamilton, Ontario

Rylan Estin

2024

Similkameen Elementary-Secondary School

Nominated by: Jared Breneman

Keremeos, British Columbia

Rylan Peebles

2024

SELKIRK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ryan McIndoe

Kimberley, British Columbia

Rylee Akin

2024

Horton High School

Nominated by: Nancy Hennebery

Kentville, Nova Scotia

Rylin Martin

2024

Lasalle Secondary School

Nominated by: Stephanie Withers

Greater Sudbury, Ontario

Saadh Ahamed Imran

2024

ST. JOSEPH'S SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marc Legault

Long Sault, Ontario

Saanjh Jaura

2024

Rick Hansen Secondary School

Nominated by: GURDEEP CHAND

Abbotsford, British Columbia

Saashi Sood

2024

MACLACHLAN COLLEGE

Nominated by: Tracey Granville

Oakville, Ontario

Sabine Lippuner

2024

ECOLE SECONDAIRE JULES-VERNE

Nominated by: Hamida Bendriss

Vancouver, British Columbia

Sachin Gupta

2024

Woodlawn High School

Nominated by: Danita Williams

Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

Sadie Breau

2024

Centre Scolaire Communautaire La fontaine

Nominated by: Jessica Brideau

Neguac, New Brunswick

Sahas Mittal

2024

CARLTON COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lindsay Strachan

Prince Albert, Saskatchewan

Saihajvir Kalakat

2024

Delview Secondary

Nominated by: Jasdeep Kaur

Surrey, British Columbia

Salam Karim Alddin

2024

GORDON BELL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sandra Vieira

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Saldon Topjor

2024

CRESTWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carol Lemm

Peterborough, Ontario

Salma El Gohary

2024

Stephen Lewis Secondary School

Nominated by: Emann Elshamy

Mississauga, Ontario

Salma Radwan

2024

EASTGLEN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kevin Acheson

Edmonton, Alberta

Salma Salifu

2024

Streetsville Secondary School

Nominated by: Natasha Bryan

Mississauga, Ontario

Sam Prezio

2024

SUPERIOR COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Nina Niemisto

Thunder Bay, Ontario

Samantha Chan

2024

Little Flower Academy

Nominated by: Katie Larson

Vancouver, British Columbia

Samantha Mai

2024

KING CITY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: General Guidance Inbox

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Samantha Sheh

2024

Prince of Wales

Nominated by: Chris Tse

Vancouver, British Columbia

Sameer Butt

2024

Georges P. Vanier

Nominated by: Kristen Blanchette

Falher, Alberta

Samir Sarwar

2024

Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI

Nominated by: Dianne Hooper

Toronto, Ontario

Samuel Adams

2024

École secondaire Gaétan-Gervais

Nominated by: Michelle Chartrand

Oakville, Ontario

Samuel Brauer

2024

CARBERRY COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: C Christison

Carberry, Manitoba

Samuel Kpadonou

2024

École secondaire Jeunes sans frontieres

Nominated by: Belen Sanclemente

Mississauga, Ontario

Samuel McAdam

2024

Catholic Central High

Nominated by: Tom Collier

Lethbridge, Alberta

Samuel McMahon

2024

Haliburton Highlands Secondary School

Nominated by: Brett Caputo

Haliburton, Ontario

Samuel Partington

2024

Strathroy District Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Erin Rows

Strathroy, Ontario

Samuel Tagieff

2024

HUDSON COLLEGE

Nominated by: Lisa Streff

Toronto, Ontario

Samuel Tjhia

2024

Cardinal Carter Academy For the Arts

Nominated by: Chris Berwick

Toronto, Ontario

Sanama Yousof

2024

CAYUGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Christine Kononiuk

Caledonia, Ontario

Sania Shah

2024

ST JUDES ACADEMY

Nominated by: Vickie Chang

Mississauga, Ontario

Santiago Guzman Arevalo

2024

St. Thomas Aquinas

Nominated by: Tony McConville

Oakville, Ontario

Sara Affara

2024

Bert Church High School

Nominated by: Nicola Tysowski

Airdrie, Alberta

Sarah Burt

2024

ST. BONAVENTURE'S COLLEGE

Nominated by: Annette Mallay

Ochre Pit Cove, Newfoundland

Sarah Felskie

2024

Indian Head High School

Nominated by: Michael Armstrong

Indian Head, Saskatchewan

Sarah Howse Walsh

2024

MARYSTOWN CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tanya Cusick

Marystown, Newfoundland

Sarah Ocharuk

2024

Maples Collegiate

Nominated by: Heidi Hanzmann

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Sarah Philippon

2024

SIR WILFRID LAURIER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jonas Kublinskas

London, Ontario

Sarvitha Nageswaran

2024

WEST HUMBER COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Susy Dabovic

Toronto, Ontario

Sasha Mantei

2024

Estevan Comprehensive School

Nominated by: Ashley Cote

Estevan, Saskatchewan

Savir Chanda

2024

Brockville Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: John Bourne

Brockville, Ontario

Seamus May

2024

Centre Hastings S.S.

Nominated by: Sarah Wannamaker

Thomasburg, Ontario

Sean Brennan

2024

ST. JOHN BREBEUF SCHOOL

Nominated by: Dan Fraser

Langley, British Columbia

Sean Pelrine

2024

SIR ALLAN MACNAB SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Hugh Dick

Hamilton, Ontario

Sean Perry

2024

cole Au-coeur-de-l'le

Nominated by: Denis Montess

Comox, British Columbia

Sean Quinlan

2024

ASCENSION COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Neil Kearley

Bay Roberts, Newfoundland

Sean Singh

2024

Holy Cross Catholic Academy

Nominated by: Barbara Zen

Woodbridge, Ontario

Sehreen Basara

2024

Louise Arbour Secondary School

Nominated by: Navreet Woodwall Ladwa

Brampton, Ontario

Sehrish Veerani

2024

CLARINGTON CENTRAL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Faith Sadera

Bowmanville, Ontario

Selena Pang

2024

ST. MATTHEW HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Chris Fauteux

Ottawa, Ontario

Seoha Lee

2024

REVELSTOKE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Graham Gale

Revelstoke, British Columbia

Seongha Park

2024

Sardis Secondary School

Nominated by: Lori Christensen

Chilliwack, British Columbia

Serena Bui

2024

Father Lacombe High School

Nominated by: Joanne Brisebois

Calgary, Alberta

Serena Clarke

2024

GROSSE ISLE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sarah Chicoine

Grosse Ile, Quebec

Serena Zhang

2024

Sands Secondary

Nominated by: Rick Mesich

Delta, British Columbia

Serhii Khrapchun

2024

Sussex Regional HIgh School

Nominated by: Elaine Cameron

Sussex Corner, New Brunswick

Seth Morency

2024

La salle Secondary School

Nominated by: Jeremy Armstrong

Seeley's Bay, Ontario

Sevag Kerjikian

2024

ARS Private School

Nominated by: Raffi Sarkissian

Markham, Ontario

Sevita Moiseev

2024

John Polanyi Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Filomena Silva

Toronto, Ontario

Shaheer Wasif

2024

Westmount Charter School

Nominated by: Agata Kesik

Calgary, Alberta

Shahmeer Khan

2024

J. Clarke Richardson Collegiate

Nominated by: Aimee Gray

Ajax, Ontario

Shannon Man

2024

Stephen Lewis Secondary School

Nominated by: Judy Wadowski

Vaughan, Ontario

Sharlee Samuelson

2024

Roland Michener Secondary School

Nominated by: Breanne Paulson

Kinuso, Alberta

Sharuga Suthakaran

2024

ALBERT CAMPBELL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Anthony O'Brien

Toronto, Ontario

Shawn Inte

2024

NECHAKO VALLEY SECONDARY

Nominated by: Glenda Vahi

Vanderhoof, British Columbia

Shayan Mahmood

2024

London Central Secondary School

Nominated by: Andy Dobaczewski

London, Ontario

Shaylyn Goodine

2024

Spruce Grove Composite High School

Nominated by: Patricia Spink

Spruce Grove, Alberta

Shaynesse Whiteman-Williams

2024

DSBN ACADEMY

Nominated by: Kristen Toyne

St.Catharines, Ontario

Shea Neal

2024

MORTLACH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rayleen Eberl

Mortlach, Saskatchewan

Shealyn Elliott

2024

NORTH DUNDAS DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Stephen Henderson

Chesterville, Ontario

Shelby Snook

2024

JOHN BURKE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sherri Matthews

Grand Bank, Newfoundland

Shen Zhou

2024

Saint Oscar Romero Catholic High School

Nominated by: Susannah Killey

Edmonton, Alberta

Shilo Jeyarajasingam

2024

STAMFORD COLLEGIATE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Guidance Leader

Niagara Falls, Ontario

Shiza Charania

2024

VICTORIA PARK COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Andrea McTague

Toronto, Ontario

Shona Nicholson

2024

Oilfields High School

Nominated by: Allison Fitzpatrick

Foothills, Alberta

Shreya Jain

2024

Maple Ridge Secondary School

Nominated by: Erin McGoey

Barrie, Ontario

Shreya Pal

2024

JOHN MCCRAE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer McLean

Ottawa, Ontario

Shreya Prasad

2024

A.Y. JACKSON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Beth Chevalier

Ottawa, Ontario

Shyla Byas

2024

BALFOUR COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Nancy Felstrom

Regina, Saskatchewan

Si Moon SONG

2024

Port Moody Secondary

Nominated by: Cindy Campbell

Port Coquitlam, British Columbia

Silas Koobs

2024

NORWELL DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marla Spencer

Palmerston, Ontario

Siya Patel

2024

Crocus Plains Regional Secondary School

Nominated by: Alison Porter

Brandon, Manitoba

Sloane Howson

2024

Western Technical-Commercial School

Nominated by: Cinzia Jasmine

Toronto, Ontario

Sofia Soave

2024

WALKERVILLE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Anna LaPorte

Windsor, Ontario

Sohaib Kaidali

2024

Vanier College

Nominated by: Karl Laroche

Montreal, Quebec

Soham Arvikar

2024

Westwood Community High School

Nominated by: Heather Terry

Fort McMurray, Alberta

Soham Raina

2024

JOHN TAYLOR COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Troy Smukowich

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Soham Sasan

2024

BRAMPTON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Karen Davis

Terra Cotta, Ontario

Sohan Sadeque

2024

New Westminster Secondary School

Nominated by: Murray McLeod

New Westminster, British Columbia

Sophia Chareunsouk

2024

Bishop Tonnos Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Holly DeStephanis

Hamilton, Ontario

Sophia Clarisse Cortez

2024

Dakota Collegiate

Nominated by: Jennifer Bell

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Sophia Cross

2024

Whistler Secondary School

Nominated by: Lisa Smart

Whistler, British Columbia

Sophia Nguyen

2024

St. Joseph’s College School

Nominated by: Jennifer Panozzo

Toronto, Ontario

Sophie Dittaro

2024

ARCHBISHOP JORDAN CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sara Glass

Sherwood park, Alberta

Sophie Heringa

2024

Alcuin College

Nominated by: Stella Ablett

Bowen Island, British Columbia

Sophie Hyslop

2024

NELSON HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Andrew Ball

Burlington, Ontario

Sophie Yang

2024

John Fraser Secondary School

Nominated by: Namita Parmar

Mississauga, Ontario

Sorachat Chaichana

2024

FRANK MADDOCK HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Andrew Highfield

Drayton Valley, Alberta

Spencer Ingram

2024

Robert Thirsk High School

Nominated by: Stephanie Sellar

Calgary, Alberta

Spencer Lange

2024

GOODSOIL CENTRAL SCHOOL

Nominated by: Russell Moore

Goodsoil, Saskatchewan

Spencer Schaeffer

2024

Stonewall Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Chris McCluskey

Stonewall, Manitoba

Srijit Iyer

2024

Oakridge Secondary School

Nominated by: Veronika Favento

London, Ontario

Stefanie Lee Milczarek

2024

Collège André-Grasset

Nominated by: Dominique Alarie

Pierrefonds, Québec

Stephan Paterson

2024

ROBERT LAND ACADEMY

Nominated by: Bill Simmons

Whitehorse, Yukon

Stephanie Almanzor

2024

Enver Creek Secondary

Nominated by: Ann van Dyk

Surrey, British Columbia

Stephen Whitney

2024

Lord Byng Secondary School

Nominated by: Jelena Radic

Vancouver, British Columbia

Suhani Surya

2024

Corpus Christi Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: David Papa

Burlington, Ontario

Sukaina Haider

2024

Kanata Montessori High School

Nominated by: Hayley Irvine

Ottawa, Ontario

Sumedh Gadepalli

2024

Waterdown District High School

Nominated by: Greg Gregoriou

Waterdown, Ontario

Sung June Cho

2024

Upper Canada College

Nominated by: Nili Isaacs

Toronto, Ontario

Susana Phuong

2024

Terry Fox Secondary

Nominated by: Elizabeth Hoey

Port Coquitlam, British Columbia

Sydney Kinisky

2024

WESTGATE COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Rick Cicigoi

Thunder Bay, Ontario

Sydney Komanac

2024

Vincent Massey High School

Nominated by: Erin Mills

Brandon, Manitoba

Sydney McLean

2024

LIVELY DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tracy Moxam

Worthington, Ontario

Sydney Ostermann

2024

Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School

Nominated by: Starlene Mosienko

Saint Andrews, Manitoba

Syed Hasan

2024

FOREST LAWN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jeremiah Shirley

Calgary, Alberta

Syeda Fatima

2024

Abbotsford Senior Secondary School

Nominated by: Karli Jongenburger

Abbotsford, British Columbia

Taim Alsaadi

2024

Brock High School

Nominated by: Sarah Mappin

Cannington, Ontario

Talia Hannah

2024

Hammarskjold H. S.

Nominated by: Sari Johnston

Thunder Bay, Ontario

Talon White

2024

Chatelech Secondary

Nominated by: Sean Smith

Sechelt, British Columbia

Tamara Abouzour

2024

Bluevale Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Paul Moffatt

Waterloo, Ontario

Tanish Bhatt

2024

Gonzaga High School

Nominated by: Tom Moret

St. John's, Newfoundland

Tanner St. Louis

2024

TIMISKAMING DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Liz Rivet

New Liskeard, Ontario

Tanvi Sheth

2024

North Park SS

Nominated by: Kerry Burns

Brampton, Ontario

Tara Ameli Mousavi

2024

LOYOLA CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Renee Kerr

Mississauga, Ontario

Tarnjot Aujla

2024

KHALSA SCHOOL

Nominated by: Gurminder Malik

Surrey, British Columbia

Tate Brandt

2024

Morris School

Nominated by: Laurie Edel

Morris, Manitoba

Taylor Hollett

2024

J.L. Ilsley High School

Nominated by: Susan Young

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Taylor Knelsen

2024

St. Joseph's Catholic High School

Nominated by: Ella Michalski

Belmont, Ontario

Taylor Taylor

2024

Collège Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau

Nominated by: Connie Yunyk

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Taylor Wild

2024

J.T. FOSTER SCHOOL

Nominated by: Christina Bazell

Nanton, Alberta

Tchoutat Évence Laël Batobo

2024

POLYVALENTE NICOLAS GATINEAU

Nominated by: École Nicolas-Gatineau

Gatineau, Québec

Teagan Harrigan

2024

Woodroffe High School

Nominated by: Adam Lecuyer

Ottawa, Ontario

Terrence Yang

2024

Innisdale Secondary School

Nominated by: Guidance Counsellor

Barrie, Ontario

Tessa Pretto

2024

CALEDONIA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jane Arbuckle

Terrace, British Columbia

Theodore von Botticher

2024

Nanaimo District Secondary

Nominated by: Heather Arnold

Nanaimo, British Columbia

Thomas Boyle

2024

COLLEGE CATHOLIQUE FRANCO-OUEST

Nominated by: Mélanie Gamache

Ottawa, Ontario

Thomas Fader

2024

École secondaire publique Le Sommet

Nominated by: Chantal Lalonde

Hawkesbury, Ontario

Thomas Harrison

2024

Oxbow Prairie Horizons School

Nominated by: Ashley Cote

Alida, Saskatchewan

Thomas Kedra

2024

ECOLE SECONDAIRE PERE RENE DE GALINEE

Nominated by: Luc Renaud

Guelph, Ontario

Thomas Keunchang Cho

2024

St. Malachy's Memorial High School

Nominated by: Jennifer Craft

Saint John, New Brunswick

Thomas White

2024

Pleasant Valley Secondary School

Nominated by: Steve Drapala

Armstrong, British Columbia

Tia Pall

2024

TRADITIONAL LEARNING ACADEMY

Nominated by: Mary VanderHorst

New Westminster, British Columbia

Tiernan Marcou

2024

Medway High School

Nominated by: Laurie Farquharson

Lucan, Ontario

Timéo Puyet

2024

École secondaire Étienne-Brûlé

Nominated by: Samuel Everitt

Toronto, Ontario

Timothy Sears

2024

Ecole Secondaire Lacombe Composite High School

Nominated by: Robyn Arnold

Lacombe, Alberta

Ting Yu Yin

2024

Steveston-London Secondary School

Nominated by: Nik Nashlund

Richmond, British Columbia

Tisiane Magniga Wembou

2024

École secondaire catholique Saint-Charles-Garnier

Nominated by: Guylaine Piche

Oshawa, Ontario

Titus Hayes

2024

Great Lakes Secondary School

Nominated by: Danielle Griffiths

sarnia, Ontario

Tiya Persaud

2024

FLETCHER'S MEADOW SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Michael Martisek

Brampton, Ontario

Tobias Stohler

2024

Summerland Secondary School

Nominated by: Brad Russill

Summerland, British Columbia

Tochukwu Odiwa

2024

PRINCE OF WALES COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Julia Halfyard

St. John's, Newfoundland

Tolu Olasoji

2024

St. Martin dePorres

Nominated by: Antonella Tonellato

Airdrie, Alberta

Tong Pan

2024

Churchill Secondary School

Nominated by: Angela Haveman

Vancouver, British Columbia

Tony Issa

2024

Holy Trinity Catholic High School

Nominated by: Stephanie Goodwin

Kanata, Ontario

Topper McGinty

2024

West Kings District High School

Nominated by: Jilian Lonergan

Berwick, Nova Scotia

Trevor Crouse

2024

St. John CHS

Nominated by: Pascale Michaud

Perth, Ontario

Tristan Hall

2024

Mount Elizabeth Middle Secondary School

Nominated by: Julia Jacobs

Kitimat, British Columbia

Tristan Somers

2024

Brooks Secondaire Francophone

Nominated by: Vincent Bergeron

Powell River, British Columbia

Tristan Spindler

2024

Central Memorial High School

Nominated by: Heather Hood

Calgary, Alberta

Tritee Basu

2024

E.L. Crossley Secondary School

Nominated by: Michelle Gibson

Thorold, Ontario

Tsz Cheuk Adrian Wong

2024

BRITANNIA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kaera Ross

Vancouver, British Columbia

Tyler Dakers

2024

Perth District Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Elijah Funston

Carleton Place, Ontario

Tyler Lum

2024

Richmond Green Secondary School

Nominated by: Jonathan Sit

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Tysen Schutten

2024

Guido de Bres Christian High

Nominated by: Ruth Van Velzen

Mount Hope, Ontario

Tyshia Bessey

2024

Didsbury High School

Nominated by: Courtney Roy

Carstairs, Alberta

Tyson Gale

2024

Argyle Secondary School

Nominated by: Erin Malone

North Vancouver, British Columbia

Vadim Zamaruyev

2024

Dawson College

Nominated by: Jessie Evans

Montreal, Quebec

Vaishvi Shah

2024

Henry Wise Wood

Nominated by: Glenn Finockio

Calgary, Alberta

Valentine Adeseiye

2024

ST. MICHAEL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Theresa Mahood

Stratford, Ontario

Varshaa Pararajasingam

2024

FATHER MICHAEL MCGIVNEY CATHOLIC ACADEMY

Nominated by: Camille Robinson

Scarborough, Ontario

Venice Amaya-Maragoni

2024

École secondaire catholique Pierre-Savard

Nominated by: Gabriel Chauvin

Ottawa, Ontario

Veronica Ehrensperger

2024

Kitsilano Secondary

Nominated by: Michelle DeYoung

Vancouver, British Columbia

Veronika Kaplya

2024

John Knox Christian School Secondary Campus (JKCS-S)

Nominated by: Jeyne Lund

Burnaby, British Columbia

Victoire Bergeron

2024

Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf

Nominated by: Dominique Rochefort

Mont-Royal, Québec

Victor Xu

2024

Redeemer Christian High School

Nominated by: Jason Grootenboer

Ottawa, Ontario

Victoria Le Maire

2024

Lord Dorchester Secondary School

Nominated by: Kelly Sauve

Thorndale, Ontario

Victoria Mu

2024

Crofton House School

Nominated by: Barbara Yearwood

Surrey, British Columbia

Viktar Hiryn

2024

Brampton Centennial S. S.

Nominated by: Carolynn Hynes

Brampton, Ontario

Viktoriia Bohomazova

2024

Carihi Secondary School

Nominated by: Maralyn Lloyd

Campbell River, British Columbia

Vincent Zhang

2024

Bearspaw Christian School

Nominated by: Mikiah Schalk

Calgary, Alberta

Vishal Jaswal

2024

Mountain View Academy

Nominated by: Colleen Ryan

Calgary, Alberta

Vitalii Yurchenko

2024

STOUGHTON CENTRAL SCHOOL

Nominated by: Shelly Campbell

Stoughton, Saskatchewan

Vladislav Shilin

2024

BRITISH COLUMBIA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

Nominated by: Blair Kuzyk

Coquitlam, British Columbia

Vu Dang Khoa Chiem

2024

Vanier College

Nominated by: Karl Laroche

Montreal, Quebec

Wania Noor

2024

Chatham Kent Secondary School

Nominated by: Jessica Skipper

Ridgetown, Ontario

Wayne Sunil

2024

Robert F. Hall Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Christine Gibson

Bolton, Ontario

Weiyan Zeng

2024

Port Perry High School

Nominated by: Leah Franklin

Nestleton Station, Ontario

Wendy Mogensen

2024

CENTRE DUFFERIN DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Julie Senese

Mulmur, Ontario

Will Wu

2024

ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lara Sleath

Richmond, British Columbia

Willa Bourassa

2024

Eastview SS

Nominated by: Ted Wilson

Barrie, Ontario

William Carey

2024

Baltimore School

Nominated by: Jennifer Gosse

Calvery, Newfoundland

William Chamberlain

2024

SIR JAMES DUNN ACADEMY

Nominated by: Audrey Norman

St Andrews, New Brunswick

William Gauthier

2024

COLLEGE DE L'ASSOMPTION

Nominated by: Marie-Eve Pitt

Lavaltrie, Quebec

William Harris

2024

Centennial Collegiate

Nominated by: Brittany Williams

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

William Huang

2024

Champlain St. Lawrence

Nominated by: Nicole Anne Daigle

Quebec, Quebec

William Knol

2024

Rossburn Collegiate

Nominated by: Alana Stanchuk

Rossburn, Manitoba

William Sanders

2024

St. Mother Teresa High School

Nominated by: Nicole Chiasson

Ottawa, Ontario

William Snodgrass

2024

Wm. E. Hay Stettler Secondary Campus

Nominated by: DIANNE ENYEDY

Stettler, Alberta

Wyatt Leonienco

2024

Sutton District High School

Nominated by: Stephanie Ross

Sutton, Ontario

Wyatt Weber

2024

FERNIE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Karen Walker

Fernie, British Columbia

Xander Dyck

2024

CARNDUFF EDUCATION COMPLEX

Nominated by: Ryan Nichols

CARNDUFF, Saskatchewan

Xinghao Li

2024

Halifax Grammar School

Nominated by: Laura Brock

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Xinhang Chen

2024

Renert School

Nominated by: Stacie Goegan

Calgary, Alberta

Ya Zhang

2024

St Joseph's High School

Nominated by: Mark Valliquette

Arnprior, Ontario

Yahia Fathalla

2024

Maritime Muslim Academy

Nominated by: Eman Elbatnigi

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Yanni Klironomos

2024

John Abbott College

Nominated by: Simon Roughley

Dollard-des-Ormeaux, Quebec

Yantong Shen

2024

BANTING MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marnie Jackson

Tottenham, Ontario

Yawa Gloria Sanouvi-Awoga

2024

École Alexandre-Taché

Nominated by: Sally Saliba

Edmonton, Alberta

Yazan Muslat

2024

École secondaire publique Mille-Îles

Nominated by: Chantal Ducharme Mehes

Kingston, Ontario

Ying Ying Tjong

2024

York Mills Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Rick Mahoney

Toronto, Ontario

Yizhen Li

2024

Branksome Hall

Nominated by: Meredith McDill

Ottawa, Ontario

Yonadab Sameer

2024

James Cardinal McGuigan

Nominated by: Tullio Di Girolamo

Toronto, Ontario

Yonatan Benjamin

2024

Bnei Akiva Schools-Yeshivat Or Chaim

Nominated by: Gerald Lazar

Toronto, Ontario

Youdong Chen

2024

Chiniki Community College

Nominated by: Gerald Chung

Edmonton, Alberta

Youssef Hamoda

2024

Northern Secondary School

Nominated by: Sean Magee-Saxton

Toronto, Ontario

Youssef Salama

2024

ECOLE DES PIONNIERS DE MAILLARDVILLE

Nominated by: Marie-Josée Patry

Burnaby, British Columbia

Yu Yeon Kim

2024

Welland Centennial Secondary School

Nominated by: Stephanie Orosz

Welland, Ontario

Yuchen Gong-Minière

2024

Lycée Français de Toronto

Nominated by: Michael Munshaw

Toronto, Ontario

Yuhan Kuang

2024

Pickering College School

Nominated by: Lotem Baram

Newmarket, Ontario

Yuhan Wu

2024

Evan Hardy Collegiate

Nominated by: Scott Moore

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Yuvraj Dhanoa

2024

Maples MET School

Nominated by: Marshall Mays

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Zachary Boos

2024

Kelowna Christian School

Nominated by: Tanis Michaud

West Kelowna, British Columbia

Zachary Morden

2024

BCS@Home

Nominated by: Cyndee Sawatzky

Calgary, Alberta

Zakir Hasham

2024

SUTHERLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Hazel Turner

North Vancouver, British Columbia

Zakka Prasetyo

2024

CLARKSON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kristy Zammit

Mississauga, Ontario

Zalia Lee

2024

École francophone d'Airdrie

Nominated by: Joelle Barrette

Airdrie, Alberta

Zenamarkos Semre

2024

Johnston Heights Secondary

Nominated by: Melissa Crocker

SURREY, British Columbia

Zera Dielle Yembi

2024

École Ronald Marion

Nominated by: Dmitri Norenberg

Ajax, Ontario

Zeyad Bazan

2024

ISNA High School

Nominated by: Nasma Mohsini

Mississauga, Ontario

Zikora Onwuka

2024

St. Joseph's Catholic High School

Nominated by: Natalie Mancinelli

Barrie, Ontario

Zixuan Li

2024

Ridley College

Nominated by: Bill Mitchell

Thornhill, Ontario

Zoe-Marie Comeau

2024

Granite Ridge Education Centre

Nominated by: Elizabeth Steele-Drew

Tichborne, Ontario

Zoya Lauzon

2024

ECOLE SECONDAIRE MACDONALD-CARTIER

Nominated by: Ronald Poulin

Sudbury, Ontario

Zyle Diaz

2024

KIPLING SCHOOL

Nominated by: Dean Harcourt

Kipling, Saskatchewan

Zyva Jaffer

2024

MILTON DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Brenna Veats

Milton, Ontario

Load more