Schulich Leader Nominees

A Schulich Leader Nominee represents the top entrepreneurial-minded STEM student in your graduating class and in turn becomes eligible to win a $100,000 or $80,000 scholarship.

Schulich Leader Nominees

A Schulich Leader Nominee represents the top entrepreneurial-minded STEM student in your graduating class and in turn becomes eligible to win a $100,000 or $80,000 scholarship.

Schulich Leader Nominees

A Schulich Leader Nominee represents the top entrepreneurial-minded STEM student in your graduating class and in turn becomes eligible to win a $100,000 or $80,000 scholarship.

This dynamic, entrepreneurial-minded student demonstrates:

Academic excellence

Leadership, creativity and charisma

Financial Need*

*Strong consideration is given for financial need

Nominees

Aariana Singh

2019

St. Benedict C.S.S.

Nominated by: Nicholas Betik

Cambridge, Ontario

Aaron Abraham

2019

Webber Academy

Nominated by: Jane Hayward

Calgary, Alberta

Aaron Hingston

2019

GROS MORNE ACADEMY

Nominated by: Gene Shave

ROCKY HARBOUR, Newfoundland

Aaron Magnin

2019

ECOLE SECONDAIRE BEAUMONT COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kim Thomas

BEAUMONT, Alberta

Aarti Patel

2019

Archbishop Denis O'Connor C.H.S.

Nominated by: Jason Cannon

Ajax, Ontario

Aashrit Luthra

2019

CARDINAL AMBROZIC CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Teresa Pacheco

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Aayush Vij

2019

St. Maurice School

Nominated by: Bryan Doiron

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Abbey Fisher

2019

Waterloo Oxford D.S.S

Nominated by: J. Shipp

Baden, Ontario

Abbey Jayne

2019

SIR WILFRID LAURIER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: ROBERTE VINCENT

ORLEANS, Ontario

Abbey MacTaggart

2019

BANTING MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Scott Bowman

ALLISTON, Ontario

Abbigail Backhaus

2019

Stelly's Secondary

Nominated by: Wendy Laws

Saanichton, British Columbia

Abby Christopher

2019

Kensington Int. Sr. High School

Nominated by: Carolyn Black

Kensington, Prince Edward Island

Abby Kropielnicki

2019

Tofield School

Nominated by: Rick Mr. Bobier

Tofield, Alberta

Abby Legere

2019

Rothesay Netherwood School

Nominated by: Andrea Jollymore

Rothesay, New Brunswick

Abd-Ur-Rafay Mughal

2019

Nora Frances Henderson School

Nominated by: Kevin Clarke

Hamilton, Ontario

Abdelatif Guerroudj

2019

École Mathieu-Martin

Nominated by: Janelle Arsenault

Dieppe, New Brunswick

Abdi Hakim Bashe

2019

North Delta Secondary

Nominated by: Aaron Akune

Delta, British Columbia

Abdul Nafea Zuberi

2019

Safa and Marwa Islamic School

Nominated by: Angie Hindy

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Abdullah Hadi

2019

ROBERT BATEMAN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer Bright

BURLINGTON, Ontario

Abhayjeet Singh Sachal

2019

Seaquam Secondary School

Nominated by: Jenny Gehiere

Delta, British Columbia

Abigail Erwin

2019

Cairine Wilson Secondary School

Nominated by: Jason Kirby

Ottawa, Ontario

Abigail Graham

2019

Loreburn Central School

Nominated by: Jill Long

Loreburn, Saskatchewan

Abigail McKinley

2019

ST. MARK HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tanya Wilson

MANOTICK, Ontario

Abigail Waterston

2019

GEORGETOWN DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ryan Presutti

Georgetown, Ontario

Adam Iantorno

2019

Appleby College

Nominated by: Deirdre Quinn

Oakville, Ontario

Adam Pefanis

2019

FOOTHILLS ACADEMY

Nominated by: Laurel Braun

CALGARY, Alberta

Adam Trudeau

2019

Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School

Nominated by: Carla Mroz

Selkirk, Manitoba

Adam Yu

2019

Southpointe Academy

Nominated by: Susan Kirkwood

Delta, British Columbia

Adèle Gagnon

2019

ECOLE SAINT DOMINIQUE SAVIO

Nominated by: Christiane Martel-Brown

OWEN SOUND, Ontario

Adham Ragab

2019

Fieldstone King’s College School

Nominated by: Ginie Wong

TORONTO, Ontario

Adrian Jendo

2019

WEST POINT GREY ACADEMY

Nominated by: Nancy Cromarty

Vancouver, British Columbia

Adrianna Graham

2019

Eaton

Nominated by: Sam Motier

Eatonia, Saskatchewan

Aidan Bateman

2019

NOTRE DAME COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Jason Sekura

HIGH RIVER, Alberta

Aidan Gratton

2019

ST. AUGUSTINE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Brad Normandeau

Ponoka, Alberta

AIDAN HALLORAN

2019

Guysborough Academy

Nominated by: Cindy Worth

Guysborough, Nova Scotia

Aidan Shields

2019

Reynolds Secondary

Nominated by: Tom Aerts

Victoria, British Columbia

Aiden Hainstock

2019

Northeast Kings Education Center

Nominated by: Emelie Pineo-Sponagle

Canning, Nova Scotia

Aikamdeep Malhotra

2019

SIR WILFRID LAURIER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jonas Kublinskas

LONDON, Ontario

Aileen Zhang

2019

Gleneagle Secondary

Nominated by: Kristin Austman

Coquitlam, British Columbia

Aingaran Mohan

2019

St. Mother Teresa Catholic Academy

Nominated by: Teresa Ciancio

Toronto, Ontario

Ainhoa Boyle

2019

St. Michael Catholic High School

Nominated by: Steve MacDonald

Kemptville, Ontario

Akruthi Vijayalakshmi Balaji

2019

Ecole St. Patrick High School

Nominated by: Alicia Larade

Yellowknife, Ontario

Alec Lamb

2019

Dr. E.P. Scarlett High School

Nominated by: Julie Nishimura

Calgary, Alberta

Alec Paine

2019

VIMY RIDGE ACADEMY

Nominated by: Kim Froese

EDMONTON, Alberta

Alecxia Alimurung

2019

WINDSOR PARK COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Angele Parrington

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Alex Frizell

2019

CONFEDERATION SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cairin Nelson

VAL CARON, Ontario

Alexa Léger

2019

École secondaire catholique Franco-Cité

Nominated by: Janice Richard

Ottawa, Ontario

Alexa Pelletier

2019

JOHN CALDWELL SCHOOL

Nominated by: Peggy Freake

GRAND FALLS, New Brunswick

Alexander Crocker

2019

CRESCENT COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Jeffery Chard

Blaketown, Newfoundland

Alexander Damjanovski

2019

Stratford Central Secondary School

Nominated by: Patricia Brine

Stratford, Ontario

Alexander Iwanchysko

2019

DAUPHIN REGIONAL COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Shannon Davies-Thiele

DAUPHIN, Manitoba

Alexander Leslie

2019

MIRAMICHI VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Melissa O'Donnell

MIRAMICHI, New Brunswick

Alexander Livingston

2019

MINTO MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Wendy Robichaud

Minto, New Brunswick

Alexander Mayhew

2019

BISHOP JAMES MAHONEY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Constance Sacher

SASKATOON, Saskatchewan

Alexander Mierzwa

2019

JOHN CABOT CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Mike Perczyszyn

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Alexander Steele

2019

David Thompson Secondary

Nominated by: Dan Borges

Vancouver, British Columbia

Alexander White

2019

Maple Ridge Secondary School

Nominated by: Sacha Page

Maple Ridge, British Columbia

Alexandra Colville-Reeves

2019

Branksome Hall

Nominated by: Jennifer Stumborg

Toronto, Ontario

Alexandra Hon

2019

St. Mildred's-Lightbourn School

Nominated by: Rosa Moreno-Zutautas

Oakville, Ontario

Alexandra Mann

2019

Spruce Grove Composite High School

Nominated by: Mary Stewart

Spruce Grove, Alberta

Alexandra Rae Peet

2019

ST. JOSEPH'S SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marc Legault

CORNWALL, Ontario

Alexandra Rice-Wellman

2019

SAINT MARY'S ACADEMY

Nominated by: Shelly Lutes

EDMUNDSTON, New Brunswick

Alexandra Rogers

2019

College Beliveau

Nominated by: Sandra Gratton

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Alexandre Bedard

2019

J.H. PICARD SCHOOL

Nominated by: COLLEEN DUNKLEY

EDMONTON, Alberta

Alexandre Kneifel

2019

Lower Canada College

Nominated by: Kimberly Tulloch Wynn

MONTREAL, Quebec

Alexis Klompstra

2019

Wallaceburg District Secondary School

Nominated by: Nancy Schinkelshoek

Wallaceburg, Ontario

Alexis Wood

2019

Charlottetown Rural High School

Nominated by: Paul Power

Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island

Alfred Lee

2019

BISHOP MCNALLY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Vicky Smith

Calgary, Alberta

Ali Tahmasebi

2019

Marianopolis College

Nominated by: Kathryn Fitzpatrick

Westmount, Quebec

Alia Nielsen

2019

DELIA SCHOOL

Nominated by: Debi Olmstead

DELIA, Alberta

Alison Wong

2019

Grant Park High School

Nominated by: Jenna Ferchoff

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Alister Salmon

2019

Edison Private School

Nominated by: Billy Gilliland

Okotoks, Alberta

Allison Kuzub

2019

Centennial Collegiate

Nominated by: Roberta Campbell-Chudoba

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Allison Sutherland

2019

Lawrence Park Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Line Brassard

Toronto, Ontario

Alton Neid

2019

SALMON ARM SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Al Pugh

Salmon Arm, British Columbia

Alwin George

2019

ST. MARCELLINUS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sean Dolan

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Aly Muhammad Mithani

2019

Pearson College UWC

Nominated by: Becky Halvorson

Victoria, British Columbia

Alyna Wong

2019

Monarch Park Collegiate

Nominated by: Kelly Kebe

Toronto, Ontario

Alysha Ambrosio

2019

ARCHBISHOP O'LEARY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Alma Lopez

Edmonton, Alberta

Alyson Moylan

2019

GLENDALE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Scott Gooding

TILLSONBURG, Ontario

Alyssa Woodland

2019

LINDEN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: BRUCE BARTEL

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Aman Sidhu

2019

Prince of Wales

Nominated by: Julie Baerg

Vancouver, British Columbia

Amanda Garcia

2019

École Alexandre-Taché

Nominated by: Claude Viel

ST. ALBERT, Alberta

Amanda Johnson

2019

PRINCE EDWARD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Suzanne White

Picton, Ontario

Amanda Morelli

2019

ST. AUGUSTINE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Phyllis Vander Doelen

MARKHAM, Ontario

Amanda Nguyen

2019

Clear Water Academy

Nominated by: Tara Wachtler

CALGARY, Alberta

Amber Korthuis

2019

Briercrest Christian Academy

Nominated by: Dale Fehr

CARONPORT, Saskatchewan

Ameena Abdulaziz

2019

ERIN DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Elizabeth Paterson

ERIN, Ontario

Amena Jama

2019

ecole secondaire publique De La salle

Nominated by: Janie-Claude Gour

Ottawa, Ontario

Amenah El Werfalli

2019

Denis Morris Catholic High School

Nominated by: Melissa Gordon

St. Catharines, Ontario

Amisha Kaur

2019

John F Ross CVI

Nominated by: Amanda St. Jean

Guelph, Ontario

Amit Sarvate

2019

Dunbarton HS

Nominated by: Ingrid Mohorovic

Pickering, Ontario

Amy Au

2019

Ross Sheppard High School

Nominated by: Christine McGowan

Edmonton, Alberta

Amy Kehoe

2019

PERTH

Nominated by: Sharon Bourque

Perth, Ontario

Amy Lundstrom

2019

MAYERTHORPE JR SR HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Beth Jager

MAYERTHORPE, Alberta

Amy Remeshylo

2019

WARMAN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Susan Bayne

Warman, Saskatchewan

Amy White

2019

PRINCE OF WALES COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Julia Halfyard

ST. JOHN'S, Newfoundland

Amy Wohlgemuth

2019

CHARLES SPENCER HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Dawna Baird

GRANDE PRAIRIE, Alberta

Anaïs Rojas Vélez

2019

Sir Winston Churchill High School

Nominated by: Amy Behrens

Calgary, Alberta

Andre Morin

2019

RED LAKE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Nicole Kristoff

Red Lake, Ontario

Andrea Benavides Aguirre

2019

Bearspaw Christian School

Nominated by: Stephanie Zub

Calgary, Alberta

Andréa Skaf

2019

Collège de Bois-de-Boulogne

Nominated by: Chantal Gingras

Montréal, Quebec

Andrei David

2019

Petitcodiac Regional School

Nominated by: Lyne Allain

Petitcodiac, New Brunswick

Andrew Aphram

2019

Catholic Central High School

Nominated by: Christena Slivocka

Windsor, Ontario

Andrew Cobean

2019

WALKERTON DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Dan Rourke

WALKERTON, Ontario

Andrew Hepper

2019

ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marc Osenton

CALGARY, Alberta

Andrew Jantz

2019

MILLWOODS CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rob Harrod

EDMONTON, Alberta

Andrew Lombardi

2019

St.Jean DeBrebeuf CHS

Nominated by: Patricia Nicoletti

Woodbridge, Ontario

Andrew Peckover

2019

Minnedosa Collegiate

Nominated by: Heidi Atkinson

Minnedosa, Manitoba

Andrew Small

2019

COPPER RIDGE ACADEMY

Nominated by: Ryan White

BAIE VERTE, Newfoundland

Andrew Young

2019

Moncton High School

Nominated by: Kim Gallant-Nowlan

Moncton, New Brunswick

Andrii Provozin

2019

Morris School

Nominated by: Laurie Edel

Morris, Manitoba

Andy Deprato

2019

AUSTIN O'BRIEN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sandra Eberhardt

EDMONTON, Alberta

Angela Schmidt

2019

Mount Elizabeth Middle Secondary School

Nominated by: Geraldine Lawlor

Kitimat, British Columbia

Angelina Lam

2019

MARYMOUNT ACADEMY

Nominated by: Lynn MASSIMILIANO

Sudbury, Ontario

Angus Leung

2019

All Saints CHS

Nominated by: Claire Bagnell

Kanata, Ontario

Anh Tran

2019

Martin Collegiate

Nominated by: Jennifer Oleson

Regina, Saskatchewan

Anita Rodrigues

2019

Frank Hurt Secondary School

Nominated by: Kelly Wren

Surrey, British Columbia

Anjali Jindal

2019

HUNTSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ally Myers

HUNTSVILLE, Ontario

Anna Catherine George

2019

Glace Bay High School

Nominated by: Denice Breen

Glace Bay, Nova Scotia

Anna Ly

2019

Saint Michael Catholic High School

Nominated by: Marla Rapattoni

Niagara Falls, Ontario

Anna Sekyewa

2019

Brampton Centennial S. S.

Nominated by: Michael Sutton

Brampton, Ontario

Anna van der Heide

2019

John Diefenbaker Senior School

Nominated by: Shelly Koebel

Hanover, Ontario

Anna Wang

2019

Port Moody Secondary

Nominated by: Cindy Campbell

Port Moody, British Columbia

Annabel Tse

2019

Hugh Boyd Secondary School

Nominated by: Ravinder Johal

RICHMOND, British Columbia

Anne Jing

2019

Assumption College School

Nominated by: Lisa MacDonald

Brantford, Ontario

Anne-Marie Roy

2019

INSTITUT DE TECHNOLOGIE AGRO ALIMENTAIRE DE LA POCATIERE

Nominated by: Naomi Brochu

LA POCATIERE, Quebec

Anoush Rasouli

2019

Nepean High School

Nominated by: Greg Fraser

Ottawa, Ontario

Anthony Asselin

2019

Cégep Regional Lanaudière Joliette

Nominated by: Ève Fiset

Joliette, Quebec

anthony Chandrabalan

2019

ADAM SCOTT COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Joseph Mallory

PETERBOROUGH, Ontario

Anthony Tan

2019

INSITUTE COLLEGIAL VINCENT MASSEY COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: JB Bitwenge

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Antoine Côté

2019

Collège Lionel-Groulx

Nominated by: Alain Girard

Sainte-Thérèse, Quebec

Anupriyam Ranjit

2019

Central Peel Secondary School

Nominated by: Jon McIntyre

Brampton, Ontario

Aoibh Crouse

2019

SANDY LAKE ACADEMY

Nominated by: Steve Kibbee

BEDFORD, Nova Scotia

Arian Safavi

2019

Academy for Gifted Children - P.A.C.E.

Nominated by: Barbara Rosenberg

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Aricia Proulx

2019

Cégep de Rimouski

Nominated by: Diane Thériault

Rimouski, Quebec

Arishya Aggarwal

2019

Portage Collegiate

Nominated by: Gregg Waldvogel

Portage, Manitoba

Arnav Jain

2019

William Aberhart

Nominated by: Nicole Peters

Calgary, Alberta

Arshpreet Buttar

2019

Dakota Collegiate

Nominated by: Carla MacMillan

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Arthur Akbulatov

2019

Coast Mountain Academy

Nominated by: Melahnie Moodie

Squamish, British Columbia

Asha Mills Emmett

2019

Western Technical-Commercial School

Nominated by: Tina Morrison

Toronto, Ontario

Asher Hounsell

2019

Kingston Collegiate

Nominated by: Kim Kippen

Kingston, Ontario

Ashley Bang

2019

Dr. John M. Denison S.S.

Nominated by: Christine Bernard

Newmarket, Ontario

Ashley Best

2019

Port Perry High School

Nominated by: Elaine Cole

Port Perry, Ontario

Ashley Knudsen

2019

Chaplin School

Nominated by: Evan Hanson

Chaplin, Saskatchewan

Ashwin Narayanan

2019

North Park SS

Nominated by: Kerry Burns

Brampton, Ontario

Atoussa Farboud

2019

SHAWNIGAN LAKE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Alison Dewis

SHAWNIGAN LAKE, British Columbia

Audrey Dessureault

2019

École secondaire catholique Sainte-Trinité

Nominated by: Tiffany Clarke

Oakville, Ontario

AudreyAnn Bleau-Brousseau

2019

INSTITUT SECONDAIRE KERANNA

Nominated by: Marie-Helene Boucher

TROIS-RIVIERES, Quebec

Augustin Marks de Chabris

2019

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

Nominated by: Guidance Counsellor

Sudbury, Ontario

Austin Eadie

2019

F. E. Madill Secondary School

Nominated by: Roger Stryker

Wingham, Ontario

Austin Rice

2019

Victoria High School

Nominated by: Sean Wallace

Victoria, British Columbia

Autumn Bach

2019

Regina Christian School

Nominated by: Krista Munson

Regina, Saskatchewan

Avary Kostiw

2019

BARRHEAD COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Susan Wegner

BARRHEAD, Alberta

Avery Edwards

2019

WESTWOOD COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Carla Bennett

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Avery Sin Wai Chiu

2019

Unionville High School

Nominated by: Stephanie Hawkins

Markham, Ontario

Ayla Orucevic

2019

Kitchener-Waterloo Collegiate and Vocational School

Nominated by: Rhonda Gauthier

Kitchener, Ontario

Baillie Lynds

2019

Cobequid Educational Centre

Nominated by: Tom Shreve

Truro, Nova Scotia

Barika Sutton

2019

BAY D'ESPOIR ACADEMY

Nominated by: Tammy Garden

St. Alban's, Newfoundland

Barry Cimring

2019

WESTMOUNT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Roderick Conte

VAUGHAN, Ontario

Beau McCartney

2019

Central Memorial High School

Nominated by: Ronda Knowles

Calgary, Alberta

Ben Jacobs

2019

ERIC G. LAMBERT ALL GRADE PRIVATE SCHOOL

Nominated by: George Combden

CHURCHILL FALLS, Newfoundland

Benjamin Burton

2019

001U0000006CmlMIAS

Nominated by: 0030P00002JNnWQQA1

Twillingate, Newfoundland

Benjamin Cole D’Alessandro

2019

Toronto District Christian High School

Nominated by: Evelyn Dengerink

WOODBRIDGE, Ontario

Benjamin Day

2019

TanenbaumCHAT Wallenberg Campus

Nominated by: Richard Stoll

Toronto, Ontario

Benjamin Edgar-Prosen

2019

ST. PAUL'S COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Nick Verras

Elie, Manitoba

Benjamin Higgs

2019

GANANOQUE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Brenda Asselin

GANANOQUE, Ontario

Benjamin Kurrek

2019

St. Michael's College School

Nominated by: Norah Higgins Burnham

Toronto, Ontario

Benjamin Lewis

2019

CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tanya Johnson

MOOSE JAW, Saskatchewan

Benjamin Spencer

2019

South Grenville District High School

Nominated by: Cindy Smith

Prescott, Ontario

Benjamin Spilak

2019

Strathcona-Tweedsmuir School

Nominated by: Jana-Lynn Caines

Okotoks, Alberta

Benjamin Sun

2019

Waterdown District High School

Nominated by: Derek Zuccolo

Waterdown, Ontario

Benjamin Van Osch

2019

GLENCOE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Karen Kading

GLENCOE, Ontario

Benjamin Wolf

2019

WALKERVILLE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Anna LaPorte

WINDSOR, Ontario

Benjamin Zimmerman

2019

St. Joseph's High School

Nominated by: Kathy Cuderman

WINDSOR, Ontario

Bethany Johnsen

2019

I E WELDON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Craig Kennedy

LINDSAY, Ontario

Bethany Smith

2019

Leduc Composite High School

Nominated by: Renee Drover

Leduc, Alberta

Bhavna Pereira

2019

St. Joseph SS

Nominated by: Adriano Bomben

Mississauga, Ontario

Bianca Fuchs

2019

MEMORIAL COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marie Porter

Stony Plain, Alberta

Blake L. Rumbolt

2019

ST. MARY'S ALL GRADE SCHOOL

Nominated by: VERNA BROWN

MARY'S HARBOUR, Newfoundland

Bo Wen Fu

2019

WESTSIDE PREPARATORY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Matthew Robson

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Bonnie Yang

2019

Holy Cross High School

Nominated by: Michelle Remizowski

Sasktoon, Saskatchewan

Bouzid M Barek

2019

College Montmorency

Nominated by: Christina Deraps

Laval, Quebec

Bradley Fink

2019

FORESTBURG SCHOOL

Nominated by: Gordon Thompson

FORESTBURG, Alberta

Branden Aitken

2019

Dover Bay Secondary School

Nominated by: Josie Webb

Nanaimo, British Columbia

Brandon Gray

2019

Kelowna Secondary School

Nominated by: Sandy Corrado

Kelowna, British Columbia

Brandon Hilkewich

2019

WAKAW SCHOOL

Nominated by: Darryl Dickson

Wakaw, Saskatchewan

Brandon Wong

2019

BRITISH COLUMBIA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

Nominated by: Ian Jarvie

COQUITLAM, British Columbia

Braydn Moore

2019

Brooklin High School

Nominated by: Natalie Morgan

Brooklin, Ontario

Breanna Taylor

2019

Amherst Regional High School

Nominated by: Wade Van Snick

Amherst, Nova Scotia

Brendan Chong

2019

Lord Tweedsmuir Secondary

Nominated by: Anissa Kermode

SURREY, British Columbia

Brendan Sheppard

2019

Innisdale Secondary School

Nominated by: Lisa Swain

Barrie, Ontario

Bretlourd Capistrano

2019

Vancouver College

Nominated by: Academic Counselor

Vancouver, British Columbia

Brian Feng

2019

Dundas Valley Secondary School

Nominated by: Jennifer Lawson

Dundas, Ontario

Brian Telo

2019

École secondaire catholique Saint-Frère-André

Nominated by: Marie Zakaria Khalil Moftah

Toronto, Ontario

Brianna Dalton

2019

Baltimore School Complex

Nominated by: Jennifer Gosse

Ferryland, Newfoundland

Bridget Latka

2019

SENATOR O'CONNOR COLLEGE

Nominated by: Destiny-Lynn Barbitta

TORONTO, Ontario

Brittany Dancsok

2019

ESTERHAZY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jeannine LeSann

Esterhazy, Saskatchewan

Brooke Breen

2019

East Antigonish Education Centre/Academy

Nominated by: Amanda Marchand

Monastery, Nova Scotia

Brooke Gelinas

2019

IROQUOIS FALLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Connie MacMullin

IROQUOIS FALLS, Ontario

Brooke Glasier

2019

Wm. E. Hay Composite High School

Nominated by: Joe Thibeau

Stettler, Alberta

Brooke Maquignaz

2019

Windsor Secondary

Nominated by: Steve Martin

North Vancouver, British Columbia

Brooklyn Ulrich

2019

ANNAHEIM SCHOOL

Nominated by: Karma Knittig

Annaheim, Saskatchewan

Bry Daniels

2019

JV Humphries

Nominated by: Meleana Terlingen

Kaslo, British Columbia

Caitlin Maloney

2019

Mount Boucherie Secondary

Nominated by: Jennifer Mackereth

West Kelowna, British Columbia

Caleb Kaufmann

2019

Pacific Academy

Nominated by: Laurie Teasdale

Surrey, British Columbia

Callan Murphy

2019

HOLY CROSS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Michael Faught

KINGSTON, Ontario

Calli Strickland

2019

GILL MEMORIAL ACADEMY

Nominated by: Laurissa Clarke

Musgrave Harbour, Newfoundland

Cameron Blank

2019

Lambrick Park Secondary

Nominated by: Michael Star

Victoria, British Columbia

Cameron Estabrooks

2019

Grimsby Secondary School

Nominated by: Joedy Ebert

Grimsby, Ontario

Cameron Ford

2019

Barrie North Collegiate

Nominated by: Katie Kirkpatrick

Barrie, Ontario

Cameron Hambly

2019

St. John's Kilmarnock School

Nominated by: Ian Carswell

Breslau, Ontario

Cameron Sjaarda

2019

Goderich District Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Mark Moore

Goderich, Ontario

Camille Bruckmann

2019

HILLFIELD STRATHALLAN COLLEGE

Nominated by: Guidance and Counsellor

HAMILTON, Ontario

Camille Ziegeman

2019

Beiseker Community School

Nominated by: Derek Keenan

Beiseker, Alberta

Carlie Unrau

2019

UNITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Julianne Bron

CHILLIWACK, British Columbia

Caroline Guirguis

2019

St. Mary Catholic Secondary

Nominated by: Diana Stanesic

Pickering, Ontario

Caroline Whitehead

2019

Leahurst College

Nominated by: Robert Chatelain

Kingston, Ontario

Carolyn Chen

2019

Burnaby Mountain Secondary

Nominated by: Deena Lewis

Burnaby, British Columbia

Carrissa Smith

2019

Blenheim District High School

Nominated by: Heather Jobin

Blenheim, Ontario

Carson Sidhu

2019

D.W. POPPY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Amber Blount

LANGLEY, British Columbia

Carter Savoury

2019

FITZGERALD ACADEMY

Nominated by: Tammy Garden

ENGLISH HARBOUR WEST, Newfoundland

Cassie Henderson

2019

Virden Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Debra Peters

Virden, Manitoba

Catherine Bell

2019

Valour Jk - 12 School

Nominated by: Katie Long

Petawawa, Ontario

Catherine Ko

2019

BISHOP CARROLL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Peter Damen

CALGARY, Alberta

Catriona Farquharson

2019

Regiopolis-Notre Dame CHS

Nominated by: Tamie Gaudet

Kingston, Ontario

Ceilidh Smith

2019

Robert Bateman Secondary

Nominated by: Jennifer Crockett

Abbotsford, British Columbia

Celeste Castelino

2019

Pickering College School

Nominated by: Lotem Baram

Newmarket, Ontario

Cen Ran Bai

2019

Lord Byng Secondary School

Nominated by: Jelena Radic

Vancouver, British Columbia

Charles Carr

2019

London Central Secondary School

Nominated by: David Tuckey

London, Ontario

Charlotte Volk

2019

Bayview Glen School

Nominated by: Troy Hammond

Toronto, Ontario

Chayanika Awasthi

2019

Delview Secondary

Nominated by: Morgan Jeffery

Delta, British Columbia

Chealsie Bains

2019

Port Credit Secondary School

Nominated by: Jennifer Boston

Mississauga, Ontario

Chelsea Beaton

2019

BOTWOOD COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Tonya Legge

BOTWOOD, Newfoundland

Chelsea Howes-MacDonald

2019

VANKLEEK HILL COLLEGIATE INST

Nominated by: Trevor Wheeler

VANKLEEK HILL, Ontario

Chicho Leslie Sonan

2019

Nelson McIntyre Collegiate

Nominated by: Jason McKechnie

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Chinenye Oluka

2019

Moscrop Secondary School

Nominated by: Cindy Wong

Burnaby, British Columbia

Chiragroop Kahlon

2019

DASMESH PUNJABI SCHOOL

Nominated by: Renu Tiwana

ABBOTSFORD, British Columbia

Chloe Clement

2019

F.J. BRENNAN SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lisa Burke

WINDSOR, Ontario

Chloe Lewis

2019

Springhill Junior Senior High

Nominated by: Susan MacDonald

Springhill, Nova Scotia

Chloe Mertin

2019

LEADER COMPOSITE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Colleen Robarts

Leader, Saskatchewan

Chloe Racho

2019

EASTDALE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Paul Luciani

WELLAND, Ontario

Christian Foster

2019

ECOLE SECONDAIRE BEATRICE DESLOGES

Nominated by: Anne Simpson

ORLEANS, Ontario

Christian Ocon

2019

EDMONTON CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Liz Befus

EDMONTON, Alberta

Christian Wildt

2019

Didsbury High School

Nominated by: Todd Klein

Didsbury, Alberta

Christina Chen

2019

PEOPLES CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

Nominated by: JENNIFER LEE

MARKHAM, Ontario

Christina Mohan

2019

HAROLD M. BRATHWAITE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sophia Chaudhery

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Christina Norsten

2019

WALDHEIM SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jesse Reis

WALDHEIM, Saskatchewan

Christopher Adepoju

2019

Glenview Park Secondary School

Nominated by: Vanda Martins-Gardiner

Cambridge, Ontario

Christopher Lazarotto

2019

SAMUEL ROBERTSON TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ralph Wiens

MAPLE RIDGE, British Columbia

Christopher Mountain

2019

J.L. Crowe Secondary

Nominated by: Dara Waterstreet

Trail, British Columbia

Christopher Worden

2019

Courtice Secondary School

Nominated by: Tracey Kirkland

Courtice, Ontario

Christy Chan

2019

PALMER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rupi Gill

RICHMOND, British Columbia

Chu Ying Cao

2019

Marianopolis College

Nominated by: Kathryn Fitzpatrick

Westmount, Quebec

Cindy Leng-Quach

2019

College de Maisonneuve

Nominated by: Coquelicot Ayotte

Montreal, Quebec

Claire Butt

2019

Pasadena Academy

Nominated by: Shelley Greene-Cornick

Pasadena, Newfoundland

Clairese Wilson

2019

BROCKVILLE COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Chris Boston

BROCKVILLE, Ontario

Clare Wei

2019

Bradford DHS

Nominated by: Guidance Counselor

Bradford, Ontario

Clover Joseph

2019

CRAWFORD ADVENTIST ACADEMY

Nominated by: Derrick Hall

NORTH YORK, Ontario

Cody Johansen

2019

Brooks Secondary School

Nominated by: Jocelyn Williams

Powell River, British Columbia

Cody King-Poole

2019

ST. LEWIS ACADEMY

Nominated by: Susan Poole

ST LEWIS, Newfoundland

Colbe Todoschuk

2019

PEACE RIVER HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: James Pobuda

PEACE RIVER, Alberta

Colby Gauthier

2019

ECOLE BEAUSEJOUR

Nominated by: Troy Gratton

PLAMONDON, Alberta

Colm Molder

2019

REVELSTOKE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Graham Gale

Revelstoke, British Columbia

Colton Fernandes

2019

ST. STEPHEN'S SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Joelle LaRonde

Bowmanville, Ontario

Colton Meisner

2019

Ashern Central School

Nominated by: Guidance Counsellor

Ashern, Manitoba

Connor Block

2019

CENTENNIAL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Joshua Kui

TERRACE, British Columbia

Connor Ebert

2019

NECHAKO VALLEY SECONDARY

Nominated by: Glenda Vahi

VANDERHOOF, British Columbia

Connor Gingera

2019

Richmond Christian School

Nominated by: Jan Bryant

Richmond, British Columbia

Conor Fell

2019

GW Graham Middle Secondary

Nominated by: Amber Callaghan

Chilliwack, British Columbia

Constance Jones

2019

TORONTO PREP SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ian Fleming

TORONTO, Ontario

Cooper Cole

2019

Vanier Collegiate

Nominated by: Christa Lapointe

Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan

Cooper Gerbrand

2019

Ecole Mission Secondary School

Nominated by: Alison Evans

Mission, British Columbia

Courtney Decker

2019

WILLIAM DERBY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Deborah Schwandt-Kelln

STRASBOURG, Saskatchewan

Courtney Perreault

2019

HARRISON TRIMBLE HIGHSCHOOL

Nominated by: Christine Babineau

MONCTON, New Brunswick

Cristian Palage

2019

CAMERON HEIGHTS COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Gillian Little

KITCHENER, Ontario

Crozier Holmes

2019

Central Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Tammy Saylor

Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan

Curtis Ehlert

2019

GOVERNOR SIMCOE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Beth Atack

ST CATHARINES, Ontario

Curtis Franz

2019

Bluevale Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Paul Moffatt

Waterloo, Ontario

Curtis Yau

2019

TRINITY COLLEGE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ty Bailey

PORT HOPE, Ontario

Cywin James Tapia

2019

WEYBURN COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Joanne Jensen

Weyburn, Saskatchewan

Daekun Kim

2019

R.E. Mountain Secondary School

Nominated by: Tina Costopoulos

Langley, British Columbia

Dalia Sawaya

2019

Collège catholique Samuel-Genest

Nominated by: Sophie Lanthier

Ottawa, Ontario

Daniel Croos

2019

St. John Paul II Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Rachel Vigliatore

Toronto, Ontario

Daniel Ephrat

2019

Ridley College

Nominated by: Matthew Bowie

St. Catharines, Ontario

Daniel Fish

2019

J.A. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Frank Collins

J. A. Williams High School, Alberta

Daniel Hebert

2019

St. Paul Regional High School

Nominated by: Angele Morrison

St. Paul, Alberta

Daniel Raymond

2019

Royal St. George's College

Nominated by: Nick Van Herk

Toronto, Ontario

Daniel Saunders

2019

MAXWELL HEIGHTS PUBLIC SCHOOL

Nominated by: Guidance Counsellor

OSHAWA, Ontario

Daniel Zhang

2019

Rutherford Private School

Nominated by: Len Silvini

Concord, Ontario

Danika Longtin

2019

Ecole secondaire catholique Le Relais

Nominated by: Josee Talbot

Alexandria, Ontario

Dannan McElroy-O’Driscoll

2019

ECOLE LES CYPRES

Nominated by: Philip Gaudet

MEDICINE HAT, Alberta

Dante Grieco

2019

SUTHERLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Hazel Turner

NORTH VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Daphné Lisak

2019

Collège André-Grasset

Nominated by: Martin Beauregard

Montréal, Quebec

Darcee Gale

2019

E.A. Butler All Grade

Nominated by: Sherry Barnes

McKay's, Newfoundland

Darienne Wourms

2019

St Gabriel the Archangel

Nominated by: Rhonda Mason

Chestermere, Alberta

Darren Lepp

2019

Garden Valley Collegiate

Nominated by: Melanie Howe

Winkler, Manitoba

Darshana Seeburruth

2019

ECOLE SECONDAIRE JEUNES SANS FRONTIERES

Nominated by: Thérèse Musafiri

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Daryl Paguibitan

2019

St. Joseph High School

Nominated by: Janet Spafford

Red Deer, Alberta

Dave Sharma

2019

Henry Wise Wood

Nominated by: Josy Renaud

Calgary, Alberta

David Alexander

2019

Dawson College

Nominated by: Donna Varrica

Montreal, Quebec

David Dobrotvorskyy

2019

JASPER PLACE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Daria Puckrin

EDMONTON, Alberta

David Gabor

2019

John Abbott College

Nominated by: Valerie Desprey

Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, Quebec

Dawson Rowe

2019

GEORGE MCDOUGALL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Erin Duggan

AIRDRIE, Alberta

Dee Carr

2019

STANLEY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jenna O'Keefe Vanyo

STANLEY, New Brunswick

Delanie Gouldie

2019

GATEWAY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lynette Loonstra

RED DEER, Alberta

Destiny Ducommun

2019

Caledonia Regional High School

Nominated by: Heather Lean

Hillsborough, New Brunswick

Devin Blankespoor

2019

St. David Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Kristen Dietrich

Waterloo, Ontario

Devon Holcroft

2019

Clayton Heights Secondary

Nominated by: Bruce Dayton

Surrey, British Columbia

Dhruv Shah

2019

WESTLANE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sheona Bilon

NIAGARA FALLS, Ontario

Dillon Thiesen

2019

Abbotsford Senior Secondary School

Nominated by: Mike Keeley

Abbotsford, British Columbia

Dipesh Aggarwal

2019

W.P. Wagner High School

Nominated by: Geraldine Vander Meulen

Edmonton, Alberta

Dmitrii Tcyrenov

2019

Richmond Green Secondary School

Nominated by: Elyse Blicker

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Dominique Cloutier

2019

LANGLEY FINE ARTS SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carl Hofbauer

FORT LANGLEY, British Columbia

Dominique Nicole Aquino

2019

ALBERNI DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: John McDonald

PORT ALBERNI, British Columbia

Dustin Antoniuk

2019

ECOLE DES BEAUX-LACS

Nominated by: Troy Gratton

BONNYVILLE, Alberta

Dustin Jowsey

2019

SELKIRK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jeff Pew

Kimberley, British Columbia

Dylan Charlton

2019

Sir John A Macdonald High School

Nominated by: Corey Parsons

Upper Tantallon, Nova Scotia

Dylan Modesto

2019

TIMBERLINE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Derek Berg

CAMPBELL RIVER, British Columbia

Dylan Ricard

2019

Baldur School

Nominated by: Darren Kirk

Baldur, Manitoba

Ea Na Han

2019

St. Elizabeth Catholic High School

Nominated by: Frank Counsellor

Thornhill, Ontario

Eamon Cole

2019

Cariboo Hill Secondary

Nominated by: Sandra Da Silva

Burnaby, British Columbia

Eden Corcoran

2019

Holy Spirit High

Nominated by: Guidance Head

CBS, Newfoundland

Eden Everatt

2019

SPECTRUM COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lise Tetrault

VICTORIA, British Columbia

Edna To

2019

Little Flower Academy

Nominated by: Katie Larson

Vancouver, British Columbia

Edward Tang

2019

Milliken Mills High School

Nominated by: Jacqueline Pontes

Markham, Ontario

Eileen Wallgrove

2019

Frances Kelsey Secondary School

Nominated by: Nancy Bonner

Mill Bay, British Columbia

Eldon Lobo

2019

NOTRE DAME CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lisa McNeil

AJAX, Ontario

Elena Jolovic

2019

Silverthorn C.I.

Nominated by: Gurt Bageria

Etobicoke, Ontario

Elese Duncan

2019

PORTER CREEK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Trevor Hale

WHITEHORSE, YK

Elias Awad

2019

Armbrae Academy

Nominated by: Ally Read

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Élie Dossou-Yovo

2019

Ecole Secondaire Gaétan Gervais

Nominated by: Michelle Chartrand

Oakville, Ontario

Elijah Birley

2019

Smiths Falls District Collegiate Insitute

Nominated by: Jeremy Craig

Smiths Falls, Ontario

Elijah Thompson

2019

NATIONAL SPORT SCHOOL

Nominated by: Joe Beaudin

CALGARY, Alberta

Elin Liu

2019

Bloor Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Guidance Head

Toronto, Ontario

Elissa Wong

2019

ERIC HAMBER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Nimi Sandhu

vancouver, British Columbia

Elizabeth Reid

2019

Napanee District Secondary School

Nominated by: Shalane Kelsey

Napanee, Ontario

Elizabeth Sullivan

2019

CALEDONIA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Robin MacLeod

TERRACE, British Columbia

Ella Walsh

2019

BURLINGTON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer Malley Victorino

BURLINGTON, Ontario

Elli Cunningham

2019

DIAMOND JENNESS HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Christine Fulthorpe

HAY RIVER, Northwest Territories

Ellie Chartrain-Lawton

2019

ECOLE DU CARREFOUR

Nominated by: Elaine Titus-Maillet

DARTMOUTH, Nova Scotia

Elliot Preston-Krebs

2019

RIVERDALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Salmaa Muhammad

TORONTO, Ontario

Elliott Song

2019

E L CROSSLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Michelle Gibson

FONTHILL, Ontario

Eloise Callaghan

2019

Horton High School

Nominated by: George Armstrong

R.R. 1 Wolfville, Nova Scotia

Ember Dickson

2019

WINDERMERE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Malini Rajkumar

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Emer McConnell-Radford

2019

ECOLE SECONDAIRE MARIE-RIVIER

Nominated by: Chantal Ducharme

kingston, Ontario

Emilie McDonald

2019

BEAVER BRAE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sherrie Quistberg

KENORA, Ontario

Emily Boyd

2019

Holy Trinity Catholic High School

Nominated by: Robbyn Deroo

Simcoe, Ontario

Emily Chauder

2019

Hants East Rural High School

Nominated by: Matt Cohen

Milford, Nova Scotia

Emily Gagne-Hedderson

2019

ST. KEVIN'S HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Amanda Dodd

GOULDS, Newfoundland

Emily Hume

2019

St. Peter Catholic High School

Nominated by: Brenda Leger

Ottawa (Orleans), Ontario

Emily Louie

2019

Thornhill Secondary School

Nominated by: Michelle Fremont

Thornhill, Ontario

Emily Power

2019

BACCALIEU COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Melissa Somerton

Old Perlican, Newfoundland

Emily Puittinen

2019

R.S. McLaughlin C.V.I.

Nominated by: Dawn Rivers

Oshawa, Ontario

Emily Reid

2019

Laval High School

Nominated by: Connie Newhook

Dunville, Newfoundland

Emily Rudderham

2019

ECOLE SECONDAIRE DU SOMMET

Nominated by: Amy d'Eon

HALIFAX, Nova Scotia

Emily Schwab

2019

Miller Comprehensive Catholic High School

Nominated by: Carol Bolen Manz

Regina, Saskatchewan

Emily Stevens

2019

CARDINAL NEWMAN SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: antonette bonitatibus

STONEY CREEK, Ontario

Emily Toma

2019

Holy Trinity Catholic High School

Nominated by: Stephanie Goodwin

Kanata, Ontario

Emily Van Berkel

2019

Lord Dorchester Secondary School

Nominated by: Kelly Sauve

Dorchester, Ontario

Emily Yang

2019

Crofton House School

Nominated by: Barbara Yearwood

Vancouver, British Columbia

Emma Burdon

2019

Craig Kielburger Secondary School

Nominated by: Denise Ronan

Milton, Ontario

Emma Calovini

2019

St. Thomas Aquinas Secondary School

Nominated by: Anna Fortini

Brampton, Ontario

Emma Damm

2019

MOUNT BAKER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Darrell Taylor

CRANBROOK, British Columbia

Emma Naguit

2019

ST. JEAN DE BREBEUF CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Deanna Balsor

HAMILTON, Ontario

Emma Richardson

2019

Jacob Hespeler Secondary School

Nominated by: Lora Wilbee

Cambridge, Ontario

Emma Saunders

2019

RIVERWOOD ACADEMY

Nominated by: Marina Fudge

WING'S POINT, Newfoundland

Emma Schnurr

2019

Eastview SS

Nominated by: Ted Wilson

Barrie, Ontario

Emma Schuster

2019

SAUGEEN DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Susan Dolphin

PORT ELGIN, Ontario

Emmanuel Marbina

2019

MONTCALM SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Catherine Charlton

LONDON, Ontario

Emmanuelle Davies

2019

BRITANNIA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kimberley Leary

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Emmanuelle Dobson Takoff

2019

Sir Robert Borden High School

Nominated by: Mark Mullins

Ottawa, Ontario

Emme Warman

2019

BONAR LAW MEMORIAL SCHOOL

Nominated by: Vickilyn Carter

REXTON, New Brunswick

Emmi Lynds

2019

DRUMLIN HEIGHTS SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rhoda Mosley

GLENWOOD, Nova Scotia

Ena Kohli

2019

J. Clarke Richardson Collegiate

Nominated by: Amanda Flemming

Ajax, Ontario

Eric Darlington

2019

NANCY CAMPBELL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Cindy Wang

Stratford, Ontario

Eric Klassen

2019

Sir Frederick Banting SS

Nominated by: Kara Nolan

London, Ontario

Eric Launer

2019

eSchoolBC

Nominated by: Morrone John

KELOWNA, British Columbia

Eric Nguyen

2019

Blessed Archbishop Romero Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Lucy Mandarello

Toronto, Ontario

Eric Swedlo

2019

ST. TIMOTHY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tonya Macgillivray

COCHRANE, Alberta

Erica Wang

2019

Cardinal Carter Academy For the Arts

Nominated by: Chris Berwick

Toronto, Ontario

Erik Geneau-Van Der Linden

2019

Gerard Redmond Community Catholic School

Nominated by: Marlys Phillips

Hinton, Alberta

Erika Dunn

2019

Almaguin Highlands Secondary

Nominated by: Trevor Hingley

South River, Ontario

Esther Zandberg

2019

ST. JOSEPH MORROW SECONDARY PARK

Nominated by: Mary Rajic

NORTH YORK, Ontario

Ethan Bowering

2019

Notre Dame

Nominated by: Alanna Trines

Ottawa, Ontario

Ethan Childerhose

2019

IROQUOIS RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Nancy Anstett

Oakville, Ontario

Ethan Crawford

2019

Thousand Islands Secondary School

Nominated by: Terry Gardiner

Brockville, Ontario

Ethan Dagnone

2019

Iona Catholic Secondary

Nominated by: Patrick Orlando

Mississauga, Ontario

Ethan Garnier

2019

Harbour View High School

Nominated by: Elizabeth Taylor

Saint John, New Brunswick

Ethan Lin

2019

St. John's-Ravenscourt

Nominated by: Kelly Teixeira

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Ethan Wiebe

2019

Beamsville District Secondary School

Nominated by: Janet Lancaster

Beamsville, Ontario

Eunice Yan

2019

SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Matthew Sheehan

Toronto, Ontario

Eunkyul Jo

2019

Terry Fox Secondary

Nominated by: Tammmy Ough

Port Coquitlam, British Columbia

Eva Chapman

2019

The Bishop Strachan School

Nominated by: Laura Poce

Toronto, Ontario

Evan Beri

2019

TMS School

Nominated by: Sheila Thomas

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Evan Desjardine

2019

South Huron DHS

Nominated by: Shelly Weselan

Exeter, Ontario

Evelyn Sankar

2019

College Sturgeon Heights Collegiate

Nominated by: Tammy Wilson

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Ezra Barker

2019

Lucerne Secondary School

Nominated by: Richelle Johnston

NEW DENVER, British Columbia

Falyn Fryberger

2019

DUCHESS SCHOOL

Nominated by: Katie Graham CO School

DUCHESS, Alberta

Farai Chamarengah

2019

Glenlawn Collegiate

Nominated by: Cynthia Taylor

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Fardad Asghari Zadeh

2019

UNIVERSITY HILL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Emily Chen

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Farren Moss

2019

Bassano School

Nominated by: Janice Schaffer

Bassano, Alberta

Farzan Yazdanjou

2019

SIR ALLAN MACNAB SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lynsey Sober

HAMILTON, Ontario

Fatimah Bondok

2019

Sandwich Secondary School

Nominated by: Faye Alfano

LaSalle, Ontario

Fatime Bechir

2019

École secondaire Georges-P.-Vanier

Nominated by: Michel Seguin

HAMILTON, Ontario

Felix Cardinal Tremblay

2019

St. Joseph High School

Nominated by: Giulia Briglio

Ottawa, Ontario

Félix Laflamme

2019

Cégep Limoilou

Nominated by: Étienne Giguère

Québec, Quebec

Felix Yu

2019

Crescent School

Nominated by: Alison Champ

Toronto, Ontario

Finn O’Hara

2019

St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Guidance Counsellor

London, Ontario

Fiona Cui

2019

CENTENNIAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lynda Hunter

Calgary, Alberta

Fitra Hartono

2019

WINSTON CHURCHILL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Josette Meade

TORONTO, Ontario

Florence Cloutier

2019

Cégep Édouard-Montpetit

Nominated by: Viviane Martel

Longueuil, Quebec

Floria Gu

2019

University Transition Program

Nominated by: Lucy Shepelev

Vancouver, British Columbia

Francis Yelle

2019

Cégep Limoilou

Nominated by: Étienne Giguère

Québec, Quebec

Frank Toney

2019

Allison Bernard Memorial High School

Nominated by: Newell Johnson

Eskasoni, Nova Scotia

Frida Morales Mora

2019

IMMACULATA CATHOLIC REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Brian Drosdovech

KELOWNA, British Columbia

Gabrielle Assadoullaev

2019

École secondaire Norval-Morrisseau

Nominated by: Marie Eve Barry

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Gabrielle Bouchard

2019

Cégep de Baie-Comeau

Nominated by: Catherine Hudon

Baie-Comeau, Quebec

Gabrielle Jenkins

2019

Dr. John Hugh Gillis Regional High School

Nominated by: Denise Chiasson

Antigonish, Nova Scotia

Garizaldy Gerra

2019

Maples Collegiate

Nominated by: Filomena (Fil) Costa

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Garrison Riley

2019

Bernice MacNaughton High School

Nominated by: Stephen Harris

Moncton, New Brunswick

Gary Rokas

2019

The Country Day School

Nominated by: David Huckvale

King, Ontario

Gaurab Acharya

2019

Sir Charles Tupper Secondary

Nominated by: Rob Florio

vancouver, British Columbia

Gavin Jameson

2019

CLARKSON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Steven Chan

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

George Garxenaj

2019

Vanier College

Nominated by: Jim Atkinson

Montréal, Quebec

George Kajaleme

2019

Queen Elizabeth High School

Nominated by: Koreen Trefanenko

Edmonton, Alberta

Georgia Legault

2019

WESTSIDE ACADEMY

Nominated by: Donna Rosenbaum

PRINCE GEORGE, British Columbia

Gezelmark Gajjar

2019

RENFREW COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Todd Stewart

RENFREW, Ontario

Ghazwan Ghassan

2019

Assumption College Catholic High School

Nominated by: Jaclyn Castagna

Windsor, Ontario

Gillian Atack

2019

THE YORK SCHOOL

Nominated by: Director of Counselling

Toronto, Ontario

Gordon Fountain

2019

EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Robert Campbell

KITCHENER, Ontario

Grace Hill

2019

E. W. PRATT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ken Janzen

HIGH PRAIRIE, Alberta

Grace Robertson

2019

SOURIS Regional High School

Nominated by: Alana MacGregor

Souris, Prince Edward Island

Grace Salomonie

2019

GLOUCESTER HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carolyn Turner

ottawa, Ontario

Grace Selinger

2019

Espanola High School

Nominated by: Kristina Rivard-Gobbo

Espanola, Ontario

Grace Spitzer

2019

Drumheller Valley Secondary School

Nominated by: Sharlinda Teske

DRUMHELLER, Alberta

Grace Vincent

2019

Brooks Composite High School

Nominated by: Geoff Petley-Jones

Brooks, Alberta

Gracen Glover

2019

HIGH LEVEL PUBLIC SCHOOL

Nominated by: Anna McAskile

High Level, Alberta

Gracie Volk

2019

LUSELAND SCHOOL

Nominated by: Micheal Hagel

LUSELAND, Saskatchewan

Graeme Koppes

2019

SOUTH KAMLOOPS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Vesna Cavlek

KAMLOOPS, British Columbia

Graham Couture

2019

DEBDEN SCHOOL

Nominated by: DANIEL JEAN

DEBDEN, Saskatchewan

Grayson Panko

2019

CLEARWATER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marie Giesbrecht

CLEARWATER, British Columbia

Gregory Cooper

2019

Fenelon Falls S.S.

Nominated by: Kristy Lindsay

Fenelon Falls, Ontario

Greta Strueby

2019

MARTENSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Breanne Cooper

Martensville, Saskatchewan

Gretchen MacNaughton

2019

KING GEORGE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jason Lauzon

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Gurakam Pabla

2019

ST MARGUERITE D'YOUVILLE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Corinne Maury

Brampton, Ontario

Gurman Brar

2019

GLENDALE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Scott Ireland

HAMILTON, Ontario

Gurneet Padda

2019

NorKam Secondary

Nominated by: Gwyneth Reinke

Kamloops, British Columbia

Haaziq Altaf

2019

Crescent Heights High School

Nominated by: Byron Dancey

Calgary, Alberta

Haden Scheirman

2019

Foothills Composite High School

Nominated by: Andrea Laubman

Okotoks, Alberta

Haley Velocci

2019

Streetsville Secondary School

Nominated by: Donna Colquhoun

Mississauga, Ontario

Halina Kompa

2019

THOMAS HANEY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Inderjit Sekhon

MAPLE RIDGE, British Columbia

Hamdi Ali

2019

EDMONTON ISLAMIC ACADEMY

Nominated by: Bahja Mahmoud

EDMONTON, Alberta

Hamza Elshakankiri

2019

REGINA HUDA SCHOOL

Nominated by: Pamela Spock

REGINA, Saskatchewan

Hanna Brassard

2019

MARK R. ISFELD

Nominated by: Stephanie Morris

Courtenay, British Columbia

Hanna Tuico

2019

BIGGAR CENTRAL SCHOOL 2000

Nominated by: James Walker

BIGGAR, Saskatchewan

Hannah Billings

2019

Brookswood secondary

Nominated by: Michele Dennison

Langley, British Columbia

Hannah Chan

2019

VANCOUVER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Grace Voo

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Hannah D’Eon

2019

Yarmouth Consolidated Memorial High School

Nominated by: Shannon Davis

Yarmouth, Nova Scotia

Hannah Pare

2019

Hon. W.C. Kennedy Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Silvana Nawalany

Windsor, Ontario

Hao Tian Luo

2019

Walter Murray Collegiate

Nominated by: Kim Grant

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Harkamal Saran

2019

LINCOLN M. ALEXANDER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Nadine Daniel

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Harkirat Bhullar

2019

Evan Hardy Collegiate

Nominated by: Wendy Lynn Thomas

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Harveen Brar

2019

TEMPO SCHOOL

Nominated by: Richard Slevinsky

EDMONTON, Alberta

Hassan Hashmi

2019

Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Cathy Porciello

Milton, Ontario

Hayden Sass

2019

Peter Skene Ogden Senior Secondary

Nominated by: Ian Watson

100 Mile House, British Columbia

Hazel Cobus

2019

St. John CHS

Nominated by: DEANNE STRONG

Perth, Ontario

Heili Poolsaar

2019

Richview Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Carol Lau Liew

Etobicoke, Ontario

Helen Liting Lin

2019

Marc Garneau CI

Nominated by: Gagan Phambri

Toronto, Ontario

Hellen Hanna

2019

Holy Cross Catholic Academy

Nominated by: Giovanni D'Ambrogio

Woodbridge, Ontario

Hengtong Gu

2019

Sa-Hali secondary

Nominated by: Ladd Maloski

Kamloops, British Columbia

Hilary Dondji Akazong

2019

ST. PATRICK HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carrie Stewart

OTTAWA, Ontario

Holly Carter

2019

DR. MARTIN LEBOLDUS HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rhonda Horvath

REGINA, Saskatchewan

Holly Clarke

2019

Gonzaga High School

Nominated by: Tom Moret

St Johns, Newfoundland

Home Neufeld

2019

Collège Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau

Nominated by: Lillian Klausen

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Hong Yu Chen

2019

JOHN MCCRAE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer McLean

NEPEAN, Ontario

Hudson Kloss

2019

Ecole HJ Cody School

Nominated by: David Payne

Sylvan Lake, Alberta

Hugo Baraër

2019

COLLÉGIAL INTERNATIONAL SAINTE-ANNE

Nominated by: Samuel Daigle

LACHINE, Quebec

Humyra Taifoor

2019

THOMAS L. KENNEDY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Eva Mendonca

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Hunter Carr

2019

ECOLE SAMUEL DE CHAMPLAIN

Nominated by: Nathalie Losier

SAINT-JEAN, New Brunswick

Hunter Jackson

2019

OLDS KOINONIA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Gerald Rempel

OLDS, Alberta

Hyun Zee Kim

2019

Sir John A. Macdonald Secondary School

Nominated by: Greg Todd

Waterloo, Ontario

Ibrahim Alayche

2019

É S Académie catholique Mère-Teresa

Nominated by: Nicolas Deschatelets

Hamilton, Ontario

Inaara Ahmed-Fazal

2019

St. Clement's School

Nominated by: Michelle Carvalho

Toronto, Ontario

Isaac Liao

2019

Earl Haig Secondary

Nominated by: Darren Low

North York, Ontario

Isaac Nickerson

2019

École secondaire de Par-en-Bas

Nominated by: Denise Bourque

Tusket, Nova Scotia

Isaac Nield

2019

RUNDLE COLLEGE ACADEMY

Nominated by: Amie Staniloff

CALGARY, Alberta

Isaak Fast

2019

Westgate Mennonite Collegiate

Nominated by: Crystal Thiessen

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Isabella Daneyko

2019

Greater Fort Erie Secondary School

Nominated by: Andrew Crober

Fort Erie, Ontario

Isabella Ng

2019

Strathcona Christian Academy Secondary School

Nominated by: Wes Merta

Sherwood Park, Alberta

Isabella Stoikos

2019

Bishop Tonnos Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Nadia Fortino-Bataneat

Ancaster, Ontario

Isabella Todd

2019

ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE

Nominated by: Beth Spiers

BRANTFORD, Ontario

Isabelle Feng Ying Tremblay

2019

COLLÉGIAL INTERNATIONAL SAINTE-ANNE

Nominated by: Samuel Daigle

LACHINE, Quebec

Isabelle Ragany

2019

Galt Collegiate

Nominated by: Cathy Klie

Cambridge, Ontario

Isaiah Shewell

2019

Sir Winston Churchill

Nominated by: Kiki Miminas

Hamilton, Ontario

Ishan Ghimire

2019

Byrne Creek Secondary

Nominated by: School District Burnaby

Burnaby, British Columbia

Ishan Patel

2019

WELLINGTON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Matthew Timberlake

MOUNT FOREST, Ontario

Ishan Vermani

2019

Rundle College Jr./Sr. High School

Nominated by: Sarah Dunsford

Calgary, Alberta

Isra’a Al-abbasi

2019

AL-TAQWA ISLAMIC SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sally Kaloti

London, Ontario

Ivy Hiebert

2019

Summerland Secondary School

Nominated by: Brad Russill

Summerland, British Columbia

Jack Brown

2019

Holy Heart of Mary High School

Nominated by: Boyd Perry

St. John's, Newfoundland

Jack Flannery

2019

St Michael's Choir School

Nominated by: Allison Holmes

Toronto, Ontario

Jack Gibson

2019

CENTRE SCOLAIRE LEO-REMILLARD

Nominated by: Paul Lachance

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Jack McColl

2019

POINT GREY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Christopher Cordoni

Vancouver, British Columbia

Jack Peplinski

2019

West Island College

Nominated by: Malcolm Rennie

Calgary, Alberta

Jackie Lac

2019

WESTMINSTER S.S.

Nominated by: Lorenzo Barbon

LONDON, Ontario

Jackson Hoogenboom

2019

Georgian Bay District Secondary School

Nominated by: Andy St.Amant

Midland, Ontario

Jaclyn Holdsworth

2019

PINE RIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Anna Agraso

PICKERING, Ontario

Jaclynn Leibel

2019

WYNYARD COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Terry Leibel

WYNYARD, Saskatchewan

Jacob Coyle

2019

JMA Armstrong High School

Nominated by: Jason Lewis

Salisbury, New Brunswick

Jacob Kloepper

2019

CHARLES HAYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lonni Bryant

PRINCE RUPERT, British Columbia

Jacob Lafond

2019

Ecole Notre Dame High School

Nominated by: CAROL RAINEY

Bonnyville, Alberta

Jacob Meleka

2019

North Park Collegiate-Vocational School

Nominated by: Liz Moruzi

Brantford, Ontario

Jacqueline Perich

2019

École Maurice-Lavallée

Nominated by: Marie-Claude Laroche

Edmonton, Alberta

Jade Blair

2019

WESTSYDE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Betty Lapeyre

Kamloops, British Columbia

Jaden Stone

2019

W.L. Seaton Secondary

Nominated by: Erica Schmidt

Coldstream, British Columbia

Jadzia Penney

2019

LEO BURKE ACADEMY

Nominated by: Gloria Cooper

BISHOP'S FALLS, Newfoundland

Jaehyeong Yang

2019

Ecole secondaire Kelvin High School

Nominated by: Shannon Davison

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Jake Colautti

2019

Alexander Mackenzie H.S

Nominated by: Guidance Head

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Jake Kilgour

2019

St. James Collegiate

Nominated by: Chris Sculthorp

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Jake Lacey

2019

MACKENZIE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Justin Hawkins

Mackenzie, British Columbia

Jakob Cano

2019

SUPERIOR COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Riley Lucas

THUNDER BAY, Ontario

Jakob McLachlan

2019

TRENTON HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Heather Bossa

TRENTON, Ontario

James Colabella

2019

Elgin Park Secondary

Nominated by: Sue Janzen

Surrey, British Columbia

James Douglas

2019

Chatelech Secondary

Nominated by: Sean Smith

Sechelt, British Columbia

James Guest

2019

PAUL KANE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kelly Spence

ST. ALBERT, Alberta

Jamiel Nasser

2019

W.F. Herman Academy - Secondary

Nominated by: Terry Seifarth

WINDSOR, Ontario

Janakitti Ratana-Rueangsri

2019

The Woodlands School

Nominated by: Kate Gibson

Mississauga, Ontario

Janie Pollard

2019

Redwater School

Nominated by: Niki Ballance

Redwater, Alberta

Jared Fernyc

2019

CALGARY FRENCH

Nominated by: Danielle Lamoureux

CALGARY, Alberta

Jared Voisin

2019

Nantyr Shores Secondary School

Nominated by: Heather Lagace

Innisfil, Ontario

Jaskiran Virdy

2019

ASCENSION OF OUR LORD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Julia Ropp

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Jasmine Etman

2019

ECOLE L'ANSE AU SABLE

Nominated by: Toufik Tagoulmimt

KELOWNA, British Columbia

Jasmine Kokkat

2019

St. Paul High School

Nominated by: Noel Cantin

Ottawa, Ontario

Jasmine Sydora

2019

CROWSNEST CONSOLIDATED HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Alanna Whitaker

COLEMAN, Alberta

Jason Hayhoe

2019

TORONTO FRENCH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Alison Uys

Toronto, Ontario

Jason Nguyen

2019

Kwantlen Park Secondary

Nominated by: Virginia Allard

Surrey, British Columbia

Jasper Grant

2019

001U0000006CmvYIAS

Nominated by: 0030P00002IoP6gQAF

Fall River, Nova Scotia

Jaspreet Dodd

2019

L.A. MATHESON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Devinder Deol

Surrey, British Columbia

Javed Gill

2019

Hugh McRoberts Secondary

Nominated by: Aviva Vaughan

Richmond, British Columbia

Jawdat Toume

2019

Mother Margaret Mary High School

Nominated by: Thomas Collins

Edmonton, Alberta

Jaxon Mangin

2019

Prairie Mountain High

Nominated by: Vanessa Rigaux

Somerset, Manitoba

Jayant Mehta

2019

Bishop P.F. Reding CSS

Nominated by: Suzanne Pietrobon-Flynn

Milton, Ontario

Jayden Simpson

2019

Hillside Jr/Sr High School

Nominated by: Matt Staples

Valleyview, Alberta

Jaylon Pascual

2019

ST. JOAN OF ARC CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Natalie Meier

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Jean-Sébastien Demers

2019

École secondaire catholique L'Escale

Nominated by: Nancy Veilleux

Rockland, Ontario

Jeanne Clotilde Coleongco

2019

CENTRE FOR LEARNING @ HOME

Nominated by: Ruth Craigen

OKOTOKS, Alberta

Jenna Hofmann

2019

Humboldt Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Paul Raycroft

Humboldt, Saskatchewan

Jenny Chau

2019

Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Josie Comella

Brampton, Ontario

Jensen Pletch

2019

Centre Wellington District High School

Nominated by: Linda Adams

Fergus, Ontario

Jeremie Bornais

2019

GENERAL AMHERST DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Chere Tulett

AMHERSTBURG, Ontario

Jeremy Christopherson

2019

ECOLE BOREAL

Nominated by: Sonia Coulombe

Fort McMurray, Alberta

Jeremy Crowe

2019

SOUTH CARLETON HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Joanne McCallum

Richmond, Ontario

Jesse Schreiber

2019

LLOYDMINSTER COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lisa Spence

LLOYDMINSTER, Alberta

Jessica Chudy

2019

Kildonan-East Collegiate

Nominated by: Duncan White

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Jessica Dekker

2019

St. Mary Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Colleen Roch-Hanaka

Hamilton, Ontario

Jessica Gunsch

2019

THORSBY JUNIOR

Nominated by: Kim Van Steenis

THORSBY, Alberta

Jessica Hall

2019

Cathedral High School

Nominated by: craig nordoff

Hamilton, Ontario

Jessica Smith

2019

STAR CITY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rob Unruh

STAR CITY, Saskatchewan

Jessica St-Onge

2019

ECOLE SECONDAIRE CATHOLIQUE DE CASSELMAN

Nominated by: Diane Parisien

CASSELMAN, Ontario

Jessica Trevors

2019

Northumberland Regional High School

Nominated by: Krista Brown

Alma, Nova Scotia

Jessica Wall

2019

VALLEY HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Leanne Buchanan

Langton, Ontario

Jessica Young

2019

Paradise Hill School

Nominated by: Casey Chalut

Paradise Hill, Saskatchewan

Jessie MacNeil

2019

Dalbrae Academy

Nominated by: Aimee Carter

Mabou, Nova Scotia

Jestyn Strik

2019

Lambton Central Collegiate Vocational Institute

Nominated by: Allan Shaw

Petrolia, Ontario

Ji Hyun Lee

2019

Hughenden Public School

Nominated by: Ryan Duffett

Hughenden, Alberta

Jiaying Fu

2019

St. Aloysius Gonzaga S.S.

Nominated by: Jason Eagles

Mississauga, Ontario

Jillian Friesen

2019

Arborg Collegiate

Nominated by: Rachel Orbanski

Arborg, Manitoba

Jillian Unruh

2019

CHESTERMERE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Beth Allan

CALGARY, Alberta

Jin Lee

2019

HERITAGE WOODS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Shaunna Martin

PORT MOODY, British Columbia

Jiwon Hwang

2019

ST. Thomas Aquinas

Nominated by: Loui Salituro

North Vancouver, British Columbia

Jiya Dadhiala

2019

MACKENZIE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: David Miller

Deep River, Ontario

Jiyue Wang

2019

Pinawa Secondary School

Nominated by: Patricia Aitken

Pinawa, Manitoba

Joanna Roy

2019

Ursula Franklin Academy

Nominated by: Alessandra (Ali) Callegarini

Toronto, Ontario

Joel Middleton

2019

Richmond Academey

Nominated by: Margie MacMillan

Louisdale, Nova Scotia

Joel Otten

2019

HERITAGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Justin Snippe

JORDAN STATION, Ontario

John Cedric Acierto

2019

Bishop O'Byrne High School

Nominated by: Charlene MacKinnon

Calgary, Alberta

John Christian Barrion

2019

Tec Voc

Nominated by: Geordie Wilson

Winnipeg, Manitoba

John Elle Mendoza

2019

RAINBOW LAKE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kayla Durling

RAINBOW LAKE, Alberta

John Inglis

2019

Liverpool Regional High School

Nominated by: Katrina Stringer

Liverpool, Nova Scotia

John Popovici

2019

Newmarket High School

Nominated by: Mary Perin

Newmarket, Ontario

John Reid

2019

Breton Education Centre

Nominated by: Leah Cyr-Donovan

New Waterford, Nova Scotia

John Richard Abellenoza

2019

LOYOLA CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Su Compagnon

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

John Robertson

2019

WILLIAM MASON SCHOOL

Nominated by: Todd Atkings

Choiceland, Saskatchewan

Joleen Starr

2019

Bert Fox Community High School

Nominated by: Deanna Hollerbaum

Fort Qu'Appelle, Saskatchewan

Jonah Leinwand

2019

LISGAR COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Ramsey Shuck

OTTAWA, Ontario

Jonathan Cui

2019

Bayview Secondary School

Nominated by: Alim Mondal

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Jonathan Friesen

2019

GREEN VALLEY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cam Gerbrandt

GRUNTHAL, Manitoba

Jonathan Russell

2019

Lake City Secondary

Nominated by: Jeannette Gobolos

Williams Lake, British Columbia

Jordan Adamski

2019

ECOLE SECONDAIRE NEELIN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Trevor Beals

BRANDON, Manitoba

Jordan Olsthoorn

2019

ECOLE NOTRE-DAME DES MONTS

Nominated by: Gilles Robert

Canmore, Alberta

Jordan Wieler

2019

Springs Christian Academy

Nominated by: Kristi Peters

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Jordana Duke

2019

Vaughan Secondary School

Nominated by: Anna Flikas

Thornhill, Ontario

Jordyn Espenant

2019

Hudson Bay Community School

Nominated by: Tracy Myhr

HUDSON BAY, Saskatchewan

Jordyn Vennard

2019

GREENALL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Meghan Gardiner Hoehn

BALGONIE, Saskatchewan

Jorge Bumagat

2019

CALMAR SCHOOL

Nominated by: Dan Lake

Calmar, Alberta

Joseph Tran

2019

Chaminade College School

Nominated by: Tony Augello

Toronto, Ontario

Josephine Shasko

2019

BELMONT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cathy Davis

VICTORIA, British Columbia

Joshua Awosoga

2019

Catholic Central High

Nominated by: Patti Kroker

Lethbridge, Alberta

Joshua Brown

2019

ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL

Nominated by: Maebh Carragher

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Joshua Campbell

2019

Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive High School

Nominated by: Dan Lower

Red Deer, Alberta

Joshua Duncan

2019

REDVERS SCHOOL

Nominated by: Bryce Birch

REDVERS, Saskatchewan

Joshua Ellis

2019

Simonds High School

Nominated by: Brad MacDonald

Saint John, New Brunswick

Joshua Graham

2019

Sinclair Secondary School

Nominated by: Domenic Cirone

Whitby, Ontario

Joshua Kearley

2019

Paul William Kaeser High School

Nominated by: Christy MacKay

Fort Smith, Northwest Territories

Joshua Morrison

2019

Uxbridge Secondary School

Nominated by: Rob Houston

Uxbridge, Ontario

Joshua Nash-Awanyo

2019

Luther College High School

Nominated by: Julia Mitchell

Regina, Saskatchewan

Joshua Secrieru

2019

MAPLE RIDGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Iain Coulter

MAPLE RIDGE, British Columbia

Joshua Tefal

2019

SAINT FRANCIS CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Patrick Sullivan

ST CATHARINES, Ontario

Joshua Wakeford

2019

NORWELL DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marla Spencer

Palmerston, Ontario

Joy Okereke

2019

BETHLEHEM CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kathy Puto

SASKATOON, Saskatchewan

Joyce Ke

2019

Mentor College

Nominated by: Eva Muresan

Mississauga, Ontario

Jubelle Paa

2019

Queen Elizabeth Secondary

Nominated by: Michelle Johnson

Surrey, British Columbia

Juhyung Kim

2019

Fort Richmond Collegiate

Nominated by: Mary Dempster

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Julia Billings

2019

Bishop Macdonell CHS

Nominated by: Heather Yates

Guelph, Ontario

Julia Duda

2019

ST. MARY CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Diane Wooller

Brockville, Ontario

Julia Everitt

2019

ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Siobhan Quinn

WHITBY, Ontario

Julia Hitchings

2019

LAMONT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Penny Smith

LAMONT, Alberta

Julia MacPherson

2019

Kennebecasis Valley High School

Nominated by: Caroline Price

Rothesay, New Brunswick

Julia Paler

2019

SULLIVAN HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Erin Pacheco

SURREY, British Columbia

Julia Tetford

2019

Rothesay High School

Nominated by: Karrie Harris

Rothesay, New Brunswick

Julia Wiseman

2019

Sacred Heart School of Halifax

Nominated by: Carolyn MacKenzie

HALIFAX, Nova Scotia

Julian Awad

2019

École secondaire catholique Paul-Desmarais

Nominated by: Valérie Moquin

Ottawa, Ontario

Julian Edwards

2019

WATERFORD VALLEY HIGH

Nominated by: Allison Kirkland

St. John's, Newfoundland

Julie Dang

2019

A Y JACKSON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Beth Chevalier

Kanata, Ontario

Julien Hovington

2019

Cégep de Baie-Comeau

Nominated by: Catherine Hudon

Baie-Comeau, Quebec

Julien Pallage

2019

Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf

Nominated by: Dominique Rochefort

Montréal, Quebec

Juliette Sinnott

2019

St. Mary Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Chris Dunn

Cobourg, Ontario

Justin Dar

2019

GLADSTONE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Susan McIntosh

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Justin MacDonald

2019

Arthur Voaden Secondary School

Nominated by: Andrew Kesteloot

St. Thomas, Ontario

Justin Mendes

2019

FRANCIS LIBERMANN CHS

Nominated by: Elizabeth Llanera

Toronto, Ontario

Justin Mikhail

2019

ST. JOSEPH CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Pamela Martin

GRANDE PRAIRIE, Alberta

Justin Powers

2019

Ecole Edward Schreyer School

Nominated by: Danielle Merry

Beausejour, Manitoba

Kaden Herner

2019

NORTH WEST CENTRAL SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cindy Thomson

PLENTY, Saskatchewan

Kaelan Daley

2019

PICTOU ACADEMY

Nominated by: Richard Cyr

PICTOU, Nova Scotia

Kaelyn Perisic

2019

Aldershot School

Nominated by: Maria McLellan

Burlington, Ontario

Kai Richter

2019

NORTH ISLAND DISTANCE EDUCATION SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jeff Taylor

COURTENAY, British Columbia

Kailey Rushton

2019

Pugwash District High School

Nominated by: Jeff Purchase

Pugwash, Nova Scotia

Kaitlin Westra

2019

Sturgeon Composite High School

Nominated by: Karen Anderson

Sturgeon County, Alberta

Kaitlyn Harrison

2019

LUMSDEN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lanna Abbott

Lumsden, Saskatchewan

Kaitlyn Hessel

2019

DAVID THOMPSON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Darren Danyluk

Invermere, British Columbia

Kaitlyn Kavanaugh

2019

CANSO ACADEMY

Nominated by: Cindy Worth

Hazel Hill, Nova Scotia

Kara Bjornson

2019

Bishop Grandin High School

Nominated by: Lynette Dionne-Maier

Calgary, Alberta

Kardon Liu

2019

Imperial School

Nominated by: Skyler Hart

Imperial, Saskatchewan

Kareem Ali

2019

Lillian Osborne High School

Nominated by: Norma Hartley

Edmonton, Alberta

Karen He

2019

Chinook High School

Nominated by: Joanne McHugh

Lethbridge, Alberta

Karen Waggoner

2019

VICTORIA SCHOOL OF THE ARTS

Nominated by: Anastasia Deligianis

Edmonton, Alberta

Karina Jorgensen-Fullam

2019

Rockridge Secondary School

Nominated by: Bianca Ferrajohn

West Vancouver, British Columbia

Kasey Burgess

2019

Turtleford School

Nominated by: Marilyn Whelan

Turtleford, Saskatchewan

Kasra Saddad

2019

Mulgrave School

Nominated by: Joyce Tang

West Vancouver, British Columbia

Katana Guard

2019

DELBURNE CENTRALIZED SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tracy Ray

DELBURNE, Alberta

Kate Brosseau

2019

PEMBERTON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Heather Quamme

PEMBERTON, British Columbia

Kate Harvey

2019

Glebe Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Brett Miller

Ottawa, Ontario

Kate Marisa

2019

JEAN VANIER CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Silvana Wong

Richmond HIll, Ontario

Katelyn Bruyere

2019

FORT FRANCES HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tamara McLean

Fort Frances, Ontario

Katelyn Parel

2019

FRANK MADDOCK HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Heather Bartling

Drayton Valley, Alberta

Katerina Vinogradova

2019

Auburn Drive High School

Nominated by: Janet Rose

Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

Katharine Maxwell

2019

Cole Harbour District High School

Nominated by: Rhonda McLean

Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

Katherine Estabrooks

2019

James M HIll

Nominated by: Krista Hamilton

Miramichi, New Brunswick

Kathryn Gaetz

2019

EASTERN SHORE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Natalie Smith

MUSQUODOBOIT HARBOUR, Nova Scotia

Kathryn Patterson

2019

MACDONALD HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Andrea Fraser

STE ANNE DE BELLEVUE, Quebec

Katie DeMelo

2019

SHERWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Evelina Grilli

HAMILTON, Ontario

Katja Nell

2019

South Delta Secondary

Nominated by: Kathleen Fernandes

Delta, British Columbia

Katrina Ngan

2019

ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kathryn DaSilva

VICTORIA, British Columbia

Katrina Purcha

2019

COLLEGE ST. NORBERT COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Chris Szun

ST NORBERT, Manitoba

Katy Greenwood

2019

EAST NORTHUMBERLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rick Vandertoorn

BRIGHTON, Ontario

Kayla Carnide

2019

ST MICHAEL CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Michelina Battaglini

BOLTON, Ontario

Kayla Dorothy Campbell

2019

Hagersville

Nominated by: Mark Kolenc

Hagersville, Ontario

Kayla Kalhous

2019

École Au-coeur-de-l'île

Nominated by: jeanne musuku

Comox, British Columbia

Kayla Watton

2019

RANDOM ISLAND ACADEMY

Nominated by: Lynn Hiscock

CLARENVILLE, Newfoundland

Kaylan van der Marel

2019

Carson Graham

Nominated by: Liz Thornhill

North Vancouver, British Columbia

Kaylee Marie Deveau

2019

ECOLE NDA

Nominated by: Shelly Merry-Aucoin

Cheticamp, Nova Scotia

Kayley Brash

2019

CENTRE DUFFERIN DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Susan Trowell

SHELBURNE, Ontario

Keaton Lees

2019

Semiahmoo Secondary

Nominated by: Career Facilitator

Surrey, British Columbia

Keegan Milliken

2019

CAMPBELL RIVER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cheryl Lloyd

Campbell RIver, British Columbia

Kehinde Adebogun

2019

St Joseph High School

Nominated by: Tanya Becker

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Keira Ellefsen

2019

DARTMOUTH HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer Adams

DARTMOUTH, Nova Scotia

Keira Hammond

2019

Holy Trinity High

Nominated by: Sharon Brenton

Torbay, Newfoundland

Kelsey Bowman

2019

Sir Winston Churchill S.S.

Nominated by: Sherrie Davis-Thompson

St.Catharines, Ontario

Kendra Leinor

2019

Southern Okanagan Secondary School

Nominated by: Lauren Ibaraki

Oliver, British Columbia

Kennedy Hampson

2019

Strathmore High School

Nominated by: Karen Harris

Strathmore, Alberta

Kennedy Sippola

2019

WHITEWOOD SCHOOL

Nominated by: Dean Harcourt

WHITEWOOD, Saskatchewan

Kenzie McCallum

2019

Lakefield College School

Nominated by: Tom Milburn

Lakefield, Ontario

Kevin Huang

2019

A.Y. Jackson Secondary School

Nominated by: Matthew Stevens

North York, Ontario

Kevin Li

2019

Colonel By Secondary School

Nominated by: Guidance Counselor

Ottawa, Ontario

Keyanna St. Dennis

2019

SUNDRE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Greg Coleman

SUNDRE, Alberta

Khalesah Alli

2019

Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Suzanne Beck

Toronto, Ontario

Khalil Wheatle

2019

Sir William Mulock Secondary School

Nominated by: Christine Arnone

Newmarket, Ontario

Kiara McDonald

2019

ST. ANN'S ACADEMY

Nominated by: Domenica Spina

KAMLOOPS, British Columbia

Kimia Rostin

2019

Dr. Charles Best Secondary School

Nominated by: Warren Chang

Coquitlam, British Columbia

Kingslon Zhang

2019

F.G. Miller Jr./Sr. High School

Nominated by: Angele Morrison

Elk Point, Alberta

Kirsten Suesser

2019

St. Andrew's Regional High School

Nominated by: Michele Sanders

Victoria, British Columbia

Kisharne Vasikaran

2019

SIR OLIVER MOWAT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Karen Gilmour

TORONTO, Ontario

Kogul Ravikulan

2019

Bur Oak Secondary School

Nominated by: Ethan Milberg

Markham, Ontario

Koryn Duncan

2019

CORONATION SCHOOL

Nominated by: Candice Bussing

Coronation, Alberta

Krishanth Suthaharan

2019

LESTER B. PEARSON COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Aaron Kardish

TORONTO, Ontario

Kristin Wu

2019

FLETCHER'S MEADOW SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Brent Morgan

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Kritik Kaushal

2019

Castlebrooke S.S.

Nominated by: Ruvinder Johal

Brampton, Ontario

Krupa Patel

2019

Maple High School

Nominated by: Rini Khatri

Maple, Ontario

Krystal Hanson

2019

HUGH SUTHERLAND SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kevin Hronek

CARSTAIRS, Alberta

Krystal Truong

2019

Tommy Douglas S.S.

Nominated by: Leo Scire

Vaughan, Ontario

Kyla O’Brien

2019

Labrador Straits Academy

Nominated by: Collen O'Brien

L'Anse au Loup, Newfoundland

Kyle Anderson

2019

Sacred Heart Catholic High School

Nominated by: Nick Brisson

Stittsville, Ontario

Kyle Conquergood

2019

PRINCESS MARGARET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tracey Sorensen

PENTICTON, British Columbia

Kyle Crooymans

2019

ST. MICHAEL'S SCHOOL

Nominated by: Megan Schwab

BOW ISLAND, Alberta

Kyle Middleditch

2019

Bert Church High School

Nominated by: Dorothy Smith

Airdrie, Alberta

Kyle Teeter

2019

Grey Highlands Secondary School

Nominated by: Tess Winget

Flesherton, Ontario

Kylor Westingham

2019

SURREY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carmen Meier

SURREY, British Columbia

Kyra Cheverie-Saito

2019

Le Collège français

Nominated by: Caroline Defoy

Toronto, Ontario

Kyrstin Simpson

2019

VANCOUVER WALDORF SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lorna Fortin

NORTH VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Lacey Simpson

2019

ST. JOSEPH'S ALL GRADE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Trudy Whittle-Upshall

TERRENCEVILLE, Newfoundland

Lala Rukh

2019

R. D. Parker Collegiate

Nominated by: Rob Fisher

Thompson, Manitoba

Lander Joshua Vitug

2019

Maples MET School

Nominated by: Matt Henderson

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Landon Douville

2019

LUTHERAN COLLEGIATE BIBLE INSTITUTE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Andrea Klassen

OUTLOOK, Saskatchewan

Laura Keefe

2019

ASCENSION COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Leona Gillard

Bay Roberts, Newfoundland

Laura Maldonado

2019

PHILIP POCOCK SCHOOL

Nominated by: Genevieve Wong

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Laura Moloney

2019

CRESTWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Bo Staude

Cavan Monaghan, Ontario

Laura Monroy

2019

ST. JOSEPH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marcia Knox

EDMONTON, Alberta

Laura Rib

2019

INNISFAIL JUNIOR

Nominated by: Brianne Fletcher

INNISFAIL, Alberta

Lauren DeWolfe

2019

Middleton Regional High School

Nominated by: Alison Arthur

Middleton, Nova Scotia

Lauren Holloway

2019

TEMPLETON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Albert Mann

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Lauren McGrath

2019

ST. MALACHY'S MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer Craft

SAINT JOHN, New Brunswick

Lauren Mosimann

2019

THOROLD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Program Guidance

Thorold, Ontario

Lauren Robinson

2019

DIGBY REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Joelle d'Entremont

DIGBY, Nova Scotia

Lavanya Vallipuram

2019

SATEC @ W A Porter C I

Nominated by: Felicia McVannell

Toronto, Ontario

Lavleen Walia

2019

Princess Margaret Secondary

Nominated by: Maggie Lee

Surrey, British Columbia

Lawrence Wang

2019

M.E. LAZERTE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Nicole Drysdale

Edmonton, Alberta

Layne Lewis

2019

ELROSE COMPOSITE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sam Motier

ELROSE, Saskatchewan

Leah Frackleton

2019

École secondaire catholique Pierre-Savard

Nominated by: Ottawa Keating

Ottawa, Ontario

Leah Morrison

2019

Riverview High

Nominated by: Scott Murchison

Sydney, Nova Scotia

Leon Li

2019

Harbord Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Shirley Sue

Toronto, Ontario

Leslie Stone

2019

Harvey High School

Nominated by: Sarah Wood

Harvey Station, New Brunswick

Liam Alder

2019

Vernon Secondary School

Nominated by: Sandie Glinsbockel

Vernon, British Columbia

Liam Hyland

2019

Chilliwack Secondary

Nominated by: Korilea Soltys

Chilliwack, British Columbia

Liam McAusland

2019

PEACE WAPITI ACADEMY

Nominated by: Lori Jensen

GRANDE PRAIRIE, Alberta

Liam Muth

2019

EBUS ACADEMY

Nominated by: Chris Mushumanski

VANDERHOOF, British Columbia

Liam Osmond

2019

Lewisporte Collegiate

Nominated by: Angela Wilmott

Lewisporte, Newfoundland

Liana Goodman

2019

Nakusp Secondary School

Nominated by: Peter Gajda

Nakusp, British Columbia

Lily Allison

2019

Sir John Franklin High School

Nominated by: Dean MacInnis

Yellowknife, Northwest Territories

Lindsay Smith

2019

Argyle

Nominated by: Counsellor Malone

North Vancouver, British Columbia

Linhui Luo

2019

M M ROBINSON HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lisa Galay

Burlington, Ontario

Liora Gottlieb

2019

TIFERES BAIS YAAKOV

Nominated by: Polina Nagla

TORONTO, Ontario

Lisa Uchelimafor

2019

St.Francis Xavier High School

Nominated by: Derek Spriet

Ottawa, Ontario

Lisa Wiechmann

2019

CAMBRIDGE-NARROWS SCHOOL

Nominated by: Melissa Creighton

CAMBRIDGE-NARROWS, New Brunswick

Litany Bloomfield

2019

Crescent Heights High School

Nominated by: Suzanne Fisher

Medicine Hat, Alberta

Logan Pike

2019

Kwalikum Secondary

Nominated by: Shelly Slaughter

Qualicum Beach, British Columbia

Louis-Simon Guité

2019

CEGEP de Drummondville

Nominated by: Nicolas Parent

Drummondville, Quebec

Lovjit Multani

2019

Sandalwood Heights Secondary School

Nominated by: Daljit Sidhu

Brampton, Ontario

Luca Ramelli

2019

Bishop Ryan Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Emidio Piccioni

Hannon, Ontario

Luca Salvatore

2019

Salvatore Homeschool

Nominated by: Pascale Plante-Defoy

Porters Lake, Nova Scotia

Lucas Arzoumanian

2019

Académie catholique Ange-Gabriel

Nominated by: Jacie Morand

Brockville, Ontario

Lucas Augustyn

2019

Notre Dame College School

Nominated by: David Giammarco

Welland, Ontario

Lucas Crozier

2019

St Joseph's High School

Nominated by: Mark Valliquette

Renfrew, Ontario

Lucas Goulden

2019

PENTICTON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Brandy Redford

PENTICTON, British Columbia

Lucas Prates

2019

JOHN PAUL II COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Shelly Fransoo

North Battleford, Saskatchewan

Lucas Smith

2019

ST. JOHN BREBEUF SCHOOL

Nominated by: Dan Fraser

ABBOTSFORD, British Columbia

Lucie Lippuner

2019

ECOLE SECONDAIRE JULES-VERNE

Nominated by: Hamida Bendriss

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Luka Cosovic

2019

DEER LAKE SDA SCHOOL

Nominated by: Dawn Jakovac

Burnaby, British Columbia

Luka Dennis

2019

St. Joseph's Catholic High School

Nominated by: Ella Michalski

St. Thomas, Ontario

Luka Peso

2019

Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Erin Farkas

St. Catharines, Ontario

Lukas Sonnenberg

2019

WETASKIWIN COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Dawn Werner

Wetaskiwin, Alberta

Luke Franklin

2019

KITSCOTY High School

Nominated by: Valerie Paull

Kitscoty, Alberta

Luke Mantle

2019

Kitsilano Secondary

Nominated by: Christopher Tse

Vancouver, British Columbia

Luke May

2019

KORAH COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: julie zachary

SAULT STE MARIE, Ontario

Luke Schuurman

2019

London District Christian Secondary School

Nominated by: Jacky Dieleman

London, Ontario

Luke Stanich

2019

Edge School

Nominated by: Diana Fridd

Calgary, Alberta

Lukus Oram-Feltham

2019

SMALLWOOD ACADEMY

Nominated by: Glendene Barrow

Gambo, Newfoundland

Macdonagh Dressler

2019

The Fernie Academy

Nominated by: Nicole Yates

Fernie, British Columbia

Mackenzie Bedard

2019

ST. PETERS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Melissa Hunter

Barrie, Ontario

Mackenzie Davis

2019

Cochrane High

Nominated by: Tracy Lyons

Cochrane, Alberta

Mackenzie Huckvale

2019

Bell High School

Nominated by: Lisa Thumm

Nepean, Ontario

Mackenzie Morris

2019

Notre Dame High School

Nominated by: Tina Shim

Calgary, Alberta

Mackenzie Velders

2019

Holy Trinity High School

Nominated by: Crystal Danson

Fort McMurray, Alberta

Madelyn Donohue

2019

St. Thomas Aquinas

Nominated by: Anthony McConville

Oakville, Ontario

Madison Baskin

2019

Waterford District High School

Nominated by: Jessica Dulmage

Waterford, Ontario

Madison Dusick

2019

MONSIGNOR DOYLE CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tania Da Costa

CAMBRIDGE, Ontario

Madison McKellar

2019

ST. MICHAEL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Andrea Leroux

Stratford, Ontario

Madison Squires

2019

CARBONEAR COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Nadia Schenk

CARBONEAR, Newfoundland

Madison Van Will

2019

North Island Secondary School

Nominated by: Nina Mitchell

Port McNeill, British Columbia

Madison Varey

2019

Catholic Central High School

Nominated by: Michael Hardy

London, Ontario

Mahira Moftah

2019

École secondaire Gabriel-Dumont

Nominated by: Dana Ordas

LONDON, Ontario

Mahyar Mirrashed

2019

Oak Park High School

Nominated by: Michelle Lawrence

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Mai-Liên Thompson

2019

John Abbott College

Nominated by: Valerie Desprey

Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, Quebec

Maïté Nadine Lajoie Moreau

2019

ECOLE CITE-DES-JEUNES A M SORMANY

Nominated by: Marc Carrier

EDMUNDSTON, New Brunswick

Makayla McGlashan

2019

Durham Christian High School

Nominated by: Ryan Hamelinck

Bowmanville, Ontario

Malika Bangle

2019

WARREN COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Michelle Riddell

WARREN, Manitoba

Mamadu Guennady Barri

2019

College de Maisonneuve

Nominated by: Coquelicot Ayotte

Montreal, Quebec

Mann Baijnath Patel

2019

St. Francis Xavier S.S.

Nominated by: SUBASH REGO

Mississauga, Ontario

Mannal Ahmed

2019

APPLEWOOD HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lauren Gray

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Manning Whitby

2019

DANFORTH COLLEGIATE AND TECHNICAL INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Basil El-Wazani

Toronto, Ontario

Manveer Tamber

2019

CHINGUACOUSY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ramona Nazareth

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Marc-Olivier Lalonde

2019

ECOLE SECONDAIRE FRANCO-CITE

Nominated by: Martin Poitras

STURGEON FALLS, Ontario

Marcelle MacKenzie

2019

ECOLE ACADIENNE DE POMQUET

Nominated by: Keri Power

Pomquet, Nova Scotia

Marcus Deans

2019

Academie Ste Cecile International School

Nominated by: Benjamin Cooper

Windsor, Ontario

Margot McCallion

2019

VANCOUVER TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Alin Cuerrier

Vancouver, British Columbia

Maria Gopinauth

2019

ECOLE SECONDAIRE STE-FAMILLE

Nominated by: Véronique Martineau

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Maria Lyre Angeneil Tacad

2019

FISHER BRANCH COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Teresa Moore

FISHER BRANCH, Manitoba

Marianne Pleau-Laporte

2019

Collège de Valleyfield

Nominated by: Gina Poirier

Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, Quebec

Marie-Gabrielle Tamptse

2019

Great Lakes Secondary School

Nominated by: Karen L'Heureux

Sarnia, Ontario

Marie-Hélène Lapointe

2019

ECOLE SECONDAIRE GISELE LALONDE

Nominated by: Manon Boulanger

Orleans, Ontario

Marissa Kobelsky

2019

ST. MARY'S CATHOLIC SCHOOL

Nominated by: Scott Walker

VEGREVILLE, Alberta

Marissa Toshack

2019

AJAX HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Scott Farndon

AJAX, Ontario

Mark Knez

2019

St. Ignatius of Loyola

Nominated by: Natalie Luis

Oakville, Ontario

Mark Lysack

2019

Vincent Massey HighSchool

Nominated by: Nicole Garbutt

Brandon, Manitoba

Marlyn Mwita

2019

St. Roch Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: James Tucciarone

Brampton, Ontario

Marlyse Steckler

2019

COLONSAY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sandra Moen

Colonsay, Saskatchewan

Martin Staadecker

2019

École secondaire Étienne-Brûlé

Nominated by: Samuel Everitt

North York, Ontario

Martina Di Iulio

2019

ST PAUL SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ryan Costigan

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Mary Gargoles

2019

Daniel McIntyre Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Leigh Brown

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Mary Guo Gen Guan

2019

Leaside High School

Nominated by: Mary Du

Toronto, Ontario

Masih Golbidi

2019

Magee Secondary

Nominated by: George Kanavos

Vancouver, British Columbia

Mastewal Wassihun

2019

Glengarry District High School

Nominated by: Catherine MacDonald

Alexandria, Ontario

Mateo Carreras

2019

Pitt Meadows Secondary

Nominated by: Penny Griffin

Pitt Meadows, British Columbia

Mathieu Chenier

2019

St. Anne High School

Nominated by: Tina Gelinas

Belle River, Ontario

Matthew Bacik

2019

Abbey Park High School

Nominated by: Jon Ng

Oakville, Ontario

Matthew Desmarais

2019

St. Joseph's Catholic High School

Nominated by: Arlene Merkley

Barrie, Ontario

Matthew Dick

2019

Steinbach Regional Secondary School

Nominated by: Rachel Thiessen

Steinbach, Manitoba

Matthew Donnelly

2019

Sacred Heart High School

Nominated by: Jayne Slosser

Walkerton, Ontario

Matthew Hayward

2019

Blyth Academy

Nominated by: Maria Leonardo

Burlington, Ontario

Matthew Hull

2019

Hull Home School

Nominated by: Lori Hull

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Matthew Kordyban

2019

Bowness High School

Nominated by: Jean Lee

Calgary, Alberta

Matthew Kozma

2019

COLONEL GRAY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Mike Peterson

CHARLOTTETOWN, Prince Edward Island

Matthew Louigi Ong

2019

MARSHALL MCLUHAN CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Head Guidance

TORONTO, Ontario

Matthew Martin

2019

Bow Valley High School

Nominated by:

Cochrane, Alberta

Matthew Murray

2019

PICKERING HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tania Craig

AJAX, Ontario

Matthew Poon

2019

Steveston-London Secondary School

Nominated by: Stephanie Zee

Richmond, British Columbia

Matthew Vogelaar

2019

WILLOW CREEK COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lettie Croskery

CLARESHOLM, Alberta

Matthew Wilker

2019

COLLEGE AVENUE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jessica Dowset

Woodstock, Ontario

Matthew Winn

2019

Kalamalka Secondary School

Nominated by: Mike Grace

Coldstream, British Columbia

Matthew Wolfe

2019

Saltfleet District High School

Nominated by: Guidance Counsellor

Stoney Creek, Ontario

Mavi Deol

2019

NORTHERN COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Mark Scott

SARNIA, Ontario

Maxime Cayouette

2019

ECOLE SECONDAIRE MACDONALD-CARTIER

Nominated by: Danielle Fleury

SUDBURY, Ontario

Maxwell Wolverton

2019

Bridgetown Regional Community School

Nominated by: Jeannie Montgomery

Bridgetown, Nova Scotia

Maya Ghai

2019

Renert School

Nominated by: Moshe Renert

Calgary, Alberta

Maya Meraw

2019

Haliburton Highlands Secondary School

Nominated by: Amy Klose

Haliburton, Ontario

Maya Pallotta

2019

St. Maximilian Kolbe Catholic High School

Nominated by: Renee Jordan

Aurora, Ontario

Maya Pankiw

2019

HOLY NAME OF MARY COLLEGE SCHOOL

Nominated by: University Counsellor

Mississauga, Ontario

McKinley Van Klei

2019

CARLETON PLACE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tamarra Winter

CARLETON PLACE, Ontario

Meaghan Louie

2019

WOODSTOCK COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Jill Tuckey

WOODSTOCK, Ontario

Meera Chopra

2019

THORNLEA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lovleen Rai

THORNHILL, Ontario

Megan Cousins

2019

STANLEY HUMPHRIES SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jackie Letkeman

CASTLEGAR, British Columbia

Megan Eberle

2019

Bev Facey Community High School

Nominated by: Trudi Williamson

Sherwood Park, Alberta

Megan Gooch

2019

Ursuline College Chatham

Nominated by: Ray Power

Chatham, Ontario

Meghan Allan

2019

Valleyview

Nominated by: Ariane Gavelin

Kamloops, British Columbia

Meghan Brown

2019

COLLEGE MER BLEU

Nominated by: Dominique Sabourin

ORLEANS, Ontario

Megi Gura

2019

Georges Vanier Secondary School

Nominated by: Zenobia Omarali

Toronto, Ontario

Mekdelawit Mamo

2019

Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Nicholas McCowan

Toronto, Ontario

Melanie Branje

2019

ST. JOAN OF ARC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Teresa Timpano

Barrie, Ontario

Melanie Greenwood

2019

ECOLE SECONDAIRE NOUVELLE ALLIANCE

Nominated by: Jean Theriault

BARRIE, Ontario

Melissa Bennett

2019

INNISFAIL CAREER HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: allison boudreau

Innisfail, Alberta

Melissa Erkmen

2019

Robert Thirsk High School

Nominated by: Katelyn Sheehan

Calgary, Alberta

Mengjue Chen

2019

GRACE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: JASON BIECH

Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island

Meriwether Morris

2019

Guildford Park Secondary

Nominated by: Paula Jamieson

Surrey, British Columbia

Mia Petrovic

2019

North Toronto Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Jenny Hayden

Toronto, Ontario

Michael Chislett

2019

O'DONEL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Laura M Halley

MOUNT PEARL, Newfoundland

Michael De Marco

2019

McNally High School

Nominated by: Annie-Brae Dixon

Edmonton, Alberta

Michael Lapp

2019

PLEASANT VALLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Patti Lemaire

ARMSTRONG, British Columbia

Michael Susut

2019

Abbotsford School of Integrated Arts - Sumas Mountain

Nominated by: Corrie Wedel

Abbotsford, British Columbia

Michaela Hammond

2019

Citadel High School

Nominated by: Cherie Borden

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Michelle Baier

2019

Northlands Parkway Collegiate

Nominated by: Charlie Siler

Winkler, Manitoba

Michelle Fielding

2019

Pender Harbour Elementary-Secondary

Nominated by: Tulani Pierce

Madeira Park, British Columbia

Mieke Wilkinson

2019

Grand River Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Richard Payne

Kitchener, Ontario

Mikhail Roslikov

2019

Inquiry Hub Secondary School

Nominated by: David Truss

Coquitlam, British Columbia

Milka Tewolde

2019

GORDON BELL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Natalie Thompson

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Ming Xi Cao

2019

St. Robert Catholic High School

Nominated by: Connie Ciarallo

Thornhill, Ontario

Miranda Jordens

2019

PORT HOPE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Natalie Gavel

PORT HOPE, Ontario

Mitchell Stoffers

2019

Quinte Christian High School

Nominated by: Curtis deVries

Belleville, Ontario

Moayeh Yao

2019

Collège Louis-Riel

Nominated by: Elizabeth Whitaker-Jacques

Winnipeg, British Columbia

Mohammad Zehour

2019

AL-RISALA ACADEMY

Nominated by: Jamers Wang

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Molly Long

2019

Whistler Secondary School

Nominated by: Lisa Smart

Whistler, British Columbia

Molly Pearce

2019

Oak Bay Secondary

Nominated by: Scott Alexander

Victoria, British Columbia

Morgan Lehmann

2019

VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

Nominated by: David Cameron

OSLER, Saskatchewan

Morgan Mutschler

2019

Michael A. Riffel Catholic High School

Nominated by: Rhonda Barnes-Pitka

Regina, Saskatchewan

Morgan Tamminga

2019

Strathroy District Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Erin Rows

Strathroy, Ontario

Mrittica Rahman

2019

G.L. ROBERTS COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Kyle Deegan

OSHAWA, Ontario

Mubina Merchant

2019

EMILY CARR SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Angela Ventrice

WOODBRIDGE, Ontario

Muhammad Abdul-Ali Farooqui

2019

ALBERT CAMPBELL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Philip Buck

TORONTO, Ontario

Muhammad Jazim Akbar

2019

Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI

Nominated by: Dianne Hooper

Scarborough, Ontario

Muneet Gill

2019

Collingwood School

Nominated by: Derek Wong

West Vancouver, British Columbia

Myriam Lizotte

2019

Vanier College

Nominated by: Jim Atkinson

Montréal, Quebec

Nadia Sylvain

2019

École Héritage

Nominated by: Nicole Walisser

Falher, Alberta

Naguy Martin Renaud

2019

ECOLE VOYAGEUR

Nominated by: Troy Gratton

COLD LAKE, Alberta

Naomi Dugdale

2019

KELLY ROAD SCHOOL

Nominated by: Steve Macrae

PRINCE GEORGE, British Columbia

Naomi Duggan

2019

Heritage College (Gatineau)

Nominated by: Jean Scott

Gatineau, Quebec

Naomi Jung

2019

HOLY CROSS REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Maura Keenan

SURREY, British Columbia

Nassim Terzout

2019

Brantford Collegiate

Nominated by: brian spivak

Brantford, Ontario

Natalia Bellefleur

2019

Carihi Secondary School

Nominated by: Maralyn Lloyd

Campbell River, British Columbia

Natalia Espinosa – Merlano

2019

Loretto Abbey C.S.S.

Nominated by: Orest Sawka

Toronto, Ontario

Natalia Porro

2019

Sardis Secondary School

Nominated by: Lori Christensen

Chilliwack, British Columbia

Nathan Kowal

2019

FOREST HILL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Harvey Israelovitch

TORONTO, Ontario

Nathan Larabie

2019

Chippewa Secondary

Nominated by: Guidance Head

North Bay, Ontario

Nathanael Ravensbergen

2019

GUIDO DE BRES CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ruth Van Velzen

HAMILTON, Ontario

Nathaniel Goldstein

2019

Bnei Akiva Schools-Yeshivat Or Chaim

Nominated by: Hillel Rapp

Toronto, Ontario

Nathaniel Lum

2019

BURNABY NORTH SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Laurent Scaligine

BURNABY, British Columbia

Nathanu Botha

2019

SHAFTESBURY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Roy Thiessen

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Nawal Haque

2019

ST LAWRENCE INTERM SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Morley Dulmage

CORNWALL, Ontario

Nazanin Narani

2019

BODWELL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Meghan Dalziel

NORTH VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Neethy Sebastian

2019

LOUIS ST. LAURENT SCHOOL

Nominated by: Erin Yarmuch

Edmonton, Alberta

Negeena Shefa

2019

St. Mary's High School

Nominated by: Phil Lehmann

Kitchener, Ontario

Nevé Richards

2019

FERNIE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Elisabeth Tilstra

FERNIE, British Columbia

Nicholas Charters

2019

St. Mary's Catholic High School

Nominated by: Tracy Copeland

Woodstock, Ontario

Nicholas de Gier

2019

HOPE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Margaret Dart

CHAMPION, Alberta

Nicholas Gisone

2019

Saint Joan of Arc Catholic High School

Nominated by: Tania Di Paola

Maple, Ontario

Nicholas Johnston

2019

Bluefield High School

Nominated by: Jennifer Gillan

North Wiltshire, Prince Edward Island

Nicholas Kennelly

2019

St. Theresa Catholic SS

Nominated by: Tanya Vinkle

Belleville, Ontario

Nicholas Kowalski

2019

MILLWOOD HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lori Bowes

LOWER SACKVILLE, Nova Scotia

Nicholas Marino

2019

Rutland Senior Secondary

Nominated by: Michael Charland

Kelowna, British Columbia

Nicholas Semmens

2019

OUR LADY OF MOUNT PLEASANT CATHOLIC SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jaymie Reinhart

CAMROSE, Alberta

Nicholas van Bakel

2019

GULF ISLANDS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tony Marshall

SALT SPRING ISLAND, British Columbia

Nicolas Fedrigo

2019

CLAREMONT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Patrick Cannon

Victoria, British Columbia

Nicole Cao

2019

Eastside Secondary School

Nominated by: Janeen Ferriss

Belleville, Ontario

Nicole Elliott

2019

Southridge

Nominated by: Yvette Livingston

Surrey, British Columbia

Nicole Gonin

2019

Glenlyon Norfolk School

Nominated by: Sarah MacMillan

Victoria, British Columbia

Nicole In

2019

Dr. GW Williams SS

Nominated by: Mark Fuller

Aurora, Ontario

Nidal Danial

2019

WHITFIELD CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS

Nominated by: Jill Saunders

SCARBOROUGH, Ontario

Nihal Potdar

2019

Western Canada High School

Nominated by: Michael Kufeldt

Calgary, Alberta

Nikita Andrade

2019

St. Patrick Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Sandra Clive

Toronto, Ontario

Nikita Sharma

2019

Enver Creek Secondary

Nominated by: Ann Van Dyk

Surrey, British Columbia

Nima Hemati

2019

Springbank Community High School

Nominated by: Carla Cochran

Calgary, Alberta

Nima Zareian

2019

WEST VANCOUVER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Stewart McAllen

West Vancouver, British Columbia

Noah Dolter

2019

MEDICINE HAT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Anthony Donner

MEDICINE HAT, Alberta

Noah Garson

2019

St. Michaels University School

Nominated by: Alison McCallum

Victoria, British Columbia

Noah Hosein

2019

CLARKE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Wayne Caume

NEWCASTLE, Ontario

Noah Penner

2019

W.C. MILLER COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Denise Tonna

Altona, Manitoba

Noelle Lim

2019

Havergal College

Nominated by: Heather Force

Toronto, Ontario

Nolan Schmeeckle

2019

Ascend Online

Nominated by: Joshua Schweitzer

Kamloops, British Columbia

Océanne Poirier-Joanette

2019

École secondaire publique Le Sommet

Nominated by: Chantal Lalonde

Hawkesbury, Ontario

Odhran Cruise

2019

BROCKTON PREPARATORY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jules Payne

NORTH VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Ofek Gross

2019

Sheppard Centre Catholic School

Nominated by: Michael Balsamo

Toronto, Ontario

Oliver Aramini

2019

St James CHS

Nominated by: Colin Malone

GUELPH, Ontario

Olivia Boven

2019

MERRITT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Brent Bowden

Merritt, British Columbia

Olivia Crowdy

2019

MARTINGROVE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Jennifer Archer

Etobicoke, Ontario

Olivia Misasi

2019

DE LA SALLE COLLEGE

Nominated by: Samantha Williams

TORONTO, Ontario

Olivia Rodrigo

2019

FATHER JOHN REDMOND CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Susan Longo-Santia

TORONTO, Ontario

Olivia Sieben

2019

ST. DOMINIC CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kyle Wright

Rocky Mountain House, Alberta

Olivia Ura

2019

St. Thomas Aquinas

Nominated by: Erin Hercun

Kenora, Ontario

Olivia Yurach

2019

Aden Bowman Collegiate

Nominated by: Kristy Soper

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Olivier Demers

2019

Cégep de Victoriaville

Nominated by: Johanne Côté

Victoriaville, Quebec

OLUWADUROTIMI AKANNI

2019

COLUMBIA INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE

Nominated by: Terra Arnett

HAMILTON, Ontario

Oluwafikunmi Kilanko

2019

Chatham Kent Secondary School

Nominated by: Kristen Crow

Chatham, Ontario

Omar Farag

2019

ISNA High School

Nominated by: Guidance Counsellor

Mississauga, Ontario

Oriana Dubois

2019

Ashcroft Secondary

Nominated by: Colleen Minnabarriet

Ashcroft, British Columbia

Owen Hahn

2019

Stratford Northwestern Secondary School

Nominated by: Chris Cassone

Stratford, Ontario

Ozma Goerge

2019

Churchill High School

Nominated by: LeAnne Froese

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Pablo Rizzi-Benavides

2019

Bellerose Composite High School

Nominated by: Clayton Beebe

St. Albert, Alberta

Paige Down

2019

MARYFIELD SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lydia Frazer

MARYFIELD, Saskatchewan

Paige Perras

2019

MONTMARTRE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kara Taylor

MONTMARTRE, Saskatchewan

Parsa Entesari

2019

Langstaff Secondary School

Nominated by: Michael Schmidt

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Patrick Maloney

2019

Mobile Central High School

Nominated by: Geri-Lynn Devereaux

Mobile, Newfoundland

Patrick Mondoux

2019

École secondaire publique L'Héritage

Nominated by: Wendy Lalancette

Cornwall, Ontario

Patrick Wilson

2019

Parkland

Nominated by: Lizanne Chicanot

North Saanich, British Columbia

Paul Patrice Soucy

2019

Cégep de Rivière-du-Loup

Nominated by: Amélie Gagnon

Rivière-du-Loup, Quebec

Paul Peterson

2019

HAZELTON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kristin Spooner

Hazelton, British Columbia

Peter Fedorchuk

2019

Swan Valley Regional Secondary School

Nominated by: Jennifer Simpson

Swan River, Manitoba

Peter Gelgor

2019

Crestwood Preparatory College

Nominated by: Jenn Hann

Toronto, Ontario

Peter Scholtens

2019

Heritage Christian Online School

Nominated by: Chelsea Bitgood

Kelowna, British Columbia

Peter Sellars

2019

North Toronto Christian School

Nominated by: Chris Brown

North York, Ontario

Phoebe Riddell

2019

MIAMI SCHOOL

Nominated by: Craig Blagden

MIAMI, Manitoba

Praise Christi

2019

BRAMPTON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Karen Davis

CALEDON, Ontario

Preet Sahota

2019

Foundations For The Future Charter Academy High School

Nominated by: Shelley Geran

Calgary, Alberta

Queenie Le

2019

ALDERGROVE COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Nadine Luteijn

Aldergrove, British Columbia

Quiari Henry-Wattier

2019

Laura Secord Secondary School

Nominated by: Leslie Wilson

St. Catharines, Ontario

Quinn Ciardelli

2019

Blessed Trinity Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Rose Heron

Grimsby, Ontario

Quinn Deo

2019

MARIA MONTESSORI ACADEMY

Nominated by: Maria Butler

VICTORIA, British Columbia

Quinn Doane

2019

Swift Current Comprehensive High School

Nominated by: Melanie Arntsen

Swift Current, Saskatchewan

Rabia Agha

2019

Etobicoke School of the Arts

Nominated by: David Ambrose

Toronto, Ontario

Rachael Benjamin

2019

TISDALE MIDDLE

Nominated by: Mari Clarke

TISDALE, Saskatchewan

Rachael Vieyra

2019

Christ the King

Nominated by: Christine Pavanetto

Georgetown, Ontario

Racheal Ou

2019

AGINCOURT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: snezana bacanin

TORONTO, Ontario

Rachel Fissman-Guarascio

2019

Greenwood College School

Nominated by: Jennifer Lillie

Toronto, Ontario

Rachel Webb

2019

York House School

Nominated by: Anita Irani

Vancouver, British Columbia

Rachel Woodruff

2019

Cowichan Secondary

Nominated by: Alison Keple

Duncan, British Columbia

Rachelle Phillips

2019

ECKVILLE JR

Nominated by: Nikkela Young

ECKVILLE, Alberta

Raeghan O’Leary

2019

SIR JAMES DUNN ACADEMY

Nominated by: Audrey Norman

ST ANDREWS, New Brunswick

Rafael Lorenzo Remo

2019

St. Mary's

Nominated by: Louise Vant Erve

Calgary, Alberta

Ramleen Dhillon

2019

Louise Arbour Secondary School

Nominated by: Valda Keldo-mcDonaldhl

Brampton, Ontario

Ramy Zhang

2019

École secondaire catholique Renaissance

Nominated by: Sylvain Bastien

Aurora, Ontario

Randy Sheppard

2019

ST. JAMES ALL GRADE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Linda Reid

Lark Harbour, Newfoundland

Raven Westlake

2019

SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Karen Krawchyk

CAMBRIDGE, Ontario

Rebecca Fontana

2019

Holy Trinity Academy

Nominated by: Keri-Lynn Clark

Drayton Valley, Alberta

Rebecca Lee

2019

Ernest Manning High School

Nominated by: Myra Hood

Calgary, Alberta

Reese Webster

2019

York Mills Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Guidance Counsellor

Toronto, Ontario

Regan Mersereau

2019

Riverview High School

Nominated by: Julie Doucette

Riverview, New Brunswick

Regan Reid

2019

CREMONA SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ruth Dougherty

Cremona, Alberta

Reid Laue

2019

FAIRVIEW HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Annette Laue

FAIRVIEW, Alberta

Rhett Boese

2019

WH Croxford High School

Nominated by: Tracey Sweetapple

Airdrie, Alberta

Richard Benning

2019

HOLY ROSARY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cameron Steuart

LLOYDMINSTER, Alberta

Richard Kavanagh

2019

MARYSTOWN CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tanya Cusick

MARYSTOWN, Newfoundland

Richard Steacy

2019

ST. MATTHEW HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Chris Fauteux

ORLEANS, Ontario

Rikard Saqe

2019

William Lyon Mackenzie C.I.

Nominated by: Yolanda Elso-Ponzo

Toronto, Ontario

Rikki Frost-Hunt

2019

Stonewall Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Chris McCluskey

Stonewall, Manitoba

Riley Burt

2019

Valmont Academy

Nominated by: Christina Pelley

King's Point, Newfoundland

Riley Callahan

2019

Carleton North High School

Nominated by: Sophie Albright

Florenceville-Bristol, New Brunswick

Riley Coventry

2019

ST. MARY'S COLLEGE

Nominated by: Guidance Lead

SAULT STE MARIE, Ontario

Riley Geisler

2019

WEST FERRIS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ann Perrault

NORTH BAY, Ontario

Riley Verrier

2019

Seycove Secondary

Nominated by: Kerry Henderson

North Vancouver, British Columbia

Riley Yakabuskie

2019

ST. JOSEPH-SCOLLARD HALL CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ryan Travers

NORTH BAY, Ontario

River Hoffos

2019

Ardrossan Jr. Sr. High

Nominated by: Tamia Richardson

Ardrossan, Alberta

Roan McClure-Messenger

2019

Barrington Municipal High School

Nominated by: Melanie d'Entremont

Barrington, Nova Scotia

Robert Ferguson

2019

TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (Wisdom Home Schooling)

Nominated by: TobyLauren Burgess

Derwent, Alberta

Robert Greenan

2019

Kinkora Regional High School

Nominated by: Jamie Cole

Kinkora, Prince Edward Island

Robert Kuhne

2019

MENIHEK HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Yvonne Smith

Labrador City, Newfoundland

Robert Mosher

2019

Forest Heights Community School

Nominated by: Debra Hofrichter

Chester Basin, Nova Scotia

Robert Russell

2019

HIGHLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rich Swanson

Comox, British Columbia

Robert Williamson

2019

Avon View High School

Nominated by: Janet Burke

Windsor, Nova Scotia

Rohan Bhargav Kasoju

2019

Donald A. Wilson S.S.

Nominated by: Ann Roberts

Whitby, Ontario

Ronald Sumners

2019

Eagle Butte High School

Nominated by: Sheldon Wihnan

Dunmore, Alberta

Ronnie Mushegera

2019

Smithville Christian High School

Nominated by: Linda Booy-Korvemaker

Smithville, Ontario

Ronny Thomas

2019

ST. THERESA OF LISIEUX CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lisa Joseph

RICHMOND HILL, Ontario

Rosemary Karn

2019

Corner Brook Regional High

Nominated by: Hilary Wheeler

Corner Brook, Newfoundland

Ruchira Gupta

2019

John Fraser Secondary School

Nominated by: Namita Parmar

Mississauga, Ontario

Ruo Yan Chen

2019

VICTORIA PARK COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Guidance Counsellor

TORONTO, Ontario

Russell Ramil

2019

Paul Rowe High School

Nominated by: Matthew Taylor

Manning, Alberta

Ryan Allard

2019

Nelson Mandela High School

Nominated by: Krishani Starnes

Calgary, Alberta

Ryan Dancy

2019

ANDERSON COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Jenine Yellowlees

WHITBY, Ontario

Ryan Gillett

2019

ORANGEVILLE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Andrew Ethier

ORANGEVILLE, Ontario

Ryan Mattu

2019

Nanaimo District Secondary

Nominated by: Joanne Pyne

Nanaimo, British Columbia

Ryan McPherson

2019

Redeemer Christian High School

Nominated by: Jason Grootenboer

Ottawa, Ontario

Ryan Waugh

2019

HARTLAND COMMUNITY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ellen Hatt

Hartland, New Brunswick

Ryan Young

2019

CHRIST THE KING JR

Nominated by: Vanessa Colombina

LEDUC, Alberta

Rylan Cook

2019

Major Pratt

Nominated by: Michelle Loewen

Russell, Manitoba

Ryleigh Flemming

2019

NEW GERMANY RURAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ann Lambe

New Germany, Nova Scotia

Saamiya Ali

2019

West Carleton Secondary School

Nominated by: John McDougall

Dunrobin, Ontario

Sabrina Dignazio

2019

St. Mary's Academy

Nominated by: Lindsey Fennell

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Salvatore Milicia

2019

Holy Names Catholic High School

Nominated by: Lisa Polidori

Windsor, Ontario

Sam Gutmanis

2019

Central Elgin

Nominated by: Jennifer Larocque

St. Thomas, Ontario

Sama Baradaran

2019

TFS High School

Nominated by: Mastaneh Rezaei

TORONTO, Ontario

Sama Dawood

2019

ST. ALBERT CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Teresa Rieger

St. Albert, Alberta

Samantha Bleich

2019

SPARWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sharlene Charest

SPARWOOD, British Columbia

Samantha Brinkos

2019

HOLY TRINITY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: cole kramer

Bradford, Ontario

Samantha Pang

2019

H. J. Cambie Secondary

Nominated by: Nik Nashlund

Richmond, British Columbia

Samantha Rimes

2019

NELSON HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Head Guidance

BURLINGTON, Ontario

Sameer Khan

2019

WOBURN COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Judith Edwards

SCARBOROUGH, Ontario

Samuel Durand

2019

Oromocto High School

Nominated by: Trina Kokoski

Oromocto, New Brunswick

Samuel Nyandwi

2019

Collège François-Xavier-Garneau

Nominated by: Philippe Frève-Laverdière

Québec, Quebec

Samuel Roy

2019

Quesnel Distributed Learning

Nominated by: Tod Anderson

QUESNEL, British Columbia

Samuel Street

2019

TIMMINS HIGH

Nominated by: Sherry Hodgins

Timmins, Ontario

Sana Ahmad

2019

KIPLING COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Maharukh Kootar

TORONTO, Ontario

Sandra Ghobrial

2019

Philopateer Christian Collage

Nominated by: Eva Diab

Mississauga, Ontario

Sandrine Poulin

2019

Champlain St. Lawrence

Nominated by: Nicole Anne Daigle

Quebec, Quebec

Sanskriti Shrestha

2019

Campbell Collegiate

Nominated by: Roger Lepage

Regina, Saskatchewan

Sarah Buck

2019

Archbishop Carney Regional Secondary

Nominated by: David Santos

PORT COQUITLAM, British Columbia

Sarah Carrell

2019

Roland Michener Secondary School

Nominated by: Cori Klassen

Slave Lake, Alberta

Sarah Cobean

2019

École secondaire catholique Algonquin

Nominated by: Anne Gallagher

NORTH BAY, Ontario

Sarah Hall

2019

Three Oaks Senior High School

Nominated by: Jim Donovan

Summerside, Prince Edward Island

Sarah Pullano

2019

ST. BASIL-THE-GREAT COLLEGE

Nominated by: Domenica Di Manno

NORTH YORK, Ontario

Sarah Schneidereit

2019

ASPENGROVE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jim Kingstone

LANTZVILLE, British Columbia

Sarah Tedford

2019

King David High School

Nominated by: Jodi Cristall

Vancouver, British Columbia

Sarah Urquhart

2019

Dryden High School

Nominated by: Cynthia Seitz

Dryden, Ontario

Sarah Watson

2019

ECOLE BALLENAS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Shannon Confortin

PARKSVILLE, British Columbia

Sarthak Singh

2019

Westmount Charter School

Nominated by: Wendy Cole

Calgary, Alberta

Sasha Dobisz

2019

St. Mary's

Nominated by: Trevor Chiasson

OWEN SOUND, Ontario

Scarlet Nguyen

2019

Sir Winston Churchill Secondary

Nominated by: Kevin Land

Vancouver, British Columbia

Scarlet Schumacher

2019

Sioux North High School

Nominated by: Brittany Nielsen

Sioux Lookout, Ontario

Scott Pederson

2019

Mennonite Educational Institute

Nominated by: Catherine Ratzlaff

Abbotsford, British Columbia

Scott Redel

2019

CONSORT SCHOOL

Nominated by: Hilary Leuschen

Consort, Alberta

Sean Ballesteros

2019

Fountain Academy of the Sacred Heart School

Nominated by: Sara Spears

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Sean Kodric

2019

St. Martin Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Howard Nanes

Mississauga, Ontario

Sebastian MacBurnie

2019

Saint Mary's Bay Academy

Nominated by: Deb Tufts

Saint Bernard, Nova Scotia

Sebastian Negulescu

2019

Sacred Heart CHS

Nominated by: Jocelyn Roberts

Newmarket, Ontario

Sebastien Fiset

2019

Fogo Island Central Academy

Nominated by: Lori Chaytor

Fogo, Newfoundland

Sébastien Olivier

2019

ECOLE SECONDAIRE HANMER

Nominated by: Michelle Jobin-Quenville

Hanmer, Ontario

Selena Liu

2019

New Westminster Secondary School

Nominated by: Jim Janz

New Westminster, British Columbia

Selena Lombardi

2019

Trafalgar Castle School

Nominated by: Tim Southwell

Whitby, Ontario

Seohyun Ko

2019

NELLIE MCCLUNG COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Rachel Vigier

MANITOU, Manitoba

Seoyoon Kim

2019

A.B LUCAS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kris Potter

LONDON, Ontario

Shaina Sagar

2019

UNIVERSITY OF WINNIPEG COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Catherine Herd

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Shane Williams

2019

Mount Pearl Senior High

Nominated by: Michelle Short

Mount Pearl, Newfoundland

Shanemel Asuncion

2019

Spiritwood High School

Nominated by: Shannon MacFarlane

Spiritwood, Saskatchewan

Shaughnessy Riordon

2019

Bathurst High School

Nominated by: SHAUN MACDONALD

Bathurst, New Brunswick

Shawn Callaghan

2019

Earl Marriott Secondary School

Nominated by: Stephen van Hulsentop

SURREY, British Columbia

Shea Janke

2019

Burnaby South Secondary

Nominated by: Kenny Kwan

Burnaby, British Columbia

Shelby Furlong

2019

Blackville School

Nominated by: Amy Breau

Blackville, New Brunswick

Shermaine Li

2019

GREAT LAKES CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Amy Sandiford

BEAMSVILLE, Ontario

Shi Han Qin

2019

Richmond Hill High School

Nominated by: Michele Axelrod

Richmond Hill High School, Ontario

Shilar Bakayula

2019

CENTRE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Fiona Olson

EDMONTON, Alberta

Shir Gruber

2019

Dawson College

Nominated by: Donna Varrica

Montreal, Quebec

Shirley Wang

2019

Aurora High School

Nominated by: Guidance Counsellor

Aurora, Ontario

Shivam Abhi

2019

DAVID SUZUKI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ereney Shenouda

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Sidharth Sudhir

2019

North Surrey Secondary

Nominated by: Laura Cvitkovich

Surrey, British Columbia

Sierrah McClelland

2019

Annapolis West Education Centre

Nominated by: NIGEL TINKER

Annapolis Royal, Nova Scotia

Simon Ainsley

2019

Cégep régional de Lanaudière - L'Assomption Campus

Nominated by: Mariline V. Dufour

L'Assomption, Quebec

Simon Georgiades

2019

Champlain Regional College Saint-Lambert

Nominated by: Dayle Lesperance

St lambert, Quebec

Simon Jobst

2019

ABERDEEN HALL PREPARATORY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Stephen Acree

Kelowna, British Columbia

Simon Nemes

2019

CENTRAL HURON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jeffery Denys

CLINTON, Ontario

Simon Richer

2019

Cegep de chicoutimi

Nominated by: Lily Houde

Chicoutimi, Quebec

Simone Macfarlane

2019

St. Boniface Diocesan High School

Nominated by: Dorothy Herr

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Siobhan Fahey

2019

St. Joseph’s College School

Nominated by: Kinga Szendi

Toronto, Ontario

Siyuan Zhao

2019

FLEETWOOD PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Derron Johnson

SURREY, British Columbia

Skylar Ackerman

2019

Albert E. Peacock Collegiate

Nominated by: Corrie Lewis

Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan

Skylar Belczyk

2019

BANFF COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Natasha Miles

Banff, Alberta

Soo Min Park

2019

Leo Hayes High School

Nominated by: Tracy Gatto

Fredericton, New Brunswick

Sophia Chen

2019

Glenforest Secondary School

Nominated by: Eve Scott

Mississauga, Ontario

Sophia Chu

2019

CANTERBURY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Alan Johnson

Ottawa, Ontario

Sophia Da Costa

2019

CAWTHRA PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer O'Neill-Neto

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Sophia Devinyak

2019

Miles Macdonell Collegiate

Nominated by: Sandi Evans

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Sophia Salmaniw

2019

Dr. Frank J. Hayden Secondary School

Nominated by: Guidance Counsellor

Burlington, Ontario

Sophie Chen

2019

COLLEGE JEANNE SAUVE

Nominated by: Alain Michalik

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Sophie Dan

2019

Humberside CI

Nominated by: Susanna Wong-Ma

Toronto, Ontario

Sophie Edney

2019

LV Rogers Secondary

Nominated by: Karl Machado

NELSON, British Columbia

Sophie Fraser

2019

King's Edgehill School

Nominated by: Aynsley Sasaki

Windsor, Nova Scotia

Sophie Lin

2019

Fraser Heights Secondary

Nominated by: Hardip Rakkar

Surrey, British Columbia

Sophie-Anne Rheault

2019

Collège André-Grasset

Nominated by: Martin Beauregard

Montréal, Quebec

Soraphoj Damrongpiriyapong

2019

PARKDALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Praboda Kolomba-Tantri

TORONTO, Ontario

Soroush Kafaee Fanaee Pour

2019

H.B. Beal Secondary School

Nominated by: John McMahon

London, Ontario

Spencer Gallop

2019

Michael Power St. Joseph

Nominated by: Michelle Asselstine

Toronto, Ontario

Spencer Ng

2019

Ecole Alpha Secondary

Nominated by: Adrienne McChesney

BURNABY, British Columbia

Stephane Le Heiget

2019

St. Claude School Complex

Nominated by: Kelly Richardson

St. Claude, Manitoba

Stephanie Chin

2019

St. Brother Andre Catholic High School

Nominated by: Juliette Wey

Markham, Ontario

Stephanie De Pol

2019

Father Bressani Catholic High School

Nominated by: Agnese Puopolo

Woodbridge, Ontario

Stephanie Smith

2019

Central Toronto Academy

Nominated by: Allison Conroy

Toronto, Ontario

Stephen Alexandrov

2019

Town Centre Private High School

Nominated by: Sarah McDonald

Markham, Ontario

Stephine Yearley

2019

ASSUMPTION JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lynne Vining

Cold Lake, Alberta

Steven Li

2019

BURNETT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Moreen Takada

RICHMOND, British Columbia

Steven Sproule

2019

Roncalli Central High

Nominated by: Michelle Walsh

Avondale, Newfoundland

Stewart McLellan

2019

Pauline Johnson Collegiate

Nominated by: Ed Wilson

Brantford, Ontario

Stuart Lawson

2019

Belleisle Regional High School

Nominated by: Dianne Laird

Springfield, New Brunswick

Suhas Sreekanth

2019

FATHER MICHAEL MCGIVNEY CATHOLIC ACADEMY

Nominated by: Adele Castriota

MARKHAM, Ontario

Sukhmani Suri

2019

St. Edmund Campion Secondary School

Nominated by: Barb Gurm

Brampton, Ontario

Sung Jun Lee

2019

Woodstock High

Nominated by: Tim Wright

Woodstock, New Brunswick

Suzanne Nelson

2019

HAPNOT COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Sandra Garinger

FLIN FLON, Manitoba

Sydney GARDNER

2019

Lockerby Composite School

Nominated by: Gisele Beaudry

Sudbury, Ontario

Sydney Kennedy-Flynn

2019

FOX CREEK SCHOOL

Nominated by: Mary Ann Hodges

FOX CREEK, Alberta

Sydney Palmer

2019

St. Francis Xavier

Nominated by: Francis Xavier

Edmonton, Alberta

Syed Sufiyaan Nadeem

2019

Stephen Lewis Secondary School

Nominated by: Marjorie Hopper

Mississauga, Ontario

Syed Talha

2019

Halifax Grammar School

Nominated by: Laura Brock

HALIFAX, Nova Scotia

Taeler Kniert

2019

ELKFORD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Katie Keast

Elkford, British Columbia

Tajdeep Sandhu

2019

Tamanawis Secondary

Nominated by: Ken McMaster

Surrey, British Columbia

Taleigh Claveau

2019

CREIGHTON SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tiffany Ealey

CREIGHTON, Saskatchewan

Tamara Koletic

2019

MILTON DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tanya MacLean

MILTON, Ontario

Tania Ibarra Solis

2019

GRANDE PRAIRIE COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Darren Foley

GRANDE PRAIRIE, Alberta

Tara Martin

2019

Cape John Collegiate

Nominated by: Mark Thorne

La Scie, Newfoundland

Tarah Teixeira

2019

GRAVELBOURG HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tal Blair

GRAVELBOURG, Saskatchewan

Taylor Cey

2019

St. Martin dePorres

Nominated by: Susan Witwicki

Airdrie, Alberta

Taylor Conn

2019

THOMAS A BLAKELOCK HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Janet Stewart

Oakville, Ontario

Taylor Mutch

2019

PILOT MOUND SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rebekah Rud

PILOT MOUND, Manitoba

Taylor Numan

2019

Hamilton District Christian HS

Nominated by: James Apers

Ancaster, Ontario

Taylor Sullivan

2019

HURON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jon Gorman

Newmarket, Ontario

Teodora Gordic

2019

MERIVALE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Janice Johnston

OTTAWA, Ontario

Teodora Milos

2019

Park View Education Centre

Nominated by: Terra Lee Kelly

Bridgewater, Nova Scotia

Tevin Wellington

2019

Father Henry Carr Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Maria Diamantopoulos

Toronto, Ontario

Thanusha Veeraperumal

2019

LESTER B. PEARSON SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Eric Engler

Calgary, Alberta

Thomas Dick

2019

MARY WARD CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cindy Burley

TORONTO, Ontario

Thomas Enns

2019

École secondaire Toronto Ouest

Nominated by: Kristina Clutterbuck-Brox

Toronto, Ontario

Thomas French

2019

Lycée Français de Toronto

Nominated by: Carrie Ngo

Toronto, Ontario

Thomas Imbeault-Nepton

2019

Cegep de chicoutimi

Nominated by: Lily Houde

Chicoutimi, Quebec

Thomas Sydor

2019

SAUNDERS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Karen Bruff

LONDON, Ontario

Thorin Cherniak

2019

Monsignor McCoy High School

Nominated by: Doug Hendricks

Medicine Hat, Alberta

Thu Huong Nguyen

2019

STRATHCONA SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ron Ward

EDMONTON, Alberta

Thushana Mohanathas

2019

Blyth Academy Downsview Park

Nominated by: Kathryn De Cata

North York, Ontario

Tian Xing Zhang

2019

Richmond Secondary School

Nominated by: Ursula Pedersen

Richmond, British Columbia

Tiegan Smith

2019

Teulon Collegiate

Nominated by: Paul Magnan

Teulon, Manitoba

Tiffany Matthé

2019

Gabrielle-Roy

Nominated by: Jean-Philippe Schall

Surrey, British Columbia

Timothy Gargano

2019

Bill Crothers SS

Nominated by: Amanda Jackson

Unionville, Ontario

Timothy Rugg

2019

Highwood High School

Nominated by: Jeff Balzer

High River, Alberta

Tirth Shah

2019

J. PERCY PAGE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Guidance Counsellor

EDMONTON, Alberta

Tobais Szkop

2019

GRAY ACADEMY OF JEWISH EDUCATION

Nominated by: Lindsey Leipsic

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Tomasz Szczurek

2019

Runnymede Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Carla Cernic

Toronto, Ontario

Trevor Jolie

2019

Georges P. Vanier

Nominated by: Katrina Jolie

Donnelly, Alberta

Tristan Dell

2019

GLENDON SCHOOL

Nominated by: Nicole Yadlowsky

Glendon, Alberta

Tristyn Snow

2019

SIMCOE COMPOSITE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Pamela Robinson

SIMCOE, Ontario

Tyler Amirault

2019

Malvern Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Ethel Koumarellas

Toronto, Ontario

Tyler Stang

2019

HOLY TRINITY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kathryn Wojcicki

EDMONTON, Alberta

Tyler Thompson

2019

Souris School

Nominated by: Guy Williams

Souris, British Columbia

Tyler Trautman

2019

Hunting Hills High School

Nominated by: Holly Vollans

Red Deer, Alberta

Tyler Wilson

2019

Ashbury College

Nominated by: Christine Tordon

Ottawa, Ontario

Tyra Chu

2019

A R MacNeill Secondary School

Nominated by: Dawn Pasin

Richmond, British Columbia

Ubelejit Oyet

2019

ST. BONAVENTURE'S COLLEGE

Nominated by: David Martino

ST. JOHN'S, Newfoundland

Valeria Alvarado Diaz

2019

St. Joseph's Collegiate

Nominated by: Andrea Schell

Brooks, Alberta

Vaneet Chawla

2019

Osoyoos Secondary School

Nominated by: Nicole Quintal

Osoyoos, British Columbia

Vanessa Van Decker

2019

Brentwood College School

Nominated by: Rick Rodrigues

Mill Bay, British Columbia

Vanshika Jain

2019

Ecole Panorama Ridge Secondary

Nominated by: Beverly Ramsay

Surrey, British Columbia

Vanshikha Sinha

2019

White Oaks Secondary School

Nominated by: Erin Davidson

Oakville, Ontario

Varshitaa Domah

2019

W. J. Mouat

Nominated by: Kiran Dosanjh

Abbotsford, British Columbia

Vatsal Patel

2019

Orillia Secondary School

Nominated by: Kate Stanley

ORILLIA, Ontario

Ved Varshney

2019

Westwood Community High School

Nominated by: Christine Tulk

Fort McMurray, Alberta

Victor Cheeney

2019

Cégep de Victoriaville

Nominated by: Johanne Côté

Victoriaville, Quebec

Victor Wang

2019

Pierre Elliott Trudeau High School

Nominated by: Manju Brooke

Markham, Ontario

Victoria Iannotti

2019

Collège de Bois-de-Boulogne

Nominated by: Chantal Gingras

Montréal, Quebec

Victoria Warner

2019

Simcoe Shores Secondary School

Nominated by: Glenda Galliford

Barrie, Ontario

Victoria Watson

2019

SPRUCE VIEW SCHOOL

Nominated by: Bonnie Schweer

SPRUCE VIEW, Alberta

Victoria Wright

2019

ARCHBISHOP JORDAN CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Heather Thomson

Sherwood Park, Alberta

Vienna Munck

2019

Joane Cardinal-Schubert High School

Nominated by: Linda Floyd

Calgary, Alberta

Viktor Moreno

2019

Johnston Heights Secondary

Nominated by: Eleanor Domingo

Surrey, British Columbia

Viktoria Frizzelle

2019

LONDON SOUTH COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Dennis Karasek

LONDON, Ontario

Vincent Perron

2019

Collège de Valleyfield

Nominated by: Gina Poirier

Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, Quebec

Voytec Zmudzki

2019

BLYTH ACADEMY LAWRENCE PARK

Nominated by: Michelle Pucknell

TORONTO, Ontario

Vu Le

2019

LINDSAY COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Kathy Naylor

LINDSAY, Ontario

Wajahat Hussain

2019

FH COLLINS SECONDARY

Nominated by: Michel Morris

WHITEHORSE, Alberta

Waleed Sawan

2019

Oakridge Secondary School

Nominated by: Veronika Favento

London, Ontario

Warren Fisher

2019

Charles P Allen High School

Nominated by: Tara Aucoin

Bedford, Nova Scotia

Wendi Yu

2019

Old Scona Academic

Nominated by: Dee Elder

Edmonton, Alberta

Wenjian Ma

2019

FRENCH SHORE ACADEMY

Nominated by: Darryl Fost

Port Saunders, Newfoundland

Wesley Nicholson

2019

Oilfields High School

Nominated by: Lori Isberg

Black Diamond, Alberta

Wesley Schlenker

2019

Owen Sound District Secondary School

Nominated by: Kelly Wilkins

Owen Sound, Ontario

Westin Sonnenburg

2019

ALMONTE

Nominated by: Sarah Graham

ALMONTE, Ontario

William Reid

2019

BAYSIDE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jessica Francis

BELLEVILLE, Ontario

William Wootton

2019

MAYFIELD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jonathan Beggs

Caledon, Ontario

Winnie Lin

2019

MARKVILLE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Heather Wager

MARKHAM, Ontario

Wyatt Sferrazza

2019

The Prestige School

Nominated by: Yana Abramov

Toronto, Ontario

Xin Yi Chen

2019

Lorne Park Secondary School

Nominated by: Carol Wells

Mississauga, Ontario

Xinkai Xu

2019

North Peace Secondary School

Nominated by: Ryan Pearce

Fort St John, British Columbia

Xinze Xiong

2019

KILLARNEY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tracy Romano

Vancouver, British Columbia

Xochitlquetzal Rodriguez

2019

Campobello Island Consolidated School

Nominated by: Shannon Lee

Wilson's Beach, New Brunswick

Yash Gajaria

2019

Rick Hansen Secondary

Nominated by: Sandra Richardson

Mississauga, Ontario

Yavuz Selim Topbas

2019

Emery C.I.

Nominated by: Khurana Charu

Toronto, Ontario

Yeh-In Kang

2019

Ecole Secondaire Lacombe Composite High School

Nominated by: Linda Pack

5628- 56 Ave., Alberta

Yi Fan Liu

2019

Oakville Trafalgar High School

Nominated by: Barbara Pickard

Oakville, Ontario

Young Jin Kim

2019

Centennial Secondary School

Nominated by: Maria Thomas

Coquitlam, British Columbia

Yu En Tu

2019

Matthew McNair Secondary School

Nominated by: Charlynn Bagnall

Richmond, British Columbia

Yu Heng Zhang

2019

Mount Douglas Secondary

Nominated by: Tammy Sherstobitoff

Victoria, British Columbia

Yudi Sun

2019

Winston Churchill High School

Nominated by: Morgan Day

Lethbridge, Alberta

Yue Chen Wu

2019

SUDBURY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lucia De Faveri

SUDBURY, Ontario

Yun-chi Tang

2019

Centennial Collegiate

Nominated by: Caitlin O'Brien

Guelph, Ontario

Yushi Wang

2019

GUELPH COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: HEATHER BUCK

GUELPH, Ontario

Yuxuan Guo

2019

Waterloo Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Guidance Counsellor

Waterloo, Ontario

Zacchary Dempsey-Plante

2019

COLLINGWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Charlene Scime

COLLINGWOOD, Ontario

Zachariah Vincze

2019

O'Gorman High School

Nominated by: Kelly Ann Marks

Timmins, Ontario

Zachary Bell

2019

W.P. SANDIN COMPOSITE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Yvette Hamel

Shellbrook, Saskatchewan

Zachary Darwin

2019

Kamloops School of the Arts

Nominated by: Ellen McMillan

Kamloops, British Columbia

Zachary Henderson

2019

North and South Esk Regional

Nominated by: Allison Mazzorato

Sunny Corner, New Brunswick

Zachary Schenk

2019

Unity Christian High School

Nominated by: Debbie Roberts-Dodd

Barrie, Ontario

Zachary Yeh

2019

Stratford Hall IB World School

Nominated by: Caitlin Shepard

Vancouver, British Columbia

Zaina Khan

2019

Elmwood School

Nominated by: Director of Counselling

Ottawa, Ontario

Zanib Pannu

2019

Harry Ainlay

Nominated by: Shelley Boan

Edmonton, Alberta

Zara Hasan

2019

NORTHVIEW HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Alexandra Dobbin

North York, Ontario

Zhe Wang

2019

Riverside Secondary School

Nominated by: Pam Luddu

Port Coquitlam, British Columbia

Zhengmao Ouyang

2019

HUMBERVIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sue Fried

BOLTON, Ontario

Zifan Zhang

2019

University of Toronto Schools

Nominated by: Department Coordinator Services

Toronto, Ontario

Zoey Johnston

2019

ROULEAU SCHOOL

Nominated by: JACKIE GOBY

ROULEAU, Saskatchewan

Load more