Schulich Leader Nominees

A Schulich Leader Nominee represents the top entrepreneurial-minded STEM student in your graduating class and in turn becomes eligible to win a $100,000 or $80,000 scholarship.

Schulich Leader Nominees

A Schulich Leader Nominee represents the top entrepreneurial-minded STEM student in your graduating class and in turn becomes eligible to win a $100,000 or $80,000 scholarship.

Schulich Leader Nominees

A Schulich Leader Nominee represents the top entrepreneurial-minded STEM student in your graduating class and in turn becomes eligible to win a $100,000 or $80,000 scholarship.

This dynamic, entrepreneurial-minded student demonstrates:

Academic excellence

Leadership, creativity and charisma

Financial Need*

*Strong consideration is given for financial need

Nominees

Aamna Ahmed

2012

Birchmount Park C.I.

Nominated by: Holly Linkert

Toronto, Ontario

Aaron Kennard

2012

Cardston High School

Nominated by: Stephen Gibbings

Cardston, Alberta

Aaron Te

2012

James Cardinal McGuigan

Nominated by: Catherine Cimini

Toronto, Ontario

Aaron Weber

2012

Mitchell District High School

Nominated by: Michelle Clarke

Mitchelle, Ontario

Abby Emdin

2012

Nicholson Catholic College

Nominated by: Lou Scanlan

Belleville, Ontario

Abby Hu

2012

North Park Collegiate-Vocational School

Nominated by: Liz Moruzi

Brantford, Ontario

Abdul Zahir

2012

Enver Creek

Nominated by: Dan Zaklan

Surrey, British Columbia

Abigail Parent

2012

St. Peters Secondary School

Nominated by: Marcia Winkelman

Barrie, Ontario

Adam Delman

2012

Prince Charles Secondary School

Nominated by: Sharen Popoff

Creston, British Columbia

Adam Eqbal

2012

Mentor College

Nominated by: David Whyte

Mississauga, Ontario

Adam Keating

2012

O'Donel High School

Nominated by: Michelle Clemens

Mount Pearl, Newfoundland

Adam McAllister

2012

Steinbach Regional Secondary School

Nominated by: Kimberley Funk

Steinbach, Manitoba

Adam Pope

2012

TanenbaumCHAT Wallenberg

Nominated by: Sandra Miller

Toronto, Ontario

Adam Rapke

2012

Grey Highlands Secondary School

Nominated by: Patty Shields

Flesherton, Ontario

Adam Searle

2012

Trenton High School

Nominated by: Heather Bossa

Trenton, Ontario

Adam Suleman

2012

Aurora High School

Nominated by: Patti Anglin

Aurora, Ontario

Adeline Coetzee

2012

Campbell River Christian School

Nominated by: Peter Terpstra

Campbell River, British Columbia

Adrean Ojoleck

2012

Dalbrae Academy

Nominated by: Denis Cormier

Mabou, Nova Scotia

Adrian Battiston

2012

Bellerose Composite High School

Nominated by: Jyoti Mangat

St. Albert, Alberta

Adrian Heieis

2012

Carson Graham Secondary

Nominated by: Tami Lyon

North Vancouver, British Columbia

Adriyanna Zimmermann

2012

Cartwright High School

Nominated by: Marni Breceda

Blackstock, Ontario

Aiden Brine

2012

Bluefield High School

Nominated by: Janet Gallant

Hampshire, Prince Edward Island

Aigbojie Okoduwa

2012

Adult High School

Nominated by: Bill Clarke

Ottawa, Ontario

Ailyn Sambrano

2012

Technical Vocational High School

Nominated by: Geordie Wilson

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Akash Patel

2012

George Harvey Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Ron Watts

Toronto, Ontario

Alan Daniels

2012

St. Andrew's College

Nominated by: Bruce Roffey

Aurora, Ontario

Alanah Nagora

2012

Bishop Smith Catholic High Schoo

Nominated by: Peter Gleason

Pembroke, Ontario

Alaric McKenzie-Boone

2012

Cawthra Park Secondary School

Nominated by: Sandy Conte

Mississauga, Ontario

Alec Busby

2012

HAZELTON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Neal Erickson

HAZELTON, British Columbia

Alex Chan

2012

JN Burnett

Nominated by: Moreen Takada

Richmond, British Columbia

Alex Cormier

2012

All Saints Catholic High School

Nominated by: Claire Wilson

Kanata, Ontario

Alex Fitzpatrick

2012

Souris Regional High School

Nominated by: Anne Peters

Souris, Prince Edward Island

Alex Gluch

2012

London District Christian Secondary School

Nominated by: Paul Buma

London, Ontario

Alexa Momy

2012

École secondaire catholique Thériault

Nominated by: Tommy Scripnick

Timmins, Ontario

Alexa Mouawad

2012

École Secondaire L'Essor

Nominated by: Nancy Gosselin

Tecumseh, Ontario

Alexa Wardrope

2012

Westwood Collegiate

Nominated by: Carla Bennett

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Alexander Perelgut

2012

Etobicoke School of the Arts

Nominated by: Laura Pong

Toronto, Ontario

Alexander Rey

2012

Brantford Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Maureen Alfano

Brantford, Ontario

Alexander Willms

2012

Brentwood College School

Nominated by: Gerry Pennells

Mill Bay, British Columbia

Alexandra Cabaj

2012

Mary Ward C.S.S.

Nominated by: Marion Poole

Tornoto, Ontario

Alexandra Eaton

2012

Park View ducation Centre

Nominated by: Charlotte Brooks

Bridgewater, Nova Scotia

Alexandra England

2012

Salisbury Composite High School

Nominated by: Ron Funk

Sherwood Park, Alberta

Alexandra Kanters

2012

Bert Church High School

Nominated by: Pam Davidson

Airdrie, Alberta

Alexis Chang

2012

Saint Mary

Nominated by: Mauro Tarquinio

Hamilton, Ontario

Ali Boussi

2012

École secondaire Michel-Gratton

Nominated by: MONIA AYADI

Windsor, Ontario

Ali Poonja

2012

Strathcona-Tweedsmuir School

Nominated by: Helen Harper

Okotoks, Alberta

Ali Qadri

2012

J. Percy Page High School

Nominated by: Holly Gerke

Edmonton, Alberta

Alicia Donovan

2012

St Malachy's Memorial High School

Nominated by: Jennifer Craft

Saint John NB, New Brunswick

Alicia Kelly

2012

Simcoe Composite School

Nominated by: Wanda Tiller

Simcoe, Ontario

Alicia Sit

2012

St. Matthew

Nominated by: JoAnn VanderVoort

Orleans, Ontario

Alida Kleyn

2012

Princeton Secondary School

Nominated by: Sara Illingworth

Princeton, British Columbia

Alina Sienkiewicz

2012

Father John Redmond

Nominated by: Susan Longo-Santia

Toronto, Ontario

Aline Gariepy

2012

Carlton Comprehensive High School

Nominated by: karen grassick

Prince Albert, Saskatchewan

Alisha Esteves

2012

St. Thomas Aquinas S.S

Nominated by: Mandy Mamolo

Oakville, Ontario

Alison Mitro

2012

Highland Secondary School

Nominated by: Jennifer Lawson

Dundas, Ontario

Alissa Creurer

2012

St Brieux School

Nominated by: Ray Emde

St Brieux, Saskatchewan

Alister D’Costa

2012

St. Aloysius Gonzaga

Nominated by: Jason Eagles

Mississauga, Ontario

Alixia Farrell

2012

Collège Catholique Samuel Genest

Nominated by: Raymond Mulaire

Ottawa, Ontario

Allen Yieh

2012

Seaquam Secondary School

Nominated by: Jenny Gehiere

Delta, British Columbia

Alysha Jalbert

2012

Dalhousie Regional High School

Nominated by: Janet Cooper

Dalhousie, New Brunswick

Alyson Colborne

2012

Auburn Drive High School

Nominated by: Laurel MacKenzie

Cole Harbour, Nova Scotia

Alyssa Gosbee

2012

Piccadilly Central High School

Nominated by: Lori Simms-Hovey

Piccadilly, Newfoundland

Alyssa Green

2012

Nantyr Shores Secondary School

Nominated by: Amy Kalbfleisch

Innisfil, Ontario

Alyssa MacTavish

2012

North and South Esk Regional School

Nominated by: Shelley Ward-Cain

Sunny Corner, New Brunswick

Alyssa Wells

2012

J.M.A. Armstrong High School

Nominated by: Paul Merrigan

Salisbury, New Brunswick

Alyssa Zucchet

2012

Chilliwack Secondary School

Nominated by: Brian Fehlauer

Chilliwack, British Columbia

Amanat Purewal

2012

Southridge School

Nominated by: Hilary Lehn

Surrey, British Columbia

AMANDA (AMY) MCQUARRIE

2012

St. Margaret's School

Nominated by: Cecilia Penner

Victoria, British Columbia

Amanda Fontes

2012

St. Maurice School

Nominated by: Bryan Doiron

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Amanda Little

2012

Thomas A. Stewart Secondary School

Nominated by: Debra Nash

Peterborough, Ontario

Amanda Lowe Lowe Warnakulasuriya

2012

École François-Buote

Nominated by: Jean-Marie SanTerre

Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island

Amanda MacCannell

2012

Listowel District Secondary

Nominated by: Leah Goody

Listowel, )N

Amanda Stanton

2012

Halifax Grammar School

Nominated by: Laura Brock

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Amelia Fung

2012

Sinclair Secondary School

Nominated by: Domenic Cirone

Whitby, Ontario

Amrita Khemraj

2012

Pierre Elliott Trudeau High School

Nominated by: Susan Maharaj

Markham, Ontario

Amy Heitzner

2012

PATRICK FOGARTY

Nominated by: Brad MacNeil

ORILLIA, Ontario

Amy Unicomb

2012

Cobequid Educational Centre

Nominated by: Raymond Boudreau

Truro, Nova Scotia

Anam Ahmad

2012

St. Catharines Collegiate Institute and Vocational School

Nominated by: Marissa Banders

St. Catharines, Ontario

Anastasiya Muntyanu

2012

Bishop Allen Academy

Nominated by: Jan Kalinowski

Etobicoke, Ontario

André Aikens

2012

École Sainte-Anne

Nominated by: Charles Cyr

Fredericton, New Brunswick

Andrew McFadden

2012

Barrie Central Collegiate

Nominated by: Mairi Levely

Barrie, Ontario

Andrew Neary

2012

Archbishop Denis O'Connor C.H.S.

Nominated by: Agnes Moduna

Ajax, Ontario

Andy Quach

2012

Sir John A Macdonald

Nominated by: Anita Darrell

Hamilton, Ontario

Angela Hu

2012

Lockerby Composite School

Nominated by: Marlene Rantala

Sudbury, Ontario

Angelie Seguban

2012

Cardinal Leger

Nominated by: Dolores Proietti

Brampton, Ontario

Anirood (Rudy) Unni

2012

Robert Bateman High School

Nominated by: Christina Parmigiani

Burlington, Ontario

Anjana Gananathan

2012

Agincourt Collegiate

Nominated by: Stephen Buck

Agincourt, Ontario

Ann (Chi-Yin) Lu

2012

Colonel Gray High School

Nominated by: Charlene Duffy

Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island

Ann Gibson

2012

St. Marys District Collegiate and Vocational Institute

Nominated by: Ruthann Waldick

St. Marys, Ontario

Anthony A. Tham

2012

St. Patrick Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Thomas Beauvais

Toronto, Ontario

Anthony James Cagalawan

2012

Francis Libermann Catholic High School

Nominated by: Ronald Facciol

Scarborough, Ontario

Anuja Bhalerao

2012

Sherwood SS

Nominated by: Micahel Murkovich

Hamilton, Ontario

Anusha Kamesh

2012

Port Colborne High School

Nominated by: Barclay Walker

Port Colborne, Ontario

Armin Mohammadi

2012

Academy for Gifted Children - P.A.C.E.

Nominated by: Barbara Rosenberg

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Aryeh Price

2012

TanenbaumCHAT Kimel Family Education Centre

Nominated by: Richard Stoll

Vaughan, Ontario

Ashley Bell

2012

Perth & District Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Sharon Bourque

Perth, Ontario

Ashley Poulin

2012

Spiritwood High School

Nominated by: Shannon MacFarlane

Spiritwood, Saskatchewan

Ashley Viscount

2012

Laval High Scool

Nominated by: Connie Newhook

Placentia, Newfoundland

Ashley Wickens

2012

Baldur School

Nominated by: Randy Hanson

Baldur, Manitoba

Austin Kuo

2012

Maxwell Heights

Nominated by: Katherine Karvonen

Oshawa, On

Austin Toyoda

2012

R.A. McMath Secondary

Nominated by: Mark Pattern

Richmond, British Columbia

Ayesha Tasneem

2012

George S. Henry Academy

Nominated by: Yvon Cote

Toronto, Ontario

Ayushi Gupta

2012

Lester B. Pearson

Nominated by: Greg Weir

Calgary, Alberta

Bailey Piggott

2012

Lindsay Collegiate and Vocational Institute

Nominated by: Kathy Naylor

Lindsay, Ontario

Beauregard Schlageter

2012

Archbishop M. C. O'Neill

Nominated by: David Beriault

Regina, Saskatchewan

Ben Casselman

2012

St. Joseph's Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Steven Perry

Cornwall, Ontario

Benjamin Arpin

2012

The Winnipeg Adult Education Centre

Nominated by: Judith Taylor

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Benjamin Dimitrov

2012

Belmont Secondary

Nominated by: Natalie Handy

Victoria, British Columbia

Benjamin Johnston

2012

Assumption Catholic Secondary

Nominated by: Lynne Neary

Burlington, Ontario

Benjamin Korol

2012

Winston Knoll Collegiate

Nominated by: Lori Benoit

Regina, Saskatchewan

Bernadette Cruz

2012

Our Lady of Lourdes

Nominated by: Mike MacPherson

Guelph, Ontario

Bhavanjit Panghali

2012

Merritt Secondary

Nominated by: Bhavanjit Panghali

Merritt, British Columbia

Bonnie Plican

2012

LEDUC COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: BILL ROMANCHUK

LEDUC, Alberta

Brad van Kasteren

2012

East Elgin Secondary School

Nominated by: Brendon White

Aylmer, Ontario

Braden Lee

2012

sturgeon Heights

Nominated by: Sherry ANsloos

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Bradley Kievit

2012

W.L. Seaton

Nominated by: Naomi Erickson

Vernon, British Columbia

Bradley Parker

2012

Central New Brunswick Academy

Nominated by: James Mills

New Bandon, New Brunswick

Brady Blake

2012

Revelstoke Secondary School

Nominated by: Jodi Wallach

Revelstoke, British Columbia

Brady Huxter

2012

Indian River High School

Nominated by: Calvin Whalen

Springdale, Newfoundland

Brandon Albrecht

2012

Strathcona Christian Academy

Nominated by: Henry Schellenberg

Sherwood Park, Alberta

Brandon Hope

2012

Prince Edward Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Matt Ronan

Picton, Ontario

Brandon Neal

2012

Three Oaks Senior High

Nominated by: Jim Donovan

Summerside, Prince Edward Island

Breanna Heinrichs

2012

Colleg Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau

Nominated by: Anne Grossman

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Brenden Moeun

2012

Mother Teresa HS

Nominated by: Jim Hallarn

Ottawa, Ontario

Brennan Nichyporuk

2012

Strsthcona High School

Nominated by: Ron ward

Edmonton, Alberta

Brent Murphy

2012

Fort Richmond Collegiate

Nominated by: Ken Budyk

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Brett Crowley

2012

Kitchener-Waterloo Collegiate and Vocational School

Nominated by: Cathy Vollmer-Ashley

Kitchener, Ontario

Brett Snowden

2012

Bowmanville High School

Nominated by: Lynn Davidson

Bowmanville, Ontario

Brianna Cheng

2012

Abbey Park

Nominated by: Maria McLellan

Oakville, Ontario

Brianna Zoerb

2012

Delisle Composite High School

Nominated by: Barb Kielo

Delisle, Saskatchewan

Briar Spinney

2012

École secondaire de Clare

Nominated by: Lynne Theriault

La Butte, Nova Scotia

Brigida Bruno

2012

St. Basil-the-Great College School

Nominated by: Stella M. Campisi

North York, Ontario

Britney Hawkins

2012

Riverside Secondary

Nominated by: Sonia DeAndrade-Scofield

Windsor, Ontario

Brittany Cook

2012

Oskayak High School

Nominated by: Carys Gilbertson

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Brittany Shaw

2012

Governor Simcoe

Nominated by: Tim Tope

St. Catharines, Ontario

Brittany Thalen

2012

St Thomas Aquinas Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Susan Mooney

Lindsay, Ontario

Brody Pylypow

2012

Glaslyn Central School

Nominated by: Brian Goota

Glaslyn, Saskatchewan

Brody Tuck

2012

Sir Alexander Mackenzie School

Nominated by: Jeremy Baillie

Hagensborg, British Columbia

Brooke Brimmer

2012

Bill Crothers Secondary School

Nominated by: Jeff Reid

Unionville, Ontario

Brooke Jones

2012

Uxbridge Secondary School

Nominated by: Margot Peck

Uxbridge, Ontario

Brooke Thiessen

2012

Kerrobert Composite School

Nominated by: Greg Kenyon

Kerrobert, Saskatchewan

Bryanne Smith

2012

École HJ Cody School

Nominated by: Dave Elwood

Sylvan lake, Alberta

Bryce Strong

2012

Dauphin Regional Comprehensive Secondary School

Nominated by: Mavis Stokotelny

Dauphin, Manitoba

Caitlin Armer

2012

Sydenham High School

Nominated by: Danny Lalonde

Sydenham, Ontario

Caitlin Guzzo

2012

Austin O'Brien Catholic High School

Nominated by: Joan Kabotoff

Edmonton, Alberta

Cameron Gonzalez

2012

St. Theresa of Lisieux CHS

Nominated by: Tiziana Hayhoe

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Camille Meunier

2012

Le Collège français

Nominated by: Xavier Lambert

Toronto, Ontario

Caray Ford

2012

CENTRAL ALGOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marcy Bell

DESBARATS, Ontario

Carly Waring

2012

Port Hardy Secondary School

Nominated by: Steve Gray

Port Hardy, British Columbia

Carolyn Buchanan

2012

St. John's Kilmarnock School

Nominated by: Ian Carswell

Breslau, Ontario

Carter Astleford

2012

PEACOCK COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: MIKE BOYES

MOOSE JAW, Saskatchewan

Carter Corrigan

2012

Ecole Secondaire Highwood High School

Nominated by: Lori Isberg

High River, Alberta

Casey Carlisle

2012

Drumheller Valley Secondary School

Nominated by: Lynn Hemming

Drumheller, Alberta

Casey Jones

2012

Sir John A Macdonald

Nominated by: Jarrett Feeney

Upper Tantallon, Nova Scotia

Cassandra McLeod

2012

École secondaire publique Northern

Nominated by: Vincent Gagne

Sturgeon Falls, Ontario

Cassidy Gagnon

2012

Glencoe District High School

Nominated by: Karen Kading

Glencoe, Ontario

Catherine Spagnuolo

2012

LORETTO ABBEY CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: ALDA BASSANI

TORONTO, Ontario

Cathy Jordan

2012

Cedar Community Seconary School

Nominated by: Sisamm Young

Nanaimo, British Columbia

Cathy Su

2012

URSULA FRANKLIN ACADEMY

Nominated by: Tito Faria

TORONTO, Ontario

Cayly Askin

2012

St. John's-Ravenscourt School

Nominated by: Peter Brass

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Cecilia D. Kim

2012

Oakville Trafalgar High School

Nominated by: Kyle Pope

Oakville, Ontario

Celton McGrath

2012

Centre Dufferin District High School

Nominated by: Susan Trowell

Shelburne, Ontario

Chad Sutherland

2012

Northumberland Regional High School

Nominated by: Aileen Pitts

Westville, Nova Scotia

Chantelle Janeiro

2012

Holy Trinity Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Charlie LoPresti

Oakville, Ontario

Charlie Zhao

2012

A.Y. Jackson Secondary School

Nominated by: Tatsu Takada

Toronto, Ontario

Charlotte Corbett

2012

Bruno School

Nominated by: Corrinne Arnold

Bruno, Saskatchewan

Chelsea Futurs

2012

Notre Dame College School

Nominated by: Fran Crnkovic

Welland, Ontario

Chelsea Lehner

2012

St. Mary High School

Nominated by: Janice McLeod

Prince Albert, Saskatchewan

Chelsea Urquico

2012

Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Paul Leonard

Burlington, Ontario

Christie Michalko

2012

West Park S.S.

Nominated by: Janet Lancaster

St. Catharines, Ontario

Christina Birmingham

2012

Batlimore School Complex

Nominated by: Jennifer Gosse

Ferryland, Newfoundland

Christina Keuper

2012

Montague Regional High School

Nominated by: Seana Evans-Renaud

Montague, Prince Edward Island

Christine DeCaire

2012

Loyola Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Patricia Barnet

Mississauga, Ontario

Christine Wyville

2012

Georgian Bay Secondary School

Nominated by: Mike Page

Meaford, Ontario

Christopher Arkless

2012

Pickering College

Nominated by: Gina Benvie

Newmarket, Ontario

Christopher Bespflug

2012

MILLER COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: JAMIE BRESCIANI

REGINA, Saskatchewan

Christopher Boccia

2012

Sir John A Macdonald C.I.

Nominated by: Adrian Bowers

Toronto, Ontario

Christopher de Sousa

2012

St. Joseph Secondary School

Nominated by: Cori Nay

Mississauga, Ontario

Christopher Langdon

2012

Gander Collegiate

Nominated by: Trina Connors

Gander, Newfoundland

Christopher Léger

2012

Clément Cormier

Nominated by: Carole Thomas

Bouctouche, New Brunswick

CHRISTOPHER MITCHELTREE

2012

HALIFAX WEST HIGH

Nominated by: KATHY ARMSTRONG

HALIFAX, Nova Scotia

Cindy Nguyen

2012

Bloor CI

Nominated by: Leela Acharya

Toronto, Ontario

Cindy Vu

2012

Msgr.Paul Dwyer C.H.S

Nominated by: Randy Boissoin

Oshawa, Ontario

Claire Warner

2012

West Point Grey Academy

Nominated by: Ralph Huygens

Vancouver, British Columbia

Clarissa Brisseau

2012

Sacred Heart School of Halifax

Nominated by: Pauline Scott

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Clarissa Santos

2012

Downsview

Nominated by: Monica de Jersey

North York, Ontario

Claudia Wong

2012

Lambrick Park

Nominated by: Joan Thain

Victoria, British Columbia

Cody Diederichs

2012

Bishop James Mahoney

Nominated by: Lorraine Engel

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Cody Doyle

2012

Souris

Nominated by: Cory Feschuk

Souris, Manitoba

Cody Malette

2012

St. Charles College

Nominated by: Silvia Faggioni

Sudbury, Ontario

Cody Munford

2012

Kennebecasis Valley High School

Nominated by: John Howe

Rothesay, New Brunswick

Colby Craig

2012

Fundy High School

Nominated by: Heather Malco

St. George, New Brunswick

Colby Robertson

2012

Carberry Collegiate

Nominated by: Michelle McMillan

Carberry, Manitoba

Cole Carpenter

2012

Ardrossan Jr./Sr.

Nominated by: T.J. Kennerd

Ardrossan, Alberta

Cole Krensky

2012

Forest Hill Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Harvey Israelovitch

Toronto, Ontario

Colin Heyens

2012

Orchard Park Secondary School

Nominated by: Sean Ferney

Stoney Creek, Ontario

Colin Maslink

2012

Denis Morris High School

Nominated by: Joannee Molnar

St. Cathatrines, Ontario

Colin Pavan

2012

St. John's College

Nominated by: Rob Cambell

Brantford, Ontario

Colleen Westerman

2012

DURHAM CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Tammyu Dibbits

BOWMANVILLE, Ontario

Connor Buott

2012

Newmarket High School

Nominated by: Robert Hallsworth

Newmarket, Ontario

Connor Oughtred

2012

Mount Boucherie Secondary

Nominated by: John Simonson

West Kelowna, British Columbia

Conor Marshall

2012

Annapolis West Education Centre

Nominated by: Judi Wilson

Annapolis Royal, Nova Scotia

Conrad Wilson

2012

Bearspaw Christian School

Nominated by: Bill Lindemulder

Calgary, Alberta

Corbin Cooper

2012

Roland Michener Secondary School

Nominated by: Len Ramsey

Slave Lake, Alberta

Corey Lawson

2012

Bonar Law Memorial High Scholl

Nominated by: Nancy McEachern

Rexton, New Brunswick

Courtney Aube

2012

Bathurst High School

Nominated by: Shirley Riordon

Bathurst, New Brunswick

Courtney Cauthers

2012

Dakota Collegiate

Nominated by: Angele Parrington

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Courtney Meyer

2012

Innisfail Senior High School

Nominated by: Nicole Riddell-Fulton

Innisfail, Alberta

Courtney Williams

2012

New Germany Rural High School

Nominated by: Kate Stringer

New Germany, Nova Scotia

Cryus Cerkauskas

2012

Academie Ste Cecile International School

Nominated by: Ann Marcotte

Windsor, On

Curtis Clark

2012

Lasalle Secondary School

Nominated by: Todd Sintic

Sudbury, Ontario

Cyril Kristofferson Ferrer

2012

Bishop Marrocco/Thomas Merton CSS

Nominated by: John Presz

Toronto, Ontario

Cyrine Ben Hassine

2012

École secondaire St-Jean-Baptiste

Nominated by: Marie-Claude Vallée-Aghaby

Longueuil, Quebec

DAI DUONG (JOSEPH) LE

2012

E. D. FEEHAN CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: rick lesko

SASKATOON, Saskatchewan

Dana Knapik

2012

Mt. Sentinel Sec. School

Nominated by: Shelley Wiltshire

South Slocan, British Columbia

Dani Valgardson

2012

Salmon Arm Secondary

Nominated by: Coral Ghiglione

Salmon Arm, British Columbia

Daniel Bondy

2012

École secondaire E J Lajeunesse

Nominated by: Brenda Gervais

Windsor, Ontario

Daniel Chadwick

2012

Kamloops Christian School

Nominated by: Blake Weatherhead

Kamloops, British Columbia

Daniel Chetner

2012

ROSS SHEPPARD

Nominated by: Christine Homeniuk

EDMONTON, Alberta

Daniel Jeffery

2012

Greenall High School

Nominated by: Meghan Gardiner Hoehn

Balgonie, Saskatchewan

Danielle Ouellet

2012

École secondaire Château-Jeunesse

Nominated by: Mélanie Nadon

Longlac, Ontario

Danielle Schmidt

2012

Bassano School

Nominated by: Janice Schaffer

Bassano, Alberta

Danny Zhang

2012

Johnston Heights

Nominated by: Ed Chow

Surrey, British Columbia

Dante Bencivenga

2012

Ecole Secondaire Notre Dame

Nominated by: Dan Flanagan

Red Deer, Alberta

Daria Pacurariu

2012

St. Maximilian Kolbe

Nominated by: Barbara Zen

Aurora, Ontario

Darryl Bakker

2012

Heritage Christian School

Nominated by: Ruth Meerveld

Jordan Station, Ontario

Dave Cloutier

2012

Heritage

Nominated by: Pauline Johnson

Falher, Alberta

David Houston

2012

Timmins High & Vocational School

Nominated by: Joanna Allair

Timmins, Ontario

David Langevin

2012

St. Ann's Academy

Nominated by: Domenica Spina

Kamloops, British Columbia

David Wiercigroch

2012

St. Francis Xavier S.S.

Nominated by: Jim Horvath

Mississauga, Ontario

Dawn Carson

2012

Simonds High School

Nominated by: Elizabeth Taylor

Saint John, New Brunswick

Dayna Haines

2012

Weyburn Comprehensive

Nominated by: Joanne Jensen

Weyburn, Saskatchewan

Dayne Peterson

2012

Melfort and Unit Comprehensive Collegiate

Nominated by: Jerry Heffernan

Melfort, Saskatchewan

Deanna Carrao

2012

Hatzic Middle Secondary School

Nominated by: Andrew Merry

Mission, British Columbia

Deirdre Farrington

2012

ESQUIMALT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: COLIN ROBERTS

VICTORIA, British Columbia

Derek Kim

2012

St. Boniface Diocesan High School

Nominated by: Joanne Maffenbeier

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Derek Liu

2012

Woburn C.I.

Nominated by: Lori Kneschewitsch

Scarborough, Ontario

Destiny Noble

2012

Westwood Community High School

Nominated by: Christine Tulk

Fort McMurray, Alberta

Dhiren Patel

2012

Thistletown Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Randy Palermo

Toronto, Ontario

Dhruv Bhalla

2012

North Park Secondary School

Nominated by: Shelly Giles

Brampton, On

Dominique Austin

2012

Queen Margaret's School

Nominated by: Carrie Craig

Duncan, British Columbia

Drake Oldfield

2012

Ajax High School

Nominated by: Scott Farndon

Ajax, Ontario

Ebberly MacLagan

2012

Brooks Composite High School

Nominated by: Roger Cowan

Brooks, Alberta

Eduard Wiens

2012

Jobworks Adult Learning Centre

Nominated by: Sue Riel

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Elise Cloutier

2012

Peace River High School

Nominated by: James Pobuda

Peace River, Alberta

Elizabeth Nagel

2012

John F Ross CVI

Nominated by: Amanda St.Jean

Guelph, Ontario

Ella Lew

2012

RH KING ACADEMY

Nominated by: Carol Evans

Toronto, Ontario

Ellen Song

2012

HORTON HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: George Armstrong

WOLFVILLE, Nova Scotia

Elliott deLure

2012

Aspengrove School

Nominated by: Lee Kneisz

Lantzville, British Columbia

Elvina Mukhamedshina

2012

Miles Macdonell Collegiate

Nominated by: Dana Sands

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Elyse Epp

2012

UMEI Christian High School

Nominated by: Sonya Bedal

Leamington, Ontario

Emily Allin

2012

Penticton Secondary School

Nominated by: Doug Scotchburn

Penticton, British Columbia

Emily Bernie

2012

St. Thomas Aquinas

Nominated by: Victoria Swejda

Kenora, Ontario

Emily Bolton

2012

Canmore Collegiate

Nominated by: Glenn Nelson

Canmore, Alberta

Emily Chapman

2012

Wm. E. Hay Composite High School

Nominated by: Dianne Enyedy

Stettler, Alberta

Emily Hilton

2012

Sa-Hali Secondary School

Nominated by: Susan Dumbrell

Kamloops, British Columbia

Emily Klekta

2012

Swan Valley Regional Secondary School

Nominated by: Bernard Bredin

Swan River, Manitoba

Emily Marshall

2012

Assumption College School

Nominated by: Mary Fogale

Brantford, Ontario

Emily Nielsen

2012

South Colchester Academy

Nominated by: Michelle MacLeod

Brookfield, Nova Scotia

Emma Butcher

2012

HURON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Erin Lumley

NEWMARKET, Ontario

Emma Carline

2012

Hampton High School

Nominated by: Krista Hovey

Hampton, New Brunswick

Emma Christina Greendale

2012

Cochrane High School

Nominated by: Suzanne Tiemstra

Cochrane, Alberta

Emma Cooper

2012

Arnprior District High School

Nominated by: Neil Farmer

Arnprior, Ontario

Emma Fisher-Cobb

2012

Blyth Academy

Nominated by: Chris Grady

Burlington, Ontario

Emma Martell

2012

Bridgewater Jr. Sr. High School

Nominated by: Julie Lohnes

Bridgewater, Nova Scotia

Emma Scholbeck

2012

Notre Dame High School

Nominated by: Sally Tellis

Toronto, Ontario

Emma Uhlenberg

2012

FOOTHILLS COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL ALBERTA HIGH SCHOOL OF FINE ARTS

Nominated by: TODD SCHMEKEL

OKOTOKS, Alberta

Emmanuel Burguete

2012

Bishop McNally

Nominated by: Peter Damen

Calgary, Alberta

Eric Bhatti

2012

Southpointe Academy

Nominated by: Susan Kirkwood

Delta, British Columbia

Eric Gowan

2012

Westsyde Secondary

Nominated by: Karen Horsman

Kamloops, British Columbia

Eric Paterson

2012

Buck Mountain Central School

Nominated by: Tracy Dennis

Buck Lake, Alberta

Erica Scott

2012

Bow Valley High School

Nominated by: Lana Allen

Cochrane, Alberta

Erin Fennell

2012

St. Augustine Secondary School

Nominated by: Krista Erwin

Brampton, Ontario

Erin Marshall

2012

ARCHBISHOP CARNEY REGIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: David Santos

PORT COQUITLAM, British Columbia

Erin Pearson

2012

Elwood Regional High School

Nominated by: Jamie Park

Deer Lake, Newfoundland

Erin Taylor

2012

JH Picard

Nominated by: Colleen Dunkley

Edmonton, Alberta

Erina Cho

2012

Dr. Charles Best Secondary

Nominated by: Mary O'Neill

Coquitlam, British Columbia

Essence Lai

2012

Vancouver Technical Secondary

Nominated by: Sandra Birkenhead

Vancouver, British Columbia

Ethan Brown

2012

Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive High School

Nominated by: Lori Irvine

Red Deer, Alberta

Evelyn Taylor-McGregor

2012

Queen Elizabeth High School

Nominated by: Alana Orchard

Calgary, Alberta

Farah Asghar

2012

Cameron Heights Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Jane Jewson

Kitchener, Ontario

Farah Musharbash

2012

St. Ignatius of Loyola Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Elisa O'Hare

Oakville, Ontario

Fatemeh Bakhtiari

2012

Glenlawn Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Tanis Clayton

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Fatima Javed

2012

F.H. Collins Secondary School

Nominated by: Benita Parkkari

Whitehorse, Yukon

Frances MacWilliam

2012

Westisle Composite High School

Nominated by: Aidan Downey

Elmsdale, Prince Edward Island

Francesca Tsimiklis

2012

Marymount Academy

Nominated by: Lucie Lapalme-Cullen

Sudbury, Ontario

Francis Choi

2012

Christ the King Catholic S.S.

Nominated by: Bess Vieyra

Georgetown, Ontario

Francis Cruz

2012

Neil McNeil High School

Nominated by: Susanna Bellisario

Toronto, Ontario

Francis Sirois

2012

Trinity College School

Nominated by: Evan Legakis

Port Hope, Ontario

François Lagacé

2012

E.S.C. Béatrice-Desloges

Nominated by: Anne Simpson

Orléans, Ontario

Freddie (legal name David) Cronjaeger

2012

Sir Wintson Churchill

Nominated by: Anita Mohar

Hamilton, Ontario

Freddy Francis

2012

North Delta Secondary

Nominated by: Alex Watson

Delta, British Columbia

Frederique Prefontaine Racine

2012

Ecole secondaire de la Seigneurie

Nominated by: Marc-Andre Mercier

Quebec, Quebec

Gabrielle Erickson

2012

St. Ignatius High

Nominated by: Beatrix Advent

Thunder Bay, Ontario

Gabrielle Read

2012

ECOLE SECONDAIRE SAINT CHARLES GARNIER

Nominated by: Andre Savard

WHITBY, Ontario

Gagandeep Bedga

2012

Central Peel Secondary School

Nominated by: Audrey Parker

Brampton, Ontario

Galen Yates

2012

STAYNER COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: BEN MURRAY

STAYNER, Ontario

Gareth Domingo

2012

Port Credit S.S.

Nominated by: Jennifer Boston

Mississauga, Ontario

Garett Earl

2012

Estevan Comprehensive School

Nominated by: Patricia Fergusson

Estevan, Saskatchewan

Garreth Kippenhuck

2012

William Gillett Academy

Nominated by: Philip Snow

Charlottetown, Newfoundland

Gayathri Kalathil Prem

2012

Jasper Place High School

Nominated by: Wes Myck

Edmonton, Alberta

Geethega Uruthiralingam

2012

Middlefield Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Nigel Escoffery

Markham, On

George Hill

2012

Handsworth

Nominated by: Jay Prepchuk

N. Vancouver, British Columbia

George Shannon

2012

Citadel High

Nominated by: Susan Creaser

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Georgina Chapman

2012

Moira Secondary School

Nominated by: Kelly Vivian-Hyde

Belleville, Ontario

Getanshu Malik

2012

Webber Academy

Nominated by: Jane Hayward

Calgary, Alberta

Gianluca Girardo

2012

Father Bressani Catholic High School

Nominated by: Agnese Puopolo

Woodbridge, Ontario

Gillian Hawes

2012

Huron Heights Secondary School

Nominated by: Bruce Deacon

Kitchener, Ontario

Gina Le Bel

2012

Kalamalka Secondary School

Nominated by: Don Balcombe

Coldstream, British Columbia

Giselle Hunt

2012

SHAWNIGAN LAKE SCHOOL

Nominated by: Elizabeth Hall

SHAWNIGAN LAKE, British Columbia

Grace Wiebe

2012

Walkerville Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Michael Maynard

Windsor, Ontario

Graham Browning

2012

PARRY SOUND HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Dawn Buckland

PARRY SOUND, Ontario

Gregory d’Eon

2012

Prince Andrew

Nominated by: Joy Park Petropolis

Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

Gursimran Rekhi

2012

Sullivan Heights Secondary

Nominated by: Rex Hayes

Surrey, British Columbia

Gyung Won (Grace) Son

2012

Centennial Collegiate

Nominated by: Jackie Stokvis-Flaherty

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Hadia Memon

2012

Evan Hardy Collegiate

Nominated by: Douglas Njaa

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Hailey Barootes

2012

Branksome

Nominated by: Jennifer Stumborg

Toronto, Ontario

Hailey Grotkowski

2012

Hillside Jr/Sr High School

Nominated by: Larry Magnusson

Valleyview, Alberta

Hailey Newton

2012

Markham District

Nominated by: Jim Buie

Markham, Ontario

Hailey Slamka

2012

Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Joseph Zaroda

St. Catharines, Ontario

Hamrit Sidhu

2012

Lester B.Pearson C.I.

Nominated by: Peter Paulseth

Toronto, Ontario

HAN BYUL MOON

2012

UNIONVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: DIANA WASILENKO

UNIONVILLE, Ontario

Han Yi (Hanny) Chen

2012

Sandwich Secondary School

Nominated by: Nancy Houde-Marino

LaSalle, Ontario

Hanna Blakeley

2012

Hudson College

Nominated by: Jack Bavington

Toronto, Ontario

Hannah Lloyd

2012

Holy Trinity Academy

Nominated by: Mrs. Marlene Donnelly

Okotoks, Alberta

Hannah Ramsay

2012

Sir Robert Borden High School

Nominated by: Mark Mullins

Nepean, Ontario

Hannah Samuels

2012

Ulpanat Orot

Nominated by: Shari Weinberg

Toronto, Ontario

Harrimal Cheema

2012

Sir Charles Tupper Secondary

Nominated by: Wendy Higenbottam

Vancouver, British Columbia

Harrison Brooks

2012

Bert Fox Community High School

Nominated by: Cory Cochrane

Fort Qu Appelle, Saskatchewan

Harrison Wade

2012

South Delta Secondary

Nominated by: Trisha Foster

Delta, British Columbia

Hartley Melamed

2012

Ottawa Jewish Community School

Nominated by: Sheldon Friedman

Ottawa, Ontario

Hayam Hamodat

2012

Gonzaga High School

Nominated by: Tom Moret

St. John's, Newfoundland

Hayden Lau

2012

Burnaby Mountain

Nominated by: Britt Walton

Burnaby, British Columbia

Heather Andrews

2012

Queen Elizabeth Regional High School

Nominated by: Verna Hancock

Conception Bay South, Newfoundland

Heidi Earhart

2012

Arthur Voaden Secondary School

Nominated by: Mary Jane Duquette

St Thomas, Ontario

Helen Roy

2012

Parkland Secondary School

Nominated by: Mark Fraser

Sidney, British Columbia

Helena Paddle

2012

Corner Brook Regional High

Nominated by: Debbie Lindahl

Corner Brook, Newfoundland

Hilary Blair

2012

Rideau District High School

Nominated by: Sharon Halladay

Elgin, Ontario

Hilary Luo

2012

Oakridge Secondary

Nominated by: Annmarie Kokkoros

London, Ontario

Hillary O’Brien

2012

Monsignor Doyle CSS

Nominated by: Kimberly Myers

Cambridge, Ontario

Himasara Marasinghe

2012

ST. Francis

Nominated by: Madeleine Abbott

Calgary, Alberta

Holly Lisson-Smith

2012

Boundary Central Secondary

Nominated by: Louise Bayles

Midway, British Columbia

Hong Chuan (Jack) Guo

2012

SAINT JOHN HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Marijke Blok

SAINT JOHN, New Brunswick

Hong Yi Shi Yang

2012

Moncton High School

Nominated by: Angela Williams

Moncton, New Brunswick

Howell Liu

2012

University Transition Program

Nominated by: Daria Danylchuk

Vancouver, British Columbia

Hussein Salemwalla

2012

Maple High School

Nominated by: Tania Pittiglio

Maple, Ontario

Hyuksoon Hwang

2012

South Carleton High School

Nominated by: Nancy Annable

Richmond, Ontario

Ian Abbott

2012

Loreburn Central School

Nominated by: Jill Long

Loreburn, Saskatchewan

Ian Pepper

2012

Correlieu Secondary

Nominated by: Martha Waldon

Quesnel, British Columbia

Ida Ji

2012

Aldershot School

Nominated by: Robb McQueen

Burlington, Ontario

Ilana Urquhart

2012

Woodstock High School

Nominated by: Kimberly Burry

Woodstock, New Brunswick

Iqra Ali

2012

York Memorial C.I.

Nominated by: Dario Imbrogno

Toronto, Ontario

Isaac Luong

2012

North Toronto Christian School

Nominated by: Michael Broomer

Toronto, Ontario

Isabella Cusano

2012

St. Mary's

Nominated by: Louise Vant Erve

Calgary, Alberta

Isabella Huot

2012

St. Pius X

Nominated by: Lida Chiarelli

Ottawa, Ontario

Isailah Johnson-Ferguson

2012

St. Michaels University School

Nominated by: Rea Casey

Victoria, British Columbia

Ivy Heung

2012

York Mills Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Tina Zappone

Toronto, Ontario

Jack Clemans-Gibbon

2012

Stanley Humphries

Nominated by: Nathan Robinson

Castlegar, British Columbia

Jack Jones

2012

MOUNT DOUGLAS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: SHAWN BOULDING

VICTORIA, British Columbia

Jack Weiler

2012

Central Huron Secondary School

Nominated by: Linda Doig

Clinton, Ontario

Jackson Rand

2012

Blessed Trinity Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Josephine Moretuzzo

Grimsby, Ontario

Jackson Wallace

2012

Cobourg District Collegiate Institute East

Nominated by: Erin MacKenzie

Cobourg, Ontario

Jacob Flood

2012

Dawson College

Nominated by: Anja Prophete-Vroomen

Westmount, Quebec

Jacob Strautman

2012

Didsbury High School

Nominated by: Todd Klein

Didsbury, Alberta

Jacob Tanner

2012

St. Stephen High School

Nominated by: Don Walker

St. Stephen, New Brunswick

Jacqueline Bowal

2012

CALGARY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Nominated by: JASON KUPERY

CALGARY, Alberta

Jacquie Gulevich

2012

NORTH PEACE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Ray Asai

FORT ST JOHN, British Columbia

Jacylyn Janzen

2012

Garden Valley Collegiate

Nominated by: Kim Apperley

Winkler, Manitoba

Jaden Rook

2012

Leo Hayes High School

Nominated by: Alvaretta Smith

Fredericton, New Brunswick

Jaime Bourgeois

2012

École Secondaire L'Alliance

Nominated by: Kelly O'Donnell

Irquois Falls, Ontario

Jaime Cazes

2012

Richmond Hill High School

Nominated by: Michele Axelrod

Richmond Hill, Ontario

James Cardinas

2012

St. Joan of Arc

Nominated by: Teresa Timpano

Barrie, Ontario

James Gilbertson

2012

Heritage Christian Academy

Nominated by: Shannon Foster

Calgary, Alberta

James Saravanamuttu

2012

Dunbarton High School

Nominated by: Ingrid Mohorovic

Pickering, Ontario

James Shen

2012

L'Amoreaux Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Johnson Kong

Scarborough, Ontario

Jamie Grove

2012

Kelowna Christian School

Nominated by: Harold Ketchell

Kelowna, British Columbia

Jamie Mooney

2012

Fatima Academy

Nominated by: Tracey Shea

St. Bride's, Newfoundland

Janae Vlaar-Philbrick

2012

Smithville District Christian High

Nominated by: Linda Booy-Korvemaker

Smithville, Ontario

Janelle Courcelles

2012

Institut Collegial St.Pierre

Nominated by: Lindsey Goodman

St.Pierre-Jolys, Manitoba

Janessa Bretner

2012

FATHER LACOMBE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kimberly Tremblay

CALGARY, Alberta

Jarvis Spires

2012

Campobello Island Consolidated School

Nominated by: Robert Newman

Wilson's Beach, New Brunswick

Jashva Rafique

2012

Michael Power St. Joseph Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Marusia Kondrat

Etobicoke, Ontario

Jason Bowes

2012

Beaver Brae Secondary School

Nominated by: Susan Hovi

Kenora, Ontario

Jason Munns

2012

ST. THOMAS AQUINAS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: ANDREW SENDZIK

TOTTENHAM, Ontario

Jason Zou

2012

Orillia District Collegiate

Nominated by: Lynn Toye

ORILLIA, Ontario

Jay (Yu Chieh) Tseng

2012

Port Moody Secondary School

Nominated by: Warren Chang

Port Moody, British Columbia

Jean-Michel Serré

2012

École secondaire publique Northern

Nominated by: Marc Lavigne

Sturgeon Falls, Ontario

Jeffrey Arnold

2012

Holy Cross CSS

Nominated by: Catherine Hill

Kingston, Ontario

Jeffrey White

2012

THOMAS HANEY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: SEAN NOSEK

MAPLE RIDGE, British Columbia

Jenna Westaway

2012

Rundle College Senior High School

Nominated by: Sarah Dunsford

Calgary, Alberta

Jennifer Kressebuch

2012

Lockeport Regional High

Nominated by: Jennifer Harlow

Lockeport, Nova Scotia

Jennifer Poirier

2012

Central Kings Rural

Nominated by: Sharon Braun

Cambridge, Nova Scotia

Jennifer Williams

2012

Martingrove Collegiate

Nominated by: Jennifer Archer

Etobicoke, Ontario

Jennifer Zheng

2012

White Oaks Secondary

Nominated by: Rick Pascoe

Oakville, Ontario

Jeremy Darvill

2012

John Taylor Collegiate

Nominated by: Paula Olko

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Jeremy Packet

2012

Assiniboia Composite High school

Nominated by: Alison Lewis

Assiniboia, Saskatchewan

Jesse Furlan

2012

Oak Park High School

Nominated by: Tony Carvey

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Jesse Parenteau

2012

Warman High School

Nominated by: Michael Collins

Warman, Saskatchewan

Jessica Bondoc

2012

ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: L. BULKA

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Jessica Chamberlin

2012

Glenboro School

Nominated by: Kevin Newton

Glenboro, Manitoba

Jessica Clark

2012

Academie catholique Ange-Gabriel

Nominated by: Patrick Lamon

Brockville, Ontario

Jessica Luc

2012

McNally

Nominated by: Christopher Williams

Edmonton, Alberta

Jessica Maloh

2012

Monsignor Percy Johnson Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Antonella Pizzonia

Toronto, Ontario

Jessica Rasmussen

2012

ECOLE MISSION SECONDARY

Nominated by: Jim Pearce

MISSION, British Columbia

Jessica Wodzak

2012

Donald A. Wilson Secondary School

Nominated by: Natalie Morgan

Whitby, Ontario

Jessie Vitic

2012

Regina Christian School

Nominated by: Krista Munson

Regina, Saskatchewan

Jessy Bokvist

2012

Nechako Valley Secondary

Nominated by: Lynn Maksymchak

Vanderhoof, British Columbia

Jethro Kwong

2012

Crescent School

Nominated by: Jeff Mitz

Toronto, Ontario

Jillian Falla

2012

East Northumberland Secondary School

Nominated by: Rick Vandertoorn

Brighton, Ontario

Joanie Pilon

2012

École secondaire catholique régionale de Hawkesbury

Nominated by: Stéphane Beaulne

Hawkesbury, Ontario

Joanna Ritson

2012

Collingwood School

Nominated by: Holly Schofield

West Vancouver, British Columbia

Jocelyn Peters

2012

KILDONAN EAST COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Chantelle Schoofs

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Joel Karstens

2012

MCLURG HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: GREG MAMER

WILKIE, Saskatchewan

Joel Young

2012

King's-Edgehill

Nominated by: John Naugler

Windsor, Nova Scotia

Joey (Joseph) Takeda

2012

Rutland Senior

Nominated by: Sandra Curran

Kelowna, British Columbia

Joey Charette

2012

St. Thomas of Villanova

Nominated by: Patrick Hickson

LaSalle, Ontario

Joey Loi

2012

St. Brother Andre CHS

Nominated by: Patricia Broughton

Markham, Ontario

Joey Pastorek

2012

Clearwater Secondary School

Nominated by: Patricia Persad

Clearwater, British Columbia

John Balloch

2012

Riverview High

Nominated by: Rachel Way

Riverview, New Brunswick

John Lin

2012

Malvern Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Claudine Tyrell

Toronto, Ontario

Jolien van Gaalen

2012

Medway High School

Nominated by: Mary Leipala

Arva, Ontario

Jonathan Boddie

2012

Clarkson Secondary School

Nominated by: Jim Kinnie

Mississauga, Ontario

Jonathan Kim

2012

Earl of March Secondary School

Nominated by: Val Barnabe

Kanata, Ontario

Jonathan Miranda

2012

Sacred Heart CHS

Nominated by: Jocelyn Roberts

Newmarket, Ontario

Jonathan Schoepp

2012

Edmonton Christian High

Nominated by: Rick Pease

Edmonton, Alberta

Jonathan Smith

2012

Crocus Plains Regional Secondary School

Nominated by: Alison Porter

Brandon, Manitoba

Jonathan Whalen

2012

Rothesay High School

Nominated by: Paulette Godwin

Rothesay, New Brunswick

Jordan Atchison

2012

Guelph Collegiate

Nominated by: Aline Cool

Guelph, Ontario

Jordan Boughner

2012

Holy Trinity Catholic High

Nominated by: Robbyn Deroo

Simcoe, Ontario

Jordan Derkachenko

2012

Tommy Douglas Collegiate

Nominated by: Bob Bevan

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Jordan Dunlop

2012

Ridgetown District High School

Nominated by: Kathleen Osborne

Ridgetown, Ontario

Jorgi Flewell

2012

Gateway Christian

Nominated by: Teresa Tataryn

Red Deer, Alberta

Josée Bélanger

2012

École secondaire Hanmer

Nominated by: Jean-Pierre Pilon

Hanmer, Ontario

Joseph Bourassa

2012

Toronto French School

Nominated by: Alison Uys

Toronto, Ontario

Joseph Dang

2012

Archbishop Romero Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Vince Russiello

Toronto, Ontario

Joseph Salter

2012

Laura Secord SS

Nominated by: Nicole Goodwin

St. Catharines, Ontario

Joseph Yang

2012

North Toronto CI

Nominated by: Joel Gorenkoff Gorenkoff

Toronto, Ontario

Joshua Baker

2012

West Vancouver Secondary

Nominated by: Marla McLellan

West Vancouver, British Columbia

Joshua LeClair

2012

St. Christopher Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Brendan Deery

Sarnia, Ontario

Joshua Smith

2012

John Caldwell School

Nominated by: Patricia McCarthy-Sorensen

Grand Falls, New Brunswick

Josiah Gagnon

2012

Heritage Christian School

Nominated by: Patrick Hayden

Kelowna, British Columbia

Jourdyne Mason

2012

JL Crowe

Nominated by: Pat Sidey

Trail, British Columbia

Joy Edem

2012

St.Edmund Campion

Nominated by: Rob Weatherbee

Brampton, Ontario

Juan Gaviria Casas

2012

G.A. Wheable Centre for Adult & Continuing Education

Nominated by: Catherine Nikota

London, Ontario

Judy Shen

2012

Westmount

Nominated by: Jyoti Nagpal

Hamilton, Ontario

Julia Hong

2012

Bishop Macdonell CHS

Nominated by: Penny Larue

Guelph, Ontario

Julia Kuzyk

2012

Bonnyville Centralized High School

Nominated by: Kimberly Buchta

Bonnyville, Alberta

Julia Skinner

2012

St. James' Regional High

Nominated by: David Clarke

Port aux Basques, Newfoundland

Julie Lapenskie

2012

St. Michael Catholic High School

Nominated by: Jennifer Brown

Kemptville, Ontario

Julie Nguyen

2012

Marc Garneau CI

Nominated by: James Jan

Toronto, Ontario

Justin Boyle

2012

St. Thomas More Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Carolyn Spadoni

Hamilton, Ontario

Justin Logan-Chesney

2012

Bishop's College School

Nominated by: Jude Byrne

Sherbrooke, Quebec

Justin Sivret

2012

École secondaire catholique l'Horizon

Nominated by: Christine Brunette

Val Caron, Ontario

Justine Fletcher

2012

I.E.Weldon

Nominated by: Randy Stringer

Lindsay, Ontario

Justine Harris

2012

Kindersley Composite

Nominated by: Heidi Marchant

Kindersley, Saskatchewan

Justine White

2012

École secondaire de Par-En-Bas

Nominated by: Denise Bourque

Yarmouth, Nova Scotia

Kaden Agrey

2012

École Secondaire Lacombe Composite High School

Nominated by: Linda Pack

Lacombe, Alberta

Kalene Mangin

2012

Complexe scolaire St. Claude School Complex

Nominated by: Roberta (Bobbie) Earle

St. Claude, Manitoba

Kalyssa Weisbrod

2012

Kipling School

Nominated by: Jennifer Bieber

Kipling, Saskatchewan

Karen MacDonald

2012

A.Y. Jackson

Nominated by: Beth Chevalier

Kanata, Ontario

Karima Mabtoul

2012

Académie catholique Mère-Teresa

Nominated by: Vincent Charbonneau

Hamilton, Ontario

Karl Chastko

2012

Shoal Lake School

Nominated by: Candace David

Shoal Lake, Manitoba

Karl Zimmermann

2012

Korah Collegiate

Nominated by: Julie Zachary

Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario

Kate-Marie Neufeld

2012

Williams Lake Secondary School

Nominated by: Jeannette Gobolos

Williams Lake, British Columbia

Katelyn Foley

2012

Stephenville High School

Nominated by: Michael Murrin

Stephenville, Newfoundland

Katelyn Keewatin-Smith

2012

École secondaire publique Louis-Riel

Nominated by: Renee Lalonde

Gloucester, Ontario

Katelyn Klassen

2012

St. Joseph High School

Nominated by: Michelle McAuliffe

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Katherine Shan

2012

A.N. Myer Secondary School

Nominated by: Roberta Harper

Niagara Falls, Ontario

Katherine van der Sloot

2012

Monsignor McCoy High School

Nominated by: Sandra Richard

Medicine Hat, Alberta

Kathleen Johnson

2012

Woodstock Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Jill Tuckey

Woodstock, Ontario

Kathleen Pinchin

2012

Kingston Collegiate & Vocational Institute

Nominated by: Cyndi Forrest-Gregoire

Kingston, Ontario

Kathleen Sharpe

2012

Parkside Collegiate

Nominated by: Darlene Denniss

St. Thomas, Ont

Kathy Wu

2012

Central Technical School

Nominated by: Louise Baldacchino

Toronto, Ontario

Katrina Henning

2012

National Sport School

Nominated by: Ken Weipert

Calgary, Alberta

Kayla Humphreys

2012

Geraldton Composite High School

Nominated by: Sanna Humphreys

Geraldton, Ontario

Kayla Toner

2012

Carleton North High School

Nominated by: Beth McCready

Florenceville - Bristol, New Brunswick

Kayleigh Maxwell

2012

Holy Heart High School

Nominated by: Boyd Perry

St. John'[s, Newfoundland

Keegan DaSilva Barbosa

2012

St Jean de Brebeuf C.H.S.

Nominated by: Du Do

Woodbridge, Ontario

Keenan Duley

2012

Eastglen High School

Nominated by: Allison Barber

Edmonton, Alberta

Keith Rodrigues

2012

Brebeuf College School

Nominated by: John Murphy

Toronto, Ontario

Kelsei Rogers

2012

Lewisporte Collegiate

Nominated by: Angela Wilmott

Lewisporte, Newfoundland

Kelsey Doerksen

2012

Henry Street High School

Nominated by: Elaine Brown

Whitby, Ontario

Kelsey Fay

2012

Caroline School

Nominated by: Nathan Moore

Caroline, Alberta

Kelsey Juraschka

2012

Waterdown District High School

Nominated by: Derek Zuccolo

Waterdown, Ontario

Kelsey Lee

2012

Centennial School

Nominated by: Grace Morissette

Coquitlam, British Columbia

Kelsey Lindquist

2012

F.G. Miller Jr./Sr. High

Nominated by: Colin Bjorkman

Elk Point, Alberta

Kelsi Rieger

2012

Melville Comprehensive

Nominated by: John Svenson

Melville, Saskatchewan

Kendell Pon

2012

Dr. Martin LeBoldus High School

Nominated by: Rhonda Horvath

Regina, Saskatchewan

Kendra Hotson

2012

Watson Lake

Nominated by: Jean MacLean

Watson Lake, Yukon

Kendra Van Cauwenberghe

2012

Westmount School Complex

Nominated by: Cheryl Mangin

SWAN LAKE, Manitoba

Kenneth Geertsema

2012

BRADFORD DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: GREG BRUCKER

BRADFORD, Ontario

Kenneth Moy

2012

A.R. MacNeill Secondary School

Nominated by: Dawn Pasin

Richmond, British Columbia

Kerry Friedrich

2012

Macklin

Nominated by: Kevin Burningham

Macklin, Saskatchewan

Kevin DeHaan

2012

Lord Dorchester Secondary School

Nominated by: Greg Link

Dorchester, Ontario

Kevin Easton

2012

Twin Lakes Secondary School

Nominated by: Kerrie Pellarin

Orillia, Ontario

Kevin Guebert

2012

LUTHERAN COLLEGIATE BIBLE INSTITUTE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: PHIL GUEBERT

OUTLOOK, Saskatchewan

Kevin Hilsenteger

2012

Father Mercredi High school

Nominated by: Rob O'Brien

Fort McMurray, Alberta

Kevin Jeong

2012

Nanaimo District Secondary School

Nominated by: Stephanie Robinson

Nanaimo, British Columbia

Kevin Luo

2012

ERIC HAMBER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: DIANNE GOOD

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Kevin Moen

2012

Colonsay

Nominated by: Jason Hill

Colonsay, Saskatchewan

Kevin Yang

2012

Windermere Secondary

Nominated by: Kelly Bosello

Vancouver, British Columbia

Kevin Zapf

2012

Bowness High School

Nominated by: Dawn Berry

Calgary, Alberta

Kiel Pedersen

2012

Centennial

Nominated by: Lynda Hunter-Burge

Calgary, Alberta

Kim Pho

2012

G.L. Roberts C.V.I.

Nominated by: Ian Frazer

Oshawa, Ontario

Kim Tran

2012

Smithers Secondary

Nominated by: Jim Cameron

Smithers, British Columbia

Kim Tran

2012

Collège Béliveau

Nominated by: Monique Roy

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Kimberley Stevens

2012

Rosetown Central High School

Nominated by: Tracey Uhrich

Rosetown, Saskatchewan

Kimberly Au

2012

Hants East Rural High

Nominated by: Nancy Rose

Milford, Nova Scotia

Kimberly Go

2012

St. Thomas More Collegiate

Nominated by: Hank Bouwman

Burnaby, British Columbia

Kirill Lissovskiy

2012

Frank Maddock

Nominated by: Darrel Curry

Drayton Valley, Alberta

Kirsten Carpenter

2012

Eastview Secondary School

Nominated by: Ted Wilson

Barrie, Ontario

Kirusanthy Kaneshawaran

2012

Victoria Park Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Elizabeth Pengelly

North York, Ontario

Kolby Tenney

2012

Hillmond Central School

Nominated by: Nicole Robertson

Lloydminster, Saskatchewan

Kolton Gagnon

2012

Centre scolaire Samuel-de-Champlain

Nominated by: Nathalie Losier

Saint John, New Brunswick

Korryn Garvey

2012

LAKESHORE CATHOLIC

Nominated by: Pina Griepsma

Port Colborne, Ontario

Kosal Chhin

2012

Westview Centennial Secondary School

Nominated by: Neelu Chadha

Toronto, Ontario

Kris Radke

2012

St. Paul's High School

Nominated by: Mr. Stacy Dainard

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Kush Patel

2012

Pauline Johnson Collegiate

Nominated by: Ed Wilson

Brantford, Ontario

Kyle MacNeil

2012

Hants North Rural High

Nominated by: Maureen Woodard

Kennetcook, Nova Scotia

Kyle Pellerin

2012

Lambton-Kent Composite School

Nominated by: Janice Wranich

Dresden, Ontario

Kyle Scheuerman

2012

Sacred Heart High School

Nominated by: Christy Mount

Walkerton, Ontario

Kylie Marsh

2012

Harrison Trimble High School

Nominated by: Scott Steeves

Moncton, New Brunswick

Larissa Veryha

2012

Philip Pocock Catholic S.S.

Nominated by: Franca Tasciotti

Mississauga, Ontario

Laura McCuaig

2012

Sir John A. Macdonald Secondary School

Nominated by: Linda Pernfuss

Waterloo, Ontario

Laura Shaw

2012

Fredericton High School

Nominated by: Joanne Williams

Fredericton, New Brunswick

Laura VanderSluis

2012

Fellowes HIgh School

Nominated by: Laurie Johnson

Pembroke, Ontario

Lauren (Da Gyung) Lee

2012

Argyle Secondary

Nominated by: Owen Schutz

North Vancouver, British Columbia

Lauren Radey

2012

Madawaska Valley District High School

Nominated by: Carrie Sweeney

Barry's Bay, Ontario

Lauren Sortome

2012

Peter Skene Ogden Senior Secondary

Nominated by: Vic Brett

100 Mile House, British Columbia

Lauren Taylor

2012

Clear Water Academy

Nominated by: Patrick Glashan

Calgary, Alberta

Lauren Trautman

2012

W.G. Murdoch

Nominated by: Greg Roberts

Crossfield, Alberta

Lawren Maris

2012

Blenheim District High School

Nominated by: Heather Jobin

Blenheim, Ontario

Lawrence Temple

2012

London South Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Stephen McNeill

London, Ontario

Leah Harrison

2012

Pitt Meadows Secondary

Nominated by: Dennis Dickson

Pitt Meadows, British Columbia

Leah Kelley

2012

Edward Milne Community School

Nominated by: Allan Phipps

Sooke, British Columbia

Leah Shorrock

2012

KLDCS

Nominated by: Marc LaRouche

Kirkland Lake, Ontario

Leehi Yona

2012

Marianopolis College

Nominated by: Pamela Sherwin

Westmount, Quebec

Leelan Farhan

2012

Saint Joan of Arc CHS

Nominated by: Cathy Hall-Hancock

Maple, Ontario

Lesley Bland

2012

Strait Area Education Recreation Center

Nominated by: Theresa Worthylake

Port Hawkesbury, Nova Scotia

Lexi Busse

2012

WATROUS WINSTON HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Phillip Gleim

WATROUS, Saskatchewan

Lily Zhang

2012

South Kamloops Secondary School

Nominated by: Fran Kioka

Kamloops, British Columbia

Lindsay Potts

2012

The Bishop Strachan School

Nominated by: Rupa Mehra

Toronto, Ontario

Linlei Ye

2012

John G. Diefenbaker High School

Nominated by: Hannah MacDonald

Calgary, Alberta

Lisa-Marie Assenza

2012

Cardinal Newman Catholic Secondary

Nominated by: Michael Groleau

Stoney Creek, Ontario

Long Qian

2012

Public

Nominated by: Tracy Romano

Vancouver, British Columbia

Loren Soriano

2012

Daniel McIntyre Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Brian Ottenbreit

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Lorenzo Smith

2012

G. W. Graham Middle Secondary School

Nominated by: Diego Testa

Chilliwack, British Columbia

Lori (Lorraine) Hart

2012

EAGLE BUTTE HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: KAL KOCH

DUNMORE, Alberta

Lucas Parsons

2012

LAKEFIELD DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Robert Roy

LAKEFIELD, Ontario

Luke McCreary

2012

Davidson School

Nominated by: Jill Long

Davidson, Saskatchewan

Luma Hamdan

2012

Eastwood Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Robert Campbell

Kitchener, Ontario

Ly Mai

2012

stephen Lewis Secondary School

Nominated by: francesca Maietta

Vaughan, Ontario

Mackay Russell

2012

Dr. G.W. Williams S.S

Nominated by: Sue Durbacz

Aurora, Ontario

Mackenzie Cooke

2012

Gloucester High School

Nominated by: George Barrett

Gloucester, Ontario

Mackenzie Wootton

2012

Holy Trinity Catholic

Nominated by: Andrew Austin

Courtice, Ontario

Madeline Sherman

2012

Holy Cross Catholic

Nominated by: Margaret Hickey

Peterborough, Ontario

Madison Brown

2012

Jean Vanier Catholic High School

Nominated by: Ron Crocco

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Madison Fugard

2012

Sir Winston Churchill

Nominated by: Judy Horne

St. Catharines, Ontario

Madison Williams-Rice

2012

Pender Harbour

Nominated by: Mark Heidebrecht

Madeira Park, British Columbia

Mahmubul Hoque

2012

Westdale S. S.

Nominated by: Elaine Crawford

Hamilton, Ontario

Mallory McNiven

2012

Paul Kane High School

Nominated by: Sylvia Lerette

St. Albert, Alberta

Malvika Chowdhry

2012

Trafalgar Castle School

Nominated by: Tim Southwell

Whitby, Ontario

Man Nina Zhang

2012

Kitsilano Secondary

Nominated by: Jo-Anne McCluskie

Vancouver, British Columbia

Manar Al-Aubodah

2012

Forest Heights Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Lisa Hyam

Kitchener, Ontario

Manisha Bansal

2012

Sisler

Nominated by: John Iwanski

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Manisha Tilak

2012

Leaside High School

Nominated by: Julie Cudmore

Toronto, On

Mariafe Calica

2012

Father Michael McGivney Catholic Academy

Nominated by: Belinda Lyn

Markham, Ontario

Mariah Olsen

2012

Central Memorial High School

Nominated by: Ronda Knowles Connop

Calgary, Alberta

Marie Fragakis

2012

Vaughan Secondary School

Nominated by: Patricia Weismiller

Thornhill, Ontario

Marie-Anne Gougeon

2012

École secondaire catholique Embrn

Nominated by: Diane Longtin

Embrun, Ontario

Marina Rezk

2012

Collège catholique Franco-ouest

Nominated by: Janice Richard

Nepean, On

Marina Smailes

2012

Burnsview Secondary

Nominated by: Kim Jew

Delta, British Columbia

Marissa Burns

2012

COUNTY CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: KEN GARINGER

VULCAN, Alberta

Marissa Phillipe

2012

001U0000008dVqIIAU

Nominated by: 003U0000007Bhs4IAC

Dalhousie, New Brunswick

Mark Andersen

2012

Jens Haven Memorial

Nominated by: Jacob Larkin

Nain, Newfoundland

Markie Kilcollins

2012

Southern Victoria High School

Nominated by: Peggy Freake

Perth-Andover, New Brunswick

Marshall Lu

2012

Hugh Boyd

Nominated by: Barbara Raynor

Richmond, British Columbia

Martin Kellinghusen

2012

G.P. Vanier Secondary School

Nominated by: Michael Day

Courtenay, British Columbia

Martina Arran

2012

College St. Norbert Collegiate

Nominated by: Terri Mowchun

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Mary Miedema

2012

Orangeville District Secondary School

Nominated by: Kim Yeatman

Orangeville, Ontario

Mary Smith

2012

David Thompson Secondary School

Nominated by: Darren Danyluk

Invermere, British Columbia

Mary-Beth Smowton

2012

Galt Collegiate Institute and Vocational School

Nominated by: Beth Genovese

Cambridge, Ontario

Mason Protter

2012

Whistler Secondary School

Nominated by: Kevin Titus

Whistler, British Columbia

Mathew Ottosen

2012

Regent Christian Academy

Nominated by: Pamela Hiller

Surrey, British Columbia

Mathew Sutherland

2012

Pleasant Valley Secondary School

Nominated by: Robert MacAulay

Armstrong, British Columbia

Matthew Anderson

2012

Oak Bay Secondary

Nominated by: Scott Alexander

Victoria, British Columbia

MATTHEW CZIKK

2012

HAGERSVILLE SS

Nominated by: ALBERT PURINS

HAGERSVILLE, Ontario

Matthew Harrington

2012

Devon Park Christian School

Nominated by: Jonathan McAloon

Fredericton, New Brunswick

Matthew Jordan

2012

Langstaff S.S

Nominated by: Reina Chidiac

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Matthew Koban

2012

Bethlehem Catholic High School

Nominated by: Tracy Hazen

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Matthew Lawson

2012

Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI

Nominated by: Dianne Hooper

Scarborough, Ontario

Matthew McLean

2012

Hartland Community

Nominated by: Ellen Hatt

Hartland, New Brunswick

Matthew Oldfield

2012

Dartmouth High School

Nominated by: Jennifer Adams

Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

Matthew Schmakeit

2012

Peace Wapiti Academy

Nominated by: Beth Zazula

Grande Prairie, Alberta

Maureen Nadeau

2012

Sparwood Secondary

Nominated by: Sharlene Charest

Sparwood, British Columbia

Maxime Girouard

2012

École secondaire catholique de Plantagenet

Nominated by: Lynn Dagenais

Plantagenet, Ontario

Maya Rosenkrantz

2012

King David High School

Nominated by: Nancy Parry

Vancouver, British Columbia

Meagan Park

2012

Belle River District High School

Nominated by: Krysta Brosseau

Belle River, Ontario

Megan Forgan

2012

Lillian Osborne High School

Nominated by: Gail Haydey

Edmonton, Alberta

Megan Hodgin

2012

Petitcodiac Regional

Nominated by: Angela Pleshka

Petitcodiac, New Brunswick

Megan Simon

2012

Red Lake District High School

Nominated by: Sandra Martone

Red Lake, Ontario

Meghan Beutler

2012

Essex District HS

Nominated by: Ron Ricci

Essex, Ontario

Melanie Oster

2012

Earl Marriott Secondary

Nominated by: Ron Webster

Surrey, British Columbia

Melissa Ge

2012

Appleby College

Nominated by: Fraser Grant

Oakvile, Ontario

Melissa McCorriston

2012

Richmond Green S.S.

Nominated by: Vincent Chow

Richmond Hill, Ontario

Melissa Phuong

2012

Father Michael Goetz S. S.

Nominated by: Rita Nolan

Mississauga, Ontario

Melissa Pyrch

2012

W.R. Myers High School

Nominated by: Shane McKay

Taber, Alberta

Melissa Shyian

2012

Notre Dame High School

Nominated by: Henry Szydlik

Bonnyville, Alberta

Meran Mahir

2012

Regina Mundi Catholic College

Nominated by: Patricia Bourke

London, Ontario

Michael Berhe

2012

Marshall McLuhan C.S.S.

Nominated by: Sabrina Davis

Toronto, Ontario

Michael De Santi

2012

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

Nominated by: Alison Gomm

Sudbury, Ontario

Michael Dizon

2012

Chaminade College School

Nominated by: Gina Mancini

Toronto, Ontario

Michael Ewanchyna

2012

Bishop Grandin High School

Nominated by: Patricia Calon

Calgary, Alberta

Michael Gulak

2012

Cardinal Carter Catholic High School

Nominated by: Kevin DeFreitas

Aurora, Ontario

MICHAEL LIU

2012

WESTMINSTER S.S.

Nominated by: DARLENE MONTGOMERY

LONDON, Ontario

Michael Lutaaya

2012

IMMACULATA HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Kristan Taylor

OTTAWA, Ontario

Michael Noseworthy

2012

M.M. Robinson High School

Nominated by: Karen Coulter

Burlington, Ontario

Michael Phillips

2012

Sussex Regional High School

Nominated by: Lori Byers

Sussex, New Brunswick

Michael Rodrigues

2012

Dante Alighieri Academy

Nominated by: Lily Mavrogiannis

Toronto, Ontario

Michael Situ

2012

Claremont Secondary School

Nominated by: Amanda Giese

Victoria, British Columbia

Michael Tom

2012

Richmond Christian School

Nominated by: Roy Campbell

Richmond, British Columbia

Michelle Kim

2012

St. Andrew's Regional High School

Nominated by: Marine McDonnell

Victoria, British Columbia

Michelle Stetson

2012

Kinkora Regional High School

Nominated by: Shelley Tremere

Kinkora, Prince Edward Island

Mikayla Gawiak

2012

Hapnot Collegiate

Nominated by: Steve Lytwyn

Flin Flon, Manitoba

Mikayla Louie

2012

Ecole Moscrop Secondary School

Nominated by: Christine Clowers

Burnaby, British Columbia

Mikayla Preete

2012

Lumsden High School

Nominated by: Randy Wihlidal

Lumsden, Saskatchewan

Min (Molly) Chen

2012

Woodroffe Hign School

Nominated by: Renald Cousineau

Ottawa, Ontario

Min-Ju Lee

2012

Bishop Carroll

Nominated by: Erin Luong

Calgary, Alberta

Min-Tsyr (Sarah) Ho

2012

Terry Fox Secondary

Nominated by: Jo Ann Ward

Port Coquitlam, British Columbia

Mitchell Elliott

2012

Holy Names Catholic High School

Nominated by: Lisa Polidori

Windsor, Ontario

Monica Merriman

2012

Churchill Community High School

Nominated by: Marian Andrews

La Ronge, Sk

Monique Cadrain

2012

Hudson Bay Composite High School

Nominated by: Margaret Anderson

Hudson Bay, Saskatchewan

Morgan Caudron

2012

St. Andrew`s Catholic School

Nominated by: Roger El-Riyachy

High Prairie, Alberta

Morgan Dahmer

2012

Grandview

Nominated by: Blaine Harder

Grandview, Manitoba

Morgan Richmond

2012

Chatham Kent Secondary School

Nominated by: Sharon Lesy

Chatham, Ontario

Morgan Walker

2012

Middleton Regional High School

Nominated by: Nova Keddy

Middleton, Nova Scotia

Nabeel Shahid

2012

Meadowvale SS

Nominated by: Mohammed Dendar

Mississauga, Ontario

Nadia Hua

2012

Dr. Norman Bethune Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Mary Du

Toronto, Ontario

Nadine Igonin

2012

Langley Secondary School

Nominated by: Margot Stewart-Lee

Langley, British Columbia

Naiomi Lu

2012

Howe Sound Secondary

Nominated by: Christine Perkins

Squamish, British Columbia

Nardine Yassa

2012

Brockville Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Nancy FitzPatrick

Brockville, Ontario

Natalia Binczyk

2012

St. Francis Xavier

Nominated by: Lisa Reeves

Edmonton, Alberta

Natalie Dupuis

2012

École secondaire catholique Algonquin

Nominated by: Anne Gallagher

North Bay, Ontario

Natalie Gervasi

2012

St. Jean de Brebeuf Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Michelle Alfano

Hamilton, Ontario

Natalie Horne

2012

Cole Harbour District High School

Nominated by: Cheryl Blynn

Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

Natalie Kremer

2012

Eagle River Secondary

Nominated by: Scott Anderson

Sicamous, British Columbia

Natalie Mahe

2012

Archbishop Jordan High School

Nominated by: Dean Sarnecki

Sherwood Park, Alberta

Natalie Pollock

2012

Frances Kelsey Secondary School

Nominated by: Marilyn Sandford

Mill Bay, British Columbia

Natasha Breward

2012

Ancaster High School

Nominated by: Sean Nicholson

Ancaster, Ontario

Natasha Matte

2012

St Mark High School

Nominated by: Tanya Wilson

Manotick, Ontario

Natasha Roblesky

2012

Summerland Secondary School

Nominated by: Donna Moroz

Summerland, British Columbia

Natassja Brien

2012

St. Mary's Academy

Nominated by: Teresa Uruski

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Nathan Fergus

2012

Selkirk Secondary School

Nominated by: Clint Dolgopol

Kimberley, British Columbia

Nathan Guy

2012

Sacred Heart High School

Nominated by: Kerrie Shearer

Yorkton, Saskatchewan

Nathan Wong

2012

Sutherland Secondary

Nominated by: John McGowan

North Vancouver, British Columbia

Neetu Menon

2012

Wellington Secondary

Nominated by: Joanne Tomiyama

Nanaimo, British Columbia

Neha Puri

2012

Sandalwood Heights Secondary School

Nominated by: Rosemary Costa

Brampton, Ontario

Neil MacAlasdair

2012

Upper Canada College

Nominated by: Katherine Ridout

Toronto, Ontario

Nelson Kim

2012

Toronto District Christian High

Nominated by: Matt Heinbuch

Woodbridge, Ontario

Nha Ly

2012

Ecole St. PAtrick High School

Nominated by: Alicia Larade

Yellowknife, Northwest Territories

Nicholas Batty

2012

Notre Dame High School

Nominated by: April Elliot

Calgary, Alberta

Nick Vanin

2012

Catholic Central High School

Nominated by: Keith Gibbons

London, Ontario

Nicole Bell

2012

Menihek

Nominated by: Lester Simmons

Labrador City, Newfoundland

Nicole Evans

2012

Westmount Charter School

Nominated by: Shelley Robinson

Calgary, Alberta

Nicole Hourd

2012

Kipling School

Nominated by: Jennifer Bieber

Kipling, Saskatchewan

Nicole Kim

2012

Don Mills CI

Nominated by: Branko Samsa

Toronto, Ontario

Nicole Krupski

2012

North Valley High School

Nominated by: Jennifer Bieber

Lemberg, Saskatchewan

Nicole Lanchuske

2012

Grant Park High School

Nominated by: Greg Bouchard

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Nicole Murphy

2012

Oromocto High School

Nominated by: Trina White

Oromocto, New Brunswick

Nicole Pux

2012

Richview Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Carol Lau Liew

Etobicoke, Ontario

Nicolina Carnovale

2012

Loretto College

Nominated by: Maria Fera

Toronto, Ontario

Niki Beingessner

2012

Avonlea

Nominated by: Brent Lothian

Avonlea, Saskatchewan

Nikita Arora

2012

Turner Fenton

Nominated by: Ted Blackbourn

Brampton, Ontario

Nikita Kopotun

2012

University of Winnipeg Collegiate

Nominated by: Richard Martin

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Nikita Zhitkevich

2012

Thornhill Secondary School

Nominated by: Howard Belman

Thornhill, Ontario

Nikola Dimiskovski

2012

Bear Creek Secondary School

Nominated by: Beth Foster

Barrie, Ontario

Nikolina Milidrag

2012

Hon. W.C. Kennedy Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: David Platt

Windsor, Ontario

Niti Patel

2012

LETHBRIDGE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Nominated by: BILL BARTLETT

LETHBRIDGE, Alberta

Nivin Nasri

2012

HOLY TRINITY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Linda Owens

RICHMOND HILL, Ontario

Noah Brace

2012

Botwood Collegiate

Nominated by: James Hibbs

Botwood, Newfoundland

Noel Tilley

2012

Booth Memorial High School

Nominated by: Gail Zwicker

St. John's, Newfoundland

Ola (Aleksandra) Kajetanowicz

2012

Riverview High School

Nominated by: Cynthia Cunningham

Coxheath, Nova Scotia

Olivia Barry

2012

Miramichi Valley High School

Nominated by: Jennifer McFarlane

Miramichi, New Brunswick

Olivia Sandberg

2012

Sands Secondary

Nominated by: Susan Deane

Delta, British Columbia

Olivia Woodley

2012

Waterford District High School

Nominated by: Rob Malcolm

Waterford, Ontario

Oscar Leung

2012

St. Patrick High School

Nominated by: Ivana Slongo

Thunder Bay, Ontario

Ovina Chow

2012

W.C Eaket

Nominated by: Lois Jones

Blind River, Ontario

Pablo Enrique

2012

RESURRECTION CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

Nominated by: PAUL LACALAMITA

KITCHENER, Ontario

Paige Murphy

2012

Carihi Secondary School

Nominated by: Jane Kolmatycki

Campbell River, British Columbia

Pamela Adjei

2012

St. Thomas Aquinas Secondary School

Nominated by: Dan Compagnon

Brampton, Ontario

Parker Hickey

2012

Lower Canada College

Nominated by: Kimberly Tulloch Wynn

Montreal, Quebec

Partheban Paranthaman

2012

Georges Vanier Secondary School

Nominated by: Theodore Tzalalis

Toronto, Ontario

Pascal Couture

2012

Holy Trinity

Nominated by: Andrew Mitchell

Ottawa, Ontario

Patricia Angkiriwang

2012

Crofton House School

Nominated by: Paula Manhas

Vancouver, British Columbia

Patrick Allard

2012

St. Paul High School

Nominated by: Noel Cantin

Ottawa, Ontario

Patrick Kim

2012

Grimsby Secondary School

Nominated by: Russ McBride

Grimsby, Ontario

Paul Albert-Lebrun

2012

Père-René-de-Galinée

Nominated by: Stéphanie Lehouiller

Cambridge, Ontario

Paul Kaija

2012

Northern Collegiate

Nominated by: Mark Scott

Sarnia, Ontario

Paulysha De Gannes-Meikle

2012

Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Lisa McNeil

Ajax, Ontario

Pavlo Besedin

2012

Runnymede Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Wilma Pidhayny

Toronto, Ontario

Payton Prebushewski

2012

Charles Bloom Elementary Secondary

Nominated by: Ken Gatzke

Lumby, British Columbia

Peter Socha

2012

Gordon Graydon Memorial Seconday School

Nominated by: Nada Tijanic

Mississauga, Ontario

Peter Soroye

2012

École secondaire publique Odyssée

Nominated by: Ashli Lewis

North Bay, Ontario

Philippa Gouinlock

2012

St. Clement's School

Nominated by: Martha Perry

Toronto, Ontario

Philippa Swartz

2012

Parkside High School

Nominated by: Greg Gregorioui

Dundas, Ontario

Phillip Cho

2012

Colonel By

Nominated by: David Holl

Ottawa, Ontario

Pornpavee Thanesakorn

2012

Strathmore High School

Nominated by: Karen Harris

Strathmore, Alberta

PRITIGA THAYAKUMAR

2012

MARKVILLE SECONDARY

Nominated by: WAYNE JOHNSON

MARKHAM, Ontario

Purnank Shah

2012

Haliburton Highlands Secondary School

Nominated by: Jennifer Paton

Haliburton, Ontario

Raafay Shehzad

2012

College Heights Secondary

Nominated by: Judy Polysou

Prince George, British Columbia

Rabia Ahmed

2012

Sir Allan MacNab Secondary School

Nominated by: Paul Vukosa

Hamilton, Ontario

Rachel Brown

2012

Medicine Hat High Shcool

Nominated by: Carla Carrier

Medicine Hat, Ab

Rachel Calvert

2012

Sardis Secondary School

Nominated by: nian zhu

Chilliwack, British Columbia

Rachel Hinz

2012

Langley Fundamental Middle and Secondary School

Nominated by: Anita Hopton

Langley, British Columbia

Rachel Johnston

2012

Ursuline College Chatham Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Jane Georges

Chatham, Ontario

Rachel Sarna

2012

Mayfield Secondary School

Nominated by: Charlene Grant

Caledon, Ontario

Rahul Chandan

2012

Merivale High School

Nominated by: Janice Johnston

Ottawa, Ontario

Ralitza Dimova

2012

Bell High School

Nominated by: Alison Green

Nepean, Ontario

Ramsha Khan

2012

Applewood Heights Secondary School

Nominated by: Rosemary Sutton

Mississauga, Ontario

Ramya Kancherla

2012

Hillfield Strathallan College

Nominated by: Stephen McDonald

Hamilton, Ontario

Rayden Saunders

2012

North Battleford Comprehensive High School

Nominated by: Roxanne Smart

North Battleford, Saskatchewan

Rebecca Blakeney

2012

Cabot Jr./ Sr. High School

Nominated by: Aimee Carter

Neil's Harbour, Nova Scotia

Rebecca Hulan

2012

E.A.Butler

Nominated by: james strickland

mckays, nl

Rebecca Parra

2012

Harvey High

Nominated by: Jane Fiander

Harvey Station, New Brunswick

Rebekah Glum

2012

W. J. Mouat

Nominated by: Pat Lee

Abbotsford, British Columbia

Rebekah Houpt

2012

Adam Scott CVI

Nominated by: Melanie Foulkes

Peterborough, Ontario

Reha Kumar

2012

Heart Lake Secondary School

Nominated by: Amy Kearns

Brampton, Ontario

Reid Oliveira

2012

ERNEST MANNING HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: MYRA HOOD

CALGARY, Alberta

Rejuana Alam

2012

Northern Secondary School

Nominated by: Chris Chihrin

Toronto, Ontario

Remington Shandro

2012

Two Hills School

Nominated by: Joanne Elkow

Two Hills, Alberta

Rimpi Nakhwal

2012

North Middlesex District High School

Nominated by: Kim McHugh

Parkhill, Ontario

Risa Convey

2012

Ladysmith Secondary

Nominated by: Michelle Steel

Ladysmith, British Columbia

Robert Materi

2012

Eastern Shore District High School

Nominated by: Tom O'Malley

Musquodoboit Harbor, Nova Scotia

Robert McLellan

2012

Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S

Nominated by: Jonas Kublinskas

London, Ontario

Robert Roos

2012

West Elgin Secondary School

Nominated by: Barbara Ross

West Lorne, Ontario

Robin Manaloor

2012

Camrose Composite High School

Nominated by: Jim Ofrim

Camrose, Alberta

Roff Morgan

2012

Prince of Wales Secondary

Nominated by: Derek Swain

Vancouver, British Columbia

Rommy Schuurmans

2012

Musquodoboit Rural High School

Nominated by: Angela MacKenzie Boudreau

Middle Musquodoboit, Nova Scotia

Rory Evans

2012

Amherst Regional High School

Nominated by: Wade Van Snick

Amherst, Nova Scotia

Rory Sutherland

2012

Valleyview Secondary School

Nominated by: Ariane Gavelin

Kamloops, British Columbia

Rose Leishman

2012

Stelly's Secondary

Nominated by: Valerie Paetz

Saanichton, British Columbia

Roslyn Debacker

2012

Vincent Massey High School

Nominated by: Susan Gilleshammer

Brandon, Manitoba

Rui Su

2012

Earl Haig Secondary School

Nominated by: Gael Robertson-Craig

Toronto, Ontario

Ruixiang Sun

2012

Bishop O'Byrne High School

Nominated by: Charlene MacKinnon

Calgary, Alberta

Ryan Densmore

2012

Lockview High School

Nominated by: Pamela Doyle

Fall River, Nova Scotia

Ryan Epp

2012

Rosthern Junior College

Nominated by: Gail Schellenberg

Rosthern, Saskatchewan

Ryan Greenham

2012

Avon View High School

Nominated by: Shawna Shiers

Windsor, Nova Scotia

Ryan Hirakida

2012

Burnaby Central Secondary

Nominated by: Maria Morabito

Burnaby, British Columbia

Ryan Lalonde

2012

Saint Michael Catholic High School

Nominated by: Chris Zanutto

Niagara Falls, Ontario

Ryan MacDonald

2012

Sir William Mulock

Nominated by: Jason Roberts

Newmarket, Ontario

Ryan Perry

2012

Crestwood

Nominated by: Carol Lemm

Peterborough, Ontario

Ryan Picard

2012

Regiopolis-Notre Dame

Nominated by: Cathy Griffin

Kingston, Ontario

Ryan Pitt

2012

Strathroy District Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Garth Newton

Strathroy, Ontario

Ryan Thomas

2012

Wainwright High School

Nominated by: Vince Saretsky

Wainwright, Alberta

Ryan Vander Weilin

2012

Tagwi Secondary School

Nominated by: David Spencer

Avonmore, Ontario

Sabrina Poonja

2012

Western Canada High

Nominated by: Mike Kufeldt

Calgary, Alberta

Sabrina Yeung

2012

Iroquois Ridge High School

Nominated by: Nancy Anstett

Oakville, Ontario

Saif Abid

2012

West Hill Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Andrea Coughlin

West Hill, Ontario

Salwa Farooqi

2012

David and Mary Thomson Collegiate institute

Nominated by: Raj Singh

Scarborough, Ontario

Sam Hirst

2012

Pretty River Academy

Nominated by: Sarah Isbister

Collingwood, Ontario

Samantha Andrews

2012

West Kings District High School

Nominated by: Deborah Briand

Auburn, Nova Scotia

Samantha Dias

2012

Holy Name of Mary Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Darlane Rogers-Wardle

Brampton, Ontario

Samantha Morin

2012

St. Joseph High School

Nominated by: Machelle Giovagnoli

Ottawa, Ontario

Samantha Rossi

2012

St. Augustine CHS

Nominated by: Bernie Smith

Markham, Ontario

Samson Gama

2012

King George Secondary

Nominated by: Roberto Moro

Vancouver, British Columbia

Samuel Leutheusser

2012

London Central Secondary School

Nominated by: David Tuckey

London, Ontario

Samuel Longchamps

2012

Champlain Regional College - Lennoxville

Nominated by: Cathy Matthew

Sherbrooke, Quebec

Samuel Mayer

2012

W.L. Mackenzie C.I.

Nominated by: Yolanda Elso-Ponzo

Toronto, Ontario

Samuel Rusu

2012

St. Joseph's Catholic High School

Nominated by: Diana Bon-Pickering

Windsor, Ontario

Samuel Thrasher

2012

Dr. John M. Denison S.S.

Nominated by: Carolyn Albanese

Newmarket, Ontario

Samy Abidib

2012

Yarmouth Consolidated Memorial High School

Nominated by: Roberta Reardon

Yarmouth, Nova Scotia

Sanasi Jayawardena

2012

Bluevale Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Shawn Weatherdon

Waterloo, Ontario

Sandra Konji

2012

St. Peter Catholic High School

Nominated by: Brent Halverson

Ottawa (Orleans), Ontario

Sanduni Wickramananda

2012

Centennial

Nominated by: Patricia Buddo

Guelph, Ontario

Sandy Phung

2012

BALCARRES COMMUNITY SCHOOL

Nominated by: Deanna Hollerbaum

BALCARRES, Saskatchewan

Sandy Wang

2012

E.C Drury

Nominated by: Denise Ronan

Milton, Ontario

Sangeeta Gupta

2012

Oakwood CI

Nominated by: Ellen Austrom

Toronto, Ontario

Sangeeta Mathew

2012

Brampton Centennial S. S.

Nominated by: Joanne Toon

Brampton, Ontario

Sapna Kukkar

2012

Blessed Mother Teresa C.S.S.

Nominated by: Lina Corsano

Scarborough, Ontario

Sapora Gale

2012

Main river Academy

Nominated by: Sonia Lovell

Pollard's Point, Newfoundland

Sara Naser

2012

Fort McMurray Composite High

Nominated by: Robert Skulsky

Fort McMurray, Alberta

Sara Wollschlaeger

2012

Lester B. Pearson High School

Nominated by: Lisa Galay

Burlington, Ontario

Sarah Adams

2012

Goderich District Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Cathy-Jo Thom

Goderich, Ontario

Sarah Brown

2012

West Carleton

Nominated by: John McDougall

Dunrobin, Ontario

Sarah Dier-McComb

2012

Owen Sound Collegiate and Vocational Institute

Nominated by: Elizabeth Scott

Owen Sound, Ontario

Sarah Douglas

2012

Glenlyon Norfolk School

Nominated by: Joanne Bruce-Lockhart

Victoria, British Columbia

Sarah Jean

2012

Debden School

Nominated by: Daniel Jean

Debden, Saskatchewan

Sarah Toews

2012

Sheldon-Williams Collegiate

Nominated by: Delaine Anderson

Regina, Saskatchewan

Sarah Wist

2012

Central Butte School

Nominated by: Clayton Menzies

Central Butte, Saskatchewan

Sarah-Rose Lancaster

2012

R.S. McLaughlin CVI

Nominated by: Lauren Smart

Oshawa, Ontario

Sasha Van Dinther

2012

Lambton Central Collegiate Vocational Institute

Nominated by: Allan Shaw

Petrolia, Ontario

Scott Coombs

2012

St James Catholic High School

Nominated by: Heather Yates

Guelph, Ontario

Scott Knowles

2012

Royal St. George's College

Nominated by: Nick Van Herk

Toronto, Ontario

Scott Moeller

2012

Luther College High School

Nominated by: Gail Fry

Regina, Saskatchewan

Selvakumar Piravena

2012

Pickering High School

Nominated by: Tania Craig

Ajax, Ontario

Seung Kyung Kang

2012

Vincent Massey Collegiate

Nominated by: Ruth Stargardter

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Shahed Bayesteh

2012

Chestermere High School

Nominated by: Sharon Rhodes

Calgary, Alberta

Shaheer Haroon

2012

Blessed Pope John Paul II Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Tracey robertson

Scarborough, Ontario

Shannon Fitzpatrick

2012

Springbank Community High School

Nominated by: Janice Helle

Calgary, Alberta

Shannon Kennelly

2012

Anderson CVI

Nominated by: Jenine Yellowlees

Whitby, Ontario

Shayne Baumgartner

2012

W.P. Wagner High School

Nominated by: Shelley Boan

Edmonton, Alberta

Sheila Amri

2012

Saunders Secondary School

Nominated by: Kelly Wilton-Duffy

London, Ontario

Shelby Oke

2012

South Huron DHS

Nominated by: Heather Foran

Exeter, Ontario

Shivani Mathur

2012

J.H Bruns Collegiate

Nominated by: Bob Town

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Shivani Shah

2012

Louise Arbour Secondary School

Nominated by: Linda Galen

Brampton, Ontario

Sierra Phosy

2012

Reynolds Secondary School

Nominated by: Alana Charlton

Victoria, British Columbia

Simon Trivett

2012

Charlottetown Rural High School

Nominated by: Paul Power

Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island

Sitesh Patel

2012

West Humber Collegiate

Nominated by: Anna Faraj

Etobicoke, Ontario

Sogol Mottaghi-Tabar

2012

HENRY WISE WOOD HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Linda Dimond

CALGARY, Alberta

Sonia Chwalek

2012

Bishop Paul Francis Reding Secondary

Nominated by: Adrian Flynn

Milton, Ontario

Sonja Berg

2012

Atlin School

Nominated by: Beverly Fairful

Atlin, British Columbia

Sophia Andreopoulos

2012

ST. MARTIN de PORRES

Nominated by: MIKE VAN TIGHEM

AIRDRIE, Alberta

Stacey Rowat

2012

Beattie School of the Arts

Nominated by: Barb Hamblett

Kamloops, British Columbia

Stefan Juckes

2012

Armbrae Academy

Nominated by: Ally Read

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Stefanie Bothwell

2012

St. Benedict CSS

Nominated by: katherine menjolian

Cambridge, Ontario

Stephania Irwin

2012

Spruce Grove Composite High School

Nominated by: Maurie Hornland-Grueber

Spruce Grove, Alberta

Stephanie Bryant

2012

BIRTLE COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Dana Corr

BIRTLE, Manitoba

Stephanie Schuck

2012

All Saints Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Claudine Longo

Whitby, Ontario

Steven Davenport

2012

Alberni District Secondary School

Nominated by: Mike Ruttan

Port Alberni, British Columbia

Steven Martyniuk

2012

Central Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Tammy Saylor

Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan

Steven Murowchuk

2012

Onoway Jr./Sr. High

Nominated by: Anthony Warren

Onoway, Alberta

Steven Zheng

2012

Palmer Secondary

Nominated by: Julia Lin

Richmond, British Columbia

Sukhmani Bedi

2012

Lincoln M. Alexander Secondary School

Nominated by: Gurnam Dhillon

Mississauga, Ontario

Sukhmeet Sachal

2012

Tamanawis

Nominated by: Margaux Molson

Sureey, British Columbia

Sultan Khan

2012

Streetsville Secondary

Nominated by: Donna Colquhoun

Mississauga, Ontario

Surath Gomis

2012

Walter Murray Collegiate Institute

Nominated by: Brian Flaherty

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Surpreet Khunkhun

2012

Britannia Secondary School

Nominated by: Rupy Dhaliwal

Vancouver, British Columbia

Sylvia Motruk

2012

Harrow District High School

Nominated by: Jocelyn Blair

Harrow, Ontario

Tamana Meeri

2012

Eastern Commerce C.I.

Nominated by: Heather Gillett

Toronto, Ontario

Tamara Van Staden

2012

Dr. E.P. Scarlett

Nominated by: Michael McKillop

Calgary, Alberta

Tanis Worthy

2012

Frontenac Secondary

Nominated by: Jo Bishop

Kingston, Ontario

Tanner Dobson

2012

Cowichan Secondary

Nominated by: Craig Lauridsen

Duncan, British Columbia

Tanner Mack

2012

M.E. LaZerte School

Nominated by: Christine Larsen

Edmonton, Alberta

Tannis Williamson

2012

Okanagan Mission Secondary

Nominated by: Marilyn Green

Kelowna, British Columbia

Tashya De Silva

2012

Little Flower Academy

Nominated by: Catherine Holder

Vancouver, British Columbia

Taylor Goldsmith

2012

Foundations for the Future Charter Academy High School

Nominated by: Shelley Geran

Calgary, Alberta

Taylor Goodwin

2012

Waterloo Oxford District Secondary School

Nominated by: Paula Kipfer

Baden, Ontario

Taylor Miller

2012

VANIER COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: Christa Lapointe

MOOSE JAW, Saskatchewan

Taylor Robertson

2012

Manitoulin

Nominated by: Leslie Marshall

M'Chigeeng, Ontario

Taylor Stevens

2012

Fenelon Falls S.S.

Nominated by: Rhys Warren

Fenelon Falls, Ontario

Terence Asher

2012

Southwood Secondary School

Nominated by: Josie Radocchia

Cambridge, Ontario

Tess Gottenstraeter

2012

Iroquois Falls Secondary School

Nominated by: Jean Long

Iroquois Falls, Ontario

Theodore Wigle

2012

Shaftesbury High Schoo

Nominated by: Stan Wiebe

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Thilini Delungahawatta

2012

Stephen Lewis Secondary School

Nominated by: Martha Wood

Mississauga, Ontario

Thomas Raddall IV

2012

Liverpool Regional High School

Nominated by: Jackie Leonard

Liverpool, Nova Scotia

Thomas Ritchie

2012

Hillcrest High School

Nominated by: Ashley Richards

Ottawa, Ontario

Thomas Swinkels

2012

Sackville High School

Nominated by: Karen Johnston-Hutchins

Lower Sackville, Nova Scotia

Thushara Vigneswaran

2012

Western Technical Commercial School

Nominated by: Tina Morrison

Toronto, Ontario

Tiago Carvalho

2012

St. Mary's Catholic High School

Nominated by: Tracy Copeland

Woodstock, Ontario

Tianna Proctor

2012

Mackenzie Secondary School

Nominated by: Anita Richardson

Mackenzie, British Columbia

Tianxiao Deng

2012

Prince George Secondary Scholl

Nominated by: Betty Lapeyre

Prince George, British Columbia

Tiffany Card

2012

École secondaire catholique Trillium

Nominated by: Renée Weber

Chapleau, Ontario

Tiffany Hordyk

2012

Langley Christian High

Nominated by: Pim Schon

Langley, British Columbia

Tim Amirault

2012

Loyalist Collegiate & Vocational Institute

Nominated by: Martha Read-Gray

Kingston, Ontario

Timothea Le

2012

St. Francis Xavier High School

Nominated by: Erin Little

Ottawa, Ontario

TIMOTHY PAGETT

2012

ST. MARY'S HIGH SCHOOL

Nominated by: Joanne Levato

KITCHENER, Ontario

Tina Dekker

2012

Kingsville District High School

Nominated by: Rosa Belcastro

Kingsville, Ontario

Tina Lee

2012

École secondaire Étienne_brulé

Nominated by: Christine Popiel

North York, Ontario

Tina Lei

2012

Vincnet Massey S.S.

Nominated by: Kathleen Paterson

Windsor, Ontario

Tony Ding

2012

Old Scona Academic

Nominated by: Dee Elder

Edmonton, Alberta

Torri Barnes

2012

Assumption School

Nominated by: Lynne Lefebvre

Cold Lake, Alberta

Travis Kusch

2012

Holy Rosary High School

Nominated by: Cam Steuart

Lloydminster, Alberta

Trina Mitchell

2012

Silverthorn

Nominated by: Thom Corner

Toronto, On

Truda Klassen

2012

Sexsmith Secondary School

Nominated by: Jason Caufield

Sexsmith, Alberta

Tyler Basran

2012

Columneetza Secondary School

Nominated by: Jennifer Ives

Williams Lake, British Columbia

Tyler Flynn

2012

La salle Secondary School

Nominated by: Terry Smith

Kingston, Ontario

Tyler Sanderson

2012

Manitouwadge High School

Nominated by: John Baisch

Manitouwadge, Ontario

Tyson Fisher

2012

Neelin High School

Nominated by: Lisa Romanowski

Brandon, Manitoba

Vanessa Quévillon

2012

École publique Renaissance

Nominated by: Cindy Bergeron

Timmins, Ontario

Veronica Fedorovich

2012

Thomas A. Blakelock High School

Nominated by: Cameron Evans

Oakville, Ontario

Vibhor Sachdeva

2012

Ecole Panorama Ridge Secondary

Nominated by: Kirsten Falk

Surrey, British Columbia

Vibhuti Aggarwal

2012

Queen Elizabeth Secondary

Nominated by: Bruce Filsinger

Surrey, British Columbia

Victor Lei

2012

O'Gorman High School

Nominated by: Kelly Ann Marks

Timmins, Ontario

Victoria Gillmore

2012

Bishop Tonnos Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Margherita Lawlor

Ancaster, Ontario

Victoria Reedman

2012

West Hill Secondary School

Nominated by: Kelly Wilkins

Owen Sound, Ontario

Viktor Kapetanovic

2012

Westlane Secondary School

Nominated by: Robin Tucker

Niagara Falls, Ontario

Vincent Hui

2012

Steveston-London

Nominated by: Louise Watanabe

Richmond, British Columbia

Vincent Marois

2012

Cégep de Sainte-Foy

Nominated by: Louis-Philippe L'Homme

Quebec, Quebec

Vishal Bollu

2012

SATEC at WA Porter CI

Nominated by: Aaron Kardish

Scarborough, Ontario

Vishuwathsen Karthik

2012

Burlington Central High School

Nominated by: Douglas Wilson

Burlington, Ontario

Voulimata Ndiongue

2012

John Diefenbaker Secondary School

Nominated by: Kim Darroch-Hopkins

Hanover, Ontario

Warren Lacaba

2012

Maples Collegiate

Nominated by: Filomena Costa

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Waseem Hijazi

2012

Barton Secondary School

Nominated by: Deborah Jukes

Hamilton, Ontario

Wen-Ling (Winnie) Miao

2012

KILLARNEY SECONDARY

Nominated by: rod tanabe

VANCOUVER, British Columbia

Wesley Ridgway

2012

Clavet Composite School

Nominated by: Brendan O'Reilly

Clavet, Saskatchewan

Wilston Mutagubya

2012

Burnaby South

Nominated by: Kenny Kwan

Burnaby, British Columbia

Xiaohan Du

2012

VAUGHAN ROAD ACADEMY

Nominated by: JOSEPH SANTALUCIA

TORONTO, Ontario

Yaeesh Sardiwalla

2012

Sydney Academy

Nominated by: Paula Pace

Sydney, Nova Scotia

Yamn Chalich

2012

Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School

Nominated by: Mireya Cunningham

Toronto, Ontario

Yanik Ladouceur

2012

École secondaire publique L'Héritage

Nominated by: Wendy Lalancette

Cornwall, Ontario

Yema Quinn

2012

Dr. JH Gillis Regional High School

Nominated by: Mary MacDonald

Antigonish, Nova Scotia

Yinan (Winny) Wu

2012

MURDOCH MACKAY COLLEGIATE

Nominated by: DARWIN MACFARLANE

WINNIPEG, Manitoba

Ying Huang

2012

Sir Winston Churchill Secondary

Nominated by: Jack Bailey

Vancouver, British Columbia

Yu-Sheng (WIlson) Wu

2012

University of Toronto Schools

Nominated by: Krista Winston

Toronto, Ontario

Yunnan Cai

2012

Milliken Mills High School

Nominated by: Pearl Mantell

Unionville, Ontario

Yusing Gu

2012

Bernice MacNaughton High School

Nominated by: Michelle Gignac

Moncton, New Brunswick

Yutong Liu

2012

Bayview Secondary School

Nominated by: Alim Mondal

Richmond Hill, Ontario

YuWen (Miranda) Wang

2012

Magee

Nominated by: Sharon Tanabe

Vancouver, British Columbia

Zac Sala

2012

gananoque secondary School

Nominated by: Chris Boston

Gananoque, Ontario

Zachary Biggar

2012

Diamond Jenness

Nominated by: Jean Hinton

Hay River, Northwest Territories

Zachary Brown

2012

Stella Maris Academy

Nominated by: Kevin Ryan

Trepassey, Newfoundland

Zachary Eberwein

2012

Sentinel Secondary School

Nominated by: Jeannette Laursoo

West Vancouver, British Columbia

Zachary Waterfield

2012

Innisdale Secondary School

Nominated by: Lisa Swain

Barrie, Ontario

Zakaria Hadjadj

2012

Ecole secondaire publique Omer-Deslauriers

Nominated by: Marjolaine Beaulac

Ottawa, Ontario

Zeiad Hassoun

2012

W.F. Herman

Nominated by: Terry Seifarth

Windsor, Ontario

Zhi Peng Liu

2012

George McDougall High School

Nominated by: Jeff Chalmers

Airdrie, Alberta

Zion Lee

2012

The Woodlands School

Nominated by: Catherine Haire

Mississauga, Ontario

Zoe Paula

2012

Millwood High School

Nominated by: Andrew Gosney

Lower Sackville, Nova Scotia

Zoe Wang

2012

Harry Ainlay

Nominated by: Patricia Skolski

Edmonton, Alberta

Load more