Schulich Leader Nominees

A Schulich Leader Nominee represents the top entrepreneurial-minded STEM student in your graduating class and in turn becomes eligible to win a $100,000 or $80,000 scholarship.

Schulich Leader Nominees

A Schulich Leader Nominee represents the top entrepreneurial-minded STEM student in your graduating class and in turn becomes eligible to win a $100,000 or $80,000 scholarship.

Schulich Leader Nominees

A Schulich Leader Nominee represents the top entrepreneurial-minded STEM student in your graduating class and in turn becomes eligible to win a $100,000 or $80,000 scholarship.

This dynamic, entrepreneurial-minded student demonstrates:

Academic excellence

Leadership, creativity and charisma

Financial Need*

*Strong consideration is given for financial need

Nominees

Aaaqil Hassan

2014

Princess Margaret Secondary School

Nominated by: Ann Choe

Surrey, British Columbia

Aaron Konecsni

2014

Robert Southey

Nominated by: Bill Birns

Southey, Saskatchewan

Aaron Prosper

2014

Allison Bernard Memorial High School

Nominated by: Newell Johnson

Eskasoni, Nova Scotia

Aaron Yim

2014

STEVESTON-LONDON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Scott Clements

RICHMOND, British Columbia

Aaruran Elamurugaiyan

2014

Albert Campbell

Nominated by: Peter Campbell

Toronto, Ontario

Abby Holtslander

2014

EVAN HARDY COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Denise Drake

SASKATOON, Saskatchewan

Abdulgadir Ahmed

2014

Sir Robert Borden High School

Nominated by: Mary Anne Mayhew

Nepean, Ontario

Abhishek Ravi

2014

Donald A. Wilson S.S.

Nominated by: Nicole Chinnick

Whitby, Ontario

Abigail Newman

2014

Mount Pearl Senior High School

Nominated by: Don King

Mount Pearl, Newfoundland

Abigayle Peterson

2014

ST. DOMINIC CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: PATRICK HUGHES

ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE, Alberta

Adam Marr

2014

TanenbaumCHAT Kimel Family Education Centre

Nominated by: Richard Stoll

Vaughan, Ontario

Adam Pardy

2014

Exploits Valley High

Nominated by: Janine Taylor-Cutting

Grand Falls-Windsor, Newfoundland

Adele Orovec

2014

ECOLE SECONDAIRE DU SOMMET

Nominated by: Amy d'Eon

HALIFAX, Nova Scotia

Adeline Tian

2014

SATEC @ W A Porter Collegiate

Nominated by: Aaron Kardish

TORONTO, Ontario

Adina Landsberg

2014

King David High School

Nominated by: Nancy Parry

Vancouver, British Columbia

Adrianna Simon

2014

NAKODA OYADE EDUCATION CENTRE

Nominated by: Azam Ali

SINTALUTA, Saskatchewan

Afifa Saleem

2014

Islamic Foundation School

Nominated by: Riyad Khan

Scarborough, Ontario

Ah Ryung (Chloe) Lim

2014

Walnut Grove Secondary School

Nominated by: George Kozlovic

Langley, British Columbia

Aida Chacko

2014

Father Henry Carr C.S.S

Nominated by: Angela Carli

Toronto, Ontario

Aidan Horvath

2014

Sacred Heart High School

Nominated by: Matt McCarthy

Stittsville, Ontario

Aiten Ismailova

2014

Quantum Academy

Nominated by: Tarana Oumoudova

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Alan Lister

2014

Drumheller Valley Secondary School

Nominated by: Lynn Hemming

DRUMHELLER, Alberta

Alana Firedancer

2014

PRINCE CHARLES SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sharen Popoff

CRESTON, British Columbia

Alana Walsh

2014

Sydenham High School

Nominated by: Corinna Goldring

Sydenham, Ontario

Alanna Sharman

2014

Nelson McIntyre Collegiate

Nominated by: Jason McKechnie

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Alannis McKee

2014

Ecole St. Patrick High School

Nominated by: Alicia Larade

Yellowknife, Northwest Territories

Alec (Chuming) Yu

2014

PINETREE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Hardeep Johal

COQUITLAM, British Columbia

Aleena Khwaja

2014

LINDEN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kate McEvenue

TORONTO, Ontario

Alessia Hughes

2014

IONA CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Elizabeth Stewart

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Alex Corrigan

2014

Springbank Community High School

Nominated by: Tatiana Reynolds

Calgary, Alberta

Alex Datcu-Romano

2014

Southridge

Nominated by: Yvette Livingston

Surrey, British Columbia

Alex Ka Chun Fung

2014

McMath Secondary

Nominated by: Susan Koo

RICHMOND, British Columbia

Alex Kirschner

2014

West Elgin Secondary School

Nominated by: Barb Ross

West Lorne, Ontario

Alex MacLean

2014

École Beau-Port

Nominated by: Delores Boudreau

Arichat, Nova Scotia

Alex Mulet

2014

Earl of March SS

Nominated by: Correy Gervais

Kanata, Ontario

Alex Poitras

2014

École Sainte-Anne

Nominated by: Charles Cyr

Fredericton, New Brunswick

Alex Rowaan

2014

London District Christian Secondary School

Nominated by: Paul Buma

London, Ontario

Alexa Caldwell

2014

COLLEGE CATHOLIQUE FRANCO-OUEST

Nominated by: Janice Richard

Nepean, Ontario

Alexander Dembinski

2014

ST. PAUL'S HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: David Owczar

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Alexander Harrison

2014

Dr. GW Williams SS

Nominated by: Mark Fuller

Aurora, Ontario

Alexander Leigh

2014

Holy Names Catholic High School

Nominated by: Lisa Polidori

Windsor, Ontario

Alexander McKeever

2014

UXBRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Margot Peck

UXBRIDGE, Ontario

Alexander Newman

2014

FUNDY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Heather Malco

ST GEORGE, New Brunswick

Alexander Rathke

2014

Meadowvale Secondary School

Nominated by: Estelle Anderson

Mississauga, Ontario

Alexander Woo

2014

St. Robert Catholic High School

Nominated by: Denise Damphouse

Thornhill, Ontario

Alexandra Ballyk

2014

Appleby College

Nominated by: Fraser Grant

Oakville, Ontario

Alexandra Leggett

2014

BAYRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Anne Nahorny

KINGSTON, Ontario

Alexandra McGowan

2014

Canterbury High School

Nominated by: Alan Johnson

Ottawa, Ontario

ALEXANDRA MORRISON

2014

MEALY MOUNTAIN COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: CHRISTINA WHITE

HAPPY VALLEY-GOOSE BAY, Newfoundland

Alexandra O’Sullivan

2014

ECOLE SECONDAIRE BEATRICE DESLOGES

Nominated by: Anne Simpson

ORLEANS, Ontario

Alexandra Peper

2014

Springfield Collegiate

Nominated by: Tara Loureiro

Oakbank, Manitoba

Alexandra Putman

2014

QUINTE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carol Wheatley

BELLEVILLE, Ontario

Alexandra Rooney

2014

École secondaire catholique Franco-Cité

Nominated by: Yvan Carrier

Ottawa, Ontario

Alexandra Salfi

2014

Cathedral High School

Nominated by: Lucy Brotherston

Hamilton, Ontario

Alexandra Yazdani

2014

Pickering College School

Nominated by: Gina Benvie

Toronto, Ontario

Alexandria MacDonald

2014

EAST NORTHUMBERLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rick Vandertoorn

BRIGHTON, Ontario

Alexis Guitard

2014

Saint Michael Catholic High School

Nominated by: Marla Rapattoni

Niagara Falls, Ontario

Alexis Harquail

2014

Holy Trinity C.S.S.

Nominated by: Dave McCabe

Cornwall, Ontario

Ali Jamal

2014

ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL

Nominated by: Christine Wessler

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Alice Lu

2014

CAMERON HEIGHTS COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Krista Waechter

KITCHENER, Ontario

Alice Nuz

2014

Vaughan Secondary School

Nominated by: Pat Weismiller

Thornhill, Ontario

Alice Young

2014

QUEEN MARGARET'S SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carrie Craig

DUNCAN, British Columbia

Alicia Chi

2014

Carver Christian High School

Nominated by: Joyce Ho

Burnaby, British Columbia

Alicia Knight

2014

St. Michaels University School

Nominated by: Rea Casey

Victoria, British Columbia

Alida Morrison

2014

ECOLE SECONDAIRE PERE RENE DE GALINEE

Nominated by: KRISTA-LAYNE BRANDON

CAMBRIDGE, Ontario

Aliesha Johnson

2014

Harry Ainlay

Nominated by: Patti Skolski

Edmonton, Alberta

Alina Ma

2014

University of Toronto Schools

Nominated by: Angela Vavitsas

Toronto, Ontario

Alison Marchand

2014

Vincent Massey High School

Nominated by: Greg Beckwith

Brandon, Manitoba

Allison Best

2014

Fogo Island Central Academy

Nominated by: Kathryn Smith

Fogo, Newfoundland

Allison Jacobs

2014

HOLY SPIRIT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Glenda Reddick

CONCEPTION BAY SOUTH, Newfoundland

Aly Balbaa

2014

St. Joseph SS

Nominated by: Cori Nay

Mississauga, Ontario

Alyssa Caputo

2014

Villanova College

Nominated by: Tami MacLeod

KING CITY, Ontario

Alyssa Giannotti

2014

Bishop Ryan Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Sheila Mazza

Hannon, Ontario

Alyssa Richardson

2014

Central Elgin

Nominated by: Carol Quigley

St. Thomas, Ontario

Alyxandria Paulson

2014

Archbishop M. C. O'Neill

Nominated by: David Beriault

Regina, Saskatchewan

Amanda Calleberg

2014

ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Brad Leibel

CALGARY, Alberta

Amanda MacPherson

2014

ST. MATTHEW HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: JoAnn VanderVoort

ORLEANS, Ontario

Amanda Ryken

2014

St. Thomas Aquinas High School

Nominated by: Meg Maledy

North Vancouver, British Columbia

Amanda Thoo

2014

ELMWOOD SCHOOL

Nominated by: Donna Naufal Moffatt

OTTAWA, Ontario

Amanda Tuey

2014

ST. THOMAS MORE COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Hank Bouwman

BURNABY, British Columbia

Amatullah Mamajiwala

2014

FLETCHER'S MEADOW SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Dana Sheahan

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Amber Nordquist

2014

Duchess Park Secondary School

Nominated by: Kirk Elliot

Prince George, British Columbia

Amira Aissiou

2014

Spruce Grove Composite

Nominated by: Keri Zylla

Spruce Grove, Alberta

Amrit Prasad

2014

LORD TWEEDSMUIR SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marylène Allard

SURREY, British Columbia

Amy Calovini

2014

Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: John Lezon

Brampton, Ontario

Amy Yu

2014

Earl Haig Secondary

Nominated by: Douglas Lawrence

Toronto, Ontario

Anaïs Laliberté

2014

Cégep de Lévis-Lauzon

Nominated by: Chantal Dubuc

Lévis, Quebec

Anamika Choudhary

2014

James Fowler High School

Nominated by: Angela Nairn

Calgary, Alberta

Anastasia Krivonogova

2014

Queen Elizabeth Secondary

Nominated by: Teresa Beck

Surrey, British Columbia

Anastasia Smolina

2014

Brookfield High School

Nominated by: Deborah Cann

Ottawa, Ontario

Anastasiya Vinokurtseva

2014

NORTHERN COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Mark Scott

SARNIA, Ontario

André Arsenault

2014

Cégep de la Gaspésie et des Îles

Nominated by: Colette Boulay

Gaspé, Quebec

Andre Buiza

2014

BISHOP O'Byrne

Nominated by: Charlene MacKinnon

Calgary, Alberta

Andrea Brouwer

2014

Adult High School

Nominated by: Gord Maddison

Ottawa, Ontario

Andrea Vucetic

2014

Northern Secondary School

Nominated by: Christopher Chihrin

Toronto, On

Andrew Burwash

2014

Ashbury College

Nominated by: Christine Tordon

Ottawa, Ontario

andrew edwards

2014

Queen Elizabeth District High School

Nominated by: rhonda macrae

Sioux Lookout, Ontario

Andrew Gomes

2014

Foundations for the Future Charter Academy High School

Nominated by: Shelley Geran

Calgary, Alberta

Andrew Kidd

2014

Mother Teresa HS

Nominated by: Jim Hallarn

Ottawa, Ontario

Andrew Lagrotteria

2014

St. Mary Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Emidio Piccioni

Hamilton, Ontario

Andrew Percival

2014

ST. CLAIR SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Laurie Leckie-Hamill

SARNIA, Ontario

Andrew Robart

2014

Rothesay High School

Nominated by: Paulette Godwin

Rothesay, New Brunswick

Andrew Sweeny

2014

prince of wales

Nominated by: kenneth weremchuk

vancouver, bc

Andriy KATYUKHA

2014

St. Francis Xavier Secondary School

Nominated by: Eugene Ladna

Mississauga, Ontario

Angela Thalia Rassias

2014

Crestwood Preparatory College

Nominated by: Nicole Bryant

Toronto, Ontario

Angele Mavridis

2014

ASSUMPTION JR SR HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lynne Lefebvre

COLD LAKE, Alberta

Angie Boggust

2014

Maidstone High School

Nominated by: Judy Franks

MAIDSTONE, Saskatchewan

Anita Tavana

2014

Alexander Mackenzie HS

Nominated by: Adrienne Gurfinkel

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Anjaly Baby

2014

Eston Composite School

Nominated by: Denise Schneider

Eston, Saskatchewan

Ankit Bahl

2014

St. Maurice School

Nominated by: Bryan Doiron

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Ankita Saxena

2014

Westmount Charter School

Nominated by: Mark skarzynski

Calgary, Alberta

Anna D’souza

2014

HIGHROAD ACADEMY

Nominated by: Julie Lade

CHILLIWACK, British Columbia

Anna Petrie

2014

Fredericton High School

Nominated by: Andrew Culberson

Fredericton, New Brunswick

Anna Reich

2014

KORAH COLLEGIATE & VOCATIONAL SCHOOL

Nominated by: julie zachary

SAULT STE MARIE, Ontario

Anna Ritza

2014

Fellowes High School

Nominated by: Keith Roach

Pembroke, Ontario

Anna Ye

2014

Burnaby South Secondary

Nominated by: Kenny Kwan

Burnaby, British Columbia

Anna-Maria Yannakis

2014

Champlain Regional College - Saint-Lambert

Nominated by: Dayle Lesperance

St-Lambert, Quebec

Anne George

2014

NORTH DELTA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Alex Watson

DELTA, British Columbia

Anneka VandeGlind

2014

ROTHWELL-OSNABRUCK SCHOOL

Nominated by: Judy Lamarche

INGLESIDE, Ontario

Annie Russell

2014

Maple Ridge Secondary School

Nominated by: Sacha Page

Maple Ridge, British Columbia

Anson Cheung

2014

Academy for Gifted Children - P.A.C.E.

Nominated by: Barbara Rosenberg

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Anthony DeVellis

2014

St Jean De Brebeuf CHS

Nominated by: Patricia Nicoletti

Woodbridge, Ontario

Anthony Robb

2014

MAPLE RIDGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Valarie Sawka

MAPLE RIDGE, British Columbia

Antoine Guay

2014

Cégep de Lévis-Lauzon

Nominated by: Chantal Dubuc

Lévis, Quebec

Arjun Bali

2014

Bayview Secondary School

Nominated by: Alim Mondal

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Arjun Nair

2014

Webber Academy

Nominated by: Jane Hayward

Calgary, Alberta

Arkady Arkhangorodsky

2014

MAPLE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tania Pittiglio

MAPLE, Ontario

Ashleigh Janton

2014

R.S. McLaughlin C.V.I.

Nominated by: Mary Soln

Oshawa, Ontario

Ashley Attard

2014

CHRIST THE KING CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carla Favero

GEORGETOWN, Ontario

Ashna Asim

2014

Sydney Academy

Nominated by: Paula Pace

Sydney, Nova Scotia

Ashna Gupta

2014

Sir Frederick Banting S. S.

Nominated by: Martha Grandmont

London, Ontario

Aspyn Lane

2014

Edison private School

Nominated by: Billy Gilliland

Okotoks, Alberta

Aurora Matthews

2014

DAUPHIN REGIONAL COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lesia Jensen

DAUPHIN, Manitoba

Austin Lee

2014

Archbishop MacDonald

Nominated by: Lorraine Spenrath

Edmonton, Alberta

Austin Long

2014

Fenelon Falls S.S.

Nominated by: Rhys Warren

Fenelon Falls, Ontario

Austin Phillips

2014

Brooks Secondary School

Nominated by: Allison Burt

Powell River, British Columbia

Austin Tripp

2014

Richmond Hill High School

Nominated by: Michele Axelrod

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Ava Ahmadi

2014

Braemar College

Nominated by: Matthew Brown

Toronto, Ontario

Avraham Kohanzadeh

2014

Bnei Akiva Schools

Nominated by: Nicky Kagan

Toronto, Ontario

Bailey Arnold

2014

Espanola High School

Nominated by: Kathy Blanchard

Espanola, Ontario

Bailey Kester

2014

VAUXHALL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Garth Mouland

VAUXHALL, Alberta

Barbara Majcherczyk

2014

Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Miguel Jorge

Toronto, Ontario

Barry Sheppard

2014

CHRIST THE KING SCHOOL

Nominated by: Trudy Whittleupshall

RUSHOON, Newfoundland

Bavneet Purewal

2014

Tamanawis Secondary

Nominated by: Ken McMaster

Surrey, British Columbia

Beatrice Kaiser

2014

Hammarskjold H. S.

Nominated by: Sharon Campbell

Thunder Bay, Ontario

Bell Andrew

2014

JOHN F ROSS COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Amanda St.Jean

GUELPH, Ontario

Ben Davies

2014

CHATHAM-KENT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sharon Lesy

CHATHAM, Ontario

Ben Keefe

2014

Bluefield High School

Nominated by: Janet Gallant

Hampshire, Prince Edward Island

BENJAMIN AIREY

2014

ARBORG COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: ARLENE PERRY

ARBORG, Manitoba

Benjamin Bestvater

2014

Midland Secondary School

Nominated by: Andy St.Amant

Midland, Ontario

Benjamin Leatherdale

2014

Twin Lakes Secondary School

Nominated by: Lisa McCullough

Orillia, Ontario

Benjamin Rae

2014

École secondaire E J Lajeunesse

Nominated by: Brenda Gervais

Windsor, Ontario

Benjamin Tari

2014

Saint Joan of Arc Catholic high School

Nominated by: Agostino Carbone

Maple, Ontario

Bertha Almeida de Menezes

2014

Central Commerce Collegiate

Nominated by: Mike Gleeson

Toronto, Ontario

Bethany Arndt

2014

CHRISTIAN HOME EDUCATION ACROSS BC

Nominated by: Dawn Snell

NELSON, British Columbia

Bettina Zoe Benigno

2014

St. Joseph’s College School

Nominated by: Jospehine Lobo

Toronto, Ontario

Bhagyashree Sharma

2014

Oakridge Secondary School

Nominated by: Veronika Favento

London, Ontario

Bhareth Kachroo

2014

Bayview Glen School

Nominated by: Troy Hammond

Toronto, Ontario

Blake Ledger

2014

Valleyview Secondary School

Nominated by: Ariane Gavelin

Kamloops, British Columbia

Bobby Hristova

2014

St. Paul Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Carol Badour

Trenton, Ontario

Brad Kleiboer

2014

ALMONTE & DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Anne-Marie Morrison

ALMONTE, Ontario

Brandon Bremner

2014

Forest Heights Community School

Nominated by: Sarah Jenson

Chester Basin, Nova Scotia

Brandon Frenette

2014

Bathurst High School

Nominated by: Shirley Riordon

Bathurst, New Brunswick

Brandon VanWyk

2014

W ROSS MACDONALD SCHOOL

Nominated by: Mandy Berardi

BRANTFORD, Ontario

Breanna MacFarlane

2014

Miles Macdonell Collegiate

Nominated by: Melanie Sidorow

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Breanne Beaubien

2014

St. Boniface Diocesan High School

Nominated by: Joanne Maffenbeier

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Breena Boon

2014

MCADAM HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sarah Lamont

MCADAM, New Brunswick

Brendon Besler

2014

BERT CHURCH HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: PAM DAVIDSON

AIRDRIE, Alberta

Brendon Federko

2014

Michael A. Riffel Catholic High School

Nominated by: Denise Endicott

Regina, Saskatchewan

Brian Langevin

2014

ST. ANN'S ACADEMY

Nominated by: Domenica Spina

KAMLOOPS, British Columbia

Briana Wong

2014

TMS School (Formally known as TORONTO MONTESSORI SCHOOLS)

Nominated by: Josephine Parody

RICHMOND HILL, Ontario

Brianna Ananthan

2014

MENTOR COLLEGE

Nominated by: KEN PHILBROOK

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Brianna Binsfeld

2014

QUILL LAKE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kellie Maslin

QUILL LAKE, Saskatchewan

Britnei James

2014

AJAX HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Scott Farndon

AJAX, Ontario

Brittany Bell

2014

Evergreen Catholic Outreach

Nominated by: Ray Cote

Spruce Grove, Alberta

Brittany Briggs

2014

Springs Christian Academy

Nominated by: Darcy Bayne

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Brittany Dwyer

2014

Kinkora Regional High School

Nominated by: Cara DeCoste

Kinkora, Prince Edward Island

Brittany Lindsay

2014

Tec Voc

Nominated by: Geordie Wilson

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Brittany Ruschkowski

2014

Campbell Collegiate

Nominated by: Bobbi Bates

Regina, Saskatchewan

Brittany Yateman

2014

Chaplin School

Nominated by: Michael Alexanderson

Chaplin, Saskatchewan

Brodie Pierson

2014

DUCHESS SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jeremy Payne

DUCHESS, Alberta

Brodie Theriault

2014

BONAR LAW MEMORIAL SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carla Pitre

REXTON, New Brunswick

Bryan Mailloux

2014

Lycée Français de Toronto

Nominated by: Alban Ferrieu

Toronto, Ontario

Brydyn Mac Intyre

2014

Portage Collegiate

Nominated by: Gregg Waldvogel

Portage, Manitoba

Bryn Longcroft-Harris

2014

Glenlyon Norfolk School

Nominated by: Veryan Wolsak

Victoria, British Columbia

Caileen Dolan

2014

JOHN MCCRAE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer McLean

NEPEAN, Ontario

Caitlin Knowles

2014

Park View Education Centre

Nominated by: Charlotte Brooks

Bridgewater, Nova Scotia

Caitlin Lee

2014

Centre Hastings S.S.

Nominated by: Janice Bonter

Madoc, Ontario

Caitlyn Kusnierczyk

2014

LOCKERBY COMPOSITE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marlene Rantala

SUDBURY, Ontario

Calder Kitagawa

2014

Rundle College Jr/Sr High School

Nominated by: Sarah Dunsford

Calgary, Alberta

Caleb Girard

2014

Waterford District High School

Nominated by: Regan Vankerrebroeck

Waterford, Ontario

Calley O’Neill

2014

Grey Highlands Secondary School

Nominated by: Kevin Wilson

Flesherton, Ontario

Cameron Power

2014

ST. JAMES COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Lauree Kopetsky

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Cameron Swinoga

2014

Oakville Trafalgar High School

Nominated by: Kyle Pope

Oakville, Ontario

Cameron Whittle

2014

Waterloo Oxford D.S.S

Nominated by: Paula Kipfer

Baden, Ontario

Camille Hamm

2014

École secondaire catholique de La Vérendrye

Nominated by: Jacqueline Gauthier

Thunder Bay, Ontario

Camille Tougas

2014

Cégep de Thetford

Nominated by: Martine Leblanc

Thetford Mines, Quebec

Candace Mosher

2014

St. Stephen High School

Nominated by: Jennifer Grant

St. Stephen, New Brunswick

Carissa Fischer (Triff)

2014

Warner High School

Nominated by: Garth Mouland

Warner, Alberta

Carlos Martin

2014

Mulgrave School

Nominated by: Luke Lawson

West Vancouver, British Columbia

Carmen Johanson

2014

ESTERHAZY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: GORD ERHARDT

Esterhazy, Sk.

Caroline Fillion

2014

Collège Louis-Riel

Nominated by: Nelson Camp

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Caroline Stephens

2014

ECOLE LES CYPRES

Nominated by: Guillaume Laroche

MEDICINE HAT, Alberta

Carolyn Berkmortel

2014

Strathroy District Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: James Fraser

Strathroy, Ontario

Cassandra Topalis

2014

Monsignor John Pereyma CSS

Nominated by: Michael O'Brien

Oshawa, Ontario

Cassandra Waugh

2014

Blackville School

Nominated by: Kerri-Ann Sturgeon

Blackville, New Brunswick

Catherine Cellucci

2014

Hillcrest HS

Nominated by: Tina Ash

Ottawa, On

Catherine Gagnon

2014

École Maurice-Lavallée

Nominated by: Marie-Claude Laroche

Edmonton, Alberta

Catrina Huyer

2014

St Joseph's High School

Nominated by: Patricia Watters

Renfrew, Ontario

Cecily Strongman

2014

St. Mary's Academy

Nominated by: Rob Wolf

Sherbrooke, Nova Scotia

Celeste Noble

2014

LAKEFIELD DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Brian Bradshaw

LAKEFIELD, Ontario

Celine Hounjet

2014

Delisle Composite School

Nominated by: Schlosser Kirk

Delisle, Saskatchewan

Céline Sartoris

2014

École Pointe-des-Chênes

Nominated by: Brigitte Graff

Ste-Anne, Manitoba

Chad Stephens

2014

Vanier Collegiate

Nominated by: Christa Lapointe

Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan

Chadni Khondoker

2014

Frank Hurt Secondary School

Nominated by: Jen Andersen

Surrey, British Columbia

Charles Friend

2014

Seaquam Secondary

Nominated by: Jenny Gehiere

Delta, British Columbia

Charlotte Morrison

2014

Carihi Secondary School

Nominated by: Jane Kolmatycki

Campbell River, British Columbia

Chen Fang Rui Wu

2014

Elgin Park Secondary

Nominated by: Kirsten Farquhar

Surrey, British Columbia

Cherise Schlekewy

2014

ST. WALBURG SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lori Bartee

St. Walburg, Saskatchewan

Chieh-Li Lin

2014

St. Augustine Secondary School

Nominated by: Maria Cockburn

Brampton, Ontario

Chloe Darling

2014

THOMAS A STEWART SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Debra Nash

PETERBOROUGH, Ontario

Christian Phillips-Hume

2014

Roncalli Central High

Nominated by: Ralph Percey

Avondale, Newfoundland

Christie Brizinski

2014

Valley View School

Nominated by: Paul Raycroft

BEAUVAL, Saskatchewan

Christina Kong

2014

CATHOLIC CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Morgan Munroe

LETHBRIDGE, Alberta

Christina Pham

2014

Thornhill Secondary School

Nominated by: Howard Belman

Thornhill, Ontario

Christina Popescu

2014

VIMY RIDGE ACADEMY

Nominated by: Kim Froese

EDMONTON, Alberta

Christine Dang

2014

TILBURY DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Susan Dupuis

TILBURY, Ontario

Christine Yanta

2014

WIDDIFIELD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer Tanner

NORTH BAY, Ontario

Christopher Leo

2014

WESTSIDE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Christine Kirkland

ORANGEVILLE, Ontario

Christopher Turnbull

2014

Morden Collegiate

Nominated by: Souhail Soujah

Morden, Manitoba

Cidnee Luu

2014

Parkland Secondary

Nominated by: Lizanne Chicanot

Sidney, British Columbia

Cierra Healey

2014

ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE

Nominated by: Rob Campbell

BRANTFORD, Ontario

Cindy Coleman

2014

SUDBURY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lucia DeFaveri

SUDBURY, Ontario

Clarissa Hoostie

2014

Martin Collegiate

Nominated by: Ryan Bruce

Regina, Saskatchewan

Clarke Hardy

2014

SHAWNIGAN LAKE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Elizabeth Hall

SHAWNIGAN LAKE, British Columbia

Claude Nnadi

2014

Chaminade College School

Nominated by: Carmine Settino

Toronto, Ontario

Claudia Rahme

2014

All Saints CHS

Nominated by: Claire Wilson

Kanata, Ontario

Claudia Sydor

2014

Notre Dame

Nominated by: Alanna Trines

Ottawa, On

Clayton Dordu

2014

Shaunavon High School

Nominated by: Connie Allemand

Shaunavon, Saskatchewan

Clinton Rodney

2014

Ponoka Secondary Campus

Nominated by: Wendy Fessler

Ponoka, Alberta

Coca Do

2014

St Joseph High School

Nominated by: Tracy Hazen

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Cody Miller

2014

DIDSBURY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Todd Klein

Didsbury, Alberta

Cody Robertson

2014

Langley Fundamental Middle and Secondary School

Nominated by: Anita Hopton

Langley, British Columbia

Cody Van Der Kooi

2014

Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Denice Robertson

St. Catharines, Ontario

Colbi Kuppenbender

2014

ST. LOUIS COMMUNITY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carol Yeo

PATUANAK, Saskatchewan

Cole Sugden

2014

West Central High School

Nominated by: Terry Zuber

Rocky Mountain House, Alberta

Colin Nowers

2014

Abbey Park High School

Nominated by: Maria McLellan

Oakville, Ontario

Colton Smithson

2014

Sands Secondary

Nominated by: Susan Deane

Delta, British Columbia

Connor Al-Joundi

2014

MILTON DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Candace Saliba

MILTON, Ontario

Connor Bochek

2014

ST. PETERS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marcia Winkelman

BARRIE, Ontario

Connor Jordan

2014

Dalbrae Academy

Nominated by: Aimee Carter

Mabou, Nova Scotia

Connor Morse

2014

Western Kings District High School}

Nominated by: Barry Squires

Auburn, Nova Scotia

Conor McKenzie

2014

Abbotsford School of Integrated Arts

Nominated by: Jennifer Bennato

Abbotsford, British Columbia

Conrad Andersen

2014

Edward Milne Community School

Nominated by: Sharon Jesson

Sooke, British Columbia

Corey Battiston

2014

Bellerose Composite High School

Nominated by: Jyoti Mangat

St. Albert, Alberta

Corey Wilson

2014

École secondaire de Par-en-Bas

Nominated by: Denise Bourque

Yarmouth County, Nova Scotia

Courtney Guy

2014

ANDERSON COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Jenine Yellowlees

WHITBY, Ontario

Courtney Kester

2014

LESTER B PEARSON HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Diana Svendsen

BURLINGTON, Ontario

Courtney Langille

2014

Bridgewater Junior Senior High School

Nominated by: Julie Lohnes

Bridgewater, Nova Scotia

Courtney Steingart

2014

E L CROSSLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Susan Santesso

FONTHILL, Ontario

Craig Roberts

2014

Collège Béliveau

Nominated by: Michelle Bacon

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Cynthia Hon

2014

Crescent Heights High School

Nominated by: Julie Nishimura

Calgary, Alberta

Daine McNiven

2014

COUNTY CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Angela Hill

VULCAN, Alberta

Dana Klassen

2014

Morris School

Nominated by: Lindsey Goodman

Morris, Manitoba

Dana Rickard

2014

Lasalle Secondary School

Nominated by: Todd Sintic

Sudbury, Ontario

Dane Pedersen

2014

Sa-Hali secondary

Nominated by: Connie Trepanier

Kamloops, British Columbia

Daniel Harrold

2014

MERIVALE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Janice Johnston

OTTAWA, Ontario

Daniel Heintzman

2014

TRINITY COLLEGE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ty Bailey

PORT HOPE, Ontario

Daniel Holzer

2014

Central Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Tammy Saylor

Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan

Daniel Huang

2014

ST. JOHN'S-RAVENSCOURT SCHOOL

Nominated by: Peter Brass

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Daniel LaFrance

2014

OD-Park

Nominated by: Jennifer Couvrette

Orillia, Ontario

Daniel Robertson

2014

OWEN SOUND COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Gregg Mackay

OWEN SOUND, Ontario

Daniel Vasic

2014

St. Elizabeth CHS

Nominated by: Frank DeRose

Thornhill, Ontario

Daniel Whitten

2014

Corner Brook Regional High

Nominated by: Debbie Lindahl

Corner Brook, Newfoundland

Danielle Lake

2014

SIMCOE COMPOSITE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Alison High

SIMCOE, Ontario

Danielle Langlois

2014

COLLINGWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Colleen Swinwood

COLLINGWOOD, Ontario

Danlei Chen

2014

Collège catholique Samuel-Genest

Nominated by: Marthe Piette

Ottawa, Ontario

Darby Brown

2014

ST. THERESA'S CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Trina Janveau

MIDLAND, Ontario

Dareen El-Sayed

2014

Ecole secondaire Kelvin High School

Nominated by: Janus Bazan

Winnipeg, Manitoba

David De Lazzari

2014

Leaside High School

Nominated by: Ron Bigelow

Toronto, Ontario

David Dobrzanski

2014

JOHN OLIVER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Anthony Steinruck

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

David Holmes

2014

Bearspaw Christian School

Nominated by: Gaylene Martens

Calgary, Alberta

David Rathwell

2014

Perth & District Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Kris Wiley

Perth, Ontario

David Rousso

2014

PICKERING HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tania Craig

AJAX, Ontario

David Tennant

2014

GRAND RIVER COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Richard Payne

KITCHENER, Ontario

Dawson Lucier

2014

BISHOP TONNOS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Michael Giftopoulos

ANCASTER, Ontario

Deanna Darby Barton

2014

Havergal College

Nominated by: Heather Grant

Toronto, Ontario

Deepanshu Sharma

2014

Bedford Road Collegiate

Nominated by: Layra Farmer

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Delainee Antoine-Tootoosis

2014

Cut Knife High School

Nominated by: Daniel Barber

Cut Knife, Saskatchewan

Derek Griffioen

2014

ST. MARY'S HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Joe Taranto

KITCHENER, Ontario

Derek Mains

2014

Collège Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau

Nominated by: Eric Miron

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Derek Repka

2014

PEACE WAPITI ACADEMY

Nominated by: Beth Zazula

GRANDE PRAIRIE, Alberta

Devon Tenborg

2014

J G Diefenbaker

Nominated by: Hannah MacDonald

Calgary, Alberta

Dimalka Ranasinghe

2014

James M HIll

Nominated by: Krista Hamilton

Miramichi, New Brunswick

Dina Mostafa

2014

AL-TAQWA ISLAMIC SCHOOL

Nominated by: Safaa Abd-Alla

LONDON, Ontario

Dionzie Ong

2014

GLADSTONE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tommy Paley

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

DIVYA SHAH

2014

MARKHAM DISTRICT

Nominated by: JIM BUIE

MARKHAM, Ontario

Dominic Guthrie

2014

PAUL KANE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sylvia Lerette

ST. ALBERT, Alberta

Dominique Lefebvre

2014

École secondaire catholique Pierre-Savard

Nominated by: Isabelle Chartrand-Dubois

OTTAWA, Ontario

Dominique Lung-Hung

2014

Monsignor Percy Johnson CSS

Nominated by: Lynn Newton

Toronto, Ontario

Doojin Jung

2014

WEST VANCOUVER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marla McLellan

WEST VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Dorothy Kawa

2014

St. Thomas Aquinas

Nominated by: Linda Thomas

London, Ontario

Dustin Nelson

2014

MURDOCH MACKAY COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Wes Warren

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Egor Peshkov

2014

Victoria High School

Nominated by: Randi Falls

Victoria, British Columbia

Eileen Raymond

2014

Waterdown District High School

Nominated by: Derek Zuccolo

Waterdown, Ontario

ELDON FINCK

2014

PEMBERTON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: KRISTA BOWES-BRYNJOLFSON

PEMBERTON, British Columbia

Eleanor Lekach

2014

DR. MARTIN LEBOLDUS HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rhonda Horvath

REGINA, Saskatchewan

Elizabeth Robertson

2014

BALFOUR COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Ryan Wood

REGINA, Saskatchewan

Elizabeth Thomas

2014

McNally High School

Nominated by: Laurel Usher

Edmonton, Alberta

Elizaveta Katykhina

2014

The King's School

Nominated by: Mark Huebert

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Ellen Been

2014

William Aberhart High School

Nominated by: Nicole Peters

Calgary, Alberta

Ellen Wessel

2014

Bradford DHS

Nominated by: Stephen Bainborough

Bradford, Ontario

Elmi Abdi

2014

INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCE

Nominated by: Mumtaz Dawood

CALGARY, Alberta

Emilee Anderson

2014

Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive High School

Nominated by: Serge Jette

Red Deer, Alberta

Emilie Wong

2014

Lambrick Park Secondary

Nominated by: Joan Thain

Victoria, British Columbia

Emily Dawson

2014

J. Lloyd Crowe Secondary

Nominated by: Patricia Sidey

Trail, British Columbia

Emily Doxtator

2014

ALBERT COLLEGE

Nominated by: KEITH STANSFIELD

BELLEVILLE, Ontario

Emily Fenech

2014

Monarch Park Collegiate

Nominated by: Alex Bowers

Toronto, Ontario

Emily Hally

2014

DARTMOUTH HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer Adams

DARTMOUTH, Nova Scotia

Emily Hickey

2014

Russell High School

Nominated by: Shelly Corlyon

Russell, Ontario

Emily Hurley

2014

MSB Regional Academy

Nominated by: Ryan White

Middle Arm, Newfoundland

Emily Jackson

2014

NORTH BATTLEFORD COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Roxanne Smart

NORTH BATTLEFORD, Saskatchewan

Emily Lieuwen

2014

Delta Secondary

Nominated by: Erin Rohwer

Delta, British Columbia

Emily Morgan

2014

Cape John Collegiate

Nominated by: Ryan White

La Scie, Newfoundland

Emily Ostapovich

2014

GP Vanier

Nominated by: Alison Mayert

Courtenay, British Columbia

Emily Phan

2014

ST. MARTIN SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lori Briand

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Emily Schumacher

2014

Cochrane High School

Nominated by: Suzanne Tiemstra

Cochrane, Alberta

Emily Sinclair

2014

SIR ALLAN MACNAB SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Katherine Ammendolia

HAMILTON, Ontario

Emily Thompson

2014

NEWMARKET HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: mary Perin

NEWMARKET, Ontario

Emily Varga

2014

Holy Trinity Catholic High School

Nominated by: Kathleen Evans

Simcoe, Ontario

Emily Weston

2014

Bernice MacNaughton High School

Nominated by: Stephen Harris

Moncton, New Brunswick

Emma Goddard

2014

Timiskaming District Secondary

Nominated by: Cathy Beauchamp

New Liskeard, Ontario

Emma Keefe

2014

GEORGETOWN DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Dinah Tin

GEORGETOWN, Ontario

Emma Lee

2014

ARGYLE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Owen Schutz

NORTH VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Emma McIver

2014

SUTHERLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ray Bodnaruk

NORTH VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Emma Power

2014

Queen Elizabeth Regional High School

Nominated by: Sophia Slaney

Conception Bay South, Newfoundland

Emma-Cole McCubbin

2014

john Diefenbaker Secondary School

Nominated by: Kim Darroch-Hopkins

Hanover, Ontario

Emmie Grégoire-Salmon

2014

Cégep de l'Abitibi-Témiscamingue

Nominated by: Pauline Bonami

Rouyn-Noranda, Quebec

Eric Grolman

2014

CENTENNIAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lynda Hunter

CALGARY, Alberta

Eric Mauti

2014

St. Michael's College School

Nominated by: Norah Higgins Burnham

Toronto, Ontario

Eric Schillberg

2014

West Kildonan Collegiate

Nominated by: Alice McGregor

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Eric Woolven

2014

Toronto French School

Nominated by: Alison Uys

Toronto, Ontario

Erica Shligold

2014

The Prestige School

Nominated by: Olga Margold

Toronto, Ontario

Erica Ward

2014

ERNEST MANNING HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Myra Hood

CALGARY, Alberta

Erik MacLennan

2014

Seycove Secondary School

Nominated by: Margie Arnold

North Vancouver, British Columbia

Erika King

2014

Eaton

Nominated by: Evan Dobni

Eatonia, Saskatchewan

Erin Broatch

2014

Kitsilano Secondary School

Nominated by: Ellen Roberts

Vancouver, British Columbia

Erin Kennelly

2014

HURON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jon Gorman

Newmarket, Ontario

Esther Jenny

2014

ASSUMPTION SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lynne Neary

BURLINGTON, Ontario

Evan MacTavish

2014

North and South Esk Regional

Nominated by: Shelley Ward-Cain

Sunny Corner, New Brunswick

Evan Nanni

2014

Blenheim District High School

Nominated by: Heather Jobin

Blenheim, Ontario

Evelyn Wang

2014

Branksome Hall

Nominated by: Andrea Stoeckl

Toronto, Ontario

Evelyne Turrin

2014

Bishop's College School

Nominated by: Jude Byrne

Sherbrooke, Quebec

Ezekiel Piper

2014

WELLINGTON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Joanne Tomiyama

NANAIMO, British Columbia

Faelan Prentice

2014

Reynolds Secondary

Nominated by: Tom Aerts

Victoria, British Columbia

Fahmeeda Murtaza

2014

Middlefield C.I.

Nominated by: Nigel Escoffery

Markham, Ontario

Fei Ge

2014

PRINCE GEORGE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sheralee Thibault

PRINCE GEORGE, British Columbia

Felicia Binotto

2014

Ancaster High

Nominated by: Cathi Krueger

Ancaster, Ontario

Felicia Tai

2014

AGINCOURT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Snezana Bacanin

TORONTO, Ontario

Flora Nguyen

2014

IMMACULATA HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kristan Taylor

OTTAWA, Ontario

Florentina Cernea

2014

École secondaire publique Omer-Deslauriers

Nominated by: Sophie Tchu

Ottawa, Ontario

Forrest Gallagher

2014

Springhill Junior Senior High

Nominated by: Susan MacDonald

Springhill, Nova Scotia

Frederique Nolin

2014

NATIONAL SKI ACADEMY

Nominated by: Brian Traynor

COLLINGWOOD, Ontario

Gabrielle Lalande

2014

GARIBALDI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kelly Gould

MAPLE RIDGE, British Columbia

Gaetan Boué

2014

SELKIRK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Clint Dolgopol

KIMBERLEY, British Columbia

Gagan Deep Kukkar

2014

BLESSED MOTHER TERESA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Leah Simaan

Toronto, Ontario

Garrett Fairman

2014

WEST CARLETON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: John McDougall

DUNROBIN, Ontario

Gavin Raddall

2014

LIVERPOOL REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jackie Leonard

LIVERPOOL, Nova Scotia

Geoffery Martynuik

2014

Queen Charlotte Secondary School

Nominated by: Debi Laughlin

Queen Charlotte, British Columbia

George Hu

2014

WESTDALE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Elaine Crawford

HAMILTON, Ontario

Ghania Sohail

2014

Bear Creek Secondary School

Nominated by: Steve Gunson

Barrie, Ontario

Gideon Mentie

2014

Brooks Composite High School

Nominated by: Roger Cowan

Brooks, Alberta

Glennarthyr Gillespie

2014

Goderich District Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Cathy-Jo Thom

GODERICH, Ontario

Grace Chalabi

2014

MARY WARD CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Peter Petrasek

TORONTO, Ontario

Graeme Blondon

2014

BRAMPTON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Karen Davis

CALEDON, Ontario

Grant Mitchell

2014

LINDSAY COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Kathy Naylor

LINDSAY, Ontario

Gregory Sideris

2014

PINE RIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Joslynn Dicks

PICKERING, Ontario

Gurleen Gill

2014

Sardis Secondary School

Nominated by: Diego Testa

Chilliwack, British Columbia

Gurpreet Gill

2014

Central Peel Secondary School

Nominated by: Audrey McKitterick

Brampton, Ontario

Habba Mahal

2014

Sturgeon Composite High School

Nominated by: David Amiot

Sturgeon County, Alberta

Hailey Curtis

2014

Ecole Secondaire highwood High School

Nominated by: Lori Isberg

High River, Alberta

Hailey Dennis

2014

Harvey High School

Nominated by: Joelle Gillespie

Harvey Station, New Brunswick

Hailey Shchepanik

2014

WESTGATE COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Linda Karlstedt

THUNDER BAY, Ontario

Hailey Smith

2014

St. Michael's

Nominated by: Gina Sas

Bow Island, Alberta

Haley Stang

2014

Morinville Community High School

Nominated by: Todd Eistetter

Morinville, Alberta

Halim Adams

2014

Mount Royal Collegiate

Nominated by: Douglas Njaa

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

HANEIN MADLOL

2014

WESTMINSTER S.S.

Nominated by: DARLENE MONTGOMERY

LONDON, Ontario

Hanna Turner-Gervais

2014

Kelowna Secondary School

Nominated by: Sandy Corrado

Kelowna, British Columbia

Hannah Arseneault

2014

SAINT JOHN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tracy Lutz

SAINT JOHN, New Brunswick

Hannah Chan

2014

Fort Richmond Collegiate

Nominated by: Ken Budyk

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Hannah Cooke

2014

Souris School

Nominated by: Brian Yon

Souris, Manitoba

Hannah Keefe

2014

DRYDEN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rick Lindquist

DRYDEN, Ontario

Hannah Kulak

2014

Vernon Secondary

Nominated by: Sandie Glinsbockel

Vernon, British Columbia

Hannah Meneley

2014

Canterbury High School

Nominated by: Elizabeth MacDougall

Ottawa, Ontario

Hannah Redhead

2014

POINT GREY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: IRFAN SHEIKH

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Hannah Stacey

2014

St. Marys District Collegiate and Vocational Institute

Nominated by: Ruthann Waldick

St. Marys, Ontario

Hannah Thomas

2014

PENETANGUISHENE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lee Moreau

PENETANGUISHENE, Ontario

Hao Da Dong

2014

WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Craig Nickel

WATERLOO, Ontario

Harpaul Randhawa

2014

North Albion C.I.

Nominated by: Sylvia Smitas

Etobicoke, Ontario

Harshil Patel

2014

LETHBRIDGE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Ian Lowe

LETHBRIDGE, Alberta

Harunya Satgunarajah

2014

Centennial Collegiate

Nominated by: Patricia Buddo

Guelph, Ontario

Hassan Malik

2014

STAMFORD COLLEGIATE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Catherine Dugo

NIAGARA FALLS, Ontario

Hayley Todesco

2014

Queen Elizabeth High School

Nominated by: Alana Orchard

Calgary, Alberta

Heather Harris

2014

Kensington Intermediate Senior High School

Nominated by: Carolyn Black

Kensington, Prince Edward Island

Heidi Li

2014

Colonel By Secondary School

Nominated by: Kerri Illingworth

Gloucester, On

Heleman Wong

2014

H. J. Cambie Secondary

Nominated by: Marie Ratcliffe

Richmond, British Columbia

Helen Zhang

2014

Georges Vanier Secondary School

Nominated by: Zenobia Omarali

Toronto, Ontario

Helena Lee

2014

PORT MOODY SECONDARY

Nominated by: Gina Duarte

Port Moody, British Columbia

Hillary Dort

2014

CENTRAL KINGS RURAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Nova Keddy

Cambridge, Nova Scotia

HISHAM MOHAMMAD

2014

O'NEILL COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Lisa Aunger

OSHAWA, Ontario

Holly Hanes

2014

HANTS NORTH RURAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Maureen MacIntyre

KENNETCOOK, Nova Scotia

Holly Smith

2014

Frederick Banting Secondary Alternate

Nominated by: Peter Henderson

Ottawa, Ontario

Hufsa Khan

2014

Brampton Centennial S. S.

Nominated by: Joanne Toon

Brampton, Ontario

HyunJee Kim

2014

Haliburton Highlands Secondary School

Nominated by: Jennifer Paton

Haliburton, Ontario

Ian Jones

2014

IROQUOIS FALLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Connie MacMullin

IROQUOIS FALLS, Ontario

Ian Mantel

2014

East Elgin Secondary School

Nominated by: Brendon White

Aylmer, Ontario

Ian Woodcock

2014

Minnedosa Collegiate

Nominated by: Martin Ingenmey

Minnedosa, Manitoba

Imad Bazzi

2014

Fort McMurray Composite High School

Nominated by: Carolyn Dozeman

Fort McMurray, Alberta

Iman Baharmand

2014

RIVERSIDE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kasey Chittenden

PORT COQUITLAM, British Columbia

Inhwa Kim

2014

HALIFAX GRAMMAR SCHOOL

Nominated by: Halifax School

HALIFAX, Nova Scotia

Irina Podinic

2014

St.Francis Xavier High School

Nominated by: Erin Guerrero

Ottawa, Ontario

Isaac Fox

2014

New WEstminster Secondary School

Nominated by: Rosemarie Schiemann

New Westminster, British Columbia

Isabella Morgan

2014

Gonzaga High School

Nominated by: Tom Moret

St. John's, Newfoundland

Isaiah Erb

2014

GOVERNOR SIMCOE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Beth Atack

ST CATHARINES, Ontario

Isayah Vidito

2014

Horton High School

Nominated by: George Armstrong

Wolfville, Nova Scotia

Isha Ralhan

2014

R.D. PARKER COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Paul Fricker

THOMPSON, Manitoba

Ishan Acharya

2014

Craig Kielburger Seconday School

Nominated by: Debbie Powell

Milton, Ontario

Jack Plumaj

2014

John Polanyi CI

Nominated by: Aiman Flahat

Toronto, Ontario

Jackson Fisher

2014

Crescent School

Nominated by: Kathy Porteous

Toronto, Ontario

Jacob Belanger

2014

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

Nominated by: Silvia Faggioni

SUDBURY, Ontario

Jacob Fitzgerald

2014

Ashcroft Secondary

Nominated by: Colleen Minnabarriet

Ashcroft, British Columbia

Jacob Héroux

2014

ECOLE SECONDAIRE CATHOLIQUE STE-MARIE

Nominated by: Martin Breault

New Liskeard, Ontario

Jacob Park

2014

Richmond Green Secondary School

Nominated by: Kathy McAlpine

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Jacob Sicheri

2014

Amherst Regional High School

Nominated by: Wade Van Snick

Amherst, Nova Scotia

Jacqueline Bettencourt

2014

Barrie North Collegiate

Nominated by: Michael Schneider

Barrie, Ontario

Jade Alexander

2014

Archbishop Denis O'Connor C.H.S.

Nominated by: Donna Modeste

Ajax, Ontario

Jake Anderson

2014

Sutton District High School

Nominated by: Dawn Laliberte

Sutton West, Ontario

Jake MacDonald

2014

Notre Dame Regional High School

Nominated by: Christine Gervais

Vancouver, British Columbia

James Ennis

2014

Highland Secondary School

Nominated by: Jennifer Lawson

Dundas, Ontario

James Xu

2014

ECOLE SECONDAIRE STE-FAMILLE

Nominated by: Véronique Martineau

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Jamil Kara

2014

Bev Facey Community High School

Nominated by: Shawn Saumer

Sherwood Park, Alberta

Janisiya Srithar

2014

ST. JOSEPH'S SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Steven Perry

CORNWALL, Ontario

Jared Barron

2014

W.P. Wagner High School

Nominated by: Shelley Boan

Edmonton, Alberta

Jared Cheverie

2014

École Notre Dame High School

Nominated by: Henry Szydlik

Bonnyville, Alberta

Jared Cohen

2014

North Toronto Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Nadia Itwaru

Toronto, Ontario

Jared Saxby

2014

St. Andrew's Regional High School

Nominated by: Diane Chimich

Victoria, British Columbia

Jarred Loughran

2014

F.G. Miller Jr./Sr. High School

Nominated by: Angele Morrison

Elk Point, Alberta

Jasmine Malbouef

2014

Rosthern High School

Nominated by: Andrea Foster

Rosthern, Saskatchewan

Jasmine St-John

2014

École Boréale

Nominated by: Stéphane Millette

Hay River, Northwest Territories

Jasmyne Kassam

2014

York House School

Nominated by: Anita Irani

Vancouver, British Columbia

Jason Tkach

2014

Eagle Butte High School

Nominated by: Sheldon Wihnan

Dunmore, Alberta

Jaspreet Khela

2014

Rick Hansen Secondary

Nominated by: Judi Powell

Mississauga, Ontario

Jaspreet Rekhi

2014

SULLIVAN HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Brigitte Bourassa-Leblanc

SURREY, British Columbia

Jaydon Kutryk

2014

CHESTERMERE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Beth Allan

CALGARY, Alberta

Jazel Canseco

2014

FATHER MICHAEL MCGIVNEY CATHOLIC ACADEMY

Nominated by: Belinda Lyn

MARKHAM, Ontario

Jean-Charl Pretorius

2014

NATIONAL SPORT SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ken Weipert

CALGARY, Alberta

Jeff Denis

2014

Cégep de Rivière-du-Loup

Nominated by: Sylvie Rossignol

Rivière-du-Loup, Quebec

Jeffrey DeVos

2014

Winnipegosis Collegiate

Nominated by: Jen Frykas

Winnipegosis, Manitoba

Jenine Esquivel

2014

Sisler High School

Nominated by: Colin Tribula

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Jenna Bratvold

2014

LUTHERAN COLLEGIATE BIBLE INSTITUTE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: LEANNE ENGEN

OUTLOOK, Saskatchewan

Jenna Saulnier

2014

MILLWOOD HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Andrew Gosney

LOWER SACKVILLE, Nova Scotia

Jennifer Gill

2014

PARRY SOUND HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Dave Weichel

PARRY SOUND, Ontario

Jennifer Switzer

2014

Parkland Composite High School

Nominated by: Carra Aschenmeier

Edson, Alberta

Jennifer Taylor

2014

Wm. E. Hay Composite High School

Nominated by: DIANNE ENYEDY

Stettler, Alberta

Jennika Erickson

2014

Ladysmith Secondary School

Nominated by: Sandra Milne

Ladysmith, British Columbia

Jenny Panchuk

2014

THOM COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Margo Campbell

REGINA, Saskatchewan

Jenny Sun

2014

Fraser Heights Secondary

Nominated by: Chris Pocock

Surrey, British Columbia

Jérémie Levesque

2014

École secondaire catholique de Plantagenet

Nominated by: Lynn Dagenais

Plantagenet, Ontario

Jeremy Rietze

2014

École Secondaire Lacombe Composite High School

Nominated by: Linda Pack

Lacombe, Alberta

Jesmeen Deo

2014

College Heights Secondary

Nominated by: Marla Spike

Prince George, British Columbia

Jessa Barber

2014

Summerland Secondary School

Nominated by: Chris VanBergeygk

Summerland, British Columbia

Jesse LeCuyer

2014

L.P. MILLER COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carmelle Christiansen

NIPAWIN, Saskatchewan

Jessianne Grimard

2014

Kyle Composite School

Nominated by: Denise Schneider

KYLE, Saskatchewan

Jessica Deveau

2014

Cape Breton Highlands Academy

Nominated by: Shelly Merry-Aucoin

Margaree Harbour, Nova Scotia

Jessica Dueck

2014

REDWATER SCHOOL

Nominated by: Niki Ballance

REDWATER, Alberta

Jessica Keegan

2014

Bishop Alexander Carter Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Heather Duguay

Hanmer, Ontario

Jessie Duong

2014

St. Paul High School

Nominated by: Noel Cantin

Ottawa, Ontario

Jessie Perrin

2014

MAYERTHORPE JR SR HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kathy Klemp

MAYERTHORPE, Alberta

Jia Hui Zhao

2014

WESTWOOD COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Gary Fewer

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Jiaming Shi

2014

Richview Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Carol Lau Liew

Etobicoke, Ontario

JiaRui Pu

2014

Marc Garneau CI

Nominated by: James Jan

Toronto, Ontario

Jiawei Zhou

2014

WEST POINT GREY ACADEMY

Nominated by: Nancy Cromarty

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Jimmy Grzybek

2014

St. Roch Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Mary Rupcic

Brampton, Ontario

Jinadari Nanayakkara

2014

Laura Secord Secondary School

Nominated by: Vince De Luca

St. Catharines, Ontario

Joanne Foote

2014

RICHMOND SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: David Partridge

RICHMOND, British Columbia

Joel Baynton

2014

LLOYDMINSTER COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Janice Wouters

LLOYDMINSTER, Alberta

Joel George

2014

FRANCIS LIBERMANN CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Daniela De Rose

SCARBOROUGH, Ontario

Johan Smith

2014

CHILLIWACK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Brian Fehlauer

CHILLIWACK, British Columbia

Johanan Idicula

2014

COLONEL GRAY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Charlene Duffy

CHARLOTTETOWN, Prince Edward Island

John Frederick Cabanela

2014

EAST YORK COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Karen McCormick

TORONTO, Ontario

John Iddon

2014

FERNIE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: BILL JOHNSON

FERNIE, British Columbia

John Kim

2014

Burnaby Mountain Secondary

Nominated by: Andy Chin

Burnaby, British Columbia

John Vu

2014

St. Mary's Catholic High School

Nominated by: Tracy Copeland

Woodstock, Ontario

John Yakielashek

2014

REVELSTOKE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jodi Wallach

Revelstoke, British Columbia

Johnathan Georgaras

2014

Glebe Collegiate

Nominated by: Laura Killen

Ottawa, Ontario

Johnathan VanGorp

2014

Medway High School

Nominated by: Jayne McCullough

Arva, Ontario

Johnson Liang

2014

Downsview Secondary School

Nominated by: Monica de Jersey

North York, Ontario

Johvonna Murray-Bradshaw

2014

RUNNYMEDE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Wilma Pidhayny

TORONTO, Ontario

Jonah Librach

2014

TanenbaumCHAT Wallenberg Campus

Nominated by: Sandra Miller

Toronto, Ontario

Jonathan Bent

2014

Bridgetown Regional High School

Nominated by: Sue Ward

Bridgetown, Nova Scotia

Jonathan Grandfield

2014

BELMONT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: John Froess

VICTORIA, British Columbia

Jonathan Zhang

2014

GLENEAGLE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Bindy Johal

COQUITLAM, British Columbia

Jong Yup (Terry) Sa

2014

HARRISON TRIMBLE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Angela Williams

MONCTON, New Brunswick

Jordan Bujold

2014

Dalhousie Regional High School

Nominated by: Dawn Beckingham

Dalhousie, New Brunswick

Jordan Dykema

2014

VANGUARD SCHOOL

Nominated by: GREG SHWAGA

VANGUARD, Saskatchewan

Jordan Geurten

2014

MOTHER THERESA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Alan Hickey

LONDON, Ontario

Jordan Jones

2014

Pitt Meadows Secondary

Nominated by: Penny Griffin

Pitt Meadows, British Columbia

Jordan Lupo

2014

CARDINAL NEWMAN SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lino Battilana

STONEY CREEK, Ontario

JORDAN PRIEST

2014

Hilltop High School

Nominated by: IAN MANDZIE

Whitecourt, Alberta

Jordan Torrealba

2014

Auburn Drive High School

Nominated by: Laurel Mackenzie

Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

Jordana Rotenberg

2014

TORONTO PREP SCHOOL

Nominated by: STEVE TSIMIKALIS

TORONTO, Ontario

Joseph Brockman

2014

ST. ANNE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Gisele Foster

BELLE RIVER, Ontario

Joseph Grauer

2014

Steinbach Regional Secondary School

Nominated by: Jonathan Dyck

Steinbach, Manitoba

Joseph Nadasdi

2014

KINGSVILLE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rosa Belcastro

KINGSVILLE, Ontario

Josh Arik Miguel Fernandez

2014

Kwantlen Park Secondary

Nominated by: Chris Black

Surrey, British Columbia

Josh Ledrew

2014

Belleisle Regional High School

Nominated by: Robert Mather

Springfield, New Brunswick

Joshua Appleby

2014

BOOTH MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Krista Vokey

ST. JOHN'S, Newfoundland

Joshua Cooke

2014

J.L Ilsley High school

Nominated by: Jarrett Feeney

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Joshua Kearney

2014

Gander Collegiate

Nominated by: Trina Connors

Gander, Newfoundland

Joshua Kramers

2014

Leduc Composite High School

Nominated by: Denise Harrison

Leduc, Alberta

Joshua Reding

2014

JOHN MCGREGOR SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Laurie Regan

CHATHAM, Ontario

Joyce Kuipers

2014

St Thomas Aquinas

Nominated by: Margaret Murray

Lindsay, Ontario

Juachi Dozie

2014

Westview Secondary

Nominated by: Patricia Giesinger

Maple Ridge, British Columbia

Juan Miguel Fernandes Infranco

2014

St. Patrick Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Susan Kacala-Blinco

Toronto, Ontario

Juan Pablo Betancourt Mora

2014

Sir William Mulock Secondary School

Nominated by: Jason Roberts

Newmarket, Ontario

Julia Gevaert

2014

Sandwich Secondary School

Nominated by: Nancy Houde-Marino

Windsor, Ontario

Julia Kappeler

2014

PIGEON LAKE REGIONAL SCHOOL

Nominated by: Theresa Armstrong

FALUN, Alberta

Julia Piach

2014

F.J. BRENNAN SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Christena Slivocka

WINDSOR, Ontario

Julia Skrobal

2014

Ridley College

Nominated by: Jennifer MacLachlan

St.Catharines, Ontario

Julia Stoyko

2014

J. H. Bruns Collegiate

Nominated by: Charlene Smallwood

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Juliana Ali

2014

Northumberland Regional High School

Nominated by: Aileen Pitts

Westville, Nova Scotia

Julie Chen

2014

Dunbarton HS

Nominated by: Ingrid Mohorovic

Pickering, On

Justin d’Entremont

2014

Sugarloaf Senior High School

Nominated by: Michael O'Toole

Campbellton, New Brunswick

Justin Ilnisky

2014

GILBERT PLAINS COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Trevor Beals

GILBERT PLAINS, Manitoba

Justin Paulin

2014

WESTMOUNT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Cynthia Jackson Tutolo

VAUGHAN, Ontario

Justin Thibault

2014

North Colchester High School

Nominated by: Tom Thomson

Tatamagouche, Nova Scotia

Justin Yeung

2014

St. Mary Catholic Secondary

Nominated by: Bill Thomas

Pickering, Ontario

Kai Nam Yiu

2014

SAUNDERS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kelly Wilton-Duffy

LONDON, Ontario

Kailey Beckwith

2014

Lakefield College School

Nominated by: Tom Milburn

Lakefield, Ontario

Kaleb Vernon

2014

Marathon High School

Nominated by: Dennis Donohue

Marathon, Ontario

Kalene Lillico

2014

Oilfields High School

Nominated by: Paulette Morck

Black Diamond, Alberta

Kalynn Dorrn

2014

LINDEN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cindy Bogusky

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Kamilah Abdur-Rashid

2014

TURNER FENTON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: IRENE LATIGO ODIDA

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Kanchi Baijal

2014

SUPERIOR HEIGHTS INTERM SECONDARY

Nominated by: Anthony Notte

SAULT STE MARIE, Ontario

Karan Dewan

2014

Correlieu Secondary

Nominated by: Michael Adams

Quesnel, British Columbia

Karanbir Brar

2014

North Park Secondary School

Nominated by: Haresh Rabadia

Brampton, Ontario

Kareem Halabi

2014

Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Suzanne Beck

Toronto, Ontario

Karim Hasbini

2014

École secondaire Gabriel-Dumont

Nominated by: Dana Ordas

LONDON, Ontario

Karine Séguin

2014

St. Francis Xavier Catholic District High School

Nominated by: Mary Ann Mulligan

Hammond, Ontario

Kasey Berscheid

2014

Margaret Barbour Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Heather Marlow

The Pas, Manitoba

Katara Lewis

2014

CREMONA SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ruth Dougherty

CREMONA, Alberta

Kate Kim

2014

NICHOLSON CATHOLIC COLLEGE

Nominated by: Lou Scanlan

BELLEVILLE, Ontario

Kate Oxford

2014

Indian River High School

Nominated by: Brian Hancock

Springdale, Newfoundland

Katelyn Billay

2014

Juno Beach Academy of Canadian Studies

Nominated by: Dylan Vasas

Calgary, Alberta

Katelyn Dimmell

2014

BISHOP GRANDIN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Patricia Calon

CALGARY, Alberta

Katerina Thomas

2014

ST. MAXIMILIAN KOLBE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jim Stevens

AURORA, Ontario

Katherine Bearne

2014

CITADEL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cherie Borden

HALIFAX, Nova Scotia

Katherine Ferguson

2014

O'Gorman High School

Nominated by: Kelly Ann Marks

Timmins, Ontario

Katherine Graham

2014

Windsor Secondary

Nominated by: Brooke Townsend

North Vancouver, British Columbia

Katherine Krause

2014

Esquimalt High School

Nominated by: Timon Bullard

Victoria, British Columbia

Katherine McGuire

2014

Stratford Hall IB World School

Nominated by: Kirsten Morozov

Vancouver, British Columbia

Kathleen Gagnon

2014

Samuel-de-Champlain

Nominated by: Nathalie Losier

Saint John, New Brunswick

Kathleen Gorospe

2014

Vincent Massey S.S.

Nominated by: Kathleen Paterson

Windsor, Ontario

Kathryn Dekraker

2014

PARKSIDE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Nancy Scidmore

ST THOMAS, Ontario

Kathy Nguyen

2014

Sir Charles Tupper Secondary

Nominated by: Kal Gill

Vancouver, British Columbia

Katie Douglas

2014

OAKWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Ellen Austrom

TORONTO, Ontario

Katie Miller

2014

Fairview and Area Learning Store

Nominated by: Lorne Brown

Fairview, Alberta

Katrina Liu

2014

Sir Winston Churchill Secondary

Nominated by: Mark Johnston

Vancouver, British Columbia

Kayden Tanner

2014

SHELDON-WILLIAMS COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Delaine Anderson

REGINA, Saskatchewan

Kaye Puhakka

2014

Eden High School

Nominated by: Arnold Bueckert

St. Catharines, Ontario

Kaylee Pietroski

2014

I E WELDON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Randy Stringer

LINDSAY, Ontario

Keela Stuckless

2014

BOTWOOD COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: James Hibbs

BOTWOOD, Newfoundland

Keith Daigle

2014

Riverview High School

Nominated by: Leslie Forbes

Riverview, New Brunswick

Kelsey Kynoch

2014

MERRITT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Brent Bowden

Merritt, British Columbia

Kelsie Emisch

2014

Churchill Community High School

Nominated by: Marian Andrews

LaRonge, Sk

Kelti Smith

2014

Luther College High School

Nominated by: Gail Fry

Regina, Saskatchewan

Kenadee Maxwell

2014

ROBERT BATEMAN SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Bruno Bergen

ABBOTSFORD, British Columbia

Kendra Carlson

2014

Strathcona Christian Academy Secondary School

Nominated by: Henry Schellenberg

Sherwood Park, Alberta

Kendra Tyhurst

2014

Nantyr Shores Secondary School

Nominated by: Katie Krogman

Innisfil, Ontario

Kenneth Dolson

2014

Cole Harbour District High School

Nominated by: Rhonda McLean

Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

Kenneth MacSweyn

2014

Ridgeway Crystal Beach High School

Nominated by: Annie Mercier-Beaudoin

Ridgeway, Ontario

Kenneth Theodore

2014

SOUTH KAMLOOPS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Vesna Cavlek

KAMLOOPS, British Columbia

Kenya Costa-Dookhan

2014

HOLY CROSS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Catherine Hill

KINGSTON, Ontario

Kevin (Yijun) Fan

2014

York Mills Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Rick Mahoney

Toronto, Ontario

Kevin Course

2014

Strathcona-Tweedsmuir School

Nominated by: Helen Harper

Okotoks, Alberta

Kiana Rieger

2014

Imperial School

Nominated by: Mike Roszell

Imperial, Saskatchewan

Kiana Saint-Macary

2014

Lycée Claudel

Nominated by: Isabelle VEZINA

Ottawa, Ontario

Kiefer Co

2014

Maples Collegiate

Nominated by: Filomena Costa

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Kim Tran

2014

Clayton Heights Secondary

Nominated by: Bruce Dayton

Surrey, British Columbia

Kimberly Bray

2014

ST LAWRENCE INTERM SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Douglas Searle

CORNWALL, Ontario

Kimberly Domanais

2014

Daniel McIntyre Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Brian Ottenbreit

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Kinza Malik

2014

ROSS SHEPPARD SCHOOL

Nominated by: Christine Homeniuk

EDMONTON, Alberta

Kiren Kandola

2014

GUILDFORD PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cindy Adams

SURREY, British Columbia

Kirsten Giroux

2014

ST MARY'S SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jane Anne Egan

COBOURG, Ontario

Krishen Singh

2014

Hunting Hills High School

Nominated by: Trevor Pikkert

Red Deer, Alberta

Krista Paterson

2014

Buck Mountain Central School

Nominated by: Tracy Dennis

Buck Lake, Alberta

Kristen Bystrom

2014

MARK R. ISFELD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Barbara Clement

COURTENAY, British Columbia

Kristian McCarthy

2014

ST. MARCELLINUS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sandy Sadler

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Kristin Bridges

2014

Grimsby Secondary School

Nominated by: Carol Daly

Grimsby, Ontario

Kristy Hines

2014

Guysborough Academy

Nominated by: Barbara Avery

Guysborough, Nova Scotia

Krystal Woodside

2014

Westisle Composite High School

Nominated by: Aidan Downey

Elmsdale, Prince Edward Island

Krysten Mitchell

2014

Campobello Island Consolidated School

Nominated by: Lori Brown

Wilson's Beach, New Brunswick

Ksenia Pinski

2014

ERIC HAMBER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Raza Mirani

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Kuei-Fang (Albert) Hsueh

2014

Dover Bay Secondary School

Nominated by: Michelle Smith

Nanaimo, British Columbia

Kuljinder Khehra

2014

North Surrey Secondary

Nominated by: Julie Occleshaw

Surrey, British Columbia

Kursten Carrell

2014

Broadview

Nominated by: Dean Harcourt

Broadview, Saskatchewan

Kush Joshi

2014

Kincardine District Secondary School

Nominated by: Peter Wolfe

Kincardine, Ontario

Kush Patel

2014

WOBURN COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Lori Kneschewitsch

SCARBOROUGH, Ontario

Kyla Duff

2014

Smiths Falls District Collegiate Insitute

Nominated by: Shelley Coady

Smiths Falls, Ontario

Kyle Gillis

2014

Breton Education Centre

Nominated by: Leah Cyr-Donovan

New Waterford, Nova Scotia

Kyle Pimentel

2014

HOLY CROSS CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Colette McNally

STRATHROY, Ontario

Kyle Raasch

2014

John Abbott College

Nominated by: Wendy Cloutier

Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, Quebec

Kyle Ward

2014

Kildonan-East Collegiate

Nominated by: Diana Posthumus

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Kyle Woolard

2014

Eastview SS

Nominated by: Ted Wilson

Barrie, Ontario

Kylie Salazar

2014

Elm Creek

Nominated by: Valerie Esau

Elm Creek, Manitoba

Kyrel Silva

2014

FRASER LAKE ELEMENTARY

Nominated by: Barbara Zang

FRASER LAKE, British Columbia

Lama Iskandarani

2014

École secondaire Étienne-Brûlé

Nominated by: Anne-Marie Séguin

North York, Ontario

Landry Warnez

2014

Bert Fox Community High School

Nominated by: Cory Cochrane

Fort Qu'Appelle, Saskatchewan

Latisha Reynolds

2014

Cobequid Educational Centre

Nominated by: Tom Shreve

Truro, Nova Scotia

Laura Bingeman

2014

St. Mildred's-Lightbourn School

Nominated by: Janet Worboys

Oakville, Ontario

Laura Jin

2014

Brantford Collegiate

Nominated by: brian spivak

Brantford, Ontario

Laura Peckford

2014

Lewisporte Collegiate

Nominated by: Angela Wilmott

Lewisporte, Newfoundland

Lauren Anderson

2014

Hatzic Secondary

Nominated by: Andrew Merry

Mission, British Columbia

Lauren Iverson

2014

Spiritwood High School

Nominated by: Lynn Martin

Spiritwood, Saskatchewan

Lauren Lesage

2014

FOREST HEIGHTS COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Jim Woolley

KITCHENER, Ontario

Lauren Tailor

2014

Cardinal Carter Academy For the Arts

Nominated by: Blair Duckworth

Toronto, Ontario

Lauren Winsor

2014

O'DONEL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Michelle Clemens

MOUNT PEARL, Newfoundland

Laurier Mantel

2014

Aldershot School

Nominated by: Gerard Herlihey

Burlington, Ontario

Lawson Gillespie

2014

Pearson College UWC

Nominated by: Heather Gross

Victoria, British Columbia

Leah Curnew

2014

St. Michaels's Rigional High

Nominated by: Larry Elliott

Bell Island, Newfoundland

Leah MacBain

2014

DUNCAN MACMILLAN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Alana Hogg

SHEET HARBOUR, Nova Scotia

Leroy Chan

2014

LANGSTAFF SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sharonne Starkman

RICHMOND HILL, Ontario

Levi Schutz

2014

MARTENSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Donna Bouchard

MARTENSVILLE, Saskatchewan

Liam Thomas

2014

DUNNVILLE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Donna McMahon

DUNNVILLE, Ontario

Lily Kinnear

2014

Simonds High School

Nominated by: Elizabeth Taylor

Saint John, New Brunswick

Lindsay Burns

2014

Centre Wellington District High School

Nominated by: Linda Adams

Fergus, Ontario

Ling Lu

2014

OSOYOOS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Michal Safek

OSOYOOS, British Columbia

Lois Lugod

2014

College Avenue SS

Nominated by: Michael Robinson

Woodstock, Ontario

Loralyn Blondin

2014

SARNIA COLLEGIATE & TECHNICAL SCHOOL

Nominated by: Karen L'Heureux

SARNIA, Ontario

Louise Erskine

2014

Camrose Composite High School

Nominated by: Patrick McFeely

Camrose, Alberta

Luc St. Laurent

2014

Kennebecasis Valley High School

Nominated by: Becky Walsh

Rothesay, New Brunswick

Luis Rivera-Wong

2014

VANKLEEK HILL COLLEGIATE INST

Nominated by: DONNA MACGILLIS

VANKLEEK HILL, Ontario

Lukas Lorimer

2014

LORD DORCHESTER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Greg Link

DORCHESTER, Ontario

Luke Belfry

2014

Holy Cross Catholic Secondary

Nominated by: Margaret Hickey

Peterborough, Ontario

Luke Kyne

2014

Central Memorial High School

Nominated by: Ronda Knowles Connop

Calgary, Alberta

Luke MacLeod

2014

Leo Hayes High school

Nominated by: Nancy Stairs

Fredericton, New Brunswick

Luke O’Doherty

2014

Etobicoke Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Ellen Ison

Toronto, Ontario

Luke Scollard

2014

Port Perry High School

Nominated by: Elaine Cole

Port Perry, Ontario

Lydia Wong

2014

Harbord Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Shirley Sue

Toronto, Ontario

Maame Yaa Brako

2014

St. Thomas Aquinas Secondary School

Nominated by: Anna Carambia

Oakville, Ontario

Macgregor Tebbutt

2014

PENTICTON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Michelle Glibbery

PENTICTON, British Columbia

Mackenzie Dove

2014

CLARENVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: John Russell

CLARENVILLE, Newfoundland

Mackenzie Hart

2014

Whistler Secondary School

Nominated by: Kevin Titus

Whsitler, British Columbia

Mackenzie Mosher

2014

Kwalikum Secondary

Nominated by: Shelly Slaughter

Qualicum Beach, British Columbia

Mackenzie Winder

2014

Tofield School

Nominated by: Lynda Kope

Tofield, Alberta

Maddison Arsenault

2014

Almaguin Highlands Secondary

Nominated by: Donna Breault

South River, Ontario

MADELEINE BRULE

2014

NORTH GRENVILLE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: SHARI MITCHELL

KEMPTVILLE, Ontario

Madeleine Clark

2014

BARRIE CENTRAL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Maria Maccarone

BARRIE, Ontario

Madeline MacLean

2014

Lockview High

Nominated by: John Blakeney

Fall River, Nova Scotia

Madeline Palmer

2014

Nakusp Secondary School

Nominated by: Katie Oakes

Nakusp, British Columbia

Madison Howatt

2014

Petitcodiac Regional School

Nominated by: Anik Dupuis Leger

Petitcodiac, New Brunswick

Maggie Careen

2014

FATIMA ACADEMY

Nominated by: Tracey Shea

ST. BRIDE'S, Newfoundland

Mairin Christie

2014

Handsworth Secondary

Nominated by: Jay Prepchuk

Vancouver, British Columbia

Malayna Valenzuela

2014

ST. STEPHEN'S SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Mark Joly

BOWMANVILLE, Ontario

Mallory Heim

2014

NEW GERMANY RURAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Katrina Stringer

NEW GERMANY, Nova Scotia

Marc Mailhot

2014

NOTRE DAME COLLEGE

Nominated by: Fran Crnkovic

WELLAND, Ontario

Marc-Antoine Beland

2014

Champlain Regional College - St. Lawrence

Nominated by: Kim Patenaude

QC, Quebec

Marcel DeBiasi

2014

ST. JEAN DE BREBEUF CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cindy Fazari

HAMILTON, Ontario

Marcellus Singh

2014

Blessed Pope John Paul II

Nominated by: Rachel Di Sisto-Vigliatore

Toronto, Ontario

Marco Bottega

2014

ST. PIUS X HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Timothy Warren

OTTAWA, Ontario

Marco Ludovice

2014

Charles P Allen High School

Nominated by: Tim O'Reilly

Bedford, Nova Scotia

Maria Alyana Mendoza

2014

MOUNT DOUGLAS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Dana Bailey

VICTORIA, British Columbia

Maria Jose Gaitan Ruiz

2014

Archbishop Romero Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Lucy Mandarello

Toronto, Ontario

Maria Mentiady

2014

St. Joseph Catholic High School

Nominated by: Tara-Lynn White

Ottawa, Ontario

Maria Teresa Baclig

2014

LOUIS ST. LAURENT SCHOOL

Nominated by: Shelley Cleave

EDMONTON, Alberta

Maria Tereshchenko

2014

Lawrence Park Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Erin MacKay

Toronto, Ontario

Mariah Lapierre

2014

Clarke rd. Secondary

Nominated by: Carl Nye

London, Ontario

Mariah Wilson

2014

Strathmore High School

Nominated by: Karen Harris

Strathmore, Alberta

Marie Schulze

2014

Peter Skene Ogden Senior Secondary

Nominated by: Vic Brett

100 Mile House, British Columbia

Marie-Ann Wasef

2014

HAMPDEN ACADEMY

Nominated by: CATHERINE HOUSE

HAMPDEN, Newfoundland

Marielle Bégin

2014

ESC Saint-Charles-Garnier

Nominated by: Guylaine Piché

Whitby, Ontario

Marika Sénéchal

2014

ECOLE CITE-DES-JEUNES A M SORMANY

Nominated by: Anik Pettigrew

EDMUNDSTON, New Brunswick

Mario Roy

2014

McGill University Macdonald Campus

Nominated by: Pascal Theriault

Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue, Quebec

Marisa Rankin

2014

NORWELL DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Pam Tarbush

PALMERSTON, Ontario

Marissa Antoniuk

2014

St. Mary's Academy

Nominated by: Teresa Uruski

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Marissa Benjamin

2014

Smithville Christian High School

Nominated by: Linda Booy-Korvemaker

Smithville, Ontario

Marissa Strandlund

2014

Harry Collinge High School

Nominated by: Jeff Baxter

Hinton, Alberta

Marivic Victolero

2014

SENATOR O'CONNOR COLLEGE

Nominated by: Megan Coleman

TORONTO, Ontario

Mark Laschuk

2014

Academie Ste Cecile International School

Nominated by: Ann Marcotte

Windsor, On

Mark O’Reilly

2014

Avon View High School

Nominated by: Jan Fraser

Windsor, Nova Scotia

Mark Parker

2014

NORTHEAST KINGS EDUCATION CENTRE

Nominated by: Mary Hanneman

CANNING, Nova Scotia

Marko Chaboryk

2014

Humberside CI

Nominated by: Susanna Wong-Ma

Toronto, Ontario

Marudevi Jeyakumar

2014

R.H. KING ACADEMY

Nominated by: Alison Cole

TORONTO, Ontario

Mary Thompson

2014

NEPEAN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Greg Fraser

OTTAWA, Ontario

Mary Woods

2014

SOURIS Regional High School

Nominated by: Anne Peters

Souris, Prince Edward Island

Mason Maxwell

2014

Memorial Composite High School

Nominated by: Cynthia Wallace

Sydney Mines, Nova Scotia

Mathilde Paré

2014

École secondaire catholique Renaissance

Nominated by: Hélène St-Amand

Aurora, Ontario

Matteo Zamaria

2014

ORANGEVILLE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kim Yeatman

ORANGEVILLE, Ontario

Matthew Boulby

2014

CORPUS CHRISTI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Mark-Anthony Samson

BURLINGTON, Ontario

Matthew Brennan

2014

Armbrae Academy

Nominated by: Ally Read

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Matthew Drover

2014

VICTORIA ACADEMY

Nominated by: DEREK DROVER

GAULTOIS, Newfoundland

Matthew Freele

2014

H.B. Beal Secondary School

Nominated by: John McMahon

London, Ontario

Matthew Langlois

2014

Notre Dame Catholic High School

Nominated by: Lisa Verge

Carleton Place, Ontario

Matthew Shannon

2014

WESTMOUNT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Heather Rex

HAMILTON, Ontario

Maxime Masson

2014

Dawson College

Nominated by: Anja Vroomen

Westmount, Quebec

Maxwell Chan

2014

RIVERSIDE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sonia DeAndrade-Scofield

WINDSOR, Ontario

May Low

2014

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

Nominated by: Alison Gomm

Sudbury, Ontario

Maya Dancey

2014

Holy Trinity Catholic High School

Nominated by: Andrew Mitchell

Ottawa, Ontario

Meagan DeJesus

2014

FATHER BRESSANI CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Agnese Puopolo

WOODBRIDGE, Ontario

Meaghan Bartlett

2014

Annapolis West Education Centre

Nominated by: Stephen Walker

Annapolis Royal, Nova Scotia

Megan Bittner

2014

Preston High School

Nominated by: Enso De Longhi

Cambridge, Ontario

Megan Gao

2014

Sir Winston Churchill High School

Nominated by: Lorne Jones

Calgary, Alberta

Megan Karpenko

2014

Cedars Christian School

Nominated by: Dave Lewis

Prince George, British Columbia

Megan Maitland

2014

Thousand Islands Secondary School

Nominated by: Don Lewis

Brockville, Ontario

Megan Roda

2014

St. Mary's

Nominated by: Louise Vant Erve

Calgary, Alberta

Megan St. John

2014

D.P. TODD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Dana Norbeck

PRINCE GEORGE, British Columbia

Meibh deRosenroll

2014

St. John CHS

Nominated by: Sharon Scattolon

Perth, Ontario

Meishi Chen

2014

L'AMOREAUX COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Johnson Kong

TORONTO, Ontario

Melanie Renn

2014

Yarmouth Consolidated Memorial High School

Nominated by: Jeremy Dease

Yarmouth, Nova Scotia

Melissa Cote

2014

WOODROFFE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: James Hum

OTTAWA, Ontario

Melissa Malcolm

2014

St. David Catholic High School

Nominated by: Will Knapp

Waterloo, Ontario

Melissa McGrath

2014

Prince Andrew High

Nominated by: Joy Park

Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

Mercedes Liddicoat

2014

J.C. CHARYK HANNA SCHOOL

Nominated by: Karen Fredericks

HANNA, Alberta

Meredith Chiu

2014

Balmoral Hall School

Nominated by: Jennifer McDonald

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Merlene Monay

2014

LITTLE FLOWER ACADEMY

Nominated by: Katelyn Moore

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Mica Grant-Hagen

2014

Frances Kelsey Secondary School

Nominated by: Marilyn Sandford

Mill Bay, British Columbia

Michael Beauchemin

2014

Regiopolis-Notre Dame CHS

Nominated by: Cathy Griffin

Kingston, Ontario

Michael Bitcon

2014

Okanagan Mission Secondary

Nominated by: Marilyn Green

Kelowna, British Columbia

Michael Killam

2014

JMA Armstrong High School

Nominated by: Jason Lewis

Salisbury, New Brunswick

Michael Kuipers

2014

Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI

Nominated by: Dianne Hooper

Scarborough, Ontario

Michael Miller

2014

VANCOUVER TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Leann Buteau

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Michael Zhong

2014

WINDERMERE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rob Greenshields

VANCOUVER, bc

Michela Montgomery

2014

St. Peter Catholic Secondary

Nominated by: Jennifer McGillis

Peterborough, Ontario

Michele D’Agnillo

2014

Assumption College Catholic High School

Nominated by: Jaclyn Castagna

Windsor, Ontario

Michelle Breker

2014

Muenster

Nominated by: Dennis Gerwing

Muenster, Saskatchewan

Michelle Chen

2014

Champlain Regional College - Saint-Lambert

Nominated by: Dayle Lesperance

St-Lambert, Quebec

Michelle Hotchkiss

2014

St. Ignatius of Loyola

Nominated by: Elisa O'Hare

Oakville, Ontario

Michelle Shi

2014

MAYFIELD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Nancy Mee

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Michelle Truong

2014

Ursuline College Chatham

Nominated by: Ray Power

CHATHAM, Ontario

Mickyas Etana

2014

AUSTIN O'BRIEN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Patrice Teveniuk

EDMONTON, Alberta

Mikaela Morelli

2014

Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School

Nominated by: Kim Boughton

Selkirk, Manitoba

Mikayla Morrey

2014

COLLINGWOOD SCHOOL

Nominated by: Derek Wong

WEST VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Mikayla Pletsch

2014

WELLINGTON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Adam Rowden

MOUNT FOREST, Ontario

Mikayla Robinson

2014

SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Karen Krawchyk

CAMBRIDGE, Ontario

Mikayla Schaffner

2014

Viking School

Nominated by: Brett Huculak

Viking, Alberta

Mila Walisser

2014

École Héritage

Nominated by: Sylvette Fillion

Falher, Alberta

Miles Jaques

2014

Vancouver College

Nominated by: Monica Beck

Vancouver, British Columbia

Millie Batta

2014

DEER LAKE SDA SCHOOL

Nominated by: Dawn Jakovac

BURNABY, British Columbia

Min Yoo Kim

2014

Westgate Mennonite Collegiate

Nominated by: Crystal Thiessen

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Minji Kim

2014

BISHOP CARROLL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Peter Damen

CALGARY, Alberta

Minkang Suk

2014

MARTINGROVE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Jennifer Archer

Etobicoke, Ontario

Mira Straub

2014

RICHMOND ACADEMY

Nominated by: Margie MacMillan

LOUISDALE, Nova Scotia

Miranda Daly

2014

Cathedral High School

Nominated by: Sara Cannon

Hamilton, Ontario

Miranda Rondeau

2014

W.G.MURDOCHHIGHSCHOOL

Nominated by: Melissa Hardy

CROSSFIELD, Alberta

Mitchell Finnson

2014

Athol Murray College of Notre Dame

Nominated by: Kate MacLean

Wilcox, Saskatchewan

Mitchell Heron

2014

Oak Park High School

Nominated by: Tony Carvey

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Mitchell Larson

2014

GWG Middle Secondary School

Nominated by: Dan Heisler

Chilliwack, British Columbia

Mitchell Ormann

2014

Olds High School

Nominated by: Louan Statchuk

Olds, Alberta

Mitchell Wootton

2014

HOLY TRINITY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Andrew Austin

COURTICE, Ontario

Mobeen Mubasher

2014

DANFORTH COLLEGIATE AND TECHNICAL INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Demetra Levogiannis

TORONTO, Ontario

Mohamed Widaatalla

2014

Cobourg District Collegiate Institute East

Nominated by: Erin MacKenzie

Cobourg, Ontario

Mohammadhossein Asadi Lari

2014

{Ecole Alpha Secondary}

Nominated by: Parmjit Hari

Burnaby, British Columbia

Mohsyn Malik

2014

BELLE RIVER DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Bill Toews

Belle River, Ontario

Monica Nguyen

2014

ORCHARD PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jen Murray

STONEY CREEK, Ontario

Morgan Errington

2014

WHITE PINES COLLEGIATE & VOCATIONAL SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kerri Braido

SAULT STE MARIE, Ontario

Morgan McMillan

2014

Glengarry District High School

Nominated by: Catherine MacDonald

Alexandria, Ontario

Morgan Mortier

2014

Lambton-Kent Composite School

Nominated by: Janice Wranich

Dresden, Ontario

Morgan Walker

2014

TRENTON HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ken Manderville

TRENTON, Ontario

Morgane Laverdure

2014

Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf

Nominated by: Marjorie Morin

Montréal, Quebec

Morgyn Ecclaston-Malm

2014

SOUTHERN VICTORIA HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Peggy Freake

PERTH-ANDOVER, New Brunswick

Muhammad Salman

2014

FLEETWOOD PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Derron Johnson

SURREY, British Columbia

Mylène St-Martin

2014

Centre collégial de Mont-Laurier

Nominated by: France-Andree Joanis

Mont-Laurier, Quebec

Myriam Jolicoeur

2014

AFNorth

Nominated by: Andrea Smith

Belleville, Ontario

Nada Abu Omar

2014

Chinook High School

Nominated by: Cayley King

Lethbridge, Alberta

Nadia Van Den Berg

2014

Sardis Secondary School

Nominated by: Jessica Adams-Loupret

Chilliwack, British Columbia

Najmi Shamalisham

2014

ECOLE SECONDAIRE FRANCO JEUNESSE

Nominated by: Rachelle Héroux-Bourgeois

SARNIA, Ontario

Nakeeta Arntson

2014

Nanaimo District Secondary

Nominated by: Stephanie Robinson

Nanaimo, British Columbia

Naomi Smith

2014

North Peace Secondary School

Nominated by: Christine Taylor

Fort St. John, British Columbia

Natalia Blaszczyk

2014

KINGS CHRISTIAN COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Leslie Brodie

OAKVILLE, Ontario

Natalie (Hiu Ching) Chin

2014

Ursula Franklin Academy

Nominated by: Ali Callegarini

Toronto, Ontario

Natalie Au

2014

ST. JOSEPH MORROW SECONDARY PARK

Nominated by: Mary Rajic

NORTH YORK, Ontario

Nathalie mesa Lizarralde

2014

MICHAEL POWER ST. JOSEPH'S SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Michelle Asselstine

ETOBICOKE, Ontario

Nathan Grenier

2014

Baldur School

Nominated by: Darren Kirk

Baldur, Manitoba

Nathan Van Decker

2014

Beiseker Community School

Nominated by: Robert Rodgers

Beiseker, Ab

Nathaniel Hankirk

2014

Fort Saskatchewan High School

Nominated by: Rod Woitas

Fort Saskatchewan, Alberta

Neha Malhotra

2014

North park Collegiate-Vocational School

Nominated by: Liz Moruzi

Brantford, Ontario

Neria Aylward

2014

Holy Heart of Mary High School

Nominated by: Monika Behr

St. John's, Newfoundland

Nghi Huynh

2014

UNIVERSITY HILL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tracy Romano

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Nicholas Dodds

2014

Loreburn Central School

Nominated by: Jill Long

Loreburn, Saskatchewan

Nicholas Lee

2014

Sinclair Secondary School

Nominated by: Ken MacNaughton

Whitby, Ontario

Nicholas McCullum

2014

SUSSEX REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lori Byers

SUSSEX, New Brunswick

Nicholas Phillipow

2014

St. Thomas Aquinas

Nominated by: Victoria Swejda

Kenora, Ontario

Nicole Bowal

2014

CALGARY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Charlene Foster

CALGARY, Alberta

Nicole Kennedy

2014

Ascension Collegiate

Nominated by: Neil Kearley

Bay Roberts, Newfoundland

Nikhil Pasricha

2014

George S. Henry Academy

Nominated by: David Mindenhall

North York, Ontario

Nirav Patel

2014

Pauline Johnson Collegiate

Nominated by: Ed Wilson

Brantford, On

Noa Amson

2014

Kingston Collegiate & Vocational Institute

Nominated by: Cyndi Forrest-Gregoire

Kingston, Ontario

Noah Rondeau

2014

École Victor-Brodeur

Nominated by: Bertrand Dupain

Victoria, British Columbia

Noah Zwiep

2014

HERITAGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ruth Meerveld

JORDAN STATION, Ontario

Noel Devaere

2014

ESSEX DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Melody Ouellette

ESSEX, Ontario

Nolan (Anders) Hunter

2014

Birch Hills School

Nominated by: Sherry Doderai

Birch Hills, Saskatchewan

Nolan De Leon

2014

GARDEN CITY COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Judy Gravito Forbes

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Nolan Dey

2014

Mississauga S.S.

Nominated by: Mrs. J. Beriault

Mississauga, Ontario

Noor Mah

2014

BETHLEHEM CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Constance Sacher

SASKATOON, Saskatchewan

Noshin Karim

2014

LORD BEAVERBROOK HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Linda Mason

CALGARY, Alberta

Nowrine Farid

2014

RIDGEMONT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jean Gingerich

OTTAWA, Ontario

Nyat Habtit

2014

LORETTO ABBEY

Nominated by: Erminia Tonelli

TORONTO, Ontario

Nyka Sutter

2014

Miller Comprehensive Catholic High School

Nominated by: Jamie Bresciani

Regina, Saskatchewan

Octavia Maria Dancu

2014

John Abbott College

Nominated by: Wendy Cloutier

Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, Quebec

Ok Hwa Kim

2014

Bassano School

Nominated by: Janice Schaffer

Bassano, Alberta

Olivia Hughes

2014

Napanee District Secondary School

Nominated by: Su Brown

Napanee, Ontario

Olivia Oszkiel

2014

Pacific Academy

Nominated by: Mark Arends

Surrey, British Columbia

Olivia Probst

2014

Streetsville Secondary School

Nominated by: Debra Hawthorne

Mississauga, Ontario

Oluwatobiloba (Mary) Ajayi

2014

Elmwood

Nominated by: Michael Babb

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Ovini Thomas

2014

A Y JACKSON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Beth Chevalier

KANATA, Ontario

Pai Liu

2014

Bur Oak Secondary

Nominated by: Georgia Clifford

Markham, Ontario

Pai Luo

2014

Sentinel Secondary

Nominated by: Lisa Ulinder

West Vancouver, British Columbia

Paige Benson

2014

École Au-coeur-de-l'île

Nominated by: Stéphane LeBlanc

Comox, British Columbia

Parker Reese

2014

Hague High School

Nominated by: Darcie Conway

Hague, Saskatchewan

Pascale Bockelmann

2014

Brentwood College School

Nominated by: Rick Rodrigues

Mill Bay, British Columbia

Pasindu Muthukuda

2014

BURNABY CENTRAL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Maria Morabito

BURNABY, British Columbia

Patrick Brake

2014

TEMPLETON ACADEMY

Nominated by: Guy Lovell

CORNERBROOK, Newfoundland

Paul Bardea

2014

Upper Canada College

Nominated by: Michelle Carvalho

Toronto, Ontario

Penelopi Tatiana Krikella

2014

ST. JOSEPH'S HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Diana Bon-Pickering

WINDSOR, Ontario

Peter Deutsch

2014

ROCKRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kel McDowell

WEST VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Peter Jensen

2014

Rothesay Netherwood School

Nominated by: Andrea Robinson Jollymore

Rothesay, New Brunswick

Peter Song

2014

ST ANDREW'S COLLEGE

Nominated by: Bruce Roffey

AURORA, Ontario

Peter Weckend

2014

Holy Trinity High School

Nominated by: Cecile Schoorlemmer

Fort McMurray, Alberta

Phi Tran

2014

York Memorial CI

Nominated by: Jason Pereira

Toronto, Ontario

Phillip Bystrican

2014

SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Lorraine Christy

Thunder Bay, Ontario

Phillip Martin

2014

Redeemer Christian High School

Nominated by: Jason Grootenboer

Nepean, Ontario

Phillip Shreeves

2014

Rutland Senior Secondary

Nominated by: Sandra Curran

Kelowna, British Columbia

Pierrick Arsenault

2014

Cégep de Rimouski

Nominated by: Diane Thériault

Rimouski, Quebec

Piper Kehoe

2014

St. Theresa Catholic SS

Nominated by: Dick Mulder

Belleville, Ontario

Prathiksha Nalan

2014

DIGBY REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Joelle d'Entremont

DIGBY, Nova Scotia

Qingfan Liu

2014

London Central Secondary School

Nominated by: Martine Bracey Hoffman

LONDON, Ontario

Quentin Martin

2014

Beamsville District Secondary School

Nominated by: Jennifer Hopman

Beamsville, Ontario

Quinn Daneyko

2014

FORT ERIE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Andrew Crober

FORT ERIE, Ontario

Quinten Ilkka

2014

St Patrick High School

Nominated by: Ivana Slongo

Thunder Bay, Ontario

Quintin Tack

2014

Catholic Central High School

Nominated by: Keith Gibbons

London, Ontario

Rachael Rode

2014

Peace Academy of Virtual Education

Nominated by: Shelley Friesen

Spirit River, Alberta

Rachel Blair

2014

St. Clement's School

Nominated by: Martha Perry

Toronto, Ontario

Rachel Boyd

2014

Bishop Macdonell CHS

Nominated by: Heather Yates

Guelph, Ontario

Rachel Eng

2014

Malvern Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Ethel Koumarellas

Toronto, Ontario

Rachel Malevich

2014

Blessed Trinity Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Rose Heron

Grimsby, Ontario

Rachel Suderman

2014

Northlands Parkway Collegiate

Nominated by: Kim Apperley

Winkler, Manitoba

Radana Molnarova

2014

GLENLAWN COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Warren Nightingale

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Rae Woodhouse

2014

Cairine Wilson Secondary School

Nominated by: Kevin Gilmore

Ottawa, Ontario

Raeana Samuel

2014

TOWN CENTRE PRIVATE MONTESSORI SCHOOLS

Nominated by: Sarah McDonald

Markham, Ontario

Rajshree Ghosh Biswas

2014

Birchmount Park CI

Nominated by: William MacKay

Toronto, Ontario

Randi Drummond

2014

St. Paul Regional High School

Nominated by: sandie Lefebvre

St. Paul, Alberta

Raymond Ji

2014

Pierre Elliott Trudeau High School

Nominated by: Paul Annett

Markham, Ontario

Razieh Alizadeh

2014

WALTER MURRAY COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Sandra Paulsen

SASKATOON, Saskatchewan

Rebecca Aucoin

2014

Belanger Memorial

Nominated by: Michael Fennell

Doyles, Newfoundland

Rebecca Bauman

2014

Elmira District SS

Nominated by: Judy Savill

Elmira, Ontario

Rebecca Marr

2014

Hampton High School

Nominated by: Krista Hovey

Hampton, New Brunswick

Rebecca Reid

2014

GROS MORNE ACADEMY

Nominated by: Lisa Shears-Smith

ROCKY HARBOUR, Newfoundland

Rebecca Schmidt

2014

DR E.P. SCARLETT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rich Burland

CALGARY, Alberta

Rebecca Tingley

2014

Caledonia Regional

Nominated by: Kim Hill

Hillsborough, New Brunswick

Reid Vassallo

2014

ST. FRANCIS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lenna Siuciak

ST CATHARINES, Ontario

Renaud Gom

2014

MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sherry Bradley

KELOWNA, British Columbia

Rhianna-Lynn Holter-Ferguson

2014

Stonewall Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Margaret Ward

Stonewall, Manitoba

Richard Horlick

2014

PARKDALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Andrew Lin

TORONTO, Ontario

Rishabh Singal

2014

Enver Creek Secondary School

Nominated by: Sandy Wilkins

Surrey, British Columbia

Rita Fetsch

2014

Sacred Heart High School

Nominated by: Kerrie Shearer

Yorkton, Saskatchewan

River Bossert

2014

EDMONTON CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rose Nydam

EDMONTON, Alberta

Robert Gordon

2014

F.E. Madill

Nominated by: Vivien King-Sherwood

Wingham, Ontario

Robyn Kary

2014

VIBANK REGIONAL SCHOOL

Nominated by: Laurie-Ann Martin

VIBANK, Saskatchewan

Roman Botyuk

2014

FATHER JOHN REDMOND CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kevin Brazel

TORONTO, Ontario

Roscoe Lord

2014

KITSCOTY JUNIOR & SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Valerie Paull

KITSCOTY, Alberta

Rosemary Rankin

2014

Central Algoma Seconday School

Nominated by: Marcy Bell

Desbarats, Ontario

Roxan Priela

2014

QUEEN ELIZABETH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Dawn Cross

EDMONTON, Alberta

Rui Qi Zhang

2014

EMILY CARR SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Angela Ventrice

WOODBRIDGE, Ontario

Ryan Brown

2014

Harbour View High School

Nominated by: Maura Garey

Saint John, New Brunswick

Ryan Dixon

2014

GULF ISLANDS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tony Marshall

SALT SPRING ISLAND, British Columbia

Ryan Irwin

2014

Royal St. George's College

Nominated by: Nick Van Herk

Toronto, Ontario

Ryan Janssen

2014

Mountain View Academy

Nominated by: Colleen Ryan

Calgary, Alberta

Ryan Leon

2014

St. Aloysius Gonzaga S.S.

Nominated by: Jason Eagles

Mississauga, Ontario

Ryan Morin

2014

Oskayak High School

Nominated by: Ladean Park

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Ryan Reeves

2014

HERITAGE WOODS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kristin Austman

PORT MOODY, British Columbia

Ryan Smith

2014

MCKINNON PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Karen McDonald

CALEDONIA, Ontario

Ryan Taylor

2014

Shelburne Regional High School

Nominated by: Amanda Rankin

Shelburne, Nova Scotia

Ryan Threndyle

2014

GLENVIEW PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Christine Stimakovits

CAMBRIDGE, Ontario

Ryan Troutman

2014

Tagwi Secondary School

Nominated by: Robert Hammond

Avonmore, Ontario

Rylan Gareau

2014

HOLY ROSARY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cam Steuart

LLOYDMINSTER, Alberta

Ryley Pumphrey

2014

E.A. Butler All Grade

Nominated by: Michael Fennell

McKay's, Newfoundland

Sabrina Nolan

2014

Marianopolis College

Nominated by: Katherine Spandidakis

Westmount, Quebec

Sabrina Yacoub

2014

TORONTO DISTRICT CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Alice Vanderkooy

WOODBRIDGE, Ontario

Saelin Bjornson

2014

Gimli High School

Nominated by: Leona Groot

Gimli, Manitoba

Sage Dixon

2014

Middleton Regional High School

Nominated by: Alison Arthur

Middleton, Nova Scotia

Sahil Chawla

2014

ABBOTSFORD TRADITIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Colin Abernethy

ABBOTSFORD, British Columbia

Saja Abid Al Hadi

2014

HOLY NAME OF MARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Daniel Colangelo

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Sam Rycroft

2014

Arthur Voaden Secondary School

Nominated by: Andrew Kesteloot

St. Thomas, Ontario

Samantha Boxall

2014

Tisdale Middle & Secondary School

Nominated by: Cynthia Wright-Fulton

Tisdale, Saskatchewan

Samantha Levin

2014

NEWTONBROOK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Annie Chu

TORONTO, Ontario

Samantha Rimke

2014

Virden Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Howard Hole

Virden, Manitoba

Samantha Zacher-Hamer

2014

Watson Lake Secondary

Nominated by: Jean MacLean

Watson Lake, Yukon

Samantha Zareski

2014

EASTERN SHORE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tom O'Malley

MUSQUODOBOIT HARBOUR, Nova Scotia

Samina Nazarali

2014

Lorne Park Secondary

Nominated by: Linda Larsen

Mississauga, Ontario

Samuel Lai

2014

Centennial School

Nominated by: Grace Morissette

Coquitlam, British Columbia

Samuel Muise

2014

South Grenville District High School

Nominated by: Walter McWilliams

Prescott, Ontario

Samuel Newhook

2014

Laval High

Nominated by: Michael Gambin

Placentia, Newfoundland

Samuel Perron

2014

ECOLE SECONDAIRE CATHOLIQUE DE CASSELMAN

Nominated by: Linda Reilley

CASSELMAN, Ontario

Sana Rehman

2014

Regina Public School Adult Campus

Nominated by: Shane Overby

Regina, Saskatchewan

Sanduni Peiris

2014

ASCENSION OF OUR LORD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Angela Petrozzi

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Sankavi Selvanathan

2014

ALBERT CAMPBELL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Farena Wiggins

TORONTO, Ontario

Sara Butler

2014

THOMAS HANEY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sean Nosek

MAPLE RIDGE, British Columbia

Sara Jones

2014

King's Edgehill School

Nominated by: Aynsley Sasaki

Windsor, Nova Scotia

Sara Omaiche

2014

ECOLE SECONDAIRE L'ESSOR

Nominated by: Nancy Gosselin

TECUMSEH, Ontario

Sarah Abdillahi

2014

Al-Ikhlaas Foundation School

Nominated by: Stephanie Rizzuti

Toronto, Ontario

Sarah Blanchard

2014

DELTA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Paul Barwinski

HAMILTON, Ontario

Sarah Brothers

2014

Montague Regional High School

Nominated by: Jennifer Victor

Montague, Prince Edward Island

Sarah Brubacher

2014

Rockway Mennonite Collegiate

Nominated by: Danette Adams

Kitchener, Ontario

Sarah Esmail

2014

Bill Crothers SS

Nominated by: Jeff Reid

Unionville, Ontario

Sarah Hordienko

2014

Sir Winston Churchill

Nominated by: Anita Mohar

Hamilton, Ontario

Sarah Hoven

2014

Holy Trinity Academy

Nominated by: Marlene Donnelly

Okotoks, Alberta

Sarah Letkeman

2014

Kalamalka Secondary School

Nominated by: Don Balcombe

Coldstream, British Columbia

Sarah Muir

2014

CLARKE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marc Paxton

NEWCASTLE, Ontario

Sarah Roy-Molgat

2014

École secondaire catholique régionale de Hawkesbury

Nominated by: Lynne Chamaillard

HAWKESBURY, Ontario

Sarah Savic Kallesoe

2014

Byrne Creek Secondary

Nominated by: Judy Fujiki

Burnaby, British Columbia

Sarah Trask

2014

ST. JOSEPH'S CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Al Quaglia

ST THOMAS, Ontario

Sarah van Trigt

2014

ST MARY'S HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Trevor Chiasson

OWEN SOUND, Ontario

Sarah Wildeman

2014

GEORGIAN BAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Mike Page

MEAFORD, Ontario

Sari Ohsada

2014

CANMORE COLLEGIATE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Roger Mah Poy

CANMORE, Alberta

Saskia Kersten

2014

ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Claudine Longo

WHITBY, Ontario

Scott Elgersma

2014

St. Joseph's Collegiate

Nominated by: Anita Burnett

Brooks, Alberta

Sean Doughty

2014

Stratford Central Secondary School

Nominated by: Patty Brine

Stratford, Ontario

Sean Rowley

2014

Fountain Academy of the Sacred Heart School

Nominated by: Robert Marchand

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Sean Thornton

2014

MONCTON HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Julie Doucette

MONCTON, New Brunswick

Sebastian Cline

2014

École Mathieu-Martin

Nominated by: Janelle Arsenault

Dieppe, New Brunswick

Sebat Mohamed

2014

Weston Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Claudia Santos

Weston, Ontario

Seon Jae Choi

2014

Mennonite Educational Institute

Nominated by: Catherine Ratzlaff

Abbotsford, British Columbia

Seongryoung Han

2014

A.B. LUCAS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rebecca Cober

LONDON, Ontario

Seungyeon Kim

2014

Crofton House School

Nominated by: Barbara Yearwood

Vancouver, British Columbia

Shaelyn Stienwandt

2014

Grandview School

Nominated by: Blaine Harder

Grandview, Manitoba

Shane Outridge

2014

WALLACEBURG DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rob Lee

WALLACEBURG, Ontario

Shanelle Topp

2014

EAST ANTIGONISH EDUCATION CENTRE & ACADEMY

Nominated by: Robin Hayne

MONASTERY, Nova Scotia

Shannah Fisher

2014

HAPNOT COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Sandra Garinger

FLIN FLON, Manitoba

Shannon Timmins

2014

Denis Morris Catholic High School

Nominated by: Sam Gualtieri

St. Catharines, Ontario

Shannon Warner

2014

ARCHBISHOP CARNEY REGIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: David Santos

PORT COQUITLAM, British Columbia

Shany Egher

2014

NORTHVIEW HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sevil Tanrikulu

TORONTO, Ontario

Shardha Shah

2014

CHINGUACOUSY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Barbara Gordon

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Shelby Ashton

2014

Delhi District Secondary School

Nominated by: Paul Maletta

Delhi, Ontario

Shelby Salt

2014

Alberta High School of Fine Arts

Nominated by: Andrea Laubman

Okotoks, Alberta

Sheng “Shawn Jia

2014

BOND ACADEMY/Bond International College

Nominated by: Jeffrey Farber

TORONTO, Ontario

Sheree Zoerb

2014

Aden Bowman Collegiate

Nominated by: Jeff Purse

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Shivani Mysuria

2014

Cariboo Hill Secondary

Nominated by: Sandra Da Silva

Burnaby, British Columbia

Shreyas Devalapurkar

2014

Dakota Collegiate

Nominated by: Carly Friesen

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Shyan Van Heer

2014

St. Brother Andre Catholic High School

Nominated by: Roberto Mittone

Markham, Ontario

Sidney Tham

2014

ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cecilia Penner

VICTORIA, British Columbia

Sidong Fu

2014

Stephen Lewis Secondary School

Nominated by: Francesca Maietta

Vaughan, Ontario

Sihao Liu

2014

DON MILLS COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Steven Maurer

TORONTO, Ontario

Simran Samra

2014

L.A. MATHESON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: PAULO SARMENTO

SURREY, British Columbia

Simran Sandhu

2014

DASMESH PUNJABI SCHOOL

Nominated by: Amandeep Brar

ABBOTSFORD, British Columbia

Simran Sharma

2014

WESTLANE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Deborah White

NIAGARA FALLS, Ontario

Sneha Adhikari

2014

JARVIS COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Martha Beaudry

TORONTO, Ontario

Sohaib Bin Haseeb

2014

Moira Secondary School

Nominated by: Joanne Fisher

Belleville, Ontario

Solveig van Wersch

2014

Pender Harbour Elementary-Secondary

Nominated by: Paul Bishop

Madeira Park, British Columbia

Sommer Knight

2014

St. Edmund Campion Secondary School

Nominated by: Andleeb Sheikh

Brampton, Ontario

Sonia Israel

2014

Dawson College

Nominated by: Anja Vroomen

Westmount, Quebec

Sonya Turvey

2014

WOODSTOCK COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Jill Tuckey

WOODSTOCK, Ontario

Sophia Capo

2014

Holy Cross Catholic Academy

Nominated by: Mary Anne Bonfigli

Woodbridge, Ontario

Sophia Haythornthwaite

2014

Cowichan Secondary

Nominated by: Charles Coleman

Duncan, British Columbia

Sophia Massin

2014

North Toronto Christian School

Nominated by: Keith Brooks

Toronto, Ontario

Sophie Israel

2014

Grant Park High School

Nominated by: D Yale Chochinov

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Sophie Vaccarino

2014

Silverthorn C.I.

Nominated by: Marcello Nigro

Toronto, Ontario

Spencer Spenst

2014

W. J. Mouat

Nominated by: Rob Comeau

Abbotsford, British Columbia

Srishity Dhesi

2014

Southpointe Academy

Nominated by: Greg Kean

Delta, British Columbia

Sruthee Govindaraj

2014

Vanier Catholic Secondary

Nominated by: Mia Richard

Whitehorse, Yukon

Stacey Lee

2014

Glace Bay High School

Nominated by: Denice Breen

Glace Bay, Nova Scotia

Stefanie Fetterkind

2014

Burnsview Secondary

Nominated by: Pamela Cheng

Delta, British Columbia

Stephanie Dousseleare

2014

CARTWRIGHT SCHOOL

Nominated by: Dixie Gardiner

CARTWRIGHT, Manitoba

Stéphanie Hartlin

2014

C.s.c Jeanne-Lajoie

Nominated by: Marie-Claude Goulet

Pembroke, Ontario

Stephanie Lam

2014

Dr. Charles Best Secondary School

Nominated by: Warren Chang

COQUITLAM, British Columbia

Steven Dalquist

2014

Bowness High School

Nominated by: Janet Woodcock

Calgary, Alberta

Steven Simpson

2014

Pinawa Secondary School

Nominated by: Patricia Aitken

Pinawa, Manitoba

Stuart Duncan

2014

LOWER CANADA COLLEGE

Nominated by: Kimberly Tulloch Wynn

MONTREAL, Quebec

Sujay Nagaraj

2014

Western Canada High School

Nominated by: Michael Kufeldt

Calgary, Alberta

Sunny Shih

2014

EARL MARRIOTT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ron Webster

SURREY, British Columbia

Susan Emerson

2014

Centennial Secondary School

Nominated by: Shannon Alexander

Belleville, Ontario

Sydney Liang

2014

Cardinal Carter Catholic High School

Nominated by: Kevin DeFreitas

aurora, Ontario

Sydney MacDonald

2014

MIRAMICHI VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Scott Jamieson

MIRAMICHI, New Brunswick

Sydney MacLennan

2014

Carson Graham SS

Nominated by: Robert Watson

North vancouver, British Columbia

Syed Haseeb

2014

Dr. John Hugh Gillis Regional High School

Nominated by: Mary MacDonald

Antigonish, Nova Scotia

Taeeun Kim

2014

THORNLEA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: PAUL STEPHENSON

THORNHILL, Ontario

Talia Strang

2014

ELPHINSTONE COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sue Bailey

GIBSONS, British Columbia

Tammy Ng

2014

Sacred Heart High School

Nominated by: Christy Mount

Walkerton, Ontario

Tanna Lauriente

2014

Lake City Secondary School

Nominated by: Jeannette Gobolos

Williams Lake, British Columbia

Tara Lundy

2014

WELLAND CENTENNIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Valeriee Brennand

WELLAND, Ontario

Tasmin Adel

2014

JASPER PLACE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Doug Chester

EDMONTON, Alberta

Tatjana Stone

2014

NORKAM SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Anita Pratt

KAMLOOPS, British Columbia

Tatjhannah Josuttes

2014

Paradise Hill School

Nominated by: Penny Bailey

Paradise Hill, Saskatchewan

Taylor Brooks

2014

Bow Valley High School

Nominated by: Corina Bauer

Cochrane, Alberta

Taylor Eisner

2014

Swan Valley Regional Secondary School

Nominated by: Jennifer Simpson

Swan River, Manitoba

Taylor Kulp-McDowall

2014

A.N. Myer Secondary School

Nominated by: Roberta Harper

Niagara Falls, Ontario

Taylor Nimchonok

2014

COLLEGE JEANNE SAUVE

Nominated by: Alain Michalik

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Taylor Wilson

2014

CENTRAL NEW BRUNSWICK ACADEMY

Nominated by: James Mills

New Bandon, New Brunswick

Teagan Holt

2014

BISHOP JAMES MAHONEY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lorraine Engel

SASKATOON, Saskatchewan

Teagan van der Mark

2014

Hamilton District Christian HS

Nominated by: James Apers

Ancaster, Ontario

Tellus Berard

2014

Winnipeg Adult Education Centre

Nominated by: Judith Taylor

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Teri-Lyn Hasted

2014

Heart Lake Secondary School

Nominated by: Laurie Lepp

Brampton, Ontario

Thomas Doran

2014

Birtle Collegiate

Nominated by: Craig Barker

Birtle, Manitoba

Tianna Sihota

2014

R.E. Mountain Secondary School

Nominated by: Cora Pickering

Langley, British Columbia

Tiffany Gale

2014

Baltimore School

Nominated by: Jennifer Gosse

Ferryland, Newfoundland

Tiffany Hu-Yan Chan

2014

Unionville High School

Nominated by: Rita Riolo

Unionville, Ontario

Tiffany Klemack

2014

Major Pratt School

Nominated by: Michelle Loewen

Russell, Manitoba

Timisha Romain

2014

J. Clarke Richardson Collegiate

Nominated by: Ann Armsrong

Ajax, Ontario

Timothy Macleod

2014

Kitchener-Waterloo Collegiate and Vocational School

Nominated by: Kathryn Seiling

Kitchener, Ontario

Timothy Mui

2014

Dr. Norman Bethune C.I.

Nominated by: Mary Du

Toronto, Ontario

Tina Guo

2014

Henry Wise Wood

Nominated by: Linda Dimond

Calgary, Alberta

Trenton Cameron

2014

HIGHLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rich Swanson

COMOX, British Columbia

Trevor Sclater

2014

Terry Fox Secondary

Nominated by: Tammy Ough

Port Coquitlam, British Columbia

Tristan Comeau

2014

Saint Mary's Bay Academy

Nominated by: Deb Tufts

Saint Bernard, Nova Scotia

Tristan Mills

2014

St. John's Kilmarnock School

Nominated by: Ian Carswell

Breslau, Ontario

Tristin McDonald

2014

Turtleford School

Nominated by: Nancy Range

Turtleford, Saskatchewan

Troy Wolters

2014

Quinte Christian High School

Nominated by: Brent Smeenk

Belleville, Ontario

Tyler Brown

2014

Pasadena Academy

Nominated by: Shelley Greene-Cornick

Pasadena, Newfoundland

Tyler Flippance

2014

Notre Dame

Nominated by: Paul Leonard

Burlington, Ontario

Tyler Kocher

2014

ST. MICHAEL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Andrea Leroux

STRATFORD, Ontario

Tyler Snook

2014

Oromocto High School

Nominated by: Trina White

Oromocto, New Brunswick

Tyrell Jolley-Campbell

2014

Seven Oaks Met School

Nominated by: David Zynoberg

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Umairah Boodoo

2014

KIPLING COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Jennifer MacKay

TORONTO, Ontario

Umar Bhutta

2014

Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School

Nominated by: Lynda McFarlane

Mississauga, Ontario

Umesh Kumar Khanna

2014

Sandalwood Heights Secondary School

Nominated by: Lisa Stutt

Brampton, Ontario

Valerie Steckle

2014

South Huron DHS

Nominated by: Heather Foran

Exeter, Ontario

Varsha Jayasankar

2014

Sir Winston Churchill

Nominated by: Judy Horne

St. Catharines, Ontario

Veronica Burkholder

2014

Gravenhurst High School

Nominated by: Jennifer Schandlen

Gravenhurst, Ontario

Vicky Marcotte

2014

CÉGEP de Drummondville

Nominated by: Francois Bolduc

Drummondville, Quebec

Vicky Nguyen

2014

WEST HUMBER COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Susy Dabovic

Etobicoke, Ontario

Victoria Kent

2014

Blessed Cardinal Newman High School

Nominated by: Siobhan Bradley

Toronto, Ontario

Victoria Lanoe

2014

RIVERVIEW HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cynthia Cunningham

COXHEATH, Nova Scotia

Vigigah Sinnathamby

2014

Marianopolis College

Nominated by: Katherine Spandidakis

Westmount, Quebec

Vijay Venkatesan

2014

Scarlett Heights Entrepreneurial Academy

Nominated by: Ava Szczurko

Toronto, Ontario

Virginie Carrier

2014

École secondaire publique L'Héritage

Nominated by: Wendy Lalancette

Cornwall, Ontario

Virginie Houle

2014

Centre collégial de Mont-Laurier

Nominated by: France-Andree Joanis

Mont-Laurier, Quebec

Vladimir Belsch

2014

CARLTON COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Brent Holmen

PRINCE ALBERT, Saskatchewan

Wan Qi Luo

2014

Western Technical-Commercial School

Nominated by: Tina Morrison

Toronto, Ontario

Waseem Tannous

2014

Holy Cross High School

Nominated by: Mark Loehndorf

Sasaktoon, Saskatchewan

Wenjing Zhao

2014

Moscrop Secondary School

Nominated by: Christine Clowers

Burnaby, British Columbia

Whitney Gervais

2014

Estevan Comprehensive School

Nominated by: Patricia Fergusson

Estevav, Saskatchewan

William Debertin

2014

Carleton North High School

Nominated by: Dianne Lord

Florenceville-Bristol, New Brunswick

William Li

2014

South Delta Secondary

Nominated by: Trisha Foster

Delta, British Columbia

William Pafford

2014

VIKING TRAIL ACADEMY

Nominated by: Emma Genge

PLUM POINT, Newfoundland

William Wu

2014

LISGAR COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: David Holl

OTTAWA, Ontario

Woo Jin Kim

2014

INSITUTE COLLEGIAL VINCENT MASSEY COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Richard Schaubroeck

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Wuqi Lin

2014

Bloor Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Leela Acharya

Toronto, Ontario

Xiao Dong

2014

Innisdale Secondary School

Nominated by: Lisa Swain

Barrie, Ontario

Xiao Luo

2014

BELL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jeff Hemstreet

NEPEAN, Ontario

Xiaojing Li

2014

Sir Winston Churchill Secondary

Nominated by: Mark Johnston

Vancouver, British Columbia

Xu Chi

2014

MACKENZIE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: David Miller

DEEP RIVER, Ontario

Yannick MacMillan

2014

ecole secondaire publiqeDe La salle

Nominated by: Eliane Soucy

Ottawa, Ontario

Yantie Chan

2014

A. R. MacNeill Secondary School

Nominated by: Joan Cantwell

RICHMOND, British Columbia

Yardena Katz

2014

Ulpanat Orot

Nominated by: Shari Weinberg

Toronto, Ontario

Yaser Alkayale

2014

Maritime Muslim Academy

Nominated by: Leanne Pettipas

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Yi Xu

2014

Glenforest Secondary School

Nominated by: James Fink

Mississauga, Ontario

Yong Xin Fan

2014

Westwood Community High School

Nominated by: Christine Tulk

Fort McMurray, Alberta

Yousuf Ahmed

2014

MAXWELL HEIGHTS PUBLIC SCHOOL

Nominated by: Katherine Karvonen

OSHAWA, Ontario

Yu Cheng

2014

Halifax West High School

Nominated by: Leah Ann Cameron

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Yuan Qi Ni

2014

A.Y. Jackson Secondary School

Nominated by: Janice Field

North York, Ontario

Yue Pei (Jane) Wang

2014

Cégep Sainte-Foy

Nominated by: Julie Chamberland

QC, Quebec

YueZhou Gao

2014

KILLARNEY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Patricia Legg

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Yun Ru Bao

2014

Lord Byng

Nominated by: Annette Vey-Chilton

Vancouver, British Columbia

Yunju Kim

2014

BISHOP STRACHAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Linda Kemp

TORONTO, Ontario

Yuvanshu Sharma

2014

BRITANNIA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Geoff Taylor

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Yvette De Sereville

2014

Aurora High School

Nominated by: Patti Anglin

Aurora, Ontario

Zachary DeJong

2014

West Hill Secondary School

Nominated by: Kelly Wilkins

Owen Sound, Ontario

Zachary Grossart

2014

Crocus Plains Regional Secondary School

Nominated by: Alison Porter

Brandon, Manitoba

Zachary Lukasiewich

2014

Crescent Heights High School

Nominated by: Anthony Donner

MEDICINE HAT, Alberta

Zachary Tuttosi

2014

Foothills Composite High School

Nominated by: Andrea Laubman

Okotoks, Alberta

Zack Koscielny

2014

STRATHCLAIR COMMUNITY SCHOOL

Nominated by: MARK GEEKIE

STRATHCLAIR, Manitoba

Zehra Syed

2014

White Oaks Secondary School

Nominated by: Erin Davidson

OAKVILLE, Ontario

Zen MacLellan

2014

Neil McNeil High School

Nominated by: Daniele Menard

Scarborough, Ontario

Zhirui Wang

2014

Glaslyn Central School

Nominated by: Charmaine Hicks

Glaslyn, Saskatchewan

Zhuo Jing Wang

2014

BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Mark Hunniford

WATERLOO, Ontario

Zi Tong Pan

2014

John Fraser Secondary School

Nominated by: Jim Lain

Mississauga, Ontario

Zoe Bond

2014

Peninsula Shores District School

Nominated by: Ruth Ann Essery-Pickett

Wiarton, Ontario

Zoé McIntyre

2014

Sacred Heart School of Halifax

Nominated by: Pauline Scott

HALIFAX, Nova Scotia

Zoya Chahal

2014

DAVID SUZUKI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ayesha Nazir

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Load more