Schulich Leader Nominees

A Schulich Leader Nominee represents the top entrepreneurial-minded STEM student in your graduating class and in turn becomes eligible to win a $100,000 or $80,000 scholarship.

Schulich Leader Nominees

A Schulich Leader Nominee represents the top entrepreneurial-minded STEM student in your graduating class and in turn becomes eligible to win a $100,000 or $80,000 scholarship.

Schulich Leader Nominees

A Schulich Leader Nominee represents the top entrepreneurial-minded STEM student in your graduating class and in turn becomes eligible to win a $100,000 or $80,000 scholarship.

This dynamic, entrepreneurial-minded student demonstrates:

Academic excellence

Leadership, creativity and charisma

Financial Need*

*Strong consideration is given for financial need

Nominees

Abby Kerner

2020

JOHN MALAND HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cliff Courchene

DEVON, Alberta

Abdulrahman Sirajudeen-Sanni

2020

CENTRAL TECHNICAL SCHOOL

Nominated by: Louise Baldacchino

TORONTO, Ontario

Abel-John Hal

2020

WANIPIGOW SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sonya Bushie

WANIPIGOW, Manitoba

Abhigyan Garg

2020

Sir Winston Churchill High School

Nominated by: Amy Behrens

Calgary, Alberta

Adalia Spadafora

2020

St. Mildred's-Lightbourn School

Nominated by: Rosa Moreno-Zutautas

Oakville, Ontario

Adam Eldridge

2020

Dundas Valley Secondary School

Nominated by: Head of Services

Dundas, Ontario

Adam Gorski

2020

É.s.c. Monseigneur Bruyère

Nominated by: Amie Brévard

London, Ontario

Adam Jasniewicz

2020

École secondaire E J Lajeunesse

Nominated by: Denise Cyrenne

Windsor, Ontario

Adam Koziorz

2020

Holy Trinity CSS

Nominated by: Andrew Austin

Courtice, Ontario

Adam Martinez

2020

Waterloo Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Lindsay Gowing

Waterloo, Ontario

Adam Shamaa

2020

Dunbarton HS

Nominated by: Ingrid Mohorovic

Pickering, Ontario

Aden Jabbar

2020

Princess Margaret Secondary

Nominated by: Maggie Lee

Surrey, British Columbia

Adin Clark

2020

LUMSDEN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lanna Abbott

Lumsden, Saskatchewan

Adrienne Leung

2020

Richmond Christian School

Nominated by: Sarah Lewis

Richmond, British Columbia

Ahmad Alnoor

2020

David and Mary Thomson Collegiate

Nominated by: Timothy James

Scarborough, Ontario

Ahmad Hafian

2020

THOMAS L. KENNEDY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jim Karagakos

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Ahmed Noureddine Boulahrouz

2020

ECOLE SECONDAIRE GISELE LALONDE

Nominated by: Manon Boulanger

Orleans, Ontario

Aidan Christoffersson

2020

CANMORE COLLEGIATE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kim Janse

canmore, Alberta

Aidan Metz

2020

Nanaimo District Secondary

Nominated by: Joanne Pyne

Nanaimo, British Columbia

Aidan Sander

2020

Pearson College UWC

Nominated by: Becky Halvorson

Victoria, British Columbia

Aiden Good

2020

HUGH SUTHERLAND SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kevin Hronek

CARSTAIRS, Alberta

Aiden Peters

2020

NORTH GRENVILLE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Shari Mitchell

Kemptville, Ontario

Ainsley Breakenridge

2020

GEORGE MCDOUGALL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kim Gamm

AIRDRIE, Alberta

Alaina Bryce

2020

Northumberland Regional High School

Nominated by: Krista Brown

Alma, Nova Scotia

Alana Chung

2020

NANCY CAMPBELL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Cindy Wang

Stratford, Ontario

Alana Johannson

2020

Rundle College Jr./Sr. High School

Nominated by: Sarah Dunsford

Calgary, Alberta

Alastair Irvine

2020

Hagersville

Nominated by: Mark Kolenc

Hagersville, Ontario

Alden Luscher

2020

HUDSON COLLEGE

Nominated by: Rachel Wise

TORONTO, Ontario

Alec Jones

2020

PACIFIC CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Simon Tuffin

VICTORIA, British Columbia

Aleesha Wood

2020

SOUTHEAST COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Amanda Toews

WINNNIPEG, Manitoba

Alessia Palumbo

2020

CARDINAL NEWMAN SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Hermina Ivinac

STONEY CREEK, Ontario

Alex Hébert

2020

Cégep de Victoriaville

Nominated by: Johanne Côté

Victoriaville, Quebec

Alex Piepjohn

2020

Chatelech Secondary

Nominated by: Sean Smith

Sechelt, British Columbia

Alex Zhang

2020

Fraser Heights Secondary

Nominated by: Hardip Rakkar

Surrey, British Columbia

Alexander Alexiev

2020

Bayview Glen School

Nominated by: Troy Hammond

Toronto, Ontario

Alexander Cui

2020

Kennebecasis Valley High School

Nominated by: Caroline Price

Quispamsis, New Brunswick

Alexander Dehod

2020

Hunting Hills High School

Nominated by: Holly Vollans

Red Deer, Alberta

Alexander Marshall

2020

MUSQUODOBOIT RURAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Angela MacKenzie Boudreau

MIDDLE MUSQUODOBOIT, Nova Scotia

Alexander Nagy

2020

Notre Dame College School

Nominated by: Angela Belcastro

Welland, Ontario

Alexander Shchokin

2020

The Prestige School

Nominated by: Yana Abramov

Toronto, Ontario

Alexander Torrealba

2020

Auburn Drive High School

Nominated by: Janet Rose

Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

Alexander Wollbaum

2020

Swift Current Comprehensive High School

Nominated by: Melanie Arntsen

Swift Current, Saskatchewan

Alexander Zhu

2020

North Toronto Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Jenny Hayden

Toronto, Ontario

Alexandra Payne

2020

Corner Brook Regional High

Nominated by: Lori Chynn

Corner Brook, Newfoundland

Alexandra Rochon

2020

COLLÉGIAL INTERNATIONAL SAINTE-ANNE

Nominated by: Samuel Daigle

LACHINE, Quebec

Alexandra Thwaites

2020

Delta Secondary

Nominated by: Kim Jew

Delta, British Columbia

Alexandra Wilson

2020

LOUIS ST. LAURENT SCHOOL

Nominated by: Erin Yarmuch

Edmonton, Alberta

Alexandria Lucking

2020

KELLY ROAD SCHOOL

Nominated by: Chris Gilbert

PRINCE GEORGE, British Columbia

Alexandria Stein

2020

TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (Wisdom Home Schooling)

Nominated by: TobyLauren Burgess

Derwent, Alberta

Alexis Abramson

2020

LILLOOET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rob Cook

LILLOOET, British Columbia

Alexis Banda

2020

W.P. SANDIN COMPOSITE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sheri Gunville

Shellbrook, Saskatchewan

Alexis Seely

2020

NECHAKO VALLEY SECONDARY

Nominated by: Glenda Vahi

VANDERHOOF, British Columbia

Ali Al Ayssami

2020

L'AMOREAUX COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Deana Ho Yan

Scarborough, Ontario

Ali L’Heureux

2020

J.R. ROBSON SCHOOL

Nominated by: Monique Hart

VERMILLION, Alberta

Ali Waheed

2020

Crescent Heights High School

Nominated by: ERIN SAWICKI

Medicine Hat, Alberta

Alicia Lapointe

2020

Cégep de Baie-Comeau

Nominated by: Nadine Leblanc

Baie-Comeau, Quebec

Alissa Lozhkin

2020

THE YORK SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sarah Bauld

Toronto, Ontario

Alistair Bevan

2020

YALE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Susanna Perry

ABBOTSFORD, British Columbia

Aliya Pribytkova

2020

ASCENSION OF OUR LORD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Barry Carolan

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Allen Kasum

2020

NELSON HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Peter Bird

BURLINGTON, Ontario

Allison Du

2020

Burnaby Mountain Secondary

Nominated by: Tammy Belyea

Burnaby, British Columbia

Allison Wan

2020

M.E. LAZERTE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Nicole Drysdale

Edmonton, Alberta

Almutaz Helal

2020

SALAHEDDIN ISLAMIC SCHOOL

Nominated by: Shiraz Mohammed

SCARBOROUGH, Ontario

Alondra Karam

2020

COLLÉGIAL INTERNATIONAL SAINTE-ANNE

Nominated by: Samuel Daigle

LACHINE, Quebec

Alvina Gakhokidze

2020

Seaquam Secondary School

Nominated by: Jenny Gehiere

Delta, British Columbia

amal eljaji

2020

COLD LAKE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer Johnson

COLD LAKE, Alberta

Amanda Bishop

2020

Aurora High School

Nominated by: Guidance Counsellor

Aurora, Ontario

Amandine Courtemanche

2020

École secondaire catholique Paul-Desmarais

Nominated by: Valérie Moquin

Ottawa, Ontario

Amber Wolfe

2020

LA CRETE PUBLIC SCHOOL

Nominated by: Dave Gallant

La Crete, Alberta

Ameer Hamoodi

2020

Saltfleet District High School

Nominated by: Michelle Sandoval

Stoney Creek, Ontario

Amelia Bennett

2020

St.Francis Xavier High School

Nominated by: Derek Spriet

Ottawa, Ontario

Amelia Gray

2020

Pender Harbour Elementary-Secondary

Nominated by: Tulani Pierce

Madeira Park, British Columbia

Amelia Nimmon

2020

Carihi Secondary School

Nominated by: Maralyn Lloyd

Campbell River, British Columbia

Amelia Redl

2020

Heritage College (Gatineau)

Nominated by: Jean Scott

Gatineau, Quebec

Amneet Deol

2020

York House School

Nominated by: Kimberley Harvey

Vancouver, British Columbia

Amy Hall

2020

Dr. Frank J. Hayden Secondary School

Nominated by: Adam Richards

Burlington, Ontario

Amy Petryshyn

2020

VEGREVILLE COMPOSITE JUNIOR SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Elli Hansen

Vegreville, Alberta

Andre Cox

2020

Kalamalka Secondary School

Nominated by: Mike Grace

Vernon, British Columbia

Andrea Ionel

2020

Trafalgar Castle School

Nominated by: Melissa Knight-Johnson

Whitby, Ontario

Andrea Majic

2020

Kitsilano Secondary

Nominated by: Barb Mingo

Vancouver, British Columbia

Andrei Dome

2020

Father Bressani Catholic High School

Nominated by: Tania Di Paola

Woodbridge, Ontario

Andrew Guaiana

2020

Catholic Central High School

Nominated by: Michael Hardy

London, Ontario

Andrew Hunter

2020

Port Perry High School

Nominated by: Elaine Cole

Port Perry, Ontario

Andrew Taylor

2020

Vernon Christian School

Nominated by: Melannie Armanini

Vernon, British Columbia

Andy Luo

2020

Sir Winston Churchill Secondary

Nominated by: Annette Vey-Chilton

Vancouver, British Columbia

Angel Niet

2020

Avon View High School

Nominated by: Janet Burke

Windsor, Nova Scotia

Angelina Nikolaeva

2020

Miller Comprehensive Catholic High School

Nominated by: Carol Bolen Manz

Regina, Saskatchewan

Anika Garg

2020

A.B LUCAS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rachelle Martin

LONDON, Ontario

Anika Mallaley

2020

Dalhousie Regional High School

Nominated by: Dawn Beckingham

Dalhousie, New Brunswick

Anis Djama

2020

Cégep régional de Lanaudière - L'Assomption Campus

Nominated by: Mariline V. Dufour

L'Assomption, Quebec

Anita So

2020

BURLINGTON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer Malley Victorino

BURLINGTON, Ontario

Anna Marie-Jeanne Rittammer

2020

École Maurice-Lavallée

Nominated by: Marie-Claude Laroche

Edmonton, Alberta

Anna Raptis

2020

MARIA MONTESSORI ACADEMY

Nominated by: Maria Butler

VICTORIA, British Columbia

Anna Van Winkoop

2020

WAWOTA PARKLAND SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jaime Finlay

Wawota, Saskatchewan

Annie Cheng

2020

I E WELDON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Craig Kennedy

LINDSAY, Ontario

Annika Coombes

2020

Langley Secondary School

Nominated by: Marcello Moino

Langley, British Columbia

Anqi Xu

2020

Dover Bay Secondary School

Nominated by: Josie Webb

Nanaimo, British Columbia

Ansh Desai

2020

J. PERCY PAGE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Counsellor Gerke

EDMONTON, Alberta

Anthony Hunt

2020

ST. JEAN DE BREBEUF CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Michelle Alfano

HAMILTON, Ontario

Anton Dmitriev

2020

Aden Bowman Collegiate

Nominated by: Shane Wingert

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Antonio Ignacio Davila

2020

St. Michael's College School

Nominated by: Gail O'Grady

Toronto, Ontario

Anvith Thudi

2020

Maple Ridge Secondary School

Nominated by: Sacha Page

Maple Ridge, British Columbia

Anya O’Reilly-Patton

2020

Earl of March SS

Nominated by: Correy Gervais

Kanata, Ontario

April Griffin

2020

CRESCENT COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Jeffery Chard

South Dildo, Newfoundland

Araiz Asad

2020

CALGARY ISLAMIC SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ramy Elhamalawy

CALGARY, Alberta

Areeb Mohammed

2020

St. Benedict C.S.S.

Nominated by: Nicholas Betik

Cambridge, Ontario

Ariana Rice

2020

Crocus Plains Regional Secondary School

Nominated by: Alison Porter

Brandon, Manitoba

Arif Janmohamed

2020

BRITANNIA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Alec MacInnes

Vancouver, British Columbia

Arisa Tieu

2020

Preston High School

Nominated by: Rob Boug

Cambridge, Ontario

Arjav Prasad

2020

Lord Tweedsmuir Secondary

Nominated by: Anissa Kermode

SURREY, British Columbia

Arman Alikouzehgeran

2020

Academy for Gifted Children - P.A.C.E.

Nominated by: Janice Gruchy

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Armita Khashayardoost

2020

Tommy Douglas S.S.

Nominated by: Leo Scire

Vaughan, Ontario

Aruka Selliah

2020

MAXWELL HEIGHTS PUBLIC SCHOOL

Nominated by: Katherine Karvonen

OSHAWA, Ontario

Arvin Jowkar

2020

TFS High School

Nominated by: Mastaneh Rezaei

TORONTO, Ontario

Aryan Kalia

2020

John Fraser Secondary School

Nominated by: Namita Parmar

Mississauga, Ontario

Ashley Hoskins

2020

BOTWOOD COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Gillian McCarthy

Botwood, Newfoundland

Ashley Kramer

2020

MAPLE CREEK COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Shawn Buss

Maple Creek, Saskatchewan

Ashley Robb

2020

Terry Fox Secondary

Nominated by: Yossra El-Sonbaty

Port Coquitlam, British Columbia

Ashlyn DeBoer

2020

Hamilton District Christian HS

Nominated by: James Apers

Hamilton, Ontario

Ashten Miller

2020

Briercrest Christian Academy

Nominated by: Deborah Ike

CARONPORT, Saskatchewan

Ashton Bourgeois

2020

Melfort and Unit Comprehensive Collegiate

Nominated by: Kerri Beuker

Melfort, Saskatchewan

Ashwin Boni Bangari

2020

LONGFIELDS DAVIDSON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Michael Snarr

NEPEAN, Ontario

Athina Manolakou

2020

Country Garden Montessori Academy

Nominated by: Donna Hilsenteger

Newmarket, Ontario

Aujin Li

2020

ASPENGROVE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer Nahrgang

LANTZVILLE, British Columbia

Austin Murray

2020

NORWOOD DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cathleen Martherus

NORWOOD, Ontario

Austin Patriquin

2020

Pugwash District High School

Nominated by: Jeff Purchase

Pugwash, Nova Scotia

Ava Munro

2020

Frederick Banting Secondary Alternate

Nominated by: Peter Henderson

Ottawa, Ontario

Avery Shtykalo

2020

J. H. Bruns Collegiate

Nominated by: Pamela Kuorikoski

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Aya Alshareh

2020

GORDON BELL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Natalie Thompson

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Azalea Redfern

2020

Master's Academy and College

Nominated by: Susan McAllister

CALGARY, Alberta

Balaji Venkatesh

2020

MARKVILLE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jesse Bramer

MARKHAM, Ontario

Becky Foster

2020

Bridgetown Regional Community School

Nominated by: Jeannie Montgomery

Bridgetown, Nova Scotia

Bella Amyotte

2020

St. Mary High School

Nominated by: Meta Rapin

Prince Albert, Saskatchewan

Benjamin Cheung

2020

Dawson College

Nominated by: Teresa Polgar

Montreal, Quebec

Benjamin Gasseau

2020

Cégep Gérald-Godin

Nominated by: Nicole Girard

Montréal, Quebec

Benjamin Gillam

2020

MCKINNON PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer Duff

CALEDONIA, Ontario

Benjamin Heinrichs

2020

LANGLEY FINE ARTS SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carl Hofbauer

FORT LANGLEY, British Columbia

Benjamin Humer

2020

Argyle

Nominated by: Erin Malone

North Vancouver, British Columbia

Benjamin Jose

2020

HOLY TRINITY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Katie Wojcicki

EDMONTON, Alberta

Benjamin Lee

2020

North Toronto Christian School

Nominated by: Chris Brown

North York, Ontario

Benjamin Pennell

2020

INSITUTE COLLEGIAL VINCENT MASSEY COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Susanne Suffield

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Benjamin Shoalts

2020

LAKESHORE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Joanne Capretta

PORT COLBORNE, Ontario

Benjamin Stanley

2020

Gonzaga High School

Nominated by: Tom Moret

St Johns, Newfoundland

Benjamin Whittington

2020

St Joseph's High School

Nominated by: Mark Valliquette

Renfrew, Ontario

Bennett Dressler

2020

Moncton High School

Nominated by: Jennifer Campbell

Moncton, New Brunswick

Beth Ewing

2020

WOODSTOCK COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Head Guidance

Woodstock, Ontario

Bethany Helaine Poltl

2020

Laura Secord Secondary School

Nominated by: Leslie Wilson

St. Catharines, Ontario

Bethany Lengkeek

2020

CREDO CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Raina Louwerse

LANGLEY, British Columbia

Bethany Zimmerman

2020

LANGLEY CHRISTIAN HIGH

Nominated by: Jacky Huberts

Langley, British Columbia

Beverley Annoah Breau

2020

Western Technical-Commercial School

Nominated by: Guidance Morrison

Toronto, Ontario

Beverly Smetaniuk

2020

Correlieu Secondary

Nominated by: Emily Ingram

Quesnel, British Columbia

Bibiaisha Jasat

2020

PINE RIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Anna Agraso

PICKERING, Ontario

Bingxian Chen

2020

DAVID SUZUKI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ereney Shenouda

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Blake Freer

2020

NORTHERN COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Mark Scott

SARNIA, Ontario

Brady Gillard

2020

J.M. OLDS COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Kayla Power

Twillingate, Newfoundland

Braeden Ozechowski

2020

ABERDEEN HALL PREPARATORY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Stephen Acree

Kelowna, British Columbia

Brandon Duong

2020

Kwantlen Park Secondary

Nominated by: Virginia Allard

Surrey, British Columbia

Brandon Munday

2020

Brookswood Secondary

Nominated by: Michele Dennison

Langley, British Columbia

Brayden Lawless

2020

Kinkora Regional High School

Nominated by: Jessica McCarthy

Kinkora, Prince Edward Island

Brayden McNay

2020

Lashburn High School

Nominated by: Amanda Durocher

Lashburn, Saskatchewan

Brayden Vachon

2020

Timmins High and Vocational School

Nominated by: Sherry Hodgins

Timmins, Ontario

Breanna Triebel

2020

North Peace Secondary School

Nominated by: Ryan Pearce

Fort St John, British Columbia

Breda McIntyre

2020

Vanier Catholic Secondary

Nominated by: Katrina Brogdon

Whitehorse, Yukon

Brendan Mackey

2020

Mount Douglas Secondary

Nominated by: Donna Thompson

Victoria, British Columbia

Brendan Ng

2020

Ridley College

Nominated by: Matthew Bowie

St. Catharines, Ontario

Brendan Wang

2020

Burnaby Central Secondary School

Nominated by: Maria Morabito

Burnaby, British Columbia

Brennan Cowley Adam

2020

Strathcona-Tweedsmuir School

Nominated by: Jana-Lynn Caines

Okotoks Alberta, Alberta

Brian Butchart

2020

Prince of Wales

Nominated by: Alina Birsan

Vancouver, British Columbia

Brian Carlson

2020

SAUNDERS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Karen Bruff

LONDON, Ontario

Brian Chen

2020

ERIC HAMBER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Clive Smith

Vancouver, British Columbia

Brian De Castro

2020

Archbishop M. C. O'Neill

Nominated by: RRCSD #81

Regina, Saskatchewan

Brianna King

2020

QUEEN ELIZABETH REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Verna Hancock

CONCEPTION BAY SOUTH, Newfoundland

Bridgette Patriquin

2020

Waterford District High School

Nominated by: Jessica Dulmage

Waterford, Ontario

Brittany Perkins

2020

FAIRVIEW HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Annette Laue

FAIRVIEW, Alberta

Brooke Hammond

2020

MATTHEW HALTON HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Christina Bazell

PINCHER CREEK, Alberta

Brooke MacNeil

2020

O'NEILL COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Lisa Aunger

Oshawa, Ontario

Brooke Naismith

2020

Glenboro School

Nominated by: Darren Kirk

Glenboro, Manitoba

Brooke Reid

2020

SIR JAMES DUNN ACADEMY

Nominated by: Audrey Norman

ST ANDREWS, New Brunswick

Bryden Tessier

2020

Ecole St-Isidore de Bellevue

Nominated by: Emilie Gagnon

BELLEVUE, Saskatchewan

Brynn Armstrong

2020

THORNLEA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lovleen Rai

THORNHILL, Ontario

Cade Baldwin

2020

NOTRE DAME COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Jason Sekura

HIGH RIVER, Alberta

Cade Lembke

2020

Valour Jk - 12 School

Nominated by: Katie Long

Petawawa, Ontario

Caitlin Chee-Kirkpatrick

2020

Holy Trinity School

Nominated by: Stephen Poplar

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Caleb Chadwick

2020

Mentor College

Nominated by: Eva Muresan

Mississauga, Ontario

Caleb Galbraith

2020

Hants East Rural High School

Nominated by: Stephanie Dean-Moore

Milford, Nova Scotia

Callum Blake-Currier

2020

Brentwood College School

Nominated by: Rick Rodrigues

Mill Bay, British Columbia

Callum Lehingrat

2020

Cariboo Hill Secondary

Nominated by: Sandra Da Silva

Burnaby, British Columbia

Calum Clark

2020

Ecole Mission Secondary School

Nominated by: Alison Evans

Mission, British Columbia

Cameron Brooks

2020

Uxbridge Secondary School

Nominated by: Guidance Head

Uxbridge, Ontario

Cameron Duquette

2020

Chatham Kent Secondary School

Nominated by: Kristen Crow

Chatham, Ontario

Cameron Goss

2020

Orillia Secondary School

Nominated by: Trevor Scott

Orillia, Ontario

Cameron Lawrence

2020

Park View Education Centre

Nominated by: Terra Lee Kelly

Bridgewater, Nova Scotia

Cameron Leibovitch

2020

St Thomas Aquinas

Nominated by: Claire Wilson

Lindsay, Ontario

Cameron Wilson

2020

Crescent Heights High School

Nominated by: Byron Dancey

Calgary, Alberta

Camryn MacInnes

2020

Stonewall Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Chris McCluskey

Stonewall, Manitoba

Cara Klippenstein

2020

Morris School

Nominated by: Laurie Edel

Morris, Manitoba

Carmen Heaphy

2020

KILLARNEY SCHOOL

Nominated by: David Riley

KILLARNEY, Manitoba

Carmen Minnis

2020

Morell Regional High School

Nominated by: Mary Catherine Compton

Morell, Prince Edward Island

Carsen Murray

2020

Cole Harbour District High School

Nominated by: Rhonda McLean

Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

Carson Gilbert

2020

Ecole secondaire Kelvin High School

Nominated by: Shannon Davison

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Cedric Jean-Charles

2020

Redeemer Christian High School

Nominated by: Jason Grootenboer

Ottawa, Ontario

Ceilidh MacDonald

2020

ST. JOAN OF ARC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Teresa Timpano

Barrie, Ontario

Celeste Morin

2020

St. Thomas Aquinas Secondary School

Nominated by: Anna Fortini

Brampton, Ontario

Celeste Seldenthuis

2020

Central Memorial High School

Nominated by: Jason Stroh

Calgary, Alberta

Chaitya Patel

2020

Louise Arbour Secondary School

Nominated by: Valda Keldo-mcDonaldhl

Brampton, Ontario

Chanel Robertson

2020

Blyth Academy Ottawa

Nominated by: Andrew Hall

Ottawa, Ontario

Charles Reist

2020

Kitchener-Waterloo Collegiate and Vocational School

Nominated by: Rhonda Gauthier

Kitchener, Ontario

Charlize Linthorne

2020

Bayview Academy

Nominated by: Joanne Morgan

St. Georges, Newfoundland

Charlotte Anderson

2020

SHAWNIGAN LAKE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer Cheong

SHAWNIGAN LAKE, British Columbia

Charlotte Osmond

2020

ST. JAMES' REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Julia Blanchard

PORT AUX BASQUES, Newfoundland

Charlotte Paton

2020

Haliburton Highlands Secondary School

Nominated by: Amy Klose

Haliburton, Ontario

Chase Mowat

2020

Bowness High School

Nominated by: Jean Lee

Calgary, Alberta

Chiaki Urano

2020

W.R. Myers High School

Nominated by: Ken Pon

Taber, Alberta

Chidiebere Okonkwo

2020

Clear Water Academy

Nominated by: Tara Wachtler

CALGARY, Alberta

Chloe Beauchesne

2020

Collège Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau

Nominated by: Lillian Klausen

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Chloe Ripley-Stubbert

2020

Amherst Regional High School

Nominated by: Wade Van Snick

Amherst, Nova Scotia

Chloe Tan

2020

FRANCIS LIBERMANN CHS

Nominated by: Daniela De Rose

Toronto, Ontario

Christian Domingues

2020

ST. PETERS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marcia Winkelman

Barrie, Ontario

Christian Sforza

2020

St Michael's Choir School

Nominated by: Allison Holmes

Toronto, Ontario

Christina Schraa

2020

F. E. Madill Secondary School

Nominated by: Roger Stryker

Wingham, Ontario

Christine Ng

2020

Rick Hansen Secondary

Nominated by: Sandra Richardson

Mississauga, Ontario

Christophe Duchesne

2020

Cégep Limoilou

Nominated by: Étienne Giguère

Québec, Quebec

Christopher James

2020

TIMBERLINE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Derek Berg

CAMPBELL RIVER, British Columbia

Christopher Nikolik

2020

Assumption College Catholic High School

Nominated by: Joe Idone

Windsor, Ontario

Christopher Piatkowski

2020

Edward Milne Community School

Nominated by: Allan Phipps

Sooke, British Columbia

Chu Yue Yang

2020

VICTORIA PARK COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Greg Birkett

TORONTO, Ontario

Ciara O’Farrell

2020

BANFF COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Natasha Miles

Canada, Alberta

Ciaran Byles-Ho

2020

Eastview SS

Nominated by: Ted Wilson

Barrie, Ontario

Cindy Rose Sy

2020

MEDICINE HAT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Anthony Donner

MEDICINE HAT, Alberta

Claeyr Townsend

2020

Holy Trinity Catholic High School

Nominated by: Robbyn Deroo

Simcoe, Ontario

Claire Moser

2020

St. Mary's

Nominated by: Louise Vant Erve

Calgary, Alberta

Claire Petersen

2020

Olds High School

Nominated by: Louan Statchuk

Olds, Alberta

Clara Anne Grant

2020

Bluefield High School

Nominated by: Jennifer Gillan

North Wiltshire, Prince Edward Island

Clara Fleisig

2020

Bishop Allen Academy

Nominated by: Mark Tuohy

Toronto, Ontario

Clare Provenzano

2020

Archbishop Carney Regional Secondary

Nominated by: David Santos

PORT COQUITLAM, British Columbia

Claudelle Lavoie

2020

Cégep Limoilou

Nominated by: Étienne Giguère

Québec, Quebec

Claudia Matchem

2020

PRINCE OF WALES COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Julia Halfyard

ST. JOHN'S, Newfoundland

Claudia Tong

2020

Steveston-London Secondary School

Nominated by: Stephanie Zee

Richmond, British Columbia

Cody Eksal

2020

Breton Education Centre

Nominated by: Martia MacLean

Sydney, Nova Scotia

Cohen Lussier

2020

REVELSTOKE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Graham Gale

Revelstoke, British Columbia

Colbi Turnbull

2020

Major Pratt

Nominated by: Michelle Loewen

Russell, Manitoba

Cole Fredericks

2020

CAWTHRA PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sian Evans

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Cole Kendrick

2020

HALIFAX CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

Nominated by: Willard Radford

HALIFAX, Nova Scotia

Cole Kosowan

2020

FOOTHILLS ACADEMY

Nominated by: Laurel Braun

Calgary, Alberta

Cole Lindsay

2020

BROCKTON PREPARATORY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jules Payne

NORTH VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Cole McDonald

2020

SENTANNEWAY KEGNAMOGWOM SCHOOL

Nominated by: Eddie O'Keefe

Conne River, Newfoundland

Cole Piche

2020

St. Michaels University School

Nominated by: Alison McCallum

Victoria, British Columbia

Cole Stainer

2020

Birtle Collegiate

Nominated by: Bill Bowley

Birtle, Manitoba

Cole Stanley

2020

Medway High School

Nominated by: Laurie Farquharson

Arva, Ontario

Cole White

2020

W.P. Wagner High School

Nominated by: Geraldine Vnader Meulen

Edmonton, Alberta

Colin O’Driscoll

2020

Exploits Valley High

Nominated by: Sharona Belben

Grand Falls-Windsor, Newfoundland

Colton Budz

2020

ST. JOSEPH'S SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marc Legault

CORNWALL, Ontario

Connor Elliott

2020

Grey Highlands Secondary School

Nominated by: Laurie Trudell

Flesherton, Ontario

Connor Johanson

2020

Edison Private School

Nominated by: Billy Gilliland

Okotoks, Alberta

Cooper Owen

2020

Frank Hurt Secondary School

Nominated by: Paige Warnock

Surrey, British Columbia

Cooper Stone

2020

CLARKE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Debora Pegutter

NEWCASTLE, Ontario

Cooper Waisberg

2020

BLYTH ACADEMY LAWRENCE PARK

Nominated by: Clarissa Shaver

TORONTO, Ontario

Cora Pacholok

2020

ST. ALBERT CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Teresa Rieger

St. Albert, Alberta

Cora Vince

2020

Ursuline College Chatham

Nominated by: Jordan Matteis

Chatham, Ontario

Coralie Ostertag

2020

COLLEGE MER BLEU

Nominated by: Dominique Sabourin

ORLEANS, Ontario

Couper Smith

2020

ERIN DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Elizabeth Paterson

ERIN, Ontario

Cyril Gagnon

2020

Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf

Nominated by: Dominique Rochefort

Montréal, Quebec

Daine Thoma

2020

RAINBOW LAKE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lorenna Dubland

Rainbow Lake, Alberta

Dalton Steeves

2020

Caledonia Regional High School

Nominated by: Heather Lean

Hillsborough, New Brunswick

Damian Assadi

2020

South Hill Education Centre

Nominated by: Maria Cruz

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Damon Larance

2020

E.D. FEEHAN CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Constance Sacher

SASKATOON, Saskatchewan

Dan Loyd Anasco

2020

St. Joseph's Collegiate

Nominated by: Amanda Hugill

Brooks, Alberta

Dana Latour

2020

CENTRAL HURON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jeffery Denys

CLINTON, Ontario

Danick Lamarche-Tardif

2020

École Secondaire Catholique de Plantagenet

Nominated by: Karine Chartrand-Binette

Plantagenet, Ontario

Daniel Bernier

2020

ECOLE DES BEAUX-LACS

Nominated by: Troy Gratton

BONNYVILLE, Alberta

Daniel Jiang

2020

Pickering College School

Nominated by: Lotem Baram

Newmarket, Ontario

Daniel Joseph

2020

St. Roch Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Carmelina Galati

Brampton, Ontario

Daniel Lo

2020

A.Y. Jackson Secondary School

Nominated by: Matthew Stevens

North York, Ontario

Daniel MacHolm

2020

DEER LAKE SDA SCHOOL

Nominated by: Dawn Jakovac

Burnaby, British Columbia

Daniel Pirvulescu

2020

LA CITADELLE INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY OF ARTS

Nominated by: MATTHEW WYLIE

NORTH YORK, Ontario

Daniel Rust

2020

Lambton Central Collegiate Vocational Institute

Nominated by: Jerome de Schiffert

Petrolia, Ontario

Daniel Sampson

2020

ECOLE ACADIENNE DE TRURO

Nominated by: Andrée-Claude Milot

TRURO, Nova Scotia

Daniel Young

2020

Saint Paul Catholic High School

Nominated by: Giananne Lennox

Niagara Falls, Ontario

Danil Timofeyev

2020

Sands Secondary

Nominated by: Mark Robinson

Delta, British Columbia

Dann Theodore Pangan

2020

Estevan Comprehensive School

Nominated by: Melissa Holman

Estevan, Saskatchewan

Daphné Dupuis

2020

SUPERIOR HEIGHTS C.

Nominated by: Anthony Notte

SAULT STE. MARIE, Ontario

Daria Gillis

2020

Frontenac Secondary School

Nominated by: Danny Lalonde

Kingston, Ontario

Darian Beatty-Gemmell

2020

VICTORIA SCHOOL OF THE ARTS

Nominated by: Jennifer Berube

Edmonton, Alberta

Darian Lagman

2020

TRANSCONA COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Janet Knutson

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Dav Vrat Chadha

2020

Blessed Trinity Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Rose Heron

Grimsby, Ontario

David Chung

2020

Ancaster High

Nominated by: Sean Nicholson

Ancaster, Ontario

David Fox

2020

Harbour View High School

Nominated by: Elizabeth Taylor

Saint John, New Brunswick

David Yacoub

2020

WHITFIELD CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS

Nominated by: Jill Saunders

SCARBOROUGH, Ontario

Delphine LeNouail

2020

ECOLE DE BELLEGARDE

Nominated by: Colette Geroge

Bellegarde, Saskatchewan

Derek Beaubien

2020

ASSINIBOIA COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Brent Chadwick

Assiniboia, Saskatchewan

Devinder Sarai

2020

West Carleton Secondary School

Nominated by: Carmel Dickson Rothwell

Dunrobin, Ontario

Devyansh Sharma

2020

UNIVERSITY OF WINNIPEG COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Catherine Herd

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Dhairya Patel

2020

Brampton Centennial S. S.

Nominated by: Joanne Toon

Brampton, Ontario

Dhowa Husrevoglu

2020

Frances Kelsey Secondary School

Nominated by: Jeff Rowan

Mill Bay, British Columbia

Dhruv Patel

2020

CHINGUACOUSY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ramona Nazareth

Brampton, Ontario

Diego Altamirano

2020

ST. Thomas Aquinas

Nominated by: Loui Salituro

North Vancouver, British Columbia

Dimitry-James Elia

2020

J.L. Ilsley High School

Nominated by: Kelly Nickerson

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Dinura Wijetunga

2020

Stephen Lewis Secondary School

Nominated by: Marjorie Hopper

Mississauga, Ontario

Dominic Starck

2020

Windsor Secondary

Nominated by: Sue Maquignaz

North Vancouver, British Columbia

Drake Taylor

2020

Dawson Creek Secondary School

Nominated by: Karen Smith

Dawson Creek, British Columbia

Duke Gand

2020

Waterdown District High School

Nominated by: Greg Gregoriou

Waterdown, Ontario

Duncan McRae

2020

Char-Lan District High School

Nominated by: Sean O'Farrell

WILLIAMSTOWN, Ontario

Duncan Stevenson

2020

Leahurst College

Nominated by: Robert Chatelain

Kingston, Ontario

Dyson Blitterswyk

2020

CHEMAINUS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennie Hittinger

Chemainus, British Columbia

Ebenezea Gitari

2020

CENTRE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Fiona Olson

Edmonton, Alberta

Edward Ferris

2020

Crescent School

Nominated by: Alison Champ

Toronto, Ontario

Edwin Mooney

2020

Thousand Islands Secondary School

Nominated by: Kelly Bennett

Brockville, Ontario

Eleena Stubbs

2020

Jacob Hespeler Secondary School

Nominated by: Lora Wilbee

Cambridge ON, Ontario

Elena Pan

2020

Westmount Charter School

Nominated by: Wendy Cole

Calgary, Alberta

Éléonore Douville

2020

Cégep Regional Lanaudière Joliette

Nominated by: Ève Fiset

Joliette, Quebec

Elijah Grant

2020

PENTICTON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Leona Tank

PENTICTON, British Columbia

Elisa Dumanski

2020

KORAH COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Julie Zachary

SAULT STE MARIE, Ontario

Elise Therrien

2020

Nanaimo Secondary School

Nominated by: Patricia Rivard

Nanaimo, British Columbia

Elise Vanden Broek

2020

The Bishop Strachan School

Nominated by: Laura Poce

Toronto, Ontario

Elizabeth Belskiy

2020

Riverside Secondary School

Nominated by: Pam Luddu

Port Coquitlam, British Columbia

Elizabeth Momot

2020

St Patrick High School

Nominated by: KEVIN KOSTER

Thunder Bay, Ontario

Elizabeth Patrakova

2020

Pitt Meadows Secondary

Nominated by: Penny Griffin

Pitt Meadows, British Columbia

Elizabeth Wagenaar

2020

BEAVER BRAE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sherrie Quistberg

KENORA, Ontario

Ella Rose Lozarita

2020

Father Patrick Mercredi School

Nominated by: Trudy Finnson

FORT MCMURRAY, Alberta

Ella Tate

2020

THOM COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Bonnie Baron-Williams

REGINA, Saskatchewan

Elle Parker

2020

CAMPBELL RIVER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kim Dixon

Campbell RIver, British Columbia

Ellery Messenger Ford

2020

Victoria High School

Nominated by: Sean Wallace

Victoria, British Columbia

Ellie Hart

2020

CUPAR SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kara Taylor

CUPAR, Saskatchewan

Ellie Stauffer

2020

ST. MICHAEL'S SCHOOL

Nominated by: Mark Wynder

Pincher Creek, Alberta

Elliot Rosensweet

2020

TEMPLETON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Anne McLeod

Vancouver, British Columbia

Elma Kliko

2020

Cégep Beauce-Appalaches

Nominated by: Guillaume Blouin

Saint-Georges, Quebec

Elyse Willis

2020

Bishop Grandin High School

Nominated by: Lynette Dionne-Maier

Calgary, Alberta

Emily Adam

2020

ST. MICHAEL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Andrea Leroux

Stratford, Ontario

Emily Armstrong

2020

REGENT CHRISTIAN ONLINE ACADEMY

Nominated by: Dennise Croswell

VICTORIA, British Columbia

Emily Brereton

2020

H.B. Beal Secondary School

Nominated by: Rebecca Cober

London, Ontario

Emily Mazur

2020

FISHER BRANCH COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Donna Gislason

FISHER BRANCH, Manitoba

Emily Nguyen

2020

Harbord Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Shirley Sue

Toronto, Ontario

Emily Osborne

2020

École secondaire catholique Sainte-Trinité

Nominated by: Matthew Stewart

Oakville, Ontario

Emily Thompson

2020

Edge School

Nominated by: Diana Fridd

Calgary, Alberta

Emily Toswell

2020

SOUTH CARLETON HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Joanne McCallum

Richmond, Ontario

Emily Warburton

2020

Atikokan High School

Nominated by: Dawn Masson

Atikokan, Ontario

Emma Buscholl

2020

COLONSAY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Brett Reis

Colonsay, Saskatchewan

Emma Cahoon

2020

J G Diefenbaker

Nominated by: Hannah MacDonald

Calgary, Alberta

Emma Dollimount

2020

Stephenville High School

Nominated by: Rhoda Mulrooney

Stephenville, Newfoundland

Emma Horton

2020

Notre Dame High School

Nominated by: Megan Coleman

Toronto, Ontario

Emma Kasprick

2020

Martin Collegiate

Nominated by: Jennifer Oleson

Regina, Saskatchewan

Emma Rice

2020

Annapolis West Education Centre

Nominated by: NIGEL TINKER

Annapolis Royal, Nova Scotia

Emma Willson

2020

Alexander Mackenzie H.S

Nominated by: Lana Fisher

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Erh Fang Pan

2020

St John’s School

Nominated by: Gloria Lee

Vancouver, British Columbia

Eric Ardis

2020

ASCENSION COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Tracey Sexton Chapman

Bay Roberts, Newfoundland

Eric Lee

2020

JOHN OLIVER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Anne Alvares

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Eric Luo

2020

Elmira District SS

Nominated by: Jennifer Horst

Elmira, Ontario

Eric McFarlane

2020

COLLEGE AVENUE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jessica Dowset

Woodstock, Ontario

Eric Souder

2020

Sir Charles Tupper Secondary

Nominated by: Wendy Higenbottam

vancouver, British Columbia

Erica Pambianco

2020

Loretto Abbey C.S.S.

Nominated by: Orest Sawka

Toronto, Ontario

Erica Zeng

2020

Port Moody Secondary

Nominated by: Cindy Campbell

Port Moody, British Columbia

Erik Barrett

2020

Minnedosa Collegiate

Nominated by: Rachel Proven-Luhowy

Minnedosa, Manitoba

Erik Chin

2020

ecole secondaire publique De La salle

Nominated by: Janie-Claude Gour

Ottawa, Ontario

Erik Christison

2020

Boundary Central Secondary School

Nominated by: Lisa Baia

Midway, British Columbia

Erik Sdoutz

2020

Sa-Hali secondary

Nominated by: Seana Trimble

Kamloops, British Columbia

Erik Speziale

2020

LAKE SUPERIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Bonnie Roen

Terrrace Bay, Ontario

Erika Lieu

2020

BURNABY NORTH SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Dragana Mihic

BURNABY, British Columbia

Erika Poirier

2020

Our Lady of the Lake Catholic College School

Nominated by: Adrienne Gelling

Keswick, Ontario

Erin Lui-Hing

2020

Holy Trinity Catholic High School 2

Nominated by: Stephanie Goodwin

Kanata, Ontario

Erin Slemko

2020

WHEATLAND CROSSING SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tiffany Phillips

STANDARD, Alberta

Ethan Abraham

2020

Bishop P.F. Reding CSS

Nominated by: Guidance Counsellor

Milton, Ontario

Ethan Buell

2020

Sussex Regional HIgh School

Nominated by: Carmen Meehan

Sussex, New Brunswick

Ethan DeNure

2020

JOHN MCGREGOR SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carrie Carleton

CHATHAM, Ontario

Ethan Gilmour

2020

Holy Trinity C.S.S.

Nominated by: Elizabeth Spagnolo

Cornwall, Ontario

Ethan Hodge

2020

ST. BENEDICT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Stephanie MacNeil

SUDBURY, Ontario

Ethan Mitchell

2020

OUR LADY OF MOUNT PLEASANT CATHOLIC SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jaymie Reinhart

CAMROSE, Alberta

Ethan Parliament

2020

St. Theresa Catholic SS

Nominated by: Tanya Vinkle

Belleville, Ontario

Ethan Silver

2020

BAYRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Graham Pixley

KINGSTON, Ontario

Ethan Singh

2020

Villanova College

Nominated by: Jennifer Hann

KING CITY, Ontario

Ethan Sterkenburg

2020

HOLY ROSARY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cameron Steuart

LLOYDMINSTER, Alberta

Ethan Tehranzadeh

2020

Bnei Akiva Schools-Yeshivat Or Chaim

Nominated by: Hillel Rapp

Toronto, Ontario

Ethan Zamora

2020

Denis Morris Catholic High School

Nominated by: Melissa Gordon

St. Catharines, Ontario

Evan Freayh

2020

Cairine Wilson Secondary School

Nominated by: Russell Wolfe

Orleans, Ontario

Evan Turner

2020

Kelowna Christian School

Nominated by: Janet Wielemaker

Kelowna, British Columbia

Eve Fletcher

2020

St. Joseph's Catholic High School

Nominated by: Arlene Merkley

Barrie, Ontario

Eve Medlicott

2020

The Fernie Academy

Nominated by: Sally Bevand

Fernie, British Columbia

Evgeny Zanone

2020

LOYOLA CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Renee Kerr

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Evin Li

2020

POINT GREY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lisa Agius

Vancouver, British Columbia

Faatima Abidi

2020

FATHER MICHAEL MCGIVNEY CATHOLIC ACADEMY

Nominated by: Head Guidance

Markham, Ontario

Faith Kostur

2020

GILBERT PLAINS COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Lori Ash

Gilbert Plains, Manitoba

Farah Mikati

2020

Gibraltar Leadership Academy

Nominated by: Riyad Khan

Toronto, Ontario

Fatima Butt

2020

Centennial Collegiate

Nominated by: Sandra Paulsen

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Fatima Zouaoui

2020

École secondaire Gaétan-Gervais

Nominated by: Michelle Chartrande

Oakville, Ontario

Felicia Bouaban

2020

DSBN ACADEMY

Nominated by: Kristen Toyne

St. Catharines, Ontario

Felicia Liu

2020

Charles P Allen High School

Nominated by: Riccardo Cordi

Bedford, Nova Scotia

Felicity Rugard

2020

Blyth Academy Yorkville

Nominated by: Michael Minicucci

Toronto, Ontario

Félix St-Denis

2020

Cégep du Vieux Montréal

Nominated by: Chantal Gendron

Montréal, Quebec

Finley Valencia

2020

PRINCE CHARLES SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Katherine Coleman

Creston, British Columbia

Folarin Fatola

2020

Royal St. George's College

Nominated by: Nick Van Herk

Toronto, Ontario

Foster Stainthorpe

2020

Cochrane High

Nominated by: Tracy Lyons

Cochrane, Alberta

François-Xavier Bonin

2020

Cégep Regional Lanaudière Joliette

Nominated by: Ève Fiset

Joliette, Quebec

Francesca Spry

2020

Lake Cowichan School

Nominated by: Noni Battye

Lake Cowichan, British Columbia

Frédéric Vallée

2020

Cégep de Lévis-Lauzon

Nominated by: Chantal Dubuc

Lévis, Quebec

Frederick Searles

2020

Rothesay Netherwood School

Nominated by: Cody Alderson

Rothesay, New Brunswick

Freya Jumonville

2020

Whistler Secondary School

Nominated by: Lisa Smart

Whistler, British Columbia

Gabriel Baker

2020

West Kings District High School

Nominated by: Donna Baker

Auburn, Nova Scotia

Gabriel Hamm

2020

W.C. MILLER COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Denise Tonna

Altona, Manitoba

Gabriel Lonuzzo

2020

ORANGEVILLE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Andrew Ethier

ORANGEVILLE, Ontario

Gabriela Holko

2020

Mother Margaret Mary High School

Nominated by: Thomas Collins

Edmonton, Alberta

Gavin Deane

2020

LV Rogers Secondary

Nominated by: Karl Machado

NELSON, British Columbia

Gavin Fleck

2020

LUTHERAN COLLEGIATE BIBLE INSTITUTE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Andrea Klassen

OUTLOOK, Saskatchewan

Gayle Adams

2020

Delview Secondary

Nominated by: Celina Abad

Delta, British Columbia

Genevie Tran

2020

ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Siobhan Quinn

WHITBY, Ontario

Genevieve Aguigwo

2020

CARDINAL AMBROZIC CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Andrew Frickleton

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Geoffrey Arrowsmith

2020

Cowichan Secondary

Nominated by: Darcy Hoff

Duncan, British Columbia

George Atallah

2020

École Alexandre-Taché

Nominated by: François Bergeron

ST. ALBERT, Alberta

Gerd Bizi

2020

Northern Secondary School

Nominated by: Jennifer MacPhee

Toronto, Ontario

Ghaith Majjani

2020

Lorne Park Secondary School

Nominated by: Carol Wells

Mississauga, Ontario

Gillian Bibby

2020

BISHOP CARROLL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Peter Damen

CALGARY, Alberta

Giovanni Ferraresso

2020

Byrne Creek Secondary

Nominated by: Laida Falsetto

Burnaby, British Columbia

Grace Burns

2020

Strathroy District Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Jenelle Keller

Strathroy, Ontario

Grace Cornell

2020

Vernon Secondary School

Nominated by: Sandie Glinsbockel

Vernon, British Columbia

Grace Jingru Ma

2020

Centennial Collegiate

Nominated by: Caitlin O'Brien

Guelph, Ontario

Grace Johnson

2020

WALKERVILLE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Anna LaPorte

WINDSOR, Ontario

Grace McNutt

2020

St. Mary Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Chris Dunn

Cobourg, Ontario

Grace Thompson

2020

West Central High School

Nominated by: Stacey Wigley

Rocky Mountain House, Alberta

Gracie Andersen

2020

CORONACH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Nathan Beselaere

CORONACH, Saskatchewan

Grayden Bedford

2020

HAPNOT COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Sandra Garinger

FLIN FLON, Manitoba

Gregory Bowes

2020

MILLWOOD HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kate Lovett

LOWER SACKVILLE, Nova Scotia

Guanhua Ren

2020

Lambrick Park Secondary

Nominated by: James Willis

Victoria, British Columbia

Guneet Bola

2020

HAROLD M. BRATHWAITE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sophia Chaudhery

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Gurmanjot Singh

2020

Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Josie Comella

Brampton, Ontario

Guy Blumenthal

2020

RIVERDALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Erika Defreitas

TORONTO, Ontario

Hadas Barabash

2020

MARTINGROVE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Jennifer Archer

Etobicoke, Ontario

Hailey Anderson

2020

Tofield School

Nominated by: Rick Mr. Bobier

Tofield, Alberta

Hailey Gascoigne

2020

QUEEN MARGARET'S SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carol Ingeldew

DUNCAN, British Columbia

Hailey Turnbull

2020

WILLIAM GILLETT ACADEMY

Nominated by: Jonathan Collins

CHARLOTTETOWN, Newfoundland

Hajar Osazin

2020

MADINATUL ULOOM ACADEMY - Girls Campus

Nominated by: Nilofar Asif

Scarborough, Ontario

Hanna Nopper

2020

St. John's Kilmarnock School

Nominated by: Head Guidance

Breslau, Ontario

Hanna Popp

2020

ERICKSON COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: BARRY LEE

Erickson, Manitoba

Hanna Sigurdson

2020

Old Scona Academic

Nominated by: Ann Mah

Edmonton, Alberta

Hannah Daya

2020

Sisler High School

Nominated by: Colin Tribula

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Hannah Pfeil

2020

CHRIST THE KING JR

Nominated by: Natasha Dorman-Watson

LEDUC, Alberta

Hannah Vehkala

2020

MARYMOUNT ACADEMY

Nominated by: Lynn MASSIMILIANO

Sudbury, Ontario

Harmanjit Singh

2020

North Park SS

Nominated by: Kerry Burns

Brampton, Ontario

Harrison Sweet

2020

GULF ISLANDS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Nia Williams

SALT SPRING ISLAND, British Columbia

Harsimranjeet Singh

2020

North Park Collegiate-Vocational School

Nominated by: Liz Moruzi

brantford, Ontario

Hassan-Ali Amjad

2020

Bedford Road Collegiate

Nominated by: Craig Schumacher

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Haven Sinclair

2020

Sacred Heart School of Halifax

Nominated by: Carolyn Mackenzie

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Hayden Ehler

2020

Horton High School

Nominated by: George Armstrong

Greenwich, Nova Scotia

Hayden Perrin

2020

CRESTWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carol Lemm

Cavan Monaghan, Ontario

Hayley Keirstead

2020

Petitcodiac Regional School

Nominated by: Wayne Wilbur

Petitcodiac, New Brunswick

Heming Sola

2020

École Entre lacs

Nominated by: Sylvain LaRochelle

Penticton, British Columbia

Henry Tran

2020

MARY WARD CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ryan Wong

TORONTO, Ontario

Hillary Nguyen

2020

St. Mary's Academy

Nominated by: Lindsey Fennell

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Hod Kimhi

2020

Robert A. McMath

Nominated by: Mark Pattern

Richmond, British Columbia

Holly Naves

2020

O'DONEL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Laura M Halley

MOUNT PEARL, Newfoundland

Huda Hagi

2020

Jarvis Collegiate

Nominated by: Michael Harvey

Toronto, Ontario

Huereka Aragon

2020

Roland Michener Secondary School

Nominated by: Chantel Campsall

Slave Lake, Alberta

Hugh Stuart Livingstone

2020

WESTSIDE PREPARATORY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Matthew Robson

Vancouver, British Columbia

Hunter Smolinski

2020

Westcliffe

Nominated by: Sam Motier

Marengo, Saskatchewan

Ian Bendig

2020

ECOLE SECONDAIRE BEAUMONT COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Leaha Severson

BEAUMONT, Alberta

Ian Kunka

2020

Glenlyon Norfolk School

Nominated by: Angela Colibaba

Victoria, British Columbia

Imaan Gill

2020

FLETCHER'S MEADOW SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Amy Spadjer

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Imad Syed

2020

KIPLING COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Maharukh Kootar

TORONTO, Ontario

Isabella Honeyborne

2020

KLDCS

Nominated by: Marc LaRouche

Kirkland Lake, Ontario

Isabella Johnson

2020

South Colchester Academy

Nominated by: Heather Mumford

Brookfield, Nova Scotia

Isabelle Jollymore

2020

Forest Heights Community School

Nominated by: Debra Hofrichter

Chester Basin, Nova Scotia

Ishita Mann

2020

NORTH BATTLEFORD COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Leanne Merkowsky

NORTH BATTLEFORD, Saskatchewan

Isobel Casey

2020

Seycove Secondary

Nominated by: Kerry Henderson

North Vancouver, British Columbia

Isobel Flindall

2020

EAST NORTHUMBERLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Brooke Pemberton

BRIGHTON, Ontario

Issa Mikkawi

2020

ECOLE SECONDAIRE JULES-VERNE

Nominated by: Hamida Bendriss

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Ivanie Boivin

2020

Cégep de Granby

Nominated by: Manon Rainville

Granby, Quebec

Ivy Ross

2020

OAKWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Kayla Akler

Toronto, Ontario

Jack Ceroni

2020

ROBERT BATEMAN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: IB Coordinator

Burlington, Ontario

Jack Rynard

2020

Waterloo Oxford D.S.S

Nominated by: C. Salonen

Baden, Ontario

Jackson Aikens

2020

COLLINGWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Kim Gilmour- Carey

Collingwood, Ontario

Jackson Kosokowsky

2020

ROSTHERN JUNIOR COLLEGE

Nominated by: David Epp

ROSTHERN, Saskatchewan

Jacob Bodera

2020

St. Mary's Catholic High School

Nominated by: Guidance Head

Woodstock, Ontario

Jacob MacDonald

2020

St. Mary's

Nominated by: Trevor Chiasson

Owen Sound, Ontario

Jacob MacDonald

2020

Bernice MacNaughton High School

Nominated by: Stephen Harris

Moncton, New Brunswick

Jacob Stoddart

2020

ECOLE SECONDAIRE NOUVELLE ALLIANCE

Nominated by: Jean Theriault

Barrie, Ontario

Jacqueline Seal

2020

Webber Academy

Nominated by: Leanne Shirtliffe

Calgary, Alberta

Jada Chang

2020

Langstaff Secondary School

Nominated by: Michael Schmidt

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Jade Poirier

2020

École secondaire catholique régionale de Hawkesbury

Nominated by: Lynne Chamaillard

HAWKESBURY, Ontario

Jaden Irving

2020

CRAWFORD ADVENTIST ACADEMY

Nominated by: Derrick Hall

NORTH YORK, Ontario

Jaden Sequeira

2020

Vancouver College

Nominated by: Gregory Accili

Vancouver, British Columbia

Jadynn Morden

2020

KITSCOTY High School

Nominated by: Katherine Krauss

Kitscoty, Alberta

Jaewon Hwang

2020

St. Andre Bessette Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Tara Kahnert

London, Ontario

James Cox

2020

CENTRAL HIGH SEDGEWICK PUBLIC SCHOOL

Nominated by: William Klassen

SEDGEWICK, Alberta

James Rees

2020

St. Andrew's Regional High School

Nominated by: Michele Sanders

Victoria, British Columbia

James Storey

2020

FH COLLINS SECONDARY

Nominated by: Michel Morris

WHITEHORSE, Yukon

Jane Douglas

2020

SELKIRK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Clint Dolgopol

Kimberley, British Columbia

Janelle Dupuis

2020

École régionale Notre Dame

Nominated by: Agnès Grift

Notre Dame de Lourdes, Manitoba

Janeva Shahi

2020

South Delta Secondary

Nominated by: Terry Ainge

Delta, British Columbia

Japreet Josan

2020

DASMESH PUNJABI SCHOOL

Nominated by: Renu Tiwana

ABBOTSFORD, British Columbia

Jared He

2020

Collège Churchill

Nominated by: Lynsey Lodge

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Jared Van Es

2020

ST. MICHAEL'S SCHOOL

Nominated by: Chris Sumner

BOW ISLAND, Alberta

Jarred McMeekin

2020

CHARLES HAYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lonni Bryant

PRINCE RUPERT, British Columbia

JASMINE CHENG

2020

Fort Richmond Collegiate

Nominated by: Mary Dempster

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Jasmine Gad El Hak

2020

St. Joseph High School

Nominated by: Tara-Lynn White

Ottawa, Ontario

Jasmine Manango

2020

PALMER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rupi Gill

RICHMOND, British Columbia

Jasmine Mann

2020

FLEETWOOD PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Derron Johnson

SURREY, British Columbia

Jasnoor Guliani

2020

Luther College High School

Nominated by: Julia Mitchell

Regina, Saskatchewan

Jason Barran

2020

Lord Dorchester Secondary School

Nominated by: Kelly Sauve

Dorchester, Ontario

Jason Hermans

2020

Greater Fort Erie Secondary School

Nominated by: Andrew Crober

Fort Erie, Ontario

Jay Ro

2020

Semiahmoo Secondary

Nominated by: Dawn Britt

Surrey, British Columbia

Jayden Morgan

2020

Cedar Secondary

Nominated by: Aeron Reid

NANAIMO, British Columbia

Jayden Scheck

2020

École St. Joseph School

Nominated by: Pam Goodspeed

WHITECOURT, Alberta

Jayman Cannataro

2020

PAUL KANE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Donna Chanasyk

ST. ALBERT, Alberta

Jeanette Huang

2020

Eastside Secondary School

Nominated by: Janeen Ferriss

Belleville, Ontario

Jeannie Quach

2020

École secondaire Gabriel-Dumont

Nominated by: Dana Ordas

LONDON, Ontario

Jedidiah Ferrer

2020

ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Phoebe Proven

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Jeffrey Peters

2020

GW Graham Middle Secondary

Nominated by: Charles Lawson

Chilliwack, British Columbia

Jenna Borden

2020

Sir William Mulock Secondary School

Nominated by: Mimi Kim

Newmarket, Ontario

Jenna Freake

2020

Lewisporte Collegiate

Nominated by: Angela Wilmott

Lewisporte, Newfoundland

Jenna Holloway

2020

Father Lacombe High School

Nominated by: Margaret Akiyama

Calgary, Alberta

Jenna Lozano

2020

TRADITIONAL LEARNING ACADEMY

Nominated by: Edward De Vita

COQUITLAM, British Columbia

Jenna Marie Hennebury

2020

Holy Name of Mary Academy

Nominated by: Candy Owens

Lawn, Newfoundland

Jennifer Besner

2020

ST LAWRENCE INTERM SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jamie Carr

CORNWALL, Ontario

Jennifer Dryden

2020

Oakville Trafalgar High School

Nominated by: Barbara Pickard

Oakville, Ontario

Jennifer Fossay

2020

WARREN COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Michelle Riddell

WARREN, Manitoba

Jennifer van den Bosch

2020

Etobicoke School of the Arts

Nominated by: Mara Baldassi

Toronto, Ontario

Jenny Chen

2020

Lillian Osborne High School

Nominated by: Norma Hartley

Edmonton, Alberta

Jeremy Chung

2020

J. Clarke Richardson Collegiate

Nominated by: Aimee Gray

Ajax, Ontario

Jeremy Francis Ilagan

2020

ST. JOSEPH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Daniel Paquin

Edmonton, Alberta

Jesse Lee

2020

Western Canada High School

Nominated by: Michael Kufeldt

Calgary, Alberta

Jesse Newell

2020

Ponoka Secondary Campus

Nominated by: Rhonda Slater

Ponoka, Alberta

Jessica Ng

2020

St. Robert Catholic High School

Nominated by: Connie Ciarallo

Thornhill, Ontario

Jessica Northcott

2020

FRENCH SHORE ACADEMY

Nominated by: Darryl Fost

Port Saunders, Newfoundland

Jessica Tomashewski

2020

Vanier Collegiate

Nominated by: Christa Lapointe

Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan

Jialu Ju

2020

Runnymede Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Carla Cernic

Toronto, Ontario

Jiayi Liu

2020

F.W. JOHNSON COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Ryan Wood

REGINA, Saskatchewan

Jiayue Wu

2020

William Lyon Mackenzie C.I.

Nominated by: Dan Chippier

Toronto, Ontario

Jillian Henkel

2020

Foothills Composite High School

Nominated by: Gina Kilbreath

Okotoks, Alberta

Jilly Song

2020

Sinclair Secondary School

Nominated by: Guidance Counsellor

Whitby, Ontario

Jiongran Ling

2020

Morinville Community High School

Nominated by: Don Hinks

Morinville, Alberta

Joanne Jo

2020

Glenforest Secondary School

Nominated by: Eve Scott

Mississauga, Ontario

Jocelyn Boismier

2020

ST. THOMAS OF VILLANOVA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tony Piazza

LASALLE, Ontario

Jocelyn Lim

2020

AGINCOURT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Snezana Bacanin

TORONTO, Ontario

Joel Jansen

2020

Catholic Central High

Nominated by: Joanne Polec

Lethbridge, Alberta

Joel Tunikaitis

2020

E L CROSSLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Michelle Gibson

FONTHILL, Ontario

Joey Sparkes

2020

Indian River High School

Nominated by: Christina Pelley

Springdale, Newfoundland

John Corscadden

2020

Saint John High School

Nominated by: Michael Whelton

Saint John, New Brunswick

John O’Toole

2020

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

Nominated by: Julie Dion

Sudbury, Ontario

John Paul Kahlert

2020

THOMAS HANEY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Grant Frend

MAPLE RIDGE, British Columbia

John Paul Wasan

2020

St Joseph High School

Nominated by: Tanya Becker

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

John Wolf

2020

Sacred Heart Catholic High School

Nominated by: Nick Brisson

Stittsville, Ontario

Johnathan Dube

2020

O'Gorman High School

Nominated by: Kelly Ann Marks

Timmins, Ontario

Jolene Michener

2020

Gerard Redmond Community Catholic School

Nominated by: Marlys Phillips

Hinton, Alberta

Jonah Carroll Dullaert

2020

EBUS ACADEMY

Nominated by: Chris Mushumanski

VANDERHOOF, British Columbia

Jonah Richards

2020

FOREST LAWN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jeremiah Shirley

CALGARY, Alberta

Jonah Walker

2020

Glebe Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Brett Miller

Ottawa, Ontario

Jonas Marshall

2020

Courtice Secondary School

Nominated by: Tracey Kirkland

Courtice, Ontario

Jonas Yu

2020

Tec Voc

Nominated by: Geordie Wilson

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Jonathan Charette

2020

CORNWALL COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Joanne Garlough

CORNWALL, Ontario

Jonathan Woo

2020

ST. AUGUSTINE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Phyllis Vander Doelen

MARKHAM, Ontario

Joon Kang

2020

PINETREE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Meena Dhillon

COQUITLAM, British Columbia

Jordan Furletti

2020

SHAFTESBURY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Roy Thiessen

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Jordan Hernandez

2020

Jean Augustine Secondary School

Nominated by: Jesse Sturgeon

Brampton, Ontario

Jordan Tobey

2020

BIG RIVER COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: RICK CROSHAW

BIG RIVER, Saskatchewan

Jordana Gaerber

2020

King David High School

Nominated by: Jodi Cristall

Vancouver, British Columbia

Joseph Mitchell

2020

Gander Collegiate

Nominated by: Trina Connors

Gander, Newfoundland

Joshua Allen

2020

ST. PATRICKS SCHOOL

Nominated by: Danielle Kells

SARNIA, Ontario

Joshua Bradford

2020

Tobique Valley High

Nominated by: Holly Rasmussen

Plaster Rock, New Brunswick

Joshua Doknjas

2020

TRADITIONAL LEARNING ACADEMY ONLINE

Nominated by: Mary VanderHorst

Surrey, British Columbia

Joshua Enns-Wind

2020

JOHN PAUL II COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Shelly Fransoo

North Battleford, Saskatchewan

Joshua Giesbrecht

2020

WESTSIDE ACADEMY

Nominated by: Cheryl Anderson

PRINCE GEORGE, British Columbia

Joshua Gonzales

2020

MONSIGNOR PAUL DWYER HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Glen Dennis

OSHAWA, Ontario

Joshua Jacob John

2020

GLADSTONE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Susan McIntosh

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Joshua Lorincz

2020

WEST POINT GREY ACADEMY

Nominated by: Kel McDowell

Vancouver, British Columbia

Joshua Mar

2020

PEOPLES CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

Nominated by: Jennifer Lee

MARKHAM, Ontario

Joshua Marquez

2020

John Polanyi Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Filomena Silva

Toronto, Ontario

Joshua Power

2020

ST. KEVIN'S HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Amanda Dodd

GOULDS, Newfoundland

Joshua Rafael Panoy

2020

Maples MET School

Nominated by: Ben Carr

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Joshua Samuel

2020

IROQUOIS RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Guidance Patterson

Oakville, Ontario

Joshua Semke

2020

UNITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Evelyn van Egdom

CHILLIWACK, British Columbia

Joshua Solomon

2020

TORONTO WALDORF SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sara Anderson

THORNHILL, Ontario

Joshua Tiede

2020

Calvin Christian Collegiate

Nominated by: Lyle Morris

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Joshua Weland

2020

ST. JOSEPH-SCOLLARD HALL CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carlo Celebre

NORTH BAY, Ontario

Joshua Wolfe

2020

St. Thomas Aquinas

Nominated by: Erin Hercun

Kenora, Ontario

Jovana Spasojevic

2020

Silverthorn C.I.

Nominated by: Gurt Bageria

Etobicoke, Ontario

Joy Lai

2020

LOYALIST COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Martha Read-Gray

KINGSTON, Ontario

JT Luterbach

2020

Bert Church High School

Nominated by: Dorothy Smith

Airdrie, Alberta

Julia Kolano

2020

PHILIP POCOCK SCHOOL

Nominated by: Genevieve Wong

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Julia Love

2020

Bracebridge Muskoka Lakes S.S.

Nominated by: Mark McGrath

Bracebridge, Ontario

Julia Savage

2020

Elphinstone Secondary School

Nominated by: Sue Bailey

GIBSONS, British Columbia

Julian Safos

2020

Bill Crothers SS

Nominated by: Amanda Jackson

Unionville, Ontario

Julian Schady

2020

St. Peter Catholic Secondary

Nominated by: Jeff Donald

Peterborough, Ontario

Julie Lewis

2020

HENRY STREET HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Nicole CouSorichettinsellor

WHITBY, Ontario

Julie VanDenBussche

2020

TREHERNE COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Alison Delf-Timmerman

Treherne, Manitoba

Justin Yan

2020

WINDERMERE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Scholarship Member

Vancouver, British Columbia

Justin Yichen Ye

2020

Marc Garneau CI

Nominated by: Sunita Bhowmik

Toronto, Ontario

Justine Major

2020

Collège François-Xavier-Garneau

Nominated by: Philippe Frève-Laverdière

Québec, Quebec

Kai Fucile-Ladouceur

2020

SUPERIOR COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Guidance head

Thunder Bay, Ontario

Kai McDermott

2020

CENTRE FOR LEARNING @ HOME

Nominated by: Jacqueline Yu

OKOTOKS, Alberta

Kaiden Crowell

2020

ECOLE ROSE-DES-VENTS

Nominated by: Stéphane Richard

GREENWOOD, Nova Scotia

Kailey Kellett

2020

Steinbach Regional Secondary School

Nominated by: Michael Thiessen

Steinbach, Manitoba

Kailin Chu

2020

St. Clement's School

Nominated by: Michelle Carvalho

Toronto, Ontario

Kaitlin Areia

2020

MONSIGNOR DOYLE CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tania Da Costa

CAMBRIDGE, Ontario

Kaitlyn Busson

2020

BEAVERLODGE REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Anna Nelson

BEAVERLODGE, Alberta

Kaleigh Bourgeois

2020

Riverview High School

Nominated by: Julie Doucette

Riverview, New Brunswick

Kali Metzker

2020

WETASKIWIN COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Dawn Werner

Wetaskiwin, Alberta

Kalli Colcerin

2020

Rutland Senior Secondary

Nominated by: Michael Charland

Kelowna, British Columbia

Kara Leier

2020

MARTENSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Breanne Cooper

Martensville, Saskatchewan

Kara Walz

2020

LUSELAND SCHOOL

Nominated by: Micheal Hagel

LUSELAND, Saskatchewan

Karen Chen

2020

Town Centre Private High School

Nominated by: Leepy Hajra

Markham, Ontario

Karendeep Dhindsa

2020

Hillcrest HS

Nominated by: David Thompson

Ottawa, Ontario

Karolina Moo

2020

COLLEGE CATHOLIQUE FRANCO-OUEST

Nominated by: Nathalie Kayser

Nepean, Ontario

Kate MacLean

2020

Harvey High School

Nominated by: Sarah Wood

Harvey Station, New Brunswick

Kate Walley

2020

Dakota Collegiate

Nominated by: Jennifer Bell

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Katelyn Augustine

2020

North and South Esk Regional

Nominated by: Carla Pitre

Sunny Corner, New Brunswick

Katelyn Boratynec

2020

F.G. Miller Jr./Sr. High School

Nominated by: Angele Morrison

Elk Point, Alberta

Katelyn Martin

2020

Mount Pearl Senior High

Nominated by: Michelle Short

Mount Pearl, Newfoundland

Katelyn Mulchan

2020

St. Boniface Diocesan High School

Nominated by: Dorothy Herr

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Katharine Radcliffe

2020

Sir Frederick Banting SS

Nominated by: Guidance Counsellor

London, Ontario

Katherine Crosbie

2020

Cobourg Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Erin MacKenzie

Cobourg, Ontario

Katherine Dalkie

2020

St. John's-Ravenscourt

Nominated by: University Advisor

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Katherine How

2020

Sentinel Secondary School

Nominated by: Lisa Ulinder

West Vancouver, British Columbia

Katherine Macleod

2020

Riverview High

Nominated by: Scott Murchison

Sydney, Nova Scotia

Katherine Myers

2020

Northeast Kings Education Center

Nominated by: Emelie Pineo-Sponagle

Canning, Nova Scotia

Katherine Ryder

2020

Hampton High School

Nominated by: Krista Hovey

Hampton, New Brunswick

Katie Bradshaw

2020

WARMAN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Susan Bayne

Warman, Saskatchewan

Katrina Pegrum

2020

Sir Robert Borden High School

Nominated by: Mark Mullins

KANATA, Ontario

Kayla Crichton

2020

Holy Trinity High

Nominated by: Sharon Brenton

St. John's, Newfoundland

Kayla Elliott

2020

CAMPBELLFORD DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sarah Murray

CAMPBELLFORD, Ontario

Kayla Hargrove

2020

CLAREMONT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer Loukes

Victoria, British Columbia

Kayla Matterface

2020

CHRIST THE KING SCHOOL

Nominated by: Trudy Whittleupshall

RUSHOON, Newfoundland

Kaytlynn Gerdun

2020

Sturgeon Composite High School

Nominated by: Karen Anderson

Sturgeon County, Alberta

Kealey Atkinson

2020

Oilfields High School

Nominated by: Lori Isberg

Black Diamond, Alberta

Keegan Cook

2020

Central Kings Rural High School

Nominated by: Melissa Lockhart

Cambridge, Nova Scotia

Keegan Pickard

2020

Carleton North High School

Nominated by: Sophie Albright

Florenceville-Bristol, New Brunswick

Keegan Rolls

2020

MENIHEK HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Yvonne Smith

Labrador City, Newfoundland

Kelda Lewis

2020

PORTER CREEK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Trevor Hale

WHITEHORSE, Yukon

Kellie Nicholson

2020

Twin Lakes Secondary School

Nominated by: Lisa McCullough

Orillia, Ontario

Kelly DeLong

2020

Didsbury High School

Nominated by: Curtis Dick

Didsbury, Alberta

Kelly Wong

2020

Roncalli Central High

Nominated by: Michelle Walsh

Avondale, Newfoundland

Kenisha Perera

2020

St. Brother Andre Catholic High School

Nominated by: Juliette Wey

Markham, Ontario

Kennedy Clark

2020

Drumheller Valley Secondary School

Nominated by: Sharlinda Teske

DRUMHELLER, Alberta

Keren Chen

2020

North Surrey Secondary

Nominated by: Laura Cvitkovich

Surrey, British Columbia

Keval Tripathi

2020

Bluevale Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Paul Moffatt

Waterloo, Ontario

Kevin Hiscock

2020

Glace Bay High School

Nominated by: Denice Breen

Glace Bay, Nova Scotia

Kevin Song

2020

Newmarket High School

Nominated by: Lisa Rawding

Newmarket, Ontario

Kevin Stefanchuk

2020

THOROLD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cara Stewart

Thorold, Ontario

Keyon Jerome

2020

MOTHER THERESA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Alan Hickey

LONDON, Ontario

Kian Anjam

2020

Handsworth Secondary

Nominated by: Shannon Paruk

Vancouver, British Columbia

Kianna Kuipers

2020

Vauxhall High School

Nominated by: Garth Mouland

Vauxhall, Alberta

Kieran O’Connor

2020

Barrington Municipal High School

Nominated by: Melanie d'Entremont

Barrington, Nova Scotia

Kinly Rice

2020

OPEONGO HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sara Edmison

DOUGLAS, Ontario

Kjerste Thomas

2020

Streetsville Secondary School

Nominated by: Donna Colquhoun

Mississauga, Ontario

Kjersti Congdon

2020

Hughenden Public School

Nominated by: Ryan Duffett

Hughenden, Alberta

Korinne Sonneveld

2020

Blenheim District High School

Nominated by: Heather Jobin

Blenheim, Ontario

Krish Patel

2020

EASTDALE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Paul Luciani

WELLAND, Ontario

Krishna Chachee

2020

GLENDALE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Scott Ireland

HAMILTON, Ontario

Kristen Culberson

2020

HARTLAND COMMUNITY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ellen Hatt

Hartland, New Brunswick

Kristen Di Loreto

2020

ST. JOSEPH MORROW SECONDARY PARK

Nominated by: Mary Rajic

NORTH YORK, Ontario

Kurtis Lew

2020

Stratford Hall IB World School

Nominated by: Caitlin Shepard

Vancouver, British Columbia

Kush Kansara

2020

Central Peel Secondary School

Nominated by: Audrey Parker

Brampton, Ontario

Kya Weiman

2020

COLLEGE NOTRE-DAME

Nominated by: Julie Godin

SUDBURY, Ontario

Kye Emond

2020

VANCOUVER TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carolee McGillivray

Vancouver, British Columbia

Kyla Tan

2020

SENATOR O'CONNOR COLLEGE

Nominated by: Diane McCarvell

TORONTO, Ontario

Kyle Breakell

2020

Brooks Composite High School

Nominated by: Niki Riddell-Fulton

Brooks, Alberta

Kyle Ferrier

2020

Virtual Learning Centre

Nominated by: Shannon Kuypers

LINDSAY, Ontario

Kyle Schwarze

2020

FUNDY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Heather Malco

ST GEORGE, New Brunswick

Kyle Turpin

2020

Pigeon Lake Regional School

Nominated by: Glenda Galloway

Falun, Alberta

Kylie Meyerman

2020

Regiopolis-Notre Dame CHS

Nominated by: Tamie Gaudet

Kingston, Ontario

Kylie Wong

2020

VANCOUVER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: GRACE VOO

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Lachlan Stewart

2020

Ecole Victor-Brodeur

Nominated by: Danièle Riendeau

Victoria, British Columbia

Lance Clay

2020

DAVID THOMPSON HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Norma Thompson

Condor, Alberta

Lang-Qi Larry Wu

2020

Pierre Elliott Trudeau High School

Nominated by: Manju Brooke

Markham, Ontario

LaRae Pratt

2020

NAKODA OYADE EDUCATION CENTRE

Nominated by: Azam Ali

SINTALUTA, Saskatchewan

Lauren Broughton

2020

AVONLEA SCHOOL

Nominated by: Alyssa Crompton

AVONLEA, Saskatchewan

Lauren Dowling

2020

Ernestown Secondary School

Nominated by: Katherine English

Odessa, Ontario

Lauren Ferguson

2020

Kensington Int. Sr. High School

Nominated by: Carolyn Black

Kensington, Prince Edward Island

Lauren Johnson

2020

EASTERN SHORE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Natalie Smith

MUSQUODOBOIT HARBOUR, Nova Scotia

Lauren Yoshida

2020

Lawrence Park Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Mark Fischer

Toronto, Ontario

Laurie Croteau

2020

Cégep de Victoriaville

Nominated by: Johanne Côté

Victoriaville, Quebec

Léa Drolet-Roy

2020

Collège François-Xavier-Garneau

Nominated by: Philippe Frève-Laverdière

Québec, Quebec

Leah Chaulk-Young

2020

CHESTERMERE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Beth Allan

CALGARY, Alberta

Leah Stachniak

2020

MEMORIAL COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marie Porter

Stony Plain, Alberta

Leif Ellingsen

2020

MERRITT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Brent Bowden

Merritt, British Columbia

Leif Grindey

2020

Margaret Barbour Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Heather Marlow

The Pas, Manitoba

Leo Fraser

2020

Holy Cross Catholic Secondary

Nominated by: Margaret Hickey

Peterborough, Ontario

Leonardo Awram

2020

Chilliwack Secondary

Nominated by: Korilea Soltys

Chilliwack, British Columbia

Leonie Steigenberger

2020

GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Bruce Shaw

WINFIELD, British Columbia

Letian Wang

2020

GRACE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jason Biech

Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island

Liam Lennea

2020

KINDERSLEY COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Heidi Marchant

KINDERSLEY, Saskatchewan

Liam Watts

2020

MEALY MOUNTAIN COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Valerie Hart

HAPPY VALLEY-GOOSE BAY, Newfoundland

Lian Wood

2020

Rosetown Central High School

Nominated by: Rietta Frick-Davis

Rosetown, Saskatchewan

Liethan Seth Velasco

2020

OUR LADY OF LOURDES CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: CHANTAL SMILEY

Guelph, Ontario

Liliandra Bounsanga

2020

Sir John A. Macdonald Secondary School

Nominated by: Greg Todd

Waterloo, Ontario

Lily Charles

2020

Centennial Secondary School

Nominated by: Shannon Alexander

Belleville, Ontario

Lily Symons

2020

F.J. BRENNAN SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lisa Burke

WINDSOR, Ontario

Lily VanderWoude

2020

Jean Vanier CHS

Nominated by: Anna Coccimiglio

Collingwood, Ontario

Llewellyn Kernighan

2020

Simonds High School

Nominated by: Brad MacDonald

Saint John, New Brunswick

Logan Cantin

2020

IMMACULATA HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kristan Taylor

Ottawa, Ontario

Logan Derry

2020

Bradford DHS

Nominated by: Joel Malley

Bradford, Ontario

Logan Moonie

2020

SOUTH KAMLOOPS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Vesna Cavlek

KAMLOOPS, British Columbia

Lorien Monteith

2020

ECOLE NOTRE-DAME DES MONTS

Nominated by: Chantal Roussel-Quimper

Canmore, Alberta

Luca Galler

2020

WH Croxford High School

Nominated by: ALANA ORCHARD

Airdrie, Alberta

Lucas Andrade

2020

Lycée Français de Toronto

Nominated by: Carrie Ngo

Toronto, Ontario

Lucas Furrer

2020

IslandConnectEd

Nominated by: Louise Massey

Nanaimo, British Columbia

Lucas Guse

2020

EDMONTON CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Liz Befus

EDMONTON, Alberta

Lucas Henry

2020

Esquimalt High School

Nominated by: Dana Bjornson

Victoria, British Columbia

Lucia Acevedo

2020

William Aberhart

Nominated by: Nicole Peters

Calgary, Alberta

Luis Campos

2020

SAMUEL ROBERTSON TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ralph Wiens

MAPLE RIDGE, British Columbia

Luke Schramm

2020

Strathmore High School

Nominated by: Karen Galandy

Strathmore, Alberta

Lydia Margeson

2020

Springhill Junior Senior High

Nominated by: Susan MacDonald

Springhill, Nova Scotia

Lyvia Yanover

2020

SIR ALLAN MACNAB SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Gregory Clark

HAMILTON, Ontario

Lyza Ells

2020

Dr. John Hugh Gillis Regional High School

Nominated by: Jennifer Ramaglia

Antigonish, Nova Scotia

Ma Nina Secretario

2020

Ecole Secondaire Lacombe Composite High School

Nominated by: Linda Pack

Lacombe, Alberta

Maahi Shah

2020

Campbell Collegiate

Nominated by: Sherry Meier

Regina, Saskatchewan

Mackenzie Foy

2020

ECOLE SECONDAIRE COCHRANE HIGH

Nominated by: Patti Mayer

Cochrane, Ontario

Mackenzie Neufeld

2020

Holy Trinity Academy

Nominated by: Michelle Sande

Okotoks, Alberta

Mackenzie Rosebrugh

2020

ST. TIMOTHY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tonya Macgillivray

COCHRANE, Alberta

Mackenzie Sather

2020

ELROSE COMPOSITE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sam Motier

ELROSE, Saskatchewan

Mackenzie Skinner

2020

WATERFORD VALLEY HIGH

Nominated by: Allison Kirkland

St. John's, Newfoundland

Mackenzie Van Damme

2020

Imperial School

Nominated by: Skyler Hart

Imperial, Saskatchewan

Macy Malysiak

2020

CARDINAL LEGER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marco Mesquita

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Madeleine Bérubé

2020

ECOLE SECONDAIRE BEATRICE DESLOGES

Nominated by: Anne Simpson

ORLEANS, Ontario

Madeline Paulson

2020

Notre Dame High School

Nominated by: Tina Shim

Calgary, Alberta

Madeline Tanner

2020

Widdifield Secondary School

Nominated by: Alison Herst

North Bay, Ontario

Madeline Van Bruggen

2020

WELLINGTON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Heather Arnold

NANAIMO, British Columbia

Madelyn Rozic

2020

St. Anne High School

Nominated by: Tina Gelinas

Belle River, Ontario

Madihah Khan

2020

Wainwright High School

Nominated by: Sandra Grunow

WAINWRIGHT, Alberta

Madison McDonald

2020

CLAVET COMPOSITE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Brendan O'Reilly

CLAVET, Saskatchewan

Madison Mote

2020

Dr. John M. Denison S.S.

Nominated by: Kim Spiller

Newmarket, Ontario

Madison Schuetze

2020

HURON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jon Gorman

Newmarket, Ontario

Madisyn Tuck

2020

ST. MARK HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tanya Wilson

MANOTICK, Ontario

Madiya Patriquin

2020

OXFORD REGIONAL EDUCATON CENTRE

Nominated by: Michelle Cann

OXFORD, Nova Scotia

Maggie Kou

2020

PICKERING HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Courtney Valjakka

AJAX, Ontario

Maggie Zhang

2020

Hugh McRoberts Secondary

Nominated by: Aviva Vaughan

Richmond, British Columbia

Mahdeen Abrar

2020

North Nova Education Centre

Nominated by: Debbie Lochead

New Glasgow, Nova Scotia

Mahiba Khan

2020

Holy Heart of Mary High School

Nominated by: School Counsellor

St. John's, Newfoundland

Maia Lan

2020

Little Flower Academy

Nominated by: Katie Larson

Vancouver, British Columbia

Mairead MacKenzie

2020

St. John CHS

Nominated by: Dominic Marando

Perth, Ontario

Malcolm Mackenzie

2020

Sardis Secondary School

Nominated by: Lori Christensen

Chilliwack, British Columbia

Malcolm Newton

2020

Owen Sound District Secondary School

Nominated by: Aimee Vereecke

Owen Sound, Ontario

Mallory Spencer

2020

MARYSTOWN CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tanya Cusick

MARYSTOWN, Newfoundland

Manrose Dhaliwal

2020

St. Augustine Secondary School

Nominated by: Krista Erwin

Brampton, Ontario

Mansi Patel

2020

Castlebrooke S.S.

Nominated by: Stephen Alcia

Brampton, Ontario

Mara Pajuelo

2020

BETHLEHEM CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kathy Puto

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Maranda Pert-Hoyt

2020

MINTO MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Wendy Robichaud

Minto, New Brunswick

Marc-André Gaudet

2020

ECOLE SAMUEL DE CHAMPLAIN

Nominated by: Nathalie Losier

SAINT-JEAN, New Brunswick

Marcus Cohoon

2020

Brantford Collegiate

Nominated by: brian spivak

Brantford, Ontario

Marcus Poon

2020

Matthew McNair Secondary School

Nominated by: Charlynn Bagnall

Richmond, British Columbia

Mari Batac

2020

St. James Collegiate

Nominated by: Chris Sculthorp

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Maria Alejo

2020

ALDERGROVE COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Nadine Luteijn

Aldergrove, British Columbia

Maria McGlashan

2020

Foundations For The Future Charter Academy High School

Nominated by: Shelley Geran

Calgary, Alberta

Maria van Scherrenburg

2020

St. Peter Catholic High School

Nominated by: Catherine Rea

Ottawa (Orleans), Ontario

Maria Zimmermann

2020

Alberta High School of Fine Arts

Nominated by: Gina Kilbreath

Okotoks, Alberta

Marion St. George

2020

GROS MORNE ACADEMY

Nominated by: Gene Shave

ROCKY HARBOUR, Newfoundland

Marissa Loiacono

2020

ROBERT F HALL CATHOLIC SCHOOL

Nominated by: Christine Gibson

CALEDON EAST, Prince Edward Island

Marissa Pimentel

2020

LANGLEY EDUCATION CENTRE

Nominated by: Mark Ferguson

Langley, British Columbia

mark wong

2020

Salisbury Composite High School

Nominated by: Jeremy Cooper

Sherwood Park, Alberta

Marko Tkalec

2020

MACKENZIE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Danielle House

Mackenzie, British Columbia

Marlow Pfeifer

2020

ARCHBISHOP JORDAN CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Heather Thomson

Sherwood Park, Alberta

Marryam Saleem

2020

MADRESATUL BANAAT ALMUSLIMAAT

Nominated by: Soad Nour

ETOBICOKE, Ontario

Maryam Younis

2020

APPLEWOOD HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lauren Gray

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Mason Albert

2020

Lower Canada College

Nominated by: Kimberly Tulloch Wynn

MONTREAL, Quebec

Mason Barz

2020

Assumption Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Ivan Yurgan

BURLINGTON, Ontario

Mathew Maradin

2020

HILLFIELD STRATHALLAN COLLEGE

Nominated by: Don Haag

HAMILTON, Ontario

Mathieu Goulet-Côté

2020

Champlain St. Lawrence

Nominated by: Nicole Anne Daigle

Quebec, Quebec

Mathieu Pelletier

2020

Champlain Regional College Saint-Lambert

Nominated by: Dayle Lesperance

St lambert, Quebec

Matthew Beaudette

2020

ST. JEROME'S SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sean Whelan

VERMILION, Alberta

Matthew Di Rito

2020

Chaminade College School

Nominated by: Ugo Rossi

Toronto, Ontario

Matthew Durette

2020

ECOLE LES CYPRES

Nominated by: Suzan McElroy

MEDICINE HAT, Alberta

Matthew Fticar

2020

Bishop Tonnos Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Nadia Fortino-Bataneat

Ancaster, Ontario

Matthew Hogg

2020

DUNCAN MACMILLAN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tracy Walsh

SHEET HARBOUR, Nova Scotia

Matthew McKenzie

2020

Mount Boucherie Secondary

Nominated by: Karen Gilbert

West Kelowna, British Columbia

Matthew Perry

2020

ST. PAUL'S COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Nick Verras

Elie, Manitoba

Matthew Pierce

2020

Leduc Composite High School

Nominated by: Vicki Lidkea

Leduc, Alberta

Matthew Vautour

2020

BONAR LAW MEMORIAL SCHOOL

Nominated by: Vickilyn Carter

REXTON, New Brunswick

Matthew Wainwright

2020

CHIPMAN FOREST AVENUE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jill Yates

CHIPMAN, New Brunswick

Mauricio Rivera

2020

Heritage College (Gatineau)

Nominated by: Jean Scott

Gatineau, Quebec

Maxwell Shedd

2020

Queen Elizabeth High School

Nominated by: Guidance Counsellor

CALGARY, Alberta

Maya Chai-Foo

2020

BANTING MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kevin Runnalls

ALLISTON, Ontario

Maya Gusak

2020

Grant Park High School

Nominated by: Jennifer Cuddy

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Maya Polevoi

2020

GRAY ACADEMY OF JEWISH EDUCATION

Nominated by: Lindsey Leipsic

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

McKenna Brown

2020

R. D. Parker Collegiate

Nominated by: Rob Fisher

Thompson, Manitoba

McKenna Heinrich

2020

MARK R. ISFELD

Nominated by: Debra Long

Courtenay, British Columbia

Md Raiyan bin Sayeed

2020

WESTDALE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kim Parkes Hallmark

HAMILTON, Ontario

Mea Paoletti

2020

St. Paul High School

Nominated by: Noel Cantin

Ottawa, Ontario

Medina Colabrese

2020

THOMAS A BLAKELOCK HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Guidance Counsellor

Oakville, Ontario

Megan Brandreth

2020

ST. STEPHEN'S SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Joelle LaRonde

Bowmanville, Ontario

Megan Ciglich

2020

South Grenville District High School

Nominated by: Amy Melko

Prescott, Ontario

Megan Coulton

2020

CONSORT SCHOOL

Nominated by: Hilary Leuschen

Consort, Alberta

Megan Joy

2020

St. Francis Xavier

Nominated by: Sandra Cordingley

Edmonton, Alberta

Megan Sousa

2020

Father Leo J. Austin C.S.S.

Nominated by: Megan Doherty-Smith

Whiby, Ontario

Meghan Frese

2020

SALMON ARM SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Dave van Bergeyk

Salmon Arm, British Columbia

Mehrin Hoque

2020

EDMONTON ISLAMIC ACADEMY

Nominated by: Bahja Mahmoud

edmonton, Alberta

Melda Kiziltan

2020

Grand River Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Richard Payne

Kitchener, Ontario

Melina Brajuka

2020

St. David Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Kristen Dietrich

Waterloo, Ontario

Mesha Naidoo-Edwardson

2020

MERIVALE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Janice Johnston

OTTAWA, Ontario

Micah Wiltshire

2020

ECOLE FRANCOIS-BUOTE

Nominated by: Rebecca Matheson

Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island

Michael Salib

2020

St. Aloysius Gonzaga S.S.

Nominated by: Lori Zanatta

Mississauga, Ontario

Michael Solodko

2020

Mulgrave School

Nominated by: Joyce Tang

West Vancouver, British Columbia

Michal Davis

2020

Bloor Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Leela Acharya

Toronto, Ontario

Michala Serediak

2020

Hillside Jr/Sr High School

Nominated by: Matt Staples

Valleyview, Alberta

Michelle Hack

2020

Bond International College

Nominated by: Jane Phillips

Toronto, Ontario

Michelle Vong

2020

Ecole Alpha Secondary

Nominated by: Adrienne McChesney

Burnaby, British Columbia

Michelle Wu

2020

Winston Churchill High School

Nominated by: Samuel Ojo

Lethbridge, Alberta

Michias Shiferaw

2020

St. Mother Teresa High School

Nominated by: Nicole Chiasson

Ottawa, Ontario

Michiel Spittael

2020

ELKFORD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Katie Keast

Elkford, British Columbia

Mieko Yao

2020

The Linden School

Nominated by: Elana Moscovitch

Toronto, Ontario

Mikah L’Ecuyer Morison

2020

MOUNT SENTINEL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: CLC12/Counselling/Administration TEAM

South Slocan, British Columbia

Mikayla Pettit

2020

Bev Facey Community High School

Nominated by: Trudi Williamson

Sherwood Park, Alberta

Mike Wang

2020

ST. THOMAS MORE COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Hank Bouwman

BURNABY, British Columbia

Milo Eirew

2020

UNIVERSITY HILL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Susan Hornby

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Ming Yu Wang

2020

WEXFORD COLLEGIATE SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS

Nominated by: Johnson Kong

TORONTO, Ontario

Mingze Lyu

2020

Prince Andrew High

Nominated by: Adrienne Glasgow-Slawter

Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

Miranda Clark

2020

Earl Marriott Secondary School

Nominated by: Jennifer Koehler

SURREY, British Columbia

Miranda Su

2020

Crestwood Preparatory College

Nominated by: Christine Somerville

Toronto, Ontario

Misty Blackmore

2020

MOUNT BAKER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Darrell Taylor

CRANBROOK, British Columbia

Mitchel Pedersen

2020

NATIONAL SPORT SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kris Biegler

CALGARY, Alberta

Mohammed Al-Asadi

2020

RESURRECTION CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sean Kritz

Kitchener, Ontario

Mollie Wheeler

2020

Morden Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Tyler Sloan

Morden, Manitoba

Mona Yu

2020

Pacific Academy

Nominated by: Laurie Teasdale

Surrey, British Columbia

Monica Figueroa

2020

STRATHCONA SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ron Ward

EDMONTON, Alberta

Monir Nasserie

2020

CLARKSON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Steven Chan

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Montanna Morrison

2020

Saint Mary's Bay Academy

Nominated by: Deb Tufts

Saint Bernard, Nova Scotia

Mousa Zourob

2020

Oakridge Secondary School

Nominated by: Veronika Favento

London, Ontario

Muhammad Abbas

2020

ST. THERESA OF LISIEUX CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lisa Joseph

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Muhammad Rayaq Siddiqui

2020

Lockerby Composite School

Nominated by: Program Leader of Services

Sudbury, Ontario

Nabeel Rasheed

2020

R.E. Mountain Secondary School

Nominated by: Tina Costopoulos

Langley, British Columbia

Nabiha Saghar

2020

LLOYDMINSTER COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lisa Spence

LLOYDMINSTER, Alberta

Nadia Gifford

2020

CALEDONIA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Robin MacLeod

TERRACE, British Columbia

Nanik Adnani

2020

Monarch Park Collegiate

Nominated by: Kelly Kebe

Toronto, Ontario

Naod Abraham

2020

ST. MARY'S SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Anna Filice-Gagliardi

Toronto, Ontario

Naomi Prohaska

2020

PEMBERTON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: KRISTA BOWES-BRYNJOLFSON

PEMBERTON, British Columbia

Natalie Ofukany

2020

TISDALE MIDDLE

Nominated by: Kristin Lee

TISDALE, Saskatchewan

Natalie Ropp

2020

Stratford Northwestern Secondary School

Nominated by: Chris Cassone

Stratford, Ontario

Natalie Young

2020

WALKERTON DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Dan Rourke

Walkerton, Ontario

Natasha Dielmann

2020

LINDEN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Bruce Bartel

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Natasha Heide

2020

MENNONITE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Toby Wiens

GRETNA, Manitoba

Nathan Bellsmith

2020

Toronto District Christian High School

Nominated by: Evelyn Dengerink

WOODBRIDGE, Ontario

Nathan Dykstra

2020

Unity Christian High School

Nominated by: Debbie Roberts-Dodd

Barrie, Ontario

Nathan Head

2020

Dr. Charles Best Secondary School

Nominated by: Warren Chang

Coquitlam, British Columbia

Nathan Patrick Hacault

2020

ECOLE SECONDAIRE MARIE-RIVIER

Nominated by: Chantal Ducharme Mehes

kingston, Ontario

Nathan Tang

2020

NORTHVIEW HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Alexandra Dobbin

North York, Ontario

Nathan Zeweniuk

2020

Kwalikum Secondary

Nominated by: Shelly Slaughter

Qualicum Beach, British Columbia

Navdeep Singh

2020

TEMPO SCHOOL

Nominated by: Richard Slevinsky

Edmonton, Alberta

Naveen Sangha

2020

Tamanawis Secondary

Nominated by: Ken McMaster

Surrey, British Columbia

Nazanin Soghrati

2020

Bayview Secondary School

Nominated by: Alim Mondal

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Nicette Scott

2020

St. Joseph's High School

Nominated by: Kathy Cuderman

WINDSOR, Ontario

Nicholas Carr

2020

Chippewa Secondary

Nominated by: Colleen Point

North Bay, Ontario

Nicholas Flowers

2020

AMOS COMENIUS MEMORIAL SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer Winters

HOPEDALE, Newfoundland

Nicholas Handrahan

2020

Westisle Composite High School

Nominated by: Shelby Hamill

Elmsdale, Prince Edward Island

Nicholas Parisien Parisien

2020

St. Paul Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Nicole Harrison

Trenton, Ontario

Nicholas Rampertab

2020

Holy Trinity Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Ryan Latimer

Oakville, Ontario

Nicholas Sinclair

2020

Malvern Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Assistant curriculum Leader Guidance

Toronto, Ontario

Nicholas Taylor

2020

Houston Secondary

Nominated by: Ted Moes

Houston, British Columbia

Nicholas Virzi

2020

ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE

Nominated by: Beth Spiers

BRANTFORD, Ontario

Nicholas Wood

2020

Prairie Mountain High

Nominated by: Vanessa Rigaux

Somerset, Manitoba

Nicholas Young

2020

Holy Spirit High

Nominated by: Glenda Reddick

CBS, Newfoundland

Nickolas Fortier

2020

ECOLE FRANCOPHONE D'AIRDRIE

Nominated by: Isabelle Rioux

AIRDRIE, Alberta

Nicolas de Jong

2020

Springfield Collegiate

Nominated by: Tara Loureiro

Oakbank, Manitoba

Nicole Abel

2020

MONTCALM SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Catherine Charlton

LONDON, Ontario

Nicole Bogoljubsky

2020

ST. JOAN OF ARC CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer Rogina

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Nicole Lim

2020

JOHN MCCRAE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer McLean

NEPEAN, Ontario

Nicole Su

2020

Bill Hogarth Secondary School

Nominated by: Varun Kumar

Markham, Ontario

Nicole Thomas

2020

Valleyview

Nominated by: Ariane Gavelin

Kamloops, British Columbia

Nigel Kroeker

2020

LAMONT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Penny Smith

LAMONT, Alberta

Nina Forster

2020

Ladysmith Secondary School

Nominated by: Kirsten Toole

Ladysmith, British Columbia

Nina Tan

2020

Marianopolis College

Nominated by: Pauline Belliveau

Westmount, Quebec

Noah Burden

2020

CARBONEAR COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Anne Jefford

Carbonear, Newfoundland

Noah Klager

2020

Prince George Secondary (PGSS)

Nominated by: Mary LaMarre

Prince George, British Columbia

Noah Millsap

2020

CENTRE DUFFERIN DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Susan Trowell

SHELBURNE, Ontario

Noah Wilcox

2020

Yarmouth Consolidated Memorial High School

Nominated by: Amy Bishara-Gillis

Yarmouth, Nova Scotia

Nolan Bergquist

2020

BAWLF SCHOOL

Nominated by: Theresa Kruchten

BAWLF, Alberta

Nolan Grover

2020

Kamloops School of the Arts

Nominated by: Jenna Ewert

Kamloops, British Columbia

Nuha Johar

2020

Etobicoke C.I.

Nominated by: Amanda Castelli

Toronto, Ontario

Oi Yan Lau

2020

Charlottetown Rural High School

Nominated by: Paul Power

Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island

Oksana Iwanchysko

2020

DAUPHIN REGIONAL COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Shannon Davies

DAUPHIN, Manitoba

Oliver Byl

2020

HUNTSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ally Myers

HUNTSVILLE, Ontario

Oliver Oxford

2020

Ernest Manning High School

Nominated by: Heidi Lund

Calgary, Alberta

Olivia Jensen

2020

CARDSTON HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Coralee Williams

CARDSTON, Alberta

Olivia Kozlovic

2020

Walnut Grove Secondary School

Nominated by: Darleen Kifiak

Langley, British Columbia

Olivia Lunin

2020

Sacred Heart CHS

Nominated by: Guidance Head

Newmarket, Ontario

Olivia Salmon

2020

NORTH DUNDAS DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Andrea McDonell

CHESTERVILLE, Ontario

Olivier Ménard

2020

École secondaire catholique Pierre-Savard

Nominated by: Annique Keating

Ottawa, Ontario

Olukemi Odujinrin

2020

Garth Webb Secondary School

Nominated by: Adrienne Tolton

Oakville, Ontario

Oluwadayomi Kehinde

2020

Our Lady of Mount Carmel Secondary School

Nominated by: Michelle Cholette

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Omar Sayyed

2020

John F Ross CVI

Nominated by: Amanda St. Jean

Guelph, Ontario

Ophir Barzilay

2020

Rockridge Secondary School

Nominated by: Bianca Ferrajohn

West Vancouver, British Columbia

Osama Teskie

2020

AL-RISALA ACADEMY

Nominated by: James Wang

Mississauga, Ontario

Owen Alexander

2020

Ardrossan Jr. Sr. High

Nominated by: Tamia Richardson

Ardrossan, Alberta

Owen Block

2020

CENTENNIAL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Joshua Kui

Terrace, British Columbia

Paige Bodnar

2020

West Island College International - Class Afloat

Nominated by: Megan MacLeod

LUNENBURG, Nova Scotia

Paige Carmichael-Barnes

2020

École Salish Secondary

Nominated by: Jen Andersen

Surrey, British Columbia

Parisha Nizam

2020

CAMERON HEIGHTS COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Gillian Little

Kitchener, Ontario

Parth Vats

2020

Port Credit Secondary School

Nominated by: Jennifer Boston

Mississauga, Ontario

Patricia Derksen

2020

Northlands Parkway Collegiate

Nominated by: Kim Apperley

Winkler, Manitoba

Patricia Maloney

2020

DISCOVERY COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Gordon Broderick

BONAVISTA, Newfoundland

Patrick Laforest

2020

POLYVALENTE THOMAS-ALBERT

Nominated by: Randy Browne

GRAND-SAULT, New Brunswick

Patrick Tiang

2020

St. Joseph High School

Nominated by: Janet Spafford

Red Deer, Alberta

Paul Delgado

2020

ST. JOSEPH CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Pamela Martin

GRANDE PRAIRIE, Alberta

Paul Shenoda

2020

Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Sarah Johnston

Milton, Ontario

Paul Staadecker

2020

École secondaire Étienne-Brûlé

Nominated by: Samuel Everitt

North York, Ontario

Paul Unger

2020

King's Christian School

Nominated by: Ben Baker

Salmon Arm, British Columbia

Paulina Seib

2020

J.L. Crowe Secondary

Nominated by: Dara Waterstreet

Trail, British Columbia

Peighton Johnson

2020

Baldur School

Nominated by: Darren Kirk

Baldur, Manitoba

Perry Cheung

2020

St. Maurice School

Nominated by: Bryan Doiron

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Petar Przulj

2020

Michael Power St. Joseph

Nominated by: Guidance Head

Toronto, Ontario

Peyton Lipsett

2020

NEW GERMANY RURAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Chris Wentzell

New Germany, Nova Scotia

Pnina Terris

2020

TIFERES BAIS YAAKOV

Nominated by: Natalie Katz

TORONTO, Ontario

Pranav Parakh

2020

A.N. Myer Secondary School

Nominated by: Roberta Harper

Niagara Falls, Ontario

Prasith Wijeweera

2020

Bell High School

Nominated by: Lisa Thumm

Nepean, Ontario

Prateek Singh

2020

LESTER B. PEARSON COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Yola Stephens

TORONTO, Ontario

Pratham Parashar

2020

Maple High School

Nominated by: Rini Khatri

Maple, Ontario

Priyadarshini Saha

2020

Mississauga S.S.

Nominated by: Doris Moretta

Mississauga, Ontario

Priydev Singh

2020

HERITAGE WOODS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Shaunna Martin

Port Moody, British Columbia

Qais Jeelani

2020

St. Thomas More Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Ralph Bozzo

Hamilton, Ontario

Qiqi Liu

2020

Pasadena Academy

Nominated by: Shelley Greene-Cornick

Pasadena, Newfoundland

QiWei Wang

2020

École secondaire Toronto Ouest

Nominated by: Kristina Clutterbuck-Brox

Toronto, Ontario

Quinn Cameron

2020

SUTHERLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Hazel Turner

NORTH VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Rachel Crawford

2020

Sir John A Macdonald High School

Nominated by: Coreen Parsons

Upper Tantallon, Nova Scotia

Rachel Scott

2020

M M ROBINSON HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Alexander Skene

Burlington, Ontario

Racquel Grainger

2020

St. Edmund Campion Secondary School

Nominated by: Andleeb Sheikh

Brampton, Ontario

Rahul Aggarwal

2020

Vaughan Secondary School

Nominated by: Anna Flikas

Thornhill, Ontario

Rajat Patwari

2020

WEST HUMBER COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Anna Faraj

Etobicoke, Ontario

Rakshita Jain

2020

CENTENNIAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lynda Hunter

Calgary, Alberta

Rasam Zakeri

2020

FOREST HILL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Andrew Oosterhoff

TORONTO, Ontario

Raviv Talkar

2020

WESTMOUNT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Natasha Popiel

VAUGHAN, Ontario

Rebecca Burbidge

2020

Middleton Regional High School

Nominated by: Tara Coombs

Middleton, Nova Scotia

Rebecca Ellis

2020

ECOLE SECONDAIRE NEELIN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Trevor Beals

BRANDON, Manitoba

Rebecca Gittens

2020

Reynolds Secondary

Nominated by: Tom Aerts

Victoria, British Columbia

Rebecca Hamel

2020

Ecole sainte-Anne

Nominated by: Denis Gervais

Frédéricton, New Brunswick

Rebecca Kempe

2020

CANTERBURY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Alan Johnson

Ottawa, Ontario

Rebecca Lagace

2020

ASSUMPTION JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lynne Vining

Cold Lake, Alberta

Rebecca Otton

2020

Greenwood College School

Nominated by: Jennifer Lillie

Toronto, Ontario

Reem Gharib

2020

École secondaire publique Mille-Îles

Nominated by: Stephanie Mailhot

Kingston, Ontario

Reena Corbane

2020

ST. PATRICK HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carrie Stewart

OTTAWA, Ontario

Regan Barry

2020

Leo Hayes High School

Nominated by: Tracy Gatto

Fredericton, New Brunswick

Reid Brackenbury

2020

Delhi District Secondary School

Nominated by: Matthew Malcolm

Delhi, Ontario

Relja Vojvodic

2020

Hon. W.C. Kennedy Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: David Platt

Windsor, Ontario

Remy Lambert

2020

Christ the King

Nominated by: Shannon Boileau

Georgetown, Ontario

Reynold Villasenor-Doan

2020

ST. BASIL-THE-GREAT COLLEGE

Nominated by: Tania Rizzardo Freitas

NORTH YORK, Ontario

Rhea Morrow

2020

North Delta Secondary

Nominated by: Aaron Akune

Delta, British Columbia

Rheannon Lockey

2020

ECOLE SECONDAIRE FRANCO-NIAGARA

Nominated by: Peter Thanasse

WELLAND, Ontario

Rhys Cornelious

2020

Great Lakes Secondary School

Nominated by: Karen L'Heureux

Sarnia, Ontario

Rhys Kenwell

2020

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

Nominated by: Guidance Counsellor

Sudbury, Ontario

Ria Narang

2020

Meadowvale Secondary School

Nominated by: Karin Couban

Mississauga, Ontario

Rianna van Tonder

2020

STANLEY HUMPHRIES SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jackie Letkeman

CASTLEGAR, British Columbia

Ridhima Singla

2020

Nelson McIntyre Collegiate

Nominated by: Lori Miller

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Riley Kay

2020

Centre Hastings S.S.

Nominated by: Sarah Wannamaker

Madoc, Ontario

Riley Paffrath

2020

Bow Valley High School

Nominated by: SHEILA BIELERT

Cochrane, Alberta

Riley Satermo

2020

GOODSOIL CENTRAL SCHOOL

Nominated by: Samantha Sydia

GOODSOIL, Saskatchewan

Riley Talbot

2020

ESTERHAZY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jeannine LeSann

Esterhazy, Saskatchewan

Riley Tam

2020

Collingwood School

Nominated by: Brian McDonald

West Vancouver, British Columbia

Rio Liu

2020

Royal Bay Secondary

Nominated by: John Froess

Victoria, British Columbia

Rohan Gupta

2020

Oak Bay Secondary

Nominated by: Scott Alexander

Victoria, British Columbia

Roman Dovbenyuk

2020

JOHN CABOT CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Alan Cameron

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Rose He

2020

Fredericton High School

Nominated by: Adam Dionne

Fredericton, New Brunswick

Rovena Caster

2020

MILLWOODS CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rob Harrod

EDMONTON, Alberta

Rowan Brown

2020

PRINCESS MARGARET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Geri Hess

PENTICTON, British Columbia

Rubaina Farin

2020

Don Mills Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Ryan Gibson

North York, Ontario

Rupinder Labana

2020

DARTMOUTH HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer Adams

DARTMOUTH, Nova Scotia

Russell Irvine

2020

Sugarloaf Senior High School

Nominated by: Stacey Savoie

Campbellton, New Brunswick

Ryan Baker

2020

Osgoode Township High School

Nominated by: Bonnie Cranston

Manotick, Ontario

Ryan Collins

2020

ST. ANN'S ACADEMY

Nominated by: Domenica Spina

KAMLOOPS, British Columbia

Ryan Ebuen

2020

Kildonan-East Collegiate

Nominated by: Dana Sands

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Ryan Newcombe

2020

PRINCE EDWARD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Suzanne White

Picton, Ontario

Ryan Shavchook

2020

AUSTIN O'BRIEN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sandra Eberhardt

EDMONTON, Alberta

Ryan Stoltz

2020

HIGHLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rich Swanson

Comox, British Columbia

Ryelee Allen

2020

STAYNER COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Ben Murray

STAYNER, Ontario

Rylan Bahrey

2020

Sacred Heart High School

Nominated by: Kerrie Shearer

Yorkton, Saskatchewan

Rylan Timmons

2020

MIRAMICHI VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Melissa O'Donnell

MIRAMICHI, New Brunswick

S. Amaan-Uddin Khan

2020

Bellerose Composite High School

Nominated by: Clayton Beebe

St. Albert, Alberta

Sabrina Désilets

2020

Cégep Édouard-Montpetit

Nominated by: Viviane Martel

Longueuil, Quebec

Sabrina Kirk

2020

Cégep de l'Outaouais

Nominated by: Sandrine Thivierge

Gatineau, Quebec

Sahil Kale

2020

Dr. E.P. Scarlett High School

Nominated by: Julie Nishimura

Calgary, Alberta

Sahir Bandali

2020

Erindale Secondary School

Nominated by: Carolyn LaRoche

Mississauga, Ontario

Sahir Dhalla

2020

Unionville High School

Nominated by: Stephanie Hawkins

Markham, Ontario

Saleh Bhatti

2020

SIR WILFRID LAURIER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Guidance Chair

LONDON, Ontario

Salma Mohamed Ahmed

2020

École secondaire publique Omer-Deslauriers

Nominated by: Nadine Slater

Ottawa, Ontario

Samantha St. Croix

2020

Wallaceburg District Secondary School

Nominated by: Heather Kardas

Wallaceburg, Ontario

Samuel Dancey

2020

STAR CITY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rob Unruh

STAR CITY, Saskatchewan

Samuel Harimanana

2020

Cégep du Vieux Montréal

Nominated by: Chantal Gendron

Montréal, Quebec

Samuel Nolan

2020

SAINT FRANCIS CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Patrick Sullivan

ST CATHARINES, Ontario

Samuel Popplewell

2020

PERTH

Nominated by: Sharon Bourque

Perth, Ontario

Samuel Street

2020

PEACE WAPITI ACADEMY

Nominated by: Lori Jensen

GRANDE PRAIRIE, Alberta

Samuel Suys

2020

Collège catholique Samuel-Genest

Nominated by: Sophie Lanthier

Ottawa, Ontario

Samuel Webster

2020

ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL

Nominated by: Maebh Carragher

Vancouver, British Columbia

Sandra Huang

2020

London Central Secondary School

Nominated by: Heather Brunet

London, Ontario

Sara Fraser

2020

Duchess Park Secondary School

Nominated by: Kirk Elliot

Prince George, British Columbia

Sara Shabanian-Azad

2020

G.L. ROBERTS COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Kyle Deegan

OSHAWA, Ontario

Sarah Abbou

2020

Bnei Akiva Schools Ulpanat Orot

Nominated by: Shari Weinberg

North York, Ontario

Sarah Amaneddine

2020

Queen Elizabeth High School

Nominated by: Averi Iwaniuk

Edmonton, Alberta

Sarah Baughan

2020

NorKam Secondary

Nominated by: Gwyneth Reinke

Kamloops, British Columbia

Sarah Clouston

2020

École secondaire publique Le Sommet

Nominated by: Geneviève Dicaire

Hawkesbury, Ontario

Sarah Faulkner

2020

École secondaire catholique Algonquin

Nominated by: Anne Gallagher

NORTH BAY, Ontario

Sarah Garrett

2020

Cobequid Educational Centre

Nominated by: Tom Shreve

Truro, Nova Scotia

Sarah Tribe

2020

Hammarskjold H. S.

Nominated by: Sharon Campbell

Thunder Bay, Ontario

Sarah Veloso

2020

Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Reynold Buhler

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Sarah Yousofy

2020

JOHN TAYLOR COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Jennifer Doyle

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

SarahAnn Walker

2020

COALHURST HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ben Swen

COALHURST, Alberta

Sawsan Haider

2020

Appleby College

Nominated by: Michelle Frigo

Oakville, Ontario

Sawyer Figol

2020

RUNDLE COLLEGE ACADEMY

Nominated by: Amie Staniloff

Calgary, Alberta

Scott Jolicoeur

2020

FORT FRANCES HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tamara McLean

Fort Frances, Ontario

Scott McKenzie

2020

Brooks Secondary School

Nominated by: Tanya Larkin

Powell River, British Columbia

Seamus Carlyle

2020

GRAND FORKS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Terry-Ann Webster

Grand Forks, British Columbia

Sean Bagui

2020

Humboldt Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Paul Raycroft

Humboldt, Saskatchewan

Sean Baker

2020

King Academy

Nominated by: Gail Jarvis

Harbour Breton, Newfoundland

Sean Clarke

2020

Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Alyson Little-velianou

Burlington, Ontario

Sean Herkimer

2020

SIMCOE COMPOSITE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Pamela Robinson

Simcoe, Ontario

Sebastian Carter

2020

Sir Winston Churchill S.S.

Nominated by: Guidance Counsellor

St. Catharines, Ontario

Sebastian Dobrzanski

2020

VISTA VIRTUAL SCHOOL

Nominated by: Frank McCallum

BARRHEAD, Alberta

Sébastien Beauchesne

2020

ECOLE SECONDAIRE CATHOLIQUE DE CASSELMAN

Nominated by: Diane Parisien

CASSELMAN, Ontario

Sejal Agarwal

2020

SPECTRUM COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jeff Marchi

VICTORIA, British Columbia

Seshill Real Armas

2020

MARSHALL MCLUHAN CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Michael Xuereb

Toronto, Ontario

Seth Akins

2020

Monsignor McCoy High School

Nominated by: DonnaMae Melle

Medicine Hat, Alberta

Seth Grenzberg

2020

Hugh Boyd Secondary School

Nominated by: Ravinder Johal

RICHMOND, British Columbia

Severn Lortie

2020

Central Toronto Academy

Nominated by: Allison Conroy

Toronto, Ontario

Shachi Desai

2020

SAUGEEN DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Susan Dolphin

PORT ELGIN, Ontario

Shahzaib Ahmed

2020

Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive High School

Nominated by: Dan Lower

Red Deer, Alberta

Shalyssa Sawatzky

2020

MACGREGOR COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Judy Watson

150 Fox Street, Manitoba

Shanaya McMillan

2020

College Sturgeon Heights Collegiate

Nominated by: Jennifer Peters

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Shane Murphy

2020

Walter Murray Collegiate

Nominated by: Kim Shircliff

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Shaniah Hutchinson

2020

JONAH AMITNAAQ SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Wenda Forsey

BAKER LAKE, Nunavut

Shanice Beauchene

2020

WESMOR COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jenny Bone

Prince Albert, Saskatchewan

Shannon Bowes

2020

James M HIll

Nominated by: Krista Hamilton

Miramichi, New Brunswick

Sharan Saravanan

2020

WEST HILL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Alison Renzetti

Toronto, Ontario

Shashvat Varma

2020

Vincent Massey HighSchool

Nominated by: Nicole Garbutt

Brandon, Manitoba

Shaun Siby Abraham

2020

Father Henry Carr Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Charles Agyemang

Toronto, Ontario

Shauna Beresnak

2020

J.H. PICARD SCHOOL

Nominated by: COLLEEN DUNKLEY

EDMONTON, Alberta

Shauna Tuinstra

2020

HERITAGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Justin Snippe

JORDAN STATION, Ontario

Shayla Trippier

2020

Niverville Collegiate

Nominated by: Deanna Wiebe

Niverville, Manitoba

Sheel Ayachi

2020

Colonel By Secondary School

Nominated by: Jill Badgery

Ottawa, Ontario

Sheetal Gill

2020

Kincardine District Secondary School

Nominated by: Keith Colley

Kincardine, Ontario

Sherelyn Rae Borja

2020

Garden City Collegiate

Nominated by: Renata Gawlik

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Sherwin Chiu

2020

Richmond Hill High School

Nominated by: Marcantonio Adriana

Richmond Hill High School, Ontario

Shevin Lowe

2020

Monsignor Percy Johnson CSS

Nominated by: Antonella Pizzonia

Toronto, Ontario

Shreya Singh

2020

COLONEL GRAY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Mike Peterson

CHARLOTTETOWN, Prince Edward Island

Sierra Logan

2020

ROCANVILLE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Nathan Bromm

Rocanville, Saskatchewan

Signe Caswell

2020

Lockview High

Nominated by: Pamela Doyle

Fall River, Nova Scotia

Simon Bui

2020

CHARLES SPENCER HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lisa Landry

GRANDE PRAIRIE, Alberta

Simon Cleghorn

2020

Brooklin High School

Nominated by: Natalie Morgan

Brooklin, Ontario

Simone Davis

2020

Richview Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Carol Lau Liew

Etobicoke, Ontario

Simranjit Singh

2020

Rick Hansen Secondary School

Nominated by: Lindsay McAleese

Abbotsford, British Columbia

Simrit Boparai

2020

Ecole Panorama Ridge Secondary

Nominated by: Beverly Ramsay

Surrey, British Columbia

Skylar Klimack

2020

Roland Michener Secondary School

Nominated by: Kelly Cribbs

South Porcupine, Ontario

Sofia Acevedo Buritica

2020

Saint Michael Catholic High School

Nominated by: Krista Connor

Niagara Falls, Ontario

Sofia Ziak

2020

STAMFORD COLLEGIATE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tyffani Martin

Niagara Falls, Ontario

Solina Quinton

2020

Aldershot School

Nominated by: Halton District Board

Burlington, Ontario

Sonia Baxby

2020

Corpus Christi Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Dave Papa

Burlington, Ontario

Sonja Petterson

2020

Nakusp Secondary School

Nominated by: Peter Gajda

Nakusp, British Columbia

Sonya Gill

2020

Académie catholique Ange-Gabriel

Nominated by: Jacie Morand

Brockville, Ontario

Sophia Grenier

2020

IMMACULATA CATHOLIC REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Brian Drosdovech

KELOWNA, British Columbia

Sophia Ruduke

2020

VIMY RIDGE ACADEMY

Nominated by: shannon Maloney-Savage

Edmonton, Alberta

Sophia Uytterhagen

2020

GLADMAR REGIONAL SCHOOL

Nominated by: Chris Abtosway

Gladmar, Saskatchewan

Spencer Anderson

2020

Penhold Crossing Secondary School

Nominated by: Deen Lockhat

Penhold, Alberta

Srishti Prayag

2020

Harry Ainlay

Nominated by: Shelley Boan

Edmonton, Alberta

Stefan de Lasa

2020

École secondaire catholique Saint-Frère-André

Nominated by: Marie Moftah

Toronto, Ontario

Stephanie Kiriakou

2020

ALBERT CAMPBELL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Philip Buck

TORONTO, Ontario

Stephen Bassilios

2020

Philopateer Christian Collage

Nominated by: Katie Wloka-Patterson

Mississauga, Ontario

Sterling Rawlins

2020

Southridge

Nominated by: Yvette Livingston

Surrey, British Columbia

Suhaib Aldada

2020

St. Thomas Aquinas

Nominated by: Anthony McConville

Oakville, Ontario

Sukhman Dhatt

2020

L.A. MATHESON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Devinder Deol

Surrey, British Columbia

Sungmok Lee

2020

Newtonbrook S.S.

Nominated by: Annie Chu

Toronto, Ontario

Susan Ghassemlou

2020

DE LA SALLE COLLEGE

Nominated by: Lisa Pollock

TORONTO, Ontario

Sydney Annab

2020

MAYFIELD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: peel district board

caledon, Ontario

Sydney Leroux

2020

St. Paul Regional High School

Nominated by: Angele Morrison

St. Paul, Alberta

Sydney Milum

2020

Athol Murray College of Notre Dame

Nominated by: Navanga Burke

Wilcox, Saskatchewan

Sydney Watson

2020

SPRUCE VIEW SCHOOL

Nominated by: Bonnie Schweer

SPRUCE VIEW, Alberta

Tahjeira Cameron

2020

Huron Heights Secondary School

Nominated by: Kim Kennedy

Kitchener, Ontario

Tahseen Rana

2020

Emery C.I.

Nominated by: Khurana Charu

Toronto, Ontario

Talha Shaikh

2020

STEPHEN LEACOCK COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Karen Kam

TORONTO, Ontario

Talla Corkum

2020

Liverpool Regional High School

Nominated by: Erika Kirk

Liverpool, Nova Scotia

Tallulah Valliere-Paul

2020

ROSEDALE HEIGHTS SCHOOL OF THE ARTS

Nominated by: Diana Backay

TORONTO, Ontario

Tanner Clow

2020

Three Oaks Senior High School

Nominated by: Jim Donovan

Summerside, Prince Edward Island

Tanya Fernandes

2020

BISHOP MCNALLY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Amber Capstick

Calgary, Alberta

Taryn Millar

2020

St. Mary Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Colleen Roch-Hanaka

Hamilton, Ontario

Tatsuya Hansen

2020

CALGARY FRENCH

Nominated by: Nicolas Aubert

Calgary, Alberta

Taylor Hagen

2020

TRINITY COLLEGE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ty Bailey

PORT HOPE, Ontario

Taylor Tingley

2020

Woodstock High

Nominated by: TIMOTHY WRIGHT

Woodstock, New Brunswick

Tayyib Chohan

2020

Queen Elizabeth Secondary

Nominated by: Jeremy Lendvoy

Surrey, British Columbia

Tegbir Khokhar

2020

LINCOLN M. ALEXANDER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Nadine Daniel

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Teodor Lepki

2020

ARCHBISHOP O'LEARY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Angela Venne

Edmonton, Alberta

Terry Kuang

2020

St. Francis Xavier S.S.

Nominated by: Guidance Department Head

Mississauga, Ontario

Thavish Perera

2020

St. Ignatius of Loyola

Nominated by: Natalie Luis

Oakville, Ontario

Theodor Diederichsen

2020

Holy Cross High School

Nominated by: School Counsellor

Sasktoon, Saskatchewan

Theodore Collins

2020

PARIS DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: KATE EDWARDS

PARIS, Ontario

Theodore Pinkerton

2020

DRAGON ACADEMY

Nominated by: Kelvin Sealey

TORONTO, Ontario

Thomas MacEachern

2020

Dalbrae Academy

Nominated by: Cathy Kennedy

Mabou, Nova Scotia

Thomas Tesselaar

2020

Oromocto High School

Nominated by: Trina Kokoski

Fredericton, New Brunswick

Thulam Tran

2020

ST. MARY CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Diane Wooller

Brockville, Ontario

Tian Deng

2020

Halifax West High School

Nominated by: Leah Ann Cameron

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Tianxing Zhang

2020

Lakefield College School

Nominated by: Tom Milburn

Lakefield, Ontario

Tiara Safaei

2020

Crofton House School

Nominated by: Barbara Yearwood

Vancouver, British Columbia

Tiffany Chu

2020

W.L. Seaton Secondary

Nominated by: Naomi Erickson

Vernon, British Columbia

Tiffany Plourde

2020

ECOLE SECONDAIRE JEUNES SANS FRONTIERES

Nominated by: Thérèse Musafiri

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Tirenioluwa Ogunmoyero

2020

R.H. KING ACADEMY

Nominated by: Jason Podur

TORONTO, Ontario

Tony Tan

2020

A R MacNeill Secondary School

Nominated by: Dawn Pasin

Richmond, British Columbia

Trevor Fox

2020

GARIBALDI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ian Liversidge

MAPLE RIDGE, British Columbia

Trinity Fearon

2020

HOWE SOUND SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Gina McCormick

SQUAMISH, British Columbia

Tristan Dyck

2020

CARBERRY COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Bruce McCallum

CARBERRY, Manitoba

Tristan Fleming

2020

BOISSEVAIN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Allan Hicks

Boissevain, Manitoba

Tristan Lee

2020

Kelowna Secondary School

Nominated by: Sandy Corrado

Kelowna, British Columbia

Tristen Kaluzny

2020

SANFORD COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Tammy Hodgins

Sanford, Manitoba

Tye Dougherty

2020

THOMAS A STEWART SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Elaine Westbroek

PETERBOROUGH, Ontario

Tyler Burke

2020

Gimli High School

Nominated by: Shalyn Barlow

Gimli, Manitoba

Tyler Sheppard

2020

Gravenhurst High School

Nominated by: Gillian Humphries

Gravenhurst, Ontario

Tyson Goglin

2020

HOPE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: George Webber

Hope, British Columbia

Tyson McLaren

2020

ARCOLA SCHOOL

Nominated by: Heather Saarela

Arcola, Saskatchewan

Umer Kazi

2020

Blyth Academy - Mississauga

Nominated by: Alexandra Zourntos

Mississauga, Ontario

Vanessa Lu Langley

2020

Lycée Claudel

Nominated by: Elodie Bouvier

Ottawa, Ontario

Vanja Radmanovic

2020

Holy Trinity High School

Nominated by: Salome Jagnanan-Kamphof

Fort McMurray, Alberta

Veronica Champagne

2020

St. Mary's High School

Nominated by: Colleen Borman

Kitchener, Ontario

Veronica Currier

2020

Moncton Christian Academy

Nominated by: WILLIE BROWNLEE

Moncton, New Brunswick

Victor Crisan

2020

Neil McNeil

Nominated by: Daniele Menard

Toronto, Ontario

Victoria Ju

2020

PURPOSE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Christopher Lam

NEW WESTMINSTER, British Columbia

Victoria Tweedie-Pitre

2020

École Boréale

Nominated by: Katrine Lavoie

Hay River, Northwest Territories

Vienna Chen

2020

Ross Sheppard High School

Nominated by: Christine McGowan

Edmonton, Alberta

Vincenzo Lombardo

2020

EMILY CARR SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Guidance Ventrice

Woodbridge, Ontario

Virginia Rufina Marquez-Pacheco

2020

John Abbott College

Nominated by: Anthony Haddad

Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, Quebec

Vivianne Pauzé

2020

Ecole St. Patrick High School

Nominated by: Alicia Larade

Yellowknife, Northwest Territories

Vivien Li

2020

Dr. Norman Bethune C.I.

Nominated by: Natasha Harrop

Toronto, Ontario

Wade Smith

2020

Wm. E. Hay Composite High School

Nominated by: DIANNE ENYEDY

Stettler, Alberta

Waleed Phulpoto

2020

Edwin Parr Composite School

Nominated by: Crystal Holdis

Athabasca, Alberta

Weng Si Chong

2020

Innisdale Secondary School

Nominated by: Sarah Coleman

Barrie, Ontario

Wesley Matthews

2020

RENFREW COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Todd Stewart

RENFREW, Ontario

Will Pahl

2020

Marion M. Graham Collegiate

Nominated by: Donna Bouchard

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

William Bexte

2020

COUNTY CENTRAL

Nominated by: Charlene Foster

Vulcan, Alberta

William Boland

2020

St. Anne's CSS

Nominated by: Glen Ditner

Clinton, Ontario

William Gauvin

2020

ST. MATTHEW HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Chris Fauteux

ORLEANS, Ontario

William Kourlas

2020

Ashbury College

Nominated by: Director of Admissions

Ottawa, Ontario

William McCarvell

2020

St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Dan Keane

London, Ontario

Wilson Truong

2020

Central Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Tammy Saylor

Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan

Wyatt Sullivan

2020

Galt Collegiate

Nominated by: Cathy Klie

Cambridge, Ontario

Xavier St. Amand

2020

L'ECOLE CANADIENNE-FRANCAISE

Nominated by: Emilie Gagnon

SASKATOON, Saskatchewan

Xian Kerfoot

2020

CREMONA SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ruth Dougherty

Cremona, Alberta

Xingliang Li

2020

Citadel High School

Nominated by: Cherie Borden

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Yannis Midou

2020

École secondaire publique L'Héritage

Nominated by: Wendy Lalancette

Cornwall, Ontario

Yash Parikh

2020

Henry Wise Wood

Nominated by: Josy Renaud

Calgary, Alberta

Yasith Ellewela

2020

Georges Vanier Secondary School

Nominated by: Zenobia Omarali

Toronto, Ontario

Yi Fan Liu

2020

Moscrop Secondary School

Nominated by: Cindy Wong

Burnaby, British Columbia

Yi Lin Luo

2020

Balmoral Hall School

Nominated by: University Advisor

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Yiping Xue

2020

Evan Hardy Collegiate

Nominated by: Denise Drake

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Yishu Chen

2020

Earl Haig Secondary

Nominated by: Darren Low

North York, Ontario

Yoanna Mantcheva

2020

Magee Secondary

Nominated by: Patricia Miladinovic

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Yun Jia Hao

2020

Elmwood School

Nominated by: Donna Naufal Moffatt

Ottawa, Ontario

Yuxiao Cao

2020

Lord Byng Secondary School

Nominated by: Jelena Radic

Vancouver, British Columbia

Yuying Zhang

2020

ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kathryn DaSilva

Victoria, British Columbia

Yvette Sin

2020

Notre Dame Regional High School

Nominated by: Neil Campbell

Vancouver, British Columbia

Zachary Gregoire

2020

College Beliveau

Nominated by: sandra gratton

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Zachary Paul Morin-Barich

2020

ECOLE MONSEIGNEUR DE LAVAL

Nominated by: Emilie Gagnon

REGINA, Saskatchewan

Zachary Strong

2020

TANTRAMAR REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Mark Bohan

SACKVILLE, New Brunswick

Zain Lakhani

2020

The Woodlands School

Nominated by: Effie Lagoudis

Mississauga, Ontario

Zareen Kabir

2020

SATEC @ W A Porter C I

Nominated by: Michele Marino

Toronto, Ontario

Zimeng Yang

2020

Milliken Mills High School

Nominated by: Jacqueline Pontes

Markham, Ontario

Zinah Ghulam

2020

EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Robert Campbell

KITCHENER, Ontario

Zoë Araneda

2020

Oak Park High School

Nominated by: Michelle Lawrence

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Zoe Meth

2020

St. Joseph's Catholic High School

Nominated by: Ella Michalski

St. Thomas, Ontario

Zong Zhang

2020

New Westminster Secondary School

Nominated by: Cindy Vit

New Westminster, British Columbia

Load more