Schulich Leader Nominees

A Schulich Leader Nominee represents the top entrepreneurial-minded STEM student in your graduating class and in turn becomes eligible to win a $100,000 or $80,000 scholarship.

Schulich Leader Nominees

A Schulich Leader Nominee represents the top entrepreneurial-minded STEM student in your graduating class and in turn becomes eligible to win a $100,000 or $80,000 scholarship.

Schulich Leader Nominees

A Schulich Leader Nominee represents the top entrepreneurial-minded STEM student in your graduating class and in turn becomes eligible to win a $100,000 or $80,000 scholarship.

This dynamic, entrepreneurial-minded student demonstrates:

Academic excellence

Leadership, creativity and charisma

Financial Need*

*Strong consideration is given for financial need

Nominees

Aaden Gray

2016

Hampton High School

Nominated by: Krista Hovey

Hampton, New Brunswick

Aaron Brimacombe

2016

GRACE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: JASON BIECH

Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island

Aaron Campbell

2016

Hamilton District Christian HS

Nominated by: James Apers

Ancaster, Ontario

Aaron Creighton

2016

Inquiry Hub Secondary School

Nominated by: Dave Truss

Coquitlam, British Columbia

Aaron Morrison

2016

ALBERT COLLEGE

Nominated by: Jennifer Reid

BELLEVILLE, Ontario

Aaron Omelan

2016

BISHOP JAMES MAHONEY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lorraine Engel

SASKATOON, Saskatchewan

Aarushi Sabharwal

2016

Bradford DHS

Nominated by: Stephen Bainborough

Bradford, Ontario

Abby Anderson

2016

Stephenville High School

Nominated by: Rhoda Mulrooney

Stephenville, Newfoundland

Abby Ruppert

2016

COLLINGWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Charlene Scime

COLLINGWOOD, Ontario

Abdirahim Absher

2016

REGINA HUDA SCHOOL

Nominated by: Pamela Spock

REGINA, Saskatchewan

Abhi Patel

2016

Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Suzanne Beck

Toronto, Ontario

Abhishek Shah

2016

THISTLETOWN COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Bala Rasul

TORONTO, Ontario

Abigail Boswell

2016

Nakusp Secondary School

Nominated by: Lindsay McGregor

Nakusp, British Columbia

Abigail Holland

2016

The Bishop Strachan School

Nominated by: Alison Wong

Toronto, Ontario

Adam Mikus

2016

JOHN BARSBY COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Anita Pringle

NANAIMO, British Columbia

Adam Smith

2016

REVELSTOKE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jodi Wallach

Revelstoke, British Columbia

Adam Toma

2016

J. Clarke Richardson Collegiate

Nominated by: Sara Forbes

Ajax, Ontario

Adel Arezki

2016

Cégep de Sherbrooke

Nominated by: Martin Lambert

Sherbrooke, Quebec

Adelaine Carten

2016

Campobello Island Consolidated School

Nominated by: Shannon Lee

Wilson's Beach, New Brunswick

Adira Daniel

2016

Monarch Park Collegiate

Nominated by: Jenna Grzela

Toronto, Ontario

Adnan Hafiz-Zadeh

2016

Brantford Collegiate

Nominated by: brian spivak

Brantford, Ontario

Adria Lysay

2016

KELLIHER SCHOOL

Nominated by: Bill Birns

KELLIHER, Saskatchewan

Adrian Lewczuk

2016

PHILIP POCOCK SCHOOL

Nominated by: Franca Tasciotti

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Ahmed Al-Janabi

2016

Blyth Academy - Mississauga

Nominated by: Maria Leonardo

Mississauga, Ontario

Ahmed Youssef

2016

OSHAWA CENTRAL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Steve Edmunds

OSHAWA, Ontario

Aidan Barry

2016

St. Joseph's Catholic High School

Nominated by: Jennifer Boin

St. Thomas, Ontario

Aidan Heaman

2016

ELKHORN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lance Barrate

ELKHORN, Manitoba

Aidan Kwok

2016

ORCHARD PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jen Murray

STONEY CREEK, Ontario

Aikansha Chawla

2016

Lakefield College School

Nominated by: Tom Milburn

Lakefield, Ontario

Ainzel Gervacio

2016

Daniel McIntyre Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Brian Ottenbreit

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Aisha Parven

2016

Notre Dame High School

Nominated by: Frank Hickey

Toronto, Ontario

Aiza Abid

2016

Garth Webb Secondary School

Nominated by: Sharon Lauzon

Oakville, Ontario

Ajayvir Aujla

2016

L.A. MATHESON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Paulo Sarmento

Surrey, British Columbia

Akshay Pall

2016

TURNER FENTON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Irene Latigo Odida

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Alaine Naidas

2016

ST. JOAN OF ARC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Teresa Timpano

BARRIE, Ontario

Alana Morrone

2016

HOLY NAME OF MARY COLLEGE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Susan Bates

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Alana Tollenaar

2016

Spruce Grove Composite High School

Nominated by: Mary Stewart

Spruce Grove, Alberta

Alanna Blanchette

2016

Georges P. Vanier

Nominated by: Katrina Jolie

Donnelly, Alberta

Albert Kragl

2016

Stratford Hall IB World School

Nominated by: Caitlin Shepard

Vancouver, British Columbia

Albert Tofan

2016

Sir Winston Churchill

Nominated by: Anita Mohar

Hamilton, Ontario

Alessandro Palermo

2016

GLENDALE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Betty Caley

TILLSONBURG, Ontario

Alex Lee

2016

Simonds High School

Nominated by: Brad MacDonald

Saint John, New Brunswick

Alex Rutar

2016

TEMPO SCHOOL

Nominated by: Richard Slevinsky

EDMONTON, Alberta

Alexa McBain

2016

NELSON HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Peter Bird

BURLINGTON, Ontario

Alexa Moschella

2016

Villanova College

Nominated by: Mark Musca

KING CITY, Ontario

Alexa Peterson

2016

J. H. Bruns Collegiate

Nominated by: Pamela Kuorikoski

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Alexa Tymkiw

2016

Kalamalka Secondary School

Nominated by: Don Balcombe

Coldstream, British Columbia

Alexander Harper

2016

Saint John High School

Nominated by: Todd Cormier

Saint John, New Brunswick

Alexander Jones

2016

HIGHLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Dean Patterson

COMOX, British Columbia

Alexander Lema

2016

École Maurice-Lavallée

Nominated by: Marie-Claude Laroche

Edmonton, Alberta

Alexander Schober

2016

Bearspaw Christian School

Nominated by: Gaylene Martens

Calgary, Alberta

Alexander Urquhart

2016

Dryden High School

Nominated by: Rick Lindquist

dryden, Ontario

Alexander Waslen

2016

SHAWNIGAN LAKE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Alison Dewis

SHAWNIGAN LAKE, British Columbia

Alexandra Goldstein

2016

Sir Robert Borden High School

Nominated by: Mary Anne Mayhew

Nepean, Ontario

Alexandra Macdonald

2016

GULF ISLANDS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Nia Williams

SALT SPRING ISLAND, British Columbia

Alexandra Moffat

2016

BLYTH ACADEMY LAWRENCE PARK

Nominated by: Michelle Pucknell

TORONTO, Ontario

Alexandra Taylor

2016

Bluevale Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Paul Moffatt

Waterloo, Ontario

Alexandra Tutty

2016

DARTMOUTH HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer Adams

DARTMOUTH, Nova Scotia

Alexandra Wilson

2016

Parkside Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Darlene Denniss

St. Thomas, Ontario

Alexandria Littlejohn-Regular

2016

Sacred Heart CHS

Nominated by: Jocelyn Roberts

NEWMARKET, Ontario

Alexandria Martindale

2016

CAYUGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: John Drynan

Cayuga, Ontario

Alexi Wowk

2016

ECOLE SECONDAIRE CATHOLIQUE STE-MARIE

Nominated by: Martin Breault

New Liskeard, Ontario

Aleya Anderson

2016

WARMAN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Susan Bayne

WARMAN, Saskatchewan

Alice Breault-Germain

2016

Cégep régional de Lanaudière

Nominated by: Lorraine Depelteau

Repentigny, Quebec

Alice Man

2016

Richmond Secondary School

Nominated by: Gordon Fitt

Richmond, British Columbia

Alice Park

2016

SIMCOE COMPOSITE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Alison High

SIMCOE, Ontario

Alice Yeonsoo Kim

2016

Walnut Grove Secondary School

Nominated by: Darleen Kifiak

Langley, British Columbia

Alicia Van Boven

2016

MAPLE RIDGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Valarie Sawka

MAPLE RIDGE, British Columbia

Alisa Dmitrieva

2016

MEADOWRIDGE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cathy White

MAPLE RIDGE, British Columbia

Alisa Sainsbury

2016

HENRY GORDON ACADEMY

Nominated by: Scott Baker

CARTWRIGHT, Newfoundland

Alison Blattler

2016

ELPHINSTONE SECONDARY

Nominated by: Derek Apple

GIBSONS, British Columbia

Alison Collicutt

2016

Forest Heights Community School

Nominated by: Debra Hofrichter

Chester Basin, Nova Scotia

Alison Ferguson

2016

O'Gorman High School

Nominated by: Kelly Ann Marks

Timmins, Ontario

Alix Stephen

2016

RUNDLE COLLEGE ACADEMY

Nominated by: Amie Staniloff

CALGARY, Alberta

Allan Ochs

2016

YEHSIVA DARCHEI TORAH OF TORONTO

Nominated by: RON ROBERTO

NORTH YORK, Ontario

Allison Finer

2016

R.S. McLaughlin C.V.I.

Nominated by: Mary Soln

Oshawa, Ontario

Allison Fleming

2016

St. Francis Xavier

Nominated by: Sanda Cordingley

Edmonton, Alberta

Allison True

2016

Leo Hayes High school

Nominated by: Tracy Gatto

Fredericton, New Brunswick

Alok Chopra

2016

Chatham Kent Secondary School

Nominated by: Sharon Lesy

Chatham, Ontario

Althaf Azward

2016

St. Joseph's Catholic High School

Nominated by: Arlene Merkley

Barrie, Ontario

Alyson Decker

2016

CLARENVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ian Davidson

CLARENVILLE, Newfoundland

Alyson Summers

2016

St. Michael Catholic High School

Nominated by: Steve MacDonald

Kemptville, Ontario

Alyson Wright

2016

STAYNER COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Ben Murray

STAYNER, Ontario

Alyssa Gaerke

2016

ECOLE SECONDAIRE BEATRICE DESLOGES

Nominated by: Anne Simpson

ORLEANS, Ontario

Alyssa Liegmann

2016

Mount Boucherie Secondary

Nominated by: Irene Maier

West Kelowna, British Columbia

Alyssa Lorenz

2016

Frances Kelsey Secondary School

Nominated by: Jeff Rowan

Mill Bay, British Columbia

Alyssa Tobin

2016

Loretto Abbey C.S.S.

Nominated by: Mari Antonella

Toronto, Ontario

Alyssa Yip

2016

Academy for Gifted Children - P.A.C.E.

Nominated by: Barbara Rosenberg

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Amanda Bergman

2016

Bnei Akiva Schools

Nominated by: Shari Weinberg

Toronto, Ontario

Amanda Nyirfa

2016

Rutland Senior Secondary

Nominated by: Sandra Curran

Kelowna, British Columbia

Amanda Wik

2016

VANCOUVER TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Veronika Farnell

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Amanda Wu

2016

L'AMOREAUX COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Deana Ho Yan

TORONTO, Ontario

Amanpreet Tithh

2016

JOHN OLIVER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Anne Alvares

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Amaryllis Duval

2016

Cégep Beauce-Appalaches

Nominated by: Éric Cyr

Saint-Georges, Quebec

Amber Barlow

2016

Bassano School

Nominated by: Janice Schaffer

Bassano, Alberta

Amber Gaulton

2016

CHRIST THE KING SCHOOL

Nominated by: Trudy Whittleupshall

RUSHOON, Newfoundland

Amber Power

2016

O'DONEL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cynthia Rose

MOUNT PEARL, Newfoundland

Amirabbas Kashanipour

2016

WEST VANCOUVER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marla McLellan

WEST VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Amit Scheer

2016

Colonel By Secondary School

Nominated by: Jill Badgery

Ottawa, Ontario

Amna Majeed

2016

Richview Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Carol Lau Liew

Etobicoke, Ontario

Amneek Randhawa

2016

DASMESH PUNJABI SCHOOL

Nominated by: Amandeep Brar

ABBOTSFORD, British Columbia

Amy Adams

2016

Morrin School

Nominated by: Don Yavis

Morrin, Alberta

Amy Antonsen

2016

Esquimalt High School

Nominated by: Timon Bullard

Victoria, British Columbia

Amy Beevor-Potts

2016

SALMON ARM SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Al Pugh

Salmon Arm, British Columbia

Amy Carruthers

2016

Paradise Hill School

Nominated by: Penny Bailey

Paradise Hill, Saskatchewan

Amy Elizabeth Reimer

2016

VALLEY HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Todd Vermeulen

LANGTON, Ontario

Amy Hanson

2016

CARIBOO ADVENTIST ACADEMY

Nominated by: Warren Friesen

WILLIAMS LAKE, British Columbia

Amy Miller

2016

NORTH BATTLEFORD COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lindy Bell-Gatze

NORTH BATTLEFORD, Saskatchewan

Amy Morris

2016

WELLINGTON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Melissa Tolsma

NANAIMO, British Columbia

Amyra Elwakeel

2016

DAVID THOMPSON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Darren Danyluk

Invermere, British Columbia

An-Chi Cheng

2016

St. Mary's Academy

Nominated by: Rob Wolf

Sherbrooke, Nova Scotia

Ana Constantin

2016

ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Siobhan Quinn

WHITBY, Ontario

Anas Khan

2016

Stephen Lewis Secondary School

Nominated by: Veronica Fisher

Mississauga, Ontario

Anas Samman

2016

Fountain Academy of the Sacred Heart School

Nominated by: Robert Marchand

Halifax, Nova Scotia

André Vallières

2016

Collège de Bois-de-Boulogne

Nominated by: Chantal Gingras

Montréal, Quebec

Andrea Rodriguez-Marin Freudmann

2016

Lycée Français de Toronto

Nominated by: Carrie Ngo

Toronto, Ontario

Andrea Santos

2016

Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Giacinta Dawson

Brampton, Ontario

Andrea Szafran

2016

CARDINAL NEWMAN SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Hermina Ivinac

STONEY CREEK, Ontario

Andrei Dobre

2016

Semiahmoo Secondary

Nominated by: Terry Lescisin

Surrey, British Columbia

Andrei Lapadat

2016

Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Charlene Amlinger

Milton, Ontario

Andrei Lupu

2016

Vanier College

Nominated by: Joshua Berman

Montréal, Quebec

Andrew Greenan

2016

Kinkora Regional High School

Nominated by: Jessica McCarthy

Kinkora, Prince Edward Island

Andrew Koberstadt

2016

WEXFORD COLLEGIATE SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS

Nominated by: Johnson Kong

TORONTO, Ontario

Andrew Laplante

2016

Russell High School

Nominated by: Susan Rutters

Russell, Ontario

Andrew Panteluk

2016

ECOLE NOTRE DAME SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rose McQuay

RED DEER, Alberta

Andrew Xu

2016

Centennial Collegiate

Nominated by: Julie Hubbard

Guelph, Ontario

Angela Ashley

2016

GEORGETOWN DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kimberley Swanson

GEORGETOWN, Ontario

Angela Nguyen

2016

St. Mildred's-Lightbourn School

Nominated by: Janet Worboys

Oakville, Ontario

Angelo Ricci

2016

Chaminade College School

Nominated by: Tony Augello

Toronto, Ontario

Anika Peng

2016

MARY WARD CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lynda Dever

TORONTO, Ontario

Anika Spasov

2016

THOMAS A STEWART SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Debra Nash

PETERBOROUGH, Ontario

Ann Wilfred

2016

St. Francis Xavier S.S.

Nominated by:

Mississauga, Ontario

Anna Bradford

2016

Harry Collinge High

Nominated by: Rebecca Turnbull

Hinton, Alberta

Anna Foley

2016

Humberside CI

Nominated by: Susanna Wong-Ma

Toronto, Ontario

Annabelle Vigneault

2016

Cégep de Saint-Jérôme

Nominated by: Carole Perron

Saint-Jérôme, Quebec

Anne Collins

2016

Preston High School

Nominated by: Enso De Longhi

Cambridge, Ontario

Anneke Van Heuven

2016

Jacob Hespeler Secondary School

Nominated by: Kirsten Skowron

Cambridge, Ontario

Annika Bouma

2016

Ladysmith Secondary School

Nominated by: Sandra Milne

Ladysmith, British Columbia

Annmarie Lang-Hodge

2016

ECOLE ENTRE LACS

Nominated by: Marc Vezina

PENTICTON, British Columbia

Anthony Fanous

2016

COLLEGE STANISLAS

Nominated by: Ingrid Bénnécib

MONTREAL, Quebec

Anthony Li

2016

Ashbury College

Nominated by: Christine Tordon

Ottawa, Ontario

Anthony Mastromarini

2016

DE LA SALLE COLLEGE

Nominated by: John Voutsinos

TORONTO, Ontario

Anthony Weston

2016

Oakville Trafalgar High School

Nominated by: Kyle Pope

Oakville, Ontario

Antoine Cantin

2016

École secondaire catholique L'Escale

Nominated by: Eliane Houle Demers

Rockland, Ontario

Antonio Medeiros

2016

St. Martin Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Ann Lewandowski

Mississauga, Ontario

Antony Diaz Salazar

2016

Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf

Nominated by: Dominique Rochefort

Montréal, Quebec

Anudari Zorigtbaatar

2016

Cégep de l'Outaouais

Nominated by: Jacqueline LaCasse

Gatineau, Quebec

Ariel Belair

2016

GREEN VALLEY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cam Gerbrandt

GRUNTHAL, Manitoba

Arjun Ivimey

2016

La salle Secondary School

Nominated by: Jeremy Armstrong

Kingston, Ontario

Armin Jadbabaei-Behbahni

2016

TFS High School

Nominated by: Mastaneh Rezaei

TORONTO, Ontario

Arthur Lei Qiu

2016

Argyle

Nominated by: Erin Malone

North Vancouver, British Columbia

Ashley Collins

2016

ST. KEVIN'S HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Amanda Dodd

GOULDS, Newfoundland

Ashley Jackson

2016

JOHN MCGREGOR SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Laurie Regan

CHATHAM, Ontario

Ashley Jay

2016

HAMIOTA COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: JON ZILKEY

HAMIOTA, Manitoba

Ashley Kwon

2016

Maple Ridge Secondary School

Nominated by: Sacha Page

Maple Ridge, British Columbia

Ashley Larnder

2016

Valleyview

Nominated by: Ariane Gavelin

Kamloops, British Columbia

Ashley Wong

2016

BRITISH COLUMBIA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

Nominated by: IAN JARVIE

COQUITLAM, British Columbia

Ashlyn Brownell

2016

Amherst Regional High School

Nominated by: Wade Van Snick

Amherst, Nova Scotia

Ashlyn Moody

2016

Blackville School

Nominated by: Amy Breau

Blackville, New Brunswick

Ashtyn Duncan

2016

MATTHEW HALTON HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tara Tanner

PINCHER CREEK, Alberta

Asmeetha Subramaniam

2016

MAIN STREET EDUCATION CENTRE

Nominated by: Karin Ludditt

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Ata Artan

2016

Appleby College

Nominated by: Katrina Samson

Oakville, Ontario

Atinuke Amoo

2016

Academie Ste Cecile International School

Nominated by: Noella Smyth

Windsor, Ontario

Audrey Gruneberg

2016

Elmira District SS

Nominated by: Kim Enns-Hildebrand

Elmira, Ontario

Austin Opekokew-Laliberte

2016

Valley View School

Nominated by: Sarah Aubichon

Beauval, Saskatchewan

Austin Tiszauer

2016

GLADMAR REGIONAL SCHOOL

Nominated by: Chris Abtosway

GLADMAR, Saskatchewan

Autumn DeGraeve

2016

TREHERNE COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Alison Delf-Timmerman

TREHERNE, Manitoba

Ava Glesby

2016

Collège Sturgeon Heights Collegiate

Nominated by: Ron Pelletier

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Awmnah Asad

2016

Langstaff Secondary School

Nominated by: Sharonne Starkman

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Ayden Garrett

2016

A.N. Myer Secondary School

Nominated by: David Lupish

Niagara Falls, Ontario

Ayla Chipman

2016

LLOYDMINSTER COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lisa Spence

LLOYDMINSTER, Alberta

Ayomide Fakuade

2016

ST. BASIL-THE-GREAT COLLEGE

Nominated by: Domenica DiManno

NORTH YORK, Ontario

Bailey Corke

2016

ONOWAY JR SR HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: John Lobo

ONOWAY, Alberta

Bailey Grove

2016

EASTGLEN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Scott Poon

EDMONTON, Alberta

Beatrice Anne Garrovillas

2016

ASCENSION OF OUR LORD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Angela Petrozzi

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Belinda Joseph Benher

2016

Assumption College Catholic High School

Nominated by: Jaclyn Castagna

Windsor, Ontario

Bella Le

2016

Father Lacombe High School

Nominated by: Susan Witwicki

Calgary, Alberta

Benjamin Gibson

2016

LINDEN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cindy Bogusky

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Benjamin Kuang

2016

CANORA COMPOSITE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kim Eiteneier

CANORA, Saskatchewan

Benjamin Morrison

2016

Kensington Int. Sr. High School

Nominated by: Carolyn Black

Kensington, Prince Edward Island

Benjamin Savage

2016

Cégep de Granby

Nominated by: Manon Rainville

Granby, Quebec

Benjamin Streatch

2016

SOUTH CARLETON HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Joanne Mccallum

RICHMOND, Ontario

Bennett Moss

2016

Petitcodiac Regional School

Nominated by: Lyne Allain

Petitcodiac, New Brunswick

Benoit Dupras

2016

Pearson College UWC

Nominated by: Heather Gross

Victoria, British Columbia

Berthié Gouin-Ferland

2016

Cégep de Sherbrooke

Nominated by: Martin Lambert

Sherbrooke, Quebec

Bethany Delve

2016

BAYRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Caroline Worthy

KINGSTON, Ontario

Bethel Tekleyohans

2016

Kildonan-East Collegiate

Nominated by: Elizabeth Bergen

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Bethlehem Ukwu

2016

École secondaire Étienne-Brûlé

Nominated by: Samuel Everitt

North York, Ontario

Bianca Doiron-Bezeau

2016

Cégep de Sept-Îles

Nominated by: Justin Painchaud

Sept-Îles, Quebec

BinHan Xu

2016

St. Andrew's College

Nominated by: Bruce Roffey

Aurora, Ontario

Brandon Burt

2016

Valmont Academy

Nominated by: Stephen Earle

King's Point, Newfoundland

Brandon MacPhee

2016

HANTS NORTH RURAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Maureen MacIntyre

KENNETCOOK, Nova Scotia

Brayden Ralph

2016

SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Karen Krawchyk

CAMBRIDGE, Ontario

Breanne Roszko

2016

MAYERTHORPE JR SR HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kathy Klemp

MAYERTHORPE, Alberta

Brendan Kellam

2016

Greenwood College School

Nominated by: Wendy Herod

Toronto, Ontario

Brenna McKim

2016

Bishop Ryan Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Sheila Mazza

Hannon, Ontario

Brett Paffrath

2016

Bow Valley High School

Nominated by: Jackie Hatton

Cochrane, Alberta

Brett Williams

2016

Cole Harbour District High School

Nominated by: Alanna Campbell

Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

Breyanne Beleno Bautista

2016

Carver Christian High School

Nominated by: Cara Lau

Burnaby, British Columbia

Brianna Brown

2016

JENS HAVEN MEMORIAL SCHOOL

Nominated by: JUANITA SKANES

NAIN, Newfoundland

Brianna Fratila

2016

Christ the King

Nominated by: Christine Pavanetto

Georgetown, Ontario

Brianna Gonga-Cavé

2016

Elmwood School

Nominated by: Donna Naufal Moffatt

Ottawa, Ontario

Brianna Palmateer

2016

QUINTE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Catherine Willoughby

BELLEVILLE, Ontario

Brianna Samson

2016

Lockview High

Nominated by: Susan Noiles

Fall River, Nova Scotia

Brianna Williams

2016

Souris School

Nominated by: Guy Williams

Souris, Manitoba

Brielle Crandall

2016

HERITAGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Patrick Hayden

Kelowna, British Columbia

Brittany Murphy

2016

Morell Regional High School

Nominated by: Mary Catherine Compton

Morell, Prince Edward Island

Brittany Solomon

2016

Sir William Mulock Secondary School

Nominated by: Jason Roberts

Newmarket, Ontario

Brittany Somers

2016

North and South Esk Regional

Nominated by: Shelley Ward-Cain

Sunny Corner, New Brunswick

Brody Murray

2016

Northumberland Regional High School

Nominated by: Kathleen Reid

Westville, Nova Scotia

Brooke Macaulay

2016

SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Lorraine Christy

Thunder Bay, Ontario

Brooke Waughtal

2016

WESTSIDE ACADEMY

Nominated by: Donna Rosenbaum

PRINCE GEORGE, British Columbia

Brookelynn Gerber

2016

Waterloo Oxford D.S.S

Nominated by: Calvin Van Eek

Baden, Ontario

Brooklyn Rawlyk

2016

Holy Cross High School

Nominated by: Mark Loehndorf

Sasktoon, Saskatchewan

Brooklyn Schmidt

2016

Sacred Heart High School

Nominated by: Jayne Slosser

Walkerton, Ontario

Bryce Ash

2016

GILBERT PLAINS COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Trevor Beals

Gilbert Plains, Manitoba

Bryn Davies

2016

South Delta Secondary

Nominated by: Trisha Amstutz

Delta, British Columbia

Cailyn Muir

2016

West Hill Secondary School

Nominated by: Kelly Wilkins

Owen Sound, Ontario

Cain Collins

2016

ST. JEROME'S SCHOOL

Nominated by: Allan MacMillan

VERMILION, Alberta

Caitlyn Kirkpatrick

2016

Bedford Road Collegiate

Nominated by: Kristy Soper

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Cale Hughes

2016

SPARWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sharlene Charest

SPARWOOD, British Columbia

Caleb Beck

2016

ST. JOSEPH-SCOLLARD HALL CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Michael King

NORTH BAY, Ontario

Caleb Haberstock

2016

Vernon Christian School

Nominated by: Melannie Armanini

Vernon, British Columbia

Caleb Labonté

2016

École secondaire catholique Pierre-Savard

Nominated by: Annique Keating

OTTAWA, Ontario

Caleb Ramey

2016

GREAT LAKES CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ed Whittington

BEAMSVILLE, Ontario

Calie De Joseph

2016

ECOLE SECONDAIRE COCHRANE HIGH

Nominated by: Cecile Johnson

Cochrane, Ontario

Calista Valente

2016

Little Flower Academy

Nominated by: Katelyn McGuinty

Vancouver, British Columbia

Callum Henson

2016

TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (*Home School)

Nominated by: Mark Meakes

COLD LAKE, Alberta

Calvin Li

2016

Ecole Alpha Secondary

Nominated by: Adrienne McChesney

BURNABY, British Columbia

Calvin Menezes

2016

St. Aloysius Gonzaga S.S.

Nominated by: Jason Eagles

Mississauga, Ontario

Cameron Feaver

2016

ST. PETER'S ALL GRADE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Vanessa Terry

MCCALLUM, Newfoundland

Camille Daeninck

2016

COLLEGE JEANNE SAUVE

Nominated by: Alain Michalik

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Camille Delaney

2016

Campus des Iles-de-la-Madeleine

Nominated by: Serge Rochon

L'Étang-du-Nord, Quebec

Camille Proszanski

2016

BLYTH ACADEMY THORNHILL

Nominated by: Patrick Butler

Thornhill, Ontario

Cara PILGRIM

2016

BROCK HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lucy Black

CANNINGTON, Ontario

Cara Thoms

2016

Lewisporte Collegiate

Nominated by: Angela Wilmott

Lewisporte, Newfoundland

Carl Spencer

2016

NORTH GRENVILLE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: SHARI MITCHELL

KEMPTVILLE, Ontario

Carlton Darby

2016

Corpus Christi Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Sandy Osborne

Burlington, Ontario

Carmen Jia Min Yu

2016

Magee Secondary

Nominated by: Julie Baerg

Vancouver, British Columbia

Caroline Mallity

2016

ECOLE SECONDAIRE CATHOLIQUE EMBRUN

Nominated by: Diane Longtin

EMBRUN, Ontario

Cassandra Sansone

2016

St.Jean DeBrebeuf CHS

Nominated by: Patricia Nicoletti

Woodbridge, Ontario

Cassidy Porter

2016

Tobique Valley High

Nominated by: Alanda Harrison

Plaster Rock, New Brunswick

Cassidy Swejda

2016

St. Thomas Aquinas

Nominated by: Kylie Hughes

Kenora, Ontario

Cassidy Van Stiphout

2016

Dr. GW Williams SS

Nominated by: Mark Fuller

Aurora, Ontario

Catharine Bowman

2016

St. Mary Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Colleen Roch-Hanaka

Hamilton, Ontario

Catherine DePauw

2016

École régionale Notre Dame

Nominated by: Agnès Grift

Notre Dame de Lourdes, Manitoba

Catherine Gorman

2016

Central Memorial High School

Nominated by: Ronda Knowles Connop

Calgary, Alberta

Catherine Hnatiuk

2016

ASSUMPTION SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lynne Neary

BURLINGTON, Ontario

Catherine Philibert

2016

Cégep de Baie-Comeau

Nominated by: Catherine Hudon

Baie-Comeau, Quebec

Catherine Stevenson

2016

Michael A. Riffel Catholic High School

Nominated by: Rhonda Barnes-Pitka

Regina, Saskatchewan

Celine Hardy

2016

ST. MARY CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Diane Wooller

BROCKVILLE, Ontario

Chaitanya Varier

2016

Dawson College

Nominated by: Anja Vroomen

Montreal, Quebec

Chandler Bossaer

2016

KITSCOTY High School

Nominated by: Valerie Paull

Kitscoty, Alberta

Chantal Hynes

2016

J.M. OLDS COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Daniel Burke

TWILLINGATE, Newfoundland

Chantelle Wong

2016

Meadowvale Secondary School

Nominated by: Estelle Anderson

Mississauga, Ontario

Charles Wilson

2016

ECOLE SECONDAIRE NEPISIGUIT

Nominated by: Christine Morton

BATHURST, New Brunswick

Charlie Loup Turcot

2016

Collège de Valleyfield

Nominated by: Gina Poirier

Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, Quebec

Charlotte Johnston

2016

Osoyoos Secondary School

Nominated by: Michal Safek

Osoyoos, British Columbia

Chelsea Witt

2016

WARREN COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Mark Lawson

WARREN, Manitoba

Chelsey Stasuik

2016

ASSUMPTION JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lynne Vining

Cold Lake, Alberta

Cheyenne Cautillo

2016

ECOLE SECONDAIRE NOUVELLE ALLIANCE

Nominated by: Jean Theriault

BARRIE, Ontario

Chia Hua Yang

2016

Dr. Charles Best Secondary School

Nominated by: Warren Chang

Coquitlam, British Columbia

Chloe Briand

2016

PICCADILLY CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Joanne Morgan

PICCADILLY, Newfoundland

Chloé Ligier

2016

LYCEE LOUIS PASTEUR SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sandrine Berezowski

CALGARY, Alberta

Chloe McGilveary

2016

CHESLEY DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Shelly Koebel

CHESLEY, Ontario

Chloé Richard

2016

ECOLE SAMUEL DE CHAMPLAIN

Nominated by: Nathalie Losier

SAINT-JEAN, New Brunswick

Chloe Rycroft

2016

Arthur Voaden Secondary School

Nominated by: Andrew Kesteloot

St. Thomas, Ontario

Christian Mourad

2016

ECOLE SECONDAIRE PERE RENE DE GALINEE

Nominated by: KRISTA-LAYNE BRANDON

CAMBRIDGE, Ontario

Christina Svenkeson

2016

KINISTINO SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sheldon Larson

KINISTINO, Saskatchewan

Christophe Mea

2016

POLYVALENTE LOUIS-MAILLOUX

Nominated by: Elise Ulrich

Caraquet, New Brunswick

Christophe Ménard

2016

Cégep Édouard-Montpetit

Nominated by: Pierre Chassé

Longueuil, Quebec

Christopher Gusz

2016

SENATOR O'CONNOR COLLEGE

Nominated by: Megan Coleman

TORONTO, Ontario

Christopher Jiang

2016

Halifax Grammar School

Nominated by: Laura Brock

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Christopher Kousinioris

2016

THE YORK SCHOOL

Nominated by: David Hanna

Toronto, Ontario

Christopher Rayner

2016

Nantyr Shores Secondary School

Nominated by: Heather Lagace

Innisfil, Ontario

Christy Chow

2016

ERIC HAMBER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Alex Grant

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Chuqian Li

2016

Dr. E.P. Scarlett High School

Nominated by: Michael McKillop

Calgary, Alberta

Ciaran Crouse

2016

SANDY LAKE ACADEMY

Nominated by: April Cottreau

BEDFORD, Nova Scotia

Cindy Le

2016

St. Boniface Diocesan High School

Nominated by: Joanne Maffenbeier

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Claire Del Fatti

2016

Father Bressani Catholic High School

Nominated by: Joseph Fimiani

Woodbridge, Ontario

Claire Ethier

2016

Lambrick Park Secondary

Nominated by: KEVIN LUNCHIES

Victoria, British Columbia

Claire O’Connor

2016

St. Thomas Aquinas

Nominated by: Anna Carambia

Oakville, Ontario

Claire Stienburg

2016

EASTERN SHORE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tom O'Malley

MUSQUODOBOIT HARBOUR, Nova Scotia

Clairisse Smith

2016

Lord Dorchester Secondary School

Nominated by: Rebecca Cober

Dorchester, Ontario

Clara Deblois-Gualtieri

2016

ECOLE LA ROSE SAUVAGE

Nominated by: Isabelle Rioux

CALGARY, Alberta

Clare Dobbin

2016

Branksome Hall

Nominated by: Jennifer Stumborg

Toronto, Ontario

Clayton Sockabasin

2016

Southern Victoria High School

Nominated by: Basil Kazakos

PERTH-ANDOVER, New Brunswick

Cody Williams

2016

Haliburton Highlands Secondary School

Nominated by: Jennifer Paton

Haliburton, Ontario

Cole Dinsdale

2016

Correlieu Secondary

Nominated by: Martha Waldon

Quesnel, British Columbia

Cole Orde

2016

Annapolis West Education Centre

Nominated by: Stephen Walker

Annapolis Royal, Nova Scotia

Colette McKee

2016

Catholic Central High School

Nominated by: Heather Getliffe

London, Ontario

Colin Powell

2016

CHISHOLM EDUCATIONAL CENTRE

Nominated by: Thomas Dunn

OAKVILLE, Ontario

Colleen Moore

2016

PAUL KANE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sylvia Lerette

ST. ALBERT, Alberta

Connor Herget

2016

Westisle Composite High School

Nominated by: Karen Milligan

Elmsdale, Prince Edward Island

Connor Kingdon

2016

Hilltop High School

Nominated by: Vincent Mireau

Whitecourt, Alberta

Connor MacDonald

2016

NOTRE DAME COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Janley Holeha

HIGH RIVER, Alberta

Connor McCabe

2016

Middleton Regional High School

Nominated by: Alison Arthur

Middleton, Nova Scotia

Connor Murdock

2016

South Colchester Academy

Nominated by: Michelle MacLeod

Brookfield, Nova Scotia

Connor Nikel

2016

NORTHERN COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Mark Scott

SARNIA, Ontario

Connor Wilson

2016

CENTRAL NEW BRUNSWICK ACADEMY

Nominated by: James Mills

New Bandon, New Brunswick

Courtney Collins

2016

Fogo Island Central Academy

Nominated by: Kathryn Smith

Fogo Island, Newfoundland

Courtney Lovbakke

2016

Father Patrick Mercredi School

Nominated by: Trudy Finnson

FORT MCMURRAY, Alberta

Daelan Calder

2016

CHARLES HAYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lonni Bryant

PRINCE RUPERT, British Columbia

Dakota Dumont

2016

ALMONTE

Nominated by: Anne-Marie Morrison

ALMONTE, Ontario

Dana Eistetter

2016

PIERCELAND CENTRAL SCHOOL

Nominated by: TERRY FORTUNE

PIERCELAND, Saskatchewan

Dana Kokoska

2016

Etobicoke C.I.

Nominated by: Amanda Castelli

Toronto, Ontario

Daniel Dupuis

2016

St. Paul High School

Nominated by: Joanne Muto

Ottawa, Ontario

Daniel Epp

2016

THOROLD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Irene Gibbins

THOROLD, Ontario

Daniel Esser

2016

VAUGHAN ROAD ACADEMY

Nominated by: Marta Smodis

TORONTO, Ontario

Daniel Gussakovsky

2016

SHAFTESBURY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Roy Thiessen

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Daniel Javaheri-Zadeh

2016

Sir John A. Macdonald Secondary School

Nominated by: Greg Todd

Waterloo, Ontario

Daniel Scime

2016

Bishop Tonnos Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Michael Giftopoulos

Ancaster, Ontario

Danielle Cattani

2016

Springbank Community High School

Nominated by: PAM DAVIDSON

Calgary, Alberta

Danielle Hanke

2016

NEEPAWA AREA COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Dale Swanton

NEEPAWA, Manitoba

Danielle Sparkes

2016

I E WELDON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Craig Kennedy

LINDSAY, Ontario

Daria Hildebrand

2016

MENNONITE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Cheryl Braun

GRETNA, Manitoba

Darian Nelson

2016

HILLMOND CENTRAL SCHOOL

Nominated by: Colin Covey

LLOYDMINSTER, Saskatchewan

David Hardy

2016

ELWOOD REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lori Chynn

Deer Lake, Newfoundland

David Noel

2016

North Middlesex District High School

Nominated by: K. McHugh

Parkhill, Ontario

Dawn Andrews

2016

VICTORIA ACADEMY

Nominated by: DEREK DROVER

GAULTOIS, Newfoundland

Dawson Konowalchuk

2016

COLLEGE LORETTE COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Suzanne Cormier

LORETTE, Manitoba

Declan McIntosh

2016

St. Andrew's Regional High School

Nominated by: Cornelia Brandt

Victoria, British Columbia

Deepkanwal Dhillon

2016

Louise Arbour Secondary School

Nominated by: Valda Keldo-McDonald

Brampton, Ontario

Delaney Howes

2016

ST. STEPHEN'S SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Mark Joly

BOWMANVILLE, Ontario

Derica Wattel

2016

PROVIDEN

Nominated by: Theresa Schilthuis

Komoka, Ontario

Derrin Couture

2016

DEBDEN SCHOOL

Nominated by: DANIEL JEAN

DEBDEN, Saskatchewan

Deveshi Deveshi

2016

Queen Elizabeth Secondary

Nominated by: Teresa Beck

Surrey, British Columbia

Dhruv Gupte

2016

John Fraser Secondary School

Nominated by: Anthony Pinelli

Mississauga, Ontario

Dhvanil Joshi

2016

Kincardine District Secondary School

Nominated by: Peter Wolfe

Kincardine, Ontario

Diego Solari Arronte

2016

ECOLE SECONDAIRE STE-FAMILLE

Nominated by: Véronique Martineau

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Domenica De Martin

2016

HAWTHORN SCHOOL FOR GIRLS

Nominated by: Anki Rayes

NORTH YORK, Ontario

Dominic Faryna

2016

St. David Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Karen Kueneman

Waterloo, Ontario

Donney Fan

2016

HAZELTON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Michael Basran

HAZELTON, British Columbia

Doreen Malapitan

2016

Blessed Cardinal Newman CHS

Nominated by: Nandini Pinto

Toronto, Ontario

Doris Rusu

2016

St. Joseph's High School

Nominated by: Diana Bon-Pickering

WINDSOR, Ontario

Dorothy Curry

2016

J.C. CHARYK HANNA SCHOOL

Nominated by: Karen Fredericks

HANNA, Alberta

Dorsa Kord

2016

North Toronto Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Joel Gorenkoff Gorenkoff

Toronto, Ontario

Douglas Daigneault

2016

WEST LYNN HEIGHTS SCHOOL

Nominated by: Steve Phillips

LYNN LAKE, Manitoba

Drake Hall

2016

BARRIE CENTRAL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Kelly Duncan

BARRIE, Ontario

Dustin Hu

2016

Milliken Mills High School

Nominated by: Jacqueline Pontes

Markham, Ontario

Dylan Irvine

2016

Holy Trinity CSS

Nominated by: Andrew Austin

Courtice, Ontario

Dylan Nadler

2016

Bill Crothers SS

Nominated by: Jeff Reid

Unionville, Ontario

Dylan Rochon-Terry

2016

Malvern Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Ethel Koumarellas

Toronto, Ontario

Ebony Bolton

2016

DON BOSCO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tainy Peechatt

ETOBICOKE, Ontario

Eden Rumbolt

2016

HOLY CROSS ALL GRADE SCHOOL

Nominated by: PAULA WHELAN

DANIEL'S HARBOUR, Newfoundland

Edgar Pacukov

2016

Quantum Academy

Nominated by: Tarana Oumoudova

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Edii Mason

2016

Nepean High School

Nominated by: Greg Fraser

Ottawa, Ontario

Edward Li

2016

Bayview Secondary School

Nominated by: Alim Mondal

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Ehsan Yavari

2016

Newtonbrook S.S.

Nominated by: Kimberly Seymour

Toronto, Ontario

Elaine Monteiro

2016

St. Edmund Campion Secondary School

Nominated by: Barb Gurm

Brampton, Ontario

Eleanor Kenny

2016

Denis Morris Catholic High School

Nominated by: Melissa Brooks

St. Catharines, Ontario

Elene Wanner

2016

Miller Comprehensive Catholic High School

Nominated by: Carol Bolen Manz

Regina, Saskatchewan

Eleni Sokou

2016

JOHN MCCRAE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer McLean

NEPEAN, Ontario

Elizabeth Bygott

2016

South Grenville District High School

Nominated by: Cindy Smith

Prescott, Ontario

Elizabeth Primeau

2016

Almaguin Highlands Secondary

Nominated by: Donna Breault

South River, Ontario

Elizabeth Yan

2016

Sir Winston Churchill High School

Nominated by: Amy Hancsicsak

Calgary, Alberta

Elyse Arseneau

2016

DANFORTH COLLEGIATE AND TECHNICAL INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Carly Bickle

Toronto, Ontario

Émélie Gagnon

2016

POLYVALENTE THOMAS-ALBERT

Nominated by: Randy Browne

GRAND-SAULT, New Brunswick

Émerick Duquette

2016

Cégep de Trois-Rivières

Nominated by: Benedicte N'Dri

Trois-Rivières, Quebec

Emilie Lebouc

2016

École secondaire catholique Renaissance

Nominated by: Hélène St-Amand

Aurora, Ontario

Emily Baker

2016

Mission Middle Secondary

Nominated by: Jim Pearce

Mission, British Columbia

Emily Brothers

2016

Montague Regional High School

Nominated by: Jennifer Victor

Montague, Prince Edward Island

Emily DiNunzio

2016

Cardinal Carter Academy For the Arts

Nominated by: Lucy Sytnyk

Toronto, Ontario

Emily George

2016

CRESCENT COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Jeffery Chard

SOUTH DILDO, Newfoundland

Emily Isaak

2016

Morris School

Nominated by: Laurie Edel

Morris, Manitoba

Emily Meyer

2016

LUMSDEN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Candace Mayer

LUMSDEN, Saskatchewan

Emily Morgan

2016

Harbour View High School

Nominated by: Maura Garey

Saint John, New Brunswick

Emily Pinter

2016

Central Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Tammy Saylor

Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan

Emily Simpson

2016

PRINCE CHARLES SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Scott Cobbe

CRESTON, British Columbia

Emily Smith

2016

MINTO MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ronna Gauthier

MINTO, New Brunswick

Emily Tsao

2016

Mount Douglas Secondary

Nominated by: Dana Bailey

Victoria, British Columbia

Emily Wildman

2016

Westcliffe

Nominated by: Evan Dobni

Marengo, Saskatchewan

Emily Witherow

2016

Earl of March SS

Nominated by: Mary Saunders

Kanata, Ontario

Emily Yin

2016

Earl Haig Secondary

Nominated by: Darren Low

North York, Ontario

Emma Belliveau

2016

King's Edgehill School

Nominated by: Aynsley Sasaki

Windsor, Nova Scotia

Emma Burke

2016

CAMBRIDGE-NARROWS SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sandra Braun

CAMBRIDGE-NARROWS, New Brunswick

Emma Dodyk

2016

Bev Facey Community High School

Nominated by: Melanie Buckley

Sherwood Park, Alberta

Emma Fudge

2016

FUNDY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Heather Malco

ST GEORGE, New Brunswick

Emma Gray

2016

UNIVERSITY OF WINNIPEG COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Catherine Herd

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Emma Haraga

2016

CARBONEAR COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Darrell Noel

CARBONEAR, Newfoundland

Emma Hengst

2016

Dalhousie Regional High School

Nominated by: Colleen Harquail

Dalhousie, New Brunswick

Emma Hope

2016

Hunting Hills High School

Nominated by: Carol-Anne Haring

Red Deer, Alberta

Emma Ritcey

2016

Orillia Secondary School

Nominated by: Kiera Gagnon

ORILLIA, Ontario

Emma Tarasoff

2016

GOLD RIVER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Travis Lapointe

GOLD RIVER, British Columbia

Eric Arbeau

2016

HARTLAND COMMUNITY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ellen Hatt

Hartland, New Brunswick

Eric Pye

2016

PICKERING HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tania Craig

AJAX, Ontario

Erica Haunsperger

2016

Marion M. Graham Collegiate

Nominated by: Holly Njaa-Davis

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Erik Stacey

2016

PEMBERTON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Heather Quamme

PEMBERTON, British Columbia

Erin Anderson

2016

CHESTERMERE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Beth Allan

CALGARY, Alberta

Erin McKenzie

2016

Eden High School

Nominated by: Arnold Bueckert

St. Catharines, Ontario

Erin Nunn

2016

Bishop Macdonell CHS

Nominated by: Heather Yates

Guelph, Ontario

Erin Thomas

2016

Oak Park High School

Nominated by: Louanne Vermette

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Erin Vink

2016

Centre Wellington District High School

Nominated by: Linda Adams

Fergus, Ontario

Erin White

2016

Melfort and Unit Comprehensive Collegiate

Nominated by: Kerri Beuker

Melfort, Saskatchewan

Erinn Jones

2016

GEORGE MCDOUGALL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Christian Robertson

AIRDRIE, Alberta

Ethan Evans

2016

Timiskaming District Secondary

Nominated by: Cathy Beauchamp

New Liskeard, Ontario

Ethan Parks

2016

Tagwi Secondary School

Nominated by: Monique Lacombe

Avonmore, Ontario

Eugenia Co

2016

Richmond Green Secondary School

Nominated by: Elyse Blicker

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Eugenia Eshkawkogan

2016

WASSE ABIN WIKWEMIKON HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jillian Peltier

Wikwemikong, Ontario

Evan Baandyga

2016

DR. MARTIN LEBOLDUS HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rhonda Horvath

REGINA, Saskatchewan

Evan Caldwell

2016

Ernest Manning High School

Nominated by: Shannon Giroux-Wong

Calgary, Alberta

Evans Frandsen

2016

École Alexandre-Taché

Nominated by: François Bergeron

ST. ALBERT, Alberta

Ezekiel Horsley

2016

CENTRE DUFFERIN DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Susan Trowell

SHELBURNE, Ontario

Fady Mina

2016

St. Mary's

Nominated by: Louise Vant Erve

Calgary, Alberta

Fahad Iqbal

2016

CALGARY ISLAMIC SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sumiya Musse

CALGARY, Alberta

Fathima Aslam

2016

Sir Charles Tupper Secondary

Nominated by: WENDY HIGENBOTTAM

vancouver, British Columbia

Felicity Stewart

2016

CHIPMAN FOREST AVENUE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jill Yates

CHIPMAN, New Brunswick

Feruza Samson

2016

TAYYIBAH ISLAMIC ACADEMY

Nominated by: Anam Khan

SCARBOROUGH, Ontario

Fisher Goldie

2016

Pugwash District High School

Nominated by: Gillian Allan

Pugwash, Nova Scotia

Florence Desroches

2016

Cégep de la Gaspésie et des Îles - Campus de Carleton-sur-Mer

Nominated by: Régis LeBlanc

Carleton-sur-Mer, Quebec

Florence Liu

2016

Ecole Secondaire Lacombe Composite High School

Nominated by: Linda Pack

Lacombe, Alberta

Florencia Agustina Rios Nicolas

2016

Loretto College

Nominated by: Maryanne Daniele

Toronto, Ontario

Fo An Song

2016

Cégep Sainte-Foy

Nominated by: Marie-Claude Lavoie

Quebec, Quebec

Frances Leonard

2016

MEALY MOUNTAIN COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: CHRISTINA WHITE

HAPPY VALLEY-GOOSE BAY, Newfoundland

Francesco Marrato

2016

SUPERIOR HEIGHTS C.

Nominated by: Anthony Notte

SAULT STE. MARIE, Ontario

Francis Gomes

2016

St. Robert Catholic High School

Nominated by: Denise Damphouse

Thornhill, Ontario

Francis Lao

2016

St. Elizabeth Catholic High School

Nominated by: Frank DeRose

Thornhill, Ontario

Fraser Robinson

2016

Cobequid Educational Centre

Nominated by: Tom Shreve

Truro, Nova Scotia

Frédéric Grou-Boileau

2016

Collège André-Grasset

Nominated by: Ginette Trudeau

Montréal, Quebec

Funmilayo Soroye

2016

ECOLE SECONDAIRE PUBLIQUE L'ODYSSEE

Nominated by: Ryan Perry

NORTH BAY, Ontario

Gabriel Lauzon

2016

CEGEP de Drummondville

Nominated by: Francois Bolduc

Drummondville, Quebec

Gabriel Vu

2016

MOTHER THERESA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Alan Hickey

LONDON, Ontario

Gabriela Rosu

2016

GARIBALDI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Pauline Lemieux

MAPLE RIDGE, British Columbia

Gabriella Monagan

2016

York House School

Nominated by: Anita Irani

Vancouver, British Columbia

Gabrielle Dupre

2016

MENIHEK HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Yvonne Smith

LABRADOR CITY, Newfoundland

Gabrielle Gate

2016

Queen Elizabeth School

Nominated by: Brenda Scaddan

Edmonton, Alberta

Gabrielle Godbille-Cardona

2016

ECOLE SECONDAIRE MARIE-RIVIER

Nominated by: Marie-Josee Periard

KINGSTON, Ontario

Gabrielle McCabe

2016

EAST NORTHUMBERLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rick Vandertoorn

BRIGHTON, Ontario

Gabrielle Zabek

2016

MERRITT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Brent Bowden

Merritt, British Columbia

Gaël Chetaille

2016

Champlain St. Lawrence

Nominated by: Nicole Anne Daigle

Quebec, Quebec

Gage Pringle

2016

Glenboro School

Nominated by: Darren Kirk

Glenboro, Manitoba

Garrett King

2016

Eaton

Nominated by: Evan Dobni

Eatonia, Saskatchewan

Genna DiPinto

2016

Archbishop MacDonald High School

Nominated by: Lisa Reeves

Edmonton, Alberta

Georgiana Antochi-Crihan

2016

NEW SAREPTA COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Hollie Sheppard

New Sarepta, Alberta

Georgina Hatcher

2016

MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marilyn MacDonald

Sydney Mines, Nova Scotia

Gillian Kopeschny

2016

ECOLE SECONDAIRE LE CARON

Nominated by: Stephane Lewis

PENETANGUISHENE, Ontario

Ginelle Feliciano

2016

St. Mary Catholic Secondary

Nominated by: Diana Stanesic

Pickering, Ontario

Ginelle Grenier

2016

Baldur School

Nominated by: Darren Kirk

Baldur, Manitoba

Ginette Hartell

2016

Osgoode Township High School

Nominated by: Evan Cooper

Metcalfe, Ontario

Giuliana Zovatto

2016

STRAIT AREA EDUCATION RECREATION CENTRE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carleen Matheson

PORT HAWKESBURY, Nova Scotia

Glen Beatty

2016

S.J. WILLIS ALTERNATIVE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kathryn Harcourt

VICTORIA, British Columbia

Gowrika Sithamparanathan

2016

STEPHEN LEACOCK COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Karen Kam

TORONTO, Ontario

Grace Kennedy

2016

INVERNESS EDUCATION CENTRE

Nominated by: Vince Jessome

INVERNESS, Nova Scotia

Grachel D’cunha

2016

MAANI ULUJUK SCHOOL

Nominated by: Bill Colbourne

RANKIN INLET, Nunavut

Graehme Fiolleau

2016

CUDWORTH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lornea Sosnowski

CUDWORTH, Saskatchewan

Grayden Armstrong

2016

ST. PETERS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marcia Winkelman

BARRIE, Ontario

Grayson Soetaert

2016

Parkland

Nominated by: Lizanne Chicanot

Sidney, British Columbia

Gregory Neagu

2016

W.P. Wagner High School

Nominated by: Shelley Boan

Edmonton, Alberta

Griffin Keyes

2016

HOPE LUTHERAN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Dan Mathew

PORT COQUITLAM, British Columbia

Guneet Multani

2016

North Surrey Secondary

Nominated by: Julie Occleshaw

Surrey, British Columbia

Gurasis Osahan

2016

Maples Collegiate

Nominated by: Filomena Costa

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Gurkeerat Chhina

2016

R.E. Mountain Secondary School

Nominated by: Cora Pickering

Langley, British Columbia

Hadiyah Ali

2016

VIMY RIDGE ACADEMY

Nominated by: Kim Froese

EDMONTON, Alberta

Hailey Cotter

2016

LOCKEPORT REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer Harlow

LOCKEPORT, Nova Scotia

Hailey Plews

2016

CARNDUFF EDUCATION COMPLEX

Nominated by: RYAN NICHOLS

CARNDUFF, Saskatchewan

Haley Goldin

2016

Hugh McRoberts Secondary

Nominated by: Keith Howlett

Richmond, British Columbia

Hamza Saddam

2016

North Albion C.I.

Nominated by: Sylvia Smitas

Etobicoke, Ontario

Hanna Tran

2016

C.W. JEFFERYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Shannon Marrocco

TORONTO, Ontario

Hanna Zhang

2016

VICTORIA PARK COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Elizabeth Pengelly

TORONTO, Ontario

Hannah Allbright

2016

ISLANDS CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL

Nominated by: Julie Keddy

FREEPORT, Nova Scotia

Hannah Anderson

2016

TISDALE MIDDLE

Nominated by: Mari Clarke

TISDALE, Saskatchewan

Hannah Fehr

2016

Steinbach Regional Secondary School

Nominated by: Kimberly Friesen

Steinbach, Manitoba

Hannah Fraser

2016

Richmond Christian School

Nominated by: Jan Bryant

Richmond, British Columbia

Hannah Hosein

2016

CLARKE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Natalie Shaddock

NEWCASTLE, Ontario

Hannah Klos

2016

École Pointe-des-Chênes

Nominated by: Brigitte Graff

Ste-Anne, Manitoba

Hannah Kohut

2016

ORANGEVILLE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Andrew Ethier

ORANGEVILLE, Ontario

Hannah Pilat

2016

Glaslyn Central School

Nominated by: Charmaine Hicks

Glaslyn, Saskatchewan

Hannah Roberts

2016

Yarmouth Consolidated Memorial High School

Nominated by: Jenna Kennedy

Yarmouth, Nova Scotia

Hannah Rybka

2016

ST MICHAEL CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Maria Stewart

BOLTON, Ontario

Hannah Schnepf

2016

Pauline Johnson Collegiate

Nominated by: Ed Wilson

Brantford, On

Harleen Kaur Hehar

2016

Tamanawis Secondary

Nominated by: Ken McMaster

Surrey, British Columbia

Harneet Hothi

2016

North Park Collegiate-Vocational School

Nominated by: Liz Moruzi

Brantford, Ontario

Harriet Chorney

2016

Etobicoke School of the Arts

Nominated by: Mara Baldassi

Toronto, Ontario

Harris Tinker

2016

MINAHIK WASKAHIGAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Catherine Currie

PINEHOUSE LAKE, Saskatchewan

Hartej Gosal

2016

FLEETWOOD PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Derron Johnson

SURREY, British Columbia

Harvir Bhattal

2016

Southpointe Academy

Nominated by: Pamela McMartin

Delta, British Columbia

Hashir Khan

2016

WEST FERRIS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Natalie Brunette

NORTH BAY, Ontario

Hassaan Sami

2016

London Central Secondary School

Nominated by: John Vouvalidis

London, Ontario

Hayley Flynn

2016

Labrador Straits Academy

Nominated by: Darcy Hancock

L'Anse au Loup, Newfoundland

Hayley Rogers

2016

Jane Collins Academy

Nominated by: Heidi William

Hare Bay, Newfoundland

Hayley Webster

2016

Bowness High School

Nominated by: Jean Lee

Calgary, Alberta

Heath Chalmers

2016

ST. PAUL'S HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: David Owczar

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Heather Caswell

2016

FRONTIER SCHOOL

Nominated by: Gail Balfour

FRONTIER, Saskatchewan

Heather D’Souza

2016

ST. THERESA OF LISIEUX CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lisa Joseph

RICHMOND HILL, Ontario

Heather Grant McLoughlin

2016

TORONTO WALDORF SCHOOL

Nominated by: Leed Jackson

THORNHILL, Ontario

Heather Morrison

2016

UCLUELET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Nicole Thompson

UCLUELET, British Columbia

Heather Ouellette

2016

École Mathieu-Martin

Nominated by: Janelle Arsenault

Dieppe, New Brunswick

Heather Yates

2016

COLLEGE CATHOLIQUE FRANCO-OUEST

Nominated by: Valérie Moquin

Nepean, Ontario

Hebatallah El Gubtan

2016

Churchill High School

Nominated by: LeAnne Froese

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Helen Schreyer

2016

CAMERON HEIGHTS COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Krista Waechter

KITCHENER, Ontario

Hélène Fréchette

2016

Collège André-Grasset

Nominated by: Ginette Trudeau

Montréal, Quebec

Hélène Proulx

2016

Cegep de chicoutimi

Nominated by: Lily Houde

Chicoutimi, Quebec

Hemanshu Anand

2016

Walter Murray Collegiate

Nominated by: Sandra Paulsen

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Hilary Friesen

2016

Sacred Heart School of Halifax

Nominated by: Carolyn Mackenzie

HALIFAX, Nova Scotia

Hilary Ransom

2016

Stonewall Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Chris McCluskey

Stonewall, Manitoba

Hillary Randell

2016

CLOUD RIVER ACADEMY

Nominated by: Kayla Power

RODDICKTON, Newfoundland

Hoa Dang Khoa Dien

2016

HARRISON TRIMBLE HIGHSCHOOL

Nominated by: Angela Williams

MONCTON, New Brunswick

Hogan Ingram

2016

Armbrae Academy

Nominated by: Ally Read

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Hope Freeman

2016

Dundas Valley Secondary School

Nominated by: Kathleen Henderson

Dundas, Ontario

Hope Gushulak

2016

GILLAM SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tracey Howell

GILLAM, Manitoba

Hope Kelly

2016

Saltfleet District High School

Nominated by: Michelle Sandoval

Stoney Creek, Ontario

Hossam Gomaa

2016

SAUGEEN DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Susan Dolphin

PORT ELGIN, Ontario

Hugues Bellemare

2016

Cégep de l'Abitibi-Témiscamingue - Campus de Rouyn-Noranda

Nominated by: Luc Gingras

Rouyn-Noranda, Quebec

Humza Mallick

2016

Sugarloaf Senior High School

Nominated by: Michael O'Toole

Campbellton, New Brunswick

Hunter Hallock

2016

CARDSTON HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: John Hardy

CARDSTON, Alberta

Hunter Kaidas

2016

St. Roch Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Mary Rupcic

Brampton, Ontario

Hunter Moore

2016

HELEN BETTY OSBORNE ININIW EDUCATION RESOURCE CENTRE

Nominated by: Celeste Kozik

NORWAY HOUSE, Manitoba

Hyun Bin Kim

2016

Gleneagle Secondary

Nominated by: Bindy Johal

Coquitlam, British Columbia

Ian Cheong

2016

St Michael's Choir School

Nominated by: Andrew Peacock

Toronto, Ontario

Ian Currie

2016

LONDON SOUTH COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Ann Cartwright

LONDON, Ontario

Ian Del Rio-Wheatley

2016

ECOLE SECONDAIRE JULES-VERNE

Nominated by: Hamida Bendriss

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Ian Wang

2016

L'ECOLE CANADIENNE-FRANCAISE

Nominated by: Sarah Moar

SASKATOON, Saskatchewan

Ibrahim Aly

2016

J. PERCY PAGE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Holly Gerke

EDMONTON, Alberta

Irene Shkolnikov

2016

NATIONAL SPORT SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ken Weipert

CALGARY, Alberta

Isaac Boudreau Robinson

2016

Widdifield Secondary School

Nominated by: Jennifer Tanner

North Bay, Ontario

Isaac Clapp

2016

Cobourg Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Erin MacKenzie

Cobourg, Ontario

Isaac Poirier

2016

Indian Head High School

Nominated by: Jennifer Bieber

Indian Head, Saskatchewan

Isaac Sekijoba

2016

ROBERT LAND ACADEMY

Nominated by: Bill Simmons

WELLANDPORT, Ontario

Isabell Stamm

2016

Ponoka Secondary Campus

Nominated by: Wendy Fessler

Ponoka, Alberta

Isabella Meraglia

2016

SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Matthew Sheehan

TORONTO, Ontario

Isabelle Khalifa

2016

King David High School

Nominated by: Jordana Corenblum

Vancouver, British Columbia

Jace Tait

2016

MELVILLE COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL

Nominated by: John Svenson

Melville, Saskatchewan

Jackson Macdonald

2016

Strathroy District Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: MURRAY MACDONALD

Strathroy, Ontario

Jacob Baird

2016

Oromocto High School

Nominated by: Trina Kokoski

Oromocto, New Brunswick

Jacob Beckerman

2016

Upper Canada College

Nominated by: Katherine Ridout

Toronto, Ontario

Jacob Belliveau

2016

École secondaire de Par-en-Bas

Nominated by: Denise Bourque

Tusket, Nova Scotia

Jacob Frank

2016

ST. THOMAS OF VILLANOVA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tony Piazza

LASALLE, on

Jacob Hauser

2016

ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL

Nominated by: Christine Wessler

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Jacob Ross

2016

Lambton-Kent Composite School

Nominated by: Beth Debicki

Dresden, Ontario

Jacob Wolfe

2016

WELLINGTON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Billie Gitter

MOUNT FOREST, Ontario

Jada Hawkins

2016

Ecole St. Patrick High School

Nominated by: Alicia Larade

Yellowknife, Northwest Territories

Jade Goebel

2016

CHURCHBRIDGE PUBLIC SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lynette Kaminski

CHURCHBRIDGE, Saskatchewan

Jade Levine

2016

TORONTO PREP SCHOOL

Nominated by: STEVE TSIMIKALIS

TORONTO, Ontario

Jade Vea

2016

FRANK MADDOCK HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Bhavna Rao

DRAYTON VALLEY, Alberta

Jaden Reding

2016

St Joseph High School

Nominated by: Tanya Becker

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Jaedon McColl

2016

Holy Cross Catholic Secondary

Nominated by: Margaret Hickey

Peterborough, Ontario

Jaeho Lee

2016

Westmount Charter School

Nominated by: Wendy Cole

Calgary, Alberta

Jake Kimmerer

2016

MILTON DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Candace Saliba

MILTON, Ontario

Jake McBreen

2016

Renert School

Nominated by: Moshe Renert

Calgary, Alberta

James Chooi

2016

YALE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Stuart Brigden

ABBOTSFORD, British Columbia

James Donner

2016

St.Francis Xavier High School

Nominated by: Keith DeCoste

Gloucester, Ontario

James Gillespie

2016

Harvey High School

Nominated by: Joelle Gillespie

Harvey Station, New Brunswick

James Greening

2016

ST. MALACHY'S MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer Craft

SAINT JOHN, New Brunswick

James Li

2016

Robert Thirsk High School

Nominated by: Peter Rowe

Calgary, Alberta

James Sieben

2016

JOHN PAUL II COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Shelly Fransoo

NORTH BATTLEFORD, Saskatchewan

James Wagner

2016

JOHN TAYLOR COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Terri Grant

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Jameson Dundas

2016

Rundle College Jr./Sr. High School

Nominated by: Allison Belt

Calgary, Alberta

Jamie Lake

2016

Roncalli Central High

Nominated by: Lynnette Coish

Avondale, Newfoundland

Jamie Lee Hubka

2016

Seven Oaks Met School

Nominated by: Jean McLeod

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Jamie Rosa

2016

St. Theresa Catholic SS

Nominated by: Dick Mulder

Belleville, Ontario

Jamie Thompson

2016

IGNACE PUBLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: George Lotsios

IGNACE, Ontario

Jan McDonald

2016

ELROSE COMPOSITE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Chris Germaine

ELROSE, Saskatchewan

Janae Madayag

2016

St Gabriel the Archangel

Nominated by: MARLYS GLASS

Chestermere, Alberta

Janell Uden

2016

SOUTH KAMLOOPS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Vesna Cavlek

KAMLOOPS, British Columbia

Janezel Sualog

2016

Father Henry Carr Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Charles Agyemang

Toronto, Ontario

Janis Moy

2016

A R MacNeill Secondary School

Nominated by: Dawn Pasin

Richmond, British Columbia

Jannat Sheikh

2016

KIPLING COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Maharukh Kootar

TORONTO, Ontario

Japnit Dham

2016

Brampton Centennial S. S.

Nominated by: Joanne Toon

Brampton, Ontario

Jaron Lauber

2016

RYLEY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kathleen Scheu

RYLEY, Alberta

Jasmine Eastman

2016

SMALLWOOD ACADEMY

Nominated by: Glendene Barrow

GAMBO, Newfoundland

Jasmine Oberoi

2016

Weston Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Claudia Santos

Weston, Ontario

Jasmine Singh

2016

Rick Hansen Secondary

Nominated by: Sunitha Podur

Mississauga, Ontario

Jason Colinares

2016

Metropolitan Preparatory Academy

Nominated by: Sue Dhillon

TORONTO, Ontario

Jason Josephson

2016

ARNPRIOR DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Neil Farmer

ARNPRIOR, Ontario

Jason Pu

2016

Michael Power St. Joseph

Nominated by: Michelle Asselstine

Etobicoke, Ontario

Jasper Zhu

2016

POINT GREY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Karen Romell

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Jaspreet Nijjar

2016

SULLIVAN HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Brigitte Bourassa-Leblanc

SURREY, British Columbia

Jastina Aujla

2016

Crofton House School

Nominated by: Barbara Yearwood

Vancouver, British Columbia

Jawairiya Mir

2016

MARKHAM DISTRICT

Nominated by: JIM BUIE

Markham, Ontario

Jay Tailor

2016

HAROLD M. BRATHWAITE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sophia Chaudhery

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Jaya Manjunath

2016

St. Clement's School

Nominated by: Martha Perry

Toronto, Ontario

Jaycie Dalson

2016

SIR WILFRID LAURIER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: ROBERTE VINCENT

ORLEANS, Ontario

Jayden Dobson

2016

PILOT MOUND SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rebekah Rud

PILOT MOUND, Manitoba

Jayden Koster

2016

SPRUCE VIEW SCHOOL

Nominated by: Bonnie Schweer

SPRUCE VIEW, Alberta

Jean-Christophe Costisella

2016

Collège catholique Samuel-Genest

Nominated by: Sophie Lanthier

Ottawa, Ontario

Jean-François Bélisle

2016

CEGEP de Drummondville

Nominated by: Francois Bolduc

Drummondville, Quebec

Jean-Miguel Roy

2016

École secondaire catholique régionale de Hawkesbury

Nominated by: Lynne Chamaillard

HAWKESBURY, Ontario

Jean-Philippe Thibault

2016

Collège de Valleyfield

Nominated by: Gina Poirier

Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, Quebec

Jeevanjot Sethi

2016

Ecole Panorama Ridge Secondary

Nominated by: Laurie McGillivray

Surrey, British Columbia

Jeffrey Wang

2016

IROQUOIS RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Nancy Anstett

OAKVILLE, Ontario

Jenice Ma

2016

Western Canada High School

Nominated by: Michael Kufeldt

Calgary, Alberta

Jenna Bartlett

2016

Belanger Memorial

Nominated by: Linda Reid

Doyles, Newfoundland

Jenna Ellison

2016

Cowichan Secondary

Nominated by: Charles Coleman

Duncan, British Columbia

Jenna Greco

2016

Saint Paul Catholic High School

Nominated by: Julio Candeloro

Niagara Falls, Ontario

Jenna Potter

2016

Burnaby Central Secondary

Nominated by: Maria Morabito

Burnaby, British Columbia

Jenna Storoschuk

2016

St. John's-Ravenscourt

Nominated by: Kelly Teixeira

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Jennifer Blundon

2016

Holy Spirit High

Nominated by: Glenda Reddick

Conception Bay South, Newfoundland

Jennifer Wills

2016

BROCKVILLE COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Andrea Wright

BROCKVILLE, Ontario

Jeongmin Kim

2016

Vanier Collegiate

Nominated by: Christa Lapointe

Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan

Jeremiah Joo

2016

North Toronto Christian School

Nominated by: Nicole Brouwer

North York, Ontario

Jeremiah Tan

2016

Neil McNeil

Nominated by: Daniele Menard

Scarborough, Ontario

Jérémie Dubé

2016

Cégep de Rimouski

Nominated by: Normande Bérubé

Rimouski, Quebec

Jeremie Gabor

2016

John Abbott College

Nominated by: Roxanne Dupuis

Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, Quebec

Jérémie St-Pierre

2016

ECOLE SECONDAIRE CATHOLIQUE DE CASSELMAN

Nominated by: Diane Parisien

CASSELMAN, Ontario

Jeremy Wong

2016

Notre Dame Regional High School

Nominated by: Roberta Marghetti

Vancouver, British Columbia

Jerry Li

2016

CRESTWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carol Lemm

Cavan Monaghan, Ontario

Jesse Castillo-Quintero

2016

BREBEUF COLLEGE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: John Murphy

NORTH YORK, Ontario

Jesse Ziolkowski

2016

CAMPBELL RIVER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Christian Klaue

CAMPBELL RIVER, British Columbia

Jessica Dahanayake

2016

A Y JACKSON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Beth Chevalier

KANATA, Ontario

Jessica Dassanayake

2016

Sacred Heart Catholic High School

Nominated by: Matt McCarthy

Stittsville, Ontario

Jessica Guthier

2016

NorKam Secondary

Nominated by: Christine Keltie

Kamloops, British Columbia

Jessica May Corpuz

2016

Bishop Grandin High School

Nominated by: Susan MacNeil

Calgary, Alberta

Jessica Mayes

2016

PIERSON SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lisa Erixon

PIERSON, Manitoba

Jessica Poletek

2016

WESTSIDE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Christine Kirkland

ORANGEVILLE, Ontario

Jessica Thompson

2016

MARYFIELD SCHOOL

Nominated by: Pamela Stephen

MARYFIELD, Saskatchewan

Jessica Wang

2016

Centennial School

Nominated by: Grace Morissette

Coquitlam, British Columbia

Jiawei Liu

2016

Windsor Secondary

Nominated by: Mancy So

North Vancouver, British Columbia

Jiayi Li

2016

Champlain Regional College Saint-Lambert

Nominated by: Dayle Lesperance

St-Lambert, Quebec

Jillian Carter

2016

Ursuline College Chatham

Nominated by: Ray Power

Chatham, Ontario

Jillian Rogers

2016

VEGREVILLE COMPOSITE JUNIOR SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Maxine Cartier

Vegreville, Alberta

Jillian Shadbolt

2016

MILLWOOD HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lori Bowes

LOWER SACKVILLE, Nova Scotia

Jing Huang

2016

Moscrop Secondary School

Nominated by: Christine Clowers

Burnaby, British Columbia

Jinglin (or Jing Lin) Cui

2016

Lord Byng Secondary School

Nominated by: Geoff Taylor

Vancouver, British Columbia

Joanna Matthews

2016

Archbishop M. C. O'Neill

Nominated by: David Beriault

Regina, Saskatchewan

Joanna Pearce

2016

Bellerose Composite High School

Nominated by: Carmen Bucyk

St. Albert, Alberta

Jocelyn Smith

2016

GEORGIAN BAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Mike Page

MEAFORD, Ontario

Joe Mattekatt

2016

Port Credit Secondary School

Nominated by: Jennifer Boston

Mississauga, Ontario

Joel Semplonius

2016

Durham Christian High School

Nominated by: Ryan Hamelinck

Bowmanville, Ontario

Joey Rodrigue

2016

Cégep Gérald-Godin

Nominated by: Richard Harnois

Montréal, Quebec

Johanna Blake

2016

F. E. Madill Secondary School

Nominated by: Vivien King-Sherwood

Wingham, Ontario

John Koehn

2016

HOPE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: DALE ANGER

CHAMPION, Alberta

John Lumbard

2016

Luther College High School

Nominated by: Julia Mitchell

Regina, Saskatchewan

John MacIntosh

2016

North Nova Education Centre

Nominated by: Roseanne MacGregor

New Glasgow, Nova Scotia

John Ward

2016

Park View Education Centre

Nominated by: Charlotte Brooks

Bridgewater, Nova Scotia

Jolene Poulin

2016

VISTA VIRTUAL SCHOOL

Nominated by: Aletta Seward

BARRHEAD, Alberta

Jonah Toth

2016

Campbell Collegiate

Nominated by: Roberta Bates

Regina, Saskatchewan

Jonathan Reyes

2016

FRANCIS LIBERMANN CHS

Nominated by: Daniela De Rose

Toronto, Ontario

Jonathan Sun

2016

Richmond Hill High School

Nominated by: Michele Axelrod

Richmond Hill High School, Ontario

Jonathan White

2016

Napanee District Secondary School

Nominated by: Shalane Kelsey

Napanee, Ontario

Jonathon Parlee

2016

Sussex Regional HIgh School

Nominated by: Todd Robertson

Sussex, New Brunswick

Jordan Benson

2016

École Au-coeur-de-l'île

Nominated by: Stéphane LeBlanc

Comox, British Columbia

Jordan Nugent

2016

Copper Ridge Academy

Nominated by: Ryan White

Baie Verte, Newfoundland

Jordan Parker

2016

Springs Christian Academy

Nominated by: Jasmine Martens

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Jordi Bouvier

2016

MARTENSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Donna Bouchard

Martensville, Saskatchewan

Jordyn Pelechaty

2016

WEYBURN COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Joanne Jensen

WEYBURN, Saskatchewan

Joseph Antoun

2016

École secondaire catholique Saint-Frère-André

Nominated by: Marie Zakaria Khalil Moftah

Toronto, Ontario

Joseph Bichel

2016

Holy Trinity Academy

Nominated by: Marlene Donnelly

Okotoks, Alberta

Joseph Howarth

2016

WESTWOOD COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Greg Johnson

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Joseph Stymest

2016

Western Kings District High School}

Nominated by: Debbie Briand

Auburn, Nova Scotia

Joseph Wortman

2016

MACLACHLAN COLLEGE

Nominated by: Lisa Mingo

OAKVILLE, Ontario

Josephine Huynh

2016

Dr. Norman Bethune C.I.

Nominated by: Mary Du

Toronto, Ontario

Josh Gage

2016

Royal Bay Secondary

Nominated by: John Froess

Victoria, British Columbia

Joshua Britton

2016

Stratford Northwestern Secondary School

Nominated by: MARTIN RITSMA

Stratford, Ontario

Joshua Harder

2016

WILLOW CREEK COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Christina Bazell

CLARESHOLM, Alberta

Joshua Mercado

2016

ST. MARY'S SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Mary Burge

TORONTO, Ontario

Joshua Nicholas

2016

THOMAS HANEY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Grant Frend

MAPLE RIDGE, British Columbia

Joshua Power

2016

Baltimore School Complex

Nominated by: Jennifer Gosse

Ferryland, Newfoundland

Joshua Renault

2016

West Island College International - Class Afloat

Nominated by: Sean McAlindin

Lunenburg, Nova Scotia

Joshua Tuazon

2016

St. John Paul II Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Rachel Vigliatore

Toronto, Ontario

Joshua Wade

2016

Lawrence Park Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Mark Fischer

Toronto, Ontario

Joszef Szabo

2016

NEWBRIDGE ACADEMY

Nominated by: Krista Langille

LOWER SACKVILLE, Nova Scotia

Jovana Miladinovic

2016

PARKDALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Laurissa Werhun

TORONTO, Ontario

Juana Claus

2016

ERIN DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Elizabeth Paterson

ERIN, Ontario

Judy Liu

2016

The Woodlands School

Nominated by: Lauren Kennedy

Mississauga, Ontario

Julia Meneley

2016

Canterbury High School

Nominated by: Jennifer Acott

Canterbury, New Brunswick

Julia Zhuravleva

2016

LORD BEAVERBROOK HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Alana Orchard

CALGARY, Alberta

Juliann Wray

2016

École secondaire publique Le Sommet

Nominated by: Chantal Lalonde

Hawkesbury, Ontario

Julianne Radford

2016

Hon. W.C. Kennedy Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: David Platt

Windsor, Ontario

Julianne Simard

2016

Leduc Composite High School

Nominated by: Keith Kruse

Leduc, Alberta

Julie Bourassa

2016

Cégep régional de Lanaudière

Nominated by: Lorraine Depelteau

Repentigny, Quebec

Julie Larson

2016

St.Mary High School

Nominated by: Meta Rapin

Prince Albert, Saskatchewan

Julien Courville

2016

TORONTO FRENCH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kim English

TORONTO, Ontario

Justin Bains

2016

Terry Fox Secondary

Nominated by: Tammy Ough

Port Coquitlam, British Columbia

Justin Diep

2016

ST. MARCELLINUS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sean Dolan

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Justin Jiang

2016

MARIA MONTESSORI ACADEMY

Nominated by: Maria Butler

VICTORIA, British Columbia

Justin Kroeker

2016

Watson Lake Secondary School

Nominated by: Jean MacLean

Watson Lake, Yukon

Justin Lindo

2016

Downsview Secondary School

Nominated by: Monica de Jersey

North York, Ontario

Justin Michaud

2016

Lockerby Composite School

Nominated by: Gisele Beaudry

Sudbury, Ontario

Justine Labranche

2016

Cégep de l'Abitibi-Témiscamingue - Campus de Rouyn-Noranda

Nominated by: Luc Gingras

Rouyn-Noranda, Quebec

Kai Bailey

2016

Chinook High School

Nominated by: Doug Checkley

Lethbridge, Alberta

Kaitlin McNabb

2016

EASTEND SCHOOL

Nominated by: DEE DEAN

EASTEND, Saskatchewan

Kaitlin Mugford

2016

ST. MARK'S SCHOOL

Nominated by: Gail Burry

BONAVISTA BAY, Newfoundland

Kaitlin Olmsted

2016

Swift Current Comprehensive High School

Nominated by: Vicki Woods

Swift Current, Saskatchewan

Kaitlyn Baldwin

2016

Davidson School

Nominated by: Ryan Johnson

Davidson, Saskatchewan

Kaitlyn Willick

2016

Saint Michael Catholic High School

Nominated by: Marla Rapattoni

Niagara Falls, Ontario

Kameela Alibhai

2016

Leaside High School

Nominated by: Andrea Parise

Toronto, Ontario

Kane von Doellen

2016

Humboldt Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Shaun Gardiner

Humboldt, Saskatchewan

Kara Ruff

2016

TIMBERLINE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jeremy Morrow

CAMPBELL RIVER, British Columbia

Karina Terentiev

2016

Charlottetown Rural High School

Nominated by: Paul Power

Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island

Karlee Podritske

2016

WETASKIWIN COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jeanette Simpson

WETASKIWIN, Alberta

Karsten Burton

2016

PRINCESS MARGARET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tracey Sorensen

PENTICTON, British Columbia

Karter Romeo

2016

CLEARWATER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marie Giesbrecht

CLEARWATER, British Columbia

Kassandra Kelbratowski

2016

Auburn Drive High School

Nominated by: Laurel Mackenzie

Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

Kate Friesen

2016

Ecole secondaire Kelvin High School

Nominated by: Janus Bazan

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Kate Marr-Laing

2016

Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive High School

Nominated by: Cindy Visser

Red Deer, Alberta

Katherine Bailey

2016

THOMAS A BLAKELOCK HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Janet Stewart

OAKVILLE, Ontario

Katherine Bridge

2016

SUTHERLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Hazel Turner

NORTH VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Katherine Jones

2016

Chippewa Secondary

Nominated by: Judy Smith

North Bay, Ontario

Katherine Teeter

2016

Grey Highlands Secondary School

Nominated by: Laurie Trudell

Flesherton, Ontario

Katherine Woods

2016

BURLINGTON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer Malley Victorino

BURLINGTON, Ontario

Katherynn Pye

2016

CAMPBELLFORD DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Patricia Wood

CAMPBELLFORD, Ontario

Kathleen Sonan

2016

Collège Louis-Riel

Nominated by: Elizabeth Whitaker-Jacques

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Kathrine Potapov

2016

William Lyon Mackenzie C.I.

Nominated by: Yolanda Elso-Ponzo

Toronto, Ontario

Kathryn Molzan

2016

AUSTIN O'BRIEN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Patrice Teveniuk

EDMONTON, Alberta

Kathryn Rollins

2016

LAC DU BONNET SENIOR SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lisa GOW

LAC DU BONNET, Manitoba

Kathryn Stephaniuk

2016

WYNYARD COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Terry Leibel

WYNYARD, Saskatchewan

Katrina Audet

2016

École communautaire Réal-Bérard

Nominated by: Pierrette Timshel

St-Pierre-Jolys, Manitoba

Kaustav Chaudhuri

2016

Glenforest Secondary School

Nominated by: Aylisa Jatindranauth

Mississauga, Ontario

Kayla Carlson

2016

CHEMAINUS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Garry Culbertson

CHEMAINUS, British Columbia

Kayla Cropper

2016

Evan Hardy Collegiate

Nominated by: Denise Drake

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Kayla McKee

2016

Hammarskjold H. S.

Nominated by: Sharon Campbell

Thunder Bay, Ontario

Kayla Neveu-Gordon

2016

RED LAKE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Nicole Kristoff

RED LAKE, Ontario

Kayla Trevor

2016

M M ROBINSON HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Steve Tolton

BURLINGTON, Ontario

Kayla Walker

2016

Central Elgin

Nominated by: Carol Quigley

St. Thomas, Ontario

Kayla Weik

2016

Arborg Collegiate

Nominated by: Georgia Sigvaldason

Arborg, Manitoba

Kaylee Klaprat

2016

Ecole Edward Schreyer School

Nominated by: Tony Kuleza

Beausejour, Manitoba

Kaylee Morris

2016

LA CRETE PUBLIC SCHOOL

Nominated by: Suzanne Fisher

La Crete, Alberta

Kayli Chen

2016

RIVERDALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Warren Fick

TORONTO, Ontario

Kaylin Lynett

2016

Holy Trinity High School

Nominated by: Annette Jim

Fort McMurray, Alberta

Kei Nakano

2016

Regent Christian Academy

Nominated by: Justin Waller

Surrey, British Columbia

Kellie Onda-Inglis

2016

YORKTON REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: MIKE HACZKEWICZ

YORKTON, Saskatchewan

Kelsey Bond

2016

Bridgewater Junior Senior High School

Nominated by: Julie Lohnes

Bridgewater, Nova Scotia

Kelsey Brausen

2016

ST. JOSEPH CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Pamela Martin

GRANDE PRAIRIE, Alberta

Kelsey Tonn

2016

WILLIAM MORTON COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Nancy Smith

GLADSTONE, Manitoba

Kendra Fincaryk

2016

Sturgeon Composite High School

Nominated by: John Baldassarre

Sturgeon County, Alberta

Kendra Topham

2016

Grandview School

Nominated by: Blaine Harder

Grandview, Manitoba

Kendyll Jones-McGowan

2016

LINDSAY COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Kathy Naylor

LINDSAY, Ontario

Kenji Lai

2016

BRITANNIA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Albert Mann

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Kennedy Bolstad

2016

Cochrane High

Nominated by: Suzanne Tiemstra

Cochrane, Alberta

Kenneth Wiebe

2016

Hague High School

Nominated by: Darcie Conway

Hague, Saskatchewan

Kerrylei Jabilona

2016

Ecole Notre Dame High School

Nominated by: Pamela Guilbault

Bonnyville, Alberta

Keshav Goel

2016

LISGAR COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Leila Myers

OTTAWA, Ontario

Kevin Anderson

2016

Glebe Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Brett Miller

Ottawa, Ontario

Kevin Chan

2016

Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School

Nominated by: Effie Lagoudis

Mississauga, Ontario

Kévin Lafleur

2016

Institute of Food Technology (ITA) Campus Saint-Hyacinthe

Nominated by: Karin Meyerhans

Saint-Hyacinthe, Quebec

Kevin Potoczny

2016

Grand River Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Richard Payne

Kitchener, Ontario

Khadija Abawajy

2016

Maritime Muslim Academy

Nominated by: Kathryn Curran

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Khadija Setak

2016

Silverthorn C.I.

Nominated by: Gurcharanjit (Gurt) Bageria

Toronto, Ontario

Kiana Gouveia

2016

Leahurst College

Nominated by: Elizabeth Turcke

Kingston, Ontario

Kiara Pannozzo

2016

ST. JOSEPH MORROW SECONDARY PARK

Nominated by: Mary Rajic

NORTH YORK, Ontario

Kieran Avery

2016

J.H. PICARD SCHOOL

Nominated by: Colleen Dunkley

EDMONTON, Alberta

Kieran Penner

2016

Westgate Mennonite Collegiate

Nominated by: Helen Janzen

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Kimberleigh Gould

2016

SAUNDERS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kelly Wilton-Duffy

LONDON, Ontario

Kimberly Papp

2016

ARCHBISHOP JORDAN CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Heather Thomson

SHERWOOD PARK, Alberta

Kiran Gill

2016

WOODLANDS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Shannon Loughlin

NANAIMO, British Columbia

Kirsten Van Marion

2016

LORD ASQUITH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Gale Stack

ASQUITH, Saskatchewan

Kismet Somal

2016

Rick Hansen Secondary School

Nominated by: Jennifer Wickman

Abbotsford, British Columbia

Kobe Roberts

2016

PRINCE OF WALES COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Verna Hancock

ST. JOHN'S, Newfoundland

Krista Ariello

2016

EMILY CARR SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Angela Ventrice

WOODBRIDGE, Ontario

Kristen Unrau

2016

UNITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Matt Van Muyen

CHILLIWACK, British Columbia

Kristiina Frechette

2016

TIMMINS HIGH

Nominated by: Joanna Allair

Timmins, Ontario

Kushagra Sharma

2016

Brooks Composite High School

Nominated by: Roger Cowan

Brooks, Alberta

Kushal Gill

2016

RELEVANT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: DOUG SMITH

SURREY, British Columbia

Kyle Davidson

2016

Major Pratt

Nominated by: Michelle Loewen

Russell, Manitoba

Lachlan Williams

2016

ST. THOMAS MORE COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Hank Bouwman

BURNABY, British Columbia

Laetitia Amar

2016

COLLEGE STANISLAS

Nominated by: Ingrid Bénnécib

MONTREAL, Quebec

Lanfeng Sun

2016

Rothesay Netherwood School

Nominated by: Andrea Robinson Jollymore

Rothesay, New Brunswick

Larisa Kunkel

2016

Holy Cross Secondary School

Nominated by: Colette McNally

Strathroy, Ontario

Larissa Churchill

2016

Perth

Nominated by: Kris Wiley

Perth, Ontario

Laura Phillips

2016

PINE RIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Susan Jones

PICKERING, Ontario

Laura Schneeberger

2016

Cape Breton Highlands Academy

Nominated by: John MacKinnon

Margaree Harbour, Nova Scotia

Laura Wallace

2016

Virden Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Howard Hole

Virden, Manitoba

Laura Woodall

2016

EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Robert Campbell

KITCHENER, Ontario

Laurel Moyse

2016

CANTERBURY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Alan Johnson

OTTAWA, Ontario

Lauren Green

2016

James M HIll

Nominated by: Krista Hamilton

Miramichi, New Brunswick

Lauren Mulrooney

2016

ST. MARK HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Shawn MacEachern

MANOTICK, Ontario

Lauren Nawroth

2016

Parry Sound High School

Nominated by: Trina Papalia

Parry Sound, Ontario

Lauren Sentis

2016

Clear Water Academy

Nominated by: Grant Gay

CALGARY, Alberta

Lauren Soulsby

2016

Sir John A Macdonald High School

Nominated by: Corey Parsons

Upper Tantallon, Nova Scotia

Lauren Zelko

2016

ESSEX DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Melody Ouellette

ESSEX, Ontario

Laurence Cunnane

2016

All Saints CHS

Nominated by: Claire Wilson

Kanata, Ontario

Laurence Delaney

2016

Campus des Iles-de-la-Madeleine

Nominated by: Serge Rochon

L'Étang-du-Nord, Quebec

Laurence Dufour

2016

École secondaire publique L'Héritage

Nominated by: Wendy Lalancette

Cornwall, Ontario

Laurence Landry

2016

Cégep de Rimouski

Nominated by: Normande Bérubé

Rimouski, Quebec

Laurence Leblanc

2016

Collège François-Xavier-Garneau

Nominated by: Andrée Goulet

Québec, Quebec

Laurie Marchand

2016

Cégep Sainte-Foy

Nominated by: Marie-Claude Lavoie

Quebec, Quebec

Leah Auch

2016

COUNTY CENTRAL

Nominated by: Angela Hill

VULCAN, Alberta

Léanne Roncière

2016

COLLÉGIAL INTERNATIONAL SAINTE-ANNE

Nominated by: Samuel Daigle

LACHINE, Quebec

Lena Smid

2016

GUIDO DE BRES CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ruth Van Velzen

HAMILTON, Ontario

Leslie Fell

2016

TRENTON HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Heather Bossa

TRENTON, Ontario

Levi Denny

2016

Allison Bernard Memorial High School

Nominated by: Newell Johnson

Eskasoni, Nova Scotia

Lewis Jenkins

2016

Sackville High School

Nominated by: Susan Sarty

Sackville, Nova Scotia

Liam Giesbrecht

2016

Garden Valley Collegiate

Nominated by: Teri Wilson

Winkler, Manitoba

Liina Sadul

2016

Thornhill Secondary School

Nominated by: Howard Belman

Thornhill, Ontario

Lili Paradi

2016

ACTON DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marsha Schnekenburm

ACTON, Ontario

Lily Liu

2016

Southridge

Nominated by: Yvette Livingston

Surrey, British Columbia

Lily Wu

2016

Ancaster High

Nominated by: Sean Nicholson

Ancaster, Ontario

Lin Kandakji

2016

West Carleton Secondary School

Nominated by: Jennifer Ashton

Dunrobin, Ontario

Lina Bensaidane

2016

Champlain St. Lawrence

Nominated by: Nicole Anne Daigle

Quebec, Quebec

Lina Rahguzar

2016

Scarlett Heights Entrepreneurial Academy

Nominated by: Ava Szczurko

Toronto, Ontario

Lindsey Marck

2016

St. Mary's

Nominated by: Trevor Chiasson

OWEN SOUND, Ontario

Lisa Tauskela

2016

Notre Dame

Nominated by: Alanna Trines

Ottawa, Ontario

Logan Emiry

2016

Espanola High School

Nominated by: MARTY PUNKARI

Espanola, Ontario

Logan Fahlman

2016

33 CENTRAL SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kylee Carver

Fillmore, Saskatchewan

Lori Desroches

2016

Champlain Regional College Saint-Lambert

Nominated by: Dayle Lesperance

St-Lambert, Quebec

Lorissa Corrie

2016

Handsworth Secondary

Nominated by: Jay Prepchuk

Vancouver, British Columbia

Lowell McAllister

2016

MEMORIAL COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marie Porter

STONY PLAIN, Alberta

Luca Curcio

2016

ST. PIUS X HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Timothy Warren

OTTAWA, Ontario

Luca Pommainville

2016

Ecole secondaire catholique de Plantagenet

Nominated by: Lynn Dagenais

Plantagenet, Ontario

Lucas Mina

2016

HOLY TRINITY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rosa Bonifacio

EDMONTON, Alberta

Lucas Philipp

2016

Collingwood School

Nominated by: Derek Wong

West Vancouver, British Columbia

Lucinda Toews

2016

Carihi Secondary School

Nominated by: Maralyn Lloyd

Campbell River, British Columbia

Luke Seewald

2016

ROBERT F HALL CATHOLIC SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cindy Fitzpatrick

CALEDON EAST, Ontario

Luke Thiessen

2016

Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Dorothy Herr

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Luke Watson

2016

Woodstock High

Nominated by: Kim Burry

Woodstock, New Brunswick

Lutfi-Hisham Muhammed

2016

Lillian Osborne High School

Nominated by: Bev Lyseng

Edmonton, Alberta

Lydia Saad

2016

Collège de Bois-de-Boulogne

Nominated by: Chantal Gingras

Montréal, Quebec

Lyndon Bodnarchuk

2016

Monsignor McCoy High School

Nominated by: Doug Hendricks

Medicine Hat, Alberta

Lyndsay Connors

2016

FRANK SPRAGINS HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: ROXANNE FUDGE

FORT MCMURRAY, Alberta

Lysha Boudreau-Pirsich

2016

St Clair Secondary

Nominated by: Rebecca Mayo

Sarnia, Ontario

Mabel Huang

2016

WINDERMERE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Malini Rajkumar

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Mackenzie Balzan

2016

Brooks Secondary School

Nominated by: Allison Burt

Powell River, British Columbia

Mackenzie Curran

2016

HOLY CROSS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ian Stuart

KINGSTON, Ontario

Madalyn Maxinuk

2016

LUCERNE ELEMENTARY

Nominated by: Leona White

NEW DENVER, British Columbia

Madelaine Robertson

2016

Dr. John Hugh Gillis Regional High School

Nominated by: Jami Lawlor

Antigonish, Nova Scotia

Madeleine Fleming

2016

CENTRAL HIGH SEDGEWICK PUBLIC SCHOOL

Nominated by: Heather Chevraux

SEDGEWICK, Alberta

Madeline Button

2016

Wallaceburg District Secondary School

Nominated by: Yvette Bowsher

Wallaceburg, Ontario

Madeline Rampton

2016

Innisdale Secondary School

Nominated by: Lisa Swain

Barrie, Ontario

Madison Lahti

2016

École secondaire catholique l'Horizon

Nominated by: Christine Lamarche

Val Caron, Ontario

Madison Needham

2016

ST LAWRENCE INTERM SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Trevor Wheeler

CORNWALL, Ontario

Madison Reed

2016

ROCANVILLE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kimberley Killoh

Rocanville, Saskatchewan

Maggie Chan

2016

J.L. Crowe Secondary

Nominated by: Dara Waterstreet

Trail, British Columbia

Mah Rukh

2016

BETHLEHEM CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Constance Sacher

SASKATOON, Saskatchewan

Maia Idzikowski

2016

St. Mary's Academy

Nominated by: Teresa Uruski

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Maikil Kamel

2016

Georges Vanier Secondary School

Nominated by: Zenobia Omarali

Toronto, Ontario

Maiura Muralitharan

2016

Bur Oak Secondary School

Nominated by: Varun Kumar

Markham, Ontario

Makayla Wowk

2016

J.R. ROBSON SCHOOL

Nominated by: Monique Hart

VERMILLION, Alberta

Manimeldura De Silva

2016

Winston Churchill High School

Nominated by: Angela Wilde

Lethbridge, Alberta

Manish Toofany

2016

Gabrielle-Roy

Nominated by: Irene Noel

Surrey, British Columbia

Mannkiran Pandher

2016

Burnsview Secondary

Nominated by: Pamela Cheng

Delta, British Columbia

Manuel Dionne

2016

ECOLE CITE-DES-JEUNES A M SORMANY

Nominated by: Anik Pettigrew

EDMUNDSTON, New Brunswick

Mara Rosoga

2016

Mentor College

Nominated by: David Whyte

Mississauga, Ontario

Mara Van Meer

2016

BAYSIDE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jamie Mastorakos

BELLEVILLE, Ontario

Marco Carello

2016

Edward Milne Community School

Nominated by: Sharon Jesson

Sooke, British Columbia

Margaret Lawton

2016

Ridley College

Nominated by: Matthew Bowie

St. Catharines, Ontario

Margaret Stoyles

2016

Dunnville Secondary

Nominated by: Donna McMahon

Dunnville, Ontario

Maria Anabel Uehara

2016

St. Maurice School

Nominated by: Bryan Doiron

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Maria Shock

2016

Brentwood College School

Nominated by: Karen Hedquist

Mill Bay, British Columbia

Mariah Kivari

2016

BELMONT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Natalie Handy

VICTORIA, British Columbia

Mariana Arevalo

2016

MADONNA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cathy Elliott

NORTH YORK, Ontario

Marika Moskalyk

2016

MARYMOUNT ACADEMY

Nominated by: Jason Weiler

SUDBURY, Ontario

Marion Olivier

2016

North Park SS

Nominated by: Michelle Hollingsworth

Brampton, Ontario

Mark Howells

2016

ST. BONAVENTURE'S COLLEGE

Nominated by: Greg O'Leary

ST. JOHN'S, Newfoundland

Mark Kit

2016

JOHN CABOT CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Mike Perczyszyn

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Mark Pitblado

2016

Sir Frederick Banting SS

Nominated by: Kara Nolan

London, Ontario

Markelle Morphet

2016

Eastview SS

Nominated by: Ted Wilson

Barrie, Ontario

Marlene Rong

2016

Ross Sheppard High School

Nominated by: Christine Homeniuk

Edmonton, Alberta

Marshall White

2016

FRENCH SHORE ACADEMY

Nominated by: Darryl Fost

Port Saunders, Newfoundland

Martha Froese

2016

NORWELL DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kyla Bloch

PALMERSTON, Ontario

Martin Ho

2016

A.Y. Jackson Secondary School

Nominated by: Tara Breeze

Toronto, Ontario

Martin Osowski

2016

New Westminster Secondary School

Nominated by: Cindy Vit

New Westminster, British Columbia

Martin Pasev

2016

BLESSED OSCAR ROMERO SCHOOL

Nominated by: David Vetsch

EDMONTON, Alberta

Marwah Sadat

2016

ANDERSON COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Jenine Yellowlees

WHITBY, Ontario

Mary Anne Ragasa

2016

Garden City Collegiate

Nominated by: Judy Gravito Forbes

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Mary Chung

2016

GLADSTONE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Susan McIntosh

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Mary Clarin

2016

Archbishop Carney Regional Secondary

Nominated by: David Santos

PORT COQUITLAM, British Columbia

Mary Tina Hoang

2016

St. Ignatius of Loyola

Nominated by: Natalie Luis

Oakville, Ontario

Maryam Abdulmajeed

2016

ST. PATRICK HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Christine Khan Tayler

OTTAWA, Ontario

Mason Cameron

2016

KIPLING SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kara Taylor

KIPLING, Saskatchewan

Matheus Da Silva

2016

Lower Canada College

Nominated by: Kimberly Tulloch Wynn

Montreal, Quebec

Mathew Lewis

2016

CLAREMONT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer Loukes

VICTORIA, British Columbia

Mathieu Chabot

2016

ECOLE SECONDAIRE ECHO DU NORD

Nominated by: Yanik Boudreau

KAPUSKASING, Ontario

Mathieu Chin

2016

J G Diefenbaker

Nominated by: Hannah MacDonald

Calgary, Alberta

Mattea Heck

2016

LUTHERAN COLLEGIATE BIBLE INSTITUTE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: LEANNE ENGEN

OUTLOOK, Saskatchewan

Matteo Ferraresso

2016

Byrne Creek Secondary

Nominated by: Judy Fujiki

Burnaby, British Columbia

Matthew (Pak-Yin) Wong

2016

ST. AUGUSTINE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Antonella Rubino

MARKHAM, Ontario

Matthew Azevedo

2016

CENTRAL TECHNICAL SCHOOL

Nominated by: Louise Baldacchino

TORONTO, Ontario

Matthew Brockman

2016

St. Anne High School

Nominated by: Tina Gelinas

Belle River, Ontario

Matthew Doricic

2016

Kelowna Secondary School

Nominated by: Sandy Corrado

Kelowna, British Columbia

Matthew Humphreys

2016

CARDINAL LEGER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Daneen Legault

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Matthew Kooij

2016

ECOLE MGR-DE-CHARBONNEL

Nominated by: Aidan Ritchie

TORONTO, Ontario

Matthew Korthuis

2016

CARONPORT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Dale Fehr

CARONPORT, Saskatchewan

Matthew Lawrence

2016

QUEEN ELIZABETH REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Christina Watton

CONCEPTION BAY SOUTH, Newfoundland

Matthew Mellon

2016

WESTMOUNT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Cynthia Jackson Tutolo

VAUGHAN, Ontario

Matthew Romlewski

2016

Notre Dame

Nominated by: Paul Leonard

Burlington, Ontario

Matthew Settimi

2016

Blessed Trinity Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Rose Heron

Grimsby, Ontario

Matthew Soule

2016

William Aberhart

Nominated by: Nicole Peters

Calgary, Alberta

Mattias Crooymans

2016

ST. MICHAEL'S SCHOOL

Nominated by: Gina Sas

BOW ISLAND, Alberta

Maya Burhanpurkar

2016

Barrie North Collegiate

Nominated by: Dana Barakauskas

Barrie, Ontario

Maya Tselios

2016

EBUS ACADEMY

Nominated by: Chris Mushumanski

VANDERHOOF, British Columbia

Meagan Hawkes

2016

St. Stephen High School

Nominated by: Jennifer Grant

St. Stephen, New Brunswick

Meagan Kettley

2016

Guysborough Academy

Nominated by: Cindy Worth

Guysborough, Nova Scotia

Meagan Yerxa

2016

IMMACULATA HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kristan Taylor

OTTAWA, Ontario

Meaghan Doyle

2016

Donald A. Wilson S.S.

Nominated by: Anne-Marie Roberts

Whitby, Ontario

Meaghan O’Neill

2016

St. Mary Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Jane Anne Egan

Cobourg, Ontario

Megali Marsh

2016

BONAR LAW MEMORIAL SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carla Pitre

REXTON, New Brunswick

Megan Ansems

2016

North East Kings Education Center

Nominated by: Emelie Pineo

Canning, Nova Scotia

Megan Bhalla

2016

Bear Creek Secondary School

Nominated by: Steve Gunson

Barrie, Ontario

Megan Blackwell

2016

DINSMORE COMPOSITE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Chris Germaine

DINSMORE, Saskatchewan

Megan Facette

2016

ST. MATTHEW HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Leanne Bergeron

ORLEANS, Ontario

Megan Pohl

2016

Eagle Butte High School

Nominated by: Sheldon Wihnan

Dunmore, Alberta

Meghan Hickey

2016

ERIC G. LAMBERT ALL GRADE PRIVATE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Steve Power

CHURCHILL FALLS, Newfoundland

Meixia Li

2016

Vanier Catholic Secondary

Nominated by: Katrina Brogdon

Whitehorse, Yukon

Mélanie Leung

2016

Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf

Nominated by: Dominique Rochefort

Montréal, Quebec

Melina Lee

2016

M.E. LAZERTE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Shelley Kofluk

EDMONTON, Alberta

Melina Markotjohn

2016

Breton Education Centre

Nominated by: Kelly MacNeil

New Waterford, Nova Scotia

Mélina Morin

2016

Cégep de Baie-Comeau

Nominated by: Catherine Hudon

Baie-Comeau, Quebec

Melina Watson

2016

Edison private School

Nominated by: Billy Gilliland

Okotoks, Alberta

Mercedes Yeast

2016

Crescent Heights High School

Nominated by: Anthony Donner

MEDICINE HAT, Alberta

MEREDITH BEST

2016

ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cecilia Penner

VICTORIA, British Columbia

Merina Leong

2016

Burnaby South Secondary

Nominated by: Kenny Kwan

Burnaby, British Columbia

Mettelen Wagar

2016

GANANOQUE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Brenda Asselin

GANANOQUE, Ontario

Mia Harle

2016

Fellowes High School

Nominated by: Diane Watson

Pembroke, Ontario

Mia Thomas

2016

LOUIS ST. LAURENT SCHOOL

Nominated by: Angela Costanzo

EDMONTON, Alberta

Micah Gay

2016

prince of wales

Nominated by: Sandra Lablans

vancouver, British Columbia

Michael Connolly

2016

Rothesay High School

Nominated by: Paulette Godwin

Rothesay, New Brunswick

Michael Cooper

2016

Gander Collegiate

Nominated by: Trina Connors

Gander, Newfoundland

Michael Karras

2016

ST. JOAN OF ARC CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: JENNIFER ROGINA

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Michael Lizzi

2016

LOYOLA CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Su Compagnon

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Michael Luciuk

2016

CLAVET COMPOSITE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Brendan O'Reilly

CLAVET, Saskatchewan

Michael Milic

2016

Seaquam Secondary School

Nominated by: Sheila Carter

Delta, British Columbia

Michael Mudrinic

2016

St. Michael's College School

Nominated by: Giancarlo Mazzanti

Toronto, Ontario

Michael Mussari

2016

Quinte Christian High School

Nominated by: Brent Smeenk

Belleville, Ontario

Michael Rokas

2016

The Country Day School

Nominated by: David Huckvale

King, Ontario

Michael Shanks-Marshall

2016

Sutton District High School

Nominated by: Korina Crozier

Sutton West, Ontario

Michaella Chemello

2016

ARCHBISHOP O'LEARY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Matthew Ferguson

EDMONTON, Alberta

Michelle Chung

2016

Bishop O'Byrne High School

Nominated by: Charlene MacKinnon

Calgary, Alberta

Michelle Hu

2016

Sa-Hali secondary

Nominated by: Joanne Simpson

Kamloops, British Columbia

Michelle Liang

2016

Sandwich Secondary School

Nominated by: Faye Alfano

LaSalle, Ontario

Micky Nguyen

2016

BEAVER BRAE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sherrie Quistberg

KENORA, Ontario

Mikayla O’Neill

2016

ECOLE SECONDAIRE ROMEO DALLAIRE

Nominated by: Chantal Delorme

BARRIE, Ontario

Mikhail Krivykh

2016

TanenbaumCHAT Kimel Family Education Centre

Nominated by: Richard Stoll

Vaughan, Ontario

Millar Coveney

2016

Sir Winston Churchill S.S.

Nominated by: David Kitchen

St. Catharines, Ontario

Min Ju Han

2016

UNIVERSITY HILL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tracy Romano

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Min Seo Song

2016

Marc Garneau CI

Nominated by: James Jan

Toronto, Ontario

Mingyan Jiang

2016

York Mills Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Rick Mahoney

Toronto, Ontario

Miranda Schmidt

2016

Bert Church High School

Nominated by: Dorothy Smith

Airdrie, Alberta

Mirna Soliman

2016

PEOPLES CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

Nominated by: JENNIFER LEE

MARKHAM, Ontario

Mitchell Ho

2016

Unionville High School

Nominated by: Stephanie Hawkins

Unionville, Ontario

Mohammad Hossein Soltanian

2016

Carson Graham

Nominated by: Robert Watson

North Vancouver, British Columbia

Mohammad Syed

2016

AJAX HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Scott Farndon

AJAX, Ontario

Mohammed Nasir

2016

MARKVILLE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Catherine Sharp

MARKHAM, Ontario

Monica Giesbrecht

2016

LANDMARK COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Kimberley Funk

LANDMARK, Manitoba

Monica Santosh Surti

2016

Crescent Heights High School

Nominated by: Julie Nishimura

Calgary, Alberta

Monique Dosanjh

2016

LINCOLN M. ALEXANDER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lily Pong

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Morgan Hiebert

2016

Niverville Collegiate

Nominated by: Deanna Wiebe

Niverville, Manitoba

Morgan Labelle

2016

St Patrick High School

Nominated by: Ivana Slongo

Thunder Bay, Ontario

Moya Spencer

2016

MARYSTOWN CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Susan Bursey

MARYSTOWN, Newfoundland

Muhammad Uzair Khalid

2016

Oakridge Secondary School

Nominated by: Veronika Favento

London, Ontario

Muktar Abdi

2016

Le Collège français

Nominated by: Caroline Defoy

Toronto, Ontario

Muzhi Li

2016

W. J. Mouat

Nominated by: Don Johannson

Abbotsford, British Columbia

Myoungjin Ko

2016

Mark R. Isfeld

Nominated by: Debra Long

Courtenay, British Columbia

Myriam Hamtiaux

2016

École secondaire catholique Franco-Cité

Nominated by: Nathalie Néron

Ottawa, Ontario

Nadreen Elshawish

2016

WESTMINSTER S.S.

Nominated by: darlene montgomery

LONDON, Ontario

Nahid Iseyas

2016

Runnymede Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Wilma Pidhayny

Toronto, Ontario

Narjis Al-Araji

2016

Ridgemont High School

Nominated by: Jean Gingerich

Ottawa, Ontario

Natalia Page

2016

Beattie School of the Arts

Nominated by: Jody Oetter

Kamloops, British Columbia

Natalie Cotton

2016

Kitsilano Secondary

Nominated by: Rosalyn Best

Vancouver, British Columbia

Natalie Jane McRae

2016

Chilliwack Secondary

Nominated by: Korilea Soltys

Chilliwack, British Columbia

Natalie Lagace

2016

JMA Armstrong High School

Nominated by: Jason Lewis

Salisbury, New Brunswick

Natalie Lamont

2016

Galt Collegiate

Nominated by: Cathy Klie

Cambridge, Ontario

Natalie Tai

2016

West Island College

Nominated by: Malcolm Rennie

Calgary, Alberta

Natalie Trowbridge

2016

TRICENTIA ACADEMY

Nominated by: Sandi Baker

ARNOLD'S COVE, Newfoundland

Natalie Varga

2016

Kwantlen Park Secondary

Nominated by: Chris Black

Surrey, British Columbia

Natasha Iaboni

2016

St. Maximilian Kolbe Catholic High School

Nominated by: Katie Quinn

Aurora, Ontario

Natasha Jollymour

2016

WESTSYDE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carol McCauley

KAMLOOPS, British Columbia

Natasha Maher

2016

ecole secondaire publiqueDe La salle

Nominated by: Eliane Soucy

Ottawa, Ontario

Natasha Switchuk

2016

Aldershot School

Nominated by: Maria McLellan

Burlington, Ontario

Nathan Chi-Ho Ko

2016

St. Brother Andre Catholic High School

Nominated by: Natale Gencarelli

Markham, Ontario

Nathan Dranez

2016

The King's School

Nominated by: Janet Newediuk

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Nathan Duarte

2016

Bishop P.F. Reding CSS

Nominated by: Rita Langill

Milton, Ontario

Nathan Godard

2016

CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tanya Johnson

MOOSE JAW, Saskatchewan

Nathan Kuehne

2016

Glenlyon Norfolk School

Nominated by: Veryan Wolsak

Victoria, British Columbia

Nathanel Benchaya

2016

NER ISRAEL YESHIVA COLLEGE

Nominated by: DAVID WAGMAN

THORNHILL, Ontario

Nathaniel Marilley-Bodner

2016

ST. Thomas Aquinas

Nominated by: Lorraine Paruzzolo

North Vancouver, British Columbia

Navdeep Rai

2016

ABBOTSFORD TRADITIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Colin Abernethy

ABBOTSFORD, British Columbia

Nayaar Islam

2016

LONGFIELDS DAVIDSON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Michael Snarr

NEPEAN, Ontario

Neha Mahmood

2016

R.H. KING ACADEMY

Nominated by: Thomas Bodor

TORONTO, Ontario

Neha Oberoi

2016

DAVID SUZUKI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ereney Shenouda

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Ngoc-Nhu Jennifer Nguyen

2016

College de Maisonneuve

Nominated by: Coquelicot Ayotte

Montreal, Quebec

Nhi-Man Trinh Le

2016

York Memorial CI

Nominated by: Jason Pereira

Toronto, Ontario

Niall Hingston

2016

GROS MORNE ACADEMY

Nominated by: Lisa Shears-Smith

ROCKY HARBOUR, Newfoundland

Nicholas Balzan

2016

Hants East Rural High School

Nominated by: Cate Lever

Milford, Nova Scotia

Nicholas de Hoop

2016

Margaret Barbour Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Heather Marlow

The Pas, Manitoba

Nicholas Geofroy

2016

MAXWELL HEIGHTS PUBLIC SCHOOL

Nominated by: Katherine Karvonen

OSHAWA, Ontario

Nicholas Kayban

2016

Kelowna Christian School

Nominated by: Janet Wielemaker

Kelowna, British Columbia

Nicholas Parsons

2016

Guildford Park Secondary

Nominated by: Jennifer Starheim

Surrey, British Columbia

Nickrooz Grami

2016

Sinclair Secondary School

Nominated by: Domenic Cirone

Whitby, Ontario

Nicolas Meilleur

2016

ECOLE SECONDAIRE MACDONALD-CARTIER

Nominated by: Danielle Fleury

SUDBURY, Ontario

Nicole Blyuss

2016

Stephen Lewis Secondary School

Nominated by: Francesca Maietta

Thornhill, Ontario

Nicole Bourne

2016

CARLETON PLACE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marilyn MacGregor

CARLETON PLACE, Ontario

Nicole Gross

2016

RESURRECTION CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Laurie Stimson

KITCHENER, Ontario

Nicole Klassen

2016

Northlands Parkway Collegiate

Nominated by: Kim Apperley

Winkler, Manitoba

Nicole Vachon

2016

Foothills Composite High School

Nominated by: Andrea Laubman

Okotoks, Alberta

Nicole Velocci

2016

Streetsville Secondary School

Nominated by: Debra Hawthorne

Mississauga, Ontario

Nicolo Fellini

2016

KESWICK HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Susan Daniels

KESWICK, Ontario

Nigel Boyd

2016

Belleisle Regional High School

Nominated by: Rob Mather

Springfield, New Brunswick

Nikita Kenney

2016

DUNCAN MACMILLAN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Alana Hogg

SHEET HARBOUR, Nova Scotia

Nikki Arce

2016

Tec Voc

Nominated by: Geordie Wilson

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Nikolas Motruk

2016

Harrow District High School

Nominated by: Steve Johnson

Harrow, Ontario

Nikolas Paradis

2016

Waterloo Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Craig Nickel

Waterloo, Ontario

Nina Vujovic

2016

HILLFIELD STRATHALLAN COLLEGE

Nominated by: Stephen McDonald

HAMILTON, Ontario

Nitishkumar Bhatt

2016

Gonzaga High School

Nominated by: Tom Moret

St Johns, Newfoundland

Nizarina Guxholli

2016

Vincent Massey

Nominated by: Heather Perissonotti

Windsor, Ontario

Noah Burghardt

2016

ECOLE SECONDAIRE BEAUMONT COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Leaha Severson

BEAUMONT, Alberta

Noah Bush

2016

North Colchester High School

Nominated by: James Flynn

Tatamagouche, Nova Scotia

Noah Newlands

2016

NACKAWIC SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Chris Gallop

NACKAWIC, New Brunswick

Nolan Barkhouse

2016

NEW GERMANY RURAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kate Stringer

New Germany, Nova Scotia

Noor Hmidan Simsam

2016

AL-TAQWA ISLAMIC SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sally Kaloti

LONDON, Ontario

Nour Majed Al-Ashi

2016

Halifax West High School

Nominated by: Tanya Ellsworth

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Oliver Witham

2016

ALBERNI DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: John McDonald

PORT ALBERNI, British Columbia

Olivia Baker

2016

BOTWOOD COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: James Hibbs

BOTWOOD, Newfoundland

Olivia Burton

2016

Indian River High School

Nominated by: Ruth Cameron

Springdale, Newfoundland

Olivia Hamilton

2016

Bathurst High School

Nominated by: SHAUN MACDONALD

Bathurst, New Brunswick

Olivia Lim

2016

Cégep Édouard-Montpetit

Nominated by: Pierre Chassé

Longueuil, Quebec

Olivia Smith

2016

DRAGON ACADEMY

Nominated by: Sarah Beatty

TORONTO, Ontario

Orrin Watkinson

2016

Lake City Secondary

Nominated by: Jeannette Gobolos

Williams Lake, British Columbia

Osarumwense Omoruna

2016

St. Augustine Secondary School

Nominated by: Maria Cockburn

Brampton, Ontario

Owais Khan Ghory

2016

Frank Hurt Secondary School

Nominated by: Gloria Sarmento

Surrey, British Columbia

Owen Sharpe

2016

Sharpe Family Homeschool

Nominated by: Colleen Sharpe

Fletcher's Lake, Nova Scotia

Paige Watson

2016

Lashburn High School

Nominated by: Leslie Wolak

Lashburn, Saskatchewan

Paityn Major

2016

Delhi District Secondary School

Nominated by: Paul Maletta

Delhi, Ontario

Parnya Salari

2016

Miles Macdonell Collegiate

Nominated by: Sandi Evans

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Patrick Fraser

2016

Stratford Central Secondary School

Nominated by: Patty Brine

Stratford, Ontario

Patrick Pearson

2016

Laval High School

Nominated by: Connie Newhook

Placentia, Newfoundland

Paulina van der Zalm

2016

Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Erin Farkas

St. Catharines, Ontario

Payam Salimi

2016

Morden Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Angela Boucher

Morden, Manitoba

Peetra Keyser

2016

Wolseley High School

Nominated by: Jennifer Bieber

Wolseley, Saskatchewan

Penelope Neocleous

2016

Rockridge Secondary School

Nominated by: Kel McDowell

West Vancouver, British Columbia

Pénéloppe Collin-Castonguay

2016

Cégep de Rivière-du-Loup

Nominated by: Sylvie Rossignol

Rivière-du-Loup, Quebec

Peter Ferguson

2016

RIVERSIDE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sonia DeAndrade-Scofield

WINDSOR, Ontario

Peter Quigley

2016

Patrick Fogarty CSS

Nominated by: Brad MacNeil

Orillia, Ontario

Peyton Tam

2016

R.H. KING ACADEMY

Nominated by: Jason Podur

TORONTO, Ontario

Philip Cline

2016

Grimsby Secondary School

Nominated by: Jackie Walton

Grimsby, Ontario

Philip He

2016

Burnaby Mountain Secondary

Nominated by: Sherrie Martens

Burnaby, British Columbia

Philip Tang

2016

MARTINGROVE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Jennifer Archer

Etobicoke, Ontario

Philippe Noel

2016

Cégep de Rivière-du-Loup

Nominated by: Sylvie Rossignol

Rivière-du-Loup, Quebec

Pierre-Nicolas Stock

2016

COLLÉGIAL INTERNATIONAL SAINTE-ANNE

Nominated by: Samuel Daigle

LACHINE, Quebec

Pranavbhai Patel

2016

Central Peel Secondary School

Nominated by: Anthony Griffith

Brampton, Ontario

Priyanka Vyas

2016

R. D. Parker Collegiate

Nominated by: Paul Fricker

Thompson, Manitoba

Priyansh Malik

2016

North Delta Secondary

Nominated by: Carla Rizzardo

Delta, British Columbia

Queenie Karen Wang

2016

ALBERT CAMPBELL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Anne Abramovitch

TORONTO, Ontario

Quynh Hoang

2016

Nanaimo District Secondary

Nominated by: Joanne Tomiyama

Nanaimo, British Columbia

Rachael Gregoris

2016

Trafalgar Castle School

Nominated by: Tim Southwell

Whitby, Ontario

Rachael Irvine

2016

PARIS DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Brian Kingshott

PARIS, Ontario

Rachael Motunde

2016

JOHN PAUL II SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Frank McMahon

LONDON, Ontario

Rachel Brownlee

2016

Moncton Christian Academy

Nominated by: Willie Brownlee

Moncton, New Brunswick

Rachel Choboter

2016

ST. JOHN BREBEUF SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sandra Tobin Careen

ABBOTSFORD, British Columbia

Rachel Creighton

2016

DIGBY REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Joelle d'Entremont

DIGBY, Nova Scotia

Rachel Gador

2016

RIVER EAST COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Diana Posthumus

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Rachel Haber

2016

TIFERES BAIS YAAKOV

Nominated by: Lynn Lichtenstein

TORONTO, Ontario

Rachel Kashton

2016

West Kildonan Collegiate

Nominated by: Alice McGregor

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Rachel McDougall

2016

CALGARY ACADEMY

Nominated by: Bob Tolsma

CALGARY, Alberta

Rachel Parkinson

2016

Hagersville

Nominated by: Mark Kolenc

Hagersville, Ontario

Rachel Tobin

2016

Mobile Central High School

Nominated by: Geri-Lynn Devereaux

Mobile, Newfoundland

Rachel Veitch

2016

RIVERS COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Angela Roberts

Rivers, Manitoba

Rahul Parekh

2016

CARLTON COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Brent Holmen

PRINCE ALBERT, Saskatchewan

Raianne McNeil

2016

Saint Mary's Bay Academy

Nominated by: Deb Tufts

Saint Bernard, Nova Scotia

Raimund Mullin

2016

Lake Cowichan School

Nominated by: Nicole Boucher

Lake Cowichan, British Columbia

Rajneet Mattu

2016

Princess Margaret Secondary

Nominated by: Sandra Hogg

Surrey, British Columbia

Ramnik Gumber

2016

INSITUTE COLLEGIAL VINCENT MASSEY COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Richard Schaubroeck

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Ranveer Palia

2016

Delview Secondary

Nominated by: Gillian Derksen

Delta, British Columbia

Raphaël Lachance

2016

Cégep de Granby

Nominated by: Manon Rainville

Granby, Quebec

Raquel Thiessen

2016

Grant Park High School

Nominated by: Phyllis Hidichuk

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Rasheed Abuarrja

2016

Hugh Boyd Secondary School

Nominated by: Barbara Raynor

RICHMOND, British Columbia

Rashmini Shunmugam

2016

ECOLE SECONDAIRE NEELIN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lisa Romanowski

BRANDON, Manitoba

Ravish Gupta

2016

HUMBERVIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sue Fried

BOLTON, Ontario

Rebbecca Holte

2016

Queen Charlotte Secondary School

Nominated by: Debi Laughlin

Queen Charlotte, British Columbia

Rebecca Chadney

2016

LANGLEY CHRISTIAN HIGH

Nominated by: Pim Schon

Langley, British Columbia

Rebecca Holloway

2016

HERITAGE COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Gail Burry

LETHBRIDGE, Newfoundland

Rebecca Leblond

2016

Bishop's College School

Nominated by: Jude Byrne

Sherbrooke, Quebec

Rebecca Spurrell

2016

WATERFORD VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Allison Kirkland

ST. JOHN'S, Newfoundland

Rebecca Withers

2016

JL Ilsley High School

Nominated by: Peggy Furlong

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Rebecca Zarins

2016

Port Perry High School

Nominated by: Elaine Cole

Port Perry, Ontario

Regan Oey

2016

Vancouver College

Nominated by: Monica Beck

Vancouver, British Columbia

Reid McGaeghan

2016

Ridgeway Crystal Beach High School

Nominated by: William Connor

Ridgeway, Ontario

Rekha Dutt

2016

Elmwood

Nominated by: Grant Andruchuk

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Remington Rohel

2016

ANNAHEIM SCHOOL

Nominated by: Karma Knittig

Annaheim, Saskatchewan

Renee Ingram

2016

QUILL LAKE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Michele Presber

QUILL LAKE, Saskatchewan

Reni Gandhi

2016

SIR OLIVER MOWAT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Karen Gilmour

TORONTO, Ontario

Reno Natalizio

2016

MONSIGNOR DOYLE CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cresh Marschall

CAMBRIDGE, Ontario

Reuben Haklander

2016

London District Christian Secondary School

Nominated by: Paul Buma

London, Ontario

Reuben Vander Meulen

2016

CENTRAL ALBERTA CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Veronica DenOudsten

LACOMBE, Alberta

Ribal Kattini

2016

Saint Joan of Arc Catholic High School

Nominated by: Cathy Hall-Hancock

Maple, Ontario

Richard Chang

2016

Robert A. McMath

Nominated by: Mark Pattern

Richmond, British Columbia

Richard Dancey

2016

Abbotsford Senior Secondary School

Nominated by: Bonnie MacKenzie

Abbotsford, British Columbia

Richard James Linsdell

2016

Royal St. George's College

Nominated by: Nick Van Herk

Toronto, Ontario

Rida Hasan

2016

Moncton High School

Nominated by: Angela Williams

Moncton, New Brunswick

Rita Lu

2016

Harbord Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Shirley Sue

Toronto, Ontario

Ritika Arora

2016

CHINGUACOUSY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Barbara Gordon

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Robel Tadesse

2016

Central Toronto Academy

Nominated by: Allison Conroy

Toronto, Ontario

Robert Meyer

2016

Alexander Mackenzie H.S

Nominated by: Adrienne Gurfinkel

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Robina Chakrabarti

2016

Western Technical-Commercial School

Nominated by: Tina Morrison

Toronto, Ontario

Robyn Binsfeld

2016

HOLY ROSARY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cameron Steuart

LLOYDMINSTER, Alberta

Robyn Rachkowski

2016

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

Nominated by: Silvia Faggioni

SUDBURY, Ontario

Rochelle Gunn

2016

STURGEON LAKE CENTRAL SCHOOL

Nominated by: Salah Hussein

Sturgeon Lake, Saskatchewan

Rodoshi Rahman

2016

George S. Henry Academy

Nominated by: David Mindenhall

North York, Ontario

Rojigan Gengatharan

2016

SATEC @ W A Porter C I

Nominated by: Aaron Kardish

Toronto, Ontario

Roland Chou

2016

MAYFIELD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Nancy Mee

Caledon, Ontario

Roseanne Menezes

2016

JEAN VANIER CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Silvana Wong

RICHMOND HILL, Ontario

Roshan Naufal

2016

FATHER MICHAEL MCGIVNEY CATHOLIC ACADEMY

Nominated by: Adele Castriota

MARKHAM, Ontario

Ross Hennigar

2016

ROSSEAU LAKE COLLEGE

Nominated by: Cheryl Bissonette

ROSSEAU, Ontario

Run zhou Ye

2016

Marianopolis College

Nominated by: Kathryn Fitzpatrick

Westmount, Quebec

Ryan Boyle

2016

Holy Trinity School

Nominated by: Stephen Poplar

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Ryan Callaghan

2016

Sydney Academy

Nominated by: Darlene Kyte

Sydney, Nova Scotia

Ryan Chan

2016

Delta Secondary

Nominated by: Kim Jew

Delta, British Columbia

Ryan Kunar

2016

CALEDONIA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Robin MacLeod

TERRACE, British Columbia

Ryan Louie

2016

WOODSTOCK COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Jill Tuckey

WOODSTOCK, Ontario

Ryan Slaney

2016

ST. JAMES' REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: JoAnn O'Brien

PORT AUX BASQUES, Newfoundland

Ryan Thomas

2016

Pigeon Lake Regional School

Nominated by: Theresa Armstrong

FALUN, Alberta

Ryan Trottier

2016

GW Graham Middle Secondary

Nominated by: Dan Heisler

Chilliwack, British Columbia

Ryley Fetter

2016

ST. ALBERT CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Teresa Rieger

ST ALBERT, Alberta

Saba Ebrahimpour

2016

Richmond Hill World School

Nominated by: Mehrdad Sabouhi

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Saba Ketabchi Haghighat

2016

Bayview Glen School

Nominated by: Troy Hammond

Toronto, Ontario

Sabrina Dallaire

2016

Cégep de Sept-Îles

Nominated by: Justin Painchaud

Sept-Îles, Quebec

Sabrina Schaly

2016

HUNTSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Nico Byl

HUNTSVILLE, Ontario

Sabrina Wasserman

2016

Crestwood Preparatory College

Nominated by: Jeff Mitz

Toronto, Ontario

Sabryna Lemieux

2016

ECOLE ROSE-DES-VENTS

Nominated by: Stephane Richard

GREENWOOD, Nova Scotia

Sagal Hassan

2016

Mountain View Academy

Nominated by: Colleen Ryan

Calgary, Alberta

Sage Melville

2016

RENFREW COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Todd Stewart

RENFREW, Ontario

Sahra Isse

2016

QUEEN'S COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Jooyon Cho

TORONTO, Ontario

Sai Surabi Thirugnanasampanthar

2016

Pierre Elliott Trudeau High School

Nominated by: Manju Forrest

Markham, Ontario

Saira Asif

2016

IROQUOIS FALLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Trina McKinnon-Gelinas

IROQUOIS FALLS, Ontario

Sakshi Satish

2016

College Heights Secondary

Nominated by: Reeta Manhas

Prince George, British Columbia

Saleha Hussain

2016

MADRESATUL BANAAT ALMUSLIMAAT

Nominated by: Noreen Mir

ETOBICOKE, Ontario

Sam Muller

2016

Birchmount Park CI

Nominated by: Ellen Austrom

Toronto, Ontario

Samah Osman

2016

SIR WILFRID LAURIER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jonas Kublinskas

LONDON, Ontario

Samantha Bardwell

2016

Centennial Secondary School

Nominated by: Shannon Alexander

Belleville, Ontario

Samantha Davies

2016

CONSORT SCHOOL

Nominated by: Nadine Laviolette

Consort, Alberta

Samantha Jarrett

2016

Northern Secondary School

Nominated by: Chris Chihrin

Toronto, Ontario

Samantha McDougall

2016

Sir John Franklin High School

Nominated by: Dean MacInnis

Yellowknife, Northwest Territories

Samara Schneider

2016

WINSTON KNOLL COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Ryan Bruce

REGINA, Saskatchewan

Samna Aziz

2016

Westmount

Nominated by: Jyoti Nagpal

Hamilton, Ontario

Samuel Brown

2016

Drumheller Valley Secondary School

Nominated by: Lynn Hemming

DRUMHELLER, Alberta

Samuel Bunka

2016

ABERDEEN HALL PREPARATORY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Stephen Acree

KELOWNA, British Columbia

Samuel Chambré

2016

Char-Lan District High School

Nominated by: Sherry MacLachlan

WILLIAMSTOWN, Ontario

Samuel Greenberg

2016

Glenlawn Collegiate

Nominated by: Warren Nightingale

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Samuel Marchetti

2016

Holy Trinity Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Charles LoPresti

Oakville, Ontario

Samuel Wier

2016

KORAH COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: julie zachary

SAULT STE MARIE, Ontario

Sandra Agblor

2016

Centennial Collegiate

Nominated by: Brenda Brossart

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Sandra Sunil

2016

COLONEL GRAY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Mike Peterson

CHARLOTTETOWN, Prince Edward Island

Sanna Huda

2016

Cariboo Hill Secondary

Nominated by: Sandra Da Silva

Burnaby, British Columbia

Sara Abdessamie

2016

Ecole sainte-Anne

Nominated by: Charles Cyr

Fredericton, New Brunswick

Sara Al Humidi

2016

ROBERT BATEMAN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer Bright

BURLINGTON, Ontario

Sarah Alexis Gritis

2016

Havergal College

Nominated by: Heather Johnstone

Toronto, Ontario

Sarah Campbell

2016

Blenheim District High School

Nominated by: Heather Jobin

Blenheim, Ontario

Sarah Cook

2016

NOTTAWASAGA PINES SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Craig Robertson

ANGUS, Ontario

Sarah Flynn

2016

St Thomas Aquinas

Nominated by: Claire Wilson

Lindsay, Ontario

Sarah Haubrich

2016

Edwin Parr Composite School

Nominated by: Dianne Schmidtke

Athabasca, Alberta

Sarah Herst

2016

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

Nominated by: Alison Gomm

Sudbury, Ontario

Sarah Lyons

2016

MURDOCH MACKAY COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Wes Warren

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Sarah MacLean

2016

Riverview High

Nominated by: Leslie McDonald

Sydney, Nova Scotia

Sarah Madden

2016

St. Michael's Regional High

Nominated by: Larry Elliott

Bell Island, Newfoundland

Sarah McNally

2016

JAMES ST. ALTERNATIVE PROGRAM

Nominated by: Roberta PENTLAND

HAMILTON, Ontario

Sarah Norman Minnis

2016

BOWMANVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lynn Davidson

BOWMANVILLE, Ontario

Sarah Simmons

2016

Bracebridge Muskoka Lakes S.S.

Nominated by: Wilf Lade

Bracebridge, Ontario

Sarah Thiele

2016

Edge School

Nominated by: Matt Brown

Calgary, Alberta

Sarah Toukan

2016

Jarvis Collegiate

Nominated by: Elise Davidson

Toronto, Ontario

Sarah Willette

2016

ECOLE SECONDAIRE SAINTE MARGUERITE D'YOUVILLE

Nominated by: Terry Wilson

ST ALBERT, Alberta

Saranyaa Mahendrarajan

2016

Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI

Nominated by: Dianne Hooper

Scarborough, Ontario

Sari Glow

2016

Balmoral Hall School

Nominated by: Jennifer McDonald

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Sari Zerah

2016

Chatelech Secondary

Nominated by: Sean Smith

Sechelt, British Columbia

Sarina de Havelyn

2016

Dover Bay Secondary School

Nominated by: Robyn Gray

Nanaimo, British Columbia

Savio Joseph

2016

ST MARGUERITE D'YOUVILLE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Claudio Difederico

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Scott Reaume

2016

WHITE PINES COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Kerri Braido

SAULT STE MARIE, Ontario

Sean Caulfield

2016

Above & Beyond Learning Experience

Nominated by: MIKKI WHITE

ALLISTON, Ontario

Sean Morgan

2016

Vernon Secondary School

Nominated by: Sandie Glinsbockel

Vernon, British Columbia

Sebastien Bernier

2016

CALGARY FRENCH & INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

Nominated by: Danielle Lamoureux

CALGARY, Alberta

Sebastien Smith

2016

ECOLE DES BEAUX-LACS

Nominated by: Emilie Allen

BONNYVILLE, Alberta

Selena Jammaz

2016

BARRHEAD COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Susan Wegner

BARRHEAD, Alberta

Selma Janbey

2016

ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marc Osenton

CALGARY, Alberta

Sem Rafael Perez

2016

TRANSCONA COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Cheryl Young

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Sen Xin Tan

2016

University Transition Program

Nominated by: Daria Danylchuk

Vancouver, British Columbia

Sena Youn

2016

St. Michaels University School

Nominated by: Kate Knight

Victoria, British Columbia

Seo Tack (Tony) Lee

2016

St. John's Kilmarnock School

Nominated by: Ian Carswell

Breslau, Ontario

Seong Won Choi

2016

Sardis Secondary School

Nominated by: Diego Testa

Chilliwack, British Columbia

Serene Abu-Sardanah

2016

H.B. Beal Secondary School

Nominated by: John McMahon

London, Ontario

Sérik Gauthier

2016

ECOLE SAINT-JOACHIM

Nominated by: Claude Arnaud

LA BROQUERIE, Manitoba

Seth Hogeterp

2016

Redeemer Christian High School

Nominated by: Jason Grootenboer

Ottawa, Ontario

Shaelyn Houlder

2016

GRIMSHAW JRSR HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Saxon Butte

GRIMSHAW, Alberta

Shahzaib Alvi

2016

ISNA High School

Nominated by: Maisa Altarawneh

Mississauga, Ontario

Shalom Omollo

2016

ST. MARY'S COLLEGE

Nominated by: Debbie Salomon

SAULT STE MARIE, Ontario

Shanaya Theiventhiran

2016

Monsignor Percy Johnson CSS

Nominated by: Antonella Pizzonia

Toronto, Ontario

Shane Hickman

2016

E L CROSSLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: MIchelle Gibson

FONTHILL, Ontario

Shanna Ingram

2016

Fort Erie Secondary School

Nominated by: Andrew Crober

Fort Erie, Ontario

Shannon Edie

2016

Queen Elizabeth High School

Nominated by: Elizabeth Greyson

Calgary, Alberta

Shannon Ogden

2016

Stelly's Secondary

Nominated by: Wendy Laws

Saanichton, British Columbia

Sharumathy Krishnakumar

2016

Emery C.I.

Nominated by: Russel Chichester

Toronto, Ontario

Shawal Kana

2016

NORTHVIEW HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Alexandra Dobbin

TORONTO, Ontario

Shawn Williment

2016

NELLIE MCCLUNG COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Rachel Vigier

MANITOU, Manitoba

Shaya Livingston

2016

St. Claude School Complex

Nominated by: Kelly Richardson

St. Claude, Manitoba

Shaylynn Nickel

2016

Tofield School

Nominated by: Lynda Kope

Tofield, Alberta

Shazia’Ayn Babul

2016

Sentinel Secondary

Nominated by: Lisa Ulinder

West Vancouver, British Columbia

Shelby Jones

2016

ANCHOR ACADEMY

Nominated by: Tracy Stalker

Salmon Arm, British Columbia

Shelby MacNeil

2016

Glace Bay High School

Nominated by: Denice Breen

Glace Bay, Nova Scotia

Shelby Quiring

2016

Okanagan Mission Secondary (OKM)

Nominated by: Lorna Proch

Kelowna, British Columbia

Sheri Schmidt

2016

Ardrossan Jr. Sr. High

Nominated by: Tamia Richardson

Ardrossan, Alberta

Shiming Huang

2016

ISLAND OAK HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Gary Ward

DUNCAN, British Columbia

Shinhyun Kang

2016

Dawson College

Nominated by: Anja Vroomen

Montreal, Quebec

Shivam Dubey

2016

St. Joseph SS

Nominated by: Cori Nay

Mississauga, Ontario

Shivani Thakor

2016

Vincent Massey HighSchool

Nominated by: Nicole Garbutt

Brandon, Manitoba

Shlomo-Eli Schweitzer

2016

Bnei Akiva Schools-Yeshivat Or Chaim

Nominated by: Nicky Kagan

Downsview, Ontario

Sholom Ellenbogen

2016

Vaughan Secondary School

Nominated by: Pat Weismiller

Thornhill, Ontario

Shreeshaa Goyal

2016

Lord Tweedsmuir Secondary

Nominated by: Anissa Kermode

SURREY, British Columbia

Sidak Manchanda

2016

Heart Lake Secondary School

Nominated by: David Finlay

Brampton, Ontario

Siddharth Kumar

2016

FOUNDATION FOR THE FUTURE CHARTER ACADEMY

Nominated by: Shelley Geran

Calgary, Alberta

Sierra Sparks

2016

Prince Andrew High

Nominated by: Rhonda McLean

Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

Simon Thon

2016

PEACE WAPITI ACADEMY

Nominated by: Lori Jensen

GRANDE PRAIRIE, Alberta

Simone Delaney

2016

Fredericton High School

Nominated by: Joanne Williams

Fredericton, New Brunswick

Siobhan MacDonald

2016

Dalbrae Academy

Nominated by: Aimee Carter

Mabou, Nova Scotia

Smavehyia Shahid

2016

Huron Heights Secondary School

Nominated by: Kim Kennedy

Kitchener, Ontario

Solomon Lindsay

2016

Victoria High School

Nominated by: Shelly O'Hara

Victoria, British Columbia

Sonia Cazzola

2016

John F Ross CVI

Nominated by: Amanda St. Jean

Guelph, Ontario

Sonia Dancey

2016

Holy Trinity Catholic High School

Nominated by: Andrew Mitchell

Ottawa, Ontario

Sophia Mannina

2016

TECUMSEH VISTA ELEM-SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Matt Biggley

TECUMSEH, Ontario

Sophie Adams

2016

WALKERVILLE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Krysta Brosseau

WINDSOR, Ontario

Sophie Barry

2016

Henry Wise Wood

Nominated by: Josy Renaud

Calgary, Alberta

Sophie Bennett

2016

APPALACHIA HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: JEFFREY BLUNDON

ST. GEORGE'S, Newfoundland

Sophie Campbell

2016

Regiopolis-Notre Dame CHS

Nominated by: Cathy Griffin

Kingston, Ontario

Sophie Gobeil

2016

BISHOP CARROLL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Peter Damen

CALGARY, Alberta

Sophie Jansen

2016

STANLEY HUMPHRIES SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Aaron McKenzie

CASTLEGAR, British Columbia

Sophie Schneider

2016

Abbey Park High School

Nominated by: Addie Pietryszyn

Oakville, Ontario

Spencer Daigle

2016

MIRAMICHI VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer McFarlane

MIRAMICHI, New Brunswick

Spencer Kelly

2016

NORTH DUNDAS DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Andrea McDonell

CHESTERVILLE, Ontario

Spencer Kwok

2016

WEST POINT GREY ACADEMY

Nominated by: Nancy Cromarty

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Spencer Sprawson

2016

KING'S CHRISTIAN COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Leslie Brodie

OAKVILLE, Ontario

Srinidhi Shaw

2016

WESTDALE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kevin Clark

HAMILTON, Ontario

Srishti Shrivastav

2016

FOREST LAWN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Darren Dyck

CALGARY, Alberta

Stacia Dolliver

2016

Avon View High School

Nominated by: Melodie Starratt

Windsor, Nova Scotia

Stephanie Adey

2016

Mount Pearl Senior High

Nominated by: Donald King

Mount Pearl, Newfoundland

Stephanie Li

2016

Old Scona Academic

Nominated by: Ann Mah

Edmonton, Alberta

Stephanie Perron

2016

École secondaire catholique Algonquin

Nominated by: Anne Gallagher

NORTH BAY, Ontario

Stephen Brooke

2016

Waterdown District High School

Nominated by: Derek Zuccolo

Waterdown, Ontario

Stephen Cho

2016

Notre Dame College School

Nominated by: Frances Crnkovic

Welland, Ontario

Stephen De Jager

2016

Goderich District Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Cathy-Jo Thom

Goderich, Ontario

Stevan Oostenbrug

2016

Abbotsford School of Integrated Arts - Sumas Mountain

Nominated by: Corrie Wedel

Abbotsford, British Columbia

Steven Arcus

2016

DELTA WEST ACADEMY

Nominated by: Amanda Dennis

CALGARY, Alberta

Steven Duria

2016

Holy Cross Catholic Academy

Nominated by: Antonio Carvalho

Woodbridge, Ontario

Steven Girard

2016

Cegep de chicoutimi

Nominated by: Lily Houde

Chicoutimi, Quebec

Steven Stewart

2016

ROCKLAND DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Shawn Murray

ROCKLAND, Ontario

Stormy Howard

2016

SEAWAY DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Mark Lewis

IROQUOIS, Ontario

Sue Min Kim

2016

Fort Richmond Collegiate

Nominated by: Nicole Girardin

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Sumiha Karunagaran

2016

ST. JOSEPH'S SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Liz McCormick

CORNWALL, Ontario

Sung Eun Cho

2016

Harry Ainlay

Nominated by: Kristy Marsh

Edmonton, Alberta

Sushmitha Srinivasan

2016

BLESSED MOTHER TERESA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Teresa Ciancio

Toronto, Ontario

Suzanne Schultz

2016

Ashern Central School

Nominated by: DARLENE WILLETTS

Ashern, Manitoba

Swati Sood

2016

Clarke Road Secondary School

Nominated by: Rebecca Robins

London, Ontario

Sydney Clifford

2016

DR. FOLKINS COMMUNITY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Willeke Amundrud

CHAUVIN, Alberta

Sydney Holland

2016

Kwalikum Secondary

Nominated by: Shelly Slaughter

Qualicum Beach, British Columbia

Sydney Kuppenbender

2016

Churchill Community High School

Nominated by: Marian Andrews

LaRonge, Sk

Sydney Neumeier

2016

ST. TIMOTHY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Travis Cummings

COCHRANE, Alberta

Sydney Price

2016

Elgin Park Secondary

Nominated by: Kirsten Farquhar

Surrey, British Columbia

Sydney Schadan

2016

Mother Margaret Mary High School

Nominated by: Shelagh McCauley-Pedersen

Edmonton, Alberta

Sydney Watenya

2016

St. Patrick Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Thomas Beauvais

Toronto, Ontario

Syeda Adil

2016

J.A. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Alyson Nowicki

J. A. Williams High School, Alberta

Sylvia Mott

2016

Summerland Secondary School

Nominated by: Brad Russill

Summerland, British Columbia

Taegen Poles

2016

TRINITY COLLEGE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kerri Dunn

PORT HOPE, Ontario

Taeuk Nam

2016

North Peace Secondary School

Nominated by: Christine Taylor

Fort St. John, British Columbia

Talia Ho

2016

TORONTO DISTRICT CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Alice Vanderkooy

WOODBRIDGE, Ontario

Tanisha Finlay

2016

Barrington Municipal High School

Nominated by: Melanie d'Entremont

Barrington, Nova Scotia

Tanmay Mishra

2016

CENTENNIAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lynda Hunter

CALGARY, Alberta

Tanzeela Rehman

2016

Craig Kielburger Secondary School

Nominated by: Amber Mitchell

Milton, Ontario

Tara Kashlan

2016

Lester B. Pearson High School

Nominated by: Diana Svendsen

Burlington, Ontario

Tara Sabzvari

2016

ACADEMY OF EXCELLENCE

Nominated by: Giti Fatemi

Toronto, Ontario

Tarken Moore

2016

ST. JOSEPH SCHOOL

Nominated by: HUGH MACDONALD

EDMONTON, Alberta

Tarnem Afify

2016

FOREST HILL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Harvey Israelovitch

TORONTO, Ontario

Tasha Huffman

2016

CARPENTER HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carla Waterman

MEADOW LAKE, Saskatchewan

Taya Dube-Irontstand

2016

Goose Lake High

Nominated by: Nancy Kendrick

Roblin, Manitoba

Tayla Van Oers

2016

GUS WETTER SCHOOL

Nominated by: Wendy Coppock

CASTOR, Alberta

Tayler Harvey

2016

001U0000006Cod1IAC

Nominated by: 003U000001VcitLIAR

North Wiltshire, Prince Edward Island

Taylor Davies

2016

NATIONAL SKI ACADEMY

Nominated by: BRIAN TRAYNOR

COLLINGWOOD, Ontario

Taylor MacMillan

2016

Medway High School

Nominated by: Jayne McCullough

Arva, Ontario

Taylor Olson

2016

Spiritwood High School

Nominated by: Shannon MacFarlane

Spiritwood, Saskatchewan

Taylor Reimer

2016

ECOLE BALLENAS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Gregory Meredith

PARKSVILLE, British Columbia

Taylor Schlamp

2016

Albert E. Peacock Collegiate

Nominated by: Corrie Lewis

Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan

Tayte McHugh

2016

Smithville Christian High School

Nominated by: Linda Booy-Korvemaker

Smithville, Ontario

Teagan i Lubiniecki

2016

Athol Murray College of Notre Dame

Nominated by: Wayne Morrison

Wilcox, Saskatchewan

Teren Essex

2016

Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School

Nominated by: Shannon Derksen

Selkirk, Manitoba

Teresa-Ann Maletta

2016

Holy Trinity Catholic High School

Nominated by: Robbyn Deroo

Simcoe, Ontario

Terri White

2016

DELPHI SECONDARY ALTERNATIVE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Katie Ferguson

Scarborough, Ontario

Tharsila Srikirushnaruban

2016

Maple High School

Nominated by: Tania Pittiglio

Maple, Ontario

Theadora Taylor

2016

Kitchener-Waterloo Collegiate and Vocational School

Nominated by: Jane Schultz-Janzen

Kitchener, Ontario

Thomas Dedinsky

2016

SAINT FRANCIS CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kathy Giroux

ST CATHARINES, Ontario

Thomas Herring

2016

Crescent School

Nominated by: Don Haag

Toronto, Ontario

Thomas Morton

2016

KENNER COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Fred Blowes

PETERBOROUGH, Ontario

Thomas Riley

2016

PENETANGUISHENE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lee Moreau

PENETANGUISHENE, Ontario

Thomas Wokes

2016

DUKE OF MARLBOROUGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Verna Flett

CHURCHILL, Manitoba

Tian Yi Chen

2016

Marianopolis College

Nominated by: Kathryn Fitzpatrick

Westmount, Quebec

Tianrui He

2016

Newmarket High School

Nominated by: Maria Perin

Newmarket, Ontario

Tianyi Chen

2016

Nelson McIntyre Collegiate

Nominated by: Jason McKechnie

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Tibo Kolmel

2016

LV Rogers Secondary

Nominated by: Karl Machado

NELSON, British Columbia

Tina Madani Kia

2016

Port Moody Secondary

Nominated by: Cindy Campbell

Port Moody, British Columbia

Todd Harris

2016

Hillside Jr/Sr High School

Nominated by: Matt Staples

Valleyview, Alberta

Tommy Tran

2016

James Cardinal McGuigan

Nominated by: Aquino Laudari

Toronto, Ontario

Tonya Smith

2016

FLEXIBLE LEARNING

Nominated by: Lisa Dexter

BEDFORD, Nova Scotia

Travis Hosack

2016

Catholic Central High

Nominated by: Patti Kroker

Lethbridge, Alberta

Trevor Harness

2016

Mount Elizabeth Middle Secondary School

Nominated by: Geraldine Lawlor

Kitimat, British Columbia

Tristan Clark

2016

Bridgetown Regional High School

Nominated by: Sue Ward

Bridgetown, Nova Scotia

Tristan Darker

2016

Birtle Collegiate

Nominated by: Bill Bowley

Birtle, Manitoba

Tristan Wright

2016

BANTING MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sheila Doney

ALLISTON, Ontario

Troy Umolac

2016

ST. JEAN DE BREBEUF CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Michelle Alfano

HAMILTON, Ontario

Trystan Stephens

2016

Riverview High School

Nominated by: Julie Doucette

Riverview, New Brunswick

Tu Huynh

2016

GUELPH COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Aline Cool

GUELPH, Ontario

Ty McDonald

2016

ALDERGROVE COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Nadine Luteijn

ALDERGROVE, British Columbia

Tyler Camm

2016

COLONSAY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sandra Moen

COLONSAY, Saskatchewan

Tyler Henry

2016

Highwood High School

Nominated by: Lori Isberg

High River, Alberta

Tyler Muirhead

2016

Centre Hastings S.S.

Nominated by: Sarah Wannamaker

Madoc, Ontario

Tyler Warnock

2016

Clayton Heights Secondary

Nominated by: Bruce Dayton

Surrey, British Columbia

Tyra Joe

2016

SELKIRK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Clint Dolgopol

KIMBERLEY, British Columbia

Tyrah Ritchie

2016

O'NEILL COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Lisa Aunger

OSHAWA, Ontario

Tyrell Deweert

2016

Morinville Community High School

Nominated by: Todd Eistetter

Morinville, Alberta

Vanessa Germain

2016

SOURIS Regional High School

Nominated by: Alana MacGregor

Souris, Prince Edward Island

Vanessa Gueorguieva

2016

John Abbott College

Nominated by: Roxanne Dupuis

Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, Quebec

Vanessa McKay

2016

St. James Collegiate

Nominated by: Chris Sculthorp

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Vanessa Sokic

2016

FATHER JOHN REDMOND CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: susan longo-santia

TORONTO, Ontario

Vasily Shpatrov

2016

Sydenham High School

Nominated by: Corinna Goldring

Sydenham, Ontario

Vaughn Menchions

2016

Pasadena Academy

Nominated by: Shelley Greene-Cornick

Pasadena, Newfoundland

Veronica Horgan

2016

St. Joseph’s College School

Nominated by: Kinga Szendi

Toronto, Ontario

Veronica Reitmeier

2016

St. Benedict C.S.S.

Nominated by: Nicholas Betik

Cambridge, Ontario

Vicky Vo

2016

GEORGE HARVEY COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Airin Stephens

TORONTO, Ontario

Victor Papaiz

2016

GOVERNOR SIMCOE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tim Tope

ST CATHARINES, Ontario

Victoria Bali

2016

Notre Dame Catholic High School

Nominated by: Lisa Verge

Carleton Place, Ontario

Victoria Corbasson

2016

Twin Lakes Secondary School

Nominated by: Kerrie Pellarin

Orillia, Ontario

Victoria Forst

2016

ESTERHAZY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: GORD ERHARDT

Esterhazy, Saskatchewan

Victoria Han

2016

Holy Heart of Mary High School

Nominated by: Boyd Perry

St. John's, Newfoundland

Victoria Hopper

2016

Liverpool Regional High School

Nominated by: Jackie Leonard

Liverpool, Nova Scotia

Victoria Wagstaff

2016

Olds High School

Nominated by: Louan Statchuk

Olds, Alberta

Vienna Buchholz

2016

MEDICINE HAT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tricia Unreiner

MEDICINE HAT, Alberta

Vladimir Novakovic

2016

Moira Secondary School

Nominated by: Joanne Fisher

Belleville, Ontario

Vriti Bhagat

2016

KILLARNEY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: ian morris

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Vritti Patel

2016

EASTDALE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Wanda Cook

WELLAND, Ontario

Vy Nguyen

2016

Blessed Archbishop Romero Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Jennie Lopes

Toronto, Ontario

Wan Yi Koh

2016

Kingston Collegiate

Nominated by: Christopher Van Luven

Kingston, Ontario

Wesley Bath

2016

RIVERWOOD ACADEMY

Nominated by: Marina Fudge

WING'S POINT, Newfoundland

Widad Farah Damou

2016

École secondaire publique Omer-Deslauriers

Nominated by: Marjolaine Beaulac

Ottawa, Ontario

William Armstrong

2016

Lambton Central Collegiate Vocational Institute

Nominated by: Allan Shaw

Petrolia, Ontario

William Dupuis

2016

Ecole secondaire publique L'Alliance

Nominated by: Melanie Paul

Iroquois Falls, Ontario

William Mawhinney

2016

ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE

Nominated by: Rob Campbell

BRANTFORD, Ontario

Willow Dew

2016

McNally High School

Nominated by: Laurel Usher

Edmonton, Alberta

Winnica Beltrano

2016

Sisler High School

Nominated by: Maria McMurray

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Xi Yuan Pang

2016

Fraser Heights Secondary

Nominated by: Chris Pocock

Surrey, British Columbia

Xin Liao

2016

AGINCOURT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Natasha Hommel

TORONTO, Ontario

Ya Qi Li

2016

PALMER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rupi Gill

RICHMOND, British Columbia

Yael Ripstein

2016

GRAY ACADEMY OF JEWISH EDUCATION

Nominated by: Marcelo Mohadeb

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Yannik Sigouin

2016

St. John CHS

Nominated by: Sharon Scattolon

Perth, Ontario

Yao Li

2016

A.B LUCAS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Annmarie Kokkoros

LONDON, Ontario

Yifang Weng

2016

BURNETT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Bruce Reid

RICHMOND, British Columbia

Yizhou Xu

2016

Sir Winston Churchill Secondary

Nominated by: Jack Bailey

Vancouver, British Columbia

Yu Cen Hou

2016

Ursula Franklin Academy

Nominated by: Georgia Gallagher

Toronto, Ontario

Yujia Hou

2016

Strathcona-Tweedsmuir School

Nominated by: Jana-Lynn Caines

Okotoks, Alberta

Yun-Chih Chang

2016

Sands Secondary

Nominated by: Susan Deane

Delta, British Columbia

Yuvraj Thind

2016

King Academy

Nominated by: Gail Jarvis

Harbour Breton, Newfoundland

Yzabelle Bisa

2016

St. Thomas Aquinas Secondary School

Nominated by: Andrew Robertson

Brampton, Ontario

Zachary Ochitwa

2016

SASKATOON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Murray Long

SASKATOON, Saskatchewan

Zackery Waldbauer

2016

CANMORE COLLEGIATE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Roger Mah Poy

CANMORE, Alberta

Zainab Azhar

2016

JASPER PLACE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Doug Chester

EDMONTON, Alberta

Zainab Gharib

2016

École secondaire publique Mille-Îles

Nominated by: Stéphanie Mailhot

Kingston, Ontario

Zane Bartlett

2016

GRAND FORKS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Terry-Ann Webster

Grand Forks, British Columbia

Zara Jeffrey

2016

PINETREE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Meena Dhillon

COQUITLAM, British Columbia

Zarak Ali

2016

MERIVALE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Janice Johnston

OTTAWA, Ontario

Zeina Atwi

2016

Citadel High School

Nominated by: Cherie Borden

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Zhe Yuan Cui

2016

Don Mills Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Ryan Gibson

Toronto, Ontario

Zhen Di Pan

2016

BURNABY NORTH SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Laurent Scaligine

BURNABY, British Columbia

Zi Wei Song

2016

University of Toronto Schools

Nominated by: Robert Kennedy

Toronto, Ontario

Zier Zhou

2016

VANKLEEK HILL COLLEGIATE INST

Nominated by: DONNA MACGILLIS

VANKLEEK HILL, Ontario

Zoe Wright

2016

Shambhala School

Nominated by: Robyn Traill

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Zoey Middleton

2016

Grand Manan Community School

Nominated by: Heather Brown

Grand Manan, New Brunswick

Load more