Schulich Leader Nominees

A Schulich Leader Nominee represents the top entrepreneurial-minded STEM student in your graduating class and in turn becomes eligible to win a $100,000 or $80,000 scholarship.

Schulich Leader Nominees

A Schulich Leader Nominee represents the top entrepreneurial-minded STEM student in your graduating class and in turn becomes eligible to win a $100,000 or $80,000 scholarship.

Schulich Leader Nominees

A Schulich Leader Nominee represents the top entrepreneurial-minded STEM student in your graduating class and in turn becomes eligible to win a $100,000 or $80,000 scholarship.

This dynamic, entrepreneurial-minded student demonstrates:

Academic excellence

Leadership, creativity and charisma

Financial Need*

*Strong consideration is given for financial need

Nominees

Aaditeya Jhaveri

2017

Mentor College

Nominated by: Eva Muresan

Mississauga, Ontario

Aakash Pirani

2017

Webber Academy

Nominated by: Jane Hayward

Calgary, Alberta

Aaron Huinink

2017

Hamilton District Christian HS

Nominated by: James Apers

Hamilton, Ontario

Aaron Salang

2017

Regent Christian Academy

Nominated by: Chris Jordan

Surrey, British Columbia

Abbie Rubletz

2017

Turtleford School

Nominated by: Marilyn Whelan

Turtleford, Saskatchewan

Abby Van Mol

2017

Blenheim District High School

Nominated by: Heather Jobin

Blenheim, Ontario

Abigail Druken

2017

Mount Pearl Senior High

Nominated by: Michelle Short

Mount Pearl, Newfoundland

Abigail Famula

2017

ECOLE SECONDAIRE L'ESSOR

Nominated by: Marc Dubois

TECUMSEH, Ontario

Abigail Loewen

2017

E L CROSSLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: MIchelle Gibson

FONTHILL, Ontario

Abigail Ross

2017

Frontenac Secondary School

Nominated by: Danny Lalonde

Kingston, Ontario

Abisha Sooriyathas

2017

BURLINGTON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer Malley Victorino

BURLINGTON, Ontario

Acey Brinkman

2017

GILBERT PLAINS COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Trevor Beals

Gilbert Plains, Manitoba

Adam Gaudet

2017

Amherst Regional High School

Nominated by: Wade Van Snick

Amherst, Nova Scotia

Adam Green

2017

CRESTWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carol Lemm

Cavan Monaghan, Ontario

Adam Maunsell

2017

Notre Dame College School

Nominated by: David Fucile

Welland, Ontario

Adam McKenzie

2017

Waterdown District High School

Nominated by: Derek Zuccolo

Waterdown, Ontario

Adam Nunes

2017

Assumption College Catholic High School

Nominated by: Adam Mills

Windsor, Ontario

Adam Pywell

2017

Delview Secondary

Nominated by: Morgan Jeffery

Delta, British Columbia

Adam VanEgdom

2017

Dundas Valley Secondary School

Nominated by: Jennifer Lawson

Dundas, Ontario

Adison La Liberté

2017

FAIRVIEW HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Annette Laue

FAIRVIEW, Alberta

Adrian Ambrad

2017

Holy Trinity High School

Nominated by: Crystal Danson

Fort McMurray, Alberta

Adrian Arulseelan

2017

NOTRE DAME CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Darren Hodkinson

AJAX, Ontario

Adrianna Van Brenen

2017

Barrie North Collegiate

Nominated by: Katie Kirkpatrick

Barrie, Ontario

Adrienne Lee

2017

Richmond Green Secondary School

Nominated by: Christine Dafoe

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Afyz Mohamedali

2017

Brentwood College School

Nominated by: Rick Rodrigues

Mill Bay, British Columbia

Ahmed Ibrahim

2017

GLENDALE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: SUSAN TWNEY

HAMILTON, Ontario

Ahsif Khair Mohammad

2017

Port Perry High School

Nominated by: Elaine Cole

Port Perry, Ontario

Aidan McCallum

2017

Glenlyon Norfolk School

Nominated by: Kirsten Ziegler

Victoria, British Columbia

Ailish Chauhan

2017

Notre Dame Regional High School

Nominated by: ROGER DESLAURIERS

Vancouver, British Columbia

Akila Patel

2017

Galt Collegiate

Nominated by: Mark Wyman

Cambridge, Ontario

Alana Benoit

2017

VEGREVILLE COMPOSITE JUNIOR SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tara Corneau

Vegreville, Alberta

Albert Liu

2017

MAYFIELD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Nancy Mee

Caledon, Ontario

Alex Barkin

2017

William Lyon Mackenzie C.I.

Nominated by: Talia Klement

Toronto, Ontario

Alex Wen

2017

Semiahmoo Secondary

Nominated by: Claudine Davies

Surrey, British Columbia

Alexa Forsyth

2017

THE YORK SCHOOL

Nominated by: David Hanna

Toronto, Ontario

Alexa Meeson

2017

ST. MARY CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Diane Wooller

Brockville, Ontario

Alexa Smerychynski

2017

ST. MARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Vance Nakonechny

Westlock, Alberta

Alexander Christensen

2017

Cedar Secondary

Nominated by: Aeron Sterner

NANAIMO, British Columbia

Alexander Dineen

2017

Cathedral High School

Nominated by: Craig Nordoff

Hamilton, Ontario

Alexander Goldgruber

2017

Chippewa Secondary

Nominated by: Judy Smith

North Bay, Ontario

Alexander Krawciw

2017

Mount Douglas Secondary

Nominated by: SHAWN BOULDING

Victoria, British Columbia

Alexander Mountain

2017

J.L. Crowe Secondary

Nominated by: Dara Waterstreet

Trail, British Columbia

Alexander Phillips

2017

Kinkora Regional High School

Nominated by: Stephanie Browne

Kinkora, Prince Edward Island

Alexandra Deane

2017

LV Rogers Secondary

Nominated by: Karl Machado

NELSON, British Columbia

Alexandra Girard

2017

Sir Winston Churchill S.S.

Nominated by: Martha Hunt

St. catharines, Ontario

Alexandra Kaskiw

2017

COLLEGE LORETTE COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Suzanne Cormier

LORETTE, Manitoba

Alexandra Overvelde

2017

Regiopolis-Notre Dame CHS

Nominated by: Cathy Griffin

Kingston, Ontario

Alexandra Rak

2017

Bishop Macdonell CHS

Nominated by: Heather Yates

Guelph, Ontario

Alexandra Rynard

2017

Waterloo Oxford D.S.S

Nominated by: Julianne Shipp

Baden, Ontario

Alexandre Morin

2017

Champlain St. Lawrence

Nominated by: Nicole Anne Daigle

Quebec, Quebec

Alexandre Morinvil

2017

College Montmorency

Nominated by: Christina Deraps

Laval, Quebec

Alexandre Poirier

2017

École secondaire catholique régionale de Hawkesbury

Nominated by: Lynne Chamaillard

HAWKESBURY, Ontario

Alexandre Rivard

2017

Cégep Sainte-Foy

Nominated by: Marie-Claude Lavoie

Québec, Quebec

Alexis Cumpstone

2017

Victoria High School

Nominated by: Shelly O'Hara

Victoria, British Columbia

Alexis McCreath Frangakis

2017

NORTH LAMBTON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rhonda Leystra

FOREST, Ontario

Alicia Aikens

2017

Northumberland Regional High School

Nominated by: Krista Brown

Westville, Nova Scotia

Alisha Labinaz

2017

Colonel By Secondary School

Nominated by: Jill Badgery

Ottawa, Ontario

Aliya Shivraj

2017

Stephen Lewis Secondary School

Nominated by: Francesca Maietta

Thornhill, Ontario

Aliya Zhaksybek

2017

WELLINGTON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Shannon Mcrae

NANAIMO, British Columbia

Allegra Martel

2017

Leduc Composite High School

Nominated by: Shelley Hamilton

Leduc, Alberta

Allison Thomas

2017

Caledonia Regional High School

Nominated by: Heather Lean

Hillsborough, New Brunswick

Ally MacInnis

2017

Sir John Franklin High School

Nominated by: Dean MacInnis

Yellowknife, Northwest Territories

Alyson MacCormack

2017

SOURIS Regional High School

Nominated by: Alana MacGregor

Souris, Prince Edward Island

Alyson Moores

2017

CANON RICHARDS MEMORIAL ACADEMY

Nominated by: Emma Genge

FLOWER'S COVE, Newfoundland

Alyssa Aglipay

2017

Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Suzanne Beck

Toronto, Ontario

Alyssa Cork

2017

Pickering College School

Nominated by: Sheri Simon

Newmarket, Ontario

Alyssa Greenwood

2017

ECOLE SECONDAIRE NOUVELLE ALLIANCE

Nominated by: Jean Theriault

BARRIE, Ontario

Alyssa van de Riet

2017

Hants East Rural High School

Nominated by: Heather Von Kintzel

Milford, Nova Scotia

Alyssa Vets

2017

St James CHS

Nominated by: Denise Burns

Guelph, Ontario

Aman Mathur

2017

MARKVILLE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Heather Wager

MARKHAM, Ontario

Amanda Buchner

2017

W.P. Wagner High School

Nominated by: Geraldine Vander Meulen

Edmonton, Alberta

Amanda Fawley

2017

Argyle

Nominated by: Michael Kee

North Vancouver, British Columbia

Amanda Mitchell

2017

FRONTIER SCHOOL

Nominated by: Gail Balfour

FRONTIER, Saskatchewan

Amanda Morin

2017

University of Toronto Schools

Nominated by: Robert Kennedy

Toronto, Ontario

Amanda Pawluk

2017

GILLAM SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tracey Howell

GILLAM, Manitoba

Amanda Purnell

2017

HERITAGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Patrick Hayden

Kelowna, British Columbia

Amar Aziz

2017

Monarch Park Collegiate

Nominated by: Jenna Grzela

Toronto, Ontario

Amber Bezte

2017

Morden Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Angela Boucher

Morden, Manitoba

Amelie Raedler

2017

Bowness High School

Nominated by: Jean Lee

Calgary, Alberta

Aminah Zebian

2017

Maritime Muslim Academy

Nominated by: Heather Stamper

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Amit Nehru

2017

St Michael's Choir School

Nominated by: Andrew Peacock

Toronto, Ontario

Amolik Singh

2017

NORTHVIEW HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Alexandra Dobbin

North York, Ontario

Amrin Bhangu

2017

W. J. Mouat

Nominated by: Don Johannson

Abbotsford, British Columbia

Amrit Kenth

2017

CHINGUACOUSY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ramona Nazareth

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Analiese Vissers

2017

Vauxhall High School

Nominated by: Garth Mouland

Vauxhall, Alberta

Anam Shaikh

2017

Maple High School

Nominated by: Tania Haber-Pittiglio

Maple, Ontario

Andre Ulliac

2017

Archbishop MacDonald High School

Nominated by: Lisa Reeves

Edmonton, Alberta

Andrew Bagshaw

2017

ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL

Nominated by: Christine Wessler

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Andrew Ryan

2017

Lewisporte Collegiate

Nominated by: Angela Wilmott

Lewisporte, Newfoundland

Andrew Stephen

2017

St. Peter Catholic Secondary

Nominated by: Jeff Donald

Peterborough, Ontario

Andrew Whalen

2017

NEW GERMANY RURAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ann Lambe

New Germany, Nova Scotia

Andy Ng

2017

Central Toronto Academy

Nominated by: Mike Gleeson

Toronto, Ontario

Angel Magbitang

2017

JOHN CABOT CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Mike Perczyszyn

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Angela Nguyen

2017

Our Lady of Mount Carmel Secondary School

Nominated by: Michelle Cholette

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Angelica Ruiz Rodriguez

2017

WESTDALE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kim Parkes-Hallmark

HAMILTON, Ontario

Angelina Joy Tan

2017

Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Miguel Jorge

Toronto, Ontario

Angus McRae

2017

Char-Lan District High School

Nominated by: Sherry MacLachlan

WILLIAMSTOWN, Ontario

Anjali Notaney

2017

Brampton Centennial S. S.

Nominated by: Joanne Toon

Brampton, Ontario

Anjilee Manhas

2017

CHEMAINUS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Justin Hawkins

CHEMAINUS, British Columbia

Anjun Hu

2017

Rockridge Secondary School

Nominated by: Kel McDowell

West Vancouver, British Columbia

Anmol Monga

2017

Stelly's Secondary

Nominated by: Wendy Laws

Saanichton, British Columbia

Anna Desharnais

2017

Georges P. Vanier

Nominated by: katrina jolie

Donnelly, Alberta

Anna Fisico

2017

Blessed Archbishop Romero Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Jennie Lopes

Toronto, Ontario

Anna Green

2017

Glebe Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Brett Miller

Ottawa, Ontario

Annabel Cowan

2017

La salle Secondary School

Nominated by: Jeremy Armstrong

Kingston, Ontario

Annette Diao

2017

Dr. John Hugh Gillis Regional High School

Nominated by: Jami Lawlor-MacInnis

Antigonish, Nova Scotia

Annika Tibbutt

2017

Middleton Regional High School

Nominated by: Alison Arthur

Bridgetown, Nova Scotia

Anthony Crooymans

2017

ST. MICHAEL'S SCHOOL

Nominated by: Megan Gruber

BOW ISLAND, Alberta

Antoine Bernier

2017

Collège André-Grasset

Nominated by: Martin Beauregard

Montréal, Quebec

Antoine Denis

2017

Cégep Sainte-Foy

Nominated by: Marie-Claude Lavoie

Québec, Quebec

Antonio Ilersich

2017

DRAGON ACADEMY

Nominated by: Anna Wills

TORONTO, Ontario

Anupreet Singh

2017

WEST HUMBER COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Anna Faraj

Etobicoke, Ontario

Anwyn Woodyatt

2017

Kwalikum Secondary

Nominated by: Shelly Slaughter

Qualicum Beach, British Columbia

April Bayona

2017

Blessed Cardinal Newman CHS

Nominated by: Siobhan Bradley

Toronto, Ontario

April Poy

2017

TORONTO WALDORF SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sara Anderson

THORNHILL, Ontario

April Rilley

2017

NORTH GRENVILLE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: SHARI MITCHELL

KEMPTVILLE, Ontario

Ariel Cabahug

2017

Daniel McIntyre Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Brian Ottenbreit

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Arnav Garcha

2017

Port Credit Secondary School

Nominated by: Jennifer Boston

Mississauga, Ontario

Arran Sutherland

2017

CALGARY FRENCH

Nominated by: Danielle Lamoureux

CALGARY, Alberta

Aryan Luthra

2017

Appleby College

Nominated by: Diana Dodd

Oakville, Ontario

Aryanna Schiebelbein

2017

OUR LADY OF MOUNT PLEASANT CATHOLIC SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jaymie Reinhart

CAMROSE, Alberta

Asees Kaur

2017

Brooks Secondary School

Nominated by: Allison Burt

Powell River, British Columbia

Ashley Dosanjh

2017

SULLIVAN HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Brigitte Bourassa-Leblanc

SURREY, British Columbia

Ashley Heilmann

2017

Glenlawn Collegiate

Nominated by: Christine Stephenson

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Ashley Hung

2017

FLEETWOOD PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Derron Johnson

SURREY, British Columbia

Ashley Klatt

2017

Dryden High School

Nominated by: Rick Lindquist

dryden, Ontario

Ashley Lorenz

2017

CONSORT SCHOOL

Nominated by: Nadine Laviolette

Consort, Alberta

Ashley Sinclair

2017

GEORGIAN BAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Mike Page

MEAFORD, Ontario

Ashlyn Pizzey Pizzey

2017

Major Pratt

Nominated by: Tammy McCulloch

Russell, Manitoba

Ashraf Raji

2017

THOROLD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cara Stewart

THOROLD, Ontario

Asli-Oubah Fuad

2017

ECOLE SECONDAIRE GISELE LALONDE

Nominated by: Manon Boulanger

ORLEANS, Ontario

Athira Rajitha

2017

MURDOCH MACKAY COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Wes Warren

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Aurelia Djauhari

2017

Little Flower Academy

Nominated by: Katie Larson

Vancouver, British Columbia

Austin Ellis

2017

PARRSBORO REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Karlene Morris

PARRSBORO, Nova Scotia

Austin Ference

2017

ARCHBISHOP JORDAN CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Heather Thomson

SHERWOOD PARK, Alberta

Austin Ho

2017

Chaminade College School

Nominated by: Tony Augello

Toronto, Ontario

Austin Zhang

2017

The Student School

Nominated by: Jeff Munroe

Toronto, Ontario

Ava Cornell

2017

Vernon Secondary School

Nominated by: Sandie Glinsbockel

Vernon, British Columbia

Ava Provencher

2017

WATERFORD VALLEY HIGH

Nominated by: Glenda Jackson

St. John's, Newfoundland

Aviv Padawer-Blatt

2017

Bloor Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Leela Acharya

Toronto, Ontario

Ayla Bald Coe

2017

Hagersville

Nominated by: Mark Kolenc

Hagersville, Ontario

Aza Kuijt

2017

FERNIE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tristan Taylor

FERNIE, British Columbia

Azaan Dharamsi

2017

Dunbarton HS

Nominated by: Ingrid Mohorovic

Pickering, Ontario

Bakhtavar Nawaz

2017

WINSTON KNOLL COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Ryan Bruce

REGINA, Saskatchewan

Balbina Fernandez De la Cruz

2017

ST. ALBERT CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Teresa Rieger

ST ALBERT, Alberta

Baldeep Rai

2017

Foundations For The Future Charter Academy High School

Nominated by: Shelley Geran

Calgary, Alberta

Bana Samman

2017

Sacred Heart School of Halifax

Nominated by: Carolyn MacKenzie

HALIFAX, Nova Scotia

Basel Moukaskas

2017

HOLY ROSARY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cameron Steuart

LLOYDMINSTER, Alberta

Bei Jia Xu

2017

St. Michaels University School

Nominated by: Kate Knight

Victoria, British Columbia

Ben Levy

2017

Thornhill Secondary School

Nominated by: Michelle Fremont

Thornhill, Ontario

Benjamin Cannings

2017

Reynolds Secondary

Nominated by: Tom Aerts

Victoria, British Columbia

Benjamin Dornan

2017

ST. BONAVENTURE'S COLLEGE

Nominated by: Greg O'Leary

ST. JOHN'S, Newfoundland

Benjamin Halverson

2017

Park View Education Centre

Nominated by: Charlotte Brooks

Bridgewater, Nova Scotia

Benjamin Hansford

2017

WOODSTOCK COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Susan Kudelka

WOODSTOCK, Ontario

Benjamin Jelley

2017

Moncton Christian Academy

Nominated by: WILLIE BROWNLEE

Moncton, New Brunswick

Benjamin Lamont

2017

ECOLE SECONDAIRE NEELIN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lisa Romanowski

BRANDON, Manitoba

Benjamin Shelton

2017

Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Dorothy Herr

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Bennett VanBerlo

2017

St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Mary Elizabeth Chen

London, Ontario

Benno Orr

2017

Fountain Academy of the Sacred Heart School

Nominated by: Jennifer Wright

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Benoît Jeaurond

2017

Ecole secondaire catholique Le Relais

Nominated by: Brigitte M. Lemay

Alexandria, Ontario

Benoit Lussier

2017

CEGEP de Drummondville

Nominated by: Francois Bolduc

Drummondville, Quebec

Bepo Grubisic

2017

Holy Trinity Academy

Nominated by: Jamie Beauchamp

Drayton Valley, Alberta

Bernadette Mayer

2017

St. Martin Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Lori Briand

Mississauga, Ontario

Bernice Huynh

2017

Kwantlen Park Secondary

Nominated by: Chris Black

Surrey, British Columbia

Bethlehem Mentie

2017

Brooks Composite High School

Nominated by: Jeff Mason

Brooks, Alberta

Bilal Islam

2017

LOYALIST COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Angela Lowry

KINGSTON, Ontario

Billster Mose Mangaoil

2017

Guildford Park Secondary

Nominated by: Jennifer Starheim

Surrey, British Columbia

Bimesh De Silva

2017

Richmond Hill High School

Nominated by: Michele Axelrod

Richmond Hill High School, Ontario

Bojing Gui

2017

UNIVERSITY OF WINNIPEG COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Catherine Herd

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Braden Thompson

2017

Souris School

Nominated by: Guy Williams

Souris, Manitoba

Bradley Wellington

2017

SMITHERS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Katherine Brach

SMITHERS, British Columbia

Brandi VandeVelde

2017

Elm Creek

Nominated by: Valerie Esau

Elm Creek, Manitoba

Brandon Jasztrab

2017

Innisdale Secondary School

Nominated by: Lisa Swain

Barrie, Ontario

Brandon Sparling

2017

PORT HARDY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rena Sweeney

PORT HARDY, British Columbia

Brandon Wong

2017

Carver Christian High School

Nominated by: Rebekah Loconte

Burnaby, British Columbia

Brayden Fraser

2017

CHURCHBRIDGE PUBLIC SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lynette Kaminski

Churchbridge, Saskatchewan

Breanne Kent

2017

Wm. E. Hay Composite High School

Nominated by: Janine Klevgaard

Stettler, Alberta

Brenda Shen

2017

Riverside Secondary School

Nominated by: Kasey Chittenden

Port Coquitlam, British Columbia

Brendan Arciszewski

2017

Sacred Heart High School

Nominated by: Jayne Slosser

Walkerton, Ontario

Brian Devasagayam

2017

BLESSED MOTHER TERESA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lina Corsano

Toronto, Ontario

Brian Pham

2017

BISHOP MCNALLY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Amber Capstick

CALGARY, Alberta

Brianna Forbes

2017

BONAR LAW MEMORIAL SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carla Pitre

REXTON, New Brunswick

Brianna Gosselin

2017

Dr. GW Williams SS

Nominated by: Mark Fuller

Toronto, Ontario

Brianna Johnson

2017

SUPERIOR COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Zelka Black

THUNDER BAY, Ontario

Brittany Vo

2017

HUMBERVIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sue Fried

BOLTON, Ontario

Brittany Weisbeck

2017

VIBANK REGIONAL SCHOOL

Nominated by: Dean Harcourt

VIBANK, Saskatchewan

Bryan Yu

2017

Stratford Hall IB World School

Nominated by: Caitlin Shepard

Vancouver, British Columbia

Bryce Peever

2017

IROQUOIS FALLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Trina McKinnon-Gelinas

IROQUOIS FALLS, Ontario

Cade Greer

2017

Central Algoma Seconday School

Nominated by: Chris Wootton

Desbarats, Ontario

Cale Singular

2017

Bassano School

Nominated by: Janice Schaffer

Bassano, Alberta

Caleb Bresolin

2017

CARDINAL NEWMAN SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tina Nardini

STONEY CREEK, Ontario

Caleb Dueck

2017

FORT FRANCES HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: William Fisher

FORT FRANCES, Ontario

Caleb Jones

2017

PRINCE OF WALES COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Verna Hancock

ST. JOHN'S, Newfoundland

Caleb Kotylak

2017

BALCARRES SCHOOL

Nominated by: Deanna Hollerbaum

BALCARRES, Saskatchewan

Caleb Lumbard

2017

Martin Collegiate

Nominated by: Wendy Watts

Regina, Saskatchewan

Caleb Schoepp

2017

EDMONTON CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Liz Befus

EDMONTON, Alberta

Caleb Willms

2017

Dawson Creek Secondary School

Nominated by: Karen Smith

Dawson Creek, British Columbia

Calin Driedger

2017

Petitcodiac Regional School

Nominated by: Lyne Allain

Petitcodiac, New Brunswick

Calvin Tse

2017

Rutland Senior Secondary

Nominated by: Sandra Curran

Kelowna, British Columbia

Cameron Douglas

2017

St. Joseph's Catholic High School

Nominated by: Jennifer Boin

St. Thomas, Ontario

Cameron Fillmore

2017

Auburn Drive High School

Nominated by: Lindsay Munroe

Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

Camille Chartrand

2017

ECOLE SECONDAIRE CATHOLIQUE DE CASSELMAN

Nominated by: Diane Parisien

CASSELMAN, Ontario

Campbell Rea

2017

Roland Michener Secondary School

Nominated by: Cori Klassen

Slave Lake, Alberta

Candace Brooks Da Silva

2017

Academie Ste Cecile International School

Nominated by: Noella Smyth

Windsor, Ontario

Caroline Burpee

2017

Woodstock High

Nominated by: Kim Burry

Woodstock, New Brunswick

Caroline Carpenter

2017

Belleisle Regional High School

Nominated by: Dianne Laird

Springfield, New Brunswick

Caroline Mahut

2017

M M ROBINSON HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Leigh Rosa

BURLINGTON, Ontario

Caroline Stephen

2017

Rothesay High School

Nominated by: Paulette Godwin

Rothesay, New Brunswick

Cassandra Bradshaw

2017

Beattie School of the Arts

Nominated by: Jody Oetter

Kamloops, British Columbia

Cassidy Coombs

2017

Central Kings Rural High School

Nominated by: Nova Keddy

Cambridge, Nova Scotia

Cassidy Creasy

2017

Eagle Butte High School

Nominated by: Janay rittinger

Dunmore, Alberta

Cassidy Mrazek

2017

FORESTBURG SCHOOL

Nominated by: Soren Riise

FORESTBURG, Alberta

Cassidy Murrell

2017

Kelowna Secondary School

Nominated by: Sandy Corrado

Kelowna, British Columbia

Cassidy Penney

2017

Pitt Meadows Secondary

Nominated by: Penny Griffin

Pitt Meadows, British Columbia

Cassidy Zurbrigg

2017

Fort Saskatchewan High School

Nominated by: Jeff Spady

Fort Saskatchewan, Alberta

Catherine Terrey

2017

John F Ross CVI

Nominated by: Amanda St. Jean

Guelph, Ontario

Cauy Schmidt

2017

SPRUCE VIEW SCHOOL

Nominated by: Bonnie Schweer

SPRUCE VIEW, Alberta

Celina Landolfi

2017

Bill Crothers SS

Nominated by: Larissa Halko

Unionville, Ontario

Chantal Lurette

2017

École secondaire catholique Pierre-Savard

Nominated by: Diana Gharib

OTTAWA, Ontario

Charity Talbot

2017

STRAIT AREA EDUCATION RECREATION CENTRE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carleen Matheson

PORT HAWKESBURY, Nova Scotia

Charles Meadows

2017

ST. PAUL'S HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: David Owczar

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Charlie Rooney

2017

WELLINGTON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Billie Gitter

MOUNT FOREST, Ontario

Charlotte Ménard-Rompré

2017

COLLÉGIAL INTERNATIONAL SAINTE-ANNE

Nominated by: Samuel Daigle

LACHINE, Quebec

Chase Hornby

2017

WESTWOOD COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Carla Bennett

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Chase Lamoureux

2017

St Gabriel the Archangel

Nominated by: Tina Shim

Chestermere, Alberta

Chloé Mailloux

2017

ECOLE SECONDAIRE FRANCO-CITE

Nominated by: Martin Poitras

STURGEON FALLS, Ontario

Christian Keenan

2017

CENTRE FOR LEARNING @ HOME

Nominated by: Ruth Craigen

OKOTOKS, Alberta

Christina Zanella

2017

ST. BASIL-THE-GREAT COLLEGE

Nominated by: Domenica DiManno

NORTH YORK, Ontario

Christine Nguyen

2017

Bradford DHS

Nominated by: Stephen Bainborough

Bradford, Ontario

Christopher Alexiev

2017

Bayview Glen School

Nominated by: Troy Hammond

Toronto, Ontario

Christopher Coady

2017

Kincardine District Secondary School

Nominated by: Peter Wolfe

Kincardine, Ontario

Christopher Hobden

2017

ST. JOSEPH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marcia Knox

EDMONTON, Alberta

Christopher Kozak

2017

THREE HILLS SCHOOL

Nominated by: Micheal Vaughan

THREE HILLS, Alberta

Christopher Salomons

2017

Quinte

Nominated by: Curtis deVries

Belleville, Ontario

Chukwunonso MONEME

2017

St. David Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Will Knapp

Waterloo, Ontario

Cierra Ioannidis

2017

J. Clarke Richardson Collegiate

Nominated by: Kim Burns

Ajax, Ontario

Cierra Jagan

2017

Trafalgar Castle School

Nominated by: Tim Southwell

Whitby, Ontario

Cindy Cui

2017

Marc Garneau CI

Nominated by: Sunita Bhowmik

Toronto, Ontario

Claire Dalkie

2017

St. Clement's School

Nominated by: Martha Perry

Toronto, Ontario

Claire Harker

2017

RAYMOND HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Darryl Salmon

RAYMOND, Alberta

Claire Semelhago

2017

NORWELL DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Colleen Anstett

Palmerston, Ontario

Claire Sethuram

2017

MERIVALE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Toni Agraniotis-House

OTTAWA, Ontario

Claire Tack

2017

Lord Dorchester Secondary School

Nominated by: Kelly Sauve

Dorchester, Ontario

Clark Harrison Dy

2017

Notre Dame High School

Nominated by: Jennifer McIntee-Leinweber

Calgary, Alberta

Claudia Meganck

2017

McGill University Macdonald Campus

Nominated by: Michelyne Martin

Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, Quebec

Clodagh Berg

2017

Vanier Catholic Secondary

Nominated by: Katrina Brogdon

Whitehorse, Yukon

Coady Gillard

2017

ASCENSION COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Christa Dwyer

Bay Roberts, Newfoundland

Cobey Hollier

2017

ELPHINSTONE SECONDARY

Nominated by: Derek Apple

GIBSONS, British Columbia

Cody Henley

2017

MUSQUODOBOIT RURAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Angela MacKenzie Boudreau

MIDDLE MUSQUODOBOIT, Nova Scotia

Cogan Jacobs

2017

ERIC G. LAMBERT ALL GRADE PRIVATE SCHOOL

Nominated by: STEVE POWER

CHURCHILL FALLS, Newfoundland

Cole Moorcroft

2017

TRINITY COLLEGE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ty Bailey

PORT HOPE, Ontario

Cole Penner

2017

Garden City Collegiate

Nominated by: Jacqueline McDonald

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Cole Tofflemire

2017

Kingsville District High School

Nominated by: Rosa Belcastro

Kingsville, Ontario

Cole Van Steinburg

2017

Kelowna Christian School

Nominated by: Janet Wielemaker

Kelowna, British Columbia

Colin Brown

2017

Harbour View High School

Nominated by: Christine Morgan-Ahearn

Saint John, New Brunswick

Connor Benson

2017

École Au-coeur-de-l'île

Nominated by: Stéphane LeBlanc

Comox, British Columbia

Connor Lawrence

2017

Dr. Frank J. Hayden Secondary School

Nominated by: Adam Richards

Burlington, Ontario

Connor MacRobbie

2017

Lambton Central Collegiate Vocational Institute

Nominated by: Allan Shaw

Petrolia, Ontario

Connor Noble

2017

Kyle Composite School

Nominated by: Char Dansereau

KYLE, Saskatchewan

Connor Sweet

2017

Bluevale Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Paul Moffatt

Waterloo, Ontario

Cristina Cindric

2017

WESTSIDE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Brad Sippel

ORANGEVILLE, Ontario

Curtis Lough

2017

Three Oaks Senior High School

Nominated by: Jim Donovan

Summerside, Prince Edward Island

Dami Wi

2017

R. D. Parker Collegiate

Nominated by: Rob Fisher

Thompson, Manitoba

Damien Liscio

2017

PINE RIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Anna Agraso

PICKERING, Ontario

Dan Shachar

2017

Newtonbrook S.S.

Nominated by: Remy Basu

Toronto, Ontario

Dana Price

2017

TIMMINS HIGH

Nominated by: Sherry Hodgins

Timmins, Ontario

Danae Ruchkall

2017

Niverville Collegiate

Nominated by: Deanna Wiebe

Niverville, Manitoba

Danica Fast

2017

WARMAN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Susan Bayne

WARMAN, Saskatchewan

Danica Gratton

2017

ECOLE DES BEAUX-LACS

Nominated by: Emilie Allen

BONNYVILLE, Alberta

Daniel Crook

2017

FORT ST. JAMES SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Craig Houghton

FORT ST JAMES, British Columbia

Daniel Donyina

2017

ST. MARY'S SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Mary Burge

TORONTO, Ontario

Daniel Forestell

2017

St. Michael's College School

Nominated by: Giancarlo Mazzanti

Toronto, Ontario

Daniel Ingriselli

2017

THOMAS A BLAKELOCK HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cameron Evans

OAKVILLE, Ontario

Daniel Linderman

2017

WILLOW CREEK COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Christina Bazell

CLARESHOLM, Alberta

Daniel O’Reilly

2017

College Heights Secondary

Nominated by: Michele Parker

Prince George, British Columbia

Daniel Stuckless

2017

WALKERTON DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Dan Rourke

WALKERTON, Ontario

Daniel Taylor

2017

Hilltop High School

Nominated by: Vincent Mireau

Whitecourt, Alberta

Daniel Tesfai

2017

Sandwich Secondary School

Nominated by: Faye Alfano

LaSalle, Ontario

Daniel Venn

2017

Johnston Heights Secondary

Nominated by: Marjorie Hewett

Surrey, British Columbia

Daniel Westbroek

2017

ADAM SCOTT COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Linda de Jeu

PETERBOROUGH, Ontario

Daniel Zhang

2017

KILLARNEY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Eliner Wing Maxwell-Smith

Vancouver, British Columbia

Daniel Zhou

2017

Centennial Collegiate

Nominated by: Roberta Campbell-Chudoba

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Daniella Mikanovsky

2017

WESTMOUNT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Cynthia Jackson Tutolo

VAUGHAN, Ontario

Danielle Dederer

2017

STOUFFVILLE DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Catherine Chartrand

STOUFFVILLE, Ontario

Danika Mariam

2017

BLYTH ACADEMY LAWRENCE PARK

Nominated by: Dan DiMillo

TORONTO, Ontario

Dannielle Brewster

2017

Churchill Community High School

Nominated by: Marian Andrews

LaRonge, Saskatchewan

Dante DiGiuseppe

2017

ST. IGNATIUS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: FRANK CARPINO

THUNDER BAY, Ontario

Dany Meng

2017

LEAMINGTON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jo-Anne Knight

LEAMINGTON, Ontario

Darius Menezes

2017

Hugh Boyd Secondary School

Nominated by: Ravinder Johal

RICHMOND, British Columbia

Darren Zeming Chan

2017

Earl of March SS

Nominated by: Correy Gervais

Kanata, Ontario

David Archibald

2017

MEDICINE HAT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: BORIS GRISONICH

MEDICINE HAT, Alberta

David Dyck

2017

Westgate Mennonite Collegiate

Nominated by: Crystal Thiessen

Winnipeg, Manitoba

David Giesbrecht

2017

East Elgin Secondary School

Nominated by: Tom McLeod

Aylmer, Ontario

David Laudato

2017

FAITH ACADEMY

Nominated by: TREVOR WARKENTIN

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

David Lenfesty

2017

J.C. CHARYK HANNA SCHOOL

Nominated by: Karen Fredericks

HANNA, Alberta

David Nwankpa

2017

JASPER PLACE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Doug Chester

EDMONTON, Alberta

David Petkovsek

2017

Western Technical-Commercial School

Nominated by: Tina Morrison

Toronto, Ontario

David Stankiewicz

2017

ASSUMPTION SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ivan Yurgan

BURLINGTON, Ontario

David Van Ommen

2017

GUELPH COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Aline Cool

GUELPH, Ontario

Davina Potkidis

2017

Holy Cross Catholic Academy

Nominated by: Giovanni D'Ambrogio

Woodbridge, Ontario

Dawson Alexander

2017

WEYBURN COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Joanne Jensen

WEYBURN, Saskatchewan

Dawson Gittens

2017

Lambrick Park Secondary

Nominated by: Bonnie Alexander

Victoria, British Columbia

Dawson Nancekievill

2017

HARTLAND COMMUNITY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ellen Hatt

Hartland, New Brunswick

Deanne Savard

2017

PEACE REGIONAL OUTREACH CAMPUS

Nominated by: Lynn Munden

PEACE RIVER, Alberta

Declan Taylor

2017

Etobicoke C.I.

Nominated by: Amanda Castelli

Toronto, Ontario

Delainey Lindstrom-Humphries

2017

Spruce Grove Composite High School

Nominated by: Chantelle Nathan

Spruce Grove, Alberta

Denise Lee

2017

ERIC HAMBER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Nancy Kartsonas

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Denver Matchett

2017

North and South Esk Regional

Nominated by: Shelley Ward-Cain

Sunny Corner, New Brunswick

Derek Mazinke

2017

Morris School

Nominated by: Laurie Edel

Morris, Manitoba

Derek Stanley

2017

St. Mary's

Nominated by: Trevor Chiasson

OWEN SOUND, Ontario

Devansh Babla

2017

Enver Creek Secondary

Nominated by: Munile Sharma

Surrey, British Columbia

Devon Hayek

2017

ST. THOMAS MORE COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Hank Bouwman

BURNABY, British Columbia

Devon Stockall

2017

MEMORIAL COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marie Porter

STONY PLAIN, Alberta

Dominic Petti

2017

RUNDLE COLLEGE ACADEMY

Nominated by: Amie Staniloff

CALGARY, Alberta

Dominique Morrison

2017

ECOLE SECONDAIRE PERE RENE DE GALINEE

Nominated by: Stéphanie Lehouiller

CAMBRIDGE, Ontario

Dong Jun Kim

2017

JEAN VANIER CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Matthew Thompson

RICHMOND HILL, Ontario

Donia Arfaoui

2017

College de Maisonneuve

Nominated by: Coquelicot Ayotte

Montreal, Quebec

Donovan Blonke

2017

Ponoka Secondary Campus

Nominated by: Wendy Fessler

Ponoka, Alberta

Dorsa Akbari

2017

TFS High School

Nominated by: Mastaneh Rezaei

TORONTO, Ontario

Dorsa Nouri Parto

2017

Georges Vanier Secondary School

Nominated by: Zenobia Omarali

Toronto, Ontario

Dov Corne

2017

GRAY ACADEMY OF JEWISH EDUCATION

Nominated by: Marcelo Mohadeb

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Dylan Heath

2017

BEAVER BRAE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sherrie Quistberg

KENORA, Ontario

Dylan Mills

2017

BOISSEVAIN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Allan Hicks

BOISSEVAIN, Manitoba

Edward Coleman

2017

Collingwood School

Nominated by: Derek Wong

West Vancouver, British Columbia

Edward Steeves

2017

Carleton North High School

Nominated by: Sophie Albright

Florenceville-Bristol, New Brunswick

Eleanor Lena

2017

ST. THERESA OF LISIEUX CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lisa Joseph

RICHMOND HILL, Ontario

Eliana Gage

2017

Grand River Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Richard Payne

Kitchener, Ontario

Elijah Mokrzynski

2017

SOUTH LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Annie Mercier-Beaudoin

SMITHVILLE, Ontario

Elijah Whitmell

2017

Mount Elizabeth Middle Secondary School

Nominated by: Katherine Johnsen

Kitimat, British Columbia

Elish Redshaw

2017

Riverview High

Nominated by: Scott Murchison

Sydney, Nova Scotia

Elizabeth-Anne Marr

2017

Waterford District High School

Nominated by: Jessica Dulmage

Waterford, Ontario

Ella King

2017

Napanee District Secondary School

Nominated by: Su Brown

Napanee, Ontario

Ellen van Wijngaarden

2017

ST. JOSEPH MORROW SECONDARY PARK

Nominated by: Mary Rajic

NORTH YORK, Ontario

Emanuel Budulai

2017

FATHER JOHN REDMOND CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kevin Brazel

TORONTO, Ontario

Émile Godbout

2017

Cégep de l'Abitibi-Témiscamingue - Campus de Rouyn-Noranda

Nominated by: Luc Gingras

Rouyn-Noranda, Quebec

Emiliya Kari

2017

ST. MARY'S COLLEGE

Nominated by: Debbie Salomon

SAULT STE MARIE, Ontario

Emily Adams

2017

Holy Trinity School

Nominated by: Stephen Poplar

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Emily Bauer

2017

Eastview SS

Nominated by: Ted Wilson

Barrie, Ontario

Emily Baum

2017

FRANK MADDOCK HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Bhavna Rao

DRAYTON VALLEY, Alberta

Emily Beattie

2017

LANGLEY EDUCATION CENTRE

Nominated by: Mark Ferguson

LANGLEY, British Columbia

Emily Funk

2017

Rosthern High School

Nominated by: RALPH EPP

Rosthern, Saskatchewan

Emily Hrudka

2017

St. Anne's CSS

Nominated by: Sandie Ennett

Clinton, Ontario

Emily Ruby Christine Smith

2017

Pasadena Academy

Nominated by: Shelley Greene-Cornick

Pasadena, Newfoundland

Emily Zhang

2017

YALE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Stuart Brigden

ABBOTSFORD, British Columbia

Emma Cull

2017

Fogo Island Central Academy

Nominated by: Catherine Strong

Fogo Island, Newfoundland

Emma Klemets

2017

CANTERBURY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Alan Johnson

OTTAWA, Ontario

Emma Kobelsky

2017

Bishop Grandin High School

Nominated by: Aileen Taylor

Calgary, Alberta

Emma Kovacs

2017

ESSEX DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Melody Ouellette

ESSEX, Ontario

Emma Landry

2017

Cobequid Educational Centre

Nominated by: Tom Shreve

Truro, Nova Scotia

Emma Lu

2017

PALMER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rupi Gill

RICHMOND, British Columbia

Emma McArthur

2017

STANLEY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Trevor Foesenek

STANLEY, New Brunswick

Emma Neary

2017

Gonzaga High School

Nominated by: Tom Moret

St Johns, Newfoundland

Emma Philpott

2017

COPPER RIDGE ACADEMY

Nominated by: Ryan White

BAIE VERTE, Newfoundland

Emma Rose Milne

2017

Etobicoke School of the Arts

Nominated by: Mara Baldassi

Toronto, Ontario

Emma Sawchuk

2017

W.R. Myers High School

Nominated by: Cristine Lumley

Taber, Alberta

Emma-Jane Chippett

2017

LEO BURKE ACADEMY

Nominated by: Gloria Cooper

BISHOP'S FALLS, Newfoundland

Emmad Rehman

2017

St.Mary High School

Nominated by: Meta Rapin

Prince Albert, Saskatchewan

Eric Lyall

2017

WEST POINT GREY ACADEMY

Nominated by: John Thomas

Vancouver, British Columbia

Eric Willness

2017

NAICAM SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tammy Riel

Naicam, Saskatchewan

Erica Hanhams

2017

CANSO ACADEMY

Nominated by: Cindy Worth

Guysborough, Nova Scotia

Erica O’Neill

2017

VICTORIA SCHOOL OF THE ARTS

Nominated by: Randy Witte

Edmonton, Alberta

Erika Fernandez

2017

ST. JOHN BREBEUF SCHOOL

Nominated by: Dan Fraser

ABBOTSFORD, British Columbia

Erika Hurl

2017

VIMY RIDGE ACADEMY

Nominated by: Kim Froese

EDMONTON, Alberta

Erika Wells

2017

Glaslyn Central School

Nominated by: Jessica LaClare

Glaslyn, Saskatchewan

Erin Clarke

2017

SIR JAMES DUNN ACADEMY

Nominated by: CATHY DUNFIELD

ST ANDREWS, New Brunswick

Erin Fedyna

2017

Redwater School

Nominated by: Niki Ballance

Redwater, Alberta

Erin Roulston

2017

College Sturgeon Heights Collegiate

Nominated by: Tim Rafter

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Erum Hasan

2017

Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI

Nominated by: Dianne Hooper

Scarborough, Ontario

Esther Toby

2017

Bnei Akiva Schools

Nominated by: Hillel Rapp

Toronto, Ontario

Ethan Ashley-Cheetham

2017

MARK R. ISFELD

Nominated by: Caroline Gauthier

Courtenay, British Columbia

Ethan Mullen

2017

Saint Mary's Bay Academy

Nominated by: Deb Tufts

Saint Bernard, Nova Scotia

Ethan Nicholson

2017

Springs Christian Academy

Nominated by: Jasmine Martens

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Ethan Thompson

2017

Pierre Elliott Trudeau High School

Nominated by: Manju Forrect

Markham, Ontario

Ethan Waisberg

2017

ROYAL CROWN ACADEMIC SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ralph DiFiore

NORTH YORK, Ontario

Eugene Lee

2017

Harry Ainlay

Nominated by: Shelley Boan

Edmonton, Alberta

Eunice Luu

2017

Crescent Heights High School

Nominated by: Julie Nishimura

Calgary, Alberta

Evan Gullison

2017

St. Stephen High School

Nominated by: Mark Huys

St. Stephen, New Brunswick

Evan McFee

2017

LANGLEY FINE ARTS SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carl Hofbauer

FORT LANGLEY, British Columbia

Eve Lindroos

2017

MARYMOUNT ACADEMY

Nominated by: Dan Bartolucci

SUDBURY, Ontario

Evgenia Sergeeva

2017

BLESSED OSCAR ROMERO SCHOOL

Nominated by: David Vetsch

EDMONTON, Alberta

Ewa Bauer

2017

Parry Sound High School

Nominated by: Trina Papalia

Parry Sound, Ontario

Eyad Amer

2017

ECOLE SECONDAIRE DU SOMMET

Nominated by: Amy d'Eon

HALIFAX, Nova Scotia

Fadia Cruz

2017

Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Charlene Amlinger

Milton, Ontario

Fatou Muswamba Mukuna

2017

Le Collège français

Nominated by: Caroline Defoy

Toronto, Ontario

Félix Boutin

2017

Collège François-Xavier-Garneau

Nominated by: Andrée Goulet

Québec, Quebec

Filda Achan

2017

Laura Secord Secondary School

Nominated by: Leslie Wilson

St. Catharines, Ontario

Floria Yan

2017

M.E. LAZERTE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Shelley Kofluk

Edmonton, Alberta

Frances Ahmed

2017

Greenwood College School

Nominated by: Jennifer Lillie

Toronto, Ontario

Francis Laviolette

2017

Ecole secondaire catholique de Plantagenet

Nominated by: Lynn Dagenais

Plantagenet, Ontario

Gabriel Sher

2017

LISGAR COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Leila Myers

OTTAWA, Ontario

Gabriela Delgado

2017

QUEEN MARGARET'S SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carol Ingeldew

DUNCAN, British Columbia

Gabrielle Massé

2017

ECOLE SECONDAIRE BEATRICE DESLOGES

Nominated by: Anne Simpson

ORLEANS, Ontario

Gabrielle Rohovie

2017

St. Francis Xavier

Nominated by: Sandra Cordingley

Edmonton, Alberta

Gareth Price

2017

Cardinal Carter Catholic High School

Nominated by: Darlene Ritchie

Aurora, Ontario

Garson Liu

2017

Imperial School

Nominated by: carol baade

Imperial, Saskatchewan

Gazikamrun N. Sultanaamin

2017

Jarvis Collegiate

Nominated by: Martha Beaudry

Toronto, Ontario

Geoffrey Hanks

2017

SOUTH KAMLOOPS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Vesna Cavlek

KAMLOOPS, British Columbia

George Boyd

2017

Avon View High School

Nominated by: Jan Fraser

Windsor, Nova Scotia

George Kennedy

2017

Roncalli Central High

Nominated by: Michelle Walsh

Avondale, Newfoundland

Georgia- Rae Maxwell

2017

ELTON COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Cory Stocks

FORREST, Manitoba

Geraldine Lopez

2017

Lambton-Kent Composite School

Nominated by: Julie Avery

Dresden, Ontario

Gerda Pienaar

2017

Vernon Christian School

Nominated by: Melannie Armanini

Vernon, British Columbia

Geshini Perera

2017

St. Roch Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Mary Rupcic

Brampton, Ontario

Gianpaolo Pittis

2017

EMILY CARR SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Angela Ventrice

WOODBRIDGE, Ontario

Gloria Umogbai

2017

SENATOR O'CONNOR COLLEGE

Nominated by: Diane McCarvell

TORONTO, Ontario

Gloria-Edith Boudreault-Morales

2017

École secondaire Étienne-Brûlé

Nominated by: Samuel Everitt

North York, Ontario

Godfrey Joseph Cortez

2017

Saint Joan of Arc Catholic High School

Nominated by: Vivian Giacomel

Maple, Ontario

Golda Osei-Bonsu

2017

Lester B. Pearson High School

Nominated by: Peter Clark

Burlington, Ontario

Gracyn Tranq

2017

St. Claude School Complex

Nominated by: Kristel Prejet

St. Claude, Manitoba

Graham Hamilton

2017

NOTTAWASAGA PINES SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: April Bradley

ANGUS, Ontario

Grégory Verreault

2017

Cégep de Baie-Comeau

Nominated by: Catherine Hudon

Baie-Comeau, Quebec

Greyden Girouard

2017

ECOLE L'ANSE AU SABLE

Nominated by: Carole Boivin

KELOWNA, British Columbia

Griffin Copp

2017

NATIONAL SKI ACADEMY

Nominated by: brian traynor

COLLINGWOOD, Ontario

Gurleen Kaloty

2017

Central Peel Secondary School

Nominated by: Audrey Parker

Brampton, Ontario

Gurleen Sanghera

2017

Rick Hansen Secondary

Nominated by: Sunitha Podur

Mississauga, Ontario

Gurmehak Pannu

2017

Tamanawis Secondary

Nominated by: Ken McMaster

Surrey, British Columbia

Habibi Faizan

2017

ISNA High School

Nominated by: Maisa Altarawneh

Mississauga, Ontario

Hailey Adams

2017

DRUMLIN HEIGHTS SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rhoda Mosley

GLENWOOD, Nova Scotia

Haley DeWolfe

2017

DUNCAN MACMILLAN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tracy Walsh

SHEET HARBOUR, Nova Scotia

Haley Mather

2017

BANBURY CROSSROADS SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tara Fry

CALGARY, Alberta

Halle Glen

2017

Silverthorn C.I.

Nominated by: Gurt Bageria

Etobicoke, Ontario

Hanna Nakonechny

2017

R.F. STAPLES SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Maurice St. Denis

WESTLOCK, Alberta

Hannah Arsenault

2017

MINTO MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ronna Gauthier

MINTO, New Brunswick

Hannah Bradley

2017

Ridley College

Nominated by: Michael Maki

St. Catharines, Ontario

Hannah Buhr

2017

Dakota Collegiate

Nominated by: Ryan Hudson

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Hannah Fisher

2017

South Colchester Academy

Nominated by: Michelle MacLeod

Brookfield, Nova Scotia

Hannah Hayes

2017

Atikokan High School

Nominated by: Edward Ojala

Atikokan, Ontario

Hannah Iacobelli

2017

CARDINAL CARTER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jeff Tellier

LEAMINGTON, Ontario

Hannah Waters

2017

Chatham Kent Secondary School

Nominated by: Jennifer Rankin

Chatham, Ontario

Hao Chen

2017

Old Scona Academic

Nominated by: Ann Mah

Edmonton, Alberta

Harresh Thayakaanthan

2017

Vancouver College

Nominated by: Monica Beck

Vancouver, British Columbia

Harrison Taylor

2017

SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Karen Krawchyk

CAMBRIDGE, Ontario

Harsajjan Dhillon

2017

DASMESH PUNJABI SCHOOL

Nominated by: George Peary

ABBOTSFORD, British Columbia

Hasnah Nathani

2017

JOHN OLIVER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Richard Edge

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Hayleigh Dansereau

2017

Pigeon Lake Regional School

Nominated by: Theresa Armstrong

FALUN, Alberta

Hayley Lessard

2017

ECOLE CATHOLIQUE NOUVEAU REGARD

Nominated by: Michelle Charron

COCHRANE, Ontario

Haziqa Rehman

2017

Brookfield High School

Nominated by: Deborah Cann

Ottawa, Ontario

Heather Booth

2017

CANMORE COLLEGIATE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Roger Mah Poy

CANMORE, Alberta

Helen Ma

2017

J. PERCY PAGE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Darryl Sutherland

EDMONTON, Alberta

Helen Zhong

2017

Indian River High School

Nominated by: Christina Pelley

Springdale, Newfoundland

Hicham Elbayadi

2017

ECOLE SECONDAIRE PUBLIQUE LOUIS-RIEL

Nominated by: Renee Lalonde

GLOUCESTER, Ontario

Hillary Bennett

2017

GROS MORNE ACADEMY

Nominated by: Lindsi Hutchings

ROCKY HARBOUR, Newfoundland

Holland Taekema

2017

Moncton High School

Nominated by: Kim Hill

Moncton, New Brunswick

Hong Xiao Gao

2017

Twin Lakes Secondary School

Nominated by: Kerrie Pellarin

Orillia, Ontario

Hsuan-Shun Lu

2017

BURNABY NORTH SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Laurent Scaligine

BURNABY, British Columbia

Hussain Abdulameer

2017

PAUL KANE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kelly Spence

ST. ALBERT, Alberta

Hussain Ali

2017

St.Francis Xavier High School

Nominated by: Keith DeCoste

Gloucester, Ontario

Ibrahim Irfan

2017

IROQUOIS RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Nancy Anstett

Ancaster, Ontario

Il Young Lee

2017

JL Ilsley High School

Nominated by: Jarrett Feeney

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Isabelle Gillespie

2017

Harvey High School

Nominated by: Joelle Gillespie

Harvey Station, New Brunswick

Isabelle Prévost-Aubin

2017

ECOLE SECONDAIRE MACDONALD-CARTIER

Nominated by: Danielle Fleury

SUDBURY, Ontario

Isidor Ehrlich

2017

Ashbury College

Nominated by: Christine Tordon

Ottawa, Ontario

Isla Turcke

2017

Leahurst College

Nominated by: Robert Chatelain

Kingston, Ontario

Ivan Tockovski

2017

Father Bressani Catholic High School

Nominated by: Donna Venneri

Woodbridge, Ontario

Jack Farrell

2017

Halifax Grammar School

Nominated by: Laura Brock

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Jack Innanen

2017

St. John's Kilmarnock School

Nominated by: Ian Carswell

Breslau, Ontario

Jack Osiowy

2017

Grant Park High School

Nominated by: Phyllis Hidichuk

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Jack Paduchowski

2017

Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Denice Robertson

St. Catharines, Ontario

Jackson Holloway

2017

Blessed Trinity Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Joseph Zaroda

Grimsby, Ontario

Jacob Bildy

2017

Archimedes’ Advanced Academy

Nominated by: Lisa Bildy

London, Ontario

Jacob Houshmand

2017

NANCY CAMPBELL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Cindy Wang

Stratford, Ontario

Jacob Shaw

2017

ST. JOAN OF ARC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Erin Fraser

Barrie, Ontario

Jade Shivak

2017

LLOYDMINSTER COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: D Spence

LLOYDMINSTER, Alberta

Jade-Lyn Harder

2017

REVELSTOKE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Graham Gale

Revelstoke, British Columbia

Jaipur Pereira

2017

CLAREMONT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Pat Cannon

VICTORIA, British Columbia

Jake Veinott

2017

Forest Heights Community School

Nominated by: Debra Hofrichter

Chester Basin, Nova Scotia

James Crick

2017

J. H. Bruns Collegiate

Nominated by: Pamela Kuorikoski

Winnipeg, Manitoba

James Gemmell

2017

Carson Graham

Nominated by: Robert Watson

North Vancouver, British Columbia

James Gielen

2017

Wallaceburg District Secondary School

Nominated by: Nancy Schinkelshoek

Wallaceburg, Ontario

James Maljaars

2017

OXFORD REFORM CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: John Byl

Mt. Elgin, Ontario

James Mang

2017

St. Francis Xavier S.S.

Nominated by:

Mississauga, Ontario

James McCafferty

2017

Valour Jk - 12 School

Nominated by: Kandace Crosby

Petawawa, Ontario

James McNeill

2017

ASPENGROVE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lee Kneisz

LANTZVILLE, British Columbia

Jamieson Fregeau

2017

St. Thomas Aquinas

Nominated by: Kylie Hughes

Kenora, Ontario

Jane Newall

2017

Mount Boucherie Secondary

Nominated by: Irene Maier

West Kelowna, British Columbia

Janelle Lafreniere

2017

Ecole du Sommet

Nominated by: Emilie Allen

St-Paul, Alberta

Janet Li

2017

Unionville High School

Nominated by: Stephanie Hawkins

Unionville, Ontario

Janice Tania Pereira

2017

CARDINAL AMBROZIC CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Merrill Taylor

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Jared Collins

2017

Paul Rowe High School

Nominated by: Matthew Taylor

Manning, Alberta

Jared Hamelin

2017

Correlieu Secondary

Nominated by: Dennis Hawkins-Bogle

Quesnel, British Columbia

Jared Novecosky

2017

Albert E. Peacock Collegiate

Nominated by: Corrie Lewis

Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan

Jasdeep Sandhu

2017

Osoyoos Secondary School

Nominated by: Michal Safek

Osoyoos, British Columbia

Jaslyn Rasmuson

2017

WETASKIWIN COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Dawn Werner

WETASKIWIN, Alberta

Jasmeet Singh

2017

North Park Collegiate-Vocational School

Nominated by: Liz Moruzi

Brantford, Ontario

Jasmine Al-Sayegh

2017

ST MICHAEL CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Filomena Pellegrino

BOLTON, Ontario

Jasmine Rivard

2017

JOHN CALDWELL SCHOOL

Nominated by: Crista Sprague

GRAND FALLS, New Brunswick

Jason Antao

2017

MARY WARD CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lynda Dever

TORONTO, Ontario

Jata MacCabe

2017

Riverview High School

Nominated by: Julie Doucette

Riverview, New Brunswick

Jay Maduro

2017

Evan Hardy Collegiate

Nominated by: Hingley Ian

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Jay Parthasarthy

2017

TMS School

Nominated by: Josephine Parody

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Jay Peterson

2017

PLEASANT VALLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Abbas El Gazzar

ARMSTRONG, British Columbia

Jayda Burton

2017

CRAWFORD ADVENTIST ACADEMY

Nominated by: Derek Hall

NORTH YORK, Ontario

Jean-Luc Lupien

2017

001U000000MxsDZIAZ

Nominated by: 0030P00001w0DLaQAM

Sainte-Thérèse, Quebec

Jeanelle Morneau

2017

LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

Nominated by: Sharon Ocello

Victoria, British Columbia

Jedediah Heal

2017

Cochrane High

Nominated by: Suzanne Tiemstra

Cochrane, Alberta

Jeffrey Feng

2017

PINETREE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Meena Dhillon

COQUITLAM, British Columbia

Jeffrey Martin

2017

Ecole Alpha Secondary

Nominated by: Adrienne McChesney

BURNABY, British Columbia

Jeffrey Wu

2017

Sir Robert Borden High School

Nominated by: Mark Mullins

Ottawa, Ontario

Jenacy Samways

2017

CABOT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jenacy Samways

NEIL'S HARBOUR, Nova Scotia

Jenna Caines

2017

VIKING TRAIL ACADEMY

Nominated by: Emma Genge

PLUM POINT, Newfoundland

Jennifer Jasiak

2017

Smiths Falls District Collegiate Insitute

Nominated by: Shelley Coady

Smiths Falls, Ontario

Jennifer Kirkpatrick

2017

Burnsview Secondary

Nominated by: Pamela Cheng

Delta, British Columbia

Jennifer Saunders

2017

Stratford Central Secondary School

Nominated by: Patty Brine

Stratford, Ontario

Jenny Le

2017

ARCHBISHOP O'LEARY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Gosia Makulska

EDMONTON, Alberta

Jensen Urquhart

2017

Blackville School

Nominated by: Amy Breau

Blackville, New Brunswick

Jerry Yitian Zhu

2017

R.E. Mountain Secondary School

Nominated by: Cora Pickering

Langley, British Columbia

Jessa Cinnamon

2017

NORTH DUNDAS DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Andrea McDonell

CHESTERVILLE, Ontario

Jesse Penner

2017

Garden Valley Collegiate

Nominated by: Melanie Howe

Winkler, Manitoba

Jesse Smith

2017

Nantyr Shores Secondary School

Nominated by: Heather Lagace

Innisfil, Ontario

Jessica Chern

2017

H. A. KOSTASH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer Ziprick

SMOKY LAKE, Alberta

Jessica Davis

2017

Simonds High School

Nominated by: Brad MacDonald

Saint John, New Brunswick

Jessica Fudge

2017

BOTWOOD COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: James Hibbs

BOTWOOD, Newfoundland

Jessica Geeregat

2017

Vincent Massey HighSchool

Nominated by: Nicole Garbutt

Brandon, Manitoba

Jessica Grant

2017

Carihi Secondary School

Nominated by: Maralyn Lloyd

Campbell River, British Columbia

Jessica Grennan

2017

Kingston Collegiate

Nominated by: Bonney Morris-Pocock

Kingston, Ontario

Jessica LaRose

2017

Académie catholique Ange-Gabriel

Nominated by: Jacie Morand

Brockville, Ontario

Jessica McBride

2017

Virden Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Howard Hole

Virden, Manitoba

Jessica Nguyen

2017

Huron Heights Secondary School

Nominated by: Kim Kennedy

Kitchener, Ontario

Jessie Bull

2017

PEMBERTON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Heather Quamme

PEMBERTON, British Columbia

Jia Liu

2017

WINDERMERE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Malini Rajkumar

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Jia Ming Huang

2017

Bishop O'Byrne High School

Nominated by: Charlene MacKinnon

Calgary, Alberta

Jillian Miller

2017

King's Edgehill School

Nominated by: Aynsley Sasaki

Windsor, Nova Scotia

Jillian Pederson

2017

Mennonite Educational Institute

Nominated by: Catherine Ratzlaff

Abbotsford, British Columbia

Jitin Mahay

2017

Emery C.I.

Nominated by: Maria Fuentes

Toronto, Ontario

Jocelyn Morrison

2017

Sir John A Macdonald High School

Nominated by: Julie Mireault-Wiseman

Upper Tantallon, Nova Scotia

Jody Siemens

2017

Houston Secondary

Nominated by: Donna Stanyer

Houston, British Columbia

Joel Hatcher

2017

O'DONEL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cynthia Rose

MOUNT PEARL, Newfoundland

Joel Ladry

2017

Cégep de Sherbrooke

Nominated by: Martin Lambert

Sherbrooke, Quebec

John de Wit

2017

WH Croxford High School

Nominated by: Tracey Sweetapple

Airdrie, Alberta

John Hancock

2017

SIR WILFRID LAURIER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jonas Kublinskas

LONDON, Ontario

John Hanna

2017

LOYOLA CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Su Compagnon

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

John Respicio

2017

Denis Morris Catholic High School

Nominated by: Melissa Gordon

St. Catharines, Ontario

Jona Magno

2017

Tec Voc

Nominated by: Geordie Wilson

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Jonah Koebernick

2017

TWIN LAKES SCHOOL

Nominated by: David Wells

TWIN LAKES, Saskatchewan

Jonathan Brisebois

2017

Athol Murray College of Notre Dame

Nominated by: Wayne Morrison

Wilcox, Saskatchewan

Jonathan Chu

2017

South Delta Secondary

Nominated by: Trisha Amstutz

Delta, British Columbia

Jonathan Laliberté

2017

Redeemer Christian High School

Nominated by: Jason Grootenboer

Ottawa, Ontario

Jonathan Mayry

2017

LAKE SUPERIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Heidi Patterson

TERRACE BAY, Ontario

Jonathan Rashke

2017

Ardrossan Jr. Sr. High

Nominated by: Tamia Richardson

Ardrossan, Alberta

Jonathan Shaw

2017

D.P. TODD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lisa Nicholson

PRINCE GEORGE, British Columbia

Jordan Dearsley

2017

KING'S CHRISTIAN COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Leslie Brodie

OAKVILLE, Ontario

Jordan Junek

2017

ESTERHAZY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jeannine LeSann

Esterhazy, Saskatchewan

Jordan Pomeroy

2017

Laval High School

Nominated by: Connie Newhook

Placentia, Newfoundland

Jordan Stanfield

2017

QUINTE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Catherine Willoughby

BELLEVILLE, Ontario

Jordan Wheatle

2017

Sir William Mulock Secondary School

Nominated by: Jason Roberts

Newmarket, Ontario

Jordinn Hilkewich

2017

Bev Facey Community High School

Nominated by: Melanie Buckley

Sherwood Park, Alberta

Jordyn Danells

2017

ECOLE SAMUEL DE CHAMPLAIN

Nominated by: Cynthia Veniot

SAINT-JEAN, New Brunswick

Joseph De Sousa

2017

MONSIGNOR DOYLE CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tania Rosario

CAMBRIDGE, Ontario

Joseph Oldford

2017

MARYSTOWN CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Susan Bursey

MARYSTOWN, Newfoundland

Josh Mathews

2017

Fort Richmond Collegiate

Nominated by: Mary Dempster

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Josh Sethi

2017

Gravenhurst High School

Nominated by: Jennifer Schandlen

Gravenhurst, Ontario

Joshua Chan

2017

BURNETT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Moreen Takada

RICHMOND, British Columbia

Joshua Fritsch

2017

MAPLE RIDGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Valarie Sawka

MAPLE RIDGE, British Columbia

Joshua Hewa Batuwitage

2017

Neil McNeil

Nominated by: Daniele Menard

Scarborough, Ontario

Joshua Schouten

2017

PROVIDEN

Nominated by: Theresa Schilthuis

Komoka, Ontario

Joshua Thompson

2017

Notre Dame Catholic High School

Nominated by: Lisa Verge

Carleton Place, Ontario

Joshua White

2017

Mulgrave School

Nominated by: Joyce Tang

West Vancouver, British Columbia

Josiah Vandewetering

2017

GREAT LAKES CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Eli Banta

BEAMSVILLE, Ontario

Jourdyn Sammons

2017

Strathmore High School

Nominated by: Karen Harris

Strathmore, Alberta

Julia Barnes-James

2017

Aldershot School

Nominated by: Maria McLellan

Burlington, Ontario

Julia Barron

2017

Esquimalt High School

Nominated by: Timon Bullard

Victoria, British Columbia

Julia Craig

2017

BISHOP CARROLL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Peter Damen

CALGARY, Alberta

Julia Garbe

2017

The Country Day School

Nominated by: David Huckvale

King, Ontario

Julian Stokes

2017

HAZELTON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: LEONTINE WIEBE

New Hazelton, British Columbia

Julianna Deveau

2017

Stephenville High School

Nominated by: Rhoda Mulrooney

Stephenville, Newfoundland

Julianna Humby

2017

CLOUD RIVER ACADEMY

Nominated by: Laurissa Clarke

RODDICKTON, Newfoundland

Julie Cormier

2017

École Mathieu-Martin

Nominated by: Janelle Arsenault

Dieppe, New Brunswick

Julie-Anne Pelland

2017

Cégep régional de Lanaudière - L'Assomption Campus

Nominated by: Mariline V. Dufour

L'Assomption, Quebec

Julien Otis-Laperriere

2017

Dawson College

Nominated by: Franco Baldino

Montreal, Quebec

Jun Tai Luo

2017

Fraser Heights Secondary

Nominated by: Chris Pocock

Surrey, British Columbia

Jung Yun Kim

2017

Richview Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Carol Lau Liew

Etobicoke, Ontario

Justen Choueiry

2017

École secondaire catholique Franco-Cité

Nominated by: Nathalie Néron

Ottawa, Ontario

Justin Burton

2017

PEARSON ACADEMY

Nominated by: Lynn Perry

WESLEYVILLE, Newfoundland

Justin Kuan

2017

Prince of Wales

Nominated by: Jelena Radic

Vancouver, British Columbia

Justin Lam

2017

Pacific Academy

Nominated by: Nina Lui

Surrey, British Columbia

Justin Lin

2017

St. John's-Ravenscourt

Nominated by: Kelly Teixeira

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Justin Zhou

2017

Master's Academy and College

Nominated by: Charlene Foster

CALGARY, Alberta

Jwalit Bharwani

2017

WINSTON CHURCHILL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Josette Meade

TORONTO, Ontario

Kaija Edwards

2017

A Y JACKSON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Beth Chevalier

KANATA, Ontario

Kailee Couzens

2017

Vanier Collegiate

Nominated by: Christa Lapointe

Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan

Kailen Ledochowski

2017

Teulon Collegiate

Nominated by: Oksana Kosteckyj

Teulon, Manitoba

Kailey McMillan

2017

ST. MICHAEL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Andrea Leroux

Stratford, Ontario

Kailey Petz

2017

VALLEY HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Leanne Buchanan

LANGTON, Ontario

Kaitlin Kawam

2017

ALBERT COLLEGE

Nominated by: Jennifer Reid

BELLEVILLE, Ontario

Kaitlin Oliver

2017

Bathurst High School

Nominated by: SHAUN MACDONALD

Bathurst, New Brunswick

Kaitlin Prodanovic-Wilcox

2017

ST. STEPHEN'S SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tracy Irish

BOWMANVILLE, Ontario

Kaitlyn Melo

2017

École Alexandre-Taché

Nominated by: François Bergeron

ST. ALBERT, Alberta

Kallen Tu

2017

Burnaby South Secondary

Nominated by: Kenny Kwan

Burnaby, British Columbia

Kamryn Klassen

2017

Sa-Hali secondary

Nominated by: Joanne Simpson

Kamloops, British Columbia

Kara Cameron

2017

Perth

Nominated by: Jackson Bannon

Perth, Ontario

Kara Passi

2017

Lasalle Secondary%School

Nominated by: Stephanie Withers

Sudbury, Ontario

Karanbir Sidhu

2017

Maples Collegiate

Nominated by: Filomena Costa

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Karen Ho

2017

ALDERGROVE COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Nadine Luteijn

Aldergrove, British Columbia

Karene Luu

2017

Abbotsford Senior Secondary School

Nominated by: Bonnie MacKenzie

Abbotsford, British Columbia

Karlee Frederick

2017

WEST FERRIS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Richard Wolfram

NORTH BAY, Ontario

Karley Dieken

2017

ST. JEROME'S SCHOOL

Nominated by: Allan MacMillan

VERMILION, Alberta

Karlie Janes

2017

Runnymede Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Wilma Pidhayny

Toronto, Ontario

Karman Cheema

2017

Upper Canada College

Nominated by: Katherine Ridout

Toronto, Ontario

Kassandra Desgagné

2017

Collège de Valleyfield

Nominated by: Éric Tessier

Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, Quebec

Kasthuri Thambipillai

2017

HOLY NAME OF MARY COLLEGE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Susan Bates

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Kate Jennings

2017

Fellowes High School

Nominated by: Diane Watson

Pembroke, Ontario

Katelyn Putt

2017

Monsignor John Pereyma CSS

Nominated by: Iain MacAdam

Oshawa, Ontario

Katelyn Schlahs

2017

Ecole Secondaire Lacombe Composite High School

Nominated by: Linda Pack

Lacombe, Alberta

Katherine Cassidy

2017

Sackville High School

Nominated by: Susan Sarty

Sackville, Nova Scotia

Katherine Harrigan

2017

ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cecilia Penner

VICTORIA, British Columbia

Katherine Husband

2017

WAWOTA PARKLAND SCHOOL

Nominated by: Elly Vanwinkoop

Wawota, Saskatchewan

Katherine St. Croix

2017

Holy Names Catholic High School

Nominated by: Lisa Polidori

Windsor, Ontario

Katherine Zimmer

2017

BALFOUR COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Ryan Wood

REGINA, Saskatchewan

Kathryn Instrum

2017

Ecole sainte-Anne

Nominated by: Charles Cyr

Fredericton, New Brunswick

Kathryn O’Neill

2017

ABERDEEN HALL PREPARATORY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Stephen Acree

Kelowna, British Columbia

Kathryn Seifert

2017

Kitsilano Secondary

Nominated by: Jo-Anne McCluskie

Vancouver, British Columbia

Katie Turner

2017

PRINCE ALBERT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Kim Doetzel

PRINCE ALBERT, Saskatchewan

Katreena Abernathy

2017

NorKam Secondary

Nominated by: Gino Coltellaro

Kamloops, British Columbia

Katrina Chanco

2017

ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marc Osenton

CALGARY, Alberta

Katrina Hermanns

2017

Villanova College

Nominated by: Mark Musca

KING CITY, Ontario

Katrina Lawrence

2017

Northern Secondary School

Nominated by: Chris Chihrin

Toronto, Ontario

Kayla Lai

2017

Sands Secondary

Nominated by: Susan Deane

Delta, British Columbia

Kaylea Twa

2017

CORONATION SCHOOL

Nominated by: Candice Bussing

CORONATION, Alberta

Kaylee Smith

2017

ST. LAURENT SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lisa Bruce

ST LAURENT, Manitoba

Kayley Terlesky

2017

LUMSDEN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lanna Abbott

LUMSDEN, Saskatchewan

Kaysie Barrett

2017

Central Elgin

Nominated by: Carol Quigley

St. Thomas, Ontario

Keeana Mihalin

2017

Harbord Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Shirley Sue

Toronto, Ontario

Keely Douglas

2017

Havergal College

Nominated by: Heather Johnstone

Toronto, Ontario

Keisha Senum

2017

Spiritwood High School

Nominated by: Shannon MacFarlane

Spiritwood, Saskatchewan

Kelly Raymond

2017

F.G. Miller Jr./Sr. High School

Nominated by: Angele Morrison

Elk Point, Alberta

Kelly Weiling Zou

2017

Sacred Heart CHS

Nominated by: Jocelyn Roberts

NEWMARKET, Ontario

Kelsey Mercer

2017

MILLWOOD HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kate Lovett

LOWER SACKVILLE, Nova Scotia

Kelsi Fry

2017

MENIHEK HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Yvonne Smith

LABRADOR CITY, Newfoundland

Kelsie Cyr

2017

SAINT MARY'S ACADEMY

Nominated by: Carolyn Moore-Jenkins

EDMUNDSTON, New Brunswick

Kenna Bartlett

2017

O'NEILL COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Lisa Aunger

OSHAWA, Ontario

Kennedy Barkhouse

2017

Preston High School

Nominated by: Enso De Longhi

Cambridge, Ontario

Kennedy Krakalovich

2017

College Beliveau

Nominated by: Roy Michel

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Kenzie Melvill

2017

St. Joseph's Collegiate

Nominated by: Anita Burnett

Brooks, Alberta

Kevin Gan

2017

BROCKVILLE COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Andrea Wright

BROCKVILLE, Ontario

Kevin Massé

2017

Adult High School

Nominated by: Kevin Bush

Ottawa, Ontario

Keyu Niu

2017

Bur Oak Secondary School

Nominated by: Varun Kumar

Markham, Ontario

Khalil Virji

2017

Magee Secondary

Nominated by: Sharon Tanabe

Vancouver, British Columbia

Kianna Bascug

2017

Pugwash District High School

Nominated by: Gillian Allan

Pugwash, Nova Scotia

Kiera Eustache

2017

BARRIERE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Seana Trimble

BARRIERE, British Columbia

Kiera Lee

2017

Humberside CI

Nominated by: Susanna Wong-Ma

Toronto, Ontario

Kieran McKenzie

2017

PRINCE EDWARD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Suzanne White

PICTON, Ontario

Kieran Roberts

2017

J G Diefenbaker

Nominated by: Hannah MacDonald

Calgary, Alberta

Kiereth Atariwala

2017

Matthew McNair Secondary School

Nominated by: Linda Hudson

Richmond, British Columbia

Kierstin Williams

2017

WHITE PINES COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Kerri Braido

SAULT STE MARIE, Ontario

Kimberly Mazerolle

2017

Southern Victoria High School

Nominated by: Basil Kazakos

PERTH-ANDOVER, New Brunswick

Korban Morris

2017

ECOLE LES CYPRES

Nominated by: Philip Gaudet

MEDICINE HAT, Alberta

Korrina Gilchrist

2017

IslandConnectEd

Nominated by: Louise Massey

Nanaimo, British Columbia

Kristen Pike

2017

Labrador Straits Academy

Nominated by: Darcy Hancock

L'Anse au Loup, Newfoundland

Kristina Alexis-Roan

2017

ALEXIS NAKOTA SIOUX NATION SCHOOL

Nominated by: Elizabeth Satra

GLENEVIS, Alberta

Kristy Gao

2017

Centennial Collegiate

Nominated by: Julie Hubbard

Guelph, Ontario

Kritika Joshi

2017

Burnaby Central Secondary

Nominated by: Maria Morabito

Burnaby, British Columbia

Kunj Patel

2017

WESTLANE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carla Piovesana

NIAGARA FALLS, Ontario

Kwadwo Ampofo

2017

R.S. McLaughlin C.V.I.

Nominated by: Mary Soln

Oshawa, Ontario

Kyjauna Marshall

2017

Frances Kelsey Secondary School

Nominated by: Jeff Rowan

Mill Bay, British Columbia

Kyla Dadzeninnare

2017

Lashburn High School

Nominated by: Amanda Weber

Lashburn, Saskatchewan

Kyle Hennig

2017

STRATHCONA SCHOOL

Nominated by: ron ward

EDMONTON, Alberta

Kyle Klippenstein

2017

ELKFORD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tami Chechotko

Elkford, British Columbia

Kyle Kreis

2017

Edison private School

Nominated by: Billy Gilliland

Okotoks, Alberta

Kylie Kotanko

2017

DAVID THOMPSON HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Miles Trieber

Condor, Alberta

Kynan D’Sa

2017

St Thomas Aquinas

Nominated by: Claire Wilson

Lindsay, Ontario

Kyra Kennedy

2017

QUEEN ELIZABETH REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Christina Watton

CONCEPTION BAY SOUTH, Newfoundland

Kyung Min Kim

2017

COLLEGE JEANNE SAUVE

Nominated by: Alain Michalik

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Labiqah Iftikhar

2017

MADRESATUL BANAAT ALMUSLIMAAT

Nominated by: Noreen Mir

ETOBICOKE, Ontario

Laine Radwell

2017

Bert Fox Community High School

Nominated by: Deanna Hollerbaum

Fort Qu'Appelle, Saskatchewan

Laney Beaulieu

2017

DENINU SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kate Powell

FORT RESOLUTION, Northwest Territories

Laura Fraser

2017

Parkland

Nominated by: Lizanne Chicanot

North Saanich, British Columbia

Laura Spado

2017

Churchill High School

Nominated by: LeAnne Froese

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Laura Synard

2017

FORTUNE BAY ACADEMY

Nominated by: Trudy Whittle-Upshall

St. Bernard's-Jacques Fontaine, Newfoundland

Laura Yang

2017

Crofton House School

Nominated by: Barbara Yearwood

Vancouver, British Columbia

Laura Yoon

2017

ECOLE SECONDAIRE JEAN VANIER

Nominated by: Bernadette Morrissey

Welland, Ontario

Laura Zhukas

2017

Corpus Christi Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Joanne Gravina

Burlington, Ontario

Lauralee Dufresne-Santerre

2017

Cégep de Trois-Rivières

Nominated by: Benedicte N'Dri

Trois-Rivières, Quebec

Lauren Wong

2017

West Island College

Nominated by: Malcolm Rennie

Calgary, Alberta

Lauryn Barr

2017

G. W. GRAHAM MIDDLE-SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Helen Plummer

Chilliwack, British Columbia

Lauryn Gowanlock

2017

WESTGATE COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Riley Lucas

THUNDER BAY, Ontario

Leah Magel

2017

Archbishop Carney Regional Secondary

Nominated by: David Santos

PORT COQUITLAM, British Columbia

Leah Overbye

2017

GLADMAR REGIONAL SCHOOL

Nominated by: Chris Abtosway

GLADMAR, Saskatchewan

Leah Rice

2017

RIDEAU DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sharon Halladay

Elgin, Ontario

Leila Rashid

2017

Cole Harbour District High School

Nominated by: Rhonda McLean

Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

Levi Williamson

2017

Abbotsford Christian School

Nominated by: Brenda Bakker

Abbotsford, British Columbia

Lewis Rafuse

2017

ALMONTE

Nominated by: Anne-Marie Morrison

ALMONTE, Ontario

Li Xuan Feng

2017

COLD LAKE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rose Lapointe

COLD LAKE, Alberta

Liam Biggins

2017

GOODSOIL CENTRAL SCHOOL

Nominated by: Gil Farley

GOODSOIL, Saskatchewan

Liam Greer

2017

NICHOLSON CATHOLIC COLLEGE

Nominated by: Jeff Wood

BELLEVILLE, Ontario

Liam Marsden

2017

Handsworth Secondary

Nominated by: Stacey Schwegler

Vancouver, British Columbia

Lillian Adams

2017

Prince Andrew High

Nominated by: Adrienne Glasgow-Slawter

Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

Lillian McCullough

2017

Charlottetown Rural High School

Nominated by: Paul Power

Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island

Lily Liu

2017

DAVID SUZUKI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lee MacGregor

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Lindsay Doherty

2017

WESTSIDE ACADEMY

Nominated by: Donna Rosenbaum

PRINCE GEORGE, British Columbia

Lindsey Puddicombe

2017

Charles P Allen High School

Nominated by: Lori Swimm

Bedford, Nova Scotia

Lis Grinfeld

2017

King David High School

Nominated by: Jordana Corenblum

Vancouver, British Columbia

Lisa Foudil

2017

Collège de Rosemont

Nominated by: Anne Giroux

Montréal, Quebec

Lisa Zaher

2017

LONGFIELDS DAVIDSON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Michael Snarr

NEPEAN, Ontario

Liza Roik

2017

Notre Dame

Nominated by: Alanna Trines

Ottawa, Ontario

Logan Brown

2017

Dunnville Secondary

Nominated by: Donna McMahon

Dunnville, Ontario

Logan Heck

2017

MARTENSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: BRAD NICHOL

Martensville, Saskatchewan

Logan Wood

2017

Ernest Manning High School

Nominated by: Myra Hood

Calgary, Alberta

Louise Cooke

2017

North Toronto Christian School

Nominated by: Nicole Brouwer

North York, Ontario

Lubna Najm

2017

ST. JEAN DE BREBEUF CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: lia Pongetti

HAMILTON, Ontario

Luc Alarie

2017

CENTRE SCOLAIRE LEO-REMILLARD

Nominated by: J Nicole Baudry

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Lucas Cordeiro

2017

Clarke Road Secondary School

Nominated by: Jill Deeb

London, Ontario

Lucia Cristiano

2017

HOLY NAME OF MARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kristine Aguirre

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Lucia Dzimkova

2017

Holy Trinity Catholic High School

Nominated by: Stephanie Goodwin

Kanata, Ontario

Luke Harris

2017

ST. Thomas Aquinas

Nominated by: Meg Maledy

North Vancouver, British Columbia

Luke Masih

2017

VALLEY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kathie Krahn

MISSION, British Columbia

Luna Kawano

2017

BANFF COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Maya Capel

Banff, Alberta

Luxcia Kugathasan

2017

North Surrey Secondary

Nominated by: Julie Occleshaw

Langley, British Columbia

Maanasa Daitha

2017

Westmount Charter School

Nominated by: Wendy Cole

Calgary, Alberta

MacKenna Christophe

2017

Central Memorial High School

Nominated by: Ronda Knowles Connop

Calgary, Alberta

Mackenzie Alain

2017

CLEARWATER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marie Giesbrecht

CLEARWATER, British Columbia

Mackenzie Byers

2017

ABBOTSFORD TRADITIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Colin Abernethy

ABBOTSFORD, British Columbia

Mackenzie Dale

2017

Humboldt Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Paul Raycroft

Humboldt, Saskatchewan

Mackenzie Loranger

2017

Gabrielle-Roy

Nominated by: Irène Noël

Surrey, British Columbia

Mackenzie Nicholson-Chodat

2017

LUCERNE ELEMENTARY

Nominated by: Leona White

NEW DENVER, British Columbia

Mackenzie Russell

2017

James M HIll

Nominated by: Krista Hamilton

Miramichi, New Brunswick

Mackenzie Stuart

2017

Sir Winston Churchill

Nominated by: Kiki Miminas

Hamilton, Ontario

Madeleine Nolan

2017

SAINT FRANCIS CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Michelene Hauber

ST CATHARINES, Ontario

Madeleine Young

2017

Michael A. Riffel Catholic High School

Nominated by: Rhonda Barnes-Pitka

Regina, Saskatchewan

Madeline Blaser

2017

Coast Mountain Academy

Nominated by: Mike Slinger

Squamish, British Columbia

Madelyn Doucette

2017

Westisle Composite High School

Nominated by: Michelle Williams

Elmsdale, Prince Edward Island

Madison Ashton

2017

CRAWFORD BAY ELEMENTARY-SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Laury McPherson

CRAWFORD BAY, British Columbia

Madison Doepker-Mitchell

2017

Beiseker Community School

Nominated by: Derek Keenan

Beiseker, Alberta

Madison Marriott

2017

SWAN HILLS SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kim Hooey

SWAN HILLS, Alberta

Madison Maurice

2017

St. Mary's Academy

Nominated by: Teresa Uruski

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Madison McLaughlin

2017

Grand Manan Community School

Nominated by: Heather Brown

Grand Manan, New Brunswick

Maeesha Biswas

2017

SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Line Brassard

Toronto, Ontario

Mahia Anhara

2017

David and Mary Thomson Collegiate

Nominated by: Timothy James

TORONTO, Ontario

Mahip Singh

2017

ST. MARCELLINUS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Anna Macri

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Mahshid Bahrani

2017

Marianopolis College

Nominated by: Louise McLellan

Westmount, Quebec

Maia Wallis

2017

Minnedosa Collegiate

Nominated by: Heidi Atkinson

Onanole, Manitoba

Makenna Wiebe

2017

BISHOP JAMES MAHONEY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Constance Sacher

SASKATOON, Saskatchewan

Manal Mahmood

2017

ST LAWRENCE INTERM SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Trevor Wheeler

CORNWALL, Ontario

Manas Thaker

2017

York Memorial CI

Nominated by: Jason Pereira

Toronto, Ontario

Maninder Sran

2017

North Albion C.I.

Nominated by: Sylvia Smitas

Etobicoke, Ontario

Manisha Batra

2017

North Delta Secondary

Nominated by: Carla Rizzardo

Delta, British Columbia

Mara McNeil

2017

DE LA SALLE COLLEGE

Nominated by: Anne Hogan

TORONTO, Ontario

Marc Frame

2017

DANFORTH COLLEGIATE AND TECHNICAL INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Tracey Reavell-Roy

Toronto, Ontario

Marco Adly

2017

ECOLE SECONDAIRE JEUNES SANS FRONTIERES

Nominated by: Thérèse Musafiri

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Marcus Lee

2017

GULF ISLANDS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Nia Williams

SALT SPRING ISLAND, British Columbia

Marek Boulerice

2017

FH COLLINS SECONDARY

Nominated by: Michel Morris

WHITEHORSE, Yukon

Maren Miller

2017

Sussex Regional HIgh School

Nominated by: Todd Robertson

Sussex, New Brunswick

Margaret Brewster

2017

William Aberhart

Nominated by: Nicole Peters

Calgary, Alberta

Margaret Hopkins

2017

Horton High School

Nominated by: George Armstrong

R.R. 1 Wolfville, Nova Scotia

Margot Maclaren

2017

Heritage College (Gatineau)

Nominated by: Jean Scott

Gatineau, Quebec

Maria MacLean

2017

INVERNESS EDUCATION CENTRE

Nominated by: Vince Jessome

INVERNESS, Nova Scotia

Maria Novoselova

2017

École secondaire catholique Saint-Frère-André

Nominated by: Marie Zakaria Khalil Moftah

Toronto, Ontario

Maria Sullivan

2017

Mobile Central High School

Nominated by: Geri-Lynn Devereaux

Mobile, Newfoundland

Maria Volosatov

2017

Ecole Mission Secondary School

Nominated by: Jim Pearce

Mission, British Columbia

Mariah Evans

2017

Brantford Collegiate

Nominated by: brian spivak

Brantford, Ontario

Marianna Pozdirca

2017

Miles Macdonell Collegiate

Nominated by: Sandi Evans

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Marie-Ève Lamer

2017

001U000000MxsDZIAZ

Nominated by: 0030P00001w0DLaQAM

Sainte-Thérèse, Quebec

Marika Dewar-Norosky

2017

STRATHCLAIR COMMUNITY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Bobbi Geekie

STRATHCLAIR, Manitoba

Marina Haden

2017

MARIA MONTESSORI ACADEMY

Nominated by: Maria Butler

VICTORIA, British Columbia

Marisha Boyd

2017

All Saints CHS

Nominated by: Claire Wilson

Kanata, Ontario

Marley Drummond

2017

Delhi District Secondary School

Nominated by: Paul Maletta

Delhi, Ontario

Marwa Safa

2017

FOREST LAWN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Robert Gossen

CALGARY, Alberta

Mary Grace Gallant

2017

Montague Regional High School

Nominated by: Jennifer Victor

Montague, Prince Edward Island

Mary Katherine Picketts

2017

Kensington Int. Sr. High School

Nominated by: Carolyn Black

Kensington, Prince Edward Island

Mary Ripley

2017

Sydney Academy

Nominated by: Vincent Nicholson

Sydney, Nova Scotia

Maryam Aswad

2017

Nepean High School

Nominated by: Greg Fraser

Ottawa, Ontario

Mason Lantz

2017

Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive High School

Nominated by: Dan Lower

Red Deer, Alberta

Matana Hendrickson

2017

École secondaire Toronto Ouest

Nominated by: Kristina Clutterbuck-Brox

Toronto, Ontario

Mathew Bub

2017

Dr. John M. Denison S.S.

Nominated by: Kim Spiller

Newmarket, Ontario

Mathilde Papillon

2017

ecole secondaire publiqueDe La salle

Nominated by: Eliane Soucy

Ottawa, Ontario

Matisse Simard

2017

JV Humphries

Nominated by: Meleana Terlingen

Kaslo, British Columbia

Matthew Burnell

2017

West Central High School

Nominated by: Nathan Moore

Rocky Mountain House, Alberta

Matthew Clinton

2017

ST. MALACHY'S MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Stacey Currie

SAINT JOHN, New Brunswick

Matthew Ebert

2017

NECHAKO VALLEY SECONDARY

Nominated by: Glenda Vahi

VANDERHOOF, British Columbia

Matthew Faiella

2017

St. Elizabeth Catholic High School

Nominated by: Frank DeRose

Thornhill, Ontario

Matthew Kemp

2017

LUTHERAN COLLEGIATE BIBLE INSTITUTE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: LEANNE ENGEN

OUTLOOK, Saskatchewan

Matthew Koristka

2017

Robert Thirsk High School

Nominated by: Gyaleena Clark

Calgary, Alberta

Matthew Minchella

2017

St. Maximilian Kolbe Catholic High School

Nominated by: Katherine Quinn

Aurora, Ontario

Matthew Minderhoud

2017

Airdrie Koinonia Christian School

Nominated by: Matthew Prebble

Airdrie, Alberta

Matthew Oinonen

2017

Archbishop Denis O'Connor C.H.S.

Nominated by: Jason Cannon

Ajax, Ontario

Matthew Ross Julseth

2017

MCKINNON PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer Duff

CALEDONIA, Ontario

Matthew Shimoda

2017

Oakville Trafalgar High School

Nominated by: Karen Coulter

Oakville, Ontario

Matthew Van Oirschot

2017

Catholic Central High School

Nominated by: Heather Getliffe

London, Ontario

Matthew Williams

2017

Gander Collegiate

Nominated by: Trina Connors

Gander, Newfoundland

Mattias Zurkovic

2017

A.C.C.E.S.S. SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marla McLellan

WEST VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Mattie Smith

2017

Barrington Municipal High School

Nominated by: Melanie d'Entremont

Barrington, Nova Scotia

Maunica Toleti

2017

SATEC @ W A Porter C I

Nominated by: Aaron Kardish

Toronto, Ontario

Max Hartling

2017

Bridgewater Junior Senior High School

Nominated by: Julie Lohnes

Bridgewater, Nova Scotia

Maxime Dufour

2017

École Maurice-Lavallée

Nominated by: Marie-Claude Laroche

Edmonton, Alberta

Maxime Therrien

2017

Nanaimo District Secondary

Nominated by: Joanne Tomiyama

Nanaimo, British Columbia

Maxym Dubczak

2017

Royal St. George's College

Nominated by: Nick Van Herk

Toronto, Ontario

McKenzie Bishop

2017

Maidstone High School

Nominated by: Paula Malfair

MAIDSTONE, Saskatchewan

MD Shams Rafi Khan

2017

Bedford Road Collegiate

Nominated by: Layra Farmer

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Meagan Quigley

2017

Foothills Composite High School

Nominated by: Andrea Laubman

Okotoks, Alberta

Meaghan MacKenzie

2017

Southpointe Academy

Nominated by: Susan Kirkwood

Delta, British Columbia

Megan Attard

2017

St. Ignatius of Loyola

Nominated by: Natalie Luis

Oakville, Ontario

Megan Gran

2017

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

Nominated by: Alison Gomm

Sudbury, Ontario

Megan Ingram

2017

Abbotsford School of Integrated Arts - Sumas Mountain

Nominated by: Tyler Yost

Abbotsford, British Columbia

Megan Phillips

2017

Okanagan Mission Secondary (OKM)

Nominated by: Solenn Dishaw

Kelowna, British Columbia

Megan White

2017

Bow Valley High School

Nominated by: Jackie Hatton

Cochrane, Alberta

Mégane Beauséjour

2017

Cégep régional de Lanaudière

Nominated by: Johanne Lacroix

Repentigny, Quebec

Meghan Mazer

2017

Bishop P.F. Reding CSS

Nominated by: Suzanne Pietrobon-Flynn

Milton, Ontario

Mehul Gupta

2017

Sir Winston Churchill High School

Nominated by: Amy Behrens

Calgary, Alberta

Meixin Zhang

2017

NELSON HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Peter Bird

BURLINGTON, Ontario

Melissa Quaye

2017

North Toronto Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Jenny Hayden

Toronto, Ontario

Melissa Spiegel

2017

TIFERES BAIS YAAKOV

Nominated by: Jeremy Burt

TORONTO, Ontario

Melissa Wiebe

2017

Sardis Secondary School

Nominated by: Dan Heisler

Chilliwack, British Columbia

MHD Taisir Sahlol

2017

SAUNDERS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kelly Wilton-Duffy

LONDON, Ontario

Mia Fitzpatrick

2017

Elmwood School

Nominated by: Donna Naufal Moffatt

Ottawa, Ontario

Mia Francis

2017

ST. JAMES' REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: JoAnn O'Brien

PORT AUX BASQUES, Newfoundland

Michael Bolin

2017

THOMAS A STEWART SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Alan Cook

PETERBOROUGH, Ontario

Michael Coombs

2017

BAY D'ESPOIR ACADEMY

Nominated by: Tammy Garden

MILLTOWN, Newfoundland

Michael Ilao

2017

CARDINAL LEGER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Daneen Legault

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Michael McLean

2017

MARTINGROVE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Jennifer Archer

Etobicoke, Ontario

Michael McTighe

2017

FP Walshe High School

Nominated by: Christina Bazell

Fort Macleod, Alberta

Michael Midura

2017

GEORGETOWN DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ryan Presutti

GEORGETOWN, Ontario

Michael Poon

2017

MARKHAM DISTRICT

Nominated by: Gabrielle McGill

Markham, Ontario

Michael Terpstra Terpstra

2017

BAYSIDE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jessica Francis

BELLEVILLE, Ontario

Michaela Craig

2017

WALKERVILLE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: John Pleli

WINDSOR, Ontario

Micheal Antifaoff

2017

MACLACHLAN COLLEGE

Nominated by: Lisa Mingo

OAKVILLE, Ontario

Michelle Pham

2017

Rick Hansen Secondary School

Nominated by: Jennifer Wickman

Abbotsford, British Columbia

Michelle Robinson

2017

EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Robert Campbell

KITCHENER, Ontario

Michelle Yao

2017

NORTHERN COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Shelley Pretty

SARNIA, Ontario

Mikayla Chislett

2017

CRESCENT COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Jeffery Chard

SOUTH DILDO, Newfoundland

Min Seok Seo

2017

ST. ANN'S ACADEMY

Nominated by: Domenica Spina

KAMLOOPS, British Columbia

Mitchell Cooke

2017

R.H. KING ACADEMY

Nominated by: Alison Cole

TORONTO, Ontario

Mitchell Coulombe

2017

BELMONT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Natalie Handy

VICTORIA, British Columbia

Mitchell MacKinnon

2017

Glace Bay High School

Nominated by: Margot O'Leary

Glace Bay, Nova Scotia

Mohammed Fadel

2017

A.B LUCAS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kris Potter

LONDON, Ontario

Mohit Parmar

2017

LESTER B. PEARSON SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Iris Olsen

CALGARY, Alberta

Mudassar-bin Javid

2017

Queen Elizabeth High School

Nominated by: Brenda Scaddan

Edmonton, Alberta

Mujtaba Bader

2017

ST. CATHARINES COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Janet Lancaster

ST CATHARINES, Ontario

Murdock Siegner

2017

EAST NORTHUMBERLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rick Vandertoorn

BRIGHTON, Ontario

Mushana Schroeder

2017

MADAWASKA VALLEY DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carrie Sweeney

Barry's Bay, Ontario

Na Yeun Kim

2017

Loretto Abbey C.S.S.

Nominated by: Emily Wasiuk

Toronto, Ontario

Nadia Klaue

2017

CAMPBELL RIVER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Christian Klaue

Campbell River, British Columbia

Nadine Richard

2017

POLYVALENTE CLEMENT-CORMIER

Nominated by: Carole Thomas

BOUCTOUCHE, New Brunswick

Nafia Mirza

2017

KIPLING COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Maharukh Kootar

TORONTO, Ontario

Nailya Ismailova

2017

Quantum Academy

Nominated by: Tarana Oumoudova

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Najma Abdi

2017

Scarlett Heights Entrepreneurial Academy

Nominated by: Ava Szczurko

Toronto, Ontario

Nakia Kamachi

2017

NATIONAL SPORT SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ken Weipert

CALGARY, Alberta

Nana Koomson

2017

RED LAKE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Nicole Kristoff

RED LAKE, Ontario

Naomi Crich

2017

SAMUEL ROBERTSON TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ralph Wiens

MAPLE RIDGE, British Columbia

Naomi Paul

2017

St. Mary's High School

Nominated by: Colleen Borman

Kitchener, Ontario

Natalia Lewandowski

2017

ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE

Nominated by: Rob Campbell

BRANTFORD, Ontario

Natalie Devolder

2017

Ursuline College Chatham

Nominated by: Ray Power

Chatham, Ontario

Natalie Tamm

2017

Bellerose Composite High School

Nominated by: Clayton Beebe

St.Albert, Alberta

Natalya Shevchuk

2017

NORTH BATTLEFORD COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lindy Bell-Gatzke

NORTH BATTLEFORD, Saskatchewan

Natasha Haraga

2017

CARBONEAR COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Darrell Noel

CARBONEAR, Newfoundland

Natasha Juckes

2017

Armbrae Academy

Nominated by: Ally Read

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Natea Eshetu Beshada

2017

Ecole secondaire Kelvin High School

Nominated by: Shannon Davison

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Nathan Dewit

2017

IMMANUEL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Evelyn Dykstra

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Nathan Power

2017

ST. KEVIN'S HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Amanda Dodd

GOULDS, Newfoundland

Nathan Robbins

2017

I E WELDON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Craig Kennedy

LINDSAY, Ontario

Nathanel Benchaya

2017

NER ISRAEL YESHIVA COLLEGE

Nominated by: David Wagman

THORNHILL, Ontario

Navdeep Binning

2017

L.A. MATHESON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Devinder Deol

Surrey, British Columbia

Navnoor Mann

2017

St. Maurice School

Nominated by: Bryan Doiron

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Neelam Singh

2017

Hunting Hills High School

Nominated by: Holly Vollans

Red Deer, Alberta

Neha Gulati

2017

Grimsby Secondary School

Nominated by: Jackie Walton

Grimsby, Ontario

Neil Mueller

2017

Saint John High School

Nominated by: Tracy Lutz

Saint John, New Brunswick

Nicholas Bailey

2017

BISHOP WHITE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Beverley Walters

PORT REXTON, Newfoundland

Nicholas Gakena

2017

Edward Milne Community School

Nominated by: Sharon Jesson

Sooke, British Columbia

Nicholas Ierfino

2017

Saint Michael Catholic High School

Nominated by: Marla Rapattoni

Niagara Falls, Ontario

Nicholas Mateus

2017

ST. JOAN OF ARC CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Genevieve Wong

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Nick Yang

2017

Lillian Osborne High School

Nominated by: Lisa Beebe

Edmonton, Alberta

Nico May

2017

G.P. Vanier Secondary School

Nominated by: Amanda Huisman

Courtenay, British Columbia

Nicolas Gauthier

2017

ECOLE SECONDAIRE JULES-VERNE

Nominated by: Hamida Bendriss

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Nicolas Mendonca

2017

West Elgin Secondary School

Nominated by: Barb Ross

West Lorne, Ontario

Nicolas Michl

2017

St. Martin dePorres

Nominated by: Mike Van Tighem

Airdrie, Alberta

Nicole De Las Llagas

2017

Saint Paul Catholic High School

Nominated by: Julio Candeloro

Niagara Falls, Ontario

Nicole Ooi

2017

SIR OLIVER MOWAT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Karen Gilmour

TORONTO, Ontario

Nicole Sawler

2017

Fredericton Christian Academy

Nominated by: Randy Fox

Fredericton, New Brunswick

Nicole Schmidt

2017

D.W. POPPY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Mark Donkers

LANGLEY, British Columbia

Nigel Sood

2017

Oromocto High School

Nominated by: Trina Kokoski

Oromocto, New Brunswick

Nikita Drozdovs

2017

Edge School

Nominated by: Matt Brown

Calgary, Alberta

Nikita Paskiewich

2017

SPARWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sharlene Charest

SPARWOOD, British Columbia

Nikos Doiron

2017

POLYVALENTE LOUIS-J-ROBICHAUD

Nominated by: Renee Gallant

SHEDIAC, New Brunswick

Nils Schrader

2017

DARTMOUTH HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer Adams

DARTMOUTH, Nova Scotia

Nmesomachukwu Umenwofor-Nweze

2017

Pearson College UWC

Nominated by: Heather Gross

Victoria, British Columbia

Noah Careen

2017

001U0000006CmmgIAC

Nominated by: 003U0000009Z9d3IAC

ST. BRIDE'S, Saskatchewan

Noah Ford

2017

Bell High School

Nominated by: Steve Collins

Nepean, Ontario

Noah Hoffner

2017

Salisbury Composite High School

Nominated by: Ron Funk

Sherwood Park, Ab

Noah Law

2017

ECKVILLE JR

Nominated by: Nikkela Young

ECKVILLE, Alberta

Noah Sabiston

2017

Winnipegosis Collegiate

Nominated by: Christopher Jewett

Winnipegosis, Manitoba

Noah Veldkamp

2017

PARKLAND IMMANUEL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Richard Veldkamp

EDMONTON, Alberta

Nohemi Lopez-Taylor

2017

H.B. Beal Secondary School

Nominated by: John McMahon

London, Ontario

Nora Boone

2017

Holy Heart of Mary High School

Nominated by: Boyd Perry

St. John's, Newfoundland

Norah Ridley

2017

Hague High School

Nominated by: Darcie Conway

Hague, Saskatchewan

Odin Mebesius

2017

Chilliwack Secondary

Nominated by: Korilea Soltys

Chilliwack, British Columbia

Olin Webb

2017

SHAWNIGAN LAKE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Alison Dewis

SHAWNIGAN LAKE, British Columbia

Oliver Boodram

2017

McNally High School

Nominated by: Nicole Drysdale

Edmonton, Alberta

Olivia Gaetz

2017

Liverpool Regional High School

Nominated by: Jackie Leonard

Liverpool, Nova Scotia

Olivia Graham

2017

TORONTO FRENCH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kim English

TORONTO, Ontario

Olivia Iro-Young

2017

Our Lady of the Lake Catholic College School

Nominated by: Jessica Phillips

KESWICK, Ontario

Olivia Ko-Wilson

2017

Didsbury High School

Nominated by: Todd Klein

Didsbury, Alberta

Olivia Perry

2017

ST. JAMES ALL GRADE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Audrey Atkins

LARK HARBOUR, Newfoundland

Olivia Pretty

2017

PICTOU ACADEMY

Nominated by: Richard Cyr

PICTOU, Nova Scotia

Olivia Rettig

2017

Ladysmith Secondary School

Nominated by: Sandra Milne

Ladysmith, British Columbia

Olivia Terenzio

2017

SEED ALTERNATIVE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Liam Rodrigues

Toronto, Ontario

Olivia Vaikla

2017

St. Mary Catholic Secondary

Nominated by: Diana Stanesic

Pickering, Ontario

Olivier Ribordy

2017

Champlain St. Lawrence

Nominated by: Nicole Anne Daigle

Quebec, Quebec

Oswald Chen

2017

Academy for Gifted Children - P.A.C.E.

Nominated by: Barbara Rosenberg

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Owen Lailey

2017

Eden High School

Nominated by: Arnold Bueckert

St. Catharines, Ontario

Owen Salter

2017

Crestwood Preparatory College

Nominated by: Jenn Hann

Toronto, Ontario

Paige Callaghan

2017

Crescent Heights High School

Nominated by: Anthony Donner

Medicine Hat, Alberta

Paige Dunbar

2017

ELLIOT LAKE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ryan Forsyth

ELLIOT LAKE, Ontario

Pargurin Kaur

2017

St. Edmund Campion Secondary School

Nominated by: Barb Gurm

Brampton, Ontario

Patricia Kablutsiak

2017

John Arnalukjuak High School

Nominated by: Chi Chi Arinze

Arviat, Nunavut

Patrick Donovan

2017

Citadel High School

Nominated by: Andrew McDougall

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Paul Kaita

2017

Brookswood secondary

Nominated by: John Pusic

Langley, British Columbia

Phillip Nielsen

2017

St. Dominic Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Jennifer Starratt

Bracebridge, Ontario

Phoebe Arthurs

2017

St. Mary Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Jane Egan

Cobourg, Ontario

Phoebe Bicknell

2017

Leo Hayes High school

Nominated by: Tracy Gatto

Fredericton, New Brunswick

Phung My Thai

2017

Elmwood

Nominated by: Julia Murphy

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Phuong Nguyen

2017

Byrne Creek Secondary

Nominated by: Laida Falsetto

Burnaby, British Columbia

Piper Steffen

2017

Windsor Secondary

Nominated by: Mancy So

North Vancouver, British Columbia

Prabhdeep Soni

2017

Newton’s Grove School

Nominated by: Nick Zero

Mississauga, Ontario

Prerna Shah

2017

Goderich District Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Cathy-Jo Thom

Goderich, Ontario

Priscilla Daniel

2017

Notre Dame High School

Nominated by: Megan Coleman

Toronto, Ontario

Promita Das

2017

Aden Bowman Collegiate

Nominated by: Charlene Velonas

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Qingyun Kang

2017

CENTENNIAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lynda Hunter

CALGARY, Alberta

Qinyang Bao

2017

Rothesay Netherwood School

Nominated by: Andrea Jollymore

Rothesay, New Brunswick

Quang Nguyen

2017

St. Mary's

Nominated by: Louise Vant Erve

Calgary, Alberta

Quinn Fisher

2017

Sir Frederick Banting SS

Nominated by: Kara Nolan

London, Ontario

Quinn Halldorson

2017

Monsignor McCoy High School

Nominated by: Doug Hendricks

Medicine Hat, Alberta

Quinn Horne

2017

SEAWAY DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Julie Iwachniuk

IROQUOIS, Ontario

Quintan Bruce

2017

COLLEGE AVENUE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Mike Robinson

WOODSTOCK, Ontario

Quinten Hobman

2017

COLONSAY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sandra Moen

COLONSAY, Saskatchewan

Rachel Churko

2017

Haliburton Highlands Secondary School

Nominated by: Jennifer Paton

Haliburton, Ontario

Rachel Dignean

2017

Marion M. Graham Collegiate

Nominated by: Donna Bouchard

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Rachel Galandy

2017

Bearspaw Christian School

Nominated by: Stephanie Zub

Calgary, Alberta

Rachel Hickson

2017

ST. PIUS X HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Timothy Warren

Ottawa, Ontario

Rachel Janhunen

2017

FOREST HEIGHTS COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Lisa Hyam

KITCHENER, Ontario

Rachel Junghans

2017

COLLEGE ST. NORBERT COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Terri Mowchun

ST NORBERT, Manitoba

Rachel Kay

2017

MAPLE CREEK COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Shawn Buss

Maple Creek, Saskatchewan

Rachel Shanner

2017

Summerland Secondary School

Nominated by: Brad Russill

Summerland, British Columbia

Rachel Slagerman

2017

WARREN COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Mark Lawson

WARREN, Manitoba

Rahul Patel

2017

CAMPBELLFORD DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Patricia Wood

CAMPBELLFORD, Ontario

Rahul Singla

2017

TEMPO SCHOOL

Nominated by: Richard Slevinsky

EDMONTON, Alberta

Ralph kerrebijn

2017

St. John CHS

Nominated by: Sharon Scattolon

Perth, Ontario

Ramneek Gill

2017

JOHN BARSBY COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Deb Marshall

NANAIMO, British Columbia

Randi Papworth

2017

MAGRATH JR SR HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ross Blackmer

Magrath, Alberta

Rania Elsebai

2017

Halifax West High School

Nominated by: Tanya Ellsworth

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Rania Rejdal

2017

ECOLE SECONDAIRE FRANCO JEUNESSE

Nominated by: Nathan Hickey

SARNIA, Ontario

Ravneet Gill

2017

Louise Arbour Secondary School

Nominated by: Scott Tremblay

Brampton, Ontario

Rayeann Saitz

2017

KINUSO SCHOOL

Nominated by: Brita Goldie

KINUSO, Alberta

Razan Mohamed

2017

Dr. Norman Bethune C.I.

Nominated by: Mary Du

Toronto, Ontario

Reanna Palleske

2017

Cobourg Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Jason Mack

Cobourg, Ontario

Rebecca Bell

2017

Centre Wellington District High School

Nominated by: Linda Adams

Fergus, Ontario

Rebecca Huffman

2017

BAYRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carrie Moore

KINGSTON, Ontario

Rebecca Murphy

2017

ECOLE SECONDAIRE CATHOLIQUE GARNEAU

Nominated by: Lisa Desjardins

ORLEANS, Ontario

Reese Gartly

2017

INGERSOLL DISTRICT COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Cheryl Mcrorie

INGERSOLL, Ontario

Reez Karki

2017

St Joseph High School

Nominated by: Tanya Becker

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Reginald Smyth

2017

ROSSEAU LAKE COLLEGE

Nominated by: Cheryl Bissonette

ROSSEAU, Ontario

Reginald Somera

2017

Monsignor Percy Johnson CSS

Nominated by: Antonella Pizzonia

Toronto, Ontario

Renée Deschênes-Dubé

2017

Centre collégial de Mont-Laurier

Nominated by: France-Andree Joanis

Mont-Laurier, Quebec

Renée Goodman

2017

Nakusp Secondary School

Nominated by: Lindsay McGregor

Nakusp, British Columbia

Rhea Beauchesne

2017

Strathcona-Tweedsmuir School

Nominated by: Jana-Lynn Caines

Okotoks, Alberta

Rhett Gherasim

2017

Miller Comprehensive Catholic High School

Nominated by: Carol Bolen Manz

Regina, Saskatchewan

Richard Mann

2017

Fenelon Falls S.S.

Nominated by: Kristy Lindsay

Fenelon Falls, Ontario

Richard Robinson

2017

BLYTH ACADEMY THORNHILL

Nominated by: Patrick Butler

Thornhill, Ontario

Riley Henderson

2017

COLLINGWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Annie Hillock

COLLINGWOOD, Ontario

Riley Jacobs

2017

HAMPDEN ACADEMY

Nominated by: CATHERINE HOUSE

HAMPDEN, Newfoundland

Rima Uraiqat

2017

Lorne Park Secondary School

Nominated by: Linda Larsen

Mississauga, Ontario

Risha Rameshkumar

2017

Father Henry Carr Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Charles Agyemang

Toronto, Ontario

Rishi Bansal

2017

Bayview Secondary School

Nominated by: Alim Mondal

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Risto Zimbakov

2017

JOHN TAYLOR COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Terri Grant

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Robert Dydynsky

2017

Michael Power St. Joseph

Nominated by: Michelle Asselstine

Etobicoke, Ontario

Robert Hale

2017

LILLOOET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kim Halayko

LILLOOET, British Columbia

Robert Lewarne

2017

PILOT MOUND SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rebekah Rud

PILOT MOUND, Manitoba

Robert Lupoiu

2017

RIVERSIDE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sonia DeAndrade-Scofield

WINDSOR, Ontario

Robert Toth

2017

CLARKSON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Steven Chan

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Robyn Phillips

2017

Dalhousie Regional High School

Nominated by: Dawn Beckingham

Dalhousie, New Brunswick

Robyn Weber

2017

KITSCOTY High School

Nominated by: Valerie Paull

Kitscoty, Alberta

Robynne Mah

2017

THOMAS HANEY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Grant Frend

MAPLE RIDGE, British Columbia

Rohan Kumar

2017

Rundle College Jr./Sr. High School

Nominated by: Sarah Dunsford

Calgary, Alberta

Roman Yanin

2017

THOM COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Claudine Neetz

REGINA, Saskatchewan

Ross Evans

2017

COLONEL GRAY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Mike Peterson

CHARLOTTETOWN, Prince Edward Island

Roy Leggett

2017

Pauline Johnson Collegiate

Nominated by: Ed Wilson

Brantford, On

Rui Qi Zhan

2017

Lord Byng Secondary School

Nominated by: Geoff Taylor

Vancouver, British Columbia

Ryan Chappus

2017

ST. THOMAS OF VILLANOVA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tony Piazza

LASALLE, Ontario

Ryan Leite

2017

RESURRECTION CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Laurie Stimson

Waterloo, Ontario

Ryan Lithgow

2017

Newmarket High School

Nominated by: Theresa Taylor

Newmarket, Ontario

Ryan Lloyd

2017

Owen Sound District Secondary School

Nominated by: Kelly Wilkins

Owen Sound, Ontario

Ryan Ripsman

2017

TanenbaumCHAT Kimel Family Education Centre

Nominated by: Richard Stoll

Vaughan, Ontario

Ryan Zamperoni

2017

Widdifield Secondary School

Nominated by: Jennifer Tanner

North Bay, Ontario

Rylan Clark

2017

Cape Breton Highlands Academy

Nominated by: John MacKinnon

Margaree Harbour, Nova Scotia

Rylan Doll

2017

ECOLE NOTRE DAME SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ian Stang

RED DEER, Alberta

Rylan Verge

2017

Brooklin High School

Nominated by: Dallas Knowles

Brooklin, Ontario

Ryley Myles

2017

CHRIST THE KING SCHOOL

Nominated by: Christina Brushett

RUSHOON, Newfoundland

Sabine Muhimpundu Kamhogo

2017

CEGEP de Drummondville

Nominated by: Francois Bolduc

Drummondville, Quebec

Sabrina Gill

2017

UNITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Julianne Bron

CHILLIWACK, British Columbia

Sabrina Girard-Lamas

2017

College de Maisonneuve

Nominated by: Coquelicot Ayotte

Montreal, Quebec

Sahar Abdalla

2017

Leaside High School

Nominated by: Natasha Harrop

Toronto, Ontario

Sahar Sajjadi

2017

SUTHERLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Hazel Turner

NORTH VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Saida Eno

2017

Fort Erie Secondary School

Nominated by: Andrew Crober

Fort Erie, Ontario

Salman Qureshi

2017

Sturgeon Composite High School

Nominated by: John Baldassarre

Sturgeon County, Alberta

Sama Nanayakkara

2017

GOVERNOR SIMCOE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tim Tope

ST CATHARINES, Ontario

Samantha Cripps

2017

RIVERS COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Mike Klassen

Rivers, Manitoba

Samantha Fuller

2017

SALMON ARM SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Al Pugh

Salmon Arm, British Columbia

Samantha Moneypenny

2017

JEAN VANIER HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Anna Whiteside

COLLINGWOOD, Ontario

Samantha Moore

2017

YELLOW GRASS SCHOOL

Nominated by: Michael Graham

Yellow Grass, Saskatchewan

Samantha Sanayhie

2017

Donald A. Wilson S.S.

Nominated by: Nicole Chinnick

Whitby, Ontario

Sameeksha Chopra

2017

Western Canada High School

Nominated by: Michael Kufeldt

Calgary, Alberta

Samer Maher

2017

Meadowvale Secondary School

Nominated by: Estelle Anderson

Mississauga, Ontario

Samiha Sajida

2017

Ross Sheppard High School

Nominated by: Christine Homeniuk

Edmonton, Alberta

Samuel Drozda

2017

Hillside Jr/Sr High School

Nominated by: Matt Staples

Valleyview, Alberta

Samuel Gaudette

2017

ECOLE SECONDAIRE LE CARON

Nominated by: Marc Fortin

PENETANGUISHENE, Ontario

Samuel LeBlanc

2017

ECOLE CITE-DES-JEUNES A M SORMANY

Nominated by: Anik Pettigrew

EDMUNDSTON, New Brunswick

Samuel Neumark

2017

TanenbaumCHAT Wallenberg Campus

Nominated by: Sandra Miller

Toronto, Ontario

Samuel Robens-Paradise

2017

VANCOUVER TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Annette Vey-Chilton

Vancouver, British Columbia

Sangwon Choi

2017

Notre Dame

Nominated by: Alyson Little-velianou

Burlington, Ontario

Sara Kluthe

2017

Morinville Community High School

Nominated by: Susanne Christensen

Morinville, Alberta

Sara McClung

2017

CARNDUFF EDUCATION COMPLEX

Nominated by: RYAN NICHOLS

Carnduff, Saskatchewan

Sara Teasdale

2017

REGINA MUNDI CATHOLIC COLLEGE

Nominated by: Patricia Bourke

LONDON, Ontario

Sarah Bourdon

2017

École secondaire publique Le Sommet

Nominated by: Chantal Lalonde

Hawkesbury, Ontario

Sarah Hart

2017

Ecole St. Patrick High School

Nominated by: Dianne Lafferty

Yellowknife, Northwest Territories

Sarah Harwood-Johnson

2017

BETHLEHEM CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kathy Puto

SASKATOON, Saskatchewan

Sarah Jane Thompson

2017

LOCKEPORT REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer Harlow

LOCKEPORT, Nova Scotia

Sarah Jurchuk

2017

John Abbott College

Nominated by: Valerie Desprey

Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, Quebec

Sarah Melanson-O’Neill

2017

MIRAMICHI VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Melissa O'Donnell

MIRAMICHI, New Brunswick

Sarah Rassenberg

2017

Holy Trinity Catholic High School

Nominated by: Robbyn Deroo

Simcoe, Ontario

Sarah Vangalen

2017

ORANGEVILLE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Andrew Ethier

ORANGEVILLE, Ontario

Sarita Campbell

2017

PICKERING HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tania Craig

AJAX, Ontario

Sasha Gomes

2017

St. Joseph SS

Nominated by: Cori Nay

Mississauga, Ontario

Sasha Michelle Tanya Von-Decker Paumann

2017

Malvern Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Ethel Koumarellas

Toronto, Ontario

Satvir Kooner

2017

TURNER FENTON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Irene Latigo Odida

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Savannah Campbell

2017

Elmira District SS

Nominated by: Deb Duimering

Elmira, Ontario

Scott Griffioen

2017

PRINCE CHARLES SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Scott Cobbe

CRESTON, British Columbia

Scott Kolodziej

2017

Kitchener-Waterloo Collegiate and Vocational School

Nominated by: Nick Biffis

Kitchener, Ontario

Scott Wilkinson

2017

Delta Secondary

Nominated by: Kim Jew

Delta, British Columbia

Sean Lalla

2017

Fredericton High School

Nominated by: Adam Dionne

Fredericton, New Brunswick

Sebastian Gonzalez

2017

Earl Marriott Secondary School

Nominated by: Min-Chee Lo

SURREY, British Columbia

Selena DeWolf

2017

Richmond Academey

Nominated by: Margie MacMillan

Louisdale, Nova Scotia

Seth Ebos

2017

St. Mary Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Colleen Roch-Hanaka

Hamilton, Ontario

Seth Mailloux

2017

Espanola High School

Nominated by: Kathy Blanchard

Espanola, Ontario

Seung Min Park

2017

Walnut Grove Secondary School

Nominated by: Darleen Kifiak

Langley, British Columbia

Shadman Hassan

2017

Vincent Massey

Nominated by: Heather Perissinotti

Windsor, Ontario

Shae-Lynn Blair

2017

MCADAM HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sarah Lamont

MCADAM, New Brunswick

Shafna Kallil

2017

AJAX HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Andrea Pemberton

AJAX, Ontario

Shahzaib Asher

2017

John Polanyi Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Simone Norman

Toronto, Ontario

Shalom Chen

2017

The Bishop Strachan School

Nominated by: Laura Poce

Toronto, Ontario

Shalyn Pilgrim

2017

White Hills Academy

Nominated by: Krista Hoskins

St. Anthony, Newfoundland

Shannon Tsai

2017

MAXWELL HEIGHTS PUBLIC SCHOOL

Nominated by: Katherine Karvonen

OSHAWA, Ontario

Shareeve Gould

2017

Allison Bernard Memorial High School

Nominated by: Newell Johnson

Eskasoni, Nova Scotia

Sharon He

2017

Father Patrick Mercredi School

Nominated by: Trudy Finnson

FORT MCMURRAY, Alberta

Shawn Liu

2017

SURREY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carmen Meier

SURREY, British Columbia

Shawna Bartko

2017

JOHN PAUL II COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Shelly Fransoo

North Battleford, Saskatchewan

Shayak Chakrabarti

2017

INSITUTE COLLEGIAL VINCENT MASSEY COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Richard Schaubroeck

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Shayan Faisal

2017

KENNER COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Fred Blowes

PETERBOROUGH, Ontario

Shelly Shub

2017

The Prestige School

Nominated by: Yana Abramov

Toronto, Ontario

Sheyan Schroeder

2017

DAUPHIN REGIONAL COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lesia Jensen

DAUPHIN, Manitoba

Shihyun Park

2017

Cardinal Carter Academy For the Arts

Nominated by: Blair Duckworth

Toronto, Ontario

ShiJie Wei

2017

St. John Paul II Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Rache Vigliatore

Toronto, Ontario

Shirley Liu

2017

London Central Secondary School

Nominated by: Martine Bracey Hoffman

London, Ontario

Shivani Mall

2017

LINCOLN M. ALEXANDER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Nadine Daniel

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Shkurte Marevci

2017

Steinbach Regional Secondary School

Nominated by: Jonathan Dyck

Steinbach, Manitoba

Shreya Luthra

2017

Terry Fox Secondary

Nominated by: Laura Menard

Port Coquitlam, British Columbia

Shreyas Kakulavarapu

2017

Clayton Heights Secondary

Nominated by: Bruce Dayton

Surrey, British Columbia

Shuang Wu

2017

Southridge

Nominated by: Yvette Livingston

Surrey, British Columbia

Siyani Kugathasan

2017

ST MARGUERITE D'YOUVILLE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lina D'Onofrio

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Sofia Alexandrine Marfil

2017

ROSEDALE HEIGHTS SCHOOL OF THE ARTS

Nominated by: Diana Backay

TORONTO, Ontario

Sonali Dey

2017

John Fraser Secondary School

Nominated by: Kerry Faerge

Mississauga, Ontario

Sonny Young

2017

BRITANNIA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Scott Morgan

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Sonya Carnegie

2017

Ancaster High

Nominated by: Sean Nicholson

Ancaster, Ontario

Sophia Cliplef

2017

CALGARY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Charlene Foster

CALGARY, Alberta

Sophia Dobischok

2017

Maple Ridge Secondary School

Nominated by: Sacha Page

Maple Ridge, British Columbia

Sophia Fan

2017

Dover Bay Secondary School

Nominated by: Theresa Kraeker

Nanaimo, British Columbia

Sophia Stegeman

2017

South Grenville District High School

Nominated by: Cindy Smith

Prescott, Ontario

Sophie Girouard

2017

Bernice MacNaughton High School

Nominated by: Stephen Harris

Moncton, New Brunswick

Sourav Biswas

2017

Sir John A. Macdonald Secondary School

Nominated by: Greg Todd

Waterloo, Ontario

Sparsh Kapar

2017

Craig Kielburger Secondary School

Nominated by: Denise Ronan

Milton, Ontario

Spencer Beckman

2017

ECOLE SECONDAIRE SAINTE MARGUERITE D'YOUVILLE

Nominated by: PENNY BARAGAR-BRCIC

St Albert, Alberta

Spencer Hodgin

2017

Hampton High School

Nominated by: Krista Hovey

Hampton, New Brunswick

Spencer Plovie

2017

Kalamalka Secondary School

Nominated by: Mike Grace

Coldstream, British Columbia

Sri Koushik Nellutla

2017

The Woodlands School

Nominated by: Lauren Kennedy

Mississauga, Ontario

Sruthiha Karunagaran

2017

ST. JOSEPH'S SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Liz McCormick

CORNWALL, Ontario

Staecey-Merveille Ngabire

2017

St. Joseph's High School

Nominated by: Diana Bon-Pickering

WINDSOR, Ontario

Stanford Lin

2017

H. J. Cambie Secondary

Nominated by: Paula Stone-Charlton

Richmond, British Columbia

Stanton Thai

2017

Father Lacombe High School

Nominated by: James Templeton

Calgary, Alberta

Stefan Dirlau

2017

GARIBALDI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Pauline Lemieux

MAPLE RIDGE, British Columbia

Stefanie Low

2017

Aurora High School

Nominated by: Patti Anglin

Aurora, Ontario

Stéfanie Nolet

2017

ECOLE SECONDAIRE CATHOLIQUE STE-MARIE

Nominated by: Martin Breault

New Liskeard, Ontario

Stephane Barnett

2017

Whistler Secondary School

Nominated by: Kevin Titus

Whsitler, British Columbia

Stephanie Bigsby

2017

Walter Murray Collegiate

Nominated by: Brenda Brossart

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Stephanie Rosen

2017

TECUMSEH VISTA ELEM-SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Matt Biggley

TECUMSEH, Ontario

Suffia Malik

2017

CAMERON HEIGHTS COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Krista Waechter

KITCHENER, Ontario

Sumaya Nur

2017

Ursula Franklin Academy

Nominated by: Ali Callegarini

Toronto, Ontario

Summaia Raouf

2017

Campbell Collegiate

Nominated by: Roger Lepage

Regina, Saskatchewan

Susan Peters

2017

MADONNA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cathy Elliott

NORTH YORK, Ontario

Susan Sun

2017

Bishop Allen Academy

Nominated by: Mark Tuohy

Toronto, Ontario

Sydney Danford

2017

Centre Hastings S.S.

Nominated by: Sarah Wannamaker

Madoc, Ontario

Syed Haq

2017

Assumption College School

Nominated by: Danielle Chagnon

Brantford, Ontario

Syed Iftikhar

2017

Islamic Foundation School

Nominated by: Riyad Khan

Toronto, Ontario

Szid Mee Liao

2017

St. Aloysius Gonzaga S.S.

Nominated by: Jason Eagles

Mississauga, Ontario

Tagen Sevigny

2017

ASSUMPTION JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lynne Vining

Cold Lake, Alberta

Tahsia Aziz

2017

Abbey Park High School

Nominated by: Addie Pietryszyn

Oakville, Ontario

Tanner Simms

2017

Almaguin Highlands Secondary

Nominated by: Tanya Wardlaw

South River, Ontario

Taotao Yang

2017

Oakridge Secondary School

Nominated by: Veronika Favento

London, Ontario

Tapasvi Patel

2017

WOBURN COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Debora Ferrari

SCARBOROUGH, Ontario

Tara-Lee LaRose

2017

KIPLING SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kara Taylor

KIPLING, Saskatchewan

Tarndeep Grewal

2017

Lord Tweedsmuir Secondary

Nominated by: Anissa Kermode

SURREY, British Columbia

Taylor Ernst

2017

PENTICTON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Michelle Glibbery

PENTICTON, British Columbia

Taylor Lee

2017

FUNDY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Heather Malco

ST GEORGE, New Brunswick

Taylor Orchard

2017

CARBERRY COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Michelle McMillan

CARBERRY, Manitoba

Taylor Stone

2017

King Academy

Nominated by: Gail Jarvis

Harbour Breton, Newfoundland

Taylor Swift-LaPointe

2017

York House School

Nominated by: Anita Irani

Vancouver, British Columbia

Temitope Akintola

2017

ST. JOSEPH-SCOLLARD HALL CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Michael King

NORTH BAY, Ontario

Tess Herrington

2017

HUDSON HOPE ELEMENTARY

Nominated by: Cheryl Baytaluke

HUDSON'S HOPE, British Columbia

Tess Poulton

2017

Oak Park High School

Nominated by: Michelle Lawrence

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Tessa-Jade Miller

2017

ECOLE SECONDAIRE PUBLIQUE L'ODYSSEE

Nominated by: Ryan Perry

NORTH BAY, Ontario

Thanh On

2017

NORA FRANCES HENDERSON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Silvana Melatti

Hamilton, Ontario

Thian Carman

2017

DIGBY REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Joelle d'Entremont

DIGBY, Nova Scotia

Thien Ho

2017

Sir Charles Tupper Secondary

Nominated by: Keel Freeman

vancouver, British Columbia

Thomas Blackburn

2017

Elgin Park Secondary

Nominated by: Susan Janzen

Surrey, British Columbia

Thomas Fortin

2017

École secondaire catholique Algonquin

Nominated by: Anne Gallagher

NORTH BAY, Ontario

Thomas Gauvin

2017

John Abbott College

Nominated by: Valerie Desprey

Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, Quebec

Thomas Guan

2017

Dr. Charles Best Secondary School

Nominated by: Warren Chang

Coquitlam, British Columbia

Thomas King

2017

Shelburne Regional High School

Nominated by: Amanda Rankin

Shelburne, Nova Scotia

Thomas Lim

2017

HILLFIELD STRATHALLAN COLLEGE

Nominated by: Stephen McDonald

HAMILTON, Ontario

Thomas Park

2017

Templeton Academy

Nominated by: Guy Lovell

Meadows, Newfoundland

Thomas Thomas Vandal

2017

Collège Shawinigan

Nominated by: Nathalie Vachon

Shawinigan, Quebec

Tianna Hudak

2017

TIMBERLINE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jeremy Morrow

CAMPBELL RIVER, British Columbia

Tiger Hao

2017

Sentinel Secondary

Nominated by: Lisa Ulinder

West Vancouver, British Columbia

Timothy Meighen

2017

RENFREW COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Todd Stewart

RENFREW, Ontario

Tomas Bourassa

2017

Seaquam Secondary School

Nominated by: Jenny Gehiere

Delta, British Columbia

Tomer Chaffer

2017

Kennebecasis Valley High School

Nominated by: Becky Walsh

Rothesay, New Brunswick

Tomislav Stanic

2017

PHILIP POCOCK SCHOOL

Nominated by: Michael Volpe

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Toufic Constantin

2017

École secondaire catholique Renaissance

Nominated by: Hélène St-Amand

Aurora, Ontario

Trent Donkers

2017

STAYNER COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Ben Murray

STAYNER, Ontario

Tresa Anne-Marie LeBlanc-Doucet

2017

ECOLE NDA

Nominated by: Shelly Merry Aucoin

CHETICAMP, Nova Scotia

Tristan Rhoads

2017

CENTRAL HURON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Linda Doig

CLINTON, Ontario

Tyler Blanchette

2017

Central Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Barbara Holzer

Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan

Tyler Chapko

2017

Springfield Collegiate

Nominated by: Tara Loureiro

Oakbank, Manitoba

Tyler Keeling

2017

Springbank Community High School

Nominated by: Carla Cochran

Calgary, Alberta

Tyler Sauve

2017

Stratford Northwestern Secondary School

Nominated by: Martin Ritsma

Stratford, Ontario

Tyler Schulz

2017

Heritage Christian Online School

Nominated by: Lauren Savard

Kelowna, British Columbia

Tynan Smyth

2017

ALBERNI DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lizabeth Bill

PORT ALBERNI, British Columbia

Tyson Wilkins

2017

Peninsula Shores District School

Nominated by: Ruth Ann Essery-Pickett

Wiarton, Ontario

Ulla Hagomer

2017

VICTORIA PARK COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Elizabeth Pengelly

TORONTO, Ontario

Umar Azmi

2017

SAUGEEN DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Melissa McEwen

PORT ELGIN, Ontario

Uzair Saeed Cheema

2017

SIMCOE COMPOSITE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Alison High

SIMCOE, Ontario

Vageesan Thevarajah

2017

FATHER MICHAEL MCGIVNEY CATHOLIC ACADEMY

Nominated by: Adele Castriota

MARKHAM, Ontario

Vaibhav Bhattacharya

2017

Castlebrooke S.S.

Nominated by: Rasulan Hoppie

Brampton, Ontario

Valerie Ajayi

2017

Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Josie Comella

Brampton, Ontario

Valerie Jantzi

2017

PARKDALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Laurissa Werhun

TORONTO, Ontario

Valérie Valérie Grondin

2017

École secondaire catholique L'Escale

Nominated by: Michelle Filion

Rockland, Ontario

Vanessa Nicol

2017

Tobique Valley High

Nominated by: Alanda Harrison

Plaster Rock, New Brunswick

Vergenie Howayek

2017

Collège catholique Samuel-Genest

Nominated by: Sophie Lanthier

Ottawa, Ontario

Veronica Carroll

2017

Stonewall Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Chris McCluskey

Stonewall, Manitoba

Veronica Chan

2017

St. Robert Catholic High School

Nominated by: Denise Damphouse

Thornhill, Ontario

Veronica Lee

2017

Holy Trinity Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Anthony McConville

Oakville, Ontario

Vichara Wijetunga

2017

Stephen Lewis Secondary School

Nominated by: Veronica Fisher

Mississauga, Ontario

Vicki Modi

2017

PORT COLBORNE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Barclay Walker

PORT COLBORNE, Ontario

Victor Dagenais-Martin

2017

COLLÉGIAL INTERNATIONAL SAINTE-ANNE

Nominated by: Samuel Daigle

LACHINE, Quebec

Victor Yip

2017

Steveston-London Secondary School

Nominated by: Stephanie Zee

Richmond, British Columbia

Victoria Chen

2017

Glenforest Secondary School

Nominated by: Aylisa Jatindranauth

Mississauga, Ontario

Victoria Doan

2017

Langstaff Secondary School

Nominated by: Sharonne Starkman

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Vienna van Veen

2017

F. E. Madill Secondary School

Nominated by: Roger Stryker

Wingham, Ontario

Vikramjit Brar

2017

St. Mary's Catholic High School

Nominated by: Tracy Copeland

Woodstock, Ontario

Vincent Côté-Larouche

2017

École secondaire publique Omer-Deslauriers

Nominated by: Nadine Slater

Ottawa, Ontario

Vincent Geimer

2017

CAMBRIDGE ACADEMY

Nominated by: Senthuran Paramasamy

MARKHAM, Ontario

Vincent Halis

2017

CENTRE DUFFERIN DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Susan Trowell

SHELBURNE, Ontario

Vishal Chopra

2017

THORNLEA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: PAUL STEPHENSON

THORNHILL, Ontario

Vivian Mo

2017

Moscrop Secondary School

Nominated by: Christine Clowers

Burnaby, British Columbia

Vivien Gandolfi

2017

ST. AUGUSTINE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Phyllis Vander Doelen

MARKHAM, Ontario

Vivien Renner

2017

Northlands Parkway Collegiate

Nominated by: Kim Apperley

Winkler, Manitoba

Wafa Baqri

2017

St. Augustine Secondary School

Nominated by: Krista Erwin

Brampton, Ontario

Wahid Martini

2017

CENTRE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Fiona Olson

EDMONTON, Alberta

Wal Wal

2017

IMMACULATA HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kristan Taylor

Ottawa, Ontario

Walter Raftus

2017

Crescent School

Nominated by: Susanna Bellisario

Toronto, Ontario

Wendy Pope

2017

THOMAS L. KENNEDY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jim Karagakos

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Wesley Phan

2017

North Peace Secondary School

Nominated by: Christine Taylor

Fort St. John, British Columbia

William Beauchesne

2017

Cégep de Sherbrooke

Nominated by: Martin Lambert

Sherbrooke, Quebec

William Blackie

2017

Alberta High School of Fine Arts

Nominated by: Andrea Laubman

Okotoks, Alberta

William Copeland

2017

CHIPMAN FOREST AVENUE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jill Yates

CHIPMAN, New Brunswick

William Deo

2017

St. Andrew's College

Nominated by: Bruce Roffey

Aurora, Ontario

William Fodor

2017

Queen Elizabeth High School

Nominated by: Elizabeth Greyson

Calgary, Alberta

William Johnston

2017

ECOLE SECONDAIRE LA CITADELLE

Nominated by: Martin Bombardier

CORNWALL, Ontario

William Sanderson

2017

Sydenham High School

Nominated by: Corinna Goldring

Sydenham, Ontario

William Stark

2017

ELWOOD REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Mike Fennell

Deer Lake, Newfoundland

Winfield Chen

2017

Centennial Secondary School

Nominated by: Maria Thomas

Coquitlam, British Columbia

Wylie Pietsch

2017

Buck Mountain Central School

Nominated by: Jonathan Meyers

Buck Lake, Alberta

Xavier Hébert-Couturier

2017

POLYVALENTE THOMAS-ALBERT

Nominated by: Randy Browne

GRAND-SAULT, New Brunswick

Xavier Pellemans

2017

Collège de Bois-de-Boulogne

Nominated by: Chantal Gingras

Montréal, Quebec

Xiao Tong Mu

2017

CAWTHRA PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jody Miller

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Xiu Ying Kee

2017

SHAFTESBURY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Roy Thiessen

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Ya Deng

2017

WATSON HIGH

Nominated by: Emma Hawryluk

WATSON, Saskatchewan

Yaakob Bendayan

2017

Bnei Akiva Schools-Yeshivat Or Chaim

Nominated by: Hillel Rapp

North York, Ontario

Yafan Yang

2017

SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Lorraine Christy

Thunder Bay, Ontario

Yasaman Shahidian

2017

ECOLE COMMUNAUTAIRE GILBERT-ROSSET

Nominated by: Lise Poiron

St. Claude, Manitoba

Yewon Lee

2017

Port Moody Secondary

Nominated by: Cindy Campbell

Port Moody, British Columbia

Yi Ru Wang

2017

ANDERSON COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Jenine Yellowlees

WHITBY, Ontario

Yingning Gui

2017

Earl Haig Secondary

Nominated by: Darren Low

North York, Ontario

Yu Han Wang

2017

Westwood Community High School

Nominated by: Christine Tulk

Fort McMurray, Alberta

Yu Qi Ma

2017

FRENCH SHORE ACADEMY

Nominated by: Darryl Fost

Port Saunders, Newfoundland

Yu Qing Li

2017

Balmoral Hall School

Nominated by: Jennifer McDonald

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Yu Xin Yang

2017

Don Mills Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Ryan Gibson

Toronto, Ontario

Yuan Hao Simon Xu

2017

Luther College High School

Nominated by: Julia Mitchell

Regina, Saskatchewan

Yun-En Lin

2017

Richmond Secondary School

Nominated by: Gordon Fitt

Richmond, British Columbia

Zachary Demelo

2017

SHERWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Michael Murkovich

HAMILTON, Ontario

Zara Siddiqui

2017

St. Mildred's-Lightbourn School

Nominated by: Janet Worboys

Oakville, Ontario

Zexi Jesse Li

2017

University Transition Program

Nominated by: Daria Danylchuk

Vancouver, British Columbia

Zhonglin Huang

2017

J.H. PICARD SCHOOL

Nominated by: COLLEEN DUNKLEY

EDMONTON, Alberta

Zishen Gao

2017

SIR WILFRID LAURIER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jean-Paul Brichta

ORLEANS, Ontario

Load more