Schulich Leader Nominees

A Schulich Leader Nominee represents the top entrepreneurial-minded STEM student in your graduating class and in turn becomes eligible to win a $100,000 or $80,000 scholarship.

Schulich Leader Nominees

A Schulich Leader Nominee represents the top entrepreneurial-minded STEM student in your graduating class and in turn becomes eligible to win a $100,000 or $80,000 scholarship.

Schulich Leader Nominees

A Schulich Leader Nominee represents the top entrepreneurial-minded STEM student in your graduating class and in turn becomes eligible to win a $100,000 or $80,000 scholarship.

This dynamic, entrepreneurial-minded student demonstrates:

Academic excellence

Leadership, creativity and charisma

Financial Need*

*Strong consideration is given for financial need

Nominees

Aaron Hoffman

2013

BARRIE NORTH COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Michael Schneider

BARRIE, Ontario

Aaron Lobo

2013

ST. AUGUSTINE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Angela Wheeldon

MARKHAM, Ontario

Aaron Roddick

2013

École secondaire catholique de La Vérendrye

Nominated by: Jacqueline Gauthier

Thunder Bay, Ontario

Aaron Sentner

2013

WESTISLE COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Aidan Downey

ELMSDALE, Prince Edward Island

Abbey Alexander

2013

CENTRAL HURON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Linda Doig

CLINTON, Ontario

Abraham Train

2013

ANNE & MAX TANNENBAUM COMMUNITY HEBREW ACADEMY OF TORONTO

Nominated by: Sandra Miller

TORONTO, Ontario

Ada Loewen

2013

MONSIGNOR MCCOY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Doug Hendricks

MEDICINE HAT, Alberta

Adam Bodenschatz

2013

BURNSVIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lisa Ayton

DELTA, British Columbia

Adam Culpeper

2013

Hon. W.C. Kennedy Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: David Platt

Windsor, Ontario

Adam Dodd

2013

Cochrane High School

Nominated by: Susan Poole

Cochrane, Alberta

Adam Jurgens

2013

Country Garden Montessori Academy

Nominated by: Donna Hilsenteger

Newmarket, Ontario

Adam Merlo

2013

DENIS MORRIS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Joan Molnar

ST CATHARINES, Ontario

Adam Noble

2013

Lakefield District Secondary School

Nominated by: Brian Bradshaw

Lakefield, Ontario

Adam Yasunaga

2013

MERRITT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Brent Bowden

MERRITT, British Columbia

Adeela Ahmed

2013

MAPLE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tania Pittiglio

MAPLE, Ontario

Adele McCallum

2013

ATHENS DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: David Pier

ATHENS, Ontario

Adiba Hasnat

2013

R.H. King Academy

Nominated by: Carol Evans

Toronto, Ontario

Aditya Rampal

2013

Heart Lake Secondary School

Nominated by: Amy Kearns

Brampton, Ontario

Adrian Chiu

2013

MAGEE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lynn Lercher

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Adrianna Gramm

2013

Frank Hurt Secondary

Nominated by: Gloria Sarmento

Surrey, British Columbia

Adrianne Escarian

2013

Bishop Marrocco/Thomas Merton CSS

Nominated by: Christine Bienko

Toronto, Ontario

Adrienne Morgan

2013

ERNESTOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jeremy Armstrong

ODESSA, Ontario

Agnes Grzywna

2013

ST. JOAN OF ARC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Colleen Mckinney

BARRIE, Ontario

Ahmad Halabi

2013

CARDINAL CARTER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jeff Tellier

LEAMINGTON, Ontario

Ahmed Khan

2013

Stratford Hall IB World School

Nominated by: Kirsten Morozov

Vancouver, British Columbia

Aidan Henry

2013

MADAWASKA VALLEY DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carrie Sweeney

BARRYS BAY, Ontario

Aiden Schenkels

2013

SOUTH COLCHESTER ACADEMY

Nominated by: Norm Langille

BROOKFIELD, Nova Scotia

Akshaya Senthil

2013

Georges Vanier Secondary School

Nominated by: Theodore Tzalalis

North York, Ontario

Alana Bent

2013

Bridgetown Regional High School

Nominated by: Sue Ward

Bridgetown, Nova Scotia

Alannah Dzijacky

2013

ST. PATRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ivana Slongo

THUNDER BAY, Ontario

Alastair Williams

2013

St. George's School

Nominated by: Christine Wessler

Vancouver, British Columbia

Albert Chau

2013

Yale Secondary

Nominated by: Susanna Perry

Abbotsford, British Columbia

Aldyn Chwelos

2013

REYNOLDS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Alana Charlton

VICTORIA, British Columbia

Aleksandar Vincic

2013

BISHOP RYAN SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sheila Mazza

HAMILTON, Ontario

Alex Dean

2013

Streetsville Secondary School

Nominated by: Donna Colquhoun

Mississauga, Ontario

Alex Hare

2013

AVON VIEW HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lynn Campbell

WINDSOR, Nova Scotia

Alexander Bahadur

2013

Louise Arbour Secondary School

Nominated by: Penni Gunby

Brampton, Ontario

Alexander Wong

2013

Bayview Glen School

Nominated by: Troy Hammond

Toronto, Ontario

Alexandra Baldassarra

2013

Holy Cross Catholic Academy

Nominated by: Mary Anne Bonfigli

Woodbridge, Ontario

Alexandra DeShaw

2013

STANLEY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Mark Nicholson

STANLEY, New Brunswick

Alexandra Guebert

2013

CRESCENT HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Julie Nishimura

Calgary, Alberta

Alexandra Innanen

2013

MONARCH PARK COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Jacqueline Allen

TORONTO, Ontario

Alexandra Poelman

2013

St. Anne's CSS

Nominated by: Carolyn Bell

Clinton, Ontario

Alexandre Mailhot

2013

ASSUMPTION JR SR HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lynne Lefebvre

COLD LAKE, Alberta

Alexandria Power

2013

BRIDGEWATER JR SR HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Julie Lohnes

BRIDGEWATER, Nova Scotia

Alexi Levert-Beaulieu

2013

ECOLE SECONDAIRE GISELE LALONDE

Nominated by: Manon Boulanger

ORLEANS, Ontario

Ali Hamza

2013

St. Jean de Brebeuf CHS

Nominated by: Du Do

Woodbridge, Ontario

Aliana Carlos

2013

KILLARNEY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Raymond Moy

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Alice (Xia) Zhu

2013

NORTH TORONTO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: John Taylor

TORONTO, Ontario

Alicia Mell

2013

ST. JAMES HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Heather Yates

GUELPH, Ontario

Alicia Myers

2013

PRINCETON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sandee Blair

PRINCETON, British Columbia

Alina Bielak

2013

HILLFIELD STRATHALLAN COLLEGE

Nominated by: Stephen McDonald

HAMILTON, Ontario

Alison Beier

2013

ST. AUGUSTINE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kelly Shimp

PONOKA, Alberta

Alison Moore

2013

SINCLAIR SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kenneth MacNaughton

WHITBY, Ontario

Alita Ng

2013

DAVID & MARY THOMSON COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Enrico Del Rosso

TORONTO, Ontario

Allana Gerke

2013

QUEEN MARGARET'S SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carrie Craig

DUNCAN, British Columbia

Allen Victorious

2013

Loyola Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Patricia Barnet

Mississauga, Ontario

Allison Jussila

2013

DOVER BAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Robyn Gray

NANAIMO, British Columbia

Allison Myatt

2013

Prince Andrew

Nominated by: Joy Park

Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

Allister Mason

2013

NORTH NOVA EDUCATION CENTRE

Nominated by: Roseanne MacGregor

NEW GLASGOW, Nova Scotia

Allyssa Gallacher

2013

ACADEMIE ANGE GABRIEL

Nominated by: Lyna Labelle

BROCKVILLE, Ontario

Alvin Chacko

2013

Father Henry Carr C.S.S.

Nominated by: Lisa Gomes

Toronto, Ontario

Alydia Vander Klippe

2013

Smithville Christian High School

Nominated by: Linda Booy-Korvemaker

Smithville, Ontario

Alyson Pickard-Tattrie

2013

North Colchester High School

Nominated by: James Flynn

Tatamagouche, Nova Scotia

Alyssa Denton

2013

JOHN PAUL II COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Carlo Hansen

NORTH BATTLEFORD, Saskatchewan

Alyssa Fournier

2013

PONTEIX SCHOOL

Nominated by: Chad Striker

PONTEIX, Saskatchewan

Alyssa Redmile

2013

St. Ann's Academy

Nominated by: Domenica Spina

Kamloops, British Columbia

Amanda Eng

2013

Fredericton High School

Nominated by: Madeleine Lelievre

Fredericton, New Brunswick

Amanda Geradts

2013

CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lee Behrns

MOOSE JAW, Saskatchewan

Amanda Giancola

2013

LORETTO ABBEY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Erminia Tonelli

TORONTO, Ontario

Amani Khelifa

2013

REGINA HUDA SCHOOL

Nominated by: Pamela Spock

REGINA, Saskatchewan

Amariah Kathol

2013

Holy Trinity Academy

Nominated by: Randal Olson

Drayton Valley, Alberta

Amitoz Saini

2013

CARDINAL AMBROZIC CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Merrill Taylor

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Amrit Sampalli

2013

ARMBRAE ACADEMY

Nominated by: Ally Read

HALIFAX, Nova Scotia

Amy Martin

2013

Stonewall Collegiate

Nominated by: Tara Didychuk

Stonewall, Manitoba

Amy Pizzey

2013

MAJOR PRATT SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tammy McCulloch

RUSSELL, Manitoba

Anaïs Paré

2013

Cégep de Thetford

Nominated by: Richard Tremblay

Thetford Mines, Quebec

Andrea Crooymans

2013

St. Michael's

Nominated by: Dara Gill

Bow Island, Alberta

Andrea Diaz

2013

Sacred Heart Catholic High School

Nominated by: Matt McCarthy

Stittsville, Ontario

Andrea Lyon

2013

FRANCIS KELSEY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marilyn Sandford

MILL BAY, British Columbia

Andrej Grgic

2013

Cathedral High School

Nominated by: Craig Nordoff

hamilton, Ontario

Andrew Bootsma

2013

Quinte Christian

Nominated by: Brent Smeenk

Belleville, Ontario

Andrew Heleta

2013

St. Mary High School

Nominated by: Janice McLeod

Prince Albert, Saskatchewan

Andrew Hillier

2013

INDIAN RIVER HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Calvin Whalen

SPRINGDALE, Newfoundland

Andrew Hong

2013

Keswick High School

Nominated by: Susan Daniels

Keswick, Ontario

Andrew Mazzanti

2013

St. Michael's College School

Nominated by: David Fischer

Toronto, Ontario

Andrew McLean

2013

Sussex Regional High School

Nominated by: Lori Byers

Sussex, New Brunswick

Andrew Tolmie

2013

ST. PAUL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carol Badour

TRENTON, Ontario

Andrew Welsh

2013

Mennonite Educational Institute

Nominated by: Catherine Ratzlaff

Abbotsford, British Columbia

Andy Baek

2013

Colonel By

Nominated by: Rachel Nakashoji

Gloucester, Ontario

Andy Hong

2013

Vancouver Technical Secondary

Nominated by: Hank Lyth

Vancouver, British Columbia

Angad Manku

2013

TAMANAWIS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ken McMaster

SURREY, British Columbia

Angel Manguerra

2013

LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

Nominated by: Sharon Ocello

SYLVAN LAKE, Alberta

Angie Qu

2013

MOUNT DOUGLAS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Dana Bailey

VICTORIA, British Columbia

Aniqah Zowmi

2013

Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI

Nominated by: Dianne Hooper

Scarborough, Ontario

Anisha Akhtar

2013

LINCOLN M. ALEXANDER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lily Pong

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Anita Weng

2013

Belmont Secondary School

Nominated by: Hilde Plotnikoff

Victoria, British Columbia

Ann Maria Kurian

2013

ST. JOAN OF ARC CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Christina Marchese

MAPLE, Ontario

Anna Irwin-Borg

2013

VICTORIA SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tami Dowler-Coltman

EDMONTON, Alberta

Anna Kurdina

2013

Alexander Mackenzie High School

Nominated by: Christine Bredin

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Anna Liu

2013

Shaftesbury High School

Nominated by: Stan Wiebe

winnipeg, Manitoba

Anna Thorne

2013

Gonzaga Regional High School

Nominated by: Tom Moret

St. John's, Newfoundland

Anna Tran

2013

ST. MARY'S HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Louise Vant Erve

CALGARY, Alberta

Anne-Lou McNeil Gauthier

2013

Collège André-Grasset

Nominated by: Ginette Trudeau

Montréal, Quebec

Anthony Ubah

2013

HOLY NAMES HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lisa Polidori

WINDSOR, Ontario

Antoni Lai

2013

R.A. McMath Secondary

Nominated by: Susan Koo

RICHMOND, British Columbia

Antony Tsui

2013

Delta Secondary

Nominated by: Steve Cowan

Delta, British Columbia

April Settle

2013

J.V. Humphries

Nominated by: Meleana Terlingen

KASLO, British Columbia

Aravind Ramaraju

2013

L'AMOREAUX COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Johnson Kong

TORONTO, Ontario

Ariel Pey Shiuan Tsai

2013

MACNEILL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Dawn Pasin

RICHMOND, British Columbia

Arjun Venkatesh

2013

NEW WESTMINSTER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rosemarie Schiemann

NEW WESTMINSTER, British Columbia

Arlene VanReenen

2013

St. Clair Secondary School

Nominated by: Rebecca Mayo

Sarnia, Ontario

Arlinda Deng

2013

Sir Winston Churchill

Nominated by: Judy Horne

St. Catharines, Ontario

Armand Caron

2013

Fountain Academy of the Sacred Heart

Nominated by: Heather MacDonald

HALIFAX, Nova Scotia

Ashley Buske

2013

GENERAL PANET HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Bryan Baird

PETAWAWA, Ontario

Ashley Conrad

2013

PARK VIEW EDUCATION CENTRE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Charlotte Brooks

BRIDGEWATER, Nova Scotia

Ashley Linkewich

2013

Bow Valley High School

Nominated by: Lana Allen

Cochrane, Alberta

Ashli Oe

2013

Nechako Valley Secondary

Nominated by: Lynn Maksymchak

Vanderhoof, British Columbia

Austen Dielsen

2013

Borden School

Nominated by: Mitch Luiten

Borden, Saskatchewan

Austin Boucinha

2013

ST ROCH CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Mary Rupcic

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Austin Fisher

2013

Lord Dorchester Secondary School

Nominated by: Greg Link

Dorchester, Ontario

Austin Shirley

2013

ST. JOSEPHS HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tracy Hazen

SASKATOON, Saskatchewan

Avery Cornelius

2013

Churchbridge Public School

Nominated by: Lynette Kaminski

Churchbridge, Saskatchewan

Ayesha Madan

2013

Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School

Nominated by: Lynda McFarlane

Mississauga, Ontario

Bailey Bernkopf

2013

ANNE & MAX TANENBAUM COMMUNITY HEBREW ACADEMY OF TORONTO

Nominated by: Richard Stoll

VAUGHAN, Ontario

Bailey Smith

2013

ALMONTE & DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Anne-Marie Morrison

ALMONTE, Ontario

Bailey Wilson

2013

CENTRAL BUTTE ELEMENTARY & HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Troy Wist

CENTRAL BUTTE, Saskatchewan

Baljot Sekhon

2013

DASMESH PUNJABI SCHOOL

Nominated by: Amandeep Brar

ABBOTSFORD, British Columbia

Baylee Stockford

2013

Harrison Trimble High School

Nominated by: Angela Williams

Moncton, New Brunswick

Becky Danen

2013

SARNIA COLLEGIATE & TECHNICAL SCHOOL

Nominated by: Karen L'Heureux

SARNIA, Ontario

Behnam Beizaei

2013

CHURCHILL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sacha Debreuil

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Ben Milligan

2013

NAPANEE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kathy Robb

NAPANEE, Ontario

Benjamin Friedman

2013

SOUTH KAMLOOPS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Vesna Cavlek

KAMLOOPS, British Columbia

Benjamin Power

2013

Auburn Drive High School

Nominated by: Laurel Mackenzie

Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

Bessie Zhang

2013

ASHBURY COLLEGE

Nominated by: Christine Tordon

OTTAWA, Ontario

Bianca Iulianella Phillips

2013

University of Winnipeg Collegiate

Nominated by: Catherine Herd

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Bihac Mazigh

2013

GLEBE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Laura Killen

OTTAWA, Ontario

Bodie Damo

2013

CENTRE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Fiona Olson

EDMONTON, Alberta

Bosede Teju

2013

DOWNSVIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Monica de Jersey

TORONTO, Ontario

Bradley Burega

2013

Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive High School

Nominated by: Lori Irvine

RED DEER, Alberta

Brady Booth

2013

ASSINIBOIA COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Alison Lewis

ASSINIBOIA, Saskatchewan

BRANDON BERGER

2013

WESTMOUNT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Roderick Conte

VAUGHAN, Ontario

Brandon Goodsman

2013

Imperial

Nominated by: Katherine Rieger

Imperial, Saskatchewan

Brandon Grant

2013

MCADAM HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jane Stinson

MCADAM, New Brunswick

Brandon Menzies

2013

David Thompson High School

Nominated by: Norma Thompson

Condor, Alberta

Brandon Wrigley

2013

MIDDLETON REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Nova Keddy

MIDDLETON, Nova Scotia

Brandon Yacks

2013

Lambton-Kent Composite School

Nominated by: Janice Wranich

Dresden, Ontario

Braydon Whittington

2013

Minnedosa Collegiate

Nominated by: Heidi Atkinson

Minnedosa, Manitoba

Breanna Jessop

2013

Alternative Scarborough Education

Nominated by: Darren Livesey

Scarborough, Ontario

Brendan Apostle

2013

Gilbert Plains Collegiate

Nominated by: Lindsay Agnew

Gilbert Plains, Manitoba

Brendan Nykoluk

2013

Pinawa Secondary SChool

Nominated by: Dawn McDonald

Pinawa, Manitoba

Brett Mulholland

2013

Ecole Secondaire Highwood High School

Nominated by: Lori Isberg

High River, Alberta

Brett Ostenberg

2013

ERLE RIVERS HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Garth Mouland

MILK RIVER, Alberta

Brian Hutchison

2013

Notre Dame CSS

Nominated by: John Lezon

Brampton, Ontario

Brian Li

2013

WINDERMERE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Karen Lowe

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Brian Trinh

2013

MICHAEL A. RIFFEL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Denise Endicott

REGINA, Saskatchewan

Brianna Cairns

2013

Heritage Woods Secondary School

Nominated by: Kristin Austman

Port Moody, British Columbia

Brianna Luong

2013

OUR LADY OF LOURDES SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Michael MacPherson

GUELPH, Ontario

Brianne Moore

2013

MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Irene Maier

KELOWNA, British Columbia

Brianne Potts

2013

Dryden High School

Nominated by: Rick Lindquist

Dryden, Ontario

Brigitte Simmatis

2013

RIDEAU DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sharon Halladay

ELGIN, Ontario

Brittany Moore

2013

Charles Hays Secondary School

Nominated by: Lonni Bryant

Prince Rupert, British Columbia

Brooke Green

2013

DUNNVILLE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Donna McMahon

DUNNVILLE, Ontario

Brooks MacLachlan

2013

Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Paul Leonard

Burlington, Ontario

Bryan McGowan

2013

St. Ignatius High School

Nominated by: Beatrix Advent

Thunder Bay, Ontario

Bryce Blackwood

2013

LAKE SUPERIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Linda Palmer

TERRACE BAY, Ontario

Brynn Aucoin

2013

Harbour View High School

Nominated by: Cynthia Smith

Saint John, New Brunswick

Cabilan Selvarajah

2013

MIDDLEFIELD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Gwen Friedman

MARKHAM, Ontario

Cadence Hope

2013

GOOSE LAKE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: David Sinclair

ROBLIN, Manitoba

Caidence Paleske

2013

QUEEN ELIZABETH DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rhonda MacRae

sioux lookout, Ontario

Caitlin McEwen

2013

Lumsden High School

Nominated by: Lanna Abbott

Lumsden, Saskatchewan

Caitlyn Achtymichuk

2013

St. Mary's Catholic School

Nominated by: Ed Kucy

Vegreville, Alberta

Caleb Barry

2013

NEW GERMANY RURAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kate Stringer

NEW GERMANY, Nova Scotia

Caleb Meginbir

2013

Marion M. Graham Collegiate

Nominated by: Verone Charington

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Calene Treichel

2013

BOISSEVAIN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Brad White

BOISSEVAIN, Manitoba

Cameron Forward

2013

Westwood Community High School

Nominated by: Christine Tulk

Fort McMurray, Alberta

Cameron Miller

2013

Langley Secondary School

Nominated by: Marci Statham

:Langley, British Columbia

Cameron Parker

2013

SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Anita Mohar

HAMILTON, Ontario

Cameron Principi

2013

GRIMSBY DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Russ McBride

GRIMSBY, Ontario

Cara Campbell

2013

FENELON FALLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rhys Warren

FENELON FALLS, Ontario

Cara Matula

2013

SIMONDS HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Elizabeth Taylor

SAINT JOHN, New Brunswick

Carina De Micheli

2013

Father Bressani

Nominated by: Agnese Puopolo

Woodbridge, Ontario

Carinna Moyes

2013

St. Peter Catholic High School

Nominated by: Brent Halverson

Ottawa (Orleans), Ontario

Carla Butt

2013

GRANDVIEW SCHOOL

Nominated by: Leanne Topham

GRANDVIEW, Manitoba

Carleigh Prasloski

2013

Carson Graham

Nominated by: rob watson

North vancouver, British Columbia

Carley Bekkers

2013

Fountain Academy of the Sacred Heart

Nominated by: Pauline Scott

HALIFAX, Nova Scotia

Caroline Esmonde-White

2013

SIR ROBERT BORDEN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Mary Anne Mayhew

NEPEAN, Ontario

Carrie Bergen

2013

ECOLE SECONDAIRE NEELIN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lisa Romanowski

BRANDON, Manitoba

Carson Fletcher

2013

Pauline Johnson Collegiate

Nominated by: Ed Wilson

Brantford, Alberta

Carson Vander Noot

2013

SOUTHRIDGE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Yvette Livingston

SURREY, British Columbia

Carter McQuaid

2013

MORELL REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jane McKay

MORELL, Prince Edward Island

Casey Bigelow

2013

BEAVER BRAE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sue Hovi

KENORA, Ontario

Cassia Tremblay

2013

BISHOP CARROLL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Erin Luong

CALGARY, Alberta

Cassidy Barnert

2013

Foothills Composite High School

Nominated by: Todd Schmekel

Okotoks, Alberta

Catelyn Vanveen

2013

H. A. KOSTASH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Murray McGinitie

SMOKY LAKE, Alberta

Catherine Gordon

2013

OSOYOOS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Glen Heinrichs

OSOYOOS, British Columbia

Cecilia Cui

2013

POINT GREY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Janice Sim

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Celine Ramirez

2013

Maples Collegiate

Nominated by: Chloé Plamondon

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Céline Rivard

2013

Centre scolaire Léo-Rémillard

Nominated by: J Nicole Baudry

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Chahat Mehra

2013

Victoria High School

Nominated by: Randi Falls

Victoria, British Columbia

Chantel Griffiths

2013

Leo Hayes High School

Nominated by: Alvaretta Smith

Fredericton, New Brunswick

Charisma Fowlie

2013

Smiths Falls District Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Gordon Cooke

Smiths Falls, Ontario

Charita Koya

2013

ELMWOOD SCHOOL

Nominated by: Donna Naufal Moffatt

OTTAWA, Ontario

Charlotte Trainor

2013

ARCHBISHOP CARNEY REGIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: David Santos

PORT COQUITLAM, British Columbia

Chelsea Almadin

2013

BURNABY CENTRAL SECONDARY

Nominated by: MARIA MORABITO

BURNABY, British Columbia

Chengran Zhang

2013

Earl Marriott Secondary School

Nominated by: Nina Sidhu

Surrey, British Columbia

Cheryl Hearn

2013

ST. CATHERINE'S ACADEMY

Nominated by: Lynnette Coish

MOUNT CARMEL, Newfoundland

Chiara Clemente

2013

St. Michaels University School

Nominated by: Rea Casey

Victoria, British Columbia

Chloé Massicotte

2013

Collège de Bois-de-Boulogne

Nominated by: Chantal Gingras

Montréal, Quebec

Chloé Ouellet

2013

Cegep de Riviere-du-Loup

Nominated by: Sylvie Rossignol

Riviere-du-Loup, Quebec

Chris Salahub

2013

Webber Academy

Nominated by: Jane Hayward

Calgary, Alberta

Christian Krustev

2013

Le Collège français

Nominated by: Jeannie Mazurkiewicz

Toronto, Ontario

Christian Loraas

2013

WAKAW SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lesia Latos

WAKAW, Saskatchewan

Christine Tran

2013

Rick Hansen Secondary School

Nominated by: Ian Newton

Abbotsford, British Columbia

Chung Hyun (Esther) Yong

2013

THORNHILL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Howard Belman

THORNHILL, Ontario

Clare Gilhula

2013

Ursuline College Chatham Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Gerri Brown

Chatham, Ontario

Clayton Coutu

2013

Bert Church High School

Nominated by: Tracey Sweetapple

Airdrie, Alberta

Clayton Hill

2013

Brooks High school

Nominated by: Kathy Rothwell

Powell River, British Columbia

Cody Denbow

2013

CAMPOBELLO ISLAND CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lori Brown

WILSON'S BEACH, New Brunswick

Cody Sogge

2013

MUENSTER SCHOOL

Nominated by: Maury Wrubleski

MUENSTER, Saskatchewan

Cole Neufeld

2013

Ridgeway Crystal Beach High School

Nominated by: Annie Mercier-Beaudoin

Ridgeway, Ontario

Cole Sauder

2013

SAVANNA SCHOOL

Nominated by: Paula Taylor

SPIRIT RIVER, Alberta

Colin Ellis

2013

Essex District High School

Nominated by: Melody Ouellette

Essex, Ontario

Colin Webber

2013

Hope Secondary School

Nominated by: Erin Wilkins

Hope, British Columbia

Colleen Dennehy

2013

Sutherland Secondary School

Nominated by: Hazel Clark

North Vancouver, British Columbia

Colton Burke

2013

Richmond Academy

Nominated by: Margie MacMillan

Lousidale, Nova Scotia

Connie Ho

2013

Steveston London Secondary School

Nominated by: Constance Easton

Richmond, British Columbia

Connor Barr

2013

Lockerby Composite School

Nominated by: Marlene Rantala

Sudbury, Ontario

Connor Bossy

2013

Dawson College

Nominated by: Anja Vroomen

Westmount, Quebec

Connor Gray

2013

SPECTRUM COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Donna Thompson

VICTORIA, British Columbia

Connor Lamoureux

2013

UXBRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Margot Peck

UXBRIDGE, Ontario

Courtney Ells

2013

SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jarrett Feeney

UPPER TANTALLON, Nova Scotia

Courtney Milligan

2013

PENTICTON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Michelle Glibbery

PENTICTON, British Columbia

Courtney Rossiter

2013

RIVERVIEW HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Leslie Forbes

RIVERVIEW, New Brunswick

Courtney Woo

2013

Kalamalka Secondary School

Nominated by: Don Balcombe

Coldstream, British Columbia

Craig Loewen

2013

Upper Canada College

Nominated by: Katherine Ridout

Toronto, Ontario

Cynthia Patel

2013

Richview Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Carol Lau Liew

Toronto, Ontario

Daisy Liu

2013

Fort Richmond Collegiate

Nominated by: Ken Budyk

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Dakota Van Dijk

2013

WOODSTOCK HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kimberly Burry

WOODSTOCK, New Brunswick

Dallas Nygard

2013

WESTGATE COLLEGIATE & VI

Nominated by: Linda Karlstedt

THUNDER BAY, Ontario

Daniel Andrews

2013

RIVERVIEW HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cynthia Cunningham

COXHEATH, Nova Scotia

Daniel Chow

2013

VERNON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sandie Glinsbockel

VERNON, British Columbia

Daniel Lessard

2013

École Alexandre-Taché

Nominated by: Marcel Ouellette

St. Albert, Alberta

Daniel Persaud

2013

Westview Centennial Secondary School

Nominated by: Neelu Chadha

Toronto, Ontario

Daniel Piechnik

2013

BURNABY MOUNTAIN SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Britt Walton

BURNABY, British Columbia

Daniel Sykora

2013

St. Thomas Aquinas

Nominated by: Meg Maledy

North Vancouver, British Columbia

Daniel Wong

2013

FRANCIS LIBERMANN SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Christina Frate

SCARBOROUGH, Ontario

Danielle Agopsowicz

2013

Carberry Collegiate

Nominated by: Michelle McMillan

Carberry, Manitoba

Danielle Dekeyser

2013

ST. JOSEPH MORROW SECONDARY PARK

Nominated by: Mary Rajic

NORTH YORK, Ontario

Danielle Shymanski

2013

R.D. PARKER COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Paul Fricker

THOMPSON, Manitoba

Dannick Pomerleau

2013

École Maurice-Lavallée

Nominated by: Monique Gravel

Edmonton, Alberta

Daphne Bliss-Rosval

2013

William Aberhart High School

Nominated by: Dale Rudd

Calgary, Alberta

Daphne Lewarne

2013

Eric Hamber

Nominated by: Natasha Gates

Vancouver, British Columbia

Darren Pereira

2013

BREBEUF COLLEGE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: John Murphy

NORTH YORK, Ontario

Daulton Budgell

2013

Lewisporte Collegiate

Nominated by: Dianne Hickey

Lewisporte, Newfoundland

David Antoniak

2013

NORTH DELTA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Alex Watson

DELTA, British Columbia

David Cox

2013

Horton High School

Nominated by: George Armstrong

Wolfville, Nova Scotia

David Drouin

2013

Cégep de Sainte-Foy

Nominated by: Julie Chamberland

Quebec, Quebec

David Fleet

2013

Paris DHS

Nominated by: Shayne Mann

Paris, Ontario

David Ghiban

2013

BOND ACADEMY & INTL COLLEGE

Nominated by: Jeffrey Farber

TORONTO, Ontario

David Gibbs

2013

MCNALLY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Dale Skoreyko

EDMONTON, Alberta

David Kleemola

2013

Estevan Comp

Nominated by: Mike Little

Estevan, Saskatchewan

Deanna Kerry

2013

Kensington Intermediate Senior High School

Nominated by: Carolyn Black

Kensington, Prince Edward Island

Deborah Castrilli

2013

CITADEL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cherie Borden

HALIFAX, Nova Scotia

Deborah Wong

2013

PORT MOODY SR SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Gina Duarte

PORT MOODY, British Columbia

Dekontee Garlimah

2013

Bethlehem Catholic High School

Nominated by: Constance Sacher

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Delaney Forsyth

2013

CAYUGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cindy Thack

CAYUGA, Ontario

Derek Shultz

2013

FORT SASKATCHEWAN SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rod Woitas

FORT SASKATCHEWAN, Alberta

Derrick Bakuska

2013

Ernest Manning High School

Nominated by: Myra Hood

Calgary, Alberta

Devin Percey

2013

RONCALLI CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: RALPH PERCEY

CONCEPTION BAY, Newfoundland

Devin Whelan

2013

LAVAL REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Connie Newhook

PLACENTIA, Newfoundland

Devon Jones

2013

ST. THERESA'S SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Trina Janveau

MIDLAND, Ontario

Devyn Rorem

2013

Sexsmith Secondary

Nominated by: Jason Caufield

Sexsmith, Alberta

Dillon Mayhew

2013

Bassano School

Nominated by: Janice Schaffer

Bassano, Alberta

Dillon Smith

2013

BOUNDARY CENTRAL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Louise Bayles

MIDWAY, British Columbia

Dominic Dion

2013

ECOLE DU SOMMET

Nominated by: Karen Chalmers-Beaulieu

ST -AUL, Alberta

Dong-Geun Cho

2013

ST ANDREW'S COLLEGE

Nominated by: Bruce Roffey

AURORA, Ontario

Dorcas Mensah

2013

ARCHBISHOP OSCAR ROMERO SCHOOL

Nominated by: Monique Gibeau

EDMONTON, Alberta

Dustin Fraser

2013

HARVEY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Joelle Gillespie

HARVEY STATION, New Brunswick

Dylan DeMedeiros

2013

NORTH PEACE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Christine Taylor

FORT ST JOHN, British Columbia

Edbert Khong

2013

Pickering High School

Nominated by: Tania Craig

Ajax, Ontario

Eilisha Huston-Schlegel

2013

Island Oak High School

Nominated by: Gary Ward

Duncan, British Columbia

Eisha Ahmed

2013

Abbey Park High School

Nominated by: Maria McLellan

Oakville, Ontario

Elijah Dingwall-McAlpine

2013

KELOWNA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sandy Corrado

KELOWNA, British Columbia

Elio Ferri

2013

Esquimalt High School

Nominated by: Timon Bullard

Victoria, British Columbia

Elise Huet

2013

MAYFIELD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Charlene Grant

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Elizabeth Alexandra Donaldson Page

2013

BRANKSOME HALL

Nominated by: Freida Ross

TORONTO, Ontario

Elizabeth Brockman

2013

HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Michelle Remizowski

SASKATOON, Saskatchewan

Elizabeth Dwyer

2013

F.E. MADILL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Vivien King-Sherwood

WINGHAM, Ontario

Elizabeth Foley

2013

SIR ALLAN MACNAB SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Katherine Ammendolia

HAMILTON, Ontario

Elizabeth Ogundare

2013

Father Loo J Austin C.S.S

Nominated by: Heather Lafontaine

Whitby, Ontario

Elizabeth Pieters

2013

Carver Christian

Nominated by: Joyce Ho

Burnaby, British Columbia

Elizabeth Shepherd

2013

Craig Kielburger Seconday School

Nominated by: Denise Ronan

Milton, Ontario

Elizabeth White

2013

Vaughan Road Academy

Nominated by: Cindy Zwicker Reston

Toronto, Ontario

Ellen Whitfield

2013

Newmarket High School

Nominated by: Jennine Dykstra

Newmarket, Ontario

Elvisha Dhamala

2013

Don Mills Collegiate

Nominated by: Steven Maurer

Toronto, Ontario

Emanuel Mastrangelo

2013

PIERRE ELLIOTT TRUDEAU HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Susan Maharaj

MARKHAM, Ontario

Emilie Tremblay

2013

National Sport School

Nominated by: Ken Weipert

Calgary, Alberta

Emily Cooke

2013

NORTH TORONTO CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Keith Brooks

NORTH YORK, Ontario

Emily Corazza

2013

ST. ELIZABETH CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Frank DeRose

THORNHILL, Ontario

Emily Dodman

2013

CHATHAM-KENT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sharon Lesy

CHATHAM, Ontario

Emily Dzongowski

2013

Mother Teresa Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Alan Hickey

London, Ontario

Emily Farago

2013

A.E. Peacock Collegiate

Nominated by: Rod Johnston

Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan

Emily Hatcher

2013

MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Chris Nicholson

SYDNEY MINES, Nova Scotia

Emily Hu

2013

JOHN G. DIEFENBAKER SCHOOL

Nominated by: Hannah MacDonald

CALGARY, Alberta

Emily Kearsley

2013

RIDLEY COLLEGE

Nominated by: Jennifer MacLachlan

ST CATHARINES, Ontario

Emily Lo

2013

PARK STREET COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Kiera Gagnon

ORILLIA, Ontario

Emily Loder

2013

Botwood Collegiate

Nominated by: James Hibbs

Botwood, Newfoundland

Emily Mellors

2013

CANMORE COLLEGIATE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Roger Mah Poy

CANMORE, Alberta

Emily O’Reilly

2013

Leo Burke Academy

Nominated by: Michelle Moore

Bishop's Falls, Newfoundland

Emily Tuttosi

2013

SOURIS SCHOOL

Nominated by: Brian Yon

SOURIS, Manitoba

Emily Vukovich

2013

AVON MAITLAND DISTRICT E-LEARNING CENTRE

Nominated by: Paula Bentley

MITCHELL, Ontario

Emily Warner

2013

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

Nominated by: Alison Gomm

Sudbury, Ontario

Emma Koehler

2013

Blenheim District High School

Nominated by: Heather Jobin

Blenheim, Ontario

Emma Rahemtulla

2013

MULGRAVE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Luke Lawson

WEST VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Eric Di Gravio

2013

BISHOP MACDONELL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Holly Conway

GUELPH, Ontario

Erica Hayward

2013

Mount Pearl Senior High School

Nominated by: Don King

Mount Pearl, Newfoundland

Erik Densmore

2013

Hants North Rural High

Nominated by: Maureen Woodard

Kennetcook, Nova Scotia

Erika Pugh

2013

Nackawic High School

Nominated by: Chris Gallop

Nackawic, New Brunswick

Erika Ziraldo

2013

Bishop Allen Academy

Nominated by: Mark Tuohy

Toronto, Ontario

Erin Matthews

2013

O'Donel High School

Nominated by: Cynthia Rose

Mount Pearl, Newfoundland

Erinn Lisso

2013

Ancaster High School

Nominated by: Sean Nicholson

Ancaster, Ontario

Erynn Button

2013

BOOTH MEMORIAL REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Gail Zwicker

ST. JOHN'S, Newfoundland

Eva Bracho

2013

ST MARGUERITE D'YOUVILLE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Anthony Marcellino

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Evie Morin

2013

HIGHLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rich Swanson

COMOX, British Columbia

Farnaz Javadian

2013

RIVERSIDE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kasey Chittenden

PORT COQUITLAM, British Columbia

Francis LeBlanc

2013

Bonar Law Memorial School

Nominated by: Nancy McEachern

Rexton, New Brunswick

Gabriel Chauvin

2013

ECOLE SECONDAIRE EMBRUN

Nominated by: Diane Longtin

EMBRUN, Ontario

Gabriel Siriany

2013

BISHOP JAMES MAHONEY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lorraine Engel

SASKATOON, Saskatchewan

Gabriella Schauber

2013

LORD BYNG SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Annette Vey-Chilton

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Gabrielle Hibbert

2013

ECOLE SAINTE-ANNE

Nominated by: Charles Cyr

FREDERICTON, New Brunswick

Gabrielle Voisine

2013

Collège Édouard-Montpetit

Nominated by: Pierre Chassé

Longueuil, Quebec

Gagandeep Virdi

2013

ORCHARD PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Julie Boudreau

STONEY CREEK, Ontario

Garrett Ross

2013

ECOLE MISSION SECONDARY

Nominated by: Jim Pearce

MISSION, British Columbia

Geneva Downey

2013

Cape John Collegiate

Nominated by: Ryan White

La Scie, Newfoundland

Georgia Grzybowski

2013

Glenlyon Norfolk School

Nominated by: Veryan Wolsak

Victoria, British Columbia

Georgia Vermette

2013

Kitsilano Secondary School

Nominated by: Ellen Roberts

Vancouver, British Columbia

Ghazal Sondhi

2013

North Park Secondary School

Nominated by: Pat Geale

Brampton, Ontario

Gladys Leung

2013

Cardinal Carter Academy For The Arts

Nominated by: Blair Duckworth

Willowdale ( Toronto ), Ontario

Gopi Gugan

2013

Woburn C.I.

Nominated by: Lori Kneschewitsch

Scarborough, Ontario

Grace (Uwaila) Ediae

2013

HOLY NAME OF MARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Daniel Colangelo

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Grace Hamilton

2013

MARKHAM DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: JIM BUIE

MARKHAM, Ontario

Gracieux Mendoza

2013

ECOLE SECONDAIRE SISLER HIGH

Nominated by: Maria McMurray

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Graeham Turner

2013

Frank Maddock High School

Nominated by: Patricia Jeffery

Drayton Valley, Alberta

Graham Kasper

2013

Walnut Grove Secondary School

Nominated by: George Kozlovic

Langley, British Columbia

Gregory Boyd

2013

ST. PAUL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Noel Cantin

OTTAWA, Ontario

Gregory Milligan

2013

ST. MAXIMILIAN KOLBE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Domenic Scuglia

AURORA, Ontario

Gregory Nettleton

2013

WEXFORD COLLEGIATE SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS

Nominated by: Margaret Kerr

TORONTO, Ontario

Gregory Wimmer

2013

SELKIRK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Clint Dolgopol

KIMBERLEY, British Columbia

Gui Xuan (Marinah) Zhao

2013

Gladstone Secondary School

Nominated by: Steven Cameron

Vancouver, British Columbia

Gunes Degirmenci

2013

KING GEORGE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Stephen Scrimshaw

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Gurkiran (Kiran) Mann

2013

PANORAMA RIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Devina Ozla

SURREY, British Columbia

Gurleen Khosa

2013

KILDONAN EAST COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Chantelle Schoofs

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Haaris Mahmood

2013

PINETREE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: John McCullough

COQUITLAM, British Columbia

Hadia Butt

2013

Mount Royal Collegiate

Nominated by: Douglas Njaa

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Haeon “Grace Kang

2013

STRATHCLAIR COMMUNITY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Mark Geekie

STRATHCLAIR, Manitoba

Hafsa Arif

2013

Rutland Senior

Nominated by: Sandra Curran

Kelowna, British Columbia

Hai Phong Nguyen

2013

Academie Ste cecile International School

Nominated by: Ann Marcotte

Windsor, Ontario

Haley Linski

2013

Virden Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Julie Brunel

Virden, Manitoba

Hamza Khattak

2013

CRESTWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Bo Staude

PETERBOROUGH, Ontario

Hannah Landry

2013

HANTS EAST RURAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Nancy Rose

MILFORD STATION, Nova Scotia

Hao (Henry) Yan

2013

Rockridge Secondary School

Nominated by: Kel McDowell

West Vancouver, British Columbia

Hayley Freeman

2013

HOLY TRINITY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Andrew Hickey

TORBAY, Newfoundland

Hayley McKay

2013

Cairine Wilson Secondary School

Nominated by: Sue Brousseau

Orleans, Ontario

Heather Cape

2013

PACIFIC CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Simon Tuffin

VICTORIA, British Columbia

Heather Fedyna

2013

REDWATER SCHOOL

Nominated by: Niki Ballance

REDWATER, Alberta

Heather Janzen

2013

Garden Valley Collegiate

Nominated by: Charlie Siler

Winkler, Manitoba

Hee Hyun (Helen) Cho

2013

LORNE PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kent Armstrong

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Helen Cai

2013

HARRY AINLAY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Patti Skolski

EDMONTON, Alberta

Henri Lu

2013

KWANTLEN PARK SCHOOL

Nominated by: Catherine Hall

SURREY, British Columbia

Hilary Fry

2013

MENIHEK HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Yvonne Smith

LABRADOR CITY, Newfoundland

Hilda Antwi-Nsiah

2013

Queen Elizabeth High School

Nominated by: Alana Orchard

Calgary, Alberta

Holly Soave

2013

WATERDOWN DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Derek Zuccolo

WATERDOWN, Ontario

Hong-Yue Sean Liu

2013

SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Michael Lattimer

Vancouver, British Columbia

Ian Baruch

2013

GRAY ACADEMY OF JEWISH EDUCATION

Nominated by: Hart Sera

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Ian Beitz

2013

WALKERTON DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Greg Schnurr

WALKERTON, Ontario

Ian Veloso

2013

MENNONITE BRETHREN COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Dorothy Herr

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

India Annamanthadoo

2013

Harbord Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Shirley Sue

Toronto, Ontario

Ingrid Harb

2013

ST. PATRICK HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Dawn Quigley

OTTAWA, Ontario

Irene Carrasco

2013

HANDSWORTH SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Renee Hislop

NORTH VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Isaac Meyer

2013

JL Crowe Secondary School

Nominated by: Patricia Sidey

Trail, British Columbia

Isaac Rodin

2013

HENRY WISE WOOD HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Linda Dimond

CALGARY, Alberta

Isabella Tu

2013

Father Mercredi High School

Nominated by: Erin Malone

Fort McMurray, Alberta

Ishan Aditya

2013

MACLACHLAN COLLEGE

Nominated by: Tracey Granville

OAKVILLE, Ontario

Ishmeet Singh

2013

Princess Margaret Secondary

Nominated by: Maggie Lee

Surrey, British Columbia

Ismail Mian

2013

John Fraser Secondary School

Nominated by: Jim Lain

Mississauga, Ontario

Ivan Zinin

2013

Sir Charles Tupper Secondary School

Nominated by: Joseph Lee

Vancouver, British Columbia

Ivana Cvoro

2013

ECOLE SECONDAIRE E J LAJEUNESSE

Nominated by: Brenda Gervais

WINDSOR, Ontario

Jacob Greenan

2013

Kinkora Regional High School

Nominated by: Elaine Cameron

Kinkora, Prince Edward Island

Jacob Manuel

2013

JAMES M. HILL MEMORIAL SCHOOL

Nominated by: Krista Hamilton

MIRAMICHI, New Brunswick

Jacob McCoy

2013

Holy Trinity Catholic Sec.

Nominated by: Andrew Austin

Courtice, Ontario

Jacqueline Bellemare

2013

ST. THERESA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Dick Mulder

BELLEVILLE, Ontario

Jade Goodman

2013

O'NEILL COLLEGIATE & VOC INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Judy Darling

OSHAWA, Ontario

Jade PARK

2013

LYCEE CLAUDEL

Nominated by: Isabelle VEZINA

OTTAWA, Ontario

Jake Allison

2013

WHISTLER SECONDARY COMMUNITY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kevin Titus

WHISTLER, British Columbia

Jake Casselman

2013

ROTHWELL-OSNABRUCK DISTRICT SCHOOL

Nominated by: Judy Lamarche

INGLESIDE, Ontario

Jake Novis

2013

Lindsay Collegiate and Vocational Institute

Nominated by: Kathy Naylor

Lindsay, Ontario

James Bruce

2013

Cobourg District Collegiate Institute East

Nominated by: Erin MacKenzie

Cobourg, Ontario

James Furney

2013

OAK BAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Scott Alexander

SUMMIT, British Columbia

James Saville

2013

St. Andrew's Regional High School

Nominated by: Marine McDonnell

Victoria, British Columbia

Jamey Creighton

2013

Oilfields High School

Nominated by: Paulette Morck

Black Diamond, Alberta

Jamie Kim

2013

St. John's Kilmarnock School

Nominated by: Ian Carswell

Breslau, Ontario

Jamie Lee

2013

Bishop O'Byrne High School

Nominated by: Charlene MacKinnon

Calgary, Alberta

Jana Longo

2013

St. Mary's College

Nominated by: Danny Viotto

Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario

Janani Nirthanarajah

2013

Weston Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Claudia Santos

Toronto, Ontario

Jane Donetz

2013

Collège Béliveau

Nominated by: Michelle Bacon

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Jane Peng

2013

Elgin Park Secondary

Nominated by: Kirsten Farquhar

Surrey, British Columbia

Janelle Brown-Walkus

2013

THOMAS HANEY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sean Nosek

MAPLE RIDGE, British Columbia

Jared Baribeau

2013

Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S

Nominated by: Jonas Kublinskas

London, Ontario

Jared Trask

2013

Holy Spirit High School

Nominated by: Glenda Reddick

Conception Bay South, Newfoundland

Jaskamal Gill

2013

SOUTH POINTE ACADEMY

Nominated by: Susan Kirkwood

TSAWWASSEN, British Columbia

Jasmine Chopra

2013

HOLY CROSS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Margaret Hickey

PETERBOROUGH, Ontario

Jasmine Lee

2013

ANDERSON COLLEGIATE & VOC INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Jenine Yellowlees

WHITBY, Ontario

Jason Basaur

2013

Centre Wellington District High School

Nominated by: Linda Adams

Fergus, Ontario

Jason Xie

2013

William Lyon Mackenzie C.I.

Nominated by: Dan Chippier

Toronto, Ontario

Jean-Marc Déquier

2013

École Pointe-des-Chênes

Nominated by: Brigitte Graff

Ste-Anne, Manitoba

Jeffrey d’Eon

2013

ECOLE SECONDAIRE DE PAR-EN-BAS

Nominated by: Denise Bourque

TUSKET, Nova Scotia

Jeffrey Palumbo

2013

Central Peel Secondary School

Nominated by: Anthony Griffith

Brampton, Ontario

Jeffrey Tidd

2013

Saint Mary's Bay Academy

Nominated by: Deborah Tufts

Weymouth, Nova Scotia

Jennifer Niblett

2013

Westwood Collegiate

Nominated by: Carla Bennett

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Jennifer Shen

2013

Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Suzanne Beck

Toronto, Ontario

Jenny Nguyen

2013

MICHAEL POWER & ST. JOSEPH'S SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Michelle Asselstine

ETOBICOKE, Ontario

Jeremy Manuel

2013

PASADENA ACADEMY

Nominated by: Shelley Greene-Cornick

PASADENA, Newfoundland

Jeremy Roy

2013

ECOLE SECONDAIRE RENAISSANCE

Nominated by: Hélène St-Amand

AURORA, Ontario

Jeslyn Simpson

2013

PLEASANT VALLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jonathan Bradshaw

ARMSTRONG, British Columbia

Jesse Cockx

2013

Holy Cross Collegiate

Nominated by: Art Hanson

Strathmore, Alberta

Jesse Mikelberg

2013

TRINITY COLLEGE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kerri Dunn

PORT HOPE, Ontario

Jessica Gallant

2013

POLYVALENTE LOUIS-J-ROBICHAUD

Nominated by: Luc Michaud

SHEDIAC, New Brunswick

Jessica Iles

2013

Margaret Barbour Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Heather Marlow

The Pas, Manitoba

Jessica O’Brien

2013

Labrador Straits Academy

Nominated by: Terry Casey

L'Anse au Loup, Newfoundland

Jessica Turgeon

2013

ECOLE SECONDAIRE BEATRICE DESLOGES

Nominated by: Anne Simpson

ORLEANS, Ontario

Jessica Van Eyk

2013

Surrey Christian School

Nominated by: LuAnn Westerhuis

Surrey, British Columbia

Jessie Hallett

2013

Dr. John Hugh Gillis Regional High School

Nominated by: Mary MacDonald

Antigonish, Nova Scotia

Jessie MacAlpine

2013

Huron Park Secondary School

Nominated by: Ellen Hutcheson

Woodstcok, Ontario

Ji Yeon Ha

2013

HUMBERSIDE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: cindy levesque

TORONTO, Ontario

Jill Belanger

2013

ECOLE BOREALE

Nominated by: Stephane Millette

HAY RIVER, Northwest Territories

Jingwen Xu

2013

SANDWICH SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Emmanuele Novelletto

WINDSOR, Ontario

Joanna Burris

2013

Cobequid Educational Centre

Nominated by: Ray Boudreau

Truro, Nova Scotia

Jobair Hassan

2013

NORTH ALBION COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Sylvia Smitas

TORONTO, Ontario

Jocelyn Jia

2013

RICHMOND CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sigfried Ong

RICHMOND, British Columbia

Jocelyne Maisonneuve-Alie

2013

ECOLE SECONDAIRE L'ESCALE

Nominated by: Michelle Filion

ROCKLAND, Ontario

Jody Li

2013

Seaquam Secondary

Nominated by: Jenny Gehiere

Delta, British Columbia

John Alexander Naftel

2013

Redeemer Christian High School

Nominated by: Jason Grootenboer

Nepean, Ontario

John Xu

2013

Moira Secondary School

Nominated by: Joanne Fisher

Belleville, Ontario

John-Mark Labonte

2013

R.S. MCLAUGHLIN COLLEGIATE & VOC INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Mary Soln

OSHAWA, Ontario

Jonathan Fleming

2013

CLAYTON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Bruce Dayton

SURREY, British Columbia

Jonathan Hu

2013

Vincent Massey Secondary School

Nominated by: Melissa Nantais

Windsor, Ontario

Jonathan Whatman

2013

CHRIST THE KING SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Christine Pavanetto

GEORGETOWN, Ontario

Jonathon Frontain

2013

WEST KINGS DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Deborah Briand

AUBURN, Nova Scotia

Jordan Gailey

2013

Central Collegiate

Nominated by: Tammy Saylor

Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan

Jordan Nickel

2013

Camrose Composite High School

Nominated by: Patrick McFeely

Camrose, Alberta

Jordan Principe

2013

Marathon High School

Nominated by: Brenda Wiskin

Marathon, Ontario

Josh Badger

2013

Parry Sound High School

Nominated by: Dave Weichel

Parry Sound, Ontario

Josh Herman

2013

Yeshivat Or Chaim

Nominated by: Yair Spitz

Toronto, Ontario

Josh Rosaasen

2013

St. Anne Catholic High School

Nominated by: Giselle Foster

Belle River, Ontario

Josh Vriends

2013

CHARLOTTETOWN RURAL SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Paul Power

CHARLOTTETOWN, Prince Edward Island

Joshua Chen

2013

Sentinel Secondary School

Nominated by: Kathy Grant

West Vancouver, British Columbia

Joshua Kiama

2013

Ascension of Our Lord Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Deborah Ansari

Mississauga, Ontario

Joshua Schuett

2013

Campbellford District High School

Nominated by: Patricia Wood

Campbellford, Ontario

Joshua Underwood

2013

NORWELL DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kyla Bloch

PALMERSTON, Ontario

Joshua Walker

2013

Lakefield College School

Nominated by: Tom Milburn

Lakefield, Ontario

Joshua Weinstein

2013

Forest Hill Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Harvey Israelovitch

Toronto, Ontario

Julia Folk

2013

DR. MARTIN LEBOLDUS HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rhonda Horvath

REGINA, Saskatchewan

Julia Tikhonova

2013

COLLINGWOOD SCHOOL

Nominated by: Derek Wong

WEST VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Julian Smith

2013

INVERNESS EDUCATION CENTRE

Nominated by: CAROL SMITH

INVERNESS, Nova Scotia

Julianna Shipanoff

2013

Victoria School of the Arts

Nominated by: Kevin Bissoon

Edmonton, Alberta

Julie Duke

2013

KIPLING SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer Bieber

KIPLING, Saskatchewan

Julie Merchel

2013

GWG Middle Secondary School

Nominated by: Todd McLean

Chilliwack, British Columbia

Julie Montreuil

2013

Collège Mérici

Nominated by: Sylvie Demers

Quebec, Quebec

Justin Areias

2013

DANTE ALIGHIERE ACADEMY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ottavio Ariganello

NORTH YORK, Ontario

Justin Hunt

2013

Champlain College Saint Lambert

Nominated by: Dayle Lesperance

Saint-Lambert, Quebec

Justin Krol

2013

All Saints CHS

Nominated by: Claire Wilson

Kanata, Ontario

Justin Pontalba

2013

Bishop Reding

Nominated by: Ryan Kuch

Milton, Ontario

Justina Assaad

2013

Our Lady of Mount Carmel Secondary School

Nominated by: Michelle Cholette

Mississauga, Ontario

Justine Chinnery

2013

Pigeon Lake

Nominated by: Theresa Armstrong

Falun, Alberta

Justine Lum

2013

Ecole Alpha

Nominated by: Ron Hall

Burnaby, British Columbia

Kahlan Gibson

2013

ROTHESAY NETHERWOOD SCHOOL

Nominated by: Vera Turnbull

ROTHESAY, New Brunswick

Kai Melamed-Turkish

2013

Lawrence Park Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Matthew Perry

Toronto, Ontario

Kailyn Stenhouse

2013

Centennial High School

Nominated by: Lynda Hunter-Burge

Calgary, Alberta

Kaitlin Endres

2013

OAKVILLE TRAFALGAR HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kyle Pope

OAKVILLE, Ontario

Kaitlin Scott

2013

LIVERPOOL REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jackie Leonard

LIVERPOOL, Nova Scotia

Kaiwen Song

2013

The Woodlands School

Nominated by: Kelly Devenish

Mississauga, Ontario

Kara Gerrow

2013

GROS MORNE ACADEMY

Nominated by: Deanna Hardy

ROCKY HARBOUR, Newfoundland

Karan Sharma

2013

DELVIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Don Younger

DELTA, British Columbia

Karlene Horsfield

2013

Huntsville High School

Nominated by: Nico Byl

Huntsville, Ontario

Kasey Stirling

2013

COLUMNEETZA SR SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer Ives

WILLIAMS LAKE, British Columbia

Kate Alexander

2013

W.L.Seaton

Nominated by: Chris Colclough

Vernon, British Columbia

Kate Fenwick

2013

West Island College

Nominated by: Malcolm Rennie

Calgary, Alberta

Katelyn Tilma

2013

PRESTON HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Enso De Longhi

CAMBRIDGE, Ontario

Katharine (Katie) McQueen

2013

ALDERSHOT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Gerard Herlihey

BURLINGTON, Ontario

Kathleen Berger

2013

MEDICINE HAT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carla Carrier

MEDICINE HAT, Alberta

Kathleen Irwin

2013

Oakridge Secondary School

Nominated by: Grant McCumber

London, Ontario

Kathleen MacMillan

2013

MIRAMICHI VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer McFarlane

MIRAMICHI, New Brunswick

Kathryn Sullivan

2013

St. Joseph High School

Nominated by: Merlene Reid

Ottawa, Ontario

Katie Goguen

2013

Barrie Central Collegiate

Nominated by: Russell Atkinson

Barrie, Ontario

Katie MacKay

2013

Three Oaks Senior High

Nominated by: Jim Donovan

Summerside, Prince Edward Island

Katie Young

2013

Listowel District Secondary

Nominated by: Leah Goody

Listowel, Ontario

Katlyn Schiewe

2013

Sturgeon Composite High School

Nominated by: Karen Anderson

Sturgeon County, Alberta

Katrina Hooper

2013

ST. JEAN DE BREBEUF SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lia Pongetti

HAMILTON, Ontario

Katrine Petritchenko

2013

AVON VIEW HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Melodie Quinn

WINDSOR, Nova Scotia

Kaveen Fernando

2013

CORNWALL COLLEGIATE & VOCATIONAL INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Heather Churchill

CORNWALL, Ontario

Kayla Hardie

2013

Charles P. Allen

Nominated by: Tim O'Reilly

Bedford, Nova Scotia

Kayla Monaghan

2013

Lester B Pearson Catholic High School

Nominated by: Colleen Connor

Ottawa, Ontario

Kaylyn Schnell

2013

DR E.P. SCARLETT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Michael McKillop

CALGARY, Alberta

Kaysha Mugford

2013

St. Michael's Regional High

Nominated by: Larry Elliott

Wabana, Newfoundland

Ke Xin (Christine) Xu

2013

STEPHEN LEWIS HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Veronica Fisher

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Keir Sullivan

2013

ST. BONAVENTURE'S COLLEGE

Nominated by: Denise Hackett

ST. JOHN'S, Newfoundland

Kelcey McCarthy

2013

Edam H.Hardcastle

Nominated by: Trina Deobald

EDAM, Saskatchewan

Kelly Forrester

2013

CHATELECH COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Deborah Allain

SECHELT, British Columbia

Kelsey Chomistek

2013

BISHOP GRANDIN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Patricia Calon

CALGARY, Alberta

Kelsey Hamelin

2013

Martensville High School

Nominated by: Donna Bouchard

Martensville, Saskatchewan

Kelsey Shaw

2013

TWIN LAKES SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kerrie Pellarin

ORILLIA, Ontario

Kendra Friesen

2013

Swan Valley Regional Secondary School

Nominated by: Jennifer Simpson

Swan River, Manitoba

Kerin Hudson

2013

WEST CARLETON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Karl Carey

DUNROBIN, Ontario

Kevin McKinnon

2013

Shawnigan Lake School

Nominated by: Beth Hall

Shawnigan Lake, British Columbia

Kevin Shi

2013

WATERLOO COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Craig Nickel

WATERLOO, Ontario

Kian Paliani

2013

MEDWAY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jayne McCullough

ARVA, Ontario

Kiaya Lendt

2013

MANITOUWADGE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: John Baisch

MANITOUWADGE, Ontario

Kijana Mitchell

2013

ST. MICHAEL'S CHOIR SCHOOL

Nominated by: Alexandria Melatti-Zanette

TORONTO, Ontario

Kimberley Cota

2013

FATHER MICHAEL GOETZ SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rita Nolan

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Kimberley Taylor

2013

St. Joseph’s College School

Nominated by: Helen Lesniak

Toronto, Ontario

Kirsten Hinlopen

2013

CHILLIWACK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Brian Fehlauer

CHILLIWACK, British Columbia

Kolby Tober

2013

ASHERN CENTRAL SCHOOL

Nominated by: Neil MacNeil

ASHERN, Manitoba

Koray Demir

2013

Marianopolis College

Nominated by: Pamela Sherwin

Westmount, Quebec

Kourtney Larose

2013

ECOLE SECONDAIRE COCHRANE HIGH

Nominated by: Cecile Johnson

COCHRANE, Ontario

Krishma Joshi

2013

Northumberland Regional High School

Nominated by: Aileen Pitts

RR # 3 Westville, Nova Scotia

Krishn Ramesh

2013

GLENFOREST SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cynthia Horvath

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Kristen Dietrch

2013

RESURRECTION CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Bob Carlin

KITCHENER, Ontario

Kristen Wierda

2013

EAST NORTHUMBERLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rick Vandertoorn

BRIGHTON, Ontario

Kristianna Hodgins

2013

KYLE COMPOSITE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Denise Schneider

KYLE, Saskatchewan

Kush Thaker

2013

Bill Crothers Secondary

Nominated by: Rebecca Green

Unionville, Ontario

Kushal Khera

2013

Sardis Secondary School

Nominated by: Diego Testa

Chilliwack, British Columbia

Kyle Bergen

2013

ELM CREEK SCHOOL

Nominated by: Valerie Esau

ELM CREEK, Manitoba

Kyle Delaney

2013

ROBERT LAND ACADEMY

Nominated by: Bill Simmons

WELLANDPORT, Ontario

Kyle Gordon

2013

MEADOWVALE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Mohammed Dendar

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Kyle Lefort

2013

CAPE BRETON HIGHLANDS ACADEMY & EDUCATION CENTRE

Nominated by: Shelly Merry-Aucoin

TERRE NOIRE, Nova Scotia

Kyra Simone

2013

Eden High School

Nominated by: Arnold Bueckert

St. Catharines, Ontario

Laarni Manahan

2013

Ladysmith Secondary School

Nominated by: Michelle Steel

Ladysmith, British Columbia

Lariana Ustariz

2013

St. Ignatius of Loyola Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Elisa O'Hare

Oakville, Ontario

Laura Willet

2013

Pine Ridge Secondary School

Nominated by: Joslynn Dicks

Pickering, Ontario

Laurel Ashick-Stinson

2013

Lasalle Secondary School

Nominated by: Todd Sintic

Sudbury, Ontario

Lauren Chan

2013

ASSUMPTION COLLEGE

Nominated by: Jaclyn Castagna

WINDSOR, Ontario

Lauren Folk

2013

KENASTON SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ryan Johnson

Kenaston, Saskatchewan

Lauren Leyser

2013

Stratford Northwestern Secondary School

Nominated by: Martin Ritsma

Stratford, Ontario

Lauren Wilson

2013

GLENEAGLE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Gerald Shong

COQUITLAM, British Columbia

Lauren Zink

2013

SAMUEL ROBERTSON TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Mike Keenan

MAPLE RIDGE, British Columbia

Laurence Tremblay

2013

UWC Pearson College

Nominated by: Heather Gross

Victoria, British Columbia

Leeor Yefet

2013

Richmond

Nominated by: David Partridge

Richmond, British Columbia

Leon Lai

2013

BRITANNIA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Geoff Taylor

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Leonard Nweze

2013

King City Secondary School

Nominated by: Dan Pedersen

King City, Ontario

Leslie Medina

2013

Humberview Secondary School

Nominated by: Ann Matson

Bolton, Ontario

Lexine Webb

2013

OUR LADY OF THE LAKE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ian Brimble

KESWICK, Ontario

Liam Hilchey

2013

DRUMHELLER COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lynn Hemming

DRUMHELLER, Alberta

Liam Tilitzky

2013

UCLUELET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carol Sedgwick

UCLUELET, British Columbia

Lianna Barnard

2013

WATERLOO-OXFORD DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Paula Kipfer

BADEN, Ontario

Lianne Pettigrew

2013

Banff Community High School

Nominated by: Steve Greene

Banff, Alberta

Lindsay Hasegawa

2013

The Bishop Strachan School

Nominated by: Rupa Mehra

Toronto, Ontario

Lindsey Schick

2013

STRATHCONA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

Nominated by: Henry Schellenberg

SHERWOOD PARK, Alberta

Lisa Duivesteyn

2013

LONDON DISTRICT CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Paul Buma

LONDON, Ontario

Lisa Liu

2013

ST MARY'S HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tracy Copeland

WOODSTOCK, Ontario

Lisa Zhang

2013

Canterbury High School

Nominated by: Tara Tapp

Ottawa, Ontario

Liyang Wang

2013

GEORGE S. HENRY ACADEMY

Nominated by: David Mindenhall

TORONTO, Ontario

Logan Misskey

2013

WARMAN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Michael Collins

WARMAN, Saskatchewan

Lotty Pontones Ledon

2013

Mother Teresa HS

Nominated by: Tamara Coyle

Nepean, Ontario

Louis Savoie

2013

École Mathieu-Martin

Nominated by: Janelle Arsenault

Dieppe, New Brunswick

Lucas Coxhead

2013

LOCKVIEW HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Pamela Doyle

FALL RIVER, Nova Scotia

Lucas Hiebert

2013

Athol Murray College of Notre Dame

Nominated by: Kate MacLean

Wilcox, Saskatchewan

Luke Franceschini

2013

HOLY TRINITY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Charles LoPresti

OAKVILLE, Ontario

Luke Hattie

2013

Yarmouth Consolidated Memorial High School

Nominated by: Roberta Reardon

Yarmouth, Nova Scotia

Luke Reed

2013

LIONS GATE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

Nominated by: Terry Kooy

NORTH VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Luke Tamlin

2013

St Thomas Aquinas CSS

Nominated by: Margaret Murray

Lindsay, Ontario

Lyden Carvalhal-Smith

2013

Stelly's

Nominated by: Valerie Paetz

Saanichton, British Columbia

Mackenzie Baert

2013

EDWIN PARR COMPOSITE COMMUNITY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Mark Centazzo

ATHABASCA, Alberta

MacKenzie Joyal

2013

NANAIMO DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Stephanie Robinson

NANAIMO, British Columbia

MacKenzie Lesire

2013

ELPHINSTONE COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Derek Apple

GIBSONS, British Columbia

Mackenzie Mason

2013

MAYERTHORPE JR SR HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kathy Klemp

MAYERTHORPE, Alberta

Mackenzie Purdy

2013

Oromocto High School

Nominated by: Trina White

Oromocto, New Brunswick

Mackenzie Thornbury

2013

St. John Catholic High School

Nominated by: Sharon Scattolon

Perth, Ontario

Mackenzie Wiebe

2013

MONSIGNOR DOYLE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kimberly Myers

CAMBRIDGE, Ontario

Madeline Haines

2013

ARGYLE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Owen Schutz

NORTH VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Madeline Taylor

2013

PORT COLBORNE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Nigel Evans

PORT COLBORNE, Ontario

Madhulika Pothula

2013

Hawthorn School for Girls

Nominated by: Kristina Humphreys

Toronto, Ontario

Madison Ford

2013

BEAR CREEK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Beth Foster

BARRIE, Ontario

Madison Graf

2013

Cedar Community Secondary

Nominated by: Chad Lintott

Nanaimo, British Columbia

Madison Lewis

2013

COLONEL GRAY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Julie McCabe

CHARLOTTETOWN, Prince Edward Island

Mahmud Ali

2013

Vankleek Hill Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Donna MacGillis

Vankleek Hill, Ontario

Makayla Jeffery

2013

HERITAGE PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Shirley Gibson

MISSION, British Columbia

Manjinder Lehal

2013

VINCENT MASSEY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kathleen Paterson

WINDSOR, Ontario

Marc Lebeau

2013

Murdoch MacKay Collegiate

Nominated by: Lorraine Laporte

Winnipeg, Manitoba

MARCUS CHIAM

2013

UNIONVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: DIANA WASILENKO

MARKHAM, Ontario

Marcus Jung

2013

MOSCROP JR SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Christine Clowers

BURNABY, British Columbia

Margaret Irwin

2013

ST. CLEMENT'S SCHOOL

Nominated by: Martha Perry

TORONTO, Ontario

Margot Gunning

2013

SOUTH DELTA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Trisha Foster

DELTA, British Columbia

Maria Abou Taka

2013

Saunders Secondary School

Nominated by: Kelly Wilton-Duffy

London, Ontario

Maria Beatriz (Bea) Venzon

2013

GUILDFORD PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Michelle Johnson

SURREY, British Columbia

Maria Lingga

2013

JEAN VANIER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Miguel Jorge

TORONTO, Ontario

Maria McCann

2013

St. Mary Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Emidio Piccioni

Hamilton, Ontario

Mariam Rafo

2013

Notre Dame C.S.S.

Nominated by: John Lezon

Brampton, Ontario

Mariana Rubin

2013

Little Flower Academy

Nominated by: Katelyn Moore

Vancouver, British Columbia

Marianne Comeau-Gauthier

2013

Collège Édouard-Montpetit

Nominated by: Pierre Chassé

Longueuil, Quebec

Marie-Jacqueline Thomas

2013

ECOLE SECONDAIRE HAWKESBURY

Nominated by: Lynne Chamaillard

HAWKESBURY, Ontario

Marija Veljanovska

2013

Centre scolaire Samuel-de-Champlain

Nominated by: Nathalie Losier

Saint John, New Brunswick

Mario Reckl

2013

St.Mary's High School

Nominated by: Joanne Levato

Kitchener, Ontario

Mark Anderson

2013

SEYCOVE COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Margie Arnold

NORTH VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Mark John

2013

REGENT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

Nominated by: Pamela Hiller

SURREY, British Columbia

Marlene Marzook

2013

MARSHALL MCLUHAN SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sabrina Davis

TORONTO, Ontario

Mary Charow

2013

ST. ALOYSIUS GONZAGA SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jason Eagles

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Mary Hamilton

2013

ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Siobhan Quinn

WHITBY, Ontario

Maryam Askarpoor

2013

GARIBALDI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kelly Gould

MAPLE RIDGE, British Columbia

Mason James

2013

W.P. WAGNER SCHOOL

Nominated by: Shelley Boan

EDMONTON, Alberta

Matéa David-Steel

2013

KORAH COLLEGIATE & VOCATIONAL SCHOOL

Nominated by: julie zachary

SAULT STE MARIE, Ontario

Mathew Kent

2013

CENTRE HASTINGS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Janice Bonter

MADOC, Ontario

Matthew Blain

2013

Rothesay High School

Nominated by: Paulette Godwin

Rothesay, New Brunswick

Matthew Buchko

2013

OUR LADY OF THE SNOWS CATHOLIC ACADEMY

Nominated by: Philip Puurunen

CANMORE, Alberta

Matthew Comte

2013

Collège régional Notre Dame

Nominated by: Agnès Grift

Notre-Dame-de-Lourdes, Manitoba

Matthew Fruhstuck

2013

ST. PETERS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marcia Winkelman

BARRIE, Ontario

Matthew Halat

2013

NEIL MCNEIL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Daniele Menard

TORONTO, Ontario

Matthew Kehler

2013

W.C. MILLER COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Warren Friesen

ALTONA, Manitoba

Matthew Lozinski

2013

St. THomas Aquinas

Nominated by: Mandy Mamolo

Oakville, Ontario

Matthew Noorloos

2013

Providence Reformed Collegiate

Nominated by: Theresa Schilthuis

Komoka, Ontario

Maxwell Carter

2013

SUPERIOR HEIGHTS INTERM SECONDARY & VOC SCHOOL

Nominated by: Anthony Notte

SAULT STE MARIE, Ontario

Maydha Maithani

2013

Queen Elizabeth Secondary

Nominated by: Teresa Beck

Surrey, British Columbia

Maytal Perlman

2013

Ulpanat Orot

Nominated by: Frank Samuels

Toronto, Ontario

Megan Chisling

2013

Eastern Shore District High School

Nominated by: Patrick Savage

Musquodoboit Harbour, Nova Scotia

Megan Flaman

2013

Robert Southey

Nominated by: Bill Birns

Southey, Saskatchewan

Megan Hartwell

2013

Clarke High School

Nominated by: Silvia Grdovic

Newcastle, Ontario

Megan Kamphuis

2013

LONDON SOUTH SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ann Cartwright

LONDON, Ontario

Megan Knechtle

2013

LORD TWEEDSMUIR SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marylène Allard

SURREY, British Columbia

Megan Mattes

2013

Kingston Collegiate & Vocational Institute

Nominated by: Cyndi Forrest-Gregoire

Kingston, Ontario

Megan Nantel

2013

David Thompson Secondary

Nominated by: IONA WHISHAW

Vancouver, British Columbia

Megan Tsang

2013

ROSS SHEPPARD SCHOOL

Nominated by: Christine Homeniuk

EDMONTON, Alberta

Meghan Peirce

2013

Highland Secondary School

Nominated by: Jennifer Lawson

Dundas, Ontario

Meghan Yabsley

2013

Toronto French School

Nominated by: Alison Uys

Toronto, Ontario

Melanie Levy-Hara

2013

LANGSTAFF SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Reina Chidiac

RICHMOND HILL, Ontario

Melanie Perreault

2013

O'Gorman High School

Nominated by: Kelly Ann Marks

Timmins, Ontario

Melina Hurley

2013

HALIFAX WEST HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Deb Noonan

HALIFAX, Nova Scotia

Melissa Cyrynowski

2013

JASPER PLACE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rob Ennis

EDMONTON, Alberta

Melvin Chan

2013

TERRY FOX SR SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tammy Ough

PORT COQUITLAM, British Columbia

Merette Shinouda

2013

CENTENNIAL COLLEGIATE & VI

Nominated by: Patricia Buddo

GUELPH, Ontario

Mia Clow

2013

BLUEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Janet Gallant

NORTH WILTSHIRE, Prince Edward Island

Michael Kennedy

2013

ASCENSION COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Daniel Grimes

BAY ROBERTS, Newfoundland

Michael Michel

2013

ST. CHARLES COLLEGE

Nominated by: Silvia Faggioni

SUDBURY, Ontario

Michelle Chan

2013

HOLY TRINITY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tracy Howard

RICHMOND HILL, Ontario

Michelle Donnelly

2013

I.E.Weldon

Nominated by: Randy Stringer

Lindsay, Ontario

Michelle Le

2013

FOREST LAWN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kerry Offord

CALGARY, Alberta

Mihaela Gaqollari

2013

ADAM SCOTT COLLEGIATE & VI

Nominated by: Joseph Mallory

PETERBOROUGH, Ontario

Mikayla Hughes

2013

Summerland Secondary

Nominated by: Brad Russill

Summerland, British Columbia

Mikayla Morden

2013

PORT PERRY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Caysi Stark

PORT PERRY, Ontario

Mikayla Roberts

2013

ST. THOMAS OF VILLANOVA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Pat Hickson

LASALLE, Ontario

Min-Ha Kim

2013

University Hill Secondary School

Nominated by: Iqbal Gill

Vancouver, British Columbia

Miranda Brazzale

2013

DIDSBURY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Todd Klein

DIDSBURY, Alberta

Miriam Deitz

2013

County Central High School

Nominated by: Angela Hill

Vulcan, Alberta

Mitchell Lee

2013

CENTRE DUFFERIN DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Susan Trowell

SHELBOURNE, Ontario

Molly Beth Campbell

2013

Sydney Academy

Nominated by: Paula Pace

Sydney, Nova Scotia

Monica Oake

2013

LONG ISLAND ACADEMY

Nominated by: Justin Williams

BEAUMONT, Newfoundland

Morgan Morash

2013

Sandy Lake Academy

Nominated by: Chris Dupuis

Bedford, Nova Scotia

Morgan Nurmi

2013

WOODLANDS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Dave Stupich

NANAIMO, British Columbia

Morgan St.Onge

2013

Sudbury Secondary School

Nominated by: Lucia DeFaveri

Sudbury, Ontario

Muna Abshir

2013

Silverthorn

Nominated by: Thom Corner

Toronto, Ontario

Mustafa Mohamedali

2013

Stephen Lewis Secondary School

Nominated by: Francesca Maietta

Vaughan, Ontario

Myles Irvine

2013

NELSON MCINTYRE COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Jason McKechnie

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Naatiya Prakash

2013

BELLEROSE COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jyoti Mangat

ST. ALBERT, Alberta

Nadim Hammoud

2013

BROOKFIELD HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jane Alexander

OTTAWA, Ontario

Naicheng (Leo) Liu

2013

SACRED HEART CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jocelyn Roberts

NEWMARKET, Ontario

Nancy Poremba

2013

ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE

Nominated by: Mary Jane Cochrane

BRANTFORD, Ontario

Natalie Wainwright

2013

Northern Secondary School

Nominated by: Chris Chihrin

Toronto, Ontario

Natalya O’Neill

2013

OWEN SOUND COLLEGIATE & VOCATIONAL INST

Nominated by: Maureen Radbourne

OWEN SOUND, Ontario

Natasha Farrant

2013

TIMBERLINE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kevin Harrison

CAMPBELL RIVER, British Columbia

Natasha Klink

2013

Loyalist Collegiate and Vocational Institute

Nominated by: Angela Lowry

Kingston, Ontario

Nathan Benson

2013

HAZLET SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kristy Sletten

HAZLET, Saskatchewan

Nathan Patton

2013

Sheldon-Williams Collegiate

Nominated by: Delaine Anderson

Regina, Saskatchewan

Nathanael Bergbusch

2013

LUTHER COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Gail Fry

REGINA, Saskatchewan

Navpreet Kamboj

2013

MISSISSAUGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lauren Kennedy

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Nawal Vajeed

2013

Bowness High School

Nominated by: Shelley Skelton

Calgary, Alberta

Nea Okada

2013

Notre Dame High School

Nominated by: Sally Tellis

Toronto, Ontario

Neshah Mathikcantan

2013

LESTER B. PEARSON COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Anastasia Mavromihelakis

TORONTO, Ontario

Ngoc (Emily) Nguyen

2013

MONCTON HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Angela Williams

MONCTON, New Brunswick

Nia King

2013

Lisgar Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Trevor Grills

Ottawa, Ontario

Nichola Trinh

2013

Eastview Secondary

Nominated by: Ted Wilson

Barrie, Ontario

Nicholas Soucy

2013

GANDER COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Trina Connors

GANDER, Newfoundland

Nicole Alsop

2013

Grey Highlands Secondary School

Nominated by: Andrew Riddick

Flesherton, Ontario

Nicole Parkes

2013

St. Christopher Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Judy Hubbard

Sarnia, Ontario

Nicole Wolscht

2013

Pickering College

Nominated by: Gina Benvie

Newmarket, Ontario

Niel Jacobsen

2013

PRINCE CHARLES SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Sharen Popoff

CRESTON, British Columbia

Nikelle Marier

2013

Blyth Academy

Nominated by: Michelle Pucknell

Toronto, Ontario

Nikhita Singhal

2013

Iroquois Ridge High School

Nominated by: Nancy Anstett

Oakville, Ontario

Noah Marchand

2013

Sa-Hali Secondary School

Nominated by: Susan Dumbrell

Kamloops, British Columbia

Nuri Rojas

2013

St. Joseph’s Catholic High School

Nominated by: Al Quaglia

St. Thomas, Ontario

Oliver Falvey

2013

HALIFAX GRAMMAR SCHOOL

Nominated by: Halifax School

HALIFAX, Nova Scotia

Oliver Lestyan

2013

M.M. Robinson High School

Nominated by: Peter van der Meulen

Burlington, Ontario

Olivia Canie

2013

PERTH & DISTRICT COLLEGIATE INSITUTE

Nominated by: Sharon Bourque

PERTH, Ontario

Olivia Scibetta

2013

ACADEMIE CATHOLIQUE MERE THERESE

Nominated by: Julie Storie

HAMILTON, Ontario

Olivier Siou

2013

Mary Ward Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Lynda Dever

Toronto, Ontario

Olivier Thibault

2013

ECOLE SECONDAIRE L'HERITAGE

Nominated by: Wendy Lalancette

CORNWALL, Ontario

Olyvia Smith

2013

Burlington Central High School

Nominated by: Douglas Wilson

Burlington, Ontario

Omair Arshad

2013

College Heights Secondary School

Nominated by: Faith Mackay

Prince George, British Columbia

On Cho

2013

Vanier Collegiate

Nominated by: Christa Lapointe

Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan

Owen (Legal name) Preferred name is Josh Travers

2013

La salle Secondary School

Nominated by: Talya McKenna

Kingston, Ontario

Paige Clarke

2013

KLDCS

Nominated by: Marc LaRouche

Kirkland Lake, Ontario

Paige Dean

2013

Hunting Hills High School

Nominated by: Karyn Barber

Red Deer, Alberta

Paige Wyatt

2013

BROADVIEW SCHOOL

Nominated by: Renette Edgar

BROADVIEW, Saskatchewan

Paloma Sawaya

2013

COLLEGE CATHOLIQUE FRANCO-OUEST

Nominated by: Valérie Moquin

NEPEAN, Ontario

Paramanjan Puri

2013

TURNER FENTON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: IRENE LATIGO ODIDA

BRAMPTON, Ontario

Patricia Kousoulas

2013

SENATOR O'CONNOR COLLEGE

Nominated by: Susan Baker

NORTH YORK, Ontario

Patricia Marx

2013

EDWARD MILNE COMMUNITY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Allan Phipps

SOOKE, British Columbia

Paul Bissonnette

2013

MILLWOOD HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Andrew Gosney

LOWER SACKVILLE, Nova Scotia

Paul He

2013

SCARBOROUGH ACADEMY TECH & COMPUTER STUDIES

Nominated by: Aaron Kardish

TORONTO, Ontario

Pavel Shering

2013

SIR WILLIAM MULOCK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jason Roberts

NEWMARKET, Ontario

Payton Damer

2013

SPIRIT RIVER REGIONAL ACADEMY

Nominated by: Chelsey Burbee

SPIRIT RIVER, Alberta

Peiling Cai

2013

A.Y. Jackson Secondary School

Nominated by: Elana Goldman

Toronto, Ontario

Peter (Will) William Cruickshank

2013

Grand Manan Community School

Nominated by: Heather Brown

Grand Manan, New Brunswick

Peter Ehry

2013

LANDIS SCHOOL

Nominated by: Crystal Klassen

LANDIS, Saskatchewan

Peter Hoang

2013

ST. DAVID CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kristen Dietrich

WATERLOO, Ontario

Peter Malik

2013

ST. FRANCIS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Lenna Siuciak

ST CATHARINES, Ontario

Peter Shannon

2013

HAMMARSKJOLD HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Pamela Hardisty

THUNDER BAY, Ontario

Peter Wen

2013

MARC GARNEAU COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: James Jan

TORONTO, Ontario

Petra Markova

2013

BURNABY SOUTH SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Colin Chow

BURNABY, British Columbia

Philippe St-Jean

2013

Collège François-Xavier-Garneau

Nominated by: Pierre Vachon

Québec, Quebec

Pia Dimayuga

2013

MACKENZIE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Terry Hughes

DEEP RIVER, Ontario

Pier-Alexandre Vallée

2013

Cégep de Thetford

Nominated by: Richard Tremblay

Thetford Mines, Quebec

Pratik Pradhan

2013

Brampton Centennial Secondary School

Nominated by: Joanne Toon

Brampton, Ontario

Precillia Baroi

2013

Archbishop Romero Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Vince Russiello

Toronto, Ontario

Qiming Weng

2013

York Mills CI

Nominated by: Rick Mahoney

Toronto, Ontario

Qingzi Wang

2013

Sir Frederick Banting Secondary School

Nominated by: Nancy Carson

London, Ontario

Quinn Cappelletto

2013

RIVIER ACADEMY

Nominated by: Sr. Mary Woodward

PRINCE ALBERT, Saskatchewan

Rachel Wells

2013

Cameron Heights Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Krista Waechter

Kitchener, Ontario

Rafaëlle Bégin

2013

West Island College International - Class Afloat

Nominated by: Bruce Middleton

Lunenburg, Nova Scotia

Ramanpreet Nara

2013

West Humber CI

Nominated by: Susy Dabovic

Etobicoke, Ontario

Raphael Nowak

2013

KELOWNA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: Virginia Hallonquist

KELOWNA, British Columbia

Rawy Shaaban

2013

Donald A. Wilson SS

Nominated by: Amie Nielsen

Whitby, Ontario

Raymond Ng

2013

OLD SCONA ACADEMIC SCHOOL

Nominated by: Dee Elder

EDMONTON, Alberta

Rebecca Coulter

2013

St. Margaret's School

Nominated by: Cecilia Penner

Victoria, British Columbia

Rebecca Elliott

2013

CENTRAL ELGIN COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Carol Quigley

ST THOMAS, Ontario

REBECCA MODLER

2013

SIR WILFRID LAURIER

Nominated by: ROBERTE VINCENT

ORLEANS, Ontario

Reeham Hammouda

2013

ESP Omer-Deslauriers

Nominated by: Robin Gauthier

Ottawa, Ontario

Reena Cabanilla

2013

FATHER JOHN REDMOND CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Susan Longo-Santia

TORONTO, Ontario

Reg Waddell

2013

SHOAL LAKE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Candace David

SHOAL LAKE, Manitoba

Reid Gomme

2013

SALMON ARM SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Al Pugh

SALMON ARM, British Columbia

Retha Moghrabi

2013

J. A. Williams High School

Nominated by: Alyson Nowicki

Lac La Biche, Alberta

Richard Camara

2013

Tec Voc

Nominated by: Geordie Wilson

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Richard Christie

2013

Barrington Municipal High School

Nominated by: Melanie d'Entremont

Barrington, Nova Scotia

Riley Dobrohoczki

2013

THREE LAKES SCHOOL

Nominated by: Carey Blatchford

MIDDLE LAKE, Saskatchewan

Riley McGuire

2013

ECOLE SECONDAIRE L'ESSOR

Nominated by: Nancy Gosselin

TECUMSEH, Ontario

Roa’a Hamed

2013

GRAND RIVER COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Richard Payne

KITCHENER, Ontario

Roderick Gravoueille

2013

Mark R. Isfeld Secondary School

Nominated by: Debra Long

Courtenay, British Columbia

Rory Lootsma

2013

Durham Christian High School

Nominated by: Tammy Dibbits

Bowmanville, Ontario

Rosalyn Desa

2013

HOLY CROSS REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Maura Keenan

SURREY, British Columbia

Rosemary Cheung

2013

H.J. CAMBIE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Erica Schmidt

RICHMOND, British Columbia

Roya Matsui

2013

JOHN F ROSS COLLEGIATE & VOCATIONAL INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Amanda St.Jean

GUELPH, Ontario

Rui Song

2013

Walter Murray Collegiate

Nominated by: Sandra Paulsen

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Ruiqiao (George) Liu

2013

Westlane Secondary School

Nominated by: Deborah White

Niagara Falls, Ontario

Rumbolt Alexandra

2013

Harriot Curtis Collegiate

Nominated by: Michelle Dwyer

St. Anthony, Newfoundland

Ryan Cattrysse

2013

Holy Trinity Catholic High School

Nominated by: Kathy Evans

Simcoe, Ontario

Ryan Goodwin

2013

St. Francis Xavier Catholic High School

Nominated by: Mary Ann Mulligan

Hammond, On

Ryan Holinshead

2013

WELLINGTON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Adam Rowden

MOUNT FOREST, Ontario

Ryan Hudson

2013

St. Mary's Academy

Nominated by: Rob Wolf

Sherbrooke, Nova Scotia

Ryan Moss

2013

Exploits Valley High

Nominated by: Janine Taylor-Cutting

Grand Falls-Windsor, Newfoundland

Ryan Shaw

2013

ST. MARY'S COLLEGIATE & VOCATIONAL INST

Nominated by: Ruthann Waldick

ST MARYS, Ontario

Ryan Sherbo

2013

St. John's-Ravenscourt School

Nominated by: Peter Brass

Winnipeg, Mb

Sachin Kotecha

2013

Frontenac Secondary School

Nominated by: Danny Lalonde

Kingston, Ontario

Safaa Nadeem

2013

Holy Trinity

Nominated by: Crystal Danson

Fort McMurray, Alberta

Safia Yusuf

2013

ISNA HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Muhammad Qureshi

MISSISSAUGA, Ontario

Salmi Noor

2013

WESTDALE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Elaine Crawford

HAMILTON, Ontario

Sam Murphy

2013

INSITUTE COLLEGIAL VINCENT MASSEY COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Richard Schaubroeck

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Samantha Geer

2013

JOHN PAUL II SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jerry O'Connor

LONDON, Ontario

Samuel Anderson

2013

BELL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jeff Hemstreet

NEPEAN, Ontario

Samuel Giguère

2013

Cégep de Jonquière

Nominated by: Carole Maltais

Jonquière, Quebec

Sandra Al-Kaai

2013

Collège de Bois-de-Boulogne

Nominated by: Chantal Gingras

Montréal, Quebec

Sandra Gerlich

2013

National Ski Academy

Nominated by: Brian Traynor

Collingwood, Ontario

Sandra Su

2013

M.E. LaZerte School

Nominated by: Shelley Kofluk

Edmonton, Alberta

Sandy Qiu

2013

Marymount Academy

Nominated by: Brenda Thompson

Sudbury, Ontario

Sanya Motani

2013

PALMER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ursula Pedersen

RICHMOND, British Columbia

Sara Husni

2013

REGINA MUNDI CATHOLIC COLLEGE

Nominated by: Colette McNally

LONDON, Ontario

Sarah Cino

2013

ORANGEVILLE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kim Yeatman

ORANGEVILLE, Ontario

Sarah Cooper

2013

Bishop's College School

Nominated by: Jude Byrne

Sherbrooke, Quebec

Sarah Dubois

2013

Archbishop MacDonald

Nominated by: Lorraine Spenrath

Edmonton, Alberta

Sarah Hirtle

2013

KENNEBECASIS VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: John Howe

QUISPAMSIS, New Brunswick

Sarah Jarvis

2013

Malvern CI

Nominated by: Basil El-Wazani

Toronto, Ontario

Sarah Luciw

2013

NOTRE DAME COLLEGE

Nominated by: Ralph DeFazio

WELLAND, Ontario

Sarah Matheson

2013

COLE HARBOUR DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rhonda McLean

DARTMOUTH, Nova Scotia

Sarah McFadden

2013

SYDENHAM HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Corinna Goldring

SYDENHAM, Ontario

Sarah Montreuil

2013

Collège Mérici

Nominated by: Sylvie Demers

Quebec, Quebec

Sarah Moor

2013

Havergal College

Nominated by: Heather Johnstone

Toronto, Ontario

Sarah Slagerman

2013

WARREN COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Cindy Wuerch

WARREN, Manitoba

Sarah Thompson

2013

Montague Regional High School

Nominated by: Craig Conohan

Montague, Prince Edward Island

Sarah Williams

2013

Holy Heart High School

Nominated by: Boyd Perry

St. John's, Newfoundland

Sarah Winsor

2013

Bishops College

Nominated by: Robert Riche

St. John's, Newfoundland

Sarah Zankar

2013

ECOLE SECONDAIRE ROMEO DALLAIRE

Nominated by: Chantal Delorme

BARRIE, Ontario

Sarena Dharshi

2013

Western Canada High

Nominated by: Kathie Coutts

Calgary, Alberta

Savanpreet Pandher

2013

J. PERCY PAGE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Holly Gerke

EDMONTON, Alberta

Sayed Matin Jafari

2013

Roberts Education Centre

Nominated by: Avaleigh Neill

Vancouver, British Columbia

Sayeda Abbas

2013

ABBOTSFORD COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Bonnie MacKenzie

ABBOTSFORD, British Columbia

Scott DeJong

2013

THOUSAND ISLANDS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Don Lewis

BROCKVILLE, Ontario

Scott Fjordbotten

2013

Willow Creek Composite High School

Nominated by: Brenda Bryson

Claresholm, Alberta

SCOTT MITCHELL

2013

ROYAL ST. GEORGE'S COLLEGE

Nominated by: NICK VAN HERK

TORONTO, Ontario

Seamus Moore

2013

Springhill Junior Senior High

Nominated by: Susan MacDonald

Springhill, Nova Scotia

Sean Murphy

2013

D.W. POPPY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Dean Pacheco

LANGLEY, British Columbia

Selin Jessa

2013

DR. CHARLES BEST JR SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Mary O'Neill

COQUITLAM, British Columbia

Sergiu Buda

2013

John Taylor Collegiate

Nominated by: Paula Olko

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Seth Gares

2013

INDIAN HEAD HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer Bieber

INDIAN HEAD, Saskatchewan

Shaarujaa Nadarajah

2013

St. Francis Xavier Secondary School

Nominated by: Eugene Ladna

Mississauga, Ontario

Shaelyn Leblanc

2013

SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL COLLEGIATE & VI

Nominated by: Lorraine Christy

THUNDER BAY, Ontario

Shail Shah

2013

BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Bob Taylor

WATERLOO, Ontario

Shal Marriott

2013

WEST ELGIN SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ruth Murray

WEST LORNE, Ontario

Shane Graham

2013

Henry Street High School

Nominated by: Karen Allan

Whitby, Ontario

Shane Kunz

2013

Annaheim School

Nominated by: Karma Knittig

Annaheim, Saskatchewan

Shannon Wong

2013

RICHMOND HILL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Michele Axelrod

RICHMOND HILL, Ontario

Shanza Hashmi

2013

HOLY CROSS SCHOOL

Nominated by: Denice Robertson

ST CATHARINES, Ontario

Sharon Ding

2013

Merivale High School

Nominated by: Janice Johnston

Ottawa, Ontario

Sharon Dong

2013

Lord Beaverbrook High School

Nominated by: Linda Mason

Calgary, Alberta

Sharon Kipfer

2013

Maranatha Christian School

Nominated by: Miguel Zhou

Williams Lake, British Columbia

Shauntel Highfield

2013

Georgian Bay Secondary School

Nominated by: Blair Hilts

Meaford, Ontario

Shayna Slobin

2013

YORK HOUSE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Anita Irani

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Sheida Naderi-Azad

2013

PRINCE OF WALES SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Susan Hornby

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Shelby Potier

2013

ST. STEPHEN'S SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Mark Joly

BOWMANVILLE, Ontario

Shelby Reimer

2013

ECOLE BALLENAS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Shannon Confortin

PARKSVILLE, British Columbia

Sheldon Moellenbeck

2013

LAKE LENORE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ralph Viczko

LAKE LENORE, Saskatchewan

Shelvin Naidu

2013

James Fowler High School

Nominated by: Lyn Mcdonald

Calgary, Alberta

ShengDi (Sharon) Chen

2013

DR. NORMAN BETHUNE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Mary Du

TORONTO, Ontario

Shirley Yang

2013

SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Adrian Bowers

TORONTO, Ontario

Shyanne Fournier

2013

École secondaire catholique de Hearst

Nominated by: Jonathan Blier

Hearst, Ontario

Sienna Drake

2013

L.V. ROGERS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: TIM HUTTEMANN

NELSON, British Columbia

Sierra Taylor

2013

WOLSELEY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Renette Edgar

WOLSELEY, Saskatchewan

Simon Harris

2013

Appleby College

Nominated by: Katrina Samson

Oakville, Ontario

Simon-Pierre Houde

2013

Shelburne Regional High School

Nominated by: Amanda Rankin

Shelburne, Nova Scotia

Skylar Manitowabi

2013

Wasse-Abin High School

Nominated by: Jillian Peltier

Wikwemikong, Ontario

Skyler Surnoskie

2013

Bishop Smith Catholic High School

Nominated by: peter gleason

Pembroke, Ontario

Sofia Zhong

2013

ST. ROBERT CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Denise Damphouse

THORNHILL, Ontario

Sonali Rishi

2013

CROFTON HOUSE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Paula Manhas

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Soomin/Stephanie Cheon

2013

Bayview Secondary School

Nominated by: Alim Mondal

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Sophia Chang

2013

Westside Preparatory School

Nominated by: Galyna Volyanska

Vancouver, British Columbia

Sophia Greco

2013

White Pines Collegiate & Vocational School

Nominated by: Mary DeLorenzi

Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario

Sophia Mondestin

2013

COLLEGE STANISLAS

Nominated by: François Defrance

MONTREAL, Quebec

Sophie Hegland

2013

PARKLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Mark Fraser

SIDNEY, British Columbia

Spencer Kell

2013

STAYNER COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: BEN MURRAY

STAYNER, Ontario

Spencer Williams

2013

WEST HILL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kelly Wilkins

OWEN SOUND, Ontario

Stacy Nguyen

2013

University of Toronto Schools

Nominated by: Angela Vavitsas

Toronto, Ontario

Starlette Dawe

2013

Memorial Composite High School

Nominated by: Cynthia Wallace

Sydney Mines, Nova Scotia

Stefan Jevtic

2013

White Oaks Secondary School

Nominated by: Erin Davidson

OAKVILLE, Ontario

Stéphane Aubin

2013

COLLEGE CATHOLIQUE SAMUEL GENEST

Nominated by: Marthe Piette

OTTAWA, Ontario

Stéphane Labine

2013

ECOLE SECONDAIRE CATHOLIQUE CHAMPLAIN

Nominated by: Anne Castonguay

CHELMSFORD, Ontario

Stephanie (Shiyin) Song

2013

Fraser Heights Secondary School

Nominated by: Eleanor (Elly) Domingo

Surrey, British Columbia

Stéphanie Leroux

2013

ECOLE SECONDAIRE CASSELMAN

Nominated by: Diane Parisien

CASSELMAN, Ontario

Stephen Molyneaux

2013

GUELPH COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Aline Cool

GUELPH, Ontario

Steve Beckett

2013

Gananoque Secondary School

Nominated by: Brenda Asselin

Gananoque, Ontario

Steven Huang

2013

BURNABY NORTH SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Vincent Chan

BURNABY, British Columbia

Steven Wilkins-Reeves

2013

Innisdale Secondary School

Nominated by: Lisa Swain

Barrie, Ontario

Surbhi Garg

2013

Robert Bateman High School

Nominated by: Alexander Skene

Burlington, Ontario

Sureka Pavalagantharajah

2013

TOWN CENTRE PRIVATE MONTESSORI SCHOOLS

Nominated by: Sarah McDonald

MARKHAM, Ontario

Susan Abdo

2013

Dartmouth High School

Nominated by: Jennifer Adams

Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

Swapnil Patel

2013

YORK MEMORIAL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Frederick Charles

TORONTO, Ontario

Swara Shah

2013

Bur Oak Secondary School

Nominated by: Georgia Clifford

Markham, Ontario

Sydney Sprenger

2013

RIVERS COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Mike Klassen

RIVERS, Manitoba

Sylvia Hughes

2013

Gulf Islands Secondary

Nominated by: Nia Williams

Salt Spring Island, British Columbia

Synnove McGrath

2013

Williams Lake Secondary School

Nominated by: Jeannette Gobolos

Williams Lake, British Columbia

Tai-Yu (Debby) Chao

2013

King's Edgehill School

Nominated by: Aynsley Sasaki

Windsor, Nova Scotia

Talise Lindenbach

2013

CARIHI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jane Kolmatycki

CAMPBELL RIVER, British Columbia

Tam Pham

2013

St. Malachy's Memorial High School

Nominated by: Jennifer Craft

Saint John, New Brunswick

Tanishq Suryavanshi

2013

Northern Collegiate

Nominated by: Mark Scott

Sarnia, Ontario

Tanner Thompson

2013

Fundy High School

Nominated by: Heather Malco

St. George, New Brunswick

Tanner Webb

2013

Hudson Bay Composite High School

Nominated by: Michelle Gulka

Hudson Bay, Saskatchewan

Tasti Zakarie

2013

RIVERDALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Erika DeFreitas

TORONTO, Ontario

Tayller McLean

2013

Revelstoke Secondary School

Nominated by: Jodi Wallach

Revelstoke, British Columbia

Taylor Caldwell

2013

RUNDLE COLLEGE

Nominated by: Sarah Dunsford

CALGARY, Alberta

Taylor DeGruchy

2013

EAST ANTIGONISH EDUCATION CENTRE & ACADEMY

Nominated by: Robin Hayne

MONASTERY, Nova Scotia

Taylor Hope

2013

Nicholson Catholic College

Nominated by: Lou Scanlan

Belleville, Ontario

Taylor Raiche

2013

NORTH BATTLEFORD COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Roxanne Smart

NORTH BATTLEFORD, Saskatchewan

Taylor Stimpson

2013

JOHN MCGREGOR SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Laurie Regan

CHATHAM, Ontario

Terese Pierre

2013

James Cardinal McGuigan

Nominated by: Catherine Cimini

Toronto, Ontario

Tessa Lehmann

2013

Danforth Collegiate and Technical Institute

Nominated by: Demetra Levogiannis

Toronto, Ontario

Thenuka Thanabalasingam

2013

George Harvey Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Ron Watts

Toronto, Ontario

Thierry Syriani

2013

COLLEGE STANISLAS

Nominated by: François Defrance

MONTREAL, Quebec

Tiana Michaels

2013

KWALIKUM SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Shelly Slaughter

QUALICUM BEACH, British Columbia

Tianna Haugen

2013

Churchill Community High School

Nominated by: Marian Andrews

La Ronge, Saskatchewan

Tiffany Wharton

2013

CLAVET COMPOSITE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Brendan O'Reilly

CLAVET, Saskatchewan

Tim Balcarras

2013

MAXWELL HEIGHTS PUBLIC SCHOOL

Nominated by: Katherine Karvonen

OSHAWA, Ontario

Tim Wulff

2013

WESTSIDE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Christine Kirkland

ORANGEVILLE, Ontario

Timothy Schwalfenberg

2013

Strathcona High School

Nominated by: Natashya Shewchuk

Edmonton, Alberta

Timurlane Cakmak

2013

Leduc Composite High School

Nominated by: Joyce MacDonald

Leduc, Alberta

Tina Zheng

2013

TIMMINS HIGH & VOCATIONAL SCHOOL

Nominated by: Barry Mulroney

TIMMINS, Ontario

Tishya Paikh

2013

Saugeen District Secondary School

Nominated by: Ron Code

Port Elgin, Ontario

Tonya Elia

2013

J.L. ILSLEY HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Nancy MacBain

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Tracey Ames

2013

Chatelech

Nominated by: Suzanne Strom

Sechelt, British Columbia

Trent Powell

2013

HOLY CROSS SCHOOL

Nominated by: Mary Jane Oldford

EASTPORT, Newfoundland

Trevor Gauthier

2013

BROOKSWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ivan Adrian

LANGLEY, British Columbia

Trish Tibbel

2013

BRACEBRIDGE & MUSKOKA LAKES SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Wilf Lade

BRACEBRIDGE, Ontario

Troy Babcock

2013

Wallaceburg District Secondary School

Nominated by: Rob Lee

Wallaceburg, Ontario

Tyler Lawless

2013

CHIPMAN FOREST AVENUE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jill Yates

CHIPMAN, New Brunswick

Tyler Lockhart

2013

Southern Victoria High School

Nominated by: Basil Kazakos

Perth-Andover, New Brunswick

Tyler Ranalli

2013

BLESSED TRINITY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Rose Heron

GRIMSBY, Ontario

Vanessa Veljovic

2013

Nepean High School

Nominated by: Kim Elmer

Ottawa, Ontario

Véronyque Lemieux

2013

ECOLE SECONDAIRE STE-MARIE

Nominated by: Martin Breault

TEMISKAMING SHORES, Ontario

Victoria Lan

2013

Claremont Secondary School

Nominated by: Jennifer Loukes

Victoria, British Columbia

Victoria Marando

2013

ST. THOMAS OF VILLANOVA COLLEGE

Nominated by: Tami MacLeod

KING CITY, Ontario

Victoria Piccioni

2013

BISHOP TONNOS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Giselle Paone

ANCASTER, Ontario

Victoria Tortora

2013

St. Thomas More Collegiate

Nominated by: Hank Bouwman

Burnaby, British Columbia

Victoria Zyma

2013

Assumption College School

Nominated by: Greg Picone

Brantford, Ontario

Vincent Nguyen

2013

NOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Alanna Bell

OTTAWA, Ontario

Vivek Patel

2013

CENTENNIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: John Perkins

BELLEVILLE, Ontario

Vivian Tan

2013

Catholic Central High School

Nominated by: Keith Gibbons

London, Ontario

Vrinda Munjal

2013

JOHN OLIVER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Wendy Johnston

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Wadia Forrester

2013

KINGS CHRISTIAN COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Leslie Brodie

OAKVILLE, Ontario

Wansika Jiratanarat

2013

PRINCESS MARGARET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tracey Sorensen

PENTICTON, British Columbia

Wasee Malik

2013

ST. CATHARINES COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Kay Holly

ST CATHARINES, Ontario

Wasim Kapadia

2013

R.E. Mountain Secondary School

Nominated by: Cora Pickering

Langley, British Columbia

Wen Kang

2013

NORTH PARK COLLEGIATE & VOCATIONAL SCHOOL

Nominated by: Liz Moruzi

BRANTFORD, Ontario

Wendel Dantas

2013

Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: David Flynn

Ajax, Ontario

William Sudletsky

2013

ST. MATTHEW HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: JoAnn Vandervoort

ORLEANS, Ontario

Wilson Quon

2013

J.R. ROBSON SCHOOL

Nominated by: Cheryl Felt

VERMILLION, Alberta

Winston Gamache

2013

BONNYVILLE CENTRALIZED HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Corey Baker

BONNYVILLE, Alberta

Won Shik(Daniel) Choi

2013

Vincent Massey High School

Nominated by: Kathie Sutherland

Brandon, Manitoba

Xavier Lyonnais

2013

Collège François-Xavier-Garneau

Nominated by: Pierre Vachon

Québec, Quebec

Xia Jing Tang

2013

Johnston Heights Secondary School

Nominated by: Marjorie Hewett

Surrey, British Columbia

Xingji (Lily) Che

2013

SEMIAHMOO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jana Wilson

SURREY, British Columbia

Xinxin Tang

2013

A.B. LUCAS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marci Aitken

LONDON, Ontario

Xinyang Zhou

2013

London Central Secondary School

Nominated by: John Vouvalidis

LONDON, Ontario

Xiyu Luo

2013

Hugh Boyd Secondary School

Nominated by: Barbara Raynor

Richmond, British Columbia

Yasyf Mohamedali

2013

BRENTWOOD COLLEGE

Nominated by: Rick Rodrigues

MILL BAY, British Columbia

Yue Zhao

2013

LEASIDE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Denise Wilson

TORONTO, Ontario

Zachary Cox

2013

HALIBURTON HIGHLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Jennifer Paton

HALIBURTON, Ontario

Zachary Harris

2013

Birtle Collegiate

Nominated by: Craig Barker

Birtle, Manitoba

Zai Ming James/James (preferred) Sun

2013

EARL HAIG SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Douglas Lawrence

TORONTO, Ontario

Zarin Tasnim

2013

BIRCHMOUNT PARK COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Bill MacKay

TORONTO, Ontario

Ze Hao (Chris) Zhu

2013

Fleetwood Park

Nominated by: Sue Knox

Surrey, British Columbia

Zeki Sharif

2013

CENTRAL COMMERCE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: Oscar Stam

TORONTO, Ontario

Zeyu Liu

2013

Sir Winston Churchill High School

Nominated by: Wayne Tuff

Calgary, Alberta

ZHU YIN XU

2013

JOHN ABBOTT COLLEGE

Nominated by: Annie Proulx

SAINTE-ANNE-DE-BELLEVUE, Quebec

Zoe Brenner

2013

Dauphin Regional Comprehensive Secondary School

Nominated by: Trevor Beals

Dauphin, Manitoba

Zoe Powell

2013

Etobicoke School of the Arts

Nominated by: Laura Pong

Toronto, Ontario

Zvia Mazal

2013

ECOLE SECONDAIRE MACDONALD-CARTIER

Nominated by: Laurie Maltby

SUDBURY, Ontario

Load more