Schulich Leader Nominees

A Schulich Leader Nominee represents the top entrepreneurial-minded STEM student in your graduating class and in turn becomes eligible to win a $100,000 or $80,000 scholarship.

Schulich Leader Nominees

A Schulich Leader Nominee represents the top entrepreneurial-minded STEM student in your graduating class and in turn becomes eligible to win a $100,000 or $80,000 scholarship.

Schulich Leader Nominees

A Schulich Leader Nominee represents the top entrepreneurial-minded STEM student in your graduating class and in turn becomes eligible to win a $100,000 or $80,000 scholarship.

This dynamic, entrepreneurial-minded student demonstrates:

Academic excellence

Leadership, creativity and charisma

Financial Need*

*Strong consideration is given for financial need

Nominees

Aalia Khan

2018

Rick Hansen Secondary

Nominated by: Sunitha Podur

Mississauga, Ontario

Aaron Kraayenbrink

2018

Wallaceburg District Secondary School

Nominated by: Nancy Schinkelshoek

Wallaceburg, Ontario

Aaron Li

2018

North Toronto Christian School

Nominated by: Chris Brown

North York, Ontario

Aaron vandenEnden

2018

Ursuline College Chatham

Nominated by: Kim Webster

Chatham, Ontario

Abdullah Asad

2018

FOREST HEIGHTS COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Carolyn Vander Schaaf

KITCHENER, Ontario

Abhinav Boyed

2018

Glenforest Secondary School

Nominated by: Aylisa Jatindranauth

Mississauga, Ontario

Abigail Bonnington

2018

Annapolis West Education Centre

Nominated by: STEPHEN Walker

Annapolis Royal, Nova Scotia

Abigail Cuenza

2018

Vanier Catholic Secondary

Nominated by: Katrina Brogdon

Whitehorse, Yukon

Abigail McCarthy

2018

JOHN CALDWELL SCHOOL

Nominated by: Peggy Freake

GRAND FALLS, New Brunswick

Abigail Mills

2018

Correlieu Secondary

Nominated by: Dennis Hawkins-Bogle

Quesnel, British Columbia

Abigail Rowsell

2018

Indian River High School

Nominated by: Christina Pelley

Springdale, Newfoundland

Abin Varghese

2018

BISHOP MCNALLY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: David Kieser

Calgary, Alberta

Abisha Pathmanathan

2018

St. Mother Teresa Catholic Academy

Nominated by: Teresa Ciancio

Toronto, Ontario

Abygail Pike

2018

O'DONEL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cynthia Rose

MOUNT PEARL, Newfoundland

Adam Gareau

2018

HOLY ROSARY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cameron Steuart

LLOYDMINSTER, Alberta

Adam Gmell

2018

Appleby College

Nominated by: Michelle Frigo

Oakville, Ontario

Adam Junck

2018

ECOLE NOTRE DAME SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rose McQuay

RED DEER, Alberta

Adam Koop

2018

GORDON BELL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Natalie Thompson

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Adam Mahood

2018

ST. JEAN DE BREBEUF CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cindy Fazari

HAMILTON, Ontario

Adam Poulin

2018

Atikokan High School

Nominated by: Edward Ojala

Atikokan, Ontario

Adam Prus-Czarnecki

2018

Lillian Osborne High School

Nominated by: Norma Hartley

Edmonton, Alberta

Adam Vandenbussche

2018

Lower Canada College

Nominated by: Kimberly Tulloch Wynn

MONTREAL, Quebec

Adelaide Smith

2018

Horton High School

Nominated by: George Armstrong

R.R. 1 Wolfville, Nova Scotia

Adele Arsenault

2018

Bluefield High School

Nominated by: Jennifer Gillan

North Wiltshire, Prince Edward Island

Aden Essak

2018

Queen Elizabeth High School

Nominated by: Amanda Payne

Edmonton, Alberta

Adrian Marinov

2018

Harbord Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Shirley Sue

Toronto, Ontario

Adrianna D’Sa

2018

MONSIGNOR PAUL DWYER HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Catherine Maugeri-Schuck

OSHAWA, Ontario

Adrianna Nichol

2018

STELLA MARIS ACADEMY

Nominated by: Wilf Sutton

Trepassey, Newfoundland

Ahmed Ahmed

2018

REGINA HUDA SCHOOL

Nominated by: Pamela Spock

REGINA, Saskatchewan

Ahsanul Haque

2018

SEED ALTERNATIVE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Liam Rodrigues

Toronto, Ontario

Aidan Baksh

2018

Leahurst College

Nominated by: Robert Chatelain

Kingston, Ontario

Aidan Campbell

2018

Father Leo J. Austin C.S.S.

Nominated by: Kevin Polidano

Whitby, Ontario

Aiden Serne

2018

SIR WILFRID LAURIER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: ROBERTE VINCENT

ORLEANS, Ontario

Aiza Asif

2018

IROQUOIS FALLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Trina McKinnon-Gelinas

IROQUOIS FALLS, Ontario

Ajantha Nadesalingam

2018

North Toronto Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Jenny Hayden

Toronto, Ontario

Akanksha Joshi

2018

William Aberhart

Nominated by: Nicole Peters

Calgary, Alberta

Akshay Maharaj

2018

Ancaster High

Nominated by: Sean Nicholson

Ancaster, Ontario

Alejandra Jahns

2018

Walnut Grove Secondary School

Nominated by: Darleen Kifiak

Langley, British Columbia

Aleksandra Gloger

2018

CLARKSON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Steven Chan

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Alex Ference

2018

ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL

Nominated by: Christine Wessler

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Alex Tozer

2018

MIRAMICHI VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer McFarlane

MIRAMICHI, New Brunswick

Alexa Thomson

2018

École Boréale

Nominated by: Katrine Lavoie

Hay River, Northwest Territories

Alexander Bendel

2018

LeRoy School

Nominated by: Annette Zentner

LeRoy, Saskatchewan

Alexander Conrad

2018

Cape Breton Highlands Academy

Nominated by: John MacKinnon

Margaree Harbour, Nova Scotia

Alexander Martin

2018

Westgate Mennonite Collegiate

Nominated by: Jen How

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Alexander McAuley

2018

South Grenville District High School

Nominated by: Cindy Smith

Johnstown, Ontario

Alexander Yu Xuan Lin

2018

Sir Winston Churchill Secondary

Nominated by: Kevin Land

Vancouver, British Columbia

Alexandra Corapi

2018

Loretto Abbey C.S.S.

Nominated by: Emily Wasiuk

Toronto, Ontario

Alexandra Hodder

2018

Mobile Central High School

Nominated by: Geri-Lynn Devereaux

Mobile, Newfoundland

Alexandre Florio

2018

Vanier College

Nominated by: Ourania Zafiri

Montréal, Quebec

Alexandre Gouveia Rodrigues

2018

Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Erin Farkas

St. Catharines, Ontario

Alexandros-Petros Noussis

2018

Auburn Drive High School

Nominated by: Laurel Mackenzie

Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

Alexi Garbuz

2018

York House School

Nominated by: Anita Irani

Vancouver, British Columbia

Alexi Tracey

2018

ST. BENEDICT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Stephanie MacNeil

SUDBURY, Ontario

Ali Mehrassa-Uzel

2018

Duchess Park Secondary School

Nominated by: Kirk Elliot

Prince George, British Columbia

Alicia Sood

2018

Oromocto High School

Nominated by: Trina Kokoski

Oromocto, New Brunswick

Alisa Blanc

2018

ECOLE SECONDAIRE JULES-VERNE

Nominated by: Hamida Bendriss

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Aliyah Ayorinde

2018

Rundle College Jr./Sr. High School

Nominated by: Mary Baird

Calgary, Alberta

Allison Proctor

2018

Kwalikum Secondary

Nominated by: Shelly Slaughter

Qualicum Beach, British Columbia

Alliyah Mohammed

2018

AJAX HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Scott Farndon

AJAX, Ontario

Alvin Tran

2018

VANCOUVER TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Annette Vey-Chilton

Vancouver, British Columbia

Alyssa Claudine Yu

2018

North Peace Secondary School

Nominated by: Christine Taylor

Fort St John, British Columbia

Alyssa Palmateer

2018

Centre Hastings S.S.

Nominated by: Sarah Wannamaker

Madoc, Ontario

Amalee Truong

2018

Burnaby Mountain Secondary

Nominated by: Sherrie Martens

Burnaby, British Columbia

Amanda Adam

2018

St. Mildred's-Lightbourn School

Nominated by: Rosa Moreno-Zutautas

Oakville, Ontario

Amanda Julia Amanda Leung

2018

Gabrielle-Roy

Nominated by: Jean-Philippe Schall

Surrey, British Columbia

Amanda Misjuwar

2018

BURNABY NORTH SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Laurent Scaligine

BURNABY, British Columbia

Amanda Torpe

2018

Hughenden Public School

Nominated by: Ryan Duffett

Hughenden, Alberta

Amarpreet Powar

2018

Byrne Creek Secondary

Nominated by: Laida Falsetto

Burnaby, British Columbia

Amber Bhatt

2018

Crescent Heights High School

Nominated by: Julie Nishimura

Calgary, Alberta

Amber Sayed

2018

TEMPO SCHOOL

Nominated by: Richard Slevinsky

EDMONTON, Alberta

Amelia Tracy Jones Jones

2018

Labrador Straits Academy

Nominated by: Darcy Hancock

L'Anse au Loup, Newfoundland

Amir Ali Barkam

2018

WEST VANCOUVER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Joanne Pohn

WEST VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Amna Usmani

2018

Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Charlene Amlinger

Milton, Ontario

Amy Fernando

2018

Oak Park High School

Nominated by: Michelle Lawrence

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Amy Warner

2018

St. Thomas Aquinas

Nominated by: Erin Hercun

Kenora, Ontario

Amy Wickstrom

2018

Dryden High School

Nominated by: Rick Lindquist

dryden, Ontario

Ana Fernandez-Galliano

2018

IMMACULATA HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kristan Taylor

Ottawa, Ontario

Ana Luiza Nicolae

2018

Collège de Bois-de-Boulogne

Nominated by: Chantal Gingras

Montréal, Alberta

Ana-Maria Zamrii

2018

Cardinal Carter Academy For the Arts

Nominated by: Lucy Sytnyk

Toronto, Ontario

Anastasia Peters

2018

Kitsilano Secondary

Nominated by: Carrie Pitman

Vancouver, British Columbia

André Aucoin

2018

ECOLE DU CARREFOUR

Nominated by: Elaine Titus-Maillet

DARTMOUTH, Nova Scotia

Andrea Beattie

2018

TIMBERLINE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jeremy Morrow

CAMPBELL RIVER, British Columbia

Andrei Miguel Caymo

2018

St. James Collegiate

Nominated by: Chris Sculthorp

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Andrew Allard

2018

Chippewa Secondary

Nominated by: Colleen Point

North Bay, Ontario

Andrew Buzdon

2018

St Michael's Choir School

Nominated by: Andrew Peacock

Toronto, Ontario

Andrew Dunham

2018

ANCHOR ACADEMY

Nominated by: Tracy Stalker

Salmon Arm, British Columbia

Andrew Ehebald

2018

ERIC HAMBER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Nancy Kartsonas

vancouver, British Columbia

Andrew Mallick

2018

CHARLES SPENCER HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lisa Landry

GRANDE PRAIRIE, Alberta

Andrew Masala

2018

MACKENZIE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: David Miller

Deep River, Ontario

Andrew Poholka

2018

Fort Saskatchewan High School

Nominated by: Cheryl DeVries

Fort Saskatchewan, Alberta

Andrew Rodd

2018

Edward Milne Community School

Nominated by: Allan Phipps

Sooke, British Columbia

Andrew Stephens

2018

Holy Trinity School

Nominated by: Stephen Poplar

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Andrew Stoyko

2018

Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Dorothy Herr

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Andrew Vuong

2018

ST. STEPHEN'S SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Joelle Laronde

Bowmanville, Ontario

Andrew Zeitler

2018

St. Mary Catholic Secondary

Nominated by: Diana Stanesic

Pickering, Ontario

Angela Dietz

2018

St. David Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Kristen Dietrich

Waterloo, Ontario

Angela Lin

2018

Burnaby South Secondary

Nominated by: Kenny Kwan

Burnaby, British Columbia

Angelina Ge

2018

Moscrop Secondary School

Nominated by: Christine Clowers

Burnaby, British Columbia

Anhela Francees

2018

ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marc Osenton

CALGARY, Alberta

Aniko von Wahl

2018

HIGHLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rich Swanson

COMOX, British Columbia

Anita Petrovic

2018

BLESSED OSCAR ROMERO SCHOOL

Nominated by: Gregory Voigt

Edmonton, Alberta

Anjelica Martinez

2018

St. Edmund Campion Secondary School

Nominated by: Barb Gurm

Brampton, Ontario

Ankit Srivastava

2018

Port Credit Secondary School

Nominated by: Jennifer Boston

Mississauga, Ontario

Ann Angelika Rivero Ednet

2018

Ecole Secondaire Gaétan Gervais

Nominated by: Michelle Chartrand

Oakville, Ontario

Anna Navarro

2018

Bishop Grandin High School

Nominated by: Aileen Taylor

Calgary, Alberta

Anna Wood

2018

ST. IGNATIUS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Frank Carpino

THUNDER BAY, Ontario

Annie Steep

2018

C.s.c Jeanne-Lajoie

Nominated by: Marie-Claude Goulet

Pembroke, Ontario

Anthony Mahanna

2018

École secondaire catholique Pierre-Savard

Nominated by: Annique Keating

Ottawa, Ontario

Anthony Mak

2018

West Point Grey Academy

Nominated by: Don Haag

Vancouver, British Columbia

Antoine Caron-Guay

2018

College Lionel-Groulx

Nominated by: Alain Girard

Sainte-Thérèse, PQ

Antoine Labbé

2018

ECOLE SECONDAIRE MONT ST SACREMENT

Nominated by: Brigitte Fournier

ST-GABRIEL-DE- VALCARTIER, Alberta

Antoine Poupart

2018

College de Maisonneuve

Nominated by: Coquelicot Ayotte

Montreal, Quebec

Antony Martel

2018

Cégep Limoilou

Nominated by: Étienne Giguère

Québec, Alberta

Anusika Nijher

2018

HOLY CROSS REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Maura Keenan

SURREY, British Columbia

Arell Bryski

2018

Mulgrave School

Nominated by: Joyce Tang

West Vancouver, British Columbia

Ariana Purificati-Fune

2018

Monsignor McCoy High School

Nominated by: Doug Hendricks

Medicine Hat, Alberta

Ariane Bergeron

2018

Institute of Food Technology (ITA) Campus Saint-Hyacinthe

Nominated by: Karin Meyerhans

Saint-Hyacinthe, Alberta

Ariel Gans

2018

ABELARD CENTRE FOR EDUCATION

Nominated by: Michelle Lefolii

TORONTO, Ontario

Arjun Sharma

2018

ASCENSION OF OUR LORD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Julia Ropp

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Armaan Lalani

2018

Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School

Nominated by: Lynda McFarlane

Mississauga, Ontario

Armin Dela Cruz

2018

ST. MARCELLINUS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: DAVE ROPRET

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Arooj Hamid

2018

PEACE RIVER HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: James Pobuda

PEACE RIVER, Alberta

Arshvir Singh Dhari

2018

David Thompson Secondary

Nominated by: Karen Romell

Vancouver, British Columbia

Arveen Gogoani

2018

THOMAS HANEY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Inderjit Sekhon

MAPLE RIDGE, British Columbia

Ashhad Khan

2018

CAMBRIDGE ACADEMY

Nominated by: Senthuran Paramasamy

MARKHAM, Ontario

Ashley McCambley

2018

CARLETON PLACE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tamarra Hoytema

CARLETON PLACE, Ontario

Ashley Pelley

2018

LEO BURKE ACADEMY

Nominated by: Gloria Cooper

BISHOP'S FALLS, Newfoundland

Ashli Forbes

2018

Hugh Boyd Secondary School

Nominated by: Ravinder Johal

RICHMOND, British Columbia

Ashton Shewchuk

2018

Sacred Heart High School

Nominated by: Kerrie Shearer

Yorkton, Saskatchewan

Assaad Howayek

2018

Collège catholique Samuel-Genest

Nominated by: Sophie Lanthier

Ottawa, Ontario

Aubrey Mae Obra

2018

C.W. JEFFERYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tracey Galbraith

TORONTO, Ontario

Audrée Leboeuf

2018

Centre collégial de Mont-Laurier

Nominated by: France-Andree Joanis

Mont-Laurier, Quebec

Audrey Bélanger

2018

ECOLE CITE-DES-JEUNES A M SORMANY

Nominated by: Anik Pettigrew

EDMUNDSTON, New Brunswick

Auritro Roy

2018

Carver Christian High School

Nominated by: Jane Kim

Burnaby, British Columbia

Autumn Kelbert

2018

HERITAGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Patrick Hayden

Kelowna, British Columbia

Avery Cho

2018

The Bishop Strachan School

Nominated by: Laura Poce

Toronto, Ontario

Avery Hyde

2018

Pasadena Academy

Nominated by: Shelley Greene-Cornick

Pasadena, Newfoundland

Ayman Abdulkadir

2018

WEST HILL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Christine MacDonell

Toronto, Ontario

Ayman Qureshi

2018

WESTLANE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carla Piovesana

NIAGARA FALLS, Ontario

Aymar Muhikira

2018

Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf

Nominated by: Dominique Rochefort

Montréal, Quebec

Ayo Akindele

2018

MILLWOODS CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rob Harrod

EDMONTON, Alberta

Azraa Banka

2018

Tamanawis Secondary

Nominated by: Ken McMaster

Surrey, British Columbia

Bailey Lenihan

2018

Lockview High

Nominated by: John Blakeney

Fall River, Nova Scotia

Balreet Grewal

2018

St. Francis Xavier

Nominated by: Sandra Cordingley

Edmonton, Alberta

Bassa Lee

2018

PHILIP POCOCK SCHOOL

Nominated by: Michael Volpe

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Benjamen Zondag

2018

Unity Christian High School

Nominated by: Debbie Roberts-Dodd

Barrie, Ontario

Benjamin Camplin

2018

DR. MARTIN LEBOLDUS HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rhonda Horvath

REGINA, Saskatchewan

Benjamin Chen-See

2018

Bishop's College School

Nominated by: Jude Byrne

Sherbrooke, Quebec

Benjamin Clayton

2018

POINT GREY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Janice Sim

Vancouver, British Columbia

Benjamin Corbett

2018

Christ the King

Nominated by: Christine Pavanetto

Georgetown, Ontario

Benjamin Gendron

2018

ECOLE SECONDAIRE FRANCO-CITE

Nominated by: Martin Poitras

STURGEON FALLS, Ontario

Benjamin Hatt

2018

Liverpool Regional High School

Nominated by: Jackie Leonard

Liverpool, Nova Scotia

Benjamin Laurin

2018

ST. MICHAEL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Andrea Leroux

Stratford, Ontario

Benjamin MacDonald

2018

SOURIS Regional High School

Nominated by: Alana MacGregor

Souris, Prince Edward Island

Benjamin Nero

2018

Neil McNeil

Nominated by: Daniele Menard

Scarborough, Ontario

Benjamin Peter Kostiuk

2018

ECOLE SECONDAIRE JEUNES SANS FRONTIERES

Nominated by: Thérèse Musafiri

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Benjamin Thompson

2018

MEMORIAL COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marie Porter

STONY PLAIN, Alberta

Benjamin Wolfman

2018

Renert School

Nominated by: Moshe Renert

Calgary, Alberta

Benny Li

2018

WILLIAM DERBY SCHOOL

Nominated by: DEB SCHWANDT-KELIN

STRASBOURG, Saskatchewan

Bérengère LEMESRE

2018

Lycée Français de Toronto

Nominated by: Carrie Ngo

Toronto, Ontario

Bernard Miskic

2018

Cathedral High School

Nominated by: Fabrizio Filice

Hamilton, Ontario

Bethany Snaterse

2018

EDMONTON CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Liz Befus

EDMONTON, Alberta

Billy Barnes

2018

BONNE BAY ACADEMY

Nominated by: Steve Buffett

WOODY POINT, Newfoundland

Blair Schafer

2018

Vauxhall High School

Nominated by: Garth Mouland

Vauxhall, Alberta

Blake Cole

2018

Delhi District Secondary School

Nominated by: Paul Maletta

Delhi, Ontario

Braden Bakker

2018

Hamilton District Christian HS

Nominated by: James Apers

Ancaster, Ontario

Braden Kinahan

2018

St. Peter the Apostle Catholic High School

Nominated by: Colin Ash

Spruce Grove, Alberta

Brady Garner

2018

W.R. Myers High School

Nominated by: Kristin Bodnar

Taber, Alberta

Brandon Hall

2018

John Abbott College

Nominated by: Valerie Desprey

Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, Quebec

Brandon Jiang

2018

MARIA MONTESSORI ACADEMY

Nominated by: Maria Butler

VICTORIA, British Columbia

Braydon Willms

2018

Brooks Composite High School

Nominated by: Leona Skriver

Brooks, Alberta

Breanna DeFreitas

2018

St. Maximilian Kolbe Catholic High School

Nominated by: Diane Wieser

Aurora, Ontario

Brendan Engelman

2018

Westmount Charter School

Nominated by: Wendy Cole

Calgary, Alberta

Brian Pitzel

2018

CLAVET COMPOSITE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Brendan O'Reilly

CLAVET, Saskatchewan

Brianna Rietzel

2018

Bernice MacNaughton High School

Nominated by: Stephen Harris

Moncton, New Brunswick

Brianna Rino

2018

Mother Teresa HS

Nominated by: Tamara Coyle

Ottawa, Ontario

Brianna Van Eeden

2018

PLEASANT VALLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Abbas El Gazzar

ARMSTRONG, British Columbia

Bridget Weston

2018

Victoria High School

Nominated by: Shelly O'Hara

Victoria, British Columbia

Brigo Castillo

2018

ST. ANTHONY'S SCHOOL

Nominated by: Chris Bzdel

DRUMHELLER, Alberta

Brijraj Sinh Zala

2018

Brampton Centennial S. S.

Nominated by: Joanne Toon

Brampton, Ontario

Brogan Regier

2018

WEYBURN COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Joanne Jensen

Weyburn, Saskatchewan

Bronwyn Riddoch

2018

Waterford District High School

Nominated by: Jessica Dulmage

Waterford, Ontario

Brooke Parry

2018

Maple Ridge Secondary School

Nominated by: Sacha Page

Maple Ridge, British Columbia

Brooklyn Toderan

2018

RIVERTON COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Erin Furgala

RIVERTON, Manitoba

Caelan Atamanchuk

2018

NorKam Secondary

Nominated by: Gino Coltellaro

Kamloops, British Columbia

Caitlyn Waterhouse

2018

NAICAM SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tammy Riel

Naicam, Saskatchewan

Cale Kooyman

2018

CENTRAL ALBERTA CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Veronica DenOudsten

Lacombe, Alberta

Caleb Kellett

2018

PEMBERTON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Heather Quamme

PEMBERTON, British Columbia

Caleb Petersen

2018

F. E. Madill Secondary School

Nominated by: Roger Stryker

Wingham, Ontario

Caleb Spencer

2018

MOUNT BAKER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Darrell Taylor

CRANBROOK, British Columbia

Calvin Heise

2018

Sa-Hali secondary

Nominated by: Joanne Simpson

Kamloops, British Columbia

Calvin Surbey

2018

Glenlawn Collegiate

Nominated by: Cynthia Taylor

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Cameron Crowell

2018

Kennebecasis Valley High School

Nominated by: Becky Walsh

Rothesay, New Brunswick

Cameron Dean

2018

ANDERSON COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Jenine Yellowlees

WHITBY, Ontario

Cameron Regular

2018

COPPER RIDGE ACADEMY

Nominated by: Ryan White

BAIE VERTE, Newfoundland

Cameron Repmann

2018

RIVERSIDE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sonia DeAndrade-Scofield

WINDSOR, Ontario

Cameron Way

2018

Riverside Secondary School

Nominated by: Kasey Chittenden

Port Coquitlam, British Columbia

Cameron Witkowski

2018

Brooklin High School

Nominated by: Jill Shosenberg

Brooklin, Ontario

Camille Duggal

2018

Blyth Academy London

Nominated by: Annemarie Pedersen

London, Ontario

Camille Silver

2018

Napanee District Secondary School

Nominated by: Shalane Kelsey

Napanee, Ontario

Camille Vidad

2018

Ecole secondaire catholique Le Relais

Nominated by: Brigitte M. Lemay

Alexandria, Ontario

Camryn McMillan

2018

CARBERRY COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Bruce McCallum

CARBERRY, Manitoba

Carmen Engele

2018

CARROT RIVER HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Krysta Shemrock

Carrot River, Saskatchewan

Carmen Ho

2018

SPECTRUM COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lise Tétrault

VICTORIA, British Columbia

Caroline Dawoud

2018

St. Mary's

Nominated by: Louise Vant Erve

Calgary, Alberta

Cassis Lindsay

2018

FH COLLINS SECONDARY

Nominated by: Michel Morris

WHITEHORSE, Yukon

Catherine Sun

2018

Centennial Collegiate

Nominated by: Erin Menz

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Cathy Le

2018

JOHN OLIVER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Anthony Steinruck

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Cavan Slade

2018

Summerland Secondary School

Nominated by: Brad Russill

Summerland, British Columbia

Cecilia Cancellara

2018

Holy Cross Catholic Academy

Nominated by: Giovanni D'Ambrogio

Woodbridge, Ontario

Cédric Barré

2018

COLLÉGIAL INTERNATIONAL SAINTE-ANNE

Nominated by: Samuel Daigle

LACHINE, PQ

Cédric Lacharité

2018

Institute of Food Technology (ITA) Campus Saint-Hyacinthe

Nominated by: Karin Meyerhans

Saint-Hyacinthe, Alberta

Chamena Srikanthan

2018

Castlebrooke S.S.

Nominated by: Rasulan Hoppie

Brampton, Ontario

Changtian Ma

2018

Southridge

Nominated by: Yvette Livingston

Surrey, British Columbia

Charlie Cai

2018

Richmond Christian School

Nominated by: Jan Bryant

Richmond, British Columbia

Chelsey Ziler

2018

NECHAKO VALLEY SECONDARY

Nominated by: Glenda Vahi

VANDERHOOF, British Columbia

Chen Chai

2018

Hunting Hills High School

Nominated by: Holly Vollans

Red Deer, Alberta

Chevoy Ingram

2018

Scarlett Heights Entrepreneurial Academy

Nominated by: Ava Szczurko

Toronto, Ontario

Chey Zwicker

2018

St. Joseph's Collegiate

Nominated by: Anita Burnett

Brooks, Alberta

Ching Ho Leung

2018

MARKVILLE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Heather Wager

MARKHAM, Ontario

Chloé Blankers

2018

Ecole Victor-Brodeur

Nominated by: Daniele Riendeau

Victoria, British Columbia

Chris McNeice

2018

Gravenhurst High School

Nominated by: Jennifer Schandlen

Gravenhurt, Ontario

Christian Awad

2018

Philopateer Christian Collage

Nominated by: Katie Wloka-Patterson

Mississauga, Ontario

Christian Bennett

2018

Central Memorial High School

Nominated by: Ronda Knowles Connop

Calgary, Alberta

Christian Calarco

2018

St. Elizabeth Catholic High School

Nominated by: Frank DeRose

Thornhill, Ontario

Christina Tang

2018

Vaughan Secondary School

Nominated by: Andrew Gazaneo

Thornhill, Ontario

Christine Kilpatrick

2018

Teulon Collegiate

Nominated by: Oksana Kosteckyj

Teulon, Manitoba

Christopher Mohan

2018

Thornhill Secondary School

Nominated by: Michelle Fremont

Thornhill, Ontario

Christopher Silver

2018

FORT FRANCES HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tamara McLean

Fort Frances, Ontario

Christopher Viloria

2018

MARSHALL MCLUHAN CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sabrina Davis

TORONTO, Ontario

Claire Crawford

2018

ESSEX DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Debbie McAiney

ESSEX, Ontario

Claire Martin

2018

BOWDEN GRANDVIEW SCHOOL

Nominated by: Valerie Dye

BOWDEN, Alberta

Claire Sagan

2018

St. Maurice School

Nominated by: Bryan Doiron

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Claire Weaver

2018

VALLEY HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Leanne Buchanan

Langton, Ontario

Claire Whiffen

2018

Mount Pearl Senior High

Nominated by: Michelle Short

Mount Pearl, Newfoundland

Clarissa Ngo

2018

St. Joseph High School

Nominated by: Tara-Lynn White

Ottawa, Ontario

Claudia Marin

2018

University of Toronto Schools

Nominated by: Robert Kennedy

Toronto, Ontario

Clint Kostur

2018

GILBERT PLAINS COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Jody Jubenvill

Gilbert Plains, Manitoba

Clint Myles Barnson

2018

STIRLING SCHOOL

Nominated by: INGEBORG POT

STIRLING, Alberta

Clinton Macadam

2018

Carihi Secondary School

Nominated by: Maralyn Lloyd

Campbell River, British Columbia

Cody Campbell

2018

Cole Harbour District High School

Nominated by: Rhonda McLean

Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

Cohen Inglis

2018

JOHN BARSBY COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Colleen Vosshans

NANAIMO, British Columbia

Cole Borntraeger

2018

Southpointe Academy

Nominated by: Susan Kirkwood

Delta, British Columbia

Colton Savage

2018

Houston Secondary

Nominated by: Cheryl Becker

Houston, British Columbia

Connor Gary James Robertson

2018

Rosetown Central High School

Nominated by: Rietta Frick-Davis

Rosetown, Saskatchewan

Connor Howe

2018

NATIONAL SPORT SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ken Weipert

CALGARY, Alberta

Connor MacDonald

2018

Springhill Junior Senior High

Nominated by: Bernadine Conron

Springhill, Nova Scotia

Connor Macleod

2018

École secondaire catholique de La Vérendrye

Nominated by: Mélanye D'Amours

Thunder Bay, Ontario

Conor Johnson Martin

2018

ST. MATTHEW HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Leanne Bergeron

ORLEANS, Ontario

Conor McDevitt

2018

Nova Scotia School for Adult Learning

Nominated by: Bernadette Kehoe

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Cornelia Cameron

2018

Buck Mountain Central School

Nominated by: Judy Miller

Buck Lake, Alberta

Courtney Fyke

2018

LEADER COMPOSITE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Colleen Robarts

Leader, Saskatchewan

Courtney Langmead

2018

Holy Trinity High

Nominated by: Sharon Brenton

Torbay, Newfoundland

Courtney Veinott

2018

Bridgetown Regional Community School

Nominated by: Jeannie Montgomery

Bridgetown, Nova Scotia

Crystal Chen

2018

Middlefield C.I.

Nominated by: Paul Stephenson

Markham, Ontario

Crystal Wong

2018

Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Nicholas McCowan

Toronto, Ontario

Daisy Klassen

2018

GRAND FORKS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Terry-Ann Webster

Grand Forks, British Columbia

Daisy Mills

2018

Delview Secondary

Nominated by: Morgan Jeffery

Delta, British Columbia

Dalton Comer

2018

KESWICK HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Susan Daniels

KESWICK, Ontario

Dalton Kolb-Connolly

2018

Lambrick Park Secondary

Nominated by: Bonnie Alexander

Victoria, British Columbia

Dane Campbell

2018

SPARWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sharlene Charest

SPARWOOD, British Columbia

Danessa Beaudoin

2018

ECOLE CATHOLIQUE NOUVEAU REGARD

Nominated by: Michelle Charron

COCHRANE, Ontario

Danica Jones

2018

Thousand Islands Secondary School

Nominated by: Rosemarie Hughes-Dendy

Brockville, Ontario

Daniel Cabral

2018

BRAMPTON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Karen Davis

CALEDON, Ontario

Daniel Kulakouski

2018

The Prestige School

Nominated by: Yana Abramov

Toronto, Ontario

Daniel Martin

2018

NOTTAWASAGA PINES SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: April Bradley

ANGUS, Ontario

Daniel Preece

2018

Paradise Hill School

Nominated by: Penny Bailey

Paradise Hill, Saskatchewan

Daniel Rodriguez

2018

St. Ignatius of Loyola

Nominated by: Natalie Luis

Oakville, Ontario

Daniela Luna

2018

St. Thomas Aquinas

Nominated by: Anna Carambia

Oakville, Ontario

Danielle Dickson

2018

Southern Victoria High School

Nominated by: Basil Kazakos

PERTH-ANDOVER, New Brunswick

Danielle Norris-Pott

2018

TISDALE MIDDLE

Nominated by: Mari Clarke

TISDALE, Saskatchewan

Danny Ou

2018

CAMERON HEIGHTS COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Gillian Little

KITCHENER, Ontario

Daphnée Ferland

2018

ECOLE DE BELLEGARDE

Nominated by: Colette Geroge

Bellegarde, Saskatchewan

Daphnée Hamelin

2018

Cégep de Sherbrooke

Nominated by: Amelie Tremblay

Sherbrooke, PQ

Daria Terpstra

2018

Toronto District Christian High School

Nominated by: Evelyn Dengerink

WOODBRIDGE, Ontario

Darren Kelly

2018

Cariboo Hill Secondary

Nominated by: Sandra Da Silva

Burnaby, British Columbia

David Ewert

2018

TRADITIONAL LEARNING ACADEMY ONLINE

Nominated by: Mary-Anne VanderHorst

SURREY, British Columbia

David Green

2018

CRESCENT COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Jeffery Chard

SOUTH DILDO, Newfoundland

David Hernandez

2018

BISHOP CARROLL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Peter Damen

CALGARY, Alberta

David Muller

2018

Swan Valley Regional Secondary School

Nominated by: Jennifer Simpson

Swan River, Manitoba

David Onak

2018

ST. Thomas Aquinas

Nominated by: Loui Salituro

North Vancouver, British Columbia

David Sprague

2018

Waterdown District High School

Nominated by: Derek Zuccolo

Waterdown, Ontario

David Werstroh

2018

Margaret Barbour Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Heather Marlow

The Pas, Manitoba

Dawson Kletke

2018

RIVER EAST COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Paul Anderson

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Dayana Davoudi

2018

TFS High School

Nominated by: Mastaneh Rezaei

TORONTO, Ontario

Deanne Savard

2018

PEACE REGIONAL OUTREACH CAMPUS

Nominated by: Lynn Munden

PEACE RIVER, Alberta

Debby Oladimeji

2018

Holy Trinity High School

Nominated by: Salome Kamphof

Fort McMurray, Alberta

Delaney Dyment

2018

Three Oaks Senior High School

Nominated by: Jim Donovan

Summerside, Prince Edward Island

Delaney Hickie

2018

ROCANVILLE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kim Killoh

Rocanville, Saskatchewan

Denzel Sze

2018

Blessed Cardinal Newman CHS

Nominated by: Siobhan Bradley

Toronto, Ontario

Derek Lange

2018

Ponoka Secondary Campus

Nominated by: Rhonda Slater

Ponoka, Alberta

Devin Barrett

2018

HIGH LEVEL PUBLIC SCHOOL

Nominated by: Anna McAsklie

High Level, Alberta

Dexter Jenkins

2018

Sussex Regional HIgh School

Nominated by: Todd Robertson

Sussex, New Brunswick

Dhaniket Patel

2018

FRANK MADDOCK HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Bhavna Rao

Drayton Valley, Alberta

Dhvani Patel

2018

Westwood Community High School

Nominated by: Christine Tulk

Fort McMurray, Alberta

Dimitry Linkov

2018

THOMAS A BLAKELOCK HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cameron Evans

Oakville, Ontario

Divya Sivakumaran

2018

WOBURN COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Judith Edwards

SCARBOROUGH, Ontario

Divyaraj Barot

2018

KIPLING COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Maharukh Kootar

TORONTO, Ontario

Dixa Patel

2018

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

Nominated by: Alison Gomm

Sudbury, Ontario

Dominick Bernard

2018

ECOLE EVANGELINE

Nominated by: Josee Gallant-Gordon

WELLINGTON, Prince Edward Island

Dragos Ursu

2018

Ecole secondaire Kelvin High School

Nominated by: Shannon Davison

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Drew Fitzgerald

2018

ONOWAY JR SR HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Roy Burghardt

ONOWAY, Alberta

Drew Johnston

2018

MARTENSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Breanne Cooper

Martensville, Saskatchewan

Duncan MacIntyre

2018

Robert A. McMath

Nominated by: Susan Koo

Richmond, British Columbia

Dylan Logan

2018

DUNCAN MACMILLAN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tracy Walsh

SHEET HARBOUR, Nova Scotia

Edison Su

2018

St Patrick High School

Nominated by: Ivana Slongo

Thunder Bay, Ontario

Elias Andersen

2018

PRETTY RIVER ACADEMY

Nominated by: Judy Osmond

Collingwood, Ontario

Elias Bircher

2018

Burnsview Secondary

Nominated by: Pamela Cheng

Delta, British Columbia

Elijah Braam

2018

Kitchener-Waterloo Collegiate and Vocational School

Nominated by: Rhonda Gauthier

Kitchener, Ontario

Élisabeth Poirier

2018

Cégep Beauce-Appalaches

Nominated by: Guillaume Blouin

Saint-Georges, PQ

Élise Gagnon

2018

ECOLE SAINT DOMINIQUE SAVIO

Nominated by: Christiane Martel-Brown

OWEN SOUND, Ontario

Elizabeth Misener

2018

PERTH & DISTRICT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Kris Wiley

Perth, Ontario

Elizabeth Nguyen

2018

Surrey Academy of Innovative Learning

Nominated by: Kristie Donnelly

Surrey, British Columbia

Elizaveta Tikhostoup

2018

Quantum Academy

Nominated by: Tarana Oumoudova

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Ella Doornaert

2018

Sandwich Secondary School

Nominated by: Faye Alfano

LaSalle, Ontario

Elliot Steed

2018

Pitt Meadows Secondary

Nominated by: Penny Griffin

Pitt Meadows, British Columbia

Ellisha Bourne

2018

Ecole Secondaire Lacombe Composite High School

Nominated by: Linda Pack

Lacombe, Alberta

Elnaz Hessami Pilehrood

2018

Marc Garneau CI

Nominated by: Sunita Bhowmik

Toronto, Ontario

Emelia Kucyk

2018

MARYMOUNT ACADEMY

Nominated by: Jason Weiler

Sudbury, Ontario

Emily Dawe

2018

Holy Heart of Mary High School

Nominated by: Boyd Perry

St. John's, Newfoundland

Emily Deutsch

2018

Magee Secondary

Nominated by: Lynn Lercher

Vancouver, British Columbia

Emily Domerchie

2018

Haliburton Highlands Secondary School

Nominated by: Jessica Lloyd

Haliburton, Ontario

Emily Girard

2018

GW Graham Middle Secondary

Nominated by: Chuck Lawson

Chilliwack, British Columbia

Emily Lam

2018

Dr. Charles Best Secondary School

Nominated by: Warren Chang

Coquitlam, British Columbia

Emily Martens-Oberwelland

2018

Sacred Heart High School

Nominated by: Jayne Slosser

Walkerton, Ontario

Emily Mason

2018

MEADOWRIDGE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Brianna Just

Maple Ridge, British Columbia

Emily Peterson

2018

SANDY LAKE ACADEMY

Nominated by: Tracy DeMerchant

BEDFORD, Nova Scotia

Emily Staub

2018

Waterloo Oxford D.S.S

Nominated by: J. Shipp

Baden, Ontario

Emily Wang

2018

John Fraser Secondary School

Nominated by: Namita Parmar

Mississauga, Ontario

Emily Zunti

2018

WARMAN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Susan Bayne

Warman, Saskatchewan

Emma Blewett

2018

Central Elgin

Nominated by: Jennifer Larocque

St. Thomas, Ontario

Emma Cross

2018

Strathcona-Tweedsmuir School

Nominated by: Jana-Lynn Caines

Okotoks, Alberta

Emma Currie

2018

Northumberland Regional High School

Nominated by: Krista Brown

Alma, Nova Scotia

Emma Debregeas

2018

École secondaire catholique Saint-Frère-André

Nominated by: Marie Zakaria Khalil Moftah

Toronto, Ontario

Emma Fantin

2018

OUR LADY OF LOURDES CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Chantal Smiley

GUELPH, Ontario

Emma Kean

2018

Northeast Kings Education Center

Nominated by: Emelie Pineo

Berwick, Nova Scotia

Emma Lowen

2018

Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School

Nominated by: Kim Boughton

Selkirk, Manitoba

Emma Martherus

2018

ORANGEVILLE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Andrew Ethier

ORANGEVILLE, Ontario

Emma Stickley

2018

ST. JOAN OF ARC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Teresa Timpano

Barrie, Ontario

Emma Sweeney

2018

ECOLE LA -BELLE- CLOCHE

Nominated by: Rebecca Matheson

FORTUNE BRIDGE, Prince Edward Island

Emma Young

2018

Elmwood School

Nominated by: Donna Naufal Moffatt

Ottawa, Ontario

Emmanuel Mathi-Amorim

2018

NORTHVIEW HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jason Johnston

North York, Ontario

Emmanuela Ambah

2018

West Island College

Nominated by: Malcolm Rennie

Calgary, Alberta

Eric Dhillon

2018

Greater Fort Erie Secondary School

Nominated by: Andrew Crober

Fort Erie, Ontario

Eric Vieira

2018

Nakusp Secondary School

Nominated by: Lindsay McGregor

Nakusp, British Columbia

Erica Lanteigne-Wilkins

2018

ECOLE SECONDAIRE STE-FAMILLE

Nominated by: Véronique Martineau

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Erik Ohrling

2018

COLLINGWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Annie Hillock

COLLINGWOOD, Ontario

Erin Burt

2018

Holy Spirit High

Nominated by: Glenda Reddick

Conception Bay South, Newfoundland

Errol Bowan

2018

Humberside CI

Nominated by: Susanna Wong-Ma

Toronto, Ontario

Ethan Ballak

2018

CROWSNEST CONSOLIDATED HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Alanna Whitaker

COLEMAN, Alberta

Ethan Heise

2018

Parkland Composite High School

Nominated by: Erin Murphy

Edson, Alberta

Ethan Luce

2018

ROBERT F HALL CATHOLIC SCHOOL

Nominated by: Nadine Trofymowych

CALEDON EAST, Ontario

Ethan O’Connell

2018

Ecole sainte-Anne

Nominated by: Charles Cyr

Fredericton, New Brunswick

Étienne Lavoie

2018

Cégep de Baie-Comeau

Nominated by: Catherine Hudon

Baie-Comeau, Quebec

EVA COLIC

2018

ORCHARD PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Katherine Ammendo

Stoney Creek, Ontario

Evan Garland

2018

SAINT FRANCIS CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Michelene Hauber

ST CATHARINES, Ontario

Evan McNeil

2018

CALGARY FRENCH

Nominated by: Danielle Lamoureux

CALGARY, Alberta

Everett Jeffries

2018

Ecole HJ Cody School

Nominated by: David Payne

Sylvan Lake, Alberta

Faith Oyewole

2018

ST. BASIL-THE-GREAT COLLEGE

Nominated by: Domenica DiManno

NORTH YORK, Ontario

Faith Rowntree

2018

Innisdale Secondary School

Nominated by: Lisa Swain

Barrie, Ontario

Faouzia Ouihya

2018

CARMAN COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Jacquie Metcalf

Carman, Manitoba

Felicia Nguy

2018

Hon. W.C. Kennedy Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: David Platt

Windsor, Ontario

Félix Meunier

2018

POLYVALENTE NICOLAS GATINEAU

Nominated by: Isabelle Poirieri

GATINEAU, Alberta

Félix Quenneville

2018

Cégep régional de Lanaudière

Nominated by: Ève Fiset

Joliette, PQ

Francesca Drummond

2018

IMMACULATA CATHOLIC REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Brian Drosdovech

KELOWNA, British Columbia

Francis de Mello

2018

Holy Trinity CSS

Nominated by: Andrew Austin

Oshawa, Ontario

Frank Boal

2018

Blyth Academy

Nominated by: Maria Leonardo

Burlington, Ontario

Frank-Huy Nguyen

2018

Guildford Park Secondary

Nominated by: Jennifer Hacker

Surrey, British Columbia

Fraser Moodey

2018

ALBERT COLLEGE

Nominated by: Jennifer Reid

BELLEVILLE, Ontario

Frédéric-Louis Khalid-Leroux

2018

École secondaire catholique Franco-Cité

Nominated by: Philippe Cassista

Ottawa, Ontario

Fynn Schmitt-Ulms

2018

SENATOR O'CONNOR COLLEGE

Nominated by: Diane McCarvell

TORONTO, Ontario

Gabriel Bottrill

2018

Argyle

Nominated by: Erin Malone

North Vancouver, British Columbia

Gabriel Courville

2018

YORKTON REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kimberly Merriam

Yorkton, Saskatchewan

Gabriel Marceau

2018

ECOLE SECONDAIRE MACDONALD-CARTIER

Nominated by: Danielle Fleury

SUDBURY, Ontario

Gabrielle Goldman

2018

Marianopolis College

Nominated by: Kathryn Fitzpatrick

Westmount, Quebec

Gabrielle Pancu

2018

MERIVALE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Janice Johnston

OTTAWA, Ontario

Garrett Gerrard

2018

Bellerose Composite High School

Nominated by: Clayton Beebe

St. Albert, Alberta

Garth Collins

2018

LLOYDMINSTER COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lisa Spence

LLOYDMINSTER, Alberta

Gary Xie

2018

ECOLE SECONDAIRE NEELIN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Trevor Beals

BRANDON, Manitoba

Genoise Etman

2018

ECOLE L'ANSE AU SABLE

Nominated by: Julie Provost

KELOWNA, British Columbia

George Michael Patrick Mitton

2018

BONAR LAW MEMORIAL SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carla Pitre

REXTON, New Brunswick

George Tzimas

2018

Saint Joan of Arc Catholic High School

Nominated by: Tania Di Paola

Woodbridge, Ontario

Gerard Corr

2018

Abbotsford Senior Secondary School

Nominated by: Bonnie MacKenzie

Abbotsford, British Columbia

Ghamr Saeed

2018

LOYALIST COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Martha Read-Gray

KINGSTON, Ontario

Gideon Dresser

2018

LINDEN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cindy Bogusky

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Gillian Cameron

2018

Ernest Manning High School

Nominated by: Myra Hood

Calgary, Alberta

Gina Keenan

2018

Blackville School

Nominated by: Amy Breau

Blackville, New Brunswick

Giselle Saldanha

2018

St. Roch Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Mary Rupcic

Brampton, Ontario

Gloria Livingston

2018

ECOLE LE RUISSEAU

Nominated by: Serge Mesnil

BROOKS, Alberta

Gogilan Selvarajah

2018

R.H. KING ACADEMY

Nominated by: Jason Podur

TORONTO, Ontario

Gordon Watson

2018

PORTER CREEK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kathy Andrus

WHITEHORSE, Yukon

Grace Geng

2018

Centennial Collegiate

Nominated by: Julie Hubbard

Guelph, Ontario

Grace Leyshon

2018

STAYNER COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Ben Murray

STAYNER, Ontario

Graem Sheppard

2018

Blenheim District High School

Nominated by: Heather Jobin

Blenheim, Ontario

Graham Cromwell

2018

Saint Mary's Bay Academy

Nominated by: Deb Tufts

Saint Bernard, Nova Scotia

Graham Moore

2018

INWOOD SCHOOL

Nominated by: Donna Gislason

INWOOD, Manitoba

Graydon Gillies

2018

Bishop O'Byrne High School

Nominated by: Charlene MacKinnon

Calgary, Alberta

Guido Merino

2018

Cégep Gérald-Godin

Nominated by: Richard Harnois

Montréal, PQ

Guillaume Fernandes

2018

ECOLE SECONDAIRE PERE RENE DE GALINEE

Nominated by: Stéphanie Lehouiller

CAMBRIDGE, Ontario

Hadass Moyal

2018

Bnei Akiva Schools Ulpanat Orot

Nominated by: Hillel Rapp

Toronto, Ontario

Hailey Hodges

2018

FOX CREEK SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ian Baxter

FOX CREEK, Alberta

Hailey Killeen

2018

HOLY TRINITY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cole Kramer

Bradford, Ontario

Haley Klassen

2018

Miles Macdonell Collegiate

Nominated by: Sandi Evans

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Haley Nichols

2018

Didsbury High School

Nominated by: Todd Klein

Didsbury, Alberta

Halla Kim

2018

Lord Tweedsmuir Secondary

Nominated by: Anissa Kermode

SURREY, British Columbia

Han Hao

2018

R.E. Mountain Secondary School

Nominated by: Cora Pickering

Langley, British Columbia

Han Kyeol Baek

2018

Bassano School

Nominated by: Janice Schaffer

Bassano, Alberta

Hanah Lee

2018

CALEDONIA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Robin MacLeod

TERRACE, British Columbia

Hanna Przybyla

2018

St. Mary's High School

Nominated by: Colleen Borman

Kitchener, Ontario

Hannah Dominie

2018

Belanger Memorial

Nominated by: Denise Noel

Doyles, Newfoundland

Hannah George

2018

CLARENVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Michael Spurrell

CLARENVILLE, Newfoundland

Hannah Hungerford

2018

PRINCE EDWARD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Suzanne White

PICTON, Ontario

Hannah Kastelic

2018

MAYERTHORPE JR SR HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Beth Jager

MAYERTHORPE, Alberta

Hannah Le Bouder

2018

SIR ALEXANDER MACKENZIE SCHOOL

Nominated by: John Millsip

HAGENSBORG, British Columbia

Hannah Levit

2018

GRAY ACADEMY OF JEWISH EDUCATION

Nominated by: Lindsey Leipsic

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Hannah Lyons

2018

Springbank Community High School

Nominated by: Carla Cochran

Calgary, Alberta

Hannah Stokdijk

2018

MUSQUODOBOIT RURAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Angela MacKenzie Boudreau

MIDDLE MUSQUODOBOIT, Nova Scotia

Hannah Thon

2018

PEACE WAPITI ACADEMY

Nominated by: Lori Jensen

GRANDE PRAIRIE, Alberta

Hannah Turner

2018

Chatham Kent Secondary School

Nominated by: Jennifer Rankin

Chatham, Ontario

Hannah van Dongen

2018

Beamsville District Secondary School

Nominated by: Julia Hoeg

Beamsville, Ontario

Hannah Zakinthinos

2018

York Mills Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Rick Mahoney

Toronto, Ontario

Hans Cortez

2018

OUR LADY OF THE SNOWS CATHOLIC ACADEMY

Nominated by: Lindsay Fagan

CANMORE, Alberta

Hao Tian Bai

2018

FRANCIS LIBERMANN CHS

Nominated by: Elizabeth Llanera

Toronto, Ontario

Haris Khan

2018

DARTMOUTH HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer Adams

DARTMOUTH, Nova Scotia

Hayato Sato

2018

Centennial Secondary School

Nominated by: Cailean (Colin) Cameron

Coquitlam, British Columbia

Hayden Epp

2018

UMEI Christian High School

Nominated by: Sonya Bedal

Leamington, Ontario

Hayley Bray

2018

Churchill High School

Nominated by: LeAnne Froese

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Hayley Jenkins

2018

R. D. Parker Collegiate

Nominated by: Rob Fisher

Thompson, Manitoba

Hayley Ross

2018

WESTSIDE PREPARATORY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Amanda Da Silva

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Heather Lanza

2018

Catholic Central High School

Nominated by: Gabriela Wells

London, Ontario

Helen Banh

2018

Sir Charles Tupper Secondary

Nominated by: Miya Cancar

vancouver, British Columbia

Hemit Shah

2018

Henry Wise Wood

Nominated by: Josy Renaud

Calgary, Alberta

Hillary Weir

2018

Dunnville Secondary

Nominated by: Donna McMahon

Dunnville, Ontario

Holly Clarke

2018

Our Lady of the Lake Catholic College School

Nominated by: Jessica Phillips

KESWICK, Ontario

Holly Tetzlaff

2018

EAST NORTHUMBERLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rick Vandertoorn

BRIGHTON, Ontario

Hope Roberts

2018

Alberta High School of Fine Arts

Nominated by: Andrea Laubman

Okotoks, Alberta

Hudson Mealy

2018

BOISSEVAIN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Allan Hicks

Killarney, Manitoba

Hugo Paradis

2018

Ecole secondaire catholique de Plantagenet

Nominated by: Lynn Dagenais

Plantagenet, Ontario

Hunter Murdoch

2018

Saint Michael Catholic High School

Nominated by: Marla Rapattoni

Niagara Falls, Ontario

Hussein Hassanali

2018

VICTORIA PARK COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Lisa Czudnochowsky

TORONTO, Ontario

Hyerim So

2018

George S. Henry Academy

Nominated by: David Mindenhall

North York, Ontario

Hyun Jung Paek Paek

2018

YALE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer Wickman

ABBOTSFORD, British Columbia

Iman Saab

2018

David and Mary Thomson Collegiate

Nominated by: Timothy James

TORONTO, Ontario

Ingrid Campbell

2018

Dr. John M. Denison S.S.

Nominated by: Kim Spiller

Newmarket, Ontario

Ireneo James Membrere

2018

Holy Trinity Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Anthony McConville

Oakville, Ontario

Isaac J. McQuaide

2018

Adam Scott Collegiate

Nominated by: Dave Lorentz

Peterborough, Ontario

Isaac Kuk

2018

St. Michael's College School

Nominated by: Norah Higgins

Toronto, Ontario

Isabel Nelson

2018

North Delta Secondary

Nominated by: Carla Rizzardo

Delta, British Columbia

Isabella Murray McKay

2018

Branksome Hall

Nominated by: Jennifer Stumborg

Toronto, Ontario

Ishtiak Ahmed

2018

MAXWELL HEIGHTS PUBLIC SCHOOL

Nominated by: Katherine Karvonen

OSHAWA, Ontario

Ishwar Desai

2018

Fredericton High School

Nominated by: Adam Dionne

Fredericton, New Brunswick

Ivan Baric

2018

JOHN CABOT CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Mike Perczyszyn

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Jack Hesketh

2018

CHARLES BLOOM SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Melissa Yurkowski

LUMBY, British Columbia

Jack Langille

2018

North Colchester High School

Nominated by: James Flynn

Tatamagouche, Nova Scotia

Jack McCay

2018

KING'S CHRISTIAN COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Leslie Brodie

OAKVILLE, Ontario

Jack Mogus

2018

Garth Webb Secondary School

Nominated by: Jayme Francis

Oakville, Ontario

Jack Rossi

2018

TORONTO WALDORF SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sara Anderson

THORNHILL, Ontario

Jack Wilkinson

2018

CARLTON COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rachelle Kraus

PRINCE ALBERT, Saskatchewan

Jack Woodall

2018

MONTCALM SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Catherine Charlton

LONDON, Ontario

Jackson Morphew

2018

Bert Church High School

Nominated by: Dorothy Smith

Airdrie, Alberta

Jackson Weir

2018

ST. MALACHY'S MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer Craft

SAINT JOHN, New Brunswick

Jackson Woloschuk

2018

Albert E. Peacock Collegiate

Nominated by: Corrie Lewis

Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan

Jacob Chen

2018

Vancouver College

Nominated by: Greg Accili

Vancouver, British Columbia

Jacob Forrest

2018

ALDERGROVE COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Nadine Luteijn

Aldergrove, British Columbia

Jacob Hanna

2018

Windsor Secondary

Nominated by: Susan Maquignaz

North Vancouver, British Columbia

Jacob Harvey

2018

Grant Park High School

Nominated by: Jenna Ferchoff

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Jacob Kooy

2018

W. J. Mouat

Nominated by: Cameron Smith

Abbotsford, British Columbia

Jacob Larabie Ziolkowski

2018

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

Nominated by: Silvia Faggioni

SUDBURY, Ontario

Jacob Linney

2018

Seven Oaks Met School

Nominated by: David Zynoberg

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Jacob Piirsalu

2018

Iona Catholic Secondary

Nominated by: Nancy Groshens

Mississauga, Ontario

Jacob Skitsko

2018

Mother Margaret Mary High School

Nominated by: Shelagh Pedersen

Edmonton, Alberta

Jacob Smith

2018

STANLEY HUMPHRIES SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jackie Letkeman

CASTLEGAR, British Columbia

Jacqueline Bond

2018

Moira Secondary School

Nominated by: Joanne Fisher

Belleville, Ontario

Jacqueline Li

2018

St. Robert Catholic High School

Nominated by: Denise Damphouse

Thornhill, Ontario

Jacques Carmichael

2018

Cégep de l'Outaouais

Nominated by: Mylène Poirier

Gatineau, PQ

Jade Farr

2018

Riverview High

Nominated by: Scott Murchison

Sydney, Nova Scotia

Jade Lizotte

2018

Cégep de La Pocatière

Nominated by: Nathalie Cotton

La Pocatière, Quebec

Jaden Foldesi

2018

Kingsville District High School

Nominated by: Chris Clements

Kingsville, Ontario

Jaden York

2018

ECOLE SECONDAIRE BEAUMONT COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kim Thomas

BEAUMONT, Alberta

Jai Prasad

2018

A Y JACKSON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Beth Chevalier

KANATA, Ontario

Jaidyn Burton

2018

ASSINIBOIA COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Brent Chadwick

ASSINIBOIA, Saskatchewan

Jaimini Patel

2018

Maple High School

Nominated by: Tania Haber-Pittiglio

Maple, Ontario

Jakob Staines

2018

MONSIGNOR DOYLE CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kimberly Myers

CAMBRIDGE, Ontario

James Carr-Pries

2018

Rockway Mennonite Collegiate

Nominated by: Danette Adams

Kitchener, Ontario

James Fletcher

2018

Mentor College

Nominated by: Eva Muresan

Mississauga, Ontario

James Fowler

2018

ST. JOHN BREBEUF SCHOOL

Nominated by: Dan Fraser

ABBOTSFORD, British Columbia

James Penfold

2018

Clear Water Academy

Nominated by: Tara Wachtler

CALGARY, Alberta

James Woodford

2018

Hilltop High School

Nominated by: Maureen Kendall

Whitecourt, Alberta

Jamie Johnson

2018

Arborg Collegiate

Nominated by: Rachel Orbanski

Arborg, Manitoba

Jana Benade

2018

Bev Facey Community High School

Nominated by: Tiffany Tattrie

Sherwood Park, Alberta

Jana Gebara

2018

VISTA VIRTUAL SCHOOL

Nominated by: Aletta Seward

BARRHEAD, Alberta

Jane Le

2018

HAROLD M. BRATHWAITE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sophia Chaudhery

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Jared Hann

2018

Corner Brook Regional High

Nominated by: Vaughn Granter

Corner Brook, Newfoundland

Jared Jones

2018

MARK R. ISFELD

Nominated by: Stephanie Morris

Courtenay, British Columbia

Jared Knelsen

2018

TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (*Home School)

Nominated by: Rachelle Godin

COLD LAKE, Alberta

Jared Newton

2018

JOHN MALAND HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kathryne Hiller

DEVON, Alberta

Jared Schellenberg

2018

Earl Marriott Secondary School

Nominated by: Derek Strauss

SURREY, British Columbia

Jarod McLeay

2018

THREE HILLS SCHOOL

Nominated by: Michael Vaughan

THREE HILLS, Alberta

Jarod Stachowich

2018

MELVILLE COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ron Lutz

Melville, Saskatchewan

Jarrett Ross

2018

Barrington Municipal High School

Nominated by: Melanie d'Entremont

Barrington, Nova Scotia

Jasdeep Sidhu

2018

L.A. MATHESON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Devinder Deol

Surrey, British Columbia

Jasmeen Gill

2018

DASMESH PUNJABI SCHOOL

Nominated by: Renu Tiwana

ABBOTSFORD, British Columbia

Jasmeet Mander

2018

ST LAWRENCE INTERM SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Morley Dulmage

CORNWALL, Ontario

Jasmine Bouckley

2018

ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Siobhan Quinn

WHITBY, Ontario

Jason Tran

2018

GLENDON SCHOOL

Nominated by: Larissa Langevin

GLENDON, Alberta

Jasper Modha

2018

St. John's-Ravenscourt

Nominated by: Kelly Teixeira

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Jaxon Mayo

2018

Baltimore School Complex

Nominated by: Jennifer Gosse

Ferryland, Newfoundland

Jaydeep Mohile

2018

Port Perry High School

Nominated by: Elaine Cole

Port Perry, Ontario

Jaylon Grenier

2018

PORT HARDY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rena Sweeney

PORT HARDY, British Columbia

Jean-Christophe Mathieu

2018

Cégep de La Pocatière

Nominated by: Nathalie Cotton

La Pocatière, Alberta

Jean-François Bouchard

2018

Institut Maritime Du Québec

Nominated by: Marie-Hélène Simoneau

Rimouski, PQ

Jeanine Looman

2018

Mount Boucherie Secondary

Nominated by: Tom Harbour

West Kelowna, British Columbia

Jehan Irfan

2018

FRENCH SHORE ACADEMY

Nominated by: Darryl Fost

Port Saunders, Newfoundland

Jenna Harris

2018

CAWTHRA PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sian Evans

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Jenna Lawrence

2018

Northern Secondary School

Nominated by: Jennifer MacPhee

Toronto, Ontario

Jenna MacLean

2018

Athol Murray College of Notre Dame

Nominated by: Wayne Morrison

Wilcox, Saskatchewan

Jenna Nanne

2018

ST. MARY'S COLLEGE

Nominated by: Debbie Salomon

SAULT STE MARIE, Ontario

Jenna Redfern

2018

Sir Frederick Banting SS

Nominated by: Kara Nolan

London, Ontario

Jenna Smith

2018

LUMSDEN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lanna Abbott

Lumsden, Saskatchewan

Jenna Tofflemire

2018

Centre Wellington District High School

Nominated by: Linda Adams

Fergus, Ontario

Jennifer Chen

2018

MARKHAM DISTRICT

Nominated by: Gabrielle McGill

Markham, Ontario

Jennifer Peterson

2018

ST. JEROME'S SCHOOL

Nominated by: Allan MacMillan

VERMILION, Alberta

Jeremy Rau

2018

Royal St. George's College

Nominated by: Rupa Mehra

Toronto, Ontario

Jesse Russell

2018

Stratford Northwestern Secondary School

Nominated by: Chris Cassone

Stratford, Ontario

Jessica Glustien

2018

SATEC @ W A Porter C I

Nominated by: Felicia McVannell

Toronto, Ontario

Jessica Hahn

2018

Dr. Frank J. Hayden Secondary School

Nominated by: Adam Richards

Burlington, Ontario

Jessica Kelso

2018

WEST FERRIS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ann Perrault

NORTH BAY, Ontario

Jessica Li

2018

Bayview Secondary School

Nominated by: Alim Mondal

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Jessica Lim

2018

AGINCOURT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: snezana bacanin

TORONTO, Ontario

Jessica Mantik

2018

CHESTERMERE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Beth Allan

CALGARY, Alberta

Jessica Tchida

2018

Ardrossan Jr. Sr. High

Nominated by: Tamia Richardson

Ardrossan, Alberta

Jessica Van Den Heuvel

2018

Strathroy District Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Erin Rows

Strathroy, Ontario

Jessie Reccord

2018

MENIHEK HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Yvonne Smith

LABRADOR CITY, Newfoundland

Jessy Song

2018

Semiahmoo Secondary

Nominated by: Dawn Britt

Surrey, British Columbia

Ji Han Feng

2018

College Sturgeon Heights Collegiate

Nominated by: Candace Yaholkoski

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Jiaru Cao

2018

St. Clement's School

Nominated by: Martha Perry

Toronto, Ontario

Jillian Hickey

2018

Hampton High School

Nominated by: Krista Hovey

Hampton, New Brunswick

Jillian Moen

2018

Beattie School of the Arts

Nominated by: Ellen McMillan

Kamloops, British Columbia

Jillian Rideout

2018

GROS MORNE ACADEMY

Nominated by: LISA SHEARS-SMITH

ROCKY HARBOUR, Newfoundland

Jivan Chandan

2018

TECUMSEH VISTA ELEM-SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Matt Biggley

TECUMSEH, Ontario

Jocelyn Cao

2018

ALBERT CAMPBELL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Philip Buck

TORONTO, Ontario

Jocelyn Nurtanto

2018

St. Joseph SS

Nominated by: Adriano Bomben

Mississauga, Ontario

Jodi Doiron

2018

STANLEY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jenna O'Keefe

STANLEY, New Brunswick

Joel Van der Kamp

2018

HERITAGE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

Nominated by: Charlene Foster

CALGARY, Alberta

Johanna Jucutan

2018

Archbishop Carney Regional Secondary

Nominated by: David Santos

PORT COQUITLAM, British Columbia

Johanna Marie Ricafort

2018

Michael A. Riffel Catholic High School

Nominated by: Rhonda Barnes-Pitka

Regina, Saskatchewan

Johannes Barnard

2018

Kalamalka Secondary School

Nominated by: Mike Grace

Coldstream, British Columbia

John Dao

2018

SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Lorraine Christy

Thunder Bay, Ontario

John Ogilvie

2018

Avon View High School

Nominated by: Jan Fraser

Windsor, Nova Scotia

John Szasz

2018

WOODSTOCK COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Stephanie Cook-Covemaeker

WOODSTOCK, Ontario

John Vergeer

2018

Etobicoke C.I.

Nominated by: Amanda Castelli

Toronto, Ontario

Jolina Galera

2018

James Fowler High School

Nominated by: Jacqueline Groat

Calgary, Alberta

Jonathan Esparaz

2018

Dunbarton HS

Nominated by: Ingrid Mohorovic

Pickering, Ontario

Jonathan Schell

2018

FRASER ACADEMY

Nominated by: Hannah McCormack

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Jonathon Clews

2018

Hagersville

Nominated by: Mark Kolenc

Hagersville, Ontario

Jordan Bowley

2018

SHAFTESBURY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Roy Thiessen

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Jordan Christopher- Shah

2018

Notre Dame High School

Nominated by: Tina Shim

Calgary, Alberta

Jordan Gillard

2018

STOREFRONT ST. GABRIEL ILEARN CENTRE

Nominated by: Cody Horb

ST ALBERT, Alberta

Jordan James

2018

ALBERNI DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lizabeth Bill

PORT ALBERNI, British Columbia

Jordan Juravsky

2018

TanenbaumCHAT Wallenberg Campus

Nominated by: Richard Stoll

Toronto, Ontario

Jordan Kool

2018

KING GEORGE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jason Lauzon

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Jose Bularan

2018

Bishop P.F. Reding CSS

Nominated by: Suzanne Pietrobon-Flynn

Milton, Ontario

Joseph Augustine

2018

North and South Esk Regional

Nominated by: Shelley Ward-Cain

Sunny Corner, New Brunswick

Joseph Bellissimo

2018

DE LA SALLE COLLEGE

Nominated by: Samantha Williams

TORONTO, Ontario

Joseph Borromeo

2018

FATHER JOHN REDMOND CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kevin Brazel

TORONTO, Ontario

Joseph Godard

2018

St. Claude School Complex

Nominated by: Kelly Richardson

St. Claude, Manitoba

Josephine Kearney

2018

Dr. GW Williams SS

Nominated by: Mark Fuller

Aurora, Ontario

Josh Clarence Joseph

2018

Daniel McIntyre Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Brian Ottenbreit

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Joshua Anderson

2018

SHELDON-WILLIAMS COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Jennifer Coleman

REGINA, Saskatchewan

Joshua Blatt

2018

FOREST HILL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Harvey Israelovitch

TORONTO, Ontario

Joshua Do Rio

2018

Blessed Archbishop Romero Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Lucy Mandarello

Toronto, Ontario

Joshua Fryklund

2018

Harvest City Christian Academy

Nominated by: Deanna Cook

Regina, Saskatchewan

Joshua Shaw

2018

Western Technical-Commercial School

Nominated by: Tina Morrison

Toronto, Ontario

Josie Meggison

2018

WASKADA SCHOOL

Nominated by: Dayna McFarlane

WASKADA, Manitoba

Jovelle Lock

2018

EASTDALE COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Deb McPhadden

OSHAWA, Ontario

Joy Brailean

2018

Regina Christian School

Nominated by: Amanda Foley

Regina, Saskatchewan

Joy Savanagouder

2018

King's Christian School

Nominated by: Ben Baker

Salmon Arm, British Columbia

Julia Bartel

2018

Chilliwack Secondary

Nominated by: Korilea Soltys

Chilliwack, British Columbia

Julia Cutt

2018

Cowichan Secondary

Nominated by: Charles Coleman

Duncan, British Columbia

Julia Harper

2018

ST. JOSEPH CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Pamela Martin

GRANDE PRAIRIE, Alberta

Julia Mateo

2018

Father Lacombe High School

Nominated by: Norman Hounjet

Calgary, Alberta

Julia Price

2018

Cochrane High

Nominated by: Tracy Lyons

Cochrane, Alberta

Julia Rawleigh

2018

COUNTY CENTRAL

Nominated by: Angela Hill

Vulcan, Alberta

Julia Verboom

2018

South Colchester Academy

Nominated by: Michelle MacLeod

Brookfield, Nova Scotia

Julia Youm

2018

CHRIST THE KING JR

Nominated by: Natasha Dorman

LEDUC, Alberta

Julian Samek

2018

Upper Canada College

Nominated by: Katherine Ridout

Toronto, Ontario

Julian Ward

2018

Barrie North Collegiate

Nominated by: Katie Kirkpatrick

Barrie, Ontario

Juliana Zadarko

2018

LOYOLA CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Su Compagnon

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Julianna Marr

2018

Notre Dame

Nominated by: Alyson Little-velianou

Burlington, Ontario

Juliette Leach

2018

Etobicoke School of the Arts

Nominated by: Laura Pong

Toronto, Ontario

Julio Faria Carvalho

2018

HUDSON COLLEGE

Nominated by: Rachel Wise

TORONTO, Ontario

Julynn Mei Baisa

2018

Father Patrick Mercredi School

Nominated by: Trudy Finnson

FORT MCMURRAY, Alberta

Junseo Lee

2018

Handsworth Secondary

Nominated by: Stacey Schwegler

Vancouver, British Columbia

Justin Pautler

2018

St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Mary Elizabeth Chen

London, Ontario

Jyotnoor Kanwar

2018

Clayton Heights Secondary

Nominated by: Bruce Dayton

Surrey, British Columbia

Kaden Baskerville

2018

Major Pratt

Nominated by: Tammy McCulloch

Russell, Manitoba

Kai English

2018

Bowness High School

Nominated by: Jean Lee

Calgary, Alberta

Kai Sun

2018

A.B LUCAS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kris Potter

LONDON, Ontario

Kaileigh Rowe

2018

Glace Bay High School

Nominated by: Margot O'Leary

Glace Bay, Nova Scotia

Kailey Cole

2018

Leduc Composite High School

Nominated by: Renee Drover

Leduc, Alberta

Kaitlyn Fuller

2018

Stelly's Secondary

Nominated by: Wendy Laws

Saanichton, British Columbia

Kaitlyn Kennedy

2018

Edge School

Nominated by: Diana Fridd

Calgary, Alberta

Kaitlyn Zinck

2018

Forest Heights Community School

Nominated by: Debra Hofrichter

Chester Basin, Nova Scotia

Kale Dupré

2018

ECOLE BEAUSEJOUR

Nominated by: Troy Gratton

PLAMONDON, Alberta

Kaleigh Taschuk

2018

OUR LADY OF MOUNT PLEASANT CATHOLIC SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jaymie Reinhart

CAMROSE, Alberta

Kamden Thebeau

2018

St. Stephen High School

Nominated by: Tricia Calder

St. Stephen, New Brunswick

Kamila Neliba

2018

Queen Elizabeth Secondary

Nominated by: Michelle Johnson

Surrey, British Columbia

Kapilan Ratnasabapathy

2018

DAVID SUZUKI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ereney Shenouda

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Karah Morehouse

2018

NACKAWIC SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Chris Gallop

NACKAWIC, New Brunswick

Karan Goyal

2018

West Carleton Secondary School

Nominated by: Jennifer Ashton

Dunrobin, Ontario

Karen Kai-Lin Hwang

2018

North Surrey Secondary

Nominated by: Julie Occleshaw

Surrey, British Columbia

Kasia Wicijowski

2018

Miller Comprehensive Catholic High School

Nominated by: Carol Bolen Manz

Regina, Saskatchewan

Kasmira Warawa

2018

ECOLE SECONDAIRE SAINTE MARGUERITE D'YOUVILLE

Nominated by: Gillian Brinston-Kurschat

St Albert, Alberta

Kassandra Robicheau

2018

Inquiry Hub Secondary School

Nominated by: Dave Truss

Coquitlam, British Columbia

Kassandre Himmelsbach

2018

GOODSOIL CENTRAL SCHOOL

Nominated by: Gil Farley

GOODSOIL, Saskatchewan

Katalin Illes

2018

SMITHERS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kristy Bachman

SMITHERS, British Columbia

Katarina Preocanin

2018

GARIBALDI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Pauline Lemieux

MAPLE RIDGE, British Columbia

Katarina Rose Iacobucci

2018

Notre Dame High School

Nominated by: Frank Hickey

Toronto, Ontario

Katelyn Helka

2018

East Elgin Secondary School

Nominated by: Doug Lusk

Aylmer, Ontario

Katelynn Parsons

2018

LONG RANGE ACADEMY

Nominated by: Anna Sequeira

COW HEAD, Newfoundland

Katharine Lee

2018

Crofton House School

Nominated by: Barbara Yearwood

Vancouver, British Columbia

Katherine Hawthorne

2018

Nelson McIntyre Collegiate

Nominated by: Jason McKechnie

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Katherine Lee

2018

Parkland

Nominated by: Gary Choo

North Saanich, British Columbia

Katherine Whyte

2018

RIDEAU DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Wendy McCourt

Elgin, Ontario

Kathrine von Friedl

2018

Father Bressani Catholic High School

Nominated by: Agnese Puopolo

Woodbridge, Ontario

Kathryn MacQuarrie

2018

Cobequid Educational Centre

Nominated by: Tom Shreve

Truro, Nova Scotia

Kathryn O’Melia

2018

GOVERNOR SIMCOE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tim Tope

ST CATHARINES, Ontario

Kathy An

2018

ST. AUGUSTINE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Phyllis Vander Doelen

MARKHAM, Ontario

Katia Hughes

2018

COLONEL GRAY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Mike Peterson

CHARLOTTETOWN, Prince Edward Island

Katie Morgan

2018

Cape John Collegiate

Nominated by: Laurissa Clarke

La Scie, Newfoundland

Katrina Hagen

2018

NEWBRIDGE ACADEMY

Nominated by: Emily Wheeler

Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

Katrina Meng

2018

MAYFIELD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Darren Holmes

Caledon, Ontario

Katrina Reade

2018

E. W. PRATT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Diane Bellerose

HIGH PRAIRIE, Alberta

Katrine Elise Perich

2018

École Maurice-Lavallée

Nominated by: Marie-Claude Laroche

Edmonton, Alberta

Kawaljeet Banwait

2018

Maples Collegiate

Nominated by: Filomena (Fil) Costa

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Kayla Goruk

2018

GEORGE MCDOUGALL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Garry Bell

AIRDRIE, Alberta

Kayla Tol

2018

SOUTH ISLAND DISTANCE EDUCATION SCHOOL

Nominated by: Michelle Shuck

VICTORIA, British Columbia

Kaylee Scheerschmidt

2018

Airdrie Koinonia Christian School

Nominated by: Matthew Prebble

Airdrie, Alberta

Kayley Ting

2018

Academy for Gifted Children - P.A.C.E.

Nominated by: Barbara Rosenberg

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Keegan Birrell

2018

NORWELL DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marla Spencer

Palmerston, Ontario

Keemia Honarbakhsh

2018

JEAN VANIER CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Clarissa Micallef

RICHMOND HILL, Ontario

Keenan Jobb

2018

GILLAM SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tracey Howell

GILLAM, Manitoba

Keenan Schmitt

2018

Maidstone High School

Nominated by: Sean Harman

MAIDSTONE, Saskatchewan

Kelly Ann Yuzichuk

2018

Regiopolis-Notre Dame CHS

Nominated by: Colleen Glancey Cox

Kingston, Ontario

Kelly Godbout

2018

Cégep de Lévis-Lauzon

Nominated by: Chantal Dubuc

Lévis, Alberta

Kelsey Rombouts

2018

Lord Dorchester Secondary School

Nominated by: Kelly Sauve

Dorchester, Ontario

Kelsey Smith

2018

QUEEN ELIZABETH REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Christina Watton

CONCEPTION BAY SOUTH, Newfoundland

Kendall Letwinetz

2018

ECOLE DES BEAUX-LACS

Nominated by: Troy Gratton

BONNYVILLE, Alberta

Kendyl Mandziak

2018

KELLIHER SCHOOL

Nominated by: Bill Burns

KELLIHER, Saskatchewan

Kenneth Morgan

2018

Highwood High School

Nominated by: Paulette Morck

High River, Alberta

Kent Butt

2018

McNally High School

Nominated by: Nicole Drysdale Diploma

Edmonton, Alberta

Kenzie Lewis

2018

LONDON SOUTH COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Timothy Johnson

LONDON, Ontario

Ketan Vasudeva

2018

R.S. McLaughlin C.V.I.

Nominated by: Mary Soln

Oshawa, Ontario

Kevin Acquah

2018

Chaminade College School

Nominated by: Tony Augello

Toronto, Ontario

Kevin Hoxha

2018

COLLEGE NOTRE-DAME

Nominated by: Lisa Labelle

SUDBURY, Ontario

Kevin Kannammalil

2018

North Albion C.I.

Nominated by: Ammer Askary

Etobicoke, Ontario

Kevin Sharpe

2018

MARYSTOWN CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tanya Cusick

MARYSTOWN, Newfoundland

Kezra Gerbrandt

2018

Garden Valley Collegiate

Nominated by: Ross Derksen

Winkler, Manitoba

Khubi Shah

2018

TURNER FENTON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Irene Latigo Odida

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Kieran Magee

2018

York Memorial CI

Nominated by: Chris Vujacic

Toronto, Ontario

Kim Lahaie

2018

College Montmorency

Nominated by: Christina Deraps

Laval, Quebec

Kimberly Watada

2018

IROQUOIS RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Nancy Anstett

Oakville, Ontario

Kira Bryan

2018

Central Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Tammy Saylor

Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan

Kira Keir

2018

QUEEN MARGARET'S SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carol Ingeldew

DUNCAN, British Columbia

Kira Noël

2018

LONGFIELDS DAVIDSON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Michael Snarr

NEPEAN, Ontario

Kirklin Shea

2018

LAKEWOOD ACADEMY

Nominated by: Cathy Rowe

GLENWOOD, Newfoundland

Kirsten Campbell

2018

North Island Secondary School

Nominated by: Nina Mitchell

Port McNeill, British Columbia

Kirsten Entz

2018

St. Mary's Catholic High School

Nominated by: Tracy Copeland

Woodstock, Ontario

Kirsten Neville

2018

ESTERHAZY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jeannine LeSann

Esterhazy, Saskatchewan

Kirstyn Hildebrand

2018

W.C. MILLER COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Denise Tonna

Altona, Manitoba

Kirti Saxena

2018

Erindale Secondary School

Nominated by: Kristine Bridgman

Mississauga, Ontario

Kodee Bao

2018

Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive High School

Nominated by: Dan Lower

Red Deer, Alberta

Kohl Hedley

2018

OPEONGO HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Janet Reiche

DOUGLAS, Ontario

Komal Jethoo

2018

BURLINGTON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer Malley Victorino

BURLINGTON, Ontario

Korolos Sawires

2018

King's Edgehill School

Nominated by: Aynsley Sasaki

Windsor, Nova Scotia

Kourtney Wilson

2018

Hillside Jr/Sr High School

Nominated by: Matt Staples

Valleyview, Alberta

Kristi Morris

2018

STRATHCLAIR COMMUNITY SCHOOL

Nominated by: MARK GEEKIE

STRATHCLAIR, Manitoba

Kristin Wilson

2018

MCCREARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Joaney Lockhart

McCreary, Manitoba

Krystal Joy Go

2018

ST. THOMAS MORE COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Hank Bouwman

BURNABY, British Columbia

Kurtis Collins

2018

WATERFORD VALLEY HIGH

Nominated by: Allison Kirkland

St. John's, Newfoundland

Kurtus Smith

2018

ASSUMPTION JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lynne Vining

Cold Lake, Alberta

Kustantin Muzaber

2018

AUSTIN O'BRIEN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sandra Eberhardt

EDMONTON, Alberta

Kyla Bondy

2018

W F HERMAN SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Terry Seifarth

WINDSOR, Ontario

Kyla Crego

2018

WESTSIDE ACADEMY

Nominated by: Donna Rosenbaum

PRINCE GEORGE, British Columbia

Kyle McIntosh

2018

Spruce Grove Composite High School

Nominated by: Kim Oakley

Spruce Grove, Alberta

Kyrissa Stoddart

2018

Western Kings District High School}

Nominated by: Deborah Briand

Auburn, Nova Scotia

Laara Banks

2018

Middleton Regional High School

Nominated by: Alison Arthur

Middleton, Nova Scotia

Laeken Kinch

2018

ST. DOMINIC CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kyle Wright

ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE, Alberta

Lana Whyte

2018

Burnaby Central Secondary

Nominated by: Maria Morabito

Burnaby, British Columbia

Landon Kohle

2018

CUDWORTH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Melanie Macpherson

CUDWORTH, Saskatchewan

Larissa Mitchell

2018

St. Joseph High School

Nominated by: Ian Stang

Red Deer, Alberta

Laura Hoover

2018

Uxbridge Secondary School

Nominated by: Karen Gillespie

Uxbridge, Ontario

Laura Kubat

2018

Edison Private School

Nominated by: Billy Gilliland

Okotoks, Alberta

Laura Yantha

2018

MADAWASKA VALLEY DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Margaret Cruchet

Barry's Bay, Ontario

Lauren Anderson

2018

SOUTH CARLETON HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Joanne Mccallum

Richmond, Ontario

Lauren Carter

2018

King Academy

Nominated by: Gail Jarvis

Harbour Breton, Newfoundland

Lauren Ebata

2018

ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kathryn DaSilva

VICTORIA, British Columbia

Lauren Maus

2018

WALKERTON DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Dan Rourke

WALKERTON, Ontario

Lauren Samycia

2018

The Fernie Academy

Nominated by: Nicole Yates

Fernie, British Columbia

Lauren Williams

2018

Halifax Grammar School

Nominated by: Laura Brock

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Laurence Caron

2018

College Montmorency

Nominated by: Christina Deraps

Laval, Quebec

Lawrence Espela

2018

SPIRIT RIVER REGIONAL ACADEMY

Nominated by: Dawne Kurtz-McNaught

SPIRIT RIVER, Alberta

Lawron Ingersoll

2018

Grand Manan Community School

Nominated by: Heather Ingalls

Grand Manan, New Brunswick

Le Narceus Capili

2018

ARCHBISHOP O'LEARY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Alma Lopez

Edmonton, Alberta

Leif Blake

2018

Pearson College UWC

Nominated by: Becky Halvorson

Victoria, British Columbia

Leila Angelah Bautista

2018

Prince Andrew High

Nominated by: Adrienne Glasgow-Slawter

Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

Lesya Doubas

2018

FATHER MICHAEL GOETZ SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rita Nolan

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Lev McKinney

2018

EBUS ACADEMY

Nominated by: Chris Mushumanski

VANDERHOOF, British Columbia

Levi Peters

2018

Pigeon Lake Regional School

Nominated by: Nadine Kristjanson

Falun, Alberta

Levi Price

2018

College Heights Secondary

Nominated by: Reeta Manhas

Prince George, British Columbia

Levi Prinsen

2018

London District Christian Secondary School

Nominated by: Paul Buma

London, Ontario

Liam Brennan

2018

All Saints CHS

Nominated by: Claire Wilson

Kanata, Ontario

Liam Clark

2018

St. Joseph's Catholic High School

Nominated by: Jennifer Boin

St. Thomas, Ontario

Liam Croft

2018

WESTSIDE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Christine Kirkland

ORANGEVILLE, Ontario

Liam Roche

2018

École secondaire publique Omer-Deslauriers

Nominated by: Dominique Vielleuse

Ottawa, Ontario

Liam Shea

2018

Laval High School

Nominated by: Connie Newhook

Dunville, Newfoundland

Liam Toner

2018

St. Peter Catholic Secondary

Nominated by: Jeff Donald

Peterborough, Ontario

Lijah Doell

2018

Niverville Collegiate

Nominated by: Deanna Wiebe

Niverville, Manitoba

Lily Charette

2018

G.P. Vanier Secondary School

Nominated by: Julie Shields

Courtenay, British Columbia

Lindsay Sanderson

2018

Morell Regional High School

Nominated by: Mary Catherine Compton

Morell, Prince Edward Island

Lindsey Rutherford

2018

TREHERNE COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Alison Delf-Timmerman

Treherne, Manitoba

Logan Boras

2018

Catholic Central High

Nominated by: Patti Kroker

Lethbridge, Alberta

Logan Elliott

2018

ST. PETERS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marcia Winkelman

Barrie, Ontario

Logan Schreiner

2018

HILLMOND CENTRAL SCHOOL

Nominated by: Colin Covey

LLOYDMINSTER, Saskatchewan

Loïc GAGNON

2018

ECOLE SECONDAIRE LE BOISE

Nominated by: Carl Drouin

VICTORIAVILLE, Quebec

Loïc Lavigne

2018

CEGEP de Drummondville

Nominated by: Francois Bolduc

Drummondville, Alberta

Loria Ou

2018

Langstaff Secondary School

Nominated by: Sharonne Starkman

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Lucas Harvey

2018

John Abbott College

Nominated by: Valerie Desprey

Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, Quebec

Lucas Moncada

2018

SIR OLIVER MOWAT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Karen Gilmour

TORONTO, Ontario

Lucas Omazic

2018

BREBEUF COLLEGE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Stella M. Campisi

NORTH YORK, Ontario

Lucas Unruh

2018

Whistler Secondary School

Nominated by: Kevin Titus

Whistler, British Columbia

Lukas Kuppers

2018

Ecole Mission Secondary School

Nominated by: Barbara Iversen

Mission, British Columbia

Lukas Melanson

2018

JMA Armstrong High School

Nominated by: Jason Lewis

Salisbury, New Brunswick

Lukas Willsie

2018

Fountain Academy of the Sacred Heart School

Nominated by: Jennifer Wright

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Luke Hogan

2018

WHITFIELD CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS

Nominated by: Jill Saunders

SCARBOROUGH, Ontario

Luke Moores

2018

ST. BONAVENTURE'S COLLEGE

Nominated by: David Martino

ST. JOHN'S, Newfoundland

Luke Porter

2018

ST. KEVIN'S HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Amanda Dodd

GOULDS, Newfoundland

Lydia Kifle

2018

SIR WILFRID LAURIER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jonas Kublinskas

LONDON, Ontario

Lyndsey Chesham

2018

SALMON ARM SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Al Pugh

Salmon Arm, British Columbia

Macey Levasseur

2018

Edam H.Hardcastle

Nominated by: Trina Deobald

Edam, Saskatchewan

Mackenzie Moore

2018

Winston Knoll Collegiate

Nominated by: Ryan Bruce

Regina, Saskatchewan

Mackenzie Thiessen

2018

Arthur Voaden Secondary School

Nominated by: Andrew Kesteloot

St. Thomas, Ontario

Mackenzie Van Vliet

2018

Notre Dame College School

Nominated by: Angela Belcastro

Welland, Ontario

Mackenzie Wensauer

2018

CLAREMONT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Patrick Cannon

VICTORIA, British Columbia

Maddison Konway

2018

Phil & Jennie Gaglardi Academy

Nominated by: Joy Tansky

Comox, British Columbia

Madeleine MacIsaac-Sun

2018

MARY WARD CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cindy Burley

TORONTO, Ontario

Madeline Crichton

2018

M.E. LAZERTE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Amanda Crouse

Edmonton, Alberta

Madeline Hamill

2018

Kinkora Regional High School

Nominated by: Jessica McCarthy

Kinkora, Prince Edward Island

Madeline Orlando

2018

Woodstock High

Nominated by: Kim Burry

Woodstock, New Brunswick

Madeline Smith

2018

SULLIVAN HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Erin Pacheco

SURREY, British Columbia

Madelyn Lecsek

2018

Galt Collegiate

Nominated by: Cathy Klie

Cambridge, Ontario

Madelyn Smith

2018

Vernon Secondary School

Nominated by: Sandie Glinsbockel

Vernon, British Columbia

Madhvi Aggarwal

2018

FATHER MICHAEL MCGIVNEY CATHOLIC ACADEMY

Nominated by: Adele Castriota

MARKHAM, Ontario

Madison Bean

2018

Trafalgar Castle School

Nominated by: Andrea Stoeckl

Whitby, Ontario

Madison Dunham

2018

KITSCOTY High School

Nominated by: Valerie Paull

Kitscoty, Alberta

Madison Harpell

2018

St. Mary's Academy

Nominated by: Rob Wolf

Sherbrooke, Nova Scotia

Madison Houle

2018

ECOLE SAINT-LAZARE

Nominated by: Laura Audet

SAINT-LAZARE, Manitoba

Madison Newberry

2018

Lanigan Central High School

Nominated by: Jeffrey Stroeder

Lanigan, Saskatchewan

Madison Otsuki

2018

Lorne Park Secondary School

Nominated by: Linda Larsen

Mississauga, Ontario

Madison Santos

2018

Bloor Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Leela Acharya

Toronto, Ontario

Madisyn Szypula

2018

ST. ANN'S ACADEMY

Nominated by: Domenica Spina

KAMLOOPS, British Columbia

Maeve Cockshutt

2018

TANTRAMAR REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sean Ward

SACKVILLE, New Brunswick

Maggie Oxford

2018

Fundy High School

Nominated by: Heather Malco

L’etete, New Brunswick

Mahdiya Wazir

2018

Sir William Mulock Secondary School

Nominated by: Jason Roberts

Newmarket, Ontario

Maja Soltysiak

2018

Bishop Tonnos Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Giselle Paone

Ancaster, Ontario

Maja Witter

2018

Armbrae Academy

Nominated by: Ally Read

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Makayla Pennell

2018

Dunne Memorial Academy

Nominated by: Josephine Squires

St. Mary's Bay, Newfoundland

Malcolm Stewart MacDonald

2018

STRAIT AREA EDUCATION RECREATION CENTRE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carleen Matheson

PORT HAWKESBURY, Nova Scotia

Maleeka Malik

2018

LESTER B. PEARSON SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Eric Engler

CALGARY, Alberta

Manal Birani

2018

SAUNDERS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Karen Bruff

LONDON, Ontario

Manimeldura De Silva

2018

Winston Churchill High School

Nominated by: Morgan Day

Lethbridge, Alberta

Maninder Dhanauta

2018

Bradford DHS

Nominated by: Joel Malley

Bradford, Ontario

Manjyot Kalkat

2018

TRANSCONA COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Cheryl Young

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Mansimran Kaur Anand

2018

Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Josie Comella

Brampton, Ontario

Marcus Cormier

2018

Amherst Regional High School

Nominated by: Wade Van Snick

Amherst, Nova Scotia

Marcus Pietras

2018

Courtice Secondary School

Nominated by: Shannon Fife

Courtice, Ontario

Margaret Doidge

2018

St. Theresa Catholic SS

Nominated by: Dick Mulder

Belleville, Ontario

Margaret Wishart

2018

Lawrence Park Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Ian Da Silva

Toronto, Ontario

Margherita Bastianelli

2018

ST. PIUS X HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Timothy Warren

Ottawa, Ontario

Maria Fraser Semenoff

2018

Heritage College (Gatineau)

Nominated by: Jean Scott

Gatineau, Quebec

Maria MacDonnell

2018

Charlottetown Rural High School

Nominated by: Paul Power

Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island

Maria Mudassir

2018

Eden High School

Nominated by: Annie Mercier-Beaudoin

St. Catharines, Ontario

Marianick Benoit

2018

Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf

Nominated by: Dominique Rochefort

Montréal, PQ

Marianne Bahl

2018

CEGEP de Drummondville

Nominated by: Francois Bolduc

Drummondville, PQ

Mariève Marcoux

2018

Cégep Beauce-Appalaches

Nominated by: Guillaume Blouin

Saint-Georges, Alberta

Marina McInnis

2018

St.Francis Xavier High School

Nominated by: Keith DeCoste

Gloucester, Ontario

Marina Simmons

2018

I E WELDON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Craig Kennedy

LINDSAY, Ontario

Marissa Medema

2018

FP Walshe High School

Nominated by: Christina Bazell

Fort Macleod, Alberta

Marjana Maisha

2018

DANFORTH COLLEGIATE AND TECHNICAL INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Basil El-Wazani

Toronto, Ontario

Mark Fowlow

2018

BAY D'ESPOIR ACADEMY

Nominated by: Joanne Hull

St. Alban's, Newfoundland

Mark Morrison

2018

Breton Education Centre

Nominated by: Kelly MacNeil

New Waterford, Nova Scotia

Mark O’Connor

2018

Simonds High School

Nominated by: Brad MacDonald

Saint John, New Brunswick

Martin Fay

2018

Park View Education Centre

Nominated by: Terra Lee Kelly

Bridgewater, Nova Scotia

Martin Loe

2018

Holy Trinity Academy

Nominated by: Marlene Donnelly

Okotoks, Alberta

Martin Minten

2018

Holy Cross Secondary School

Nominated by: Colette McNally

Strathroy, Ontario

Mary Kate Balueta

2018

Loretto College

Nominated by: Maria Fera

Toronto, Ontario

Mary Margaret LeClair

2018

Kensington Int. Sr. High School

Nominated by: Carolyn Black

Kensington, Prince Edward Island

Mary-Margaret Lawrence

2018

ECOLE ACADIENNE DE TRURO

Nominated by: Meghan Farrell

TRURO, Nova Scotia

Maryam Said

2018

ALTERNATIVE SCARBOROUGH EDUCATION

Nominated by: Kimberley Janzen

TORONTO, Ontario

Mathew de Vin

2018

Vernon Christian School

Nominated by: Melannie Armanini

Vernon, British Columbia

Mathias Burns

2018

Brooks Secondary School

Nominated by: Rod Perrault

Powell River, British Columbia

Mathieu Chayer

2018

Cégep régional de Lanaudière - L'Assomption Campus

Nominated by: Mariline V. Dufour

L'Assomption, Alberta

Matthew Badal-Badalian

2018

É S Académie catholique Mère-Teresa

Nominated by: Julie Storie

Hamilton, Ontario

Matthew Dardengo

2018

Royal Bay Secondary

Nominated by: John Froess

Victoria, British Columbia

Matthew Jones

2018

ELROSE COMPOSITE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Vanessa Lewis

ELROSE, Saskatchewan

Matthew Lemcke

2018

SAUGEEN DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Susan Dolphin

PORT ELGIN, Ontario

Matthew McConnell

2018

College Beliveau

Nominated by: Elizabeth Mittelstadt

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Matthew McParland

2018

ST. JOSEPH-SCOLLARD HALL CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Michael King

NORTH BAY, Ontario

Matthew Memme

2018

Blessed Trinity Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Rose Heron

Grimsby, Ontario

Matthew Murphy

2018

INSITUTE COLLEGIAL VINCENT MASSEY COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Tony Carvey

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Matthew Nikkel

2018

COLLEGE ST. NORBERT COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Chris Szun

ST NORBERT, Manitoba

Matthew Picozzi

2018

St. Thomas Aquinas Secondary School

Nominated by: Anna Fortini

Brampton, Ontario

Matthew Piercey

2018

HERITAGE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

Nominated by: Bill DeLong

BARRIE, Ontario

Matthew Schiele

2018

BAWLF SCHOOL

Nominated by: Theresa Kruchten

BAWLF, Alberta

Matthew Sunderman

2018

École Alexandre-Taché

Nominated by: François Bergeron

ST. ALBERT, Alberta

Matthew Vandenberghe

2018

KILLARNEY SCHOOL

Nominated by: David Riley

KILLARNEY, Manitoba

Matthew Wood

2018

JASPER PLACE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Daria Puckrin

EDMONTON, Alberta

Matti Brannagan

2018

ECOLE SECONDAIRE L'ESSOR

Nominated by: Marc Dubois

TECUMSEH, Ontario

Max Zhu

2018

SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Karen Krawchyk

CAMBRIDGE, Ontario

Maxwell Wiebe

2018

Collège Churchill

Nominated by: Leanne Anderstedt

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Maya Willard-Stepan

2018

Partners in Education

Nominated by: Robyn Pendak

Powell River, British Columbia

McAuley Bellows

2018

Templeton Academy

Nominated by: Guy Lovell

Meadows, Newfoundland

McKinnley Tate

2018

Jacob Hespeler Secondary School

Nominated by: Lisa Ruppenthal

Cambridge, Ontario

Meagan Kielo

2018

Delisle Composite School

Nominated by: Kirk Schlosser

Delisle, Saskatchewan

Megan Falco

2018

Saint Paul Catholic High School

Nominated by: Julio Candeloro

Niagara Falls, Ontario

Megan Gallagher

2018

BROCKVILLE COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Chris Boston

BROCKVILLE, Ontario

Megan LaFrance

2018

Roland Michener Secondary School

Nominated by: Cori Klassen

Slave Lake, Alberta

Megan Lai

2018

Bayview Glen School

Nominated by: Troy Hammond

Toronto, Ontario

Megan Scott

2018

ST. JAMES' REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Daniel Burke

PORT AUX BASQUES, Newfoundland

Megan Ty

2018

ST. JOAN OF ARC CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Natalie Meier

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Mehar Sandhu

2018

WH Croxford High School

Nominated by: Tracey Sweetapple

Airdrie, Alberta

Melanie Beaudin

2018

Frederick Banting Secondary Alternate

Nominated by: Peter Henderson

Ottawa, Ontario

Melany Warren

2018

ARCHBISHOP JORDAN CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kristine Willis Dengler

Sherwood Park, Alberta

Melissa Zander

2018

Rutland Senior Secondary

Nominated by: Michael Charland

Kelowna, British Columbia

Melody Song

2018

Evan Hardy Collegiate

Nominated by: Allison Cameron

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Mengyu Grace Zhang

2018

New Westminster Secondary School

Nominated by: Stella Chadwick

New Westminster, British Columbia

Micah Black

2018

Glebe Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Brett Miller

Ottawa, Ontario

Michael Cheung

2018

Steveston-London Secondary School

Nominated by: Stephanie Zee

Richmond, British Columbia

Michael Jarvie

2018

PARIS DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Brian Kingshott

PARIS, Ontario

Michael Jiang

2018

Unionville High School

Nominated by: Stephanie Hawkins

Markham, Ontario

Michael Pahl

2018

Morden Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Angela Boucher

Morden, Manitoba

Michael Qin

2018

Bell High School

Nominated by: Steve Collins

Nepean, Ontario

Michael Schultz

2018

CALGARY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Charlene Foster

CALGARY, Alberta

Michael Taylor

2018

Ashern Central School

Nominated by: Darlene Willetts

Ashern, Manitoba

Michaela Grondin

2018

WELLINGTON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: K Gustafson

NANAIMO, British Columbia

Michaela Krishka

2018

W.P. Wagner High School

Nominated by: Geraldine Vander Meulen

Edmonton, Alberta

Michel Bourgeois

2018

ECOLE NDA

Nominated by: Shelly Aucoin

CHETICAMP, Nova Scotia

Michela Davies

2018

CARDINAL NEWMAN SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lino Battilana

STONEY CREEK, Ontario

Michelle Lin

2018

Silverthorn C.I.

Nominated by: Gurt Bageria

Etobicoke, Ontario

Miguel Manguerra

2018

Heritage Christian Online School

Nominated by: Sue Savard

Kelowna, British Columbia

Miguel Nonaka

2018

CARDINAL LEGER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Filomena Littlejohn

Brampton, Ontario

Mikaela Dagelinckx

2018

WELLINGTON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Matthew Timberlake

MOUNT FOREST, Ontario

Mila Veljanovska

2018

ECOLE SAMUEL DE CHAMPLAIN

Nominated by: Nathalie Losier

SAINT-JEAN, New Brunswick

Milena Galaszewicz

2018

St. Aloysius Gonzaga S.S.

Nominated by: Jason Eagles

Mississauga, Ontario

Milena Markovich

2018

King David High School

Nominated by: Jodi Cristall

Vancouver, British Columbia

Millen Doan

2018

ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE

Nominated by: Greg Picone

BRANTFORD, Ontario

Min Kyung Cho

2018

Oakridge Secondary School

Nominated by: Veronika Favento

London, Ontario

Mira Yadav

2018

The Woodlands School

Nominated by: Kate Gibson

Mississauga, Ontario

Mirza Hussain

2018

Saint John High School

Nominated by: Tracy Lutz

Saint John, New Brunswick

Mirza Nahiyan

2018

Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Suzanne Beck

Toronto, Ontario

Misha Kaniyath

2018

Cairine Wilson Secondary School

Nominated by: Sue Brousseau

Ottawa, Ontario

Mitchell Brake

2018

G.L. ROBERTS COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Rebecca Hudgin-Moore

OSHAWA, Ontario

MJ Herrin

2018

Mount Elizabeth Middle Secondary School

Nominated by: Geraldine Lawlor

Kitimat, British Columbia

Mohamed Amadou

2018

Earl of March SS

Nominated by: Correy Gervais

Kanata, Ontario

Mohammad Fahim Rezai

2018

Champlain Regional College Saint-Lambert

Nominated by: Dayle Lesperance

Saint Lambert, Quebec

Molly Jacobsen

2018

WINDERMERE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Malini Rajkumar

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Monica van den Hoogen

2018

Dalbrae Academy

Nominated by: Aimee Carter

Mabou, Nova Scotia

Montserrat Regina Godinez

2018

PALMER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rupi Gill

RICHMOND, British Columbia

Morgan Gill

2018

Eastview SS

Nominated by: Ted Wilson

Barrie, Ontario

Moulay Hamza Kanzi Belghiti

2018

College de Maisonneuve

Nominated by: Coquelicot Ayotte

Montreal, Quebec

Muaaz Mahmud

2018

Rick Hansen Secondary School

Nominated by: Michelle Myers

Abbotsford, British Columbia

Mykal Bakker-Westeinde

2018

Heritage College (Gatineau)

Nominated by: Jean Scott

Gatineau, PQ

Nada Stosic

2018

DELTA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kevin Graham

HAMILTON, Ontario

Nadia Chetwynd

2018

DRUMLIN HEIGHTS SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rhoda Mosley

GLENWOOD, Nova Scotia

Nadia Chigmaroff

2018

Sentinel Secondary

Nominated by: Lisa Ulinder

West Vancouver, British Columbia

Naomi Tran

2018

Fort Richmond Collegiate

Nominated by: Mary Dempster

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Naomi Wright

2018

Holy Trinity Academy

Nominated by: Keri-Lynn Clark

Drayton Valley, Alberta

Nashita Jalal

2018

Halifax West High School

Nominated by: Leah Ann Cameron

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Nasra Ali

2018

Tec Voc

Nominated by: Geordie Wilson

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Natalia Manjarres

2018

Aurora High School

Nominated by: Patti Anglin

Aurora, Ontario

Natasha Rozario

2018

Oakville Trafalgar High School

Nominated by: Barbara Pickard

Oakville, Ontario

Nathan Barlad

2018

St. Paul Regional High School

Nominated by: Angele Morrison

St. Paul, Alberta

Nathan Klassen

2018

GUELPH COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Angela Snell

GUELPH, Ontario

Nathan Nichol

2018

CHRISTIAN HOME EDUCATION ACROSS BC

Nominated by: Stacy DeVries

Nelson, British Columbia

Nathan Robichaud

2018

Yarmouth Consolidated Memorial High School

Nominated by: Shannon Davis

Yarmouth, Nova Scotia

Nathan Russell

2018

Sinclair Secondary School

Nominated by: Domenic Cirone

Whitby, Ontario

Nathaniel Maguire

2018

ASPENGROVE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jim Kingstone

LANTZVILLE, British Columbia

Nathaniel McCallum

2018

NOTRE DAME COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Jason Sekura

HIGH RIVER, Alberta

Navalpreet Kaur

2018

Emery C.I.

Nominated by: Russel Chichester

Toronto, Ontario

Neil Kennedy

2018

E L CROSSLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: MIchelle Gibson

FONTHILL, Ontario

Nhuy Ma

2018

EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Robert Campbell

KITCHENER, Ontario

Nicholas Bannon

2018

CENTRE DUFFERIN DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Susan Trowell

SHELBURNE, Ontario

Nicholas Bélisle

2018

ECOLE SECONDAIRE ECHO DU NORD

Nominated by: Patrick Millette

KAPUSKASING, Ontario

Nicholas Bratvold

2018

MEDICINE HAT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Leah Steiner

MEDICINE HAT, Alberta

Nicholas Butt

2018

Gander Collegiate

Nominated by: Trina Connors

Gander, Newfoundland

Nicholas Galipeau

2018

École secondaire catholique régionale de Hawkesbury

Nominated by: Lynne Chamaillard

HAWKESBURY, Ontario

Nicholas Mattson

2018

SAMUEL ROBERTSON TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ralph Wiens

MAPLE RIDGE, British Columbia

Nicholas Mertin

2018

HILLFIELD STRATHALLAN COLLEGE

Nominated by: Stephen McDonald

HAMILTON, Ontario

Nicholas Noble

2018

NEW SAREPTA COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Hollie Sheppard

NEW SAREPTA, Alberta

Nicholas Pasieczka

2018

SANFORD COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Wendy Chase

Sanford, Manitoba

Nicola Billings

2018

Bishop Macdonell CHS

Nominated by: Heather Yates

Guelph, Ontario

Nicola Lawford

2018

WESTDALE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kim Parkes Hallmark

HAMILTON, Ontario

Nicolas Pacholok

2018

ST. ALBERT CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Teresa Rieger

ST ALBERT, Alberta

Nicole Green

2018

Olds High School

Nominated by: Louan Statchuk

Olds, Alberta

Nicole Julien

2018

Grimsby Secondary School

Nominated by: Russ McBride

Grimsby, Ontario

Nikita Hausz

2018

Blyth Academy - Whitby

Nominated by: Karen Brierley

Whitby, Ontario

Nila Thasan

2018

SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Line Brassard

Toronto, Ontario

Nile Waldal

2018

Western Canada High School

Nominated by: Michael Kufeldt

Calgary, Alberta

Nirvon Shoa

2018

HERITAGE WOODS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Shaunna Martin

PORT MOODY, British Columbia

Niveetha Wijendran

2018

Bur Oak Secondary School

Nominated by: Ethan Milberg

Markham, Ontario

Noah Day

2018

Edwin Parr Composite School

Nominated by: Dianne Schmidtke

Athabasca, Alberta

Noah Guerin

2018

St. Benedict C.S.S.

Nominated by: Nicholas Betik

Cambridge, Ontario

Noah Hartery

2018

Harbour View High School

Nominated by: Christine Morgan-Ahearn

Saint John, New Brunswick

Noah Hewitt

2018

Sturgeon Composite High School

Nominated by: Karen Anderson

Sturgeon County, Alberta

Noah MacDonald

2018

Belleisle Regional High School

Nominated by: Michael Chaisson

Springfield, New Brunswick

Noah Stelting

2018

SURREY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carmen Meier

SURREY, British Columbia

Noah Trevor

2018

Salisbury Composite High School

Nominated by: Ron Funk

Sherwood Park, Alberta

Noah Williams

2018

Prince George Secondary (PGSS)

Nominated by: Mary LaMarre

Prince George, British Columbia

Noémie Chenail

2018

Collège André-Grasset

Nominated by: Martin Beauregard

Montréal, Quebec

Nogieru Eghobamien

2018

GREAT LAKES CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Amy Sandiford

BEAMSVILLE, Ontario

Nolan Macdonald

2018

ST. JOSEPH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marcia Knox

EDMONTON, Alberta

Nolan Vogel

2018

F.G. Miller Jr./Sr. High School

Nominated by: Angele Morrison

Elk Point, Alberta

Nora Karamanlian

2018

ST. JOSEPH MORROW SECONDARY PARK

Nominated by: Mary Rajic

NORTH YORK, Ontario

Nury Kim

2018

HARRISON TRIMBLE HIGHSCHOOL

Nominated by: Christine Babineau

MONCTON, New Brunswick

Nusayba Sultana

2018

PICKERING HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tania Craig

AJAX, Ontario

O-Lin Metz

2018

Nanaimo District Secondary

Nominated by: Joanne Pyne

Nanaimo, British Columbia

Oishi Hawlader

2018

Gonzaga High School

Nominated by: Tom Moret

St Johns, Newfoundland

Olamide Olatunbosun

2018

Brentwood College School

Nominated by: Rick Rodrigues

Mill Bay, British Columbia

Olivia Fraser Barsby

2018

ROSEDALE HEIGHTS SCHOOL OF THE ARTS

Nominated by: Diana Backay

TORONTO, Ontario

Olivia Laureijs

2018

Ecole St. Patrick High School

Nominated by: Alicia Larade

Yellowknife, Northwest Territories

Olivia Marcotte

2018

École Mathieu-Martin

Nominated by: Janelle Arsenault

Dieppe, New Brunswick

Olivia Moyse

2018

Vanier Collegiate

Nominated by: Christa Lapointe

Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan

Olivier Grenier-Leboeuf

2018

COLLÉGIAL INTERNATIONAL SAINTE-ANNE

Nominated by: Samuel Daigle

LACHINE, PQ

Oluwaseun Fakiya

2018

Crocus Plains Regional Secondary School

Nominated by: Alison Porter

Brandon, Manitoba

Omoefe Grant-Oyeye

2018

Sugarloaf Senior High School

Nominated by: Michael O'Toole

Campbellton, New Brunswick

Owen Phillips

2018

St. John's Kilmarnock School

Nominated by: Ian Carswell

Breslau, Ontario

Paige Johnson

2018

ROBERT BATEMAN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer Bright

BURLINGTON, Ontario

Paniz Najjarrezaparast

2018

Ecole Alpha Secondary

Nominated by: Adrienne McChesney

BURNABY, British Columbia

Param Dave

2018

Meadowvale Secondary School

Nominated by: Estelle Anderson

Mississauga, Ontario

Parker Rowe

2018

Donald A. Wilson S.S.

Nominated by: Jennifer Webb

Whitby, Ontario

Parsa Khodabakhshi

2018

Carson Graham

Nominated by: Robert Watson

North Vancouver, British Columbia

Patrick Prochazka

2018

Pickering College School

Nominated by: Sheri Simon

Newmarket, Ontario

Paul Shen

2018

Richmond Hill High School

Nominated by: Michele Axelrod

Richmond Hill High School, Ontario

Pauline Natividad

2018

JL Ilsley High School

Nominated by: Peggy Furlong

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Pénélope Haguette

2018

Champlain St. Lawrence

Nominated by: Nicole Anne Daigle

Quebec, PQ

Periklis Alikiotis

2018

Newton’s Grove School

Nominated by: John Alonso

Mississauga, Ontario

Petra Fontaine

2018

Springs Christian Academy

Nominated by: Kristi Peters

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Peyton Briand

2018

PICTOU ACADEMY

Nominated by: Richard Cyr

PICTOU, Nova Scotia

Phillip Soetebeer

2018

Canterbury High School

Nominated by: Jeff Tompkins

Canterbury, New Brunswick

Phyllis Lesnikov

2018

Stratford Hall IB World School

Nominated by: Caitlin Shepard

Vancouver, British Columbia

Pierre-Alexandre Langlois-Gaudreault

2018

ECOLE SECONDAIRE GISELE LALONDE

Nominated by: Manon Boulanger

Orleans, Ontario

Priyanka Surendra

2018

Cardinal Carter Catholic High School

Nominated by: Grace Cantarutti

Aurora, Ontario

Qian Qian Wei

2018

Pierre Elliott Trudeau High School

Nominated by: Manju Brooke

Markham, Ontario

Qingqi Li

2018

D.P. TODD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lisa Nicholson

PRINCE GEORGE, British Columbia

Quentin Weissenburger

2018

Lycée Claudel

Nominated by: Isabelle VEZINA

Ottawa, Ontario

Quinn Buratynski

2018

Grey Highlands Secondary School

Nominated by: Cynthia McNalty

Flesherton, Ontario

Quinn Hodges

2018

Swift Current Comprehensive High School

Nominated by: Melanie Arntsen

Swift Current, Saskatchewan

Rachel Barton

2018

St. Mary Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Jane Anne Egan

Cobourg, Ontario

Rachel Bernhardt

2018

Balmoral Hall School

Nominated by: Jennifer McDonald

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Rachel Easson

2018

DUNCAN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Deb Spencer

Duncan, British Columbia

Rachel McConnell

2018

St Joseph High School

Nominated by: Tanya Becker

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Rachel Simpson

2018

North Park SS

Nominated by: Kerry Burns

Brampton, Ontario

Rachel Yuen

2018

A R MacNeill Secondary School

Nominated by: Dawn Pasin

Richmond, British Columbia

Raelynn Appel

2018

ST. THOMAS AQUINAS SCHOOL

Nominated by: Les Ellchuk

Provost, Alberta

Rafit Jamil

2018

Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI

Nominated by: Dianne Hooper

Scarborough, Ontario

Ramtin Taramsari

2018

EMILY CARR SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Angela Ventrice

WOODBRIDGE, Ontario

Randa Mudathir

2018

Kincardine District Secondary School

Nominated by: Carrie Houghton

Kincardine, Ontario

Rashmeet Kaur

2018

Grand River Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Richard Payne

Kitchener, Ontario

Raveen Sidhu

2018

Kildonan-East Collegiate

Nominated by: Deb Pretula

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Rayne Wilson-Hutchinson

2018

Shambhala School

Nominated by: Mindy Moore

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Rebecca Alain

2018

TORONTO FRENCH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tiia Birkenbaum

TORONTO, Ontario

Rebecca Groves-Wyllie

2018

ECOLE SECONDAIRE DU SOMMET

Nominated by: Amy d'Eon

HALIFAX, Nova Scotia

Rebecca Powell

2018

J.H. PICARD SCHOOL

Nominated by: COLLEEN DUNKLEY

EDMONTON, Alberta

Rebecca Rocco

2018

ST. CATHARINES COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Janet Lancaster

ST CATHARINES, Ontario

Rebecka Westling

2018

École St. Joseph School

Nominated by: Pam Goodspeed

WHITECOURT, Alberta

Reece Smith

2018

Marion M. Graham Collegiate

Nominated by: Donna Bouchard

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Reena Petrick

2018

Dawson Creek Secondary School

Nominated by: Karen Smith

Dawson Creek, British Columbia

Reilly Riordon

2018

Bathurst High School

Nominated by: SHAUN MACDONALD

Bathurst, New Brunswick

Reina Li

2018

Ecole Panorama Ridge Secondary

Nominated by: Charlene Egitto

Surrey, British Columbia

Rene Czemeres

2018

CUPAR SCHOOL

Nominated by: Bill Birns

CUPAR, Saskatchewan

Renee Kong

2018

Fellowes High School

Nominated by: Diane Watson

Pembroke, Ontario

Reshani Abayasekara

2018

HOLY NAME OF MARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sandy Reason

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Reuben King

2018

THE YORK SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer Elliott

Toronto, Ontario

Rhett Sonnenburg

2018

Owen Sound District Secondary School

Nominated by: Kelly Wilkins

Owen Sound, Ontario

Riana Tauscher

2018

BARRHEAD COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Susan Wegner

BARRHEAD, Alberta

Richard Naso

2018

ST MICHAEL CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Chris Fielder

BOLTON, Ontario

Richen Basig

2018

CORONATION SCHOOL

Nominated by: Candice Bussing

CORONATION, Alberta

Riley Barrett

2018

Minnedosa Collegiate

Nominated by: Heidi Atkinson

Minnedosa, Manitoba

Riley Cornelssen

2018

Wm. E. Hay Composite High School

Nominated by: Norbert Baharally

Stettler, Alberta

Riley Enever

2018

Nantyr Shores Secondary School

Nominated by: Heather Lagace

Innisfil, Ontario

Riley Jackson

2018

St. Andrew's College

Nominated by: Tanya Weedon

Aurora, Ontario

Riley Sierhuis

2018

ST. PAUL'S HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: David Owczar

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Risa Fox

2018

Gleneagle Secondary

Nominated by: Kevin Henry

Coquitlam, British Columbia

Rishab Bhatt

2018

Runnymede Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Carla Cernic

Toronto, Ontario

Robert Ferguson

2018

O'Gorman High School

Nominated by: Kelly Ann Marks

Timmins, Ontario

Robyn Read

2018

CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tanya Johnson

MOOSE JAW, Saskatchewan

Robyn Zinkan

2018

Frances Kelsey Secondary School

Nominated by: Jeff Rowan

Mill Bay, British Columbia

Robyn-Lee Hotte

2018

Lakefield College School

Nominated by: Tom Milburn

Lakefield, Ontario

Rogan Gutwillinger

2018

Lockerby Composite School

Nominated by: Gisele Beaudry

Sudbury, Ontario

Roisin Taylor

2018

Cobourg Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Erin MacKenzie

Cobourg, Ontario

Rose Goldfarb

2018

Widdifield Secondary School

Nominated by: Jennifer Tanner

North Bay, Ontario

Rosena Lewis

2018

NISICHAWAYASIHK NEYO OHTINWAK COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Don Thomas

NELSON HOUSE, Manitoba

Rozhan Khalajzadeh

2018

ACADEMY OF EXCELLENCE

Nominated by: Giti Fatemi

Toronto, Ontario

Rudyard Jarvis

2018

Sacred Heart CHS

Nominated by: Jocelyn Roberts

Newmarket, Ontario

Runqun Zheng

2018

Bishop Allen Academy

Nominated by: Mark Tuohy

Toronto, Ontario

Rushi Gandhi

2018

CHINGUACOUSY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ramona Nazareth

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Rutav Shah

2018

Georges Vanier Secondary School

Nominated by: Zenobia Omarali

Toronto, Ontario

Ryan Chang

2018

Richmond Green Secondary School

Nominated by: Elyse Blicker

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Ryan Hurd

2018

Great Lakes Secondary School

Nominated by: Karen L'Heureux

SARNIA, Ontario

Ryan King

2018

BEAVER BRAE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sherrie Quistberg

KENORA, Ontario

Ryan Kum

2018

Garden City Collegiate

Nominated by: Mike Peterson

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Ryan Perrier

2018

APPALACHIA HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Linda Reid

St. Georges, Newfoundland

Ryan Roadhouse

2018

D.W. POPPY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Amber Blount

LANGLEY, British Columbia

Ryan Sernoskie

2018

Corpus Christi Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Joanne Gravina

Burlington, Ontario

Ryan Taylor

2018

St. Martin dePorres

Nominated by: Susan Witwicki

Airdrie, Alberta

Ryan Zazo

2018

École secondaire Étienne-Brûlé

Nominated by: Samuel Everitt

North York, Ontario

Rylan Brunette

2018

WESTWOOD COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Carla Bennett

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Saad Baig

2018

MARTINGROVE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Jennifer Archer

Etobicoke, Ontario

Saad Baig

2018

Nelson Mandela High School

Nominated by: Krishani Starnes

Calgary, Alberta

Sadia Azmal

2018

THOMAS L. KENNEDY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jim Karagakos

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Safiya Rizwan

2018

MILLWOOD HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kate Lovett

LOWER SACKVILLE, Nova Scotia

Safiya Sanaullah

2018

MADRESATUL BANAAT ALMUSLIMAAT

Nominated by: Noreen Mir

ETOBICOKE, Ontario

Saif Alam

2018

Streetsville Secondary School

Nominated by: Debra Hawthorne

Mississauga, Ontario

Saif Husnain

2018

HOLY TRINITY SCHOOL

Nominated by: David Zacharko

EDMONTON, Alberta

Samantha Arsenault

2018

Petitcodiac Regional School

Nominated by: Lyne Allain

Petitcodiac, New Brunswick

Samantha Cormier

2018

NORTH DUNDAS DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Andrea McDonell

CHESTERVILLE, Ontario

Samantha Lambier

2018

CARDINAL CARTER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jeff Tellier

LEAMINGTON, Ontario

Samantha Maryann Nicholls

2018

NANCY CAMPBELL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: GORDON NAYLOR

Stratford, Ontario

Samantha Pike

2018

CARBONEAR COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Anne Jefford

CARBONEAR, Newfoundland

Samson Hua

2018

Dr. E.P. Scarlett High School

Nominated by: Michael McKillop

Calgary, Alberta

Samuel Bonnell

2018

Coast Mountain Academy

Nominated by: Melahnie Moodie

Squamish, British Columbia

Samuel Gard

2018

Westisle Composite High School

Nominated by: Monique Doucette

Elmsdale, Prince Edward Island

Samuel Malda

2018

GUIDO DE BRES CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ruth Vanvelzen

HAMILTON, Ontario

Samuel Roussel

2018

Centre collégial de Mont-Laurier

Nominated by: France-Andree Joanis

Mont-Laurier, PQ

Samuel Senko

2018

Greenwood College School

Nominated by: Jennifer Lillie

Toronto, Ontario

Samuel ter Horst

2018

ST. JOSEPH'S SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Liz McCormick

CORNWALL, Ontario

Samuel Verret

2018

Champlain St. Lawrence

Nominated by: Nicole Anne Daigle

Quebec, PQ

Samuel Wade

2018

Pugwash District High School

Nominated by: Jeff Purchase

Truro, Nova Scotia

Sanah Pallithotungal

2018

AL-TAQWA ISLAMIC SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sally Kaloti

London, Ontario

Sanjula Ganepola

2018

Newmarket High School

Nominated by: Mary Perin

Newmarket, Ontario

Sankalp Saini

2018

Campbell Collegiate

Nominated by: Roger Lepage

Regina, Saskatchewan

Sara Murrin

2018

Dr. John Hugh Gillis Regional High School

Nominated by: Charles MacDonald

Antigonish, Nova Scotia

Sara Veerani

2018

O'NEILL COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Lisa Aunger

OSHAWA, Ontario

Sarah Adil

2018

J.A. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Frank Collins

J. A. Williams High School, Alberta

Sarah Graves

2018

CANTERBURY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Alan Johnson

OTTAWA, Ontario

Sarah Harrison

2018

Caledonia Regional High School

Nominated by: Heather Lean

Hillsborough, New Brunswick

Sarah Howlett

2018

Sacred Heart School of Halifax

Nominated by: Carolyn MacKenzie

HALIFAX, Nova Scotia

Sarah Nearing

2018

MINTO MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Michael Sorensen

Fredericton, New Brunswick

Sarah Ngenzi

2018

ECOLE LA ROSE SAUVAGE

Nominated by: Isabelle Rioux

CALGARY, Alberta

Sarah Ogilive

2018

Pauline Johnson Collegiate

Nominated by: Ed Wilson

Brantford, Ontario

Sarah Prosper

2018

Allison Bernard Memorial High School

Nominated by: Newell Johnson

Eskasoni, Nova Scotia

Sarah Rourke

2018

ecole secondaire publique De La salle

Nominated by: Janie-Claude Gour

Ottawa, Ontario

Sasha Bell

2018

Ursula Franklin Academy

Nominated by: Ali Callegarini

Toronto, Ontario

savannah Felix

2018

MURDOCH MACKAY COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Wes Warren

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Sawyer d’Entremont

2018

École secondaire de Par-en-Bas

Nominated by: Denise Bourque

Tusket, Nova Scotia

Sean Dutton-Jones

2018

Delta Secondary

Nominated by: Kim Jew

Delta, British Columbia

Sean Menezes

2018

St. John Paul II Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Carmela Lamanna

Toronto, Ontario

Sean Murray

2018

Ladysmith Secondary School

Nominated by: Kirsten Toole

Ladysmith, British Columbia

Sean Potts

2018

Holy Cross Catholic Secondary

Nominated by: Margaret Hickey

Peterborough, Ontario

Sean Wu

2018

St. Brother Andre Catholic High School

Nominated by: Patrizia Greco

Markham, Ontario

Sebastian Claro

2018

St. Joseph's Catholic High School

Nominated by: Arlene Merkley

Barrie, Ontario

Sebastian Kowalski

2018

RYLEY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kathleen Scheu

RYLEY, Alberta

Sebastian Sabry

2018

GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Bruce Shaw

WINFIELD, British Columbia

Seema Kharab

2018

LINCOLN M. ALEXANDER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Monica Johnson

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Selina Hsu

2018

Don Mills Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Ryan Gibson

Toronto, Ontario

Serena Kam

2018

Sacred Heart Catholic High School

Nominated by: Marie Burnett

Stittsville, Ontario

Seyedamirhossein Dehnadi

2018

John Polanyi Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Filomena Silva

Toronto, Ontario

Shawn Tanner

2018

WALKERVILLE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Anna LaPorte

WINDSOR, Ontario

Shayla Olafson

2018

KINDERSLEY COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Heidi Marchant

KINDERSLEY, Saskatchewan

Shelby Bencharsky

2018

BOYLE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Larry Irla

BOYLE, Alberta

Shelby Talbot

2018

JOHN MCCRAE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer McLean

NEPEAN, Ontario

Shengbo Gong

2018

St. Andrew's Regional High School

Nominated by: Michele Sanders

Victoria, British Columbia

Sheri Mikhail

2018

Archbishop Denis O'Connor C.H.S.

Nominated by: Jason Cannon

Ajax, Ontario

Shivam Bhatt

2018

École secondaire publique L'Héritage

Nominated by: Wendy Lalancette

Cornwall, Ontario

Shraddha Mishra

2018

St. Francis Xavier S.S.

Nominated by:

Mississauga, Ontario

Shulamit Philips

2018

Robert Thirsk High School

Nominated by: Diane Colwell

Calgary, Alberta

Sierra Cooper

2018

SELKIRK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jeff Pew

Kimberley, British Columbia

Simon Martel

2018

Northlands Parkway Collegiate

Nominated by: Angela Klassen

Winkler, Manitoba

Simon Swanson

2018

M M ROBINSON HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Leigh Rosa

BURLINGTON, Ontario

Skye Noh

2018

Okanagan Mission Secondary (OKM)

Nominated by: Solenn Dishaw

Kelowna, British Columbia

Sneha Miskin

2018

Bluevale Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Paul Moffatt

Waterloo, Ontario

Sofia Scholefield

2018

SOUTH KAMLOOPS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Vesna Cavlek

KAMLOOPS, British Columbia

Solvin Sigurdson

2018

STRATHCONA SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ron Ward

EDMONTON, Alberta

Sonya Breault

2018

ECOLE SECONDAIRE CATHOLIQUE STE-MARIE

Nominated by: Martin Breault

New Liskeard, Ontario

Sophia Lago

2018

St James CHS

Nominated by: Denise Burns

GUELPH, Ontario

Sophia Roy

2018

Cégep Édouard-Montpetit

Nominated by: Pierre Chassé

Longueuil, Quebec

Sophie Greenwood

2018

PINETREE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Hardeep Johal

COQUITLAM, British Columbia

Sophie Kenny

2018

Rockridge Secondary School

Nominated by: Kel McDowell

West Vancouver, British Columbia

Sophie MacDonald

2018

CANMORE COLLEGIATE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Chris Rogers

canmore, Alberta

Sophie Mansfield

2018

NEW GERMANY RURAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ann Lambe

New Germany, Nova Scotia

Sophie Nguyen

2018

MADONNA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cathy Elliott

NORTH YORK, Ontario

Sophie Paquin

2018

ECOLE SECONDAIRE BEATRICE DESLOGES

Nominated by: Anne Simpson

ORLEANS, Ontario

Spencer Arshinoff

2018

Crestwood Preparatory College

Nominated by: Jenn Hann

Toronto, Ontario

Spencer Bell

2018

Kelowna Christian School

Nominated by: Janet Wielemaker

Kelowna, British Columbia

Spencer Lambert

2018

St. Boniface Diocesan High School

Nominated by: Jaime Robinson

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Spencer Spannier

2018

REVELSTOKE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Graham Gale

Revelstoke, British Columbia

Spencer Teetaert

2018

Steinbach Regional Secondary School

Nominated by: Alvina Martens

Steinbach, Manitoba

Spencer Zezulka

2018

Elgin Park Secondary

Nominated by: Susan Janzen

Surrey, British Columbia

Spierings Verhoeven

2018

Rothesay Netherwood School

Nominated by: Andrea Jollymore

Rothesay, New Brunswick

Stefan Esquivel

2018

Shawnigan Lake School

Nominated by: Hannah Gottfried

Victoria, British Columbia

Stefanie Kiriazopoulos

2018

Luther College High School

Nominated by: Julia Mitchell

Regina, Saskatchewan

Stephanie Alexander

2018

ELKFORD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Dolores Billings

Elkford, British Columbia

Stephanie Marinacci

2018

Our Lady of Mount Carmel Secondary School

Nominated by: Michelle Cholette

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Stephanie Nguyen

2018

Terry Fox Secondary

Nominated by: Laura Menard

Port Coquitlam, British Columbia

Stephanie Skarica

2018

ARNPRIOR DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Phil Moore

Arnprior, Ontario

Steven Vandenbogaard

2018

TIMISKAMING DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Elizabeth Rivet

NEW LISKEARD, Ontario

Steven Vansevenandt

2018

Morinville Community High School

Nominated by: Susanne Christensen

Morinville, Alberta

Su Yun Lim

2018

ELPHINSTONE SECONDARY

Nominated by: Derek Apple

GIBSONS, British Columbia

Sue Youn Kim

2018

CHEMAINUS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennie HIttinger

Chemainus, British Columbia

Sujeethan Vigneswaran

2018

LESTER B. PEARSON COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Aaron Kardish

TORONTO, Ontario

Sumandeep Singh

2018

Enver Creek Secondary

Nominated by: Ann Van Dyk

Surrey, British Columbia

Summer Fox

2018

Sir John A Macdonald High School

Nominated by: Coreen Parsons

Upper Tantallon, Nova Scotia

Sung Eun Yi

2018

Rothesay High School

Nominated by: Karrie Harris

Rothesay, New Brunswick

Sunny Park

2018

Sardis Secondary School

Nominated by: Dan Heisler

Chilliwack, British Columbia

Suvaena Laventhiran

2018

KING CITY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Dan Pedersen

KING CITY, Ontario

Svan Bazin

2018

École régionale Notre Dame

Nominated by: Agnès Grift

Notre Dame de Lourdes, Manitoba

Sydney Buis

2018

Holy Trinity Catholic High School

Nominated by: Robbyn Deroo

Simcoe, Ontario

Sydney Corbett

2018

Havergal College

Nominated by: Heather Johnstone

Toronto, Ontario

Sydney Mior

2018

Michael Power St. Joseph

Nominated by: Michelle Asselstine

Toronto, Ontario

Sydney Start

2018

H.B. Beal Secondary School

Nominated by: John McMahon

London, Ontario

Tahmid Khan

2018

Sir Winston Churchill High School

Nominated by: Amy Behrens

Calgary, Alberta

Taleya Ouellet

2018

Almaguin Highlands Secondary

Nominated by: Tanya Wardlaw

South River, Ontario

Tanvir Hayer

2018

ABBOTSFORD TRADITIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Colin Abernethy

ABBOTSFORD, British Columbia

Tarela Okoronkwo

2018

St. Andre Bessette Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Tara Kahnert

London, Ontario

Tashfia Nidhi

2018

Bedford Road Collegiate

Nominated by: Layra Farmer

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Tasnia Nabil

2018

Vincent Massey

Nominated by: Heather Perissinotti

Windsor, Ontario

Tasnim Rahman

2018

WINSTON CHURCHILL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Josette Meade

TORONTO, Ontario

TATYANNA M GOYETTE

2018

École secondaire publique Le Sommet

Nominated by: Chantal Lalonde

Hawkesbury, Ontario

Taylor Keefe

2018

ERIC G. LAMBERT ALL GRADE PRIVATE SCHOOL

Nominated by: STEVE POWER

CHURCHILL FALLS, Newfoundland

Taylor Krawec

2018

Bow Valley High School

Nominated by: Jackie Hatton

Cochrane, Alberta

Taylor McQueen

2018

St. Joseph's High School

Nominated by: Diana Bon-Pickering

WINDSOR, Ontario

Taylor Pacholko

2018

KINISTINO SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sheldon Larson

KINISTINO, Saskatchewan

Tayyaab Tanveer

2018

ISNA High School

Nominated by: Maisa Altarawneh

Mississauga, Ontario

Teanna Shipton

2018

Boundary Central Secondary School

Nominated by: Lisa Baia

Midway, British Columbia

Teesha Hydzik

2018

Father Henry Carr Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Angela Carli

Toronto, Ontario

Teresa Altamirano Mayoral

2018

Vanier College

Nominated by: Ourania Zafiri

Montréal, Quebec

Teresa Gawargy

2018

COLLEGE CATHOLIQUE FRANCO-OUEST

Nominated by: Sophie Tourigny

Nepean, Ontario

Teresa Gordon

2018

FAIRVIEW HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Annette Laue

FAIRVIEW, Alberta

Terri Ward

2018

Redwater School

Nominated by: Niki Ballance

Redwater, Alberta

Terry Zheng

2018

Pacific Academy

Nominated by: Nina Lui

Surrey, British Columbia

Thamilmaaran Murugathas

2018

Crescent School

Nominated by: Alison Champ

Toronto, Ontario

Thanushon Sivakaran

2018

Stephen Lewis Secondary School

Nominated by: Marjorie Hopper

Mississauga, Ontario

Thomas Cheng

2018

Dr. Norman Bethune C.I.

Nominated by: Natasha Harrop

Toronto, Ontario

Thomas Dietrich

2018

ABERDEEN HALL PREPARATORY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Stephen Acree

Kelowna, British Columbia

Thomas Nychka

2018

Twin Lakes Secondary School

Nominated by: Kerrie Pellarin

Orillia, Ontario

Thomas Warenycia

2018

GRANDE CACHE COMMUNITY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Heidi Kongsrud

GRANDE CACHE, Alberta

Tia Hadican

2018

THOM COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Margo Campbell

REGINA, Saskatchewan

Tian Xiao Rong

2018

BURNETT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Mirit Murad

RICHMOND, British Columbia

Tiana Anandappa

2018

St. Joseph’s College School

Nominated by: Kinga Szendi

Toronto, Ontario

Tiana Noureddin

2018

H. J. Cambie Secondary

Nominated by: Nik Nashlund

Richmond, British Columbia

Tianyi Lou

2018

Kingston Collegiate

Nominated by: Bonney Morris-Pocock

Kingston, Ontario

Tina Nguyen

2018

Princess Margaret Secondary

Nominated by: Sandra Hogg

Surrey, British Columbia

Tingyi Song

2018

London Central Secondary School

Nominated by: Christopher Hill

London, Ontario

Tony Liu

2018

St. Michaels University School

Nominated by: Kate Knight

Victoria, British Columbia

Tony Tascioglu

2018

L'AMOREAUX COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Deana Ho Yan

Scarborough, Ontario

Tori Rendall

2018

Loreburn Central School

Nominated by: Jill Long

Loreburn, Saskatchewan

Toufic El-Balaa

2018

Le Collège français

Nominated by: Caroline Defoy

Toronto, Ontario

Travis Goswell

2018

Sackville High School

Nominated by: Susan Sarty

Sackville, Nova Scotia

Trever Court

2018

James M HIll

Nominated by: Krista Hamilton

Miramichi, New Brunswick

Trevor Standen

2018

Riverview High School

Nominated by: Julie Doucette

Riverview, New Brunswick

Tristan Rohatynsky

2018

J. H. Bruns Collegiate

Nominated by: Pamela Kuorikoski

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Tristen Schuh

2018

LV Rogers Secondary

Nominated by: Karl Machado

NELSON, British Columbia

Troy Holowchuk

2018

Laura Secord Secondary School

Nominated by: Leslie Wilson

St. Catharines, Ontario

Trystan Klassen

2018

GRANDE PRAIRIE COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Darren Foley

GRANDE PRAIRIE, Alberta

Tunde Hemperger

2018

Tofield School

Nominated by: TONY RICE

Tofield, Alberta

Tyler Hardy

2018

BELMONT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Dan Taft

VICTORIA, British Columbia

Tyler Kieluk

2018

BETHLEHEM CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kathy Puto

SASKATOON, Saskatchewan

Tyler Mitchell

2018

Melfort and Unit Comprehensive Collegiate

Nominated by: Kerri Beuker

Melfort, Saskatchewan

Tyler Roy

2018

TIMMINS HIGH

Nominated by: Sherry Hodgins

Timmins, Ontario

Tyson Keddie

2018

Old Scona Academic

Nominated by: Ann Mah

Edmonton, Alberta

Valerie Hermanns

2018

Villanova College

Nominated by: Mark Musca

KING CITY, Ontario

Valery Tsenter

2018

St.Jean DeBrebeuf CHS

Nominated by: Patricia Nicoletti

Woodbridge, Ontario

Vanessa Delisser

2018

CLOVERDALE LEARNING CENTRE

Nominated by: Christina Pulice-Smith

SURREY, British Columbia

Vanessa Ortelli

2018

Stratford Central Secondary School

Nominated by: Patricia Brine

Stratford, Ontario

Vanessa Seto

2018

THORNLEA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lovleen Rai

THORNHILL, Ontario

Vani Sharma

2018

Welland Centennial Secondary School

Nominated by: Domenic Sardella

Welland, Ontario

Varun Kundra

2018

Webber Academy

Nominated by: Jane Hayward

Calgary, Alberta

Vasily Piccone

2018

St. Francis Xavier Catholic District High School

Nominated by: Chris Maxwell

Hammond, Ontario

Veronica Nguyen

2018

University Transition Program

Nominated by: Daria Danylchuk

Vancouver, British Columbia

Veronika Lewis

2018

Saint Patrick Regional Secondary

Nominated by: Ralph Gabriele

Vancouver, British Columbia

Véronique Gagné

2018

ECOLE SECONDAIRE THERIAULT

Nominated by: Lise D'Arcangelo

TIMMINS, Ontario

Vicky Huang

2018

WESTMOUNT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Cynthia Jackson Tutolo

VAUGHAN, Ontario

Vicky Tang

2018

Collège Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau

Nominated by: Lilian Klausen

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Victoria Blake

2018

RIVERWOOD ACADEMY

Nominated by: Marina Fudge

WING'S POINT, Newfoundland

Victoria Bodner

2018

CARONPORT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Deborah Ike

CARONPORT, Saskatchewan

Victoria Lu

2018

Central Peel Secondary School

Nominated by: Simona Matei

Brampton, Ontario

Victoria Meola

2018

HOLY NAME OF MARY COLLEGE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marilena Tesoro

Mississauga, Ontario

Victoria Muir

2018

Notre Dame Catholic High School

Nominated by: Lisa Verge

Carleton Place, Ontario

Victoria Pedwell

2018

CREIGHTON SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tiffany Ealey

CREIGHTON, Saskatchewan

Vienna Lepple

2018

École secondaire Gabriel-Dumont

Nominated by: Dana Ordas

LONDON, Ontario

Vipneet Johar

2018

STOUFFVILLE DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Catherine Chartrand

STOUFFVILLE, Ontario

Virginia Robertson

2018

Bracebridge Muskoka Lakes S.S.

Nominated by: Wilf Lade

Bracebridge, Ontario

Walker Singleton

2018

PENTICTON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Michelle Glibbery

PENTICTON, British Columbia

Wan Qin Koh

2018

J.L. Crowe Secondary

Nominated by: Dara Waterstreet

Trail, British Columbia

Wei Hai Cui

2018

Hugh McRoberts Secondary

Nominated by: Paula Stone-Charlton

Richmond, British Columbia

Wen-Xi Donald Tam

2018

Johnston Heights Secondary

Nominated by: Harriet Tuey

Surrey, British Columbia

Weston Coleman

2018

SPRUCE VIEW SCHOOL

Nominated by: Bonnie Schweer

SPRUCE VIEW, Alberta

Will Kendrick

2018

ST PAUL SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ryan Costigan

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

William Doan

2018

St Gabriel the Archangel

Nominated by: Michael Newsom

Chestermere, Alberta

William Froggatt

2018

St. John CHS

Nominated by: Sharon Scattolon

Perth, Ontario

William Hall

2018

Carleton North High School

Nominated by: Sophie Albright

Florenceville-Bristol, New Brunswick

William Hibbs

2018

ASCENSION COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Leona Gillard

Bay Roberts, Newfoundland

William John Tattersall

2018

Tattersall Home School

Nominated by: Elisabeth Nienhuis

Toronto, Ontario

William Lee

2018

NORTHERN COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Mark Scott

SARNIA, Ontario

William Tanner

2018

Kelowna Secondary School

Nominated by: Sandy Corrado

Kelowna, British Columbia

William Verreault

2018

Collège François-Xavier-Garneau

Nominated by: Philippe Frève-Laverdière

Québec, Quebec

Winston Steward

2018

St Thomas Aquinas

Nominated by: Claire Wilson

Lindsay, Ontario

Wohsumoe Khan

2018

St. Thomas More Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Franca Giglia

Hamilton, Ontario

Xibu Zhang

2018

Harry Ainlay

Nominated by: Shelley Boan

Edmonton, Alberta

Xin Yue Hu

2018

Assumption College Catholic High School

Nominated by: Jaclyn Castagna

Windsor, Ontario

Xingying Chen

2018

Sisler High School

Nominated by: Colin Tribula

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Yaffa Cohen

2018

TIFERES BAIS YAAKOV

Nominated by: Polina Nagla

TORONTO, Ontario

Yasemin Al-Banna

2018

APPLEWOOD HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Melissa Yen

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Yasmine Kasey

2018

Maritime Muslim Academy

Nominated by: Heather Stamper

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Yaw Adjei-Afriyie

2018

John F Ross CVI

Nominated by: Amanda St. Jean

Guelph, Ontario

Yiding Zhang

2018

Vincent Massey HighSchool

Nominated by: Nicole Garbutt

Brandon, Manitoba

Yihang Qin

2018

Abbey Park High School

Nominated by: Addie Pietryszyn

Oakville, Ontario

Yilin Ren

2018

Foothills Composite High School

Nominated by: Andrea Laubman

Okotoks, Alberta

Yina Her

2018

PILOT MOUND SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rebekah Rud

PILOT MOUND, Manitoba

yoovi vasudev

2018

Sands Secondary

Nominated by: Susan Deane

Delta, British Columbia

Youn Kyung Yoo

2018

William Lyon Mackenzie C.I.

Nominated by: Dan Chippier

Toronto, Ontario

Yu-En Chen

2018

Fraser Heights Secondary

Nominated by: Chris Pocock

Surrey, British Columbia

Yuchen Wang

2018

Dover Bay Secondary School

Nominated by: Josie Webb

Nanaimo, British Columbia

Yuval Gutman

2018

Stephen Lewis Secondary School

Nominated by: Anna Flikas

Vaughan, Ontario

Zacchaeus Laliberté

2018

Redeemer Christian High School

Nominated by: Jason Grootenboer

Ottawa, Ontario

Zachariah Mears

2018

Esquimalt High School

Nominated by: Dana Bjornson

Victoria, British Columbia

Zachary Leger

2018

Moncton High School

Nominated by: Shannon Smith

Moncton, New Brunswick

Zachary Lomsnes

2018

BIG RIVER COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Courtney Dziurzynski

BIG RIVER, Saskatchewan

Zachary Martel

2018

COLLEGE AVENUE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kim Stevens

Woodstock, Ontario

Zainish Hussain

2018

Newtonbrook S.S.

Nominated by: Kimberly Seymour

Toronto, Ontario

Zakary Kotzer

2018

Brookswood secondary

Nominated by: Lindsay Faber

Langley, British Columbia

Zander Wells

2018

COLLEGE LORETTE COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Suzanne Cormier

LORETTE, Manitoba

Zawadi Bunzigiye

2018

ECOLE MGR-DE-CHARBONNEL

Nominated by: Emad Mounir Zaki Awadalla

Toronto, Ontario

Zhen Bo Bian

2018

Mount Douglas Secondary

Nominated by: Dana Bailey

Victoria, British Columbia

Zoe Whincup

2018

J. PERCY PAGE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Holly Gerke

EDMONTON, Alberta

Zofia Olejarz

2018

St. Mary Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Colleen> Roch-Hanaka

Hamilton, Ontario

Load more