Schulich Leader Nominees

A Schulich Leader Nominee represents the top entrepreneurial-minded STEM student in your graduating class and in turn becomes eligible to win a $100,000 or $80,000 scholarship.

Schulich Leader Nominees

A Schulich Leader Nominee represents the top entrepreneurial-minded STEM student in your graduating class and in turn becomes eligible to win a $100,000 or $80,000 scholarship.

Schulich Leader Nominees

A Schulich Leader Nominee represents the top entrepreneurial-minded STEM student in your graduating class and in turn becomes eligible to win a $100,000 or $80,000 scholarship.

This dynamic, entrepreneurial-minded student demonstrates:

Academic excellence

Leadership, creativity and charisma

Financial Need*

*Strong consideration is given for financial need

Nominees

`Adonis Mansour

2015

ST. PATRICK HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Christine Khan Tayler

OTTAWA, Ontario

Aaron Verones

2015

BISHOP CARROLL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Peter Damen

CALGARY, Alberta

Abanoub Rizk

2015

Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Charlene Amlinger

Milton, Ontario

Abbigale Nesdoly

2015

King's Christian School

Nominated by: Lori Woldringh

Salmon Arm, British Columbia

Abdallah Alhalbouni

2015

WESTMINSTER S.S.

Nominated by: darlene montgomery

LONDON, Ontario

Abella Ip

2015

Hugh McRoberts Secondary

Nominated by: Keith Howlett

Richmond, British Columbia

Abhishek Lekhi

2015

Summerland Secondary School

Nominated by: Brad Russill

Summerland, British Columbia

Abhishek Sai Moturu

2015

PHILIP POCOCK SCHOOL

Nominated by: Franca Tasciotti

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Abigael Haney

2015

Crescent Heights High School

Nominated by: Anthony Donner

MEDICINE HAT, Alberta

Abigail Weger

2015

SURREY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carmen Meier

SURREY, British Columbia

Aceel Hawa

2015

TFS - Canada's International School

Nominated by: Alison Uys

Toronto, Ontario

Adam (Mis) Wicikowski

2015

Kwalikum Secondary

Nominated by: Shelly Slaughter

Qualicum Beach, British Columbia

Adam Chickeness

2015

Cut Knife High School

Nominated by: Daniel Barber

Cut Knife, Saskatchewan

Adam Clayton

2015

GUELPH COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Aline Cool

GUELPH, Ontario

Adam Greene

2015

HIGHLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rich Swanson

COMOX, British Columbia

Adam Gronowski

2015

ST. PATRICKS SCHOOL

Nominated by: ROBERT CICCHELLI

SARNIA, Ontario

Adam Herkendaal

2015

ECOLE LA ROSE SAUVAGE

Nominated by: Arnaud Truchi

CALGARY, Alberta

Adam Hoelke

2015

Valour Jk - 12 School

Nominated by: Kandace Crosby

Petawawa, Ontario

Adam Loudfoot

2015

Durham Christian High School

Nominated by: Ryan Hamelinck

Bowmanville, Ontario

Adam Satok

2015

TanenbaumCHAT Wallenberg Campus

Nominated by: Sandra Miller

Toronto, Ontario

Adam Tymko

2015

St. Paul Regional High School

Nominated by: Sandie Lefebvre

St. Paul, Alberta

Adam Wyatt

2015

Broadview School

Nominated by: Dean Harcourt

Broadview, Saskatchewan

Adele Nikitina

2015

Alexander Mackenzie H.S

Nominated by: Adrienne Gurfinkel

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Adelle Leonard

2015

ST. MARY CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Diane Wooller

BROCKVILLE, Ontario

Adrian Humphry

2015

Mark R. Isfeld

Nominated by: Debra Long

Courtenay, British Columbia

Agastya Kalra

2015

Bell High School

Nominated by: Jeff Hemstreet

Nepean, Ontario

Ahamed Jamaldeen

2015

David Thompson Secondary

Nominated by: Joanne Polukoshko

Vancouver, British Columbia

Aidan Day

2015

Shambhala School

Nominated by: Robyn Traill

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Aidan Kehoe

2015

Widdifield Secondary School

Nominated by: Jennifer Tanner

North Bay, Ontario

Aiden Cottrell-Callbeck

2015

ASSUMPTION JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lynne Vining

Cold Lake, Alberta

Aimee Rideout

2015

GROS MORNE ACADEMY

Nominated by: Lisa Shears-Smith

ROCKY HARBOUR, Newfoundland

Aisha Abawajy

2015

Maritime Muslim Academy

Nominated by: Kathryn Curran

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Aisha Dahir

2015

MADRESATUL BANAAT ALMUSLIMAAT

Nominated by: Noreen Mir

ETOBICOKE, Ontario

Aishwarya Venkitachalam

2015

Lillian Osborne High School

Nominated by: Coreen Beermann

Edmonton, Alberta

Aislinn McKeown Ferris

2015

Lake Cowichan School

Nominated by: Nicole Boucher

Lake Cowichan, British Columbia

Akram Mokhtari

2015

College Montmorency

Nominated by: Luc Thomas

Laval, Quebec

Alan Wong

2015

ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL

Nominated by: Christine Wessler

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Aleeza Manucot

2015

Western Canada High School

Nominated by: Michael Kufeldt

Calgary, Alberta

Alex Breedon

2015

STAYNER COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Ben Murray

STAYNER, Ontario

Alex Kearney

2015

Mary Simms All Grade

Nominated by: Raymond Byrne

Main Brook, Newfoundland

Alex Nguyen

2015

BRITANNIA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Geoff Taylor

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Alex St-Pierre

2015

Champlain St. Lawrence

Nominated by: Nicole Anne Daigle

QC, Quebec

Alexa O’Toole

2015

Margaret Barbour Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Heather Marlow

The Pas, Manitoba

Alexander Bailey

2015

Marianopolis College

Nominated by: Katherine Spandidakis

Westmount, Quebec

Alexander Bowie

2015

THOMAS A BLAKELOCK HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cameron Evans

OAKVILLE, Ontario

Alexander Granley

2015

St. Martin dePorres

Nominated by: Mike Van Tighem

Airdrie, Alberta

Alexander MacKay

2015

Pearson College UWC

Nominated by: Heather Gross

Victoria, British Columbia

Alexander Popa

2015

Sacred Heart CHS

Nominated by: Jocelyn Roberts

NEWMARKET, Ontario

Alexander Profiti

2015

St.Jean DeBrebeuf CHS

Nominated by: Patricia Nicoletti

Woodbridge, Ontario

Alexander Sorrini

2015

All Saints CHS

Nominated by: Claire Wilson

Kanata, Ontario

Alexander Stirbisky

2015

CLARKE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marc Paxton

NEWCASTLE, Ontario

Alexandra Alayche

2015

É S Académie catholique Mère-Teresa

Nominated by: Julie Storie

Hamilton, Ontario

Alexandra McSween

2015

HERITAGE PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Barbara Iversen

MISSION, British Columbia

Alexandrea Demmings

2015

BONAR LAW MEMORIAL SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carla Pitre

REXTON, New Brunswick

Alexendria Little

2015

UNIVERSITY OF WINNIPEG COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Catherine Herd

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Alexis Neuman

2015

J.R. ROBSON SCHOOL

Nominated by: Monique Hart

VERMILLION, Alberta

Alianne El-Habr

2015

BAYRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Stephanie Leonard

KINGSTON, Ontario

Alice Yu

2015

St. John's-Ravenscourt

Nominated by: Peter Brass

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Alisa Lindley

2015

BELMONT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: John Froess

VICTORIA, British Columbia

Allison Tolgyesi

2015

ALMONTE

Nominated by: Anne-Marie Morrison

ALMONTE, Ontario

Alvin Leenus

2015

Chaminade College School

Nominated by: Gina Mancini

Toronto, Ontario

Aly Khan Panjwani

2015

Scarlett Heights Entrepreneurial Academy

Nominated by: Ava Szczurko

Toronto, Ontario

Alysha Pelley

2015

Corner Brook Regional High

Nominated by: Debbie Lindahl

Corner brook, Newfoundland

Alyson Watson

2015

Oromocto High School

Nominated by: Trina White

Oromocto, New Brunswick

Alyssa Agas

2015

Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Josie Comella

Brampton, Ontario

Alyssa Bergeron

2015

Watson Lake Secondary School

Nominated by: Jean MacLean

Watson Lake, Yukon

Alyssa Kopec

2015

St. Joseph's Collegiate

Nominated by: Anita Burnett

Brooks, Alberta

Amanda Anderson

2015

INSITUTE COLLEGIAL VINCENT MASSEY COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Richard Schaubroeck

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Amanda Enns

2015

UMEI Christian High School

Nominated by: Sonya Bedal

Leamington, Ontario

Amanda Rigg

2015

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

Nominated by: Alison Gomm

Sudbury, Ontario

Amber Donnelly

2015

Vincent Massey HighSchool

Nominated by: Suzanne Sullivan

Brandon, Manitoba

Ameer Nizami

2015

Champlain Regional College Saint-Lambert

Nominated by: Kevin Thornhill

St-Lambert, Quebec

Amelia Black

2015

St. Marys District Collegiate and Vocational Institute

Nominated by: Ruthann Waldick

St. Marys, Ontario

Amelia Stead

2015

Cole Harbour District High School

Nominated by: Rhonda McLean

Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

Amie Beatch

2015

JOHN PAUL II COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Shelly Fransoo

NORTH BATTLEFORD, Saskatchewan

Aminta Mejia

2015

Miller Comprehensive Catholic High School

Nominated by: Jamie Bresciani

Regina, Saskatchewan

Amna Zulfiqar

2015

Monarch Park Collegiate

Nominated by: Alex Bowers

Toronto, Ontario

Amy Evans

2015

CANMORE COLLEGIATE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Roger Mah Poy

CANMORE, Alberta

Amy Wasson

2015

Our Lady of the Lake Catholic College School

Nominated by: Jessica Phillips

KESWICK, Ontario

Amy Zuccato

2015

CARDINAL CARTER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jeff Tellier

LEAMINGTON, Ontario

An-An (Anita) Chang

2015

WEST VANCOUVER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marla McLellan

WEST VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Anabelle Salonga

2015

Daniel McIntyre Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Brian Ottenbreit

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Anantjit Joshi

2015

Tamanawis Secondary

Nominated by: Ken McMaster

Surrey, British Columbia

Ananya Kaumudi Mallubhotla

2015

West Carleton Secondary School

Nominated by: Tanis Haggerty

DUNROBIN, Ontario

Anastasia Shekhurdina

2015

CITY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marc Lichtenberg

TORONTO, Ontario

Anastasia Turner

2015

École secondaire catholique Pierre-Savard

Nominated by: Annique Keating

OTTAWA, Ontario

Andre D’Souza

2015

Mentor College

Nominated by: David Whyte

Mississauga, Ontario

Andre Lawrence

2015

MILTON DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Candace Saliba

MILTON, Ontario

Andrea Lin

2015

Old Scona Academic

Nominated by: Ann Mah

Edmonton, Alberta

Andrea Naude

2015

SOUTH CENTRAL INTERIOR DISTANCE EDUCATION SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tom Oram

MERRITT, British Columbia

Andrea Sinclair

2015

Lucky Lake School

Nominated by: Denise Schneider

Lucky Lake, Saskatchewan

Andrea Trac

2015

ECOLE MGR-DE-CHARBONNEL

Nominated by: Aidan Ritchie

TORONTO, Ontario

Andrei Tihan

2015

Ernest Manning High School

Nominated by: Myra Hood

Calgary, Alberta

Andrew Adoranti

2015

F.J. BRENNAN SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Christena Slivocka

WINDSOR, Ontario

Andrew Dawson

2015

Our Lady of Mount Carmel Secondary School

Nominated by: Michelle Cholette

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Andrew Hayes

2015

ST. JAMES' REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: JoAnn O'Brien

PORT AUX BASQUES, Newfoundland

Andrew Pickard

2015

NACKAWIC SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Chris Gallop

NACKAWIC, New Brunswick

Andrew Schroeder

2015

Strathcona Christian Academy Secondary School

Nominated by: Wes Merta

Sherwood Park, Alberta

Andrew Schulz

2015

FRASER LAKE ELEMENTARY

Nominated by: Barbara Zang

FRASER LAKE, British Columbia

Andrew Seki

2015

OD-Park Secondary School

Nominated by: Jennifer Couvrette

Orillia, Ontario

Angela Ippolito

2015

Beattie School of the Arts

Nominated by: Barb Hamblett

Kamloops, British Columbia

Angela Turchet

2015

École secondaire catholique Notre-Dame

Nominated by: Viviane Rouleau

Woodstock, Ontario

Anika Meng

2015

Burnaby South Secondary

Nominated by: Kenny Kwan

Burnaby, British Columbia

Anika Wong

2015

M.E. LAZERTE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Shelley Kofluk

EDMONTON, Alberta

Anisha Rao

2015

Dundas Valley Secondary School

Nominated by: Jennifer Lawson

Dundas, Ontario

Anjali Sharma

2015

James Fowler High School

Nominated by: Angela Nairn

Calgary, Alberta

Anmol Multani

2015

Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive High School

Nominated by: Cindy Visser

Red Deer, Alberta

Anna Ducros

2015

Glebe Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Brett Miller

Ottawa, Ontario

Anna Iankovitch

2015

John Abbott College

Nominated by: Roxanne Dupuis

Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, Quebec

Anna Lee

2015

Thornhill Secondary School

Nominated by: Howard Belman

Thornhill, Ontario

Anna Miller

2015

Sussex Regional HIgh School

Nominated by: Lori Byers

Sussex, New Brunswick

Annick Duma

2015

École communautaire Réal-Bérard

Nominated by: Pierrette Timshel

St-Pierre-Jolys, Manitoba

Annika Benson

2015

Charles P Allen High School

Nominated by: Tim O'Reilly

Bedford, Nova Scotia

Anson Sathaseevan

2015

Archbishop Denis O'Connor C.H.S.

Nominated by: Jason Cannon

Ajax, Ontario

Anthony Mannella

2015

Saint Paul Catholic High School

Nominated by: Giananne Lennox

Niagara Falls, Ontario

Antoine Pépin

2015

École secondaire catholique Algonquin

Nominated by: Anne Gallagher

NORTH BAY, Ontario

Antonio Bosnjak

2015

St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Linda Thomas

London, Ontario

Anubhav Mathur

2015

White Oaks Secondary School

Nominated by: Ryan Ibbott

Oakville, Ontario

Anupam Patil

2015

Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Suzanne Beck

Toronto, Ontario

Anya Forestell

2015

Ecole sainte-Anne

Nominated by: Charles Cyr

Fredericton, New Brunswick

Apery Kirakalaprathapan

2015

Maple High School

Nominated by: Tania Pittiglio

Maple, Ontario

Arbaaz Patel

2015

GLENDALE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kiki Miminas

HAMILTON, Ontario

Arnet Tran

2015

Central Commerce Collegiate

Nominated by: Oscar Stam

Toronto, Ontario

ASHAR KANDATHIL

2015

PEOPLES CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

Nominated by: JENNIFER LEE

MARKHAM, Ontario

Ashley Barkworth

2015

NorKam Secondary

Nominated by: Curtis Kanigan

Kamloops, British Columbia

Ashley Kasko

2015

CARLTON COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Brent Holmen

PRINCE ALBERT, Saskatchewan

Ashley Stasuk

2015

LORD BEAVERBROOK HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Duane P Arndt

CALGARY, Alberta

Ashlynn Steeves

2015

Bernice MacNaughton High School

Nominated by: Stephen Harris

Moncton, New Brunswick

Atul Sriram

2015

Robert Bateman Secondary

Nominated by: Bruno Bergen

Abbotsford, British Columbia

Austin Dosanjh

2015

SULLIVAN HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Brigitte Bourassa-Leblanc

SURREY, British Columbia

Austin MacMaster

2015

Winnipeg Adult Education Centre

Nominated by: Judith Taylor

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Austin Pizzey

2015

Major Pratt

Nominated by: Michelle Loewen

Russell, Manitoba

Austin Prowse

2015

ICSP

Nominated by: Roxanne Gosselin

St.Pierre-Jolys, Manitoba

Avery Laird

2015

Southridge

Nominated by: Yvette Livingston

Surrey, British Columbia

Avry Harris

2015

BOWMANVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lynn Davidson

BOWMANVILLE, Ontario

Ayesha Liaqat

2015

ABELARD CENTRE FOR EDUCATION

Nominated by: Michelle Lefolii

TORONTO, Ontario

Ayla Van Horn

2015

JV Humphries

Nominated by: Meleana Terlingen

Kaslo, British Columbia

Babafemi Adeniran

2015

Airdrie Koinonia Christian School

Nominated by: Matthew Prebble

Airdrie, Alberta

Baher Migally

2015

Calvin Christian Collegiate

Nominated by: Ted Jeninga

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Baxter Watson

2015

Wolseley High School

Nominated by: Jennifer Bieber

Wolseley, Saskatchewan

Ben Keymer

2015

MEMORIAL COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marie Porter

STONY PLAIN, Alberta

Ben Nadeau

2015

FUNDY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Heather Malco

ST GEORGE, New Brunswick

Benjamin Codrington

2015

St Michael's Choir School

Nominated by: Andrew Peacock

Toronto, Ontario

Benjamin Lappalainen

2015

Holy Trinity School

Nominated by: Stephen Poplar

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Benjamin McSweeney

2015

Ashbury College

Nominated by: Christine Tordon

Ottawa, Ontario

Benjamin Petruk

2015

Fort McMurray Composite High School

Nominated by: Robert Skulsky

Fort McMurray, Alberta

Benjamin Raymond

2015

ECOLE SECONDAIRE CATHOLIQUE DE CASSELMAN

Nominated by: Diane Parisien

CASSELMAN, Ontario

Benjamin Rudolph

2015

HILLFIELD STRATHALLAN COLLEGE

Nominated by: Stephen McDonald

HAMILTON, Ontario

Benjamin Saleh

2015

Le Collège français

Nominated by: Caroline Defoy

Toronto, Ontario

Benjamin Schmidt

2015

Daysland School

Nominated by: Dianna Kroetch

Daysland, Alberta

Benoit Boiteau-Robert

2015

Champlain St. Lawrence

Nominated by: Nicole Anne Daigle

QC, Quebec

Bernice Ho

2015

Pierre Elliott Trudeau High School

Nominated by: Manju Forrest

Markham, Ontario

Beth VanNess

2015

Napanee District Secondary School

Nominated by: Shalane Kelsey

Napanee, Ontario

Bill Chen

2015

PALMER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ursula Pedersen

RICHMOND, British Columbia

Blayne Nichol

2015

Turtleford School

Nominated by: Marilyn Whelan

Turtleford, Saskatchewan

Bo Hyun Kim

2015

St. Michaels University School

Nominated by: Kate Knight

Victoria, British Columbia

Bob-Emmanuel Mulamba

2015

ÉCOLE GABRIELLE-ROY

Nominated by: Danielle Gagnier

Surrey, British Columbia

Braden Pelletier

2015

JOHN CALDWELL SCHOOL

Nominated by: Patricia McCarthy-Sorensen

GRAND FALLS, New Brunswick

Braedon Hoekstra

2015

St. Joseph's Catholic High School

Nominated by: Al Quaglia

St. Thomas, Ontario

Brandi Duke

2015

DAUPHIN REGIONAL COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lesia Jensen

DAUPHIN, Manitoba

Brandon Kegler

2015

Leduc Composite High School

Nominated by: Joyce MacDonald

Leduc, Alberta

Brandon Szwydky

2015

BLAINE LAKE COMPOSITE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Crissy Sutherland

Blaine Lake, Saskatchewan

Braxton McKean

2015

MURDOCH MACKAY COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Wes Warren

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Brayden Heck

2015

MARTENSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Donna Bouchard

Martensville, Saskatchewan

BRAYTON GALLERY

2015

HOLY ROSARY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cam Steuart

LLOYDMINSTER, Alberta

Breanna Kehoe

2015

Avon View High School

Nominated by: Melodie Quinn

Windsor, Nova Scotia

Brendan Deibert

2015

Rosetown Central High School

Nominated by: Kevin Gawletz

Rosetown, Saskatchewan

Brenden Henriques

2015

St. David Catholic High School

Nominated by: Karen Kueneman

Waterloo, Ontario

Brennan Wong

2015

Richmond Hill High School

Nominated by: Michele Axelrod

Richmond Hill High School, Ontario

Brent Gossen

2015

Hague High School

Nominated by: Darcie Conway

Hague, Saskatchewan

Brett Golka

2015

Bev Facey Community High School

Nominated by: Melanie Buckley

Sherwood Park, Alberta

Brett Rothery

2015

Crescent Heights High School

Nominated by: Julie Nishimura

Calgary, Alberta

Brett Wells Keough

2015

Templeton Academy

Nominated by: Guy Lovell

Meadows, Newfoundland

Brian Kai Yin Ho

2015

St. Maximilian Kolbe Catholic High School

Nominated by: Melton Moyo

Aurora, Ontario

Brian Tran

2015

CARDINAL AMBROZIC CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Merrill Taylor

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Brianna Dean

2015

E L CROSSLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: John Ruscitti

FONTHILL, Ontario

Britney Lamarche

2015

É.s.c.Champlain

Nominated by: Serge Plante

Chelmsford, Ontario

Brittany Craven

2015

Lanigan Central High School

Nominated by: Donna Appel

Lanigan, Saskatchewan

Brittany Delahey

2015

BISHOP JAMES MAHONEY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lorraine Engel

SASKATOON, Saskatchewan

Brittany Keisig

2015

Ituna School

Nominated by: Ken Mushka

Ituna, Saskatchewan

Brittany Love

2015

Cairine Wilson Secondary School

Nominated by: Kevin Gilmore

Ottawa, Ontario

Brittany Pollock

2015

REGINA MUNDI CATHOLIC COLLEGE

Nominated by: NICK VECCHIO

LONDON, Ontario

Brittin Adams

2015

Central Memorial High School

Nominated by: Ronda Knowles Connop

Calgary, Alberta

Brock Jenken

2015

Medway High School

Nominated by: Jayne McCullough

Arva, Ontario

Brody Nash

2015

Blackville School

Nominated by: Amy Breau

Blackville, New Brunswick

Brody Ryder

2015

TILBURY DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Susan Dupuis

TILBURY, Ontario

Bronwyn Hobson

2015

SMITHERS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jaksun Grice

SMITHERS, British Columbia

Brooke DeGruchy

2015

East Antigonish Education Centre/Academy

Nominated by: Amanda Marchand

Monastery, Nova Scotia

Brooke McNeil

2015

Horton High School

Nominated by: George Armstrong

R.R. # 1 Wolfville, Nova Scotia

Brooklyn Trimble

2015

Ecole Secondaire Lacombe Composite High School

Nominated by: Linda Pack

Lacombe, Alberta

Bryce Cumiskey

2015

Peter Skene Ogden Senior Secondary

Nominated by: Ian Watson

100 Mile House, British Columbia

Bryn Evans

2015

HURON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jon Gorman

Newmarket, Ontario

Brynn Jonasson

2015

Ashern Central School

Nominated by: Neil MacNeil

Ashern, Manitoba

Calder Schweitzer

2015

LINDSAY COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Kathy Naylor

LINDSAY, Ontario

Caleb Gerrits

2015

Kelowna Christian School

Nominated by: Janet Wielemaker

Kelowna, British Columbia

Caleigh Grunert

2015

YORKTON REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kimberly Merriam

YORKTON, Saskatchewan

Callie Berlet

2015

GLENDALE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Betty Caley

TILLSONBURG, Ontario

Callie McAulay

2015

Montague Regional High School

Nominated by: Jennifer Victor

Montague, Prince Edward Island

Callon Murphy

2015

Galt Collegiate

Nominated by: Cathy Klie

Cambridge, Ontario

Camilla Ryther

2015

Jean Vanier CHS

Nominated by: Anna Whiteside

Collingwood, Ontario

Camille Boucher

2015

École secondaire catholique L'Alliance

Nominated by: Kelly O'Donnell

Iroquois Falls, Ontario

Carl Shen

2015

A.B LUCAS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Colleen Fletcher

LONDON, Ontario

Carly Schultz

2015

ST. MARY'S CATHOLIC SCHOOL

Nominated by: Chris Manderson

VEGREVILLE, Alberta

Carmen Lam

2015

H. J. Cambie Secondary

Nominated by: Marie Ratcliffe

Richmond, British Columbia

Carolina Navas

2015

Country Garden Montessori Academy

Nominated by: Donna Hilsenteger

Newmarket, Ontario

Caroline Simons

2015

Centennial Secondary School

Nominated by: Elaine Collier

Belleville, Ontario

Carrie Li

2015

NECHAKO VALLEY SECONDARY

Nominated by: Glenda Vahi

VANDERHOOF, British Columbia

Carson Tung

2015

F.G. Miller Jr./Sr. High School

Nominated by: Angele Morrison

Elk Point, Alberta

Carter Behm

2015

OUR LADY OF THE SNOWS CATHOLIC ACADEMY

Nominated by: Philip Puurunen

CANMORE, Alberta

Cassi Sauer

2015

Langley Fundamental Middle and Secondary School

Nominated by: Anita Hopton

Langley, British Columbia

Cassidy Mercier

2015

ECOLE SECONDAIRE BEATRICE DESLOGES

Nominated by: Anne Simpson

ORLEANS, Ontario

Cassidy Stadel

2015

Reynolds Secondary

Nominated by: Tom Aerts

Victoria, British Columbia

Catherine Boucher

2015

Regiopolis-Notre Dame CHS

Nominated by: Cathy Griffin

Kingston, Ontario

Catherine Maguire

2015

Argyle

Nominated by: Owen Schutz

North Vancouver, British Columbia

Catherine Scalabrini

2015

Collège de Bois-de-Boulogne

Nominated by: Chantal Gingras

Montréal, Quebec

Cathy Chu

2015

Loretto College

Nominated by: Maryanne Daniele

Toronto, Ontario

Cayley Thoms

2015

Lewisporte Collegiate

Nominated by: Angela Wilmott

Lewisporte, Newfoundland

Cédric Tchamgoue

2015

École Maurice-Lavallée

Nominated by: Marie-Claude Laroche

Edmonton, Alberta

Celestina Tanase

2015

Port Moody Secondary

Nominated by: Cindy Campbell

Port Moody, British Columbia

Celine Edwards

2015

Vernon Christian School

Nominated by: Melannie Armanini

Vernon, British Columbia

Chad Bissett

2015

Goderich District Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Cathy-Jo Thom

Goderich, Ontario

Chaim Weinerman

2015

Mount Douglas Secondary

Nominated by: Dana Bailey

Victoria, British Columbia

Chantele Gouliquer

2015

Atikokan High School

Nominated by: Ed Ojala

Atikokan, Ontario

Charissa Landicho

2015

Saint Michael Catholic High School

Nominated by: Marla Rapattoni

Niagara Falls, Ontario

Charlotte West

2015

Souris School

Nominated by: Guy Williams

Souris, Manitoba

Charly Phillips

2015

Virtual Learning Centre

Nominated by: Shannon Kuypers

LINDSAY, Ontario

Charmaine Holland

2015

Fort Erie Secondary School

Nominated by: Deanna Ward

Fort Erie, Ontario

Chelsea Brownell

2015

Amherst Regional High School

Nominated by: Wade Van Snick

Amherst, Nova Scotia

Chelsea Chow

2015

DANFORTH COLLEGIATE AND TECHNICAL INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Demetra Levogiannis

TORONTO, Ontario

Chelsey Hvingelby

2015

Foothills Composite High School

Nominated by: Andrea Laubman

Okotoks, Alberta

Chibesa Mumba

2015

Notre Dame Regional High School

Nominated by: Roberta Marghetti

Vancouver, British Columbia

Chloé Sélérier

2015

Heritage College (Gatineau)

Nominated by: Jean Scott

Gatineau, Quebec

Chris Lygouras

2015

St. Francis Xavier S.S.

Nominated by: Cathy Keaveney

Mississauga, Ontario

Christian Cornelis

2015

North Middlesex District High School

Nominated by: Kim McHugh

Parkhill, Ontario

Christian Lippai

2015

Stratford Central Secondary School

Nominated by: Patty Brine

Stratford, Ontario

Christian Pelley

2015

Indian River High School

Nominated by: Ruth Cameron

Springdale, Newfoundland

Christian Smith

2015

SHERWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tania McKague

HAMILTON, Ontario

Christina Luross

2015

MMarion Graham Collegiate

Nominated by: Brenda Gibbs

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Christina Zhang

2015

Gleneagle Secondary

Nominated by: Bindy Johal

Coquitlam, British Columbia

Christine Soares

2015

Delta Secondary

Nominated by: Kim Jew

Delta, British Columbia

Christopher Biancaniello

2015

EASTDALE COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Deb McPhadden

OSHAWA, Ontario

Christopher Bransfield

2015

ST. PETERS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marcia Winkelman

BARRIE, Ontario

Christopher Draude

2015

NAICAM SCHOOL

Nominated by: Wade Rolles

NAICAM, Saskatchewan

Christopher Schankula

2015

Bracebridge Muskoka Lakes S.S.

Nominated by: Wilf Lade

Bracebridge, Ontario

Ciara Stanowski

2015

Arborg Collegiate

Nominated by: Georgia Sigvaldason

Arborg, Manitoba

Cindy Wang

2015

Kitsilano Secondary

Nominated by: Ellen Roberts

Vancouver, British Columbia

Claire Grall-Johnson

2015

ecole secondaire publiqueDe La salle

Nominated by: Eliane Soucy

Ottawa, Ontario

Claire Konning

2015

HARRISON TRIMBLE HIGHSCHOOL

Nominated by: Angela Williams

MONCTON, New Brunswick

Claire Nixon

2015

Didsbury High School

Nominated by: Todd Klein

Didsbury, Alberta

Clancy McDaniel

2015

Dalbrae Academy

Nominated by: Aimee Carter

Mabou, Nova Scotia

Clara Nguyen

2015

Clear Water Academy

Nominated by: Grant Gay

CALGARY, Alberta

Clayton Spafford

2015

Notre Dame Catholic High School

Nominated by: Lisa Verge

Carleton Place, Ontario

Cody Skjei

2015

Eston Composite School

Nominated by: Denise Schneider

Eston, Saskatchewan

Cole Cooper

2015

Redwater School

Nominated by: Niki Ballance

Redwater, Alberta

Cole Simmonds

2015

CLAREMONT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Emma Moray

VICTORIA, British Columbia

Colin Hunt

2015

Mount Pearl Senior High

Nominated by: Don King

Mount Pearl, Newfoundland

Colten Molnar

2015

Archbishop M. C. O'Neill

Nominated by: David Beriault

Regina, Saskatchewan

Colten Stribbell-Pack

2015

Tumbler Ridge Secondary School

Nominated by: Mark Deeley

Tumbler Ridge, British Columbia

Colton Green

2015

Connect Ed Learning Center

Nominated by: Mhairi Dunnett

Penticton, British Columbia

Connor Fraser

2015

Aldershot School

Nominated by: Maria McLellan

Burlington, Ontario

Conor Morrison

2015

Edward Milne Community School

Nominated by: Allan Phipps

Sooke, British Columbia

Constantina Melidy

2015

Bradford DHS

Nominated by: Stephen Bainborough

Bradford, Ontario

Courtney Cheng

2015

Havergal College

Nominated by: Heather Johnstone

Toronto, Ontario

Courtney Jones

2015

Holy Names Catholic High School

Nominated by: Lisa Polidori

Windsor, Ontario

Da Eun Yoo

2015

FOREST HILL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Harvey Israelovitch

TORONTO, Ontario

Daeun Yoon

2015

NORWELL DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kyla Bloch

PALMERSTON, Ontario

Dallas Burnett

2015

Borden School

Nominated by: Mitch Luiten

Borden, Saskatchewan

Dallas Leavitt

2015

Highwood High School

Nominated by: Lori Isberg

High River, Alberta

Damian Chin

2015

École secondaire Georges-P.-Vanier

Nominated by: Holly Shaw

HAMILTON, Ontario

Damon Pedersen

2015

WELLINGTON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Joanne Tomiyama

NANAIMO, British Columbia

Dana Andrishak

2015

ST. DOMINIC CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tracy Sugden

ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE, Alberta

Dana Unninayar

2015

Etobicoke School of the Arts

Nominated by: Mara Baldassi

Toronto, Ontario

Daniel Brunton

2015

ROBERT BATEMAN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Andrew Ball

BURLINGTON, Ontario

Daniel Floyd

2015

Maple Ridge Secondary School

Nominated by: Sacha Page

Maple Ridge, British Columbia

Daniel Kadatz

2015

Gerard Redmond Community Catholic School

Nominated by: Marlys Phillips

Hinton, Alberta

Daniel Wells

2015

St Clair Secondary

Nominated by: Rebecca Mayo

Sarnia, Ontario

Daniela Bergendahl

2015

Boundary Central Secondary School

Nominated by: Pamela Storie

Midway, British Columbia

Daniela Magiricu

2015

BLYTH ACADEMY LAWRENCE PARK

Nominated by: Michelle Pucknell

TORONTO, Ontario

Danielle Chang

2015

Rundle College Jr./Sr. High School

Nominated by: Sarah Dunsford

Calgary, Alberta

Danielle d’Entremont

2015

Vanier Collegiate

Nominated by: Christa Lapointe

Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan

Danielle Goodwin

2015

Barrington Municipal High School

Nominated by: Melanie d'Entremont

Barrington, Nova Scotia

Daniyar Akhmedjanov

2015

North Toronto Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Erica Grondin

Toronto, Ontario

Danyal Ahmed

2015

Sutton District High School

Nominated by: Dawn Laliberte

Sutton West, Ontario

Daphne Patterson

2015

Burnaby Mountain Secondary

Nominated by: Sherrie Martens

Burnaby, British Columbia

Dar Mehta

2015

The Woodlands School

Nominated by: Melissa Yen

Mississauga, Ontario

Darien Grace

2015

Vernon Secondary School

Nominated by: Kulwinder Smith

Vernon, British Columbia

David Cohn

2015

The Country Day School

Nominated by: David Huckvale

King, Ontario

David Watts

2015

W.C. EAKET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carrie Rousselle

Blind River, Ontario

Davin Birdi

2015

FORT ST. JAMES SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Craig Houghton

FORT ST JAMES, British Columbia

Dawn Curran

2015

Gonzaga High School

Nominated by: Tom Moret

St Johns, Newfoundland

Dayle Meyers

2015

GLADMAR REGIONAL SCHOOL

Nominated by: Chris Abtosway

GLADMAR, Saskatchewan

Deanna Kimber

2015

Prince Andrew High

Nominated by: Joy Park Petropolis

Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

Deepinder Bedi

2015

St. Maurice School

Nominated by: Bryan Doiron

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Denin Gray

2015

Courtice Secondary School

Nominated by: Shannon Fife

Courtice, Ontario

Dennis Truong

2015

ALDERGROVE COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Nadine Luteijn

ALDERGROVE, British Columbia

Denver Shindelka

2015

MILESTONE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carla Cooper

MILESTONE, Saskatchewan

Derek Lam

2015

Upper Canada College

Nominated by: Katherine Ridout

Toronto, Ontario

Derrick Nykoluk

2015

Pinawa Secondary School

Nominated by: Patricia Aitken

Pinawa, Manitoba

Devin Hinz

2015

Muenster

Nominated by: Dennis Gerwing

Muenster, Saskatchewan

Devin Wells

2015

JMA Armstrong High School

Nominated by: Jason Lewis

Salisbury, New Brunswick

Devon Frayn

2015

DAVID THOMPSON HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Norma Thompson

Condor, Alberta

Devyani Bakshi

2015

Milliken Mills High School

Nominated by: Jacqueline Pontes

Markham, Ontario

Dhruv Krishnan

2015

St. Andrew's College

Nominated by: Bruce Roffey

Aurora, Ontario

Dhruvi Dave

2015

W.P. Wagner High School

Nominated by: Shelley Boan

Edmonton, Alberta

Diana Huang

2015

Unionville High School

Nominated by: Rita Riolo

Unionville, Ontario

Diana Vazquez Romo

2015

Appleby College

Nominated by: Katrina Samson

Oakville, Ontario

Dinky Surti

2015

GEORGE HARVEY COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Ron Watts

TORONTO, Ontario

Dong Xing Yin

2015

New Westminster Secondary School

Nominated by: Tara Marinkovic

New Westminster, British Columbia

Dongyoung Chang

2015

ST. THOMAS OF VILLANOVA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Pat Hickson

LASALLE, Ontario

Doris Adao

2015

Father Henry Carr Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Angela Carli

Toronto, Ontario

Dorothée Houle

2015

Centre collégial de Mont-Laurier

Nominated by: France-Andree Joanis

Mont-Laurier, Quebec

Drew Allen

2015

STANLEY HUMPHRIES SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Aaron McKenzie

CASTLEGAR, British Columbia

Drew Fleck

2015

ARCOLA SCHOOL

Nominated by: KEVIN HENGEN

Arcola, Saskatchewan

Duncan Martin

2015

INGERSOLL DISTRICT COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Cheryl Mcrorie

INGERSOLL, Ontario

Dylan MacIsaac

2015

Kensington Int. Sr. High School

Nominated by: Carolyn Black

Kensington, Prince Edward Island

Dylan Wile

2015

Bridgewater Junior Senior High School

Nominated by: Julie Lohnes

Bridgewater, Nova Scotia

Edward Beingessner

2015

Sacred Heart Catholic High School

Nominated by: Melanie Keogh

Stittsville, Ontario

Edward Bursey

2015

Fountain Academy of the Sacred Heart School

Nominated by: Heather MacDonald

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Elaine Nguyen

2015

Halifax West High School

Nominated by: Leah Ann Cameron

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Eleanor Aston

2015

NICHOLSON CATHOLIC COLLEGE

Nominated by: Lou Scanlan

BELLEVILLE, Ontario

Elena Kohuch

2015

Chatelech Secondary

Nominated by: Sean Smith

Sechelt, British Columbia

Eli O’Connor

2015

Centre Hastings S.S.

Nominated by: Janice Bonter

Madoc, Ontario

Elijah Farley

2015

Niverville Collegiate

Nominated by: Deanna Wiebe

Niverville, Manitoba

Elisha Jindal

2015

Sandalwood Heights Secondary School

Nominated by: Rosemary Costa

Brampton, Ontario

Elli Shanen

2015

Ursula Franklin Academy

Nominated by: Georgia Gallagher

Toronto, Ontario

Elliot Littlejohn

2015

Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Denice Robertson

St. Catharines, Ontario

Elyn Rowe

2015

Chippewa Secondary

Nominated by: Judy Smith

North Bay, Ontario

Elzbieta Wawer

2015

Sydney Academy

Nominated by: Paula Pace

Sydney, Nova Scotia

Emily Ayala

2015

GEORGETOWN DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kimberley Swanson

GEORGETOWN, Ontario

Emily Bailey

2015

BISHOP WHITE SCHOOL

Nominated by: STEPHANIE GOULD

PORT REXTON, Newfoundland

Emily Boucher

2015

West Island College

Nominated by: Malcolm Rennie

Calgary, Alberta

Emily Clark

2015

Lord Dorchester Secondary School

Nominated by: Rebecca Cober

Dorchester, Ontario

Emily Counahan

2015

PENETANGUISHENE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Andrew Thompson

PENETANGUISHENE, Ontario

Emily Gallant

2015

O'DONEL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cynthia Rose

MOUNT PEARL, Newfoundland

Emily Lyseng

2015

Paul Rowe High School

Nominated by: Matthew Taylor

Manning, Alberta

Emily O’Reilly

2015

College Heights Secondary

Nominated by: Judy Polysou

Prince George, British Columbia

Emily Robson

2015

Lambton Central Collegiate Vocational Institute

Nominated by: Allan Shaw

Petrolia, Ontario

Emily Winger

2015

Huron Heights Secondary School

Nominated by: Kim Kennedy

Kitchener, Ontario

Emma Cain

2015

Centennial Collegiate

Nominated by: Patricia Buddo

Guelph, Ontario

Emma Jameson

2015

Erindale Secondary School

Nominated by: Michael Simpson

Mississauga, Ontario

Emma Johnston

2015

Rothesay High School

Nominated by: Paulette Godwin

Rothesay, New Brunswick

Emma MacLeod

2015

École secondaire catholique de La Vérendrye

Nominated by: Claude Camirand

Thunder Bay, Ontario

Emma Nutter

2015

Warner School

Nominated by: Garth Mouland

Warner, Alberta

En Chi Chen

2015

Henry Wise Wood

Nominated by: Gail Dawson

Calgary, Alberta

Eric Boszin

2015

MARSHALL MCLUHAN CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sabrina Davis

TORONTO, Ontario

Eric Di Nunzio

2015

NIAGARA CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY OF SCHOOLS

Nominated by: Rachel Peters

FORT ERIE, Ontario

Erica Geen

2015

Patrick Fogarty CSS

Nominated by: Brad MacNeil

Orillia, Ontario

Erica Haugland

2015

Duchess Park Secondary School

Nominated by: Kirk Elliot

Prince George, British Columbia

Erica Somer

2015

MARIA MONTESSORI ACADEMY

Nominated by: Haley Rymer

VICTORIA, British Columbia

Erika Erlandson

2015

Swift Current Comprehensive High School

Nominated by: Vicki Woods

Swift Current, Saskatchewan

Erin Crawley

2015

SUTHERLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ray Bodnaruk

NORTH VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Erin Estey

2015

Branksome Hall

Nominated by: Jennifer Stumborg

Toronto, Ontario

ERIN HOPKINS

2015

MARKHAM DISTRICT

Nominated by: JIM BUIE

Markham, Ontario

Erin Knight

2015

GILBERT PLAINS COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Trevor Beals

Gilbert Plains, Manitoba

Erin Murray

2015

Holy Trinity Academy

Nominated by: Marlene Donnelly

Okotoks, Alberta

Esmee Zinkan

2015

Frances Kelsey Secondary School

Nominated by: Marilyn Sandford

Mill Bay, British Columbia

Esther Lin

2015

Heritage Christian Online School

Nominated by: Sue Savard

Kelowna, British Columbia

Esther Liu

2015

001U0000006CmNLIA0

Nominated by: 003U000001ElfdUIAR

Surrey, British Columbia

Esther Schwartzkopf

2015

Northlands Parkway Collegiate

Nominated by: Kim Apperley

Winkler, Manitoba

Ethan Minard

2015

Yarmouth Consolidated Memorial High School

Nominated by: Julian Dease

Yarmouth, Nova Scotia

Evan Gordon

2015

PRINCE ALBERT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Leanne Tretiak

PRINCE ALBERT, Saskatchewan

Evan Hampton

2015

Morrin School

Nominated by: Don Yavis

Morrin, Alberta

Eve Ulmer

2015

KENASTON SCHOOL

Nominated by: Blair Frederickson

KENASTON, Saskatchewan

Evelyn Domitruk

2015

Morden Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Marianne Fenn

Morden, Manitoba

Ezra Wiens

2015

Steinbach Regional Secondary School

Nominated by: Cam Kelbert

Steinbach, Manitoba

Faith Kettle

2015

JOHN TAYLOR COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Terri Grant

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Fallon Kearney

2015

Holy Name of Mary Academy

Nominated by: donald perry

Lawn, Newfoundland

Felicity Chan

2015

ST. THERESA OF LISIEUX CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lisa Joseph

RICHMOND HILL, Ontario

Felize Ilao

2015

BETHLEHEM CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Constance Sacher

SASKATOON, Saskatchewan

Feodor Poukhovski-Sheremetyev

2015

TEMPO SCHOOL

Nominated by: Richard Slevinsky

EDMONTON, Alberta

Filip Rakic

2015

WESTDALE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kevin Clark

HAMILTON, Ontario

Filipa Leitao

2015

Holy Trinity Catholic High School

Nominated by: Robbyn Deroo

Simcoe, Ontario

Fiona Macdonald

2015

SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Lorraine Christy

Thunder Bay, Ontario

Fiza Sandhu

2015

North Delta Secondary

Nominated by: James C. Johnston

Delta, British Columbia

Franklin Price

2015

Bishop Tonnos Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Giselle Paone

Ancaster, Ontario

Freida Hodgins

2015

Perth & District Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Kris Wiley

Perth, Ontario

Fu Huan De Lange

2015

Rothesay Netherwood School

Nominated by: Andrea Robinson Jollymore

Rothesay, New Brunswick

Gabriel Bailey

2015

Harbord Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Shirley Sue

Toronto, Ontario

Gabriel Risbud-Vincent

2015

St. Mary's

Nominated by: Louise Vant Erve

Calgary, Alberta

Gabriel Schepens

2015

J.H. PICARD SCHOOL

Nominated by: Colleen Dunkley

EDMONTON, Alberta

Gabrielle Foss

2015

Northern Secondary School

Nominated by: Christopher Chihrin

Toronto, Ontario

Gabrielle Rittau

2015

Waterford District High School

Nominated by: James Merrick

Waterford, Ontario

Galina Zhuravlyova

2015

BISHOPS COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Robert Riche

ST. JOHN'S, Newfoundland

Garny-Verjeen Kafessian

2015

ST. JOSEPH MORROW SECONDARY PARK

Nominated by: Mary Rajic

NORTH YORK, Ontario

Garrett Rawleigh

2015

COUNTY CENTRAL

Nominated by: Angela Hill

VULCAN, Alberta

Gaurav Talwar

2015

Rick Hansen Secondary

Nominated by: Judi Powell

Mississauga, Ontario

Geoffrey Spielman

2015

NORTHERN COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Mark Scott

SARNIA, Ontario

George Cowan

2015

North parkCollegiate-Vocational School

Nominated by: Liz Moruzi

Brantford, Ontario

George Lertzman-Lepofsky

2015

Seycove Secondary

Nominated by: Margie Arnold

North Vancouver, British Columbia

George Padeigis

2015

St. Joseph SS

Nominated by: Cori Nay

Mississauga, Ontario

George Paul O’Byrne

2015

Central Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Tammy Saylor

Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan

Georgia Bayliss

2015

Wallaceburg District Secondary School

Nominated by: Rob Lee

Wallaceburg, Ontario

Giancarlo Talarico

2015

Redeemer Christian High School

Nominated by: Jason Grootenboer

Ottawa, Ontario

Gillian Okura

2015

Etobicoke C.I.

Nominated by: Amanda Castelli

Toronto, Ontario

Gillian Savage

2015

ST. Thomas Aquinas

Nominated by: Meg Maledy

North Vancouver, British Columbia

Gillian Stanton

2015

DIGBY REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Joelle d'Entremont

DIGBY, Nova Scotia

Gina Lai

2015

York Memorial CI

Nominated by: Jason Pereira

Toronto, Ontario

Gloria Wu

2015

University of Toronto Schools

Nominated by: Catherine Kaiser

Toronto, Ontario

Gobika Sithamparanathan

2015

STEPHEN LEACOCK COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Michael Isaac

TORONTO, Ontario

Grace Bell

2015

HERITAGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Patrick Hayden

Kelowna, British Columbia

Grace Christopher

2015

Caledonia Regional High School

Nominated by: Heather Lean

Hillsborough, New Brunswick

Grace Do Eun Park

2015

Riverview High School

Nominated by: Julie Doucette

Riverview, New Brunswick

Grace Pigeau

2015

BARRIE CENTRAL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Maria Maccarone

BARRIE, Ontario

Grace Stewart

2015

Trafalgar Castle School

Nominated by: Tim Southwell

Whitby, Ontario

Grace-Chloe Lumbala

2015

St Gabriel the Archangel

Nominated by: Mary McDougall

Chestermere, Alberta

Graham Robinson

2015

WESTWOOD COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Carla Bennett

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Gregory Patchell

2015

Sir John A Macdonald High School

Nominated by: Julie Mireault-Wiseman

Upper Tantallon, Nova Scotia

Gurleen Babra

2015

KINGS CHRISTIAN COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Leslie Brodie

OAKVILLE, Ontario

Gurpreet Gill

2015

Langley Secondary School

Nominated by: David Lewis

Langley, British Columbia

Gursharnjit Khila

2015

Correlieu Secondary

Nominated by: Dennis Hawkins-Bogle

Quesnel, British Columbia

Haeeun Heo

2015

Chatham Kent Secondary School

Nominated by: Sharon Lesy

Chatham, Ontario

Hailey Phillips

2015

Esquimalt High School

Nominated by: Timon Bullard

Victoria, British Columbia

Hailey Zwicker

2015

Notre Dame High School

Nominated by: Kevin deSouza

Notre Dame High School, Alberta

Halynne Lamontagne

2015

Oxbow Prairie Horizons School

Nominated by: Lorelei Lachambre

Oxbow, Saskatchewan

Hamza Ouazani Chahdi

2015

Cégep Édouard-Montpetit

Nominated by: Pierre Chassé

Longueuil, Quebec

Hang Cong Song

2015

Steveston-London Secondary School

Nominated by: Katrina Lau

Richmond, British Columbia

Hannah Brennan

2015

ST. BONAVENTURE'S COLLEGE

Nominated by: Greg O'Leary

ST. JOHN'S, Newfoundland

Hannah Faris

2015

LOYALIST COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Martha Read-Gray

KINGSTON, Ontario

Hannah Hill

2015

Unity Christian High School

Nominated by: Maria Bulthuis

BARRIE, Ontario

Hannah Kochuk

2015

Collingwood School

Nominated by: Derek Wong

West Vancouver, British Columbia

Hannah Sachs

2015

Ottawa Jewish Community School

Nominated by: Heather Graham

OTTAWA, Ontario

Hanzala Ahmed

2015

Islamic Foundation School

Nominated by: Yahya Qureshi

Toronto, Ontario

Harmeet Gurm

2015

St. Augustine Secondary School

Nominated by: Maria Cockburn

Brampton, Ontario

Harrison Smith

2015

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

Nominated by: Silvia Faggioni

SUDBURY, Ontario

Hassan Ahmad

2015

Middlefield C.I.

Nominated by: Kathryn Morin

Markham, Ontario

Hassan Mahmoud

2015

JOHN MCCRAE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer McLean

NEPEAN, Ontario

Hassan-Ismaël Besbes

2015

Cégep de l'Outaouais

Nominated by: Jacqueline LaCasse

Gatineau, Quebec

Hayley Newman

2015

Robert Thirsk High School

Nominated by: Kim Horricks

Calgary, Alberta

Heather Burt

2015

Greenwood College School

Nominated by: David Moritsugu

Toronto, Ontario

Helen Gemmrich

2015

Stelly's Secondary

Nominated by: Wendy Laws

Saanichton, British Columbia

Hoang-Nam Chu

2015

St. Paul High School

Nominated by: Joanne Muto

Ottawa, Ontario

Hodaya Lightstone

2015

Bnei Akiva Schools

Nominated by: Shari Weinberg

Toronto, Ontario

Holly Oegema

2015

Holy Trinity CSS

Nominated by: Andrew Austin

Courtice, Ontario

Holly Philbrick

2015

Laura Secord Secondary School

Nominated by: Vince De Luca

St. Catharines, Ontario

Holly Studzinski

2015

Morell Regional High School

Nominated by: Ian Coffin

Morell, Prince Edward Island

Hudson Schier

2015

CLARENCE FULTON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Peter Iwanowskyj

VERNON, British Columbia

Humna Khan

2015

APPLEWOOD HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Angela Currie

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Hunter Marriott

2015

Lockview High

Nominated by: John Blakeney

Fall River, Nova Scotia

Hunter Sakundiak

2015

Indian Head High School

Nominated by: Jennifer Bieber

Indian Head, Saskatchewan

Hussain Imam

2015

Pauline Johnson Collegiate

Nominated by: Ed Wilson

Brantford, Ontario

Ian Berlot-Atwell

2015

St. Ignatius of Loyola

Nominated by: Elisa O'Hare

Oakville, Ontario

Ian Hink

2015

Three Oaks Senior High School

Nominated by: Jim Donovan

Summerside, Prince Edward Island

Ian Lo

2015

Crescent School

Nominated by: Kathy Porteous

Toronto, Ontario

Ian Major

2015

Holy Cross Secondary School

Nominated by: Colette McNally

Strathroy, Ontario

Ibbtida Khan

2015

George S. Henry Academy

Nominated by: David Mindenhall

North York, Ontario

Ibrahim Yusuf

2015

ISNA High School

Nominated by: Maisa Altarawneh

Mississauga, Ontario

Indranil Sen

2015

Catholic Central High School

Nominated by: Gabriela Wells

London, Ontario

Ioana Nedelcu

2015

Lawrence Park Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Mark Fischer

Toronto, Ontario

Iris Kim

2015

Fredericton High School

Nominated by: Adam Dionne

Fredericton, New Brunswick

Iryna Luchak

2015

AUSTIN O'BRIEN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Teresa Kiryluk

EDMONTON, Alberta

Isabella Duelli Duente

2015

WEST POINT GREY ACADEMY

Nominated by: John Thomas

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Isabella Suppa

2015

St. Elizabeth Catholic High School

Nominated by: Frank DeRose

Thornhill, Ontario

Isabella Tremonte

2015

Denis Morris Catholic High School

Nominated by: Melissa Brooks

St. Catharines, Ontario

Issac Pasloski

2015

Sacred Heart High School

Nominated by: Kerrie Shearer

Yorkton, Saskatchewan

Issaca Tsang

2015

Lord Byng Secondary

Nominated by: Annette Vey-Chilton

Vancouver, British Columbia

Itzel Lopez-Carreon

2015

IMMACULATA HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kristan Taylor

OTTAWA, Ontario

Jack Smith

2015

Nantyr Shores Secondary School

Nominated by: Amy Kalbfleisch

Innisfil, Ontario

Jacklyne Weng

2015

Leo Hayes High school

Nominated by: Nancy Stairs

Fredericton, New Brunswick

Jacob Fernandez

2015

Enver Creek Secondary

Nominated by: Catherine Hall

Surrey, British Columbia

Jacob Haagsma

2015

London District Christian Secondary School

Nominated by: Paul Buma

London, Ontario

Jacob McNutt

2015

South Colchester Academy

Nominated by: Michelle MacLeod

Brookfield, Nova Scotia

Jacob Robinson

2015

RESURRECTION CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ann Hummel

KITCHENER, Ontario

Jacob Verhelst

2015

J.L. Crowe Secondary

Nominated by: Dara Waterstreet

Trail, British Columbia

Jacqueline Cottingham

2015

REVELSTOKE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jodi Wallach

Revelstoke, British Columbia

Jacqueline Hutchings

2015

St. Anne High School

Nominated by: Tina Gelinas

Belle River, Ontario

Jade Pon

2015

Earl of March SS

Nominated by: Mary Saunders

Kanata, Ontario

Jagdev Kondal

2015

WEST HUMBER COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Susy Dabovic

Etobicoke, Ontario

Jaira Funa

2015

Brooks Composite High School

Nominated by: Roger Cowan

Brooks, Alberta

Jake Shea

2015

Westisle Composite High School

Nominated by: Michelle Williams

Elmsdale, Prince Edward Island

James Cooper

2015

WELLINGTON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Adam Rowden

MOUNT FOREST, Ontario

James Ingman

2015

Holy Trinity Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Charles LoPresti

Oakville, Ontario

James Sheridan

2015

Frederick Banting Secondary Alternate

Nominated by: Peter Henderson

Ottawa, Ontario

James Walker

2015

Espanola High School

Nominated by: Kathy Blanchard

Espanola, Ontario

Jami Van Der Linden

2015

Russell High School

Nominated by: Shelly Corlyon

Russell, Ontario

Jamie MacDonald

2015

ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Brad Leibel

CALGARY, Alberta

Jamie Pearson

2015

Belleisle Regional High School

Nominated by: Rob Mather

Springfield, New Brunswick

Janine Samantha Co

2015

Newtonbrook S.S.

Nominated by: Kimberly Seymour

Toronto, Ontario

Janna Ormond

2015

St. Mary Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Colleen Roch-Hanaka

Hamilton, Ontario

Jared Bartlett

2015

HAMPDEN ACADEMY

Nominated by: CATHERINE HOUSE

HAMPDEN, Newfoundland

Jared Brazil

2015

St. Michael's Regional High

Nominated by: Larry Elliott

Bell Island, Newfoundland

Jarod Turallo

2015

Saint Patrick Regional Secondary

Nominated by: Ralph Gabriele

Vancouver, British Columbia

Jaskirat Sahni

2015

Ecole Panorama Ridge Secondary

Nominated by: Charlene Egitto

Surrey, British Columbia

Jasleen Chahal

2015

BRAMPTON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Karen Davis

CALEDON, Ontario

Jasmine Sirohi

2015

PICKERING HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tania Craig

AJAX, Ontario

Jaspreet Ghataura

2015

Castlebrooke S.S.

Nominated by: Cathy Semler

Brampton, Ontario

Javed Nissar

2015

FLETCHER'S MEADOW SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sandra Woehrle

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Jeel Patel

2015

Glengarry District High School

Nominated by: Catherine MacDonald

Alexandria, Ontario

Jeeyoun Jeong

2015

Byrne Creek Secondary

Nominated by: Judy Fujiki

Burnaby, British Columbia

Jeffrey Mason

2015

Sacred Heart High School

Nominated by: Jayne Slosser

Walkerton, Ontario

Jellina Duncan

2015

Harry Collinge High

Nominated by: Sharon Armstrong

Hinton, Alberta

Jenna Andrews

2015

MENIHEK HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: David Shears

LABRADOR CITY, Newfoundland

Jenna Hillier

2015

MUSQUODOBOIT RURAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Angela MacKenzie Boudreau

MIDDLE MUSQUODOBOIT, Nova Scotia

Jenna McNutt

2015

Auburn Drive High School

Nominated by: Laurel Mackenzie

Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

Jennifer Downey

2015

Hants East Rural High School

Nominated by: Heather von Kintzel

Milford, Nova Scotia

Jennifer McEathron

2015

James M HIll

Nominated by: Krista Hamilton

Miramichi, New Brunswick

Jennifer Shu

2015

Sir John A. Macdonald Secondary School

Nominated by: Greg Todd

Waterloo, Ontario

Jeremy Mallette

2015

ST. JOSEPH'S SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Liz McCormick

CORNWALL, Ontario

Jessica Desforges

2015

Ecole secondaire catholique de Plantagenet

Nominated by: Lynn Dagenais

Plantagenet, Ontario

Jessica Gut

2015

ORANGEVILLE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kim Yeatman

ORANGEVILLE, Ontario

Jessica Hewison

2015

Churchill Community High School

Nominated by: Marian Andrews

LaRonge, Saskatchewan

Jessica Jacob

2015

MEADOWRIDGE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cathy White

MAPLE RIDGE, British Columbia

Jessica Karaguesian

2015

Haliburton Highlands Secondary School

Nominated by: Jennifer Paton

Haliburton, Ontario

Jessica Kernan

2015

Cobourg District Collegiate Institute West

Nominated by: Cheryl Windolf

Cobourg, Ontario

Jessica O’Brien

2015

Mount Boucherie Secondary

Nominated by: Scott McLean

West Kelowna, British Columbia

Jessica Scott

2015

DR. MARTIN LEBOLDUS HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rhonda Horvath

REGINA, Saskatchewan

Jessica Tin Kwon Yuen

2015

JEAN VANIER CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Clarissa Micallef

RICHMOND HILL, Ontario

Jhanahan Sriranjan

2015

FATHER MICHAEL MCGIVNEY CATHOLIC ACADEMY

Nominated by: Adele Castriota

MARKHAM, Ontario

Jia Hui (Ally) Yu

2015

Dr. Norman Bethune C.I.

Nominated by: Mary Du

Toronto, Ontario

Jillian Rodger

2015

St. Joseph High School

Nominated by: Machelle Giovagnoli

Ottawa, Ontario

Jillian Sprenger

2015

Richview Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Carol Lau Liew

Etobicoke, Ontario

Jim Sadden

2015

Ponteix School

Nominated by: Chad Striker

Ponteix, Saskatchewan

Jimmy Dao

2015

James Cardinal McGuigan

Nominated by: Aquino Laudari

Toronto, Ontario

Joakim Gagnon Gougeon

2015

College de Maisonneuve

Nominated by: Guy Gibeau

Montreal, Quebec

Joanie Kennah

2015

ECOLE SECONDAIRE NEPISIGUIT

Nominated by: Michel Ouellette

BATHURST, New Brunswick

Joanna Garcia

2015

Prince George Secondary (PGSS)

Nominated by: Mary LaMarre

Prince George, British Columbia

Joel Kaskiw

2015

COLLEGE LORETTE COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Suzanne Cormier

LORETTE, Manitoba

Joelle Amyoony

2015

Citadel High School

Nominated by: Cherie Borden

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Johannah Ko

2015

EDMONTON CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Liz Befus

EDMONTON, Alberta

John Boerefyn

2015

Smithville Christian High School

Nominated by: Linda Booy-Korvemaker

Smithville, Ontario

John Elten

2015

St. Benedict C.S.S.

Nominated by: Nicholas Betik

Cambridge, Ontario

John Fellner

2015

H.B. Beal Secondary School

Nominated by: John McMahon

London, Ontario

John Igbokwe

2015

Michael A. Riffel Catholic High School

Nominated by: Denise Endicott

Regina, Saskatchewan

John Paul Aguilar

2015

Maples Collegiate

Nominated by: Filomena Costa

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Jon Duggan

2015

St. Mary's Academy

Nominated by: Rob Wolf

Sherbrooke, Nova Scotia

Jonah Cooper

2015

TORONTO PREP SCHOOL

Nominated by: STEVE TSIMIKALIS

TORONTO, Ontario

Jonah Wrubleski

2015

Humboldt Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Cory Popoff

Humboldt, Saskatchewan

Jonathan Beaton

2015

West Hill Secondary School

Nominated by: Kelly Wilkins

Owen Sound, Ontario

Jonathan Boerger

2015

Spruce Grove Composite High School

Nominated by: Keri Zylla

Spruce Grove, Alberta

Jonathan Coca

2015

Regent Christian Academy

Nominated by: Pamela Hiller

Surrey, British Columbia

Jonathan Cookson

2015

Riverview High

Nominated by: Cynthia Cunningham

Sydney, Nova Scotia

Jonathan Donas

2015

SOUTH KAMLOOPS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Vesna Cavlek

KAMLOOPS, British Columbia

Jonathan Lewis

2015

Moncton High School

Nominated by: Angela Williams

Moncton, New Brunswick

Jonathan Veysey

2015

ST. MALACHY'S MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer Craft

SAINT JOHN, New Brunswick

Jonathon Marchand

2015

ESTERHAZY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jeannine LeSann

Esterhazy, Saskatchewan

Joo Young (Jason) Lee

2015

Walnut Grove Secondary School

Nominated by: George Kozlovic

Langley, British Columbia

Joonho Lee

2015

Hampton High School

Nominated by: Krista Hovey

Hampton, New Brunswick

Jordan Berard

2015

CENTRAL HURON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Linda Doig

CLINTON, Ontario

Jordan Edwards

2015

Johnston Heights Secondary

Nominated by: Marjorie Hewett

Surrey, British Columbia

Jordan Mayo

2015

Baltimore School Complex

Nominated by: Jennifer Gosse

Ferryland, Newfoundland

Jordan McEwen

2015

Rivier Academy

Nominated by: Sister Mary Woodward

Prince Albert, Saskatchewan

Jordan Nardai

2015

Ecole Edward Schreyer School

Nominated by: Patrick Ilchena

Beausejour, Manitoba

Jordan Pernari

2015

Osgoode Township High School

Nominated by: Evan Cooper

Metcalfe, Ontario

Jordan Schulz

2015

Chilliwack Secondary

Nominated by: Sharon Bernard

Chilliwack, British Columbia

Jordan Shapiro

2015

TanenbaumCHAT Kimel Family Education Centre

Nominated by: Richard Stoll

Vaughan, Ontario

Jordan Sicherman

2015

Brentwood College School

Nominated by: Rick Rodrigues

Mill Bay, British Columbia

Jordann Stevenson

2015

VICTORIA SCHOOL OF THE ARTS

Nominated by: Mary Frances Fitzgerald

EDMONTON, Alberta

Joseph Choy

2015

St. Mary Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Jane Anne Egan

Cobourg, Ontario

Joseph Fonseca

2015

St. Anne's CSS

Nominated by: Carolyn Bell

Clinton, Ontario

Joshua Biggins

2015

GOODSOIL CENTRAL SCHOOL

Nominated by: Gil Farley

GOODSOIL, Saskatchewan

Joshua Bowerman

2015

Arthur Voaden Secondary School

Nominated by: Andrew Kesteloot

St. Thomas, Ontario

Joshua Capina

2015

École secondaire catholique L'Escale

Nominated by: Eliane Houle Demers

Rockland, Ontario

Joshua Foote

2015

Central Kings Rural High School

Nominated by: Nova Keddy

Cambridge, Nova Scotia

Joshua Gosse

2015

BOOTH MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Krista Vokey

ST. JOHN'S, Newfoundland

Joshua Laver

2015

Harvey High School

Nominated by: Joelle Gillespie

Harvey Station, New Brunswick

Joshua O’Reilly

2015

CENTRE SCOLAIRE LEO-REMILLARD

Nominated by: Dan Preteau

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Joshua Salim

2015

Stephen Lewis Secondary School

Nominated by: Veronica Fisher

Mississauga, Ontario

Joshua Shepherd

2015

Sir Frederick Banting SS

Nominated by: Nancy Carson

London, Ontario

Joshua Teichroeb

2015

LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: DARLENE LONG

PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE, Manitoba

Jotham Chow

2015

Stratford Hall IB World School

Nominated by: Kirsten Morozov

Vancouver, British Columbia

Julia Baak

2015

Sackville High School

Nominated by: Susan Sarty

Sackville, Nova Scotia

Julia Bryson

2015

Westmount

Nominated by: Jyoti Nagpal

Hamilton, Ontario

Julia Cooke

2015

North Toronto Christian School

Nominated by: Keith Brooks

North York, Ontario

Julia Halfyard

2015

Pasadena Academy

Nominated by: Shelley Greene-Cornick

Pasadena, Newfoundland

Julia Heaton

2015

STRATHCONA SCHOOL

Nominated by: HANS VAN-GINHOVEN

EDMONTON, Alberta

Julia Milosz

2015

Michael Power St. Joseph

Nominated by: Michelle Asselstine

Etobicoke, Ontario

Julia Templeman

2015

REGENT CHRISTIAN ONLINE ACADEMY

Nominated by: Dennise Croswell

VICTORIA, British Columbia

Juliana Sunavsky

2015

Bishop Ryan Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Sheila Mazza

Hannon, Ontario

JULIE JENKINS

2015

THE YORK SCHOOL

Nominated by: David Hanna

Toronto, Ontario

Julie Mai

2015

STAMFORD COLLEGIATE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Catherine Dugo

NIAGARA FALLS, Ontario

Julie Therrien

2015

Samuel-de-Champlain

Nominated by: Nathalie Losier

Saint John, New Brunswick

Julien Tétreault

2015

College Montmorency

Nominated by: Luc Thomas

Laval, Quebec

Jung Woo Lee

2015

Blessed Trinity Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Joseph Zaroda

Grimsby, Ontario

Justin Ballaro

2015

ST. JEAN DE BREBEUF CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Deanna Balsor

HAMILTON, Ontario

Justin Memar-Makhsous

2015

Crestwood Preparatory College

Nominated by: Nicole Bryant

Toronto, Ontario

Jyllenna Wilke

2015

Morinville Community High School

Nominated by: Todd Eistetter

Morinville, Alberta

Kailey Steinhausen

2015

St. Mary Catholic Secondary

Nominated by: Diana Stanesic

Pickering, Ontario

Kailyn Pritchard

2015

ELPHINSTONE SECONDARY

Nominated by: Derek Apple

GIBSONS, British Columbia

Kaitlan Oskooei

2015

ST. BASIL-THE-GREAT COLLEGE

Nominated by: Domenica DiManno

NORTH YORK, Ontario

Kaitlin Blaiklock

2015

SOUTH CARLETON HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Joanne Mccallum

RICHMOND, Ontario

Kaitlyn Buhler

2015

Southpointe Academy

Nominated by: Susan Kirkwood

Delta, British Columbia

Kaitlyn Lasota

2015

North Island Secondary School

Nominated by: Jay Dixon

Port McNeill, British Columbia

Kaitlyn Little

2015

Holy Heart of Mary High School

Nominated by: Boyd Perry

St. John's, Newfoundland

Kaitlyn Wong

2015

Bowness High School

Nominated by: Janet Woodcock

Calgary, Alberta

Kajal Patel

2015

GRANDE PRAIRIE COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sherry Nasedkin

GRANDE PRAIRIE, Alberta

Kali Deecker

2015

Notre Dame

Nominated by: Alanna Trines

Ottawa, Ontario

Kalid Ali

2015

Jarvis Collegiate

Nominated by: Michael Harvey

Toronto, Ontario

Kallum McDonald

2015

PEACE WAPITI ACADEMY

Nominated by: Beth Zazula

GRANDE PRAIRIE, Alberta

Kalyna Livingstone

2015

Norquay School

Nominated by: Trevor Olson

Norquay, Saskatchewan

Karin Dimock

2015

Salmo Secondary School

Nominated by: Alexander Kalabis

Salmo, British Columbia

Karine Desrochers

2015

École secondaire catholique Saint-Charles-Garnier

Nominated by: Isabelle Côté

Whitby, Ontario

Karishma Sharma

2015

CHARLES HAYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lonni Bryant

PRINCE RUPERT, British Columbia

Karl Slakov

2015

GULF ISLANDS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tony Marshall

SALT SPRING ISLAND, British Columbia

Karly Smith

2015

Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School

Nominated by: Chad Whiteside

Selkirk, Manitoba

Karmen Brar

2015

Assumption College Catholic High School

Nominated by: Frank Gioia

Windsor, Ontario

Kartik Sachar

2015

RIVER EAST COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Paul Anderson

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Kasey Dionne

2015

Southern Victoria High School

Nominated by: Peggy Freake

PERTH-ANDOVER, New Brunswick

Kasey Killam

2015

Petitcodiac Regional School

Nominated by: Elaine Cameron

Petitcodiac, New Brunswick

Katarina Kuhnert

2015

CAMERON HEIGHTS COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Krista Waechter

KITCHENER, Ontario

Katherine Baillie

2015

Glenlyon Norfolk School

Nominated by: Kirsten Ziegler

Victoria, British Columbia

Katherine Falla

2015

EAST NORTHUMBERLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rick Vandertoorn

BRIGHTON, Ontario

Katherine Porter

2015

NEW GERMANY RURAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kate Stringer

New Germany, Nova Scotia

Katherine Russell

2015

North East Kings Education Center

Nominated by: Emelie Pineo

Canning, Nova Scotia

Kathleen Dieken

2015

ST. JEROME'S SCHOOL

Nominated by: Allan MacMillan

VERMILION, Alberta

Kathrine Boyce

2015

MARYMOUNT ACADEMY

Nominated by: Lucie Lapalme-Cullen

SUDBURY, Ontario

Kathy Ma

2015

Rick Hansen Secondary School

Nominated by: Bo Sidhu

Abbotsford, British Columbia

Katie Brown

2015

Fogo Island Central Academy

Nominated by: Kathryn Smith

Fogo Island, Newfoundland

Katrina Bongalon

2015

Runnymede Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Wilma Pidhayny

Toronto, Ontario

Katrina El Asmar

2015

École secondaire catholique Franco-Cité

Nominated by: Yvan Carrier

Ottawa, Ontario

Katrina McCallum

2015

St John’s School

Nominated by: Robin Barton

Vancouver, British Columbia

Kayla Leeder

2015

Buck Mountain Central School

Nominated by: Tracy Dennis

Buck Lake, Alberta

Kayla Nice

2015

Harbour View High School

Nominated by: Maura Garey

Saint John, New Brunswick

Kayla Simmons

2015

Parry Sound High School

Nominated by: Trina Papalia

Parry Sound, Ontario

Kayla Tillapaugh

2015

PLEASANT VALLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Abbas El Gazzar

ARMSTRONG, British Columbia

Kaylee Hayko

2015

WINSTON KNOLL COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Ryan Bruce

REGINA, Saskatchewan

Kaylyssa Philip

2015

Langstaff Secondary School

Nominated by: Sharonne Starkman

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Kayvan Aflaki

2015

Silverthorn C.I.

Nominated by: James Arnott

Toronto, Ontario

Keeley Shea

2015

Saint John High School

Nominated by: Todd Cormier

Saint John, New Brunswick

Keirsten Maloney

2015

Roncalli Central High

Nominated by: Lynnette Coish

Avondale, Newfoundland

Kelsea Sterling

2015

J. PERCY PAGE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Holly Gerke

EDMONTON, Alberta

Kelsey Capiendo

2015

Sisler High School

Nominated by: Nola Le-Ba

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Kelsey Fuchs

2015

Uxbridge Secondary School

Nominated by: Margot Peck

Uxbridge, Ontario

Kelton Lohrum

2015

Dunnville Secondary

Nominated by: Donna McMahon

Dunnville, Ontario

Kelvin Leung

2015

Fellowes High School

Nominated by: Diane Watson

Pembroke, Ontario

Kennedy Irvine

2015

Nelson McIntyre Collegiate

Nominated by: Jason McKechnie

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Kennedy Robertson

2015

ARCHBISHOP JORDAN CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Heather Thomson

SHERWOOD PARK, Alberta

Kenza Rahmouni El Idrissi

2015

Collège André-Grasset

Nominated by: Ginette Trudeau

Montréal, Quebec

Kevala Van Volkenburg

2015

North Peace Secondary School

Nominated by: Christine Taylor

Fort St. John, British Columbia

Kevin Choi

2015

Dover Bay Secondary School

Nominated by: Jill Bailey

Nanaimo, British Columbia

Kevin Corey

2015

TRINITY COLLEGE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ty Bailey

PORT HOPE, Ontario

Kevin Dhir

2015

Sir Winston Churchill Secondary

Nominated by: Jack Bailey

Vancouver, British Columbia

Kevin Kang

2015

Don Mills Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Ryan Gibson

Toronto, Ontario

Kevin Perera

2015

St. Thomas More Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Carolyn Spadoni

Hamilton, Ontario

Kezia Fourie

2015

Dalmeny High School

Nominated by: David Larwood

Dalmeny, Saskatchewan

Khashayar Akbari-Kelachayeh

2015

Collège Sturgeon Heights Collegiate

Nominated by: Barry Wiess

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Kiana Hampton

2015

SALMON ARM SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Al Pugh

Salmon Arm, British Columbia

Killeen Leitch

2015

ASSUMPTION SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lynne Neary

BURLINGTON, Ontario

Kim Hoang

2015

Archbishop Romero Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Jennie Lopes

Toronto, Ontario

Kimberly Franklin

2015

Saltfleet District High School

Nominated by: Mae Louie

Stoney Creek, Ontario

Kira Kuzemchuk

2015

Dryden High School

Nominated by: Rick Lindquist

dryden, Ontario

Kirsten McDonald

2015

Kelowna Secondary School

Nominated by: Sandy Corrado

Kelowna, British Columbia

Koceila Cherfouh

2015

École Mathieu-Martin

Nominated by: Janelle Arsenault

Dieppe, New Brunswick

Kristen Grant

2015

Canterbury High School

Nominated by: Jennifer Acott

Canterbury, New Brunswick

Kristen Torpe

2015

Hughenden Public School

Nominated by: Kevin Elliott

Hughenden, Alberta

Kristine Boileau

2015

ECOLE SECONDAIRE PERE RENE DE GALINEE

Nominated by: KRISTA-LAYNE BRANDON

CAMBRIDGE, Ontario

Krystal Stewart

2015

MIRAMICHI VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer McFarlane

MIRAMICHI, New Brunswick

Ksenia Bilaniuk

2015

Collège catholique Samuel-Genest

Nominated by: Sophie Lanthier

Ottawa, Ontario

Kyla Carr

2015

Woodstock High

Nominated by: Kim Burry

Woodstock, New Brunswick

Kyle MacKenzie

2015

Northumberland Regional High School

Nominated by: Aileen Pitts

Westville, Nova Scotia

Kyle Nikolasevic

2015

Glenview Park Secondary School

Nominated by: Vanda Martins-Gardiner

Cambridge, Ontario

Kylie Parent

2015

Pitt Meadows Secondary

Nominated by: Penny Griffin

Pitt Meadows, British Columbia

Laidan Besler

2015

Bert Church High School

Nominated by: Corynn Nouis

Airdrie, Alberta

Lakita Thomson

2015

NAKODA OYADE EDUCATION CENTRE

Nominated by: Azam Ali

SINTALUTA, Saskatchewan

Lane Carvery

2015

MILLWOOD HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lori Bowes

LOWER SACKVILLE, Nova Scotia

Larissa Traas

2015

GW Graham Middle Secondary

Nominated by: Dan Heisler

Chilliwack, British Columbia

Larissa Wood

2015

PRINCE CHARLES SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Scott Cobbe

CRESTON, British Columbia

Latham Hamlin

2015

LUTHERAN COLLEGIATE BIBLE INSTITUTE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: LEANNE ENGEN

OUTLOOK, Saskatchewan

Laura Bailey

2015

Gander Collegiate

Nominated by: Trina Connors

Gander, Newfoundland

Laura Bullock

2015

Sacred Heart School of Halifax

Nominated by: Pauline Scott

HALIFAX, Nova Scotia

Laura Colangelo

2015

HOLY NAME OF MARY COLLEGE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marilena Tesoro

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Laura Keery

2015

Abbotsford Christian School

Nominated by: Gerry Goertzen

Abbotsford, British Columbia

Laura Meleady

2015

HOLY CROSS REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Maura Keenan

SURREY, British Columbia

Lauren Adolphe

2015

The Bishop Strachan School

Nominated by: Linda Kemp

Toronto, Ontario

Lauren Yip

2015

Sentinel Secondary

Nominated by: Lisa Ulinder

West Vancouver, British Columbia

Leah Bohlken

2015

Athol Murray College of Notre Dame

Nominated by: Wayne Morrison

Wilcox, Saskatchewan

Leah Craig

2015

Kinkora Regional High School

Nominated by: Jessica McCarthy

Kinkora, Prince Edward Island

Leah Kathan

2015

Collège Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau

Nominated by: Eric Miron

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Léal Makaroff

2015

TRADITIONAL LEARNING ACADEMY ONLINE

Nominated by: Gabe Linder

SURREY, British Columbia

Leigh McNeil-Taboika

2015

Strathcona-Tweedsmuir School

Nominated by: Trevor Julian

Okotoks, Alberta

Leslie Mavrovic

2015

Cégep de Thetford

Nominated by: Martine Leblanc

Thetford Mines, Quebec

Levon Tokmakjian

2015

ARS Private School

Nominated by: Armen Martirossian

WILLOWDALE, Ontario

Liam Atwood

2015

Lake City Secondary

Nominated by: Jeannette Gobolos

Williams Lake, British Columbia

Liam Hilder

2015

Riverside Secondary School

Nominated by: Kasey Chittenden

Port Coquitlam, British Columbia

Liam Iverson

2015

Aden Bowman Collegiate

Nominated by: Lisa Gurski Risling

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Liam Johnson

2015

Mission Middle Secondary

Nominated by: Jim Pearce

Mission, British Columbia

Liam Mason

2015

Hillside Jr/Sr High School

Nominated by: Larry Magnusson

Valleyview, Alberta

Liam McCoy

2015

Bellerose Composite High School

Nominated by: Carmen Bucyk

St. Albert, Alberta

Liam Passi

2015

Lasalle Secondary School

Nominated by: Todd Sintic

Sudbury, Ontario

Liam Sparling

2015

College Beliveau

Nominated by: Michelle Bacon

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Linda Nazareth

2015

FRANCIS LIBERMANN CHS

Nominated by: Daniela De Rose

Toronto, Ontario

Lindsey Burns

2015

Park View Education centre

Nominated by: Charlotte Brooks

Bridgewater, Nova Scotia

Lindy Quann

2015

PICTOU ACADEMY

Nominated by: Richard Cyr

PICTOU, Nova Scotia

Lingzi Gao

2015

Burnsview Secondary

Nominated by: Pamela Cheng

Delta, British Columbia

Lisa Kirby

2015

Handsworth Secondary

Nominated by: Jay Prepchuk

Vancouver, British Columbia

Lisa McQuarrie

2015

ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cecilia Penner

VICTORIA, British Columbia

Logan Stone

2015

King Academy

Nominated by: Gail Jarvis

Harbour Breton, Newfoundland

Lois Anaide

2015

Monsignor Percy Johnson CSS

Nominated by: Claudia Girardo

Toronto, Ontario

Lori Anthony

2015

Liverpool Regional High School

Nominated by: Jackie Leonard

Liverpool, Nova Scotia

Louise Pickard

2015

Carleton North High School

Nominated by: Sophie Albright

Florenceville-Bristol, New Brunswick

Lu Lu

2015

EMILY CARR SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Angela Ventrice

WOODBRIDGE, Ontario

Lukas Winter

2015

Rockway Mennonite Collegiate

Nominated by: Danette Adams

Kitchener, Ontario

Luke Cleal

2015

MCADAM HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sarah Lamont

MCADAM, New Brunswick

Luke Goralczyk

2015

St. John CHS

Nominated by: Sharon Scattolon

Perth, Ontario

Lydia Vermeer

2015

Hamilton District Christian HS

Nominated by: James Apers

Ancaster, Ontario

Lyndon Boone

2015

Holy Spirit High

Nominated by: Glenda Reddick

Conception Bay South, Newfoundland

Lynn D’Souza

2015

ST. MARCELLINUS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sean Dolan

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Mackenzie Cook

2015

Guysborough Academy

Nominated by: Barbara Avery

Guysborough, Nova Scotia

Mackenzie d’Entremont-Harris

2015

École secondaire de Par-en-Bas

Nominated by: Denise Bourque

Tusket, Nova Scotia

Mackenzie Green

2015

CRESTWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carol Lemm

Cavan Monaghan, Ontario

Mackenzie Wilson

2015

THORNLEA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: PAUL STEPHENSON

THORNHILL, Ontario

Maclean Wright

2015

Barrie North Collegiate

Nominated by: Katie Kirkpatrick

Barrie, Ontario

Madalyn Powiada

2015

St Joseph High School

Nominated by: Tracy Hazen

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Madalynn Thornton

2015

TIMBERLINE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jeremy Morrow

CAMPBELL RIVER, British Columbia

Madelaine Coelho

2015

MOTHER THERESA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Alan Hickey

LONDON, Ontario

Madelene Faye Ho

2015

Holy Trinity Academy

Nominated by: Randy Olson

Drayton Valley, Alberta

Madison Gagnon

2015

GLENCOE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Karen Kading

GLENCOE, Ontario

Madison MacLachlan

2015

SUPERIOR HEIGHTS C.& V.S.

Nominated by: Anthony Notte

SAULT STE. MARIE, Ontario

Madison Wong

2015

Glenlawn Collegiate

Nominated by: Warren Nightingale

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Magdalena Kapron

2015

CARDINAL NEWMAN SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Antonette Bonitatibus

STONEY CREEK, Ontario

Maggie Bunbury

2015

MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cindy Wallace

SYDNEY MINES, Nova Scotia

Maha Hammoud

2015

ECOLE SECONDAIRE L'ESSOR

Nominated by: Nancy Gosselin-Gorham

TECUMSEH, Ontario

Maheshver Shunmugam

2015

ECOLE SECONDAIRE NEELIN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lisa Romanowski

BRANDON, Manitoba

Mahika Phutane

2015

Richmond Secondary School

Nominated by: Gordon Fitt

Richmond, British Columbia

Maia Murphy

2015

Cape Breton Highlands Academy

Nominated by: John MacKinnon

Margaree Harbour, Nova Scotia

Makda Habtegergesa

2015

BISHOP MCNALLY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cori Brandt

CALGARY, Alberta

Malich Altman

2015

West Island College International - Class Afloat

Nominated by: Mathew Chyzyk

Lunenburg, Nova Scotia

Manisha Sen

2015

CALGARY ACADEMY

Nominated by: Kim McLean

CALGARY, Alberta

Manon Prairie

2015

Nanaimo District Secondary

Nominated by: John Cunnian

Nanaimo, British Columbia

Manuel Leclair

2015

École secondaire publique Le Sommet

Nominated by: Chantal Lalonde

Hawkesbury, Ontario

Manuel Nicholas Henriques

2015

St. Peter Catholic High School

Nominated by: Brent Halverson

Ottawa (Orleans), Ontario

Mara Copeland

2015

Bishop Smith CHS

Nominated by: peter gleason

Pembroke, Ontario

Marc Sellers

2015

AUSTIN O'BRIEN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Patrice Teveniuk

EDMONTON, Alberta

Margarita Amoranto

2015

Father Leo J. Austin C.S.S.

Nominated by: Paul Perron

Whiby, Ontario

Maria Bernadette Policarpio

2015

Ecole Notre Dame High School

Nominated by: Pamela Guilbault

Bonnyville, Alberta

Marianne Sytnyk

2015

Rossburn Collegiate

Nominated by: Genevieve Poyser

Rossburn, Manitoba

Marianne Sytnyk

2015

Rossburn Collegiate

Nominated by: Genevieve Poyser

Rossburn, Alberta

Marie-Léa Guay

2015

Collège de Valleyfield

Nominated by: Lise Leroux Leduc

Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, Quebec

Marie-Sophie Wint

2015

École secondaire catholique Renaissance

Nominated by: Hélène St-Amand

Aurora, Ontario

Marieke De Vynck

2015

LANGLEY CHRISTIAN HIGH

Nominated by: Pim Schon

Langley, British Columbia

Mariel Lepra

2015

MARTINGROVE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Jennifer Archer

Etobicoke, Ontario

Marika Camacho

2015

Corpus Christi Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: MarcAnthony Sampson

Burlington, Ontario

Marium Malik

2015

Sir Winston Churchill

Nominated by: Anita Mohar

Hamilton, Ontario

Mark Mempin

2015

Father Lacombe High School

Nominated by: Susan Witwicki

Calgary, Alberta

Mark Youssef

2015

Philopateer Christian Collage

Nominated by: Phoebe Wasfy

Mississauga, Ontario

Marlena Funk

2015

GP Vanier

Nominated by: Darren Freeman

Courtenay, British Columbia

Mary Maguire

2015

Brooks Secondary School

Nominated by: Allison Burt

Powell River, British Columbia

Mary Maranan

2015

Ecole secondaire Kelvin High School

Nominated by: Janus Bazan

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Maryam Khalil

2015

Emery C.I.

Nominated by: Maria Fuentes

Toronto, Ontario

Mason Dyck

2015

St. James Collegiate

Nominated by: Chris Sculthorp

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Mateo Dewey

2015

WESTSYDE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Janet Bernes

KAMLOOPS, British Columbia

Mathew Reiter

2015

AGINCOURT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Roy Hu

TORONTO, Ontario

Matthew Lefaive

2015

MONSIGNOR PAUL DWYER HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Randy Boissoin

OSHAWA, Ontario

Matthew Li

2015

Fraser Heights Secondary

Nominated by: Chris Pocock

Surrey, British Columbia

Matthew Poloni

2015

ST. BENEDICT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Stephanie MacNeil

SUDBURY, Ontario

Matthew Yip

2015

Academy for Gifted Children - P.A.C.E.

Nominated by: Barbara Rosenberg

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Maurice Dupuis

2015

École secondaire catholique L'Alliance

Nominated by: Sylvie Roy

Iroquois Falls, Ontario

Maya Pintar

2015

St. Mary's High SChool

Nominated by: Colleen Borman

Kitchener, Ontario

Meaghan Storey

2015

LOYOLA CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Su Compagnon

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Megan McKellar

2015

ST. MICHAEL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Andrea Leroux

STRATFORD, Ontario

Megan Rowbottom

2015

Drumheller Valley Secondary School

Nominated by: Lynn Hemming

DRUMHELLER, Alberta

Megan Sylvain

2015

ECOLE SECONDAIRE PUBLIQUE RENAISSANCE

Nominated by: Cindy Bergeron

TIMMINS, Ontario

Megan Town

2015

NELSON HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Peter Bird

BURLINGTON, Ontario

Meghan Breckon

2015

Western Kings District High School

Nominated by: Deborah Briand

Auburn, Nova Scotia

Meghan Martin

2015

Shelburne Regional High School

Nominated by: Amanda Rankin

Shelburne, Nova Scotia

Meghan McGillivray

2015

Sa-Hali secondary

Nominated by: Joanne Simpson

Kamloops, British Columbia

Melanie Colvin

2015

Clarke Road Secondary School

Nominated by: Jill Deeb

London, Ontario

Mélanie Hébert

2015

COLLEGE CATHOLIQUE FRANCO-OUEST

Nominated by: Valérie Moquin

Nepean, Ontario

Melanie Hehn

2015

St. Mary's Catholic High School

Nominated by: Tracy Copeland

Woodstock, Ontario

Mélanie Pitre

2015

École secondaire catholique l'Horizon

Nominated by: Christine Lamarche

Val Caron, Ontario

Melinda Caputo Janhager

2015

MERIVALE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Janice Johnston

OTTAWA, Ontario

Melissa Bouvier

2015

J.A. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Alyson Nowicki

J. A. Williams High School, Alberta

Melissa Gillis

2015

DARTMOUTH HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer Adams

DARTMOUTH, Nova Scotia

Melvick Pakingan

2015

Garden Valley Collegiate

Nominated by: Teri Wilson

Winkler, Manitoba

Meng Qi Ding

2015

Queen Elizabeth Secondary

Nominated by: Teresa Beck

Surrey, British Columbia

Mercy Daka

2015

Harvest City Christian Academy

Nominated by: Deanna Cook

Regina, Saskatchewan

Methely Sharma

2015

Bishop P.F. Reding CSS

Nominated by: Rita Langill

Milton, Ontario

Mia Kennedy

2015

Oak Bay Secondary

Nominated by: Scott Alexander

Victoria, British Columbia

Micaela Matthews

2015

Campobello Island Consolidated School

Nominated by: Daphne Carten

Wilson's Beach, New Brunswick

Michael Beals

2015

Foundations For The Future Charter Academy High School

Nominated by: Shelley Geran

Calgary, Alberta

Michael deGorter

2015

L.C.I.

Nominated by: Ian Lowe

LETHBRIDGE, Alberta

Michael Hack

2015

Bond International College

Nominated by: Jane Phillips

Toronto, Ontario

Michael Hall

2015

Delview Secondary

Nominated by: Gillian Derksen

Delta, British Columbia

Michael Hughes

2015

Ardrossan Jr. Sr. High

Nominated by: Tamia Richardson

Ardrossan, Alberta

Michael Kehinde

2015

Ancaster High

Nominated by: Sean Nicholson

Ancaster, Ontario

Michael MacDonald

2015

Dawson College

Nominated by: Anja Vroomen

Montreal, Quebec

Michael Mitchell

2015

SELKIRK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Clint Dolgopol

KIMBERLEY, British Columbia

Michael Sweeney

2015

St. Mary's

Nominated by: Trevor Chiasson

OWEN SOUND, Ontario

Michael VandenBroek

2015

St. Peter Catholic Secondary

Nominated by: Jeff Donald

Peterborough, Ontario

Michael-Roy Durr

2015

Luther College High School

Nominated by: Nancy Ostime

Regina, Saskatchewan

Michel Brossard-Flood

2015

CENTRE DUFFERIN DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Susan Trowell

SHELBURNE, Ontario

Michelle Huynh

2015

WINDERMERE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rob Rymer

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Michelle Nguy

2015

Garden City Collegiate

Nominated by: Judy Gravito Forbes

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Mihai Dumbrava

2015

Assumption College School

Nominated by: Danielle Chagnon

Brantford, Ontario

Mikaela Bacon

2015

NOTTAWASAGA PINES SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Craig Robertson

ANGUS, Ontario

Mikaela Klemp

2015

MAYERTHORPE JR SR HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kathy Klemp

MAYERTHORPE, Alberta

Milad Hamwi

2015

ST. MATTHEW HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: JoAnn VanderVoort

ORLEANS, Ontario

Min Whoo Lee

2015

R.E. Mountain Secondary School

Nominated by: Cora Pickering

Langley, British Columbia

Mir Irteza

2015

Adult High School

Nominated by: Lindsey Rawn

Ottawa, Ontario

Mirabel Ehirim

2015

GREAT LAKES COLLEGE OF TORONTO

Nominated by: THOMAS TIDEY

TORONTO, Ontario

Miranda McConnell

2015

Cobequid Educational Centre

Nominated by: Tom Shreve

Truro, Nova Scotia

Mishael Nuh

2015

SATEC @ W A Porter C I

Nominated by: Aaron Kardish

Toronto, Ontario

Mitchel Hardy

2015

Académie catholique Ange-Gabriel

Nominated by: Jacie Morand

Brockville, Ontario

Mitchell Mulhall

2015

Holy Trinity High School

Nominated by: Crystal Danson

Fort McMurray, Alberta

Mitchell Phillips

2015

Waterloo Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Craig Nickel

Waterloo, Ontario

Mohamed Abderrahim Mansouri

2015

Collège de Bois-de-Boulogne

Nominated by: Chantal Gingras

Montréal, Quebec

Mollie Bianchi

2015

Villanova College

Nominated by: Paul Dunn

KING CITY, Ontario

Monet Slinowsky

2015

CAWTHRA PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sandy Conte

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Monica Lecce

2015

MAYFIELD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Nancy Mee

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Monica Warzel

2015

SHAFTESBURY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Stan Wiebe

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Monty Thibault

2015

Tisdale Middle

Nominated by: Cynthia Wright-Fulton

Tisdale, Saskatchewan

Morgan Hanson-Oliveira

2015

R. D. Parker Collegiate

Nominated by: Paul Fricker

Thompson, Manitoba

Morgan Moss

2015

Bassano School

Nominated by: Janice Schaffer

Bassano, Alberta

Morgan Saelens

2015

BEAVER BRAE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sherrie Quistberg

KENORA, Ontario

Morgan Sosniuk

2015

Archbishop MacDonald

Nominated by: Lorraine Spenrath

Edmonton, Alberta

Morgan Strynadka

2015

Salisbury Composite High School

Nominated by: Ron Funk

Sherwood Park, Alberta

Morgan Yeung

2015

TMS School

Nominated by: Sheila Thomas

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Muna Ibar

2015

Al-Ikhlaas Foundation School

Nominated by: Halima Adan

Toronto, Ontario

Mushtari Nazar Mohammad

2015

M M ROBINSON HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Leigh Rosa

BURLINGTON, Ontario

Mylène Simoneau

2015

Ecole secondaire catholique Le Relais

Nominated by: Lori Fraser

Alexandria, Ontario

Myriame St-Arnaud

2015

École secondaire catholique de Hearst

Nominated by: Julie Guérin

Hearst, Ontario

Nabil Ali-Mohamad

2015

ST. THOMAS MORE COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Hank Bouwman

BURNABY, British Columbia

Nahid Widaatalla

2015

Cobourg Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Erin MacKenzie

Cobourg, Ontario

Naima Mansuri

2015

LAKESHORE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Laurie Craigen

TORONTO, Ontario

Nancy Ngo

2015

Sir John Franklin High School

Nominated by: Dean MacInnis

Yellowknife, Northwest Territories

Narayan Gupta

2015

Wainwright High School

Nominated by: Vince Saretsky

WAINWRIGHT, Alberta

Nasa Nguyen

2015

KORAH COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: julie zachary

SAULT STE MARIE, Ontario

Natalie Biesinger

2015

Stratford Northwestern Secondary School

Nominated by: Martin Ritsma

Stratford, Ontario

Natasha Kornak

2015

Springbank Community High School

Nominated by: Tracy Lyons

Calgary, Alberta

Natasha Poley

2015

The Linden School

Nominated by: Tara Silver

Toronto, Ontario

Nathan Doupnik

2015

Sandwich Secondary School

Nominated by: Nancy Houde-Marino

LaSalle, Ontario

Nathan Lee

2015

MAXWELL HEIGHTS PUBLIC SCHOOL

Nominated by: Katherine Karvonen

OSHAWA, Ontario

Nathan Meulenbroek

2015

William Aberhart

Nominated by: Nicole Peters

Calgary, Alberta

Nathan Wiles

2015

Quinte Christian High School

Nominated by: Brent Smeenk

Belleville, Ontario

Navjot Sran

2015

DASMESH PUNJABI SCHOOL

Nominated by: Amandeep Brar

ABBOTSFORD, British Columbia

Nazariy Demkowicz

2015

Kildonan-East Collegiate

Nominated by: Elizabeth Bergen

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Neha Sharma

2015

David and Mary Thomson Collegiate

Nominated by: Effie Takas

TORONTO, Ontario

Netra Rajesh

2015

Glenforest Secondary School

Nominated by: Aylisa Jatindranauth

Mississauga, Ontario

Nguyen Tang

2015

ECOLE SECONDAIRE JULES-VERNE

Nominated by: Hamida Bendriss

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Nicholas Agius

2015

Bill Crothers SS

Nominated by: Jeff Reid

Unionville, Ontario

Nicholas Graham

2015

THOMAS HANEY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Shannon Domitruk

MAPLE RIDGE, British Columbia

Nicholas Leonard-Power

2015

Laval High School

Nominated by: Connie Newhook

Placentia, Newfoundland

Nicholas Paun

2015

MOUNT SENTINEL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Shelley Wiltshire

South Slocan, British Columbia

Nicolas Bernier

2015

Cégep de la Gaspésie et des Îles

Nominated by: Colette Boulay

Gaspé, Quebec

Nicole Hartley

2015

Ecole HJ Cody School

Nominated by: David Payne

Sylvan Lake, Alberta

Nicolo Jimenez

2015

HOPE LUTHERAN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Luke Adam

PORT COQUITLAM, British Columbia

Nigel Pereira

2015

St. Martin Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Judy Kovacs

Mississauga, Ontario

Nikita (Nick) Volkov

2015

GARIBALDI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Pauline Lemieux

MAPLE RIDGE, British Columbia

Nikita Patel

2015

Central Peel Secondary School

Nominated by: Anthony Griffith

Brampton, Ontario

Nikitta Doucet

2015

Bathurst High School

Nominated by: Shirley Riordon

Bathurst, New Brunswick

Nikola Surjanovic

2015

Burnaby Central Secondary

Nominated by: Maria Morabito

Burnaby, British Columbia

Nikolai Lesack

2015

Okanagan Mission Secondary (OKM)

Nominated by: Marilyn Green

Kelowna, British Columbia

Nina Height

2015

SHAWNIGAN LAKE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Elizabeth Hall

SHAWNIGAN LAKE, British Columbia

Nisarg Bhavsar

2015

TURNER FENTON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Irene Latigo Odida

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Nitin Rai

2015

PORT CREDIT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer Boston

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Noah Sunga

2015

Lorne Park Secondary School

Nominated by: Linda Larsen

Mississauga, Ontario

Noha Miah

2015

R.H. KING ACADEMY

Nominated by: Jason Podur

TORONTO, Ontario

Nolan Dyck

2015

Hunting Hills High School

Nominated by: Lisa Ryckman

Red Deer, Alberta

Nolan McMahon

2015

Bearspaw Christian School

Nominated by: Gaylene Martens

Calgary, Alberta

Noor Saeed Cheema

2015

SIMCOE COMPOSITE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Wanda Tiller

SIMCOE, Ontario

Nour Hanafi

2015

Craig Kielburger Secondary School

Nominated by: Denise Ronan

Milton, Ontario

Nujhat Ahmed

2015

Weston Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Claudia Santos

Weston, Ontario

Nura Mesoud

2015

Ridgemont High School

Nominated by: Jean Gingerich

Ottawa, Ontario

Oladunni Olagundoye

2015

Bishop Grandin High School

Nominated by: Patricia Calon

Calgary, Alberta

Olamide Egbewumi

2015

ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Siobhan Quinn

WHITBY, Ontario

Olivia Haldenby

2015

East Elgin Secondary School

Nominated by: Brendon White

Aylmer, Ontario

Olivia Tinios

2015

ROSEDALE HEIGHTS SCHOOL OF THE ARTS

Nominated by: Diana Backay

TORONTO, Ontario

Olivier Jobin

2015

Cégep de la Gaspésie et des Îles

Nominated by: Colette Boulay

Gaspé, Quebec

Olivier Maher

2015

College de Maisonneuve

Nominated by: Guy Gibeau

Montreal, Quebec

Oluwatoniloba Thompson

2015

St. Joseph's High School

Nominated by: Diana Bon-Pickering

WINDSOR, Ontario

Omar Nusrat

2015

J. Clarke Richardson Collegiate

Nominated by: Aimee Gray

Ajax, Ontario

Owen MacIntosh

2015

Armbrae Academy

Nominated by: Ally Read

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Owen Rice

2015

Kitchener-Waterloo Collegiate and Vocational School

Nominated by: Cathy Vollmer-Ashley

Kitchener, Ontario

Paige Connor

2015

Beechy School

Nominated by: Denise Schneider

Beechy, Saskatchewan

Paige Larkin

2015

Bluefield High School

Nominated by: Janet Gallant

North Wiltshire, Prince Edward Island

Paloma Noriega

2015

Edge School

Nominated by: Matt Brown

Calgary, Alberta

Partiq Gill

2015

RELEVANT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: DOUG SMITH

SURREY, British Columbia

Parveen Chauhan

2015

Osoyoos Secondary School

Nominated by: Michal Safek

Osoyoos, British Columbia

Patricia Yan

2015

Harry Ainlay

Nominated by: Patti Skolski

Edmonton, Alberta

Patrick Louis Gonzaga

2015

North Park SS

Nominated by: Katarina Hlavnicka

Brampton, Ontario

Patrick McClenaghan

2015

St James CHS

Nominated by: Colin Malone

Guelph, Ontario

Patrick Wang

2015

Preston High School

Nominated by: Enso De Longhi

Cambridge, Ontario

Paul Croome

2015

St. Francis Xavier

Nominated by: Lisa Reeves

Edmonton, Alberta

Paula Cameron

2015

Ecole Victor-Brodeur

Nominated by: Danièle Dupuis

Victoria, British Columbia

Paulina Prucnal

2015

St. Aloysius Gonzaga S.S.

Nominated by: Jason Eagles

Mississauga, Ontario

Pavneet Kalsi

2015

Princess Margaret Secondary

Nominated by: Maggie Lee

Surrey, British Columbia

Peter Ciccocioppo

2015

Holy Cross Catholic Academy

Nominated by: Giovanni D'Ambrogio

Woodbridge, Ontario

Peter Lynch

2015

G.A. WHEABLE CENTRE FOR ADULT EDUCATION

Nominated by: Robert Bell

LONDON, Ontario

Philip Deacon

2015

Roland Michener Secondary School

Nominated by: Sue Drummond

South Porcupine, Ontario

Poonam Parekh

2015

JOHN OLIVER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Renee Hock

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Prakhar Anand

2015

Eastview SS

Nominated by: Ted Wilson

Barrie, Ontario

Pranav Arya

2015

Abbotsford Senior Secondary School

Nominated by: Adam Moore

Abbotsford, British Columbia

Preet Karan Rawal

2015

Evan Hardy Collegiate

Nominated by: Hingley Ian

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Primrose Chareka

2015

King's Edgehill School

Nominated by: Aynsley Sasaki

Windsor, Nova Scotia

Priyanka Patel

2015

KIPLING COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Jennifer MacKay

TORONTO, Ontario

Qian Chen

2015

Lakefield College School

Nominated by: Tom Milburn

Lakefield, Ontario

Qingting Ma de Sousa

2015

Lycée Français de Toronto

Nominated by: Alban Ferrieu

Toronto, Ontario

Quentin Golsteyn

2015

Catholic Central High

Nominated by: Patti Kroker

Lethbridge, Alberta

Rachel Braganza

2015

St. John Paul II Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Rachel Vigliatore

Toronto, Ontario

Rachel Prato

2015

St. Theresa Catholic SS

Nominated by: Dick Mulder

Belleville, Ontario

Rachel Sue Medvedev

2015

Dawson College

Nominated by: Anja Vroomen

Montreal, Quebec

Rachel Suffern

2015

LISTOWEL DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Leah Goody

LISTOWEL, Alberta

Rahul Joshi

2015

South Hill Education Centre

Nominated by: Paul Plut

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Raiden Cochrane

2015

CHARLES SINCLAIR SCHOOL

Nominated by: Delores Bouchey

FISHER RIVER, Manitoba

Raidin Brailsford

2015

LUMSDEN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lanna Abbott

LUMSDEN, Saskatchewan

Raminder Parmar

2015

FP Walshe High School

Nominated by: Duane Petluk

Fort Macleod, Alberta

Ramzi Abdullahi

2015

John Polanyi Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Filomena Silva Martins

Toronto, Ontario

Randilynne Urslak

2015

St. Michael Catholic High School

Nominated by: Steve MacDonald

Kemptville, Ontario

Ranneek Kaur

2015

Heart Lake Secondary School

Nominated by: David Finlay

Brampton, Ontario

Raphael Tolentino

2015

Tec Voc

Nominated by: Geordie Wilson

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Raymond Bedry

2015

Carver Christian High School

Nominated by: Cara Lau

Burnaby, British Columbia

Rayven Moore

2015

Holy Cross Collegiate

Nominated by: Art Hanson

Strathmore, Alberta

Rebecca Kozar

2015

HAPNOT COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Sandra Garinger

FLIN FLON, Manitoba

Rebecca Lefranc

2015

Moncton Christian Academy

Nominated by: Willie Brownlee

Moncton, New Brunswick

Rebecca Zdunich

2015

LLOYDMINSTER COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lisa Spence

LLOYDMINSTER, Alberta

Rebekah Sheppard

2015

SIR ALLAN MACNAB SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cheryl Poot

HAMILTON, Ontario

Regan Pardo

2015

Blenheim District High School

Nominated by: Heather Jobin

Blenheim, Ontario

Rehona Zamani

2015

Humberside CI

Nominated by: Susanna Wong-Ma

Toronto, Ontario

Renee Bailey

2015

Saint Joan of Arc Catholic High School

Nominated by: Christina Marchese

Maple, Ontario

Rex Hung Gang Chen

2015

University Transition Program

Nominated by: Daria Danylchuk

Vancouver, British Columbia

Reyno Tilikaynen

2015

William Lyon Mackenzie C.I.

Nominated by: Dan Chippier

Toronto, Ontario

Rhea Deshpande

2015

Notre Dame High School

Nominated by: Sally Tellis

Toronto, Ontario

Rhett Devlin

2015

Cochrane High

Nominated by: Suzanne Tiemstra

Cochrane, Alberta

Richa Patel

2015

Westwood Community High School

Nominated by: Christine Tulk

Fort McMurray, Alberta

Rikki Krochak

2015

Hagersville

Nominated by: Mark Kolenc

Hagersville, Ontario

Riley Coulter

2015

Goose Lake High

Nominated by: Nancy Kendrick

Roblin, Manitoba

Riley Crittenden

2015

Centennial Collegiate

Nominated by: Brenda Brossart

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Riley Farago

2015

Albert E. Peacock Collegiate

Nominated by: Corrie Lewis

Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan

Riley Hooper

2015

Ursuline College Chatham

Nominated by: Ray Power

Chatham, Ontario

Ripley Antonacci

2015

KING CITY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tod Dungey

KING CITY, Ontario

Rita Jane St. Croix

2015

Stephenville High School

Nominated by: Rhoda Mulrooney

Stephenville, Newfoundland

Robert Bahensky

2015

ST. AUGUSTINE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Antonella Rubino

MARKHAM, Ontario

Robert Maronowski

2015

St. Thomas Aquinas Secondary School

Nominated by: Mary Lynn McInnis

Brampton, Ontario

Robert Solway

2015

Royal St. George's College

Nominated by: Nick Van Herk

Toronto, Ontario

Robert Young

2015

North Nova Education Centre

Nominated by: Roseanne MacGregor

New Glasgow, Nova Scotia

Robin Sassi

2015

Oakville Trafalgar High School

Nominated by: Kyle Pope

Oakville, Ontario

Robyn Rideout

2015

Valmont Academy

Nominated by: Ryan Kelley

King's Point, Newfoundland

Rohini Gupta

2015

Sir Robert Borden High School

Nominated by: Mary Anne Mayhew

Nepean, Ontario

Rohma Chowdhury

2015

Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Nicholas McCowan

Toronto, Ontario

Roopkanwal Warraich

2015

ABBOTSFORD TRADITIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Colin Abernethy

ABBOTSFORD, British Columbia

Rosalyn Wong

2015

Cardinal Carter Academy For the Arts

Nominated by: Laura Libralato

Toronto, Ontario

Rosemary Jose

2015

Loretto Abbey C.S.S.

Nominated by: Erminia Tonelli

Toronto, Ontario

Roshan Sadhak

2015

ST. PAUL'S HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: David Owczar

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Rosy Qubrosi

2015

EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Robert Campbell

KITCHENER, Ontario

Rowan Carpenter

2015

Cowichan Secondary

Nominated by: Charles Coleman

Duncan, British Columbia

Rowie Tan

2015

Richmond Acadmey

Nominated by: Margie MacMillan

Louisdale, Nova Scotia

Rubin Hazarika

2015

John F Ross CVI

Nominated by: Amanda St. Jean

Guelph, Ontario

Run Xuan Liu

2015

Leaside High School

Nominated by: Ron Bigelow

Toronto, Ontario

Russell Clarey

2015

Malvern Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Ethel Koumarellas

Toronto, Ontario

Ryan Christopher Floro

2015

Neil McNeil

Nominated by: Daniele Menard

Scarborough, Ontario

Ryan Dunn

2015

Father Patrick Mercredi School

Nominated by: Kashalea Ward

FORT MCMURRAY, Alberta

Ryan Halterman

2015

Parkland Composite High School

Nominated by: Carra Aschenmeier

Edson, Alberta

Ryan Lo

2015

Matthew McNair Secondary School

Nominated by: Charlynn Bagnall

Richmond, British Columbia

Saba Rawjani

2015

CANTERBURY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Alan Johnson

OTTAWA, Ontario

Sabreen Mann

2015

Seven Oaks Met School

Nominated by: Jennie Ruhr

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Sabrina Lin

2015

Aurora High School

Nominated by: Patti Anglin

Aurora, Ontario

Sabrina Thai

2015

Parkland

Nominated by: Lizanne Chicanot

Sidney, British Columbia

Sachi Patel

2015

DAVID SUZUKI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ayesha Nazir

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Sahad Vasanji

2015

Westmount Charter School

Nominated by: Wendy Cole

Calgary, Alberta

Salman Khan

2015

VICTORIA PARK COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Elizabeth Pengelly

TORONTO, Ontario

Samantha Belbin

2015

Waterdown District High School

Nominated by: Derek Zuccolo

Waterdown, Ontario

Samantha Desbrisay

2015

Southern Okanagan Secondary School

Nominated by: Karin Maertins

Oliver, British Columbia

Samantha Zurakowski

2015

St.Mary High School

Nominated by: Meta Rapin

Prince Albert, Saskatchewan

Samuel Cardinal

2015

ECOLE SECONDAIRE LA CITADELLE

Nominated by: Martin Bombardier

CORNWALL, Ontario

Samuel Haves

2015

École secondaire Gabriel-Dumont

Nominated by: Dana Ordas

LONDON, Ontario

Samuel Laprise

2015

Cegep de chicoutimi

Nominated by: Lily Houde

Chicoutimi, Quebec

Sandrine Pageau

2015

École secondaire catholique régionale de Hawkesbury

Nominated by: Stéphane Beaulne

HAWKESBURY, Ontario

Sanjam Gulati

2015

W. J. Mouat

Nominated by: Don Johannson

Abbotsford, British Columbia

Sanjna Rajput

2015

John Fraser Secondary School

Nominated by: Joan Timmings

Mississauga, Ontario

Sara Fayez

2015

Georges Vanier Secondary School

Nominated by: Zenobia Omarali

Toronto, Ontario

Sara Godard

2015

St. Claude School Complex

Nominated by: Kelly Richardson

St. Claude, Manitoba

Sara Rotenberg

2015

St. Clement's School

Nominated by: Martha Perry

Toronto, Ontario

Sara Salmon

2015

ORCHARD PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jen Murray

STONEY CREEK, Ontario

Sara Selje

2015

Lord Tweedsmuir Secondary

Nominated by: Allan Buggie

SURREY, British Columbia

Sarah Figueroa

2015

St. Thomas Aquinas

Nominated by: Anna Carambia

Oakville, Ontario

Sarah Horton

2015

ECOLE SECONDAIRE CATHOLIQUE GARNEAU

Nominated by: Élie Pierre-Gilles

ORLEANS, Ontario

Sarah Johnson

2015

ST. KEVIN'S HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Amanda Dodd

GOULDS, Newfoundland

Sarah Johnson

2015

Springfield Collegiate

Nominated by: Tara Loureiro

Oakbank, Manitoba

Sarah McCurdy

2015

Crofton House School

Nominated by: Barbara Yearwood

Vancouver, British Columbia

Sarah Penney

2015

ST. JOSEPH CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Brenda Beaulieu

GRANDE PRAIRIE, Alberta

Sarah Savoy

2015

Sugarloaf Senior High School

Nominated by: Michael O'Toole

Campbellton, New Brunswick

Sarina Lalla

2015

Cégep Gérald-Godin

Nominated by: Richard Harnois

Montréal, Quebec

Saul Domingos-Morales

2015

Vancouver College

Nominated by: Monica Beck

Vancouver, British Columbia

Scott Gillan

2015

OUR LADY OF LOURDES CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Chantal Smiley

GUELPH, Ontario

Scott Williams

2015

Lester B. Pearson High School

Nominated by: Diana Svendsen

Burlington, Ontario

Sean Allen

2015

Seaquam Secondary School

Nominated by: Jenny Gehiere

Delta, British Columbia

Sean Cameron

2015

Rockridge Secondary School

Nominated by: Kel McDowell

West Vancouver, British Columbia

Sean Cipywnyk

2015

ST. BRIEUX SCHOOL

Nominated by: CHRISTY BAUMANN

ST. BRIEUX, Saskatchewan

Sean Leung

2015

Bayview Secondary School

Nominated by: Alim Mondal

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Sean McConnell

2015

MEDICINE HAT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tricia Unreiner

MEDICINE HAT, Alberta

Sean O’Byrne

2015

É.s.c. Monseigneur Bruyère

Nominated by: Lisa Young

London, Ontario

Seanna Benoit

2015

Georges P. Vanier

Nominated by: Katrina Jolie

Donnelly, Alberta

Sebastian Perry

2015

AFNorth International School - Canadian Section

Nominated by: Brian Quinn

Belleville, Ontario

Sebhat Yacob

2015

Donald A. Wilson S.S.

Nominated by: Dallas Knowles

Whitby, Ontario

Serena Hunt

2015

Kingsville District High School

Nominated by: Rosa Belcastro

Kingsville, Ontario

Serena Truong

2015

Miles Macdonell Collegiate

Nominated by: Anita Mathu

Winnipeg, Manitoba

SERGIO RAEZ VILLANUEVA

2015

JOHN CABOT CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Mike Perczyszyn

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Seung Doo Yang

2015

St. Michael's College School

Nominated by: Giancarlo Mazzanti

Toronto, Ontario

Shaila Fleming

2015

Fort SK High School

Nominated by: Weylin Gilewich

Fort SK, Alberta

Shane Pelletier

2015

JOHN CALDWELL SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tammy Hansen

GRAND FALLS, New Brunswick

Shannon Thom

2015

Blessed Cardinal Newman CHS

Nominated by: Mary Palermo

Toronto, Ontario

Sharon Sarjinsky

2015

Rutherford Private School

Nominated by: Jack Sade

Concord, Ontario

Shaun Coburn

2015

South Delta Secondary

Nominated by: Trisha Foster

Delta, British Columbia

Shawnee Paul

2015

Allison Bernard Memorial High School

Nominated by: Newell Johnson

Escasoni, Nova Scotia

Shayan Habibi

2015

TFS High School

Nominated by: Mastaneh Rezaei

TORONTO, Ontario

Shayla Kroeze

2015

ROTHWELL-OSNABRUCK SCHOOL

Nominated by: Judy Lamarche

INGLESIDE, Ontario

Shelby Calvert

2015

HARTLAND COMMUNITY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ellen Hatt

Hartland, New Brunswick

Shelby McGraw

2015

Dalhousie Regional High School

Nominated by: Dawn Beckingham

Dalhousie, New Brunswick

Shelby Roehrig

2015

W.L. Seaton Secondary

Nominated by: Naomi Erickson

Vernon, British Columbia

Shenon Fernando

2015

St. Roch Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Mary Rupcic

Brampton, Ontario

Sheraz Tariq

2015

NORTHVIEW HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Alexandra Dobbin

TORONTO, Ontario

Shilique Clement-Sharpe

2015

HENRY STREET HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Chrystal Bryan

WHITBY, Ontario

Shoshannah Byrne-Mamahit

2015

Jacob Hespeler Secondary School

Nominated by: Yvonne Clifford

Cambridge, Ontario

Shreya Subramaniam

2015

Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School

Nominated by: Effie Lagoudis

Mississauga, Ontario

Shuman Peng

2015

Dr. Charles Best Secondary School

Nominated by: Warren Chang

Coquitlam, British Columbia

Sidnee McLeod

2015

WHITE PINES COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Kerri Braido

SAULT STE MARIE, Ontario

SIERRA GAUDREAULT

2015

École secondaire Marc-Garneau

Nominated by: TANJA MORIN-KOVACEVIC

TRENTON, Ontario

Sierra Mercer

2015

ST. JOSEPH-SCOLLARD HALL CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Michael King

NORTH BAY, Ontario

Simon Chen

2015

Terry Fox Secondary

Nominated by: Tammy Ough

Port Coquitlam, British Columbia

Simon Nadeau

2015

Cégep de l'Outaouais

Nominated by: Jacqueline LaCasse

Gatineau, Quebec

Simran Saroya

2015

L.A. MATHESON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Paulo Sarmento

Surrey, British Columbia

Simrat Soni

2015

Newton’s Grove School

Nominated by: Nick Zero

Toronto, Ontario

Sirada Pittayakornpisuth

2015

Magee Secondary

Nominated by: Patricia Miladinovic

Vancouver, British Columbia

Siulam Ting

2015

St. Mildred's-Lightbourn School

Nominated by: Janet Worboys

Oakville, Ontario

Solstice Sarin-Toews

2015

FH COLLINS SECONDARY

Nominated by: CHRISTINE KLAASSEN-ST PIERRE

WHITEHORSE, Yukon

Somaya Amiri

2015

Sir Charles Tupper Secondary

Nominated by: joseph lee

vancouver, British Columbia

Sonia Stewart

2015

Earl Marriott Secondary School

Nominated by: Bobby Krembenios

SURREY, British Columbia

Sonu Varghese

2015

St. Edmund Campion Secondary School

Nominated by: Andrea Pearl

Brampton, Ontario

Sonya Soh

2015

Queen Elizabeth High School

Nominated by: Alana Orchard

Calgary, Alberta

Sophia Kirk

2015

SPECTRUM COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rob House

VICTORIA, British Columbia

Sophia Linton

2015

Kingston Collegiate & Vocational Institute

Nominated by: Cyndi Forrest

Kingston, Ontario

Sophie Fauteux-Cormier

2015

Campus des Iles-de-la-Madeleine

Nominated by: Serge Rochon

L'Étang-du-Nord, Quebec

Sophie Hanson

2015

Balmoral Hall School

Nominated by: Jennifer McDonald

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Spencer Finn

2015

Frontenac Secondary School

Nominated by: Danny Lalonde

Kingston, Ontario

Spencer Hallam

2015

St. Dominic Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Jennifer Starratt

Bracebridge, Ontario

Stefan Chiu

2015

MERRITT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Alison Kuzio

Merritt, British Columbia

Stefano Girardo

2015

Father Bressani Catholic High School

Nominated by: Lidia Maglio

Woodbridge, Ontario

Stephanie Nicol

2015

Tobique Valley High

Nominated by: Alanda Harrison

Plaster Rock, New Brunswick

Stephanie Stelea

2015

York Mills Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Rick Mahoney

Toronto, Ontario

Stephen Brock

2015

Robert A. McMath

Nominated by: Christina Chen

Richmond, British Columbia

Stephen MELINYSHYN

2015

La salle Secondary School

Nominated by: Terry Smith

Kingston, Ontario

Stephen Pepe

2015

St Patrick High School

Nominated by: Ivana Slongo

Thunder Bay, Ontario

Steven Stechly

2015

Christ the King

Nominated by: Jeff McCloskey

Georgetown, Ontario

Stuart Cameron

2015

F. E. Madill Secondary School

Nominated by: Roger Stryker

Wingham, Ontario

Su Hyun Lim

2015

St. Mary's Academy

Nominated by: Teresa Uruski

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Subin Choi

2015

Oakridge Secondary School

Nominated by: Veronika Favento

London, Ontario

Sumitha Sivagnanasundram

2015

Bloor Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Leela Acharya

Toronto, Ontario

Summer Huggard

2015

Grand Manan Community School

Nominated by: Heather Brown

Grand Manan, New Brunswick

Sunaina Saadat

2015

North Albion C.I.

Nominated by: Sylvia Smitas

Etobicoke, Ontario

Susan Basnet

2015

LINCOLN M. ALEXANDER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Linda Nemeth

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Suzana Trac

2015

Ross Sheppard High School

Nominated by: Christine Homeniuk

Edmonton, Alberta

Sydney Crisostomo

2015

HOLY NAME OF MARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Daniel Colangelo

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Sydney Fearnley

2015

Rutland Senior Secondary

Nominated by: Sandra Curran

Kelowna, British Columbia

Sydney Morin

2015

Nepean High School

Nominated by: Greg Fraser

Ottawa, Ontario

Sydney Murray

2015

Glenboro School

Nominated by: Darren Kirk

Glenboro, Manitoba

Syed Omer Asad

2015

L'AMOREAUX COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Johnson Kong

TORONTO, Ontario

Syed Shah

2015

Cariboo Hill Secondary

Nominated by: Sandra Da Silva

Burnaby, British Columbia

Tabetha Sheppard

2015

ECOLE SECONDAIRE MACDONALD-CARTIER

Nominated by: Danielle Fleury

SUDBURY, Ontario

Takhliq Amir

2015

Marc Garneau CI

Nominated by: James Jan

Toronto, Ontario

Tamara Belben

2015

Labrador Straits Academy

Nominated by: Terry Casey

L'Anse au Loup, Newfoundland

Tanay Parikh

2015

Stephen Lewis Secondary School

Nominated by: Marissa Revzen-Ellis

Thornhill, Ontario

Tanisha Lutz

2015

MELVILLE COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL

Nominated by: John Svenson

Melville, Saskatchewan

Tanuj Kumar

2015

Town Centre Private High School

Nominated by: Sarah McDonald

Markham, Ontario

Tanya Daniel

2015

O'NEILL COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Lisa Aunger

OSHAWA, Ontario

Tanya Gauthier

2015

Bishop's College School

Nominated by: Jude Byrne

Sherbrooke, Quebec

Tara Cooper

2015

QUEEN MARGARET'S SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carrie Craig

DUNCAN, British Columbia

Tara Jezowski

2015

Lashburn High School

Nominated by: Leslie Wolak

Lashburn, Saskatchewan

Tara Sverko

2015

Halifax Grammar School

Nominated by: Laura Brock

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Tasha Shah

2015

NORTH HASTINGS HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Catherine Betson

BANCROFT, Ontario

Tatsiana Yeuchyk

2015

Woodroffe HS

Nominated by: Neerja Malhotra

Ottawa, Ontario

Taylor Block

2015

LeRoy School

Nominated by: Annette Zentner

LeRoy, Saskatchewan

Taylor Huang

2015

ECOLE NOTRE DAME SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Dan Flanagan

RED DEER, Alberta

Taylor Marshall

2015

GANANOQUE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Brenda Asselin

GANANOQUE, Ontario

Taylor Stychin

2015

AB High School of Fine Arts

Nominated by: Andrea Laubman

Okotoks, Alberta

Taylor Wyley

2015

Pigeon Lake Regional School

Nominated by: Theresa Armstrong

FALUN, Alberta

Téa Miyanaga

2015

W.R. Myers High School

Nominated by: Johanna Kutanzi

Taber, Alberta

Tedi Hoxha

2015

Vincent Massey

Nominated by: Dan Gray

Windsor, Ontario

Tegan Odland

2015

Vauxhall High School

Nominated by: Garth Mouland

Vauxhall, Alberta

Terriah Hansen

2015

Holy Trinity High

Nominated by: Sharon Brenton

Torbay, Newfoundland

Thirushi Siriwardena

2015

Richmond Green Secondary School

Nominated by: Kathy McAlpine

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Thomas Arellano

2015

Bishop Macdonell CHS

Nominated by: Heather Yates

Guelph, Ontario

Thomas Hayes

2015

LONGFIELDS DAVIDSON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Evan Mochizuki

NEPEAN, Ontario

Thomas King

2015

Monsignor McCoy High School

Nominated by: Doug Hendricks

Medicine Hat, Alberta

Thomas Lynch

2015

Mulgrave School

Nominated by: Joyce Tang

West Vancouver, British Columbia

Thomas Weber

2015

Edwin Parr Composite School

Nominated by: Dianne Schmidtke

Athabasca, Alberta

Tianna Wong

2015

WALKERTON DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Dan Rourke

WALKERTON, Ontario

Tiffany Dang

2015

Winston Churchill High School

Nominated by: Angela Wilde

Lethbridge, Alberta

Tiffany Francine Alvear

2015

Bur Oak Secondary School

Nominated by: Varun Kumar

Markham, Ontario

Tiffany Quon

2015

ERIC HAMBER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Clive Smith

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Timothy Yaroshuk

2015

Guildford Park Secondary

Nominated by: Michelle Johnson

Surrey, British Columbia

Tin La

2015

Campbell Collegiate

Nominated by: Roberta Bates

Regina, Saskatchewan

Tina Canto

2015

Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI

Nominated by: Dianne Hooper

Scarborough, Ontario

Tirth Bhatt

2015

Sands Secondary

Nominated by: Susan Deane

Delta, British Columbia

Tobi Andrew Shires Nakamura

2015

HERITAGE WOODS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Joan Stuart

PORT MOODY, British Columbia

Tobias Pushparajah

2015

Dunbarton HS

Nominated by: Ingrid Mohorovic

Pickering, Ontario

Todd Rekrut

2015

GREEN VALLEY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cam Gerbrandt

GRUNTHAL, Manitoba

Tooba Fahd

2015

A Y JACKSON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Beth Chevalier

KANATA, Ontario

Toren Dofher

2015

Archbishop Carney Regional Secondary

Nominated by: David Santos

PORT COQUITLAM, British Columbia

Tresha Squires

2015

RIVERWOOD ACADEMY

Nominated by: Marina Fudge

WING'S POINT, Newfoundland

Tristan Walker

2015

CALEDONIA SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: KEITH AXELSON

TERRACE, British Columbia

Troy Eskilson

2015

Teulon Collegiate

Nominated by: Paul Magnan

Teulon, Manitoba

Twesh Upadhyaya

2015

Bear Creek Secondary School

Nominated by: Maureen Hines

Barrie, Ontario

Tyler Nychka

2015

Twin Lakes Secondary School

Nominated by: Kerrie Pellarin

Orillia, Ontario

Tyler Yan

2015

Hugh Boyd Secondary School

Nominated by: Barbara Raynor

RICHMOND, British Columbia

Upkeerut Saran

2015

Elmwood School

Nominated by: Donna Naufal Moffatt

Ottawa, Ontario

Urszula Sitarz

2015

MONSIGNOR DOYLE CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kimberly Myers

CAMBRIDGE, Ontario

Valerie Doyon

2015

Carihi Secondar School

Nominated by: Jane Kolmatycki

Campbell River, British Columbia

Valesca DeGroot

2015

Sir Winston Churchill S.S.

Nominated by: Martha Hunt

St. Catharines, Ontario

Vanessa Desjardins

2015

Centre collégial de Mont-Laurier

Nominated by: France-Andree Joanis

Mont-Laurier, Quebec

Vanessa Skubic

2015

FATHER JOHN REDMOND CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: susan longo-santia

TORONTO, Ontario

Vanie Chahal

2015

Louise Arbour Secondary School

Nominated by: Sharron Kuhl

Brampton, Ontario

Vanitee Lane

2015

KITSCOTY High School

Nominated by: Valerie Paull

Kitscoty, Alberta

Vele Tosevski

2015

Earl Haig Secondary

Nominated by: Douglas Lawrence

Toronto, Ontario

Veronica Wong

2015

Victoria High School

Nominated by: Gillian Braun

Victoria, British Columbia

Victor Bisson

2015

École secondaire publique L'Héritage

Nominated by: Wendy Lalancette

Cornwall, Ontario

Victoria Doris

2015

ST. STEPHEN'S SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Mark Joly

BOWMANVILLE, Ontario

Victoria Erickson

2015

ST. IGNATIUS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Beatrix Advent

THUNDER BAY, Ontario

Victoria Hartviksen

2015

Iona Catholic Secondary

Nominated by: Elizabeth Stewart

Mississauga, Ontario

Victoria Leung

2015

Little Flower Academy

Nominated by: Katelyn McGuinty

Vancouver, British Columbia

Victoria Loft

2015

Holy Cross Catholic Secondary

Nominated by: Margaret Hickey

Peterborough, Ontario

Vinay Sharma

2015

Welland Centennial Secondary School

Nominated by: Domenic Sardella

Welland, Ontario

Vincent Girard

2015

Bishop Allen Academy

Nominated by: Mark Tuohy

Toronto, Ontario

Virginia Harvey

2015

Ponoka Secondary Campus

Nominated by: Wendy Fessler

Ponoka, Alberta

Vivian Lee

2015

PORCUPINE PLAIN COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Daniel Mielke

PORCUPINE PLAIN, Saskatchewan

Vlad Cojanu

2015

École secondaire Étienne-Brûlé

Nominated by: Anne-Marie Séguin

North York, Ontario

Wadeed Irfan

2015

Streetsville Secondary School

Nominated by: Debra Hawthorne

Mississauga, Ontario

Webster Steele

2015

Bluevale Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Paul Moffatt

Waterloo, Ontario

Wei Chen Gao

2015

BURNABY NORTH SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Laurent Scaligine

BURNABY, British Columbia

Wenxuan Wang

2015

Dr. E.P. Scarlett High School

Nominated by: Michael McKillop

Calgary, Alberta

Wesley Routley

2015

GOLDEN SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Todd Wilson

GOLDEN, British Columbia

Willa Ratz

2015

SUPERIOR COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Nina Niemisto

THUNDER BAY, Ontario

William Allen

2015

Elmira District SS

Nominated by: Judy Savill

Elmira, Ontario

William Darche

2015

Cégep de Granby

Nominated by: Katie Beauvais

Granby, Quebec

William He

2015

LISGAR COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Shannon Hendrycks

OTTAWA, Ontario

William Kim

2015

Abbey Park High School

Nominated by: Addie Pietryszyn

Oakville, Ontario

William Lo

2015

St. Robert Catholic High School

Nominated by: Denise Damphouse

Thornhill, Ontario

William Merrett

2015

WHITEWOOD SCHOOL

Nominated by: Dean Harcourt

WHITEWOOD, Saskatchewan

William Primrose

2015

Chase Secondary

Nominated by: Phil Arkinstall

Chase, British Columbia

William Wang

2015

Brookfield High School

Nominated by: Deborah Cann

Ottawa, Ontario

Winnie Fu

2015

Richmond Christian School

Nominated by: Sigfried Ong

Richmond, British Columbia

Woo Young Lee

2015

PINETREE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Hardeep Johal

COQUITLAM, British Columbia

Xavier Seyer

2015

Cégep Gérald-Godin

Nominated by: Richard Harnois

Montréal, Quebec

XiaoShuang Chen

2015

Innisdale Secondary School

Nominated by: Lisa Swain

Barrie, Ontario

Xin Ting (Cindy) Hu

2015

MANITOULIN SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Leslie Marshall

M'CHIGEENG, Ontario

Xing Yu Chen

2015

Bishop O'Byrne High School

Nominated by: Charlene MacKinnon

Calgary, Alberta

XinQi Ji

2015

Crocus Plains Regional Secondary School

Nominated by: Elaine Mcfadzen

Brandon, Manitoba

Yared Tamiru

2015

CARDINAL LEGER SCHOOL

Nominated by: Danica Brant

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Yashvi Bharwada

2015

Cardinal Carter Catholic High School

Nominated by: Judit Nyitrai

Aurora, Ontario

Yawen Hou

2015

Marianopolis College

Nominated by: Katherine Spandidakis

Westmount, Quebec

Yi Jie Lu

2015

Kwantlen Park Secondary

Nominated by: Chris Black

Surrey, British Columbia

Yi Xiao Zhang

2015

WOBURN COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Lori Kneschewitsch

SCARBOROUGH, Ontario

Yohanan Sinder

2015

Dr. John M. Denison S.S.

Nominated by: Catherine Dallen

Newmarket, Ontario

Yong Shen

2015

Bayview Glen School

Nominated by: Troy Hammond

Toronto, Ontario

Yoonsik Park

2015

Fort Richmond Collegiate

Nominated by: Nicole Girardin

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Youn Kyung Kim

2015

London Central Secondary School

Nominated by: David Tuckey

London, Ontario

Youssouf Salah

2015

École secondaire publique Omer-Deslauriers

Nominated by: Nadine Slater

Ottawa, Ontario

Yousuf LaHaye

2015

R.S. McLaughlin C.V.I.

Nominated by: Mary Soln

Oshawa, Ontario

Yussef Ourchane

2015

RIVERSIDE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sonia DeAndrade-Scofield

WINDSOR, Ontario

Yuying Zhang

2015

Dawson Creek Secondary School

Nominated by: Karen Smith

Dawson Creek, British Columbia

Yvonne Li

2015

VANCOUVER TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carolee McGillivray

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Zachariah Rensink

2015

Port Perry High School

Nominated by: Elaine Cole

Port Perry, Ontario

Zacharie Lachapelle

2015

ECOLE SECONDAIRE CATHOLIQUE STE-MARIE

Nominated by: Martin Breault

New Liskeard, Ontario

Zachary Davies

2015

Brookswood secondary

Nominated by: Ivan Adrian

Langley, British Columbia

Zachary Nash

2015

ST. PETER'S ALL GRADE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Gail Jarvis

MCCALLUM, Newfoundland

Zachary Raymond Berry

2015

St. Boniface Diocesan High School

Nominated by: Joanne Maffenbeier

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Zachary Rohland

2015

LIONS GATE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

Nominated by: Terry Kooy

NORTH VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Zachary Visser

2015

COLONEL GRAY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Charlene Duffy

CHARLOTTETOWN, Prince Edward Island

Zaira Inayat

2015

BRAMALEA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Julia Colton

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Zara Islam

2015

St. Patrick Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Thomas Beauvais

Toronto, Ontario

Zhang Hao Li

2015

POINT GREY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lisa Agius

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Zhongyan Liu

2015

DAVID STODDART SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Denise Campbell

Clinton, British Columbia

Zhuo Nan Chen

2015

A R MacNeill Secondary School

Nominated by: Joan Cantwell

Richmond, British Columbia

Zicheng Zheng

2015

MARKVILLE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Heather Wager

MARKHAM, Ontario

Zizhen Jing

2015

A.Y. Jackson Secondary School

Nominated by: Tatsu Takada

Toronto, Ontario

Zlata Plotnikova

2015

Sydenham High School

Nominated by: Corinna Goldring

Sydenham, Ontario

Zoe Clarke

2015

Centre Wellington District High School

Nominated by: Linda Adams

Fergus, Ontario

Load more